Hoban Results from the OHSAA Malone District at GlenOak HS on 10/24/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle Sr V 20:29.67 6:37 3.1 12/125 2/7 2/7 3/22 21:12
(0:42,3.3)
21:12
(0:42,3.3)
20:28 19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Gordon, Ava Sr V 23:25.56 7:33 3.1 55/125 5/7 5/7 6/17 22:15 22:15 22:15 21:37
Klein, Cassie Jr V 21:26.11 6:55 3.1 29/125 3/7 3/7 6/20 22:32
(1:06,4.9)
22:32
(1:06,4.9)
22:32
(1:06,4.9)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahoney, Ariana Jr V 22:10.67 7:09 3.1 39/125 4/7 4/7 6/18 22:34
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mahoney, Lauren Fr V 20:17.01 6:33 3.1 9/125 1/7 1/7 6/22 19:46
Osmun, Olivia So V 24:23.05 7:52 3.1 68/125 7/7 7/7 6/12 26:13
(1:50,7.0)
26:13
(1:50,7.0)
24:25
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Russo, Elizabeth Jr V 23:45.6 7:40 3.1 58/125 6/7 6/7 6/14 24:27
(0:42,2.8)
23:53
(0:07,0.5)
23:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 107:49
3:09
3.1 6:57 6:33 7:33 143 6:25 107:57
(0:08,0.1)
107:57
(0:08,0.1)
101:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lauren Mahoney (9), Annabelle Brink (12), Cassie Klein (29), Ariana Mahoney (39), Ava Gordon (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Graham So Marlington 18:39.84 6:01
2 Theresa Hagey Sr Akron SVSM 18:51.6 6:05
3 Carly Hall Sr Salem 19:19.65 6:14
4 Halle Sebest Sr Poland Seminary 19:44.96 6:22
5 Kate Saum Jr Akron SVSM 19:49.01 6:24
6 Ana Crangle Jr Tallmadge 19:59.9 6:27
7 Aislyn Mcvicker So Akron SVSM 20:01.62 6:28
8 Jackie Grisdale Sr Poland Seminary 20:08.4 6:30
9 Lauren Mahoney Fr Hoban 20:17.01 6:33 1/7 1/7 6/22
10 Olivia Kindbom So Akron SVSM 20:22.23 6:34
11 Anne Rea Fr Akron SVSM 20:24.43 6:35
12 Annabelle Brink Sr Hoban 20:29.67 6:37 2/7 2/7 3/22 21:12
(0:42)
21:12
(0:42)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Ella Double So Salem 20:33.32 6:38
14 Haley Trolio Sr Poland Seminary 20:35.34 6:38
15 Malena Cybak Jr Tuslaw 20:44.12 6:41
16 Grace Frient Fr Ak. Springfield 20:46.76 6:42
17 Sylvia Tsarnas So Mooney 20:50.72 6:43
18 Cara Basso Fr Tallmadge 20:50.74 6:43
19 Claire Cox So Marlington 20:56.55 6:45
20 Sadie Porchowsky Sr Akron SVSM 20:59.47 6:46
21 Lucie Doubet Jr CF Northwest 21:03.25 6:48
22 Emily Bame Sr Akron SVSM 21:04.75 6:48
23 Sydney Hillyard Fr Ak. Springfield 21:13.26 6:51
24 Ellen Ethridge Jr Poland Seminary 21:18.03 6:52
25 Kelsey Bellman Sr Tallmadge 21:19.29 6:53
26 Kami Rohm So Salem 21:19.36 6:53
27 Riley Norris Sr Poland Seminary 21:19.83 6:53
28 Laci Garner Jr Ak. Springfield 21:24.12 6:54
29 Cassie Klein Jr Hoban 21:26.11 6:55 3/7 3/7 6/20 22:32
(1:06)
22:32
(1:06)
22:32
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Lexi Davis Fr Ak. Springfield 21:32.16 6:57
31 Merrik Glass Sr Ak. Springfield 21:36.59 6:58
32 Laura Walsh Sr Ak. Springfield 21:40.87 7:00
33 Hannah Egli So West Branch 21:42.04 7:00
34 Katrina Hunt Jr Tallmadge 21:54.38 7:04
35 Stella Blake Fr Marlington 22:01.53 7:06
36 Hensley Nicholson Fr Salem 22:06.6 7:08
