Hoban Results from the Woodridge CVNP Invitational at Kendall Hills, CVNP on 10/3/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Jr V 23:29.1 7:35 3.1 51/78 6/12 6/12 6/6 22:24
Bates, Noah Jr V 25:15.1 8:09 3.1 60/78 8/12 8/12 6/6 21:00
Canan, James Jr V 20:55.3 6:45 3.1 28/78 3/12 3/12 6/6 23:07
(2:12,9.5)
23:07
(2:12,9.5)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Juvan, Jacob Sr V 25:14.7 8:09 3.1 59/78 7/12 7/12 6/6 24:52 24:52 20:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 21:58.9 7:05 3.1 37/78 4/12 4/12 5/6 19:25
Kovalik, Owen Sr V 28:24.9 9:10 3.1 72/78 11/12 11/12 4/4 23:22
Mazzola, Sam Fr V 23:25.1 7:33 3.1 49/78 5/12 5/12 6/6 21:50
Monsour, Simon Sr V 26:12.5 8:27 3.1 65/78 9/12 9/12 4/6 24:55 24:55 22:42
Redle, Joseph So V 20:49.9 6:43 3.1 25/78 2/12 2/12 6/6 18:18
Schwing, Will Jr V 31:27.5 10:09 3.1 77/78 12/12 12/12 3/3 26:16 26:16 24:15
Vowles, Logan So V 19:43.9 6:22 3.1 14/78 1/12 1/12 6/6 17:48
Yovichin, Jude Jr V 27:29.9 8:52 3.1 70/78 10/12 10/12 4/4 21:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 106:53
3:41
3.1 6:54 6:22 7:33 138 6:14 95:13 95:13 Logan Vowles (14), Joseph Redle (25), James Canan (28), Garrett Kohrs (33), Sam Mazzola (38)
V 2nd 5 4/4 127:41
4:01
3.1 8:14 7:35 8:52 95 6:46 102:31 102:31 Jackson Alexander (14), Jacob Juvan (18), Noah Bates (19), Simon Monsour (20), Jude Yovichin (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drennan Akins Jr Cvca 17:19.8 5:35
2 Joshuah Taylor Jr Bryan 17:58.4 5:48
3 Stephen Faltay Jr Keystone 18:24.6 5:56
4 Zac Haley So Lakeview 19:03.6 6:09
5 Matt Freel Jr Maplewood 19:12.8 6:12
6 Niko Andamasaris Sr Cvca 19:25.8 6:16
7 Dawson Maiden Sr Keystone 19:31.7 6:18
8 Bryson Himes So Maplewood 19:33.3 6:18
9 Caleb Carlson Sr Lakeview 19:33.6 6:19
10 A J Stroud So Keystone 19:33.6 6:19
11 Lucas Mitchell Fr Cvca 19:35.7 6:19
12 Nathan Polidoro Jr Cvca 19:38 6:20
13 Trevor Mason So Bryan 19:40.2 6:21
14 Logan Vowles So Hoban 19:43.9 6:22 1/12 1/12 6/6
15 Tyler Beglin Sr Keystone 19:44.2 6:22
16 Alex Donaldson Fr Maplewood 19:45.8 6:23
17 Caleb Richards Jr Maplewood 19:51.8 6:24
18 John Crouch Sr Maplewood 19:54.9 6:25
19 Michael Spatafore So Keystone 20:00 6:27
20 Mason Spicher Sr Lakeview 20:06.8 6:29
21 John Wargo Jr Keystone 20:07.6 6:30
22 Hunter Picuri Sr Lakeview 20:19.7 6:33
23 Luke Coblentz So Cvca 20:33.5 6:38
24 Luca Comichisto Fr Lakeview 20:40 6:40
25 Joseph Redle So Hoban 20:49.9 6:43 2/12 2/12 6/6
26 Micheal Gale Fr Keystone 20:50.7 6:43
27 Xander Fackler Fr Bryan 20:52.5 6:44
28 James Canan Jr Hoban 20:55.3 6:45 3/12 3/12 6/6 23:07
(2:12)
23:07
