Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 9/5/20
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brink, Annabelle | Sr | V | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 17/85 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/13 | 21:53.2 (0:51,3.9) |
21:53.2 (0:51,3.9) |
20:22.2 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Caraboolad, Kaiya | Jr | JV | 27:30.2 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 48/79 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 8/10 | 28:03 (0:33,1.9) |
28:03 (0:33,1.9) |
28:03 (0:33,1.9) |
24:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Elliott, Katherine | Jr | JV | 31:44.4 | 10:14 | 3.1 | 71/79 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/7 | 34:10.2 (2:26,7.1) |
34:10.2 (2:26,7.1) |
34:10.2 (2:26,7.1) |
28:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Klein, Cassie | Jr | V | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 28/85 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/13 | 21:44 | ||||
Lah, Alaina | Sr | JV | 24:50.5 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 16/79 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 7/10 | 26:59.6 (2:09,8.0) |
26:59.6 (2:09,8.0) |
26:59.6 (2:09,8.0) |
24:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mackiewicz, Sophia | Jr | V | 25:16.1 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 64/85 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 6/10 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 21:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Mahoney, Ariana | Jr | V | 22:34.4 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 38/85 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 5/12 | 22:52 (0:17,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mahoney, Lauren | Fr | V | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 6/85 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/13 | 19:56 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mattler, Celia | Sr | JV | 27:59.2 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 53/79 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 7/9 | 29:19.9 (1:21,4.6) |
29:19.9 (1:21,4.6) |
27:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Osmun, Olivia | So | V | 26:02.8 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 70/85 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 6/8 | 26:14.8 (0:12,0.8) |
26:14.8 (0:12,0.8) |
26:14.8 (0:12,0.8) |
24:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Plaspohl, Amelia | Fr | JV | 30:12.7 | 9:45 | 3.1 | 67/79 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/8 | 29:17 | ||||
Plaspohl, Elena | Jr | JV | 28:14.7 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 54/79 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 7/8 | 27:19.8 | 27:19.8 | 27:19.8 | 27:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Russo, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 24:14.4 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 55/85 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 6/12 | 24:42.4 (0:28,1.9) |
24:42.4 (0:28,1.9) |
24:42.4 (0:28,1.9) |
23:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Stimpson, Gabriella | So | JV | 27:49.5 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 52/79 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 8/9 | 26:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 109:26 4:29 |
3.1 | 7:04 | 6:22 | 7:49 | 138 | 6:24 | 109:25 | 109:25 | 106:37 | 101:54 110:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Lauren Mahoney (6), Annabelle Brink (17), Cassie Klein (27), Ariana Mahoney (37), Elizabeth Russo (51) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/8 | 136:24 3:24 |
3.1 | 8:48 | 8:01 | 9:07 | 197 | 7:35 | 109:40 | Alaina Lah (15), Kaiya Caraboolad (44), Gabriella Stimpson (45), Celia Mattler (46), Elena Plaspohl (47) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Graham | So | Marlington | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Theresa Hagey | Sr | SVSM | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Kate Saum | Jr | SVSM | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Carly Hall | Sr | Salem | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Aislyn Mcvicker | So | SVSM | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Mahoney | Fr | Hoban | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/13 | ||||
7 | Amelia Moll | Jr | SVSM | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Sadie Porchowsky | Sr | SVSM | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Marhefka | Sr | United | 20:35.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Caitlyn Hopple | So | Minerva | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Aubrey Dunham | Sr | Minerva | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Claire Cox | So | Marlington | 20:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Zoe Simmons | Sr | Crestwood | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Jenna Cassidy | Jr | Minerva | 20:56.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Anne Rea | Fr | SVSM | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Alyssa Mattis | Sr | Canton C.C. | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Annabelle Brink | Sr | Hoban | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/13 | 21:53 (0:51) |
21:53 (0:51) |
20:22.2 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
18 | Hera Hoffee | So | Minerva | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Molly Hopple | Jr | Salem | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Ella Double | So | Salem | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Emily Bame | Sr | SVSM | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Madeline Crissman | Jr | Minerva | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Olivