Hoban Results from the Woodridge CVNP Invitational at Kendall Hills, CVNP on 10/3/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Alexandra Sr V 30:58.3 9:59 3.1 39/60 7/18 7/18 3/4 30:38 30:38 27:22
Brewer, Rachel So V 41:40.9 13:27 3.1 58/60 17/18 17/18 1/1 39:00
Brink, Annabelle Sr V 23:00.3 7:25 3.1 5/60 1/18 1/18 4/7 19:55
Elliott, Katherine Jr V 32:34.1 10:30 3.1 48/60 12/18 12/18 1/1 28:19
Harrison, Sydney Sr V 37:56.7 12:14 3.1 55/60 16/18 16/18 1/1 42:10
(4:13,10.0)
34:45 29:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Lah, Alaina Sr V 26:40.2 8:36 3.1 20/60 3/18 3/18 5/7 24:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Listerman, Isabella Fr V 30:26.2 9:49 3.1 37/60 6/18 6/18 3/4 27:40 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Mackiewicz, Sophia Jr V 28:18.3 9:08 3.1 27/60 4/18 4/18 3/6 21:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattler, Celia Sr V 31:25.6 10:08 3.1 42/60 9/18 9/18 3/4 32:15
(0:50,2.6)
29:47 27:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Mlachak, Madeline Jr V 32:23.2 10:27 3.1 47/60 11/18 11/18 1/2 37:34
(5:10,13.8)
37:34
(5:10,13.8)
27:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Osmun, Olivia So V 28:22.7 9:09 3.1 28/60 5/18 5/18 3/6 24:25
Parker, Olivia Jr V 42:33.5 13:44 3.1 59/60 18/18 18/18 1/1 39:54 39:54 35:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Plaspohl, Amelia Fr V 32:04.6 10:21 3.1 45/60 10/18 10/18 2/2 29:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Plaspohl, Elena Jr V 33:02.8 10:40 3.1 50/60 13/18 13/18 1/1 35:56
(2:53,8.0)
35:56
(2:53,8.0)
27:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodgers, Clare So V 33:05.1 10:40 3.1 51/60 14/18 14/18 1/1 32:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russo, Elizabeth Jr V 25:44 8:18 3.1 18/60 2/18 2/18 6/7 23:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stimpson, Gabriella So V 31:03.9 10:01 3.1 40/60 8/18 8/18 3/4 26:42
Usner, Lilly Fr V 33:32.2 10:49 3.1 53/60 15/18 15/18 1/1 33:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 132:06
5:22
3.1 8:31 7:25 9:09 96 7:35 123:08 123:08 Annabelle Brink (5), Elizabeth Russo (18), Alaina Lah (20), Sophia Mackiewicz (26), Olivia Osmun (27)
V 2nd 5 2/2 155:59
1:38
3.1 10:04 9:49 10:21 39 9:01 132:23 132:23 Isabella Listerman (5), Alexandra Adaway (7), Gabriella Stimpson (8), Celia Mattler (9), Amelia Plaspohl (10)
V 3rd 5 1/1 164:37
1:09
3.1 10:37 10:27 10:49 15 10:37 Madeline Mlachak (1), Katherine Elliott (2), Elena Plaspohl (3), Clare Rodgers (4), Lilly Usner (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annabel Stanley So Norwayne 21:28.6 6:56
2 Caleigh Richards Fr Maplewood 21:48.4 7:02
3 Marissa Ventura Jr Maplewood 22:41.9 7:19
4 Anna Ripple Jr Cvca 22:53.7 7:23
5 Annabelle Brink Sr Hoban 23:00.3 7:25 1/18 1/18 4/7
6 Addie Oberlin Sr Bryan 23:32.5 7:36
7 Haley Agardi Fr Maplewood 23:36.5 7:37