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Carter Lee So Cvca 20:58.4 6:46
30 Evander Fedor Fr Keystone 21:06 6:48
31 Cole Stewart Fr Maplewood 21:19.1 6:53
32 Jack Cunningham So Keystone 21:20.3 6:53
33 Joshua Petschke Fr Cvca 21:23.5 6:54
34 Tristan Magel Jr Keystone 21:29.8 6:56
35 Ethan Brewer Jr Cvca 21:36.1 6:58
36 Landon Farr Jr Lakeview 21:38.5 6:59
37 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 21:58.9 7:05 4/12 4/12 5/6
38 Evan Hyde Fr Lakeview 22:04.6 7:07
39 Kevin Koepp Sr Keystone 22:22.5 7:13
40 Gavin Kastner Jr Cvca 22:29.5 7:15
41 Carter Taylor So Keystone 22:31.7 7:16
42 Tanner Beglin Sr Keystone 22:38.6 7:18
43 Parker Rosebrook Sr Bryan 22:47.6 7:21
44 Keaton Draa So Lakeview 23:02 7:26
45 Brady Wear Fr Maplewood 23:04.2 7:27
46 Blake Grube Jr Bryan 23:05.7 7:27
47 Jacob Kincaid Sr Keystone 23:20.5 7:32
48 Cody Anderson Fr Cvca 23:20.8 7:32
49 Sam Mazzola Fr Hoban 23:25.1 7:33 5/12 5/12 6/6
50 Ethan Psurny Jr Bryan 23:27.8 7:34
51 Jackson Alexander Jr Hoban 23:29.1 7:35 6/12 6/12 6/6
52 Evan Swords So Keystone 23:35.6 7:37
53 Josh Hudson Fr Lakeview 23:38.4 7:38
54 Travis Zwaduk Sr Keystone 23:43.5 7:39
55 Lucas Will Sr Bryan 23:48.9 7:41
56 Jim Starcher Fr Maplewood 24:12.7 7:49
57 Wyatt Garza So Bryan 24:29.4 7:54
58 Xavier Maianu Fr Cvca 24:34.6 7:56
59 Jacob Juvan Sr Hoban 25:14.7 8:09 7/12 7/12 6/6 24:52 24:52
60 Noah Bates Jr Hoban 25:15.1 8:09 8/12 8/12 6/6
61 Braylon Miller Fr Keystone 25:31 8:14
62 Landon Horner So Keystone 25:31.3 8:14
63 Chase Dillen So Keystone 25:46.9 8:19
64 Sam Bostick Sr Keystone 25:50.8 8:20
65 Simon Monsour Sr Hoban 26:12.5 8:27 9/12 9/12 4/6 24:55 24:55
66 Melvin Turner Fr Keystone 26:15.9 8:28
67 Dawson Moore Fr Bryan 26:19 8:29
68 Carter Jack Fr Bryan 26:25.3 8:31
69 Holden Cobb Sr Bryan 26:47.9 8:39
70 Jude Yovichin Jr Hoban 27:29.9 8:52 10/12 10/12 4/4
71 Nathan Prunty Sr Keystone 28:12.9 9:06
72 Owen Kovalik Sr Hoban 28:24.9 9:10 11/12 11/12 4/4
73 Tony Malanga Sr Bryan 28:45.8 9:17
74 Zach Longacre So Keystone 29:12 9:25
75 Dylan Sackett So Keystone 30:41.2 9:54
76 Chase Dunbar Fr Maplewood 30:45.4 9:55
77 Will Schwing Jr Hoban 31:27.5 10:09 12/12 12/12 3/3 26:16 26:16
78 David Foust Fr Bryan 35:52.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cvca
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
96:33
19:19
6:14
53 Drennan Akins
Jr
17:20
5:35
1
Niko Andamasaris
Sr
19:26
6:16
6
Lucas Mitchell
Fr
19:36
6:19
11
Nathan Polidoro
Jr
19:38
6:20
12
Luke Coblentz
So
20:34
6:38
23
Carter Lee
So
20:58
6:46
29
Joshua Petschke
Fr
21:24
6:54
31
2 Keystone
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
97:14
19:27
6:16