37 Mackenzie Moran Sr Tallmadge 22:07.45 7:08
38 Annika Murray Fr Salem 22:08.92 7:09
39 Ariana Mahoney Jr Hoban 22:10.67 7:09 4/7 4/7 6/18
40 Halle Cochran Sr Salem 22:17.03 7:11
41 Emma Sandefur Sr Ak. Springfield 22:17.76 7:12
42 Leeann Dolensky Sr CF Northwest 22:23.19 7:13
43 Ella Harrell Sr Poland Seminary 22:26.16 7:14
44 Emily Fitzgerald Sr Girard 22:30.52 7:16
45 Christina Brandenstein Sr Tallmadge 22:31.72 7:16
46 Lexi Messina Jr Southeast 22:35.94 7:17
47 Hailey Senderak Sr Norton 22:41.72 7:19
48 Eris Dugan Jr West Branch 22:55.24 7:24
49 Megan Swogger Jr CF Northwest 23:02.11 7:26
50 Andrea Barnes Fr Tallmadge 23:02.94 7:26
51 Caiden Bail Fr Norton 23:12.13 7:29
52 Emma Koons Sr Tuslaw 23:17.41 7:31
53 Aubrey Spitale So Tuslaw 23:18.34 7:31
54 Emma Campbell So CF Northwest 23:22.48 7:32
55 Ava Gordon Sr Hoban 23:25.56 7:33 5/7 5/7 6/17 22:15 22:15 22:15
56 Olivia Zura So Poland Seminary 23:25.77 7:33
57 Madison Smith So CF Northwest 23:35.89 7:37
58 Elizabeth Russo Jr Hoban 23:45.6 7:40 6/7 6/7 6/14 24:27
(0:42)
23:53
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Mckayla Pizzute Sr Field 23:52.3 7:42
60 Zoe Bechdel Sr Girard 23:53.35 7:42
61 Kristin Toepke Fr Field 23:59.7 7:44
62 Emma Weaver So CF Northwest 24:01.3 7:45
63 Avah Stull Fr West Branch 24:03.11 7:46
64 Peyton Campf Fr Salem 24:07 7:47
65 Alexandra Blohm So Mooney 24:11.72 7:48
66 Megan Teeters Jr Ak. Manchester 24:14.18 7:49
67 Bernadette Miller Jr Canton South 24:16.43 7:50
68 Olivia Osmun So Hoban 24:23.05 7:52 7/7 7/7 6/12 26:13
(1:50)
26:13
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Gracelyn Degraw Fr CF Northwest 24:25.51 7:53
70 Callie Norris So Norton 24:26.72 7:53
71 Anna Hughes Sr Mooney 24:30.2 7:54
72 Mahlen Lambdin Fr Marlington 24:31.54 7:55
73 Haley Hazelbaker So West Branch 24:41.86 7:58
74 Jessica Eubank Jr Coventry 24:45.14 7:59
75 Jenna Hughes Jr Mooney 24:47.86 8:00
76 Ellie Maurice Sr Girard 24:48.71 8:00
77 Camille Mcpherson Sr Tuslaw 24:50.07 8:01
78 Mackenzie Dayton Jr Fairless 24:52.47 8:01
79 Riley Griffin Sr Norton 24:52.51 8:01
80 Layla Forestal Sr Girard 24:53.02 8:02
81 Paige Chinn So Ravenna 24:54.74 8:02
82 Kendra Scott Fr Marlington 25:04.73 8:05
83 Marinah Vargo Jr Norton 25:09.6 8:07
84 Addison Ribelin Fr Ravenna 25:13.61 8:08
85 Remie Stammitti So Southeast 25:17.71 8:10
86 Malerie Mishler Fr Field 25:19.88 8:10
87 Abi Jones Sr Ak. Manchester 25:36.21 8:16
88 Amelia Criswell So Tuslaw 25:42.73 8:18
89 Makala Jones Sr Ak. Manchester 25:47.36 8:19
90 Reese Johnston So Ravenna 25:52.71 8:21
91 Maddie Confer So Field 25:53.59 8:21
92 Megan Montgomery Jr Ak. Manchester 25:53.88 8:21
93 Madison Massuri Jr Girard 26:04.41 8:25
94 Kira Jones Jr Norton 26:06.02 8:25
95 Emma Kirby Sr Fairless 26:16.97 8:29
96 Savaet Delaney Fr Mooney 26:18.54 8:29
97 Taylor Bish Jr Field 26:23.27 8:31
98 Hannah Blandford Fr Tuslaw 26:31.64 8:33
99 Madison Brainard Fr Hubbard 26:42.2 8:37
100 Samantha Logan So Hubbard 26:47.6 8:39
101 Reagan Hunt Sr Ak. Manchester 26:51.15 8:40
102 Hannah Ragland Jr Coventry 26:55.06 8:41