8 Emily Butler Jr Maplewood 23:45.5 7:40
9 Kaitlyn Deprofio Sr Lakeview 24:03.1 7:46
10 Rachel Campolito Jr Lakeview 24:07.3 7:47
11 Jaylee Wingate So Norwayne 24:12.3 7:48
12 Lily Dixon Jr Bryan 24:30.4 7:54
13 Emily Bennett Jr Lakeview 24:35.6 7:56
14 Casey Warren Jr Cvca 24:45.5 7:59
15 Alexis Nieves Fr Bryan 24:45.8 7:59
16 Ella Nevinsky Fr Maplewood 25:36.8 8:16
17 Abbey Nay Jr Maplewood 25:42.9 8:18
18 Elizabeth Russo Jr Hoban 25:44 8:18 2/18 2/18 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Giulianna Leone Fr Norwayne 26:28.7 8:32
20 Alaina Lah Sr Hoban 26:40.2 8:36 3/18 3/18 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Bailey Starcher Jr Maplewood 26:41.3 8:37
22 Keira Reid Sr Lakeview 27:00.7 8:43
23 Hailee Hoover Jr Lakeview 27:01 8:43
24 Avery Probst Sr Lakeview 27:08 8:45
25 Taylor Garvin Sr Lakeview 28:02 9:03
26 Abigail Dority Fr Maplewood 28:14.7 9:07
27 Sophia Mackiewicz Jr Hoban 28:18.3 9:08 4/18 4/18 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Olivia Osmun So Hoban 28:22.7 9:09 5/18 5/18 3/6
29 Mabel Crouch Sr Maplewood 28:30.9 9:12
30 Adrienne Struble Sr Bryan 28:39.6 9:15
31 Kira Dipaolo Sr Cvca 28:48.7 9:18
32 Abby Pollock Jr Cvca 28:49.4 9:18
33 Calista Hall Sr Lakeview 28:56.8 9:20
34 Allie Mark Sr Lakeview 29:07.1 9:24
35 Emma Gullion Sr Keystone 29:18.3 9:27
36 Hannah Grecar Sr Norwayne 29:33.4 9:32
37 Isabella Listerman Fr Hoban 30:26.2 9:49 6/18 6/18 3/4
38 Elise Butler Fr Maplewood 30:28.6 9:50
39 Alexandra Adaway Sr Hoban 30:58.3 9:59 7/18 7/18 3/4 30:38 30:38
40 Gabriella Stimpson So Hoban 31:03.9 10:01 8/18 8/18 3/4
41 Hailey Stroud Sr Keystone 31:15.3 10:05
42 Celia Mattler Sr Hoban 31:25.6 10:08 9/18 9/18 3/4 32:15
(0:50)
29:47 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Faith Fitzpatrick Fr Norwayne 31:44.6 10:14
44 Alyssia Foust Sr Bryan 31:57.1 10:18
45 Amelia Plaspohl Fr Hoban 32:04.6 10:21 10/18 10/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Madison Shippy Fr Keystone 32:05.9 10:21
47 Madeline Mlachak Jr Hoban 32:23.2 10:27 11/18 11/18 1/2 37:34
(5:10)
37:34
(5:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Katherine Elliott Jr Hoban 32:34.1 10:30 12/18 12/18 1/1
49 Emma Omerzo Sr Maplewood 32:48.2 10:35
50 Elena Plaspohl Jr Hoban 33:02.8 10:40 13/18 13/18 1/1 35:56
(2:53)
35:56
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Clare Rodgers So Hoban 33:05.1 10:40 14/18 14/18 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Marina Ntragatakis Sr Cvca 33:13.3 10:43
53 Lilly Usner Fr Hoban 33:32.2 10:49 15/18 15/18 1/1
54 Makenna Lane Sr Bryan 33:51 10:55
55 Sydney Harrison Sr Hoban 37:56.7 12:14 16/18 16/18 1/1 42:10
(4:13)
34:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
56 Lydia Psurny So Bryan 38:22.1 12:23
57 Anastasia Haas Fr Bryan 41:13.3 13:18
58 Rachel Brewer So Hoban 41:40.9 13:27 17/18 17/18 1/1