54 Stephen Faltay
Jr
18:25
5:56
3
Dawson Maiden
Sr
19:32
6:18
7
A J Stroud
So
19:34
6:19
10
Tyler Beglin
Sr
19:44
6:22
15
Michael Spatafore
So
20:00
6:27
19
John Wargo
Jr
20:08
6:30
21
Micheal Gale
Fr
20:51
6:43
26
3 Maplewood
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
98:19
19:40
6:21
64 Matt Freel
Jr
19:13
6:12
5
Bryson Himes
So
19:33
6:18
8
Alex Donaldson
Fr
19:46
6:23
16
Caleb Richards
Jr
19:52
6:24
17
John Crouch
Sr
19:55
6:25
18
Cole Stewart
Fr
21:19
6:53
30
Brady Wear
Fr
23:04
7:27
36
4 Lakeview
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
99:44
19:57
6:26
79 Zac Haley
So
19:04
6:09
4
Caleb Carlson
Sr
19:34
6:19
9
Mason Spicher
Sr
20:07
6:29
20
Hunter Picuri
Sr
20:20
6:33
22
Luca Comichisto
Fr
20:40
6:40
24
Landon Farr
Jr
21:39
6:59
32
Evan Hyde
Fr
22:05
7:07
34
5 Bryan
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:07
104:24
20:53
6:44
114 Joshuah Taylor
Jr
17:58
5:48
2
Trevor Mason
So
19:40
6:21
13
Xander Fackler
Fr
20:53
6:44
27
Parker Rosebrook
Sr
22:48
7:21
35
Blake Grube
Jr
23:06
7:27
37
Ethan Psurny
Jr
23:28
7:34
39
Lucas Will
Sr
23:49
7:41
41
6 Hoban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
106:53
21:23
6:54
138 Logan Vowles
So
19:44
6:22
14
Joseph Redle
So
20:50
6:43
25
James Canan
Jr
20:55
6:45
28
Garrett Kohrs
Jr
21:59
7:05
33
Sam Mazzola
Fr
23:25
7:33
38
Jackson Alexander
Jr
23:29
7:35
40
Jacob Juvan
Sr
25:15
8:09
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Keystone
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
104:54
20:59
6:46
19 John Wargo
Jr
20:08
6:30
1
Micheal Gale
Fr
20:51
6:43
2
Evander Fedor
Fr
21:06
6:48
4
Jack Cunningham
So
21:20
6:53
5
Tristan Magel
Jr
21:30
6:56
7
Kevin Koepp
Sr
22:23
7:13
9
Carter Taylor
So
22:32
7:16
11
2 Cvca
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
109:48
21:58
7:05
39 Carter Lee
So
20:58
6:46
3
Joshua Petschke
Fr
21:24
6:54
6
Ethan Brewer
Jr
21:36
6:58
8
Gavin Kastner
Jr
22:30
7:15
10
Cody Anderson
Fr
23:21
7:32
12
Xavier Maianu
Fr
24:35
7:56
17




3 Bryan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
124:30
24:54
8:02
87 Ethan Psurny
Jr
23:28
7:34
13
Lucas Will
Sr
23:49
7:41
15
Wyatt Garza
So
24:29
7:54
16
Dawson Moore
Fr
26:19
8:29
21
Carter Jack
Fr
26:25
8:31
22
Holden Cobb
Sr
26:48
8:39
23
Tony Malanga
Sr
28:46
9:17
26
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:01
127:41
25:32
8:14
95 Jackson Alexander
Jr
23:29
7:35
14
Jacob Juvan
Sr
25:15
8:09
18
Noah Bates
Jr
25:15
8:09
19
Simon Monsour
Sr
26:13
8:27
20
Jude Yovichin
Jr
27:30
8:52
24
Owen Kovalik
Sr
28:25
9:10
25
Will Schwing
Jr
31:28
10:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.