103 Elizabeth Pratt Fr Norton 27:00.98 8:43
104 Maggie Lewis Sr Hubbard 27:02.89 8:44
105 Nichole Vrudney So Southeast 27:05.13 8:44
106 Damya Barker Jr Buchtel 27:14.46 8:47
107 Olivia Coman So Girard 27:14.7 8:47
108 Nya Sanders Jr Buchtel 27:33.26 8:53
109 Lexi Brant Fr Hubbard 27:35.56 8:54
110 Anna Rankl Fr Tuslaw 27:36.2 8:54
111 Cami Campbell So West Branch 27:55.44 9:00
112 Kaylynn Thomas Jr Girard 28:07.21 9:04
113 Maryssa Heard Jr Coventry 28:12.95 9:06
114 Zoe Banks So Coventry 28:45.37 9:17
115 Emily Sadler Jr Canton South 28:45.83 9:17
116 Aaliyah Banks Fr Buchtel 29:12.68 9:25
117 Hughes Dayna Fr Mooney 29:34.64 9:32
118 Chloe Eder Fr Coventry 29:51.67 9:38
119 Jacelyn Bryant Fr Hubbard 30:02.81 9:42
120 Kate Austin Fr Field 30:09.34 9:44
121 Alaysia Bray Fr Mooney 30:57.88 9:59
122 Zoe Sanders So Buchtel 31:40.46 10:13
123 Kennedy Evans Jr Hubbard 31:58.28 10:19
124 Rayleigh Stafinsky Sr Field 32:42.7 10:33
125 Hannah Benoit Sr Ak. Manchester 32:45.27 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Akron SVSM
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
99:29
19:54
6:25
35 Theresa Hagey
Sr
18:52
6:05
2
Kate Saum
Jr
19:49
6:24
5
Aislyn Mcvicker
So
20:02
6:28
7
Olivia Kindbom
So
20:22
6:34
10
Anne Rea
Fr
20:24
6:35
11
Sadie Porchowsky
Sr
20:59
6:46
20
Emily Bame
Sr
21:05
6:48
22
2 Poland Seminary
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
103:07
20:37
6:39
77 Halle Sebest
Sr
19:45
6:22
4
Jackie Grisdale
Sr
20:08
6:30
8
Haley Trolio
Sr
20:35
6:38
14
Ellen Ethridge
Jr
21:18
6:52
24
Riley Norris
Sr
21:20
6:53
27
Ella Harrell
Sr
22:26
7:14
43
Olivia Zura
So
23:26
7:33
55
3 Salem
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
105:28
21:06
6:48
116 Carly Hall
Sr
19:20
6:14
3
Ella Double
So
20:33
6:38
13
Kami Rohm
So
21:19
6:53
26
Hensley Nicholson
Fr
22:07
7:08
36
Annika Murray
Fr
22:09
7:09
38
Halle Cochran
Sr
22:17
7:11
40
Peyton Campf
Fr
24:07
7:47
63
4 Tallmadge
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
106:12
21:14
6:51
120 Ana Crangle
Jr
20:00
6:27
6
Cara Basso
Fr
20:51
6:43
18
Kelsey Bellman
Sr
21:19
6:53
25
Katrina Hunt
Jr
21:54
7:04
34
Mackenzie Moran
Sr
22:07
7:08
37
Christina Brandenstein
Sr
22:32
7:16
45
Andrea Barnes
Fr
23:03
7:26
49
5 Ak. Springfield
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
106:33
21:19
6:52
128 Grace Frient
Fr
20:47
6:42
16
Sydney Hillyard
Fr
21:13
6:51
23
Laci Garner
Jr
21:24
6:54
28
Lexi Davis
Fr
21:32
6:57
30
Merrik Glass
Sr
21:37
6:58
31
Laura Walsh
Sr
21:41
7:00
32
Emma Sandefur
Sr
22:18
7:12
41
6 Hoban
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:09
107:49
21:34
6:57
143 Lauren Mahoney
Fr
20:17
6:33
9
Annabelle Brink
Sr
20:30
6:37
12
Cassie Klein
Jr
21:26
6:55
29
Ariana Mahoney
Jr
22:11
7:09
39
Ava Gordon
Sr
23:26
7:33
54
Elizabeth Russo
Jr
23:46
7:40
57
Olivia Osmun
So
24:23
7:52
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Marlington
1-4-6-7-7
Gap: 6:25
111:14
22:15
7:11
203 Bella Graham
So
18:40
6:01
1
Claire Cox
So
20:57
6:45
19
Stella Blake
Fr
22:02