59 Olivia Parker Jr Hoban 42:33.5 13:44 18/18 18/18 1/1 39:54 39:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Isabelle Martin So Bryan 43:10.6 13:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maplewood
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:48
117:29
23:30
7:35
36 Caleigh Richards
Fr
21:48
7:02
2
Marissa Ventura
Jr
22:42
7:19
3
Haley Agardi
Fr
23:37
7:37
7
Emily Butler
Jr
23:46
7:40
8
Ella Nevinsky
Fr
25:37
8:16
16
Abbey Nay
Jr
25:43
8:18
17
Bailey Starcher
Jr
26:41
8:37
21
2 Lakeview
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 2:58
126:48
25:22
8:11
77 Kaitlyn Deprofio
Sr
24:03
7:46
9
Rachel Campolito
Jr
24:07
7:47
10
Emily Bennett
Jr
24:36
7:56
13
Keira Reid
Sr
27:01
8:43
22
Hailee Hoover
Jr
27:01
8:43
23
Avery Probst
Sr
27:08
8:45
24
Taylor Garvin
Sr
28:02
9:03
25
3 Hoban
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 5:22
132:06
26:25
8:31
96 Annabelle Brink
Sr
23:00
7:25
5
Elizabeth Russo
Jr
25:44
8:18
18
Alaina Lah
Sr
26:40
8:36
20
Sophia Mackiewicz
Jr
28:18
9:08
26
Olivia Osmun
So
28:23
9:09
27
Isabella Listerman
Fr
30:26
9:49
32
Alexandra Adaway
Sr
30:58
9:59
33
3 Bryan
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 8:25
133:25
26:41
8:36
96 Addie Oberlin
Sr
23:33
7:36
6
Lily Dixon
Jr
24:30
7:54
12
Alexis Nieves
Fr
24:46
7:59
15
Adrienne Struble
Sr
28:40
9:15
28
Alyssia Foust
Sr
31:57
10:18
35
Makenna Lane
Sr
33:51
10:55
37
Lydia Psurny
So
38:22
12:23
38
3 Norwayne
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 10:16
133:28
26:42
8:37
96 Annabel Stanley
So
21:29
6:56
1
Jaylee Wingate
So
24:12
7:48
11
Giulianna Leone
Fr
26:29
8:32
19
Hannah Grecar
Sr
29:33
9:32
31
Faith Fitzpatrick
Fr
31:45
10:14
34








6 Cvca
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 10:20
138:31
27:42
8:56
113 Anna Ripple
Jr
22:54
7:23
4
Casey Warren
Jr
24:46
7:59
14
Kira Dipaolo
Sr
28:49
9:18
29
Abby Pollock
Jr
28:49
9:18
30
Marina Ntragatakis
Sr
33:13
10:43
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maplewood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:46
139:38
27:56
9:01
16 Abbey Nay
Jr
25:43
8:18
1
Bailey Starcher
Jr
26:41
8:37
2
Abigail Dority
Fr
28:15
9:07
3
Mabel Crouch
Sr
28:31
9:12
4
Elise Butler
Fr
30:29
9:50
6
Emma Omerzo
Sr
32:48
10:35
13




2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
155:59
31:12
10:04
39 Isabella Listerman
Fr
30:26
9:49
5
Alexandra Adaway
Sr
30:58
9:59
7
Gabriella Stimpson
So
31:04
10:01
8
Celia Mattler
Sr
31:26
10:08
9
Amelia Plaspohl
Fr
32:05
10:21
10
Madeline Mlachak
Jr
32:23
10:27
11
Katherine Elliott
Jr
32:34
10:30
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
164:37
32:55
10:37
15 Madeline Mlachak
Jr
32:23
10:27
1
Katherine Elliott
Jr
32:34
10:30
2
Elena Plaspohl
Jr
33:03
10:40
3
Clare Rodgers
So
33:05
10:40
4
Lilly Usner
Fr
33:32
10:49
5
Sydney Harrison
Sr
37:57
12:14
6
Rachel Brewer
So
41:41
13:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.