7:06
35
Mahlen Lambdin
Fr
24:32
7:55
70
Kendra Scott
Fr
25:05
8:05
78








8 CF Northwest
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
113:27
22:41
7:19
220 Lucie Doubet
Jr
21:03
6:48
21
Leeann Dolensky
Sr
22:23
7:13
42
Megan Swogger
Jr
23:02
7:26
48
Emma Campbell
So
23:22
7:32
53
Madison Smith
So
23:36
7:37
56
Emma Weaver
So
24:01
7:45
61
Gracelyn Degraw
Fr
24:26
7:53
67
9 Tuslaw
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:59
117:53
23:35
7:36
275 Malena Cybak
Jr
20:44
6:41
15
Emma Koons
Sr
23:17
7:31
51
Aubrey Spitale
So
23:18
7:31
52
Camille Mcpherson
Sr
24:50
8:01
75
Amelia Criswell
So
25:43
8:18
82
Hannah Blandford
Fr
26:32
8:33
90
Anna Rankl
Fr
27:36
8:54
99
10 Mooney
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 5:28
120:39
24:08
7:47
311 Sylvia Tsarnas
So
20:51
6:43
17
Alexandra Blohm
So
24:12
7:48
64
Anna Hughes
Sr
24:30
7:54
69
Jenna Hughes
Jr
24:48
8:00
73
Savaet Delaney
Fr
26:19
8:29
88
Hughes Dayna
Fr
29:35
9:32
104
Alaysia Bray
Fr
30:58
9:59
108
11 West Branch
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:13
121:18
24:16
7:50
313 Hannah Egli
So
21:42
7:00
33
Eris Dugan
Jr
22:55
7:24
47
Avah Stull
Fr
24:03
7:46
62
Haley Hazelbaker
So
24:42
7:58
71
Cami Campbell
So
27:55
9:00
100








12 Norton
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
120:23
24:05
7:46
319 Hailey Senderak
Sr
22:42
7:19
46
Caiden Bail
Fr
23:12
7:29
50
Callie Norris
So
24:27
7:53
68
Riley Griffin
Sr
24:53
8:01
76
Marinah Vargo
Jr
25:10
8:07
79
Kira Jones
Jr
26:06
8:25
87
Elizabeth Pratt
Fr
27:01
8:43
95
13 Girard
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:34
122:10
24:26
7:53
340 Emily Fitzgerald
Sr
22:31
7:16
44
Zoe Bechdel
Sr
23:53
7:42
59
Ellie Maurice
Sr
24:49
8:00
74
Layla Forestal
Sr
24:53
8:02
77
Madison Massuri
Jr
26:04
8:25
86
Olivia Coman
So
27:15
8:47
97
Kaylynn Thomas
Jr
28:07
9:04
101
14 Field
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:31
125:29
25:06
8:06
371 Mckayla Pizzute
Sr
23:52
7:42
58
Kristin Toepke
Fr
24:00
7:44
60
Malerie Mishler
Fr
25:20
8:10
80
Maddie Confer
So
25:54
8:21
84
Taylor Bish
Jr
26:23
8:31
89
Kate Austin
Fr
30:09
9:44
107
Rayleigh Stafinsky
Sr
32:43
10:33
110
15 Ak. Manchester
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
128:23
25:41
8:17
407 Megan Teeters
Jr
24:14
7:49
65
Abi Jones
Sr
25:36
8:16
81
Makala Jones
Sr
25:47
8:19
83
Megan Montgomery
Jr
25:54
8:21
85
Reagan Hunt
Sr
26:51
8:40
93
Hannah Benoit
Sr
32:45
10:34
111




16 Coventry
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:07
138:30
27:42
8:56
476 Jessica Eubank
Jr
24:45
7:59
72
Hannah Ragland
Jr
26:55
8:41
94
Maryssa Heard
Jr
28:13
9:06
102
Zoe Banks
So
28:45
9:17
103
Chloe Eder
Fr
29:52
9:38
105








17 Hubbard
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:21
138:11
27:38
8:55
483 Madison Brainard
Fr
26:42
8:37
91
Samantha Logan
So
26:48
8:39
92
Maggie Lewis
Sr
27:03
8:44
96
Lexi Brant
Fr
27:36
8:54
98
Jacelyn Bryant
Fr
30:03
9:42
106
Kennedy Evans
Jr
31:58
10:19
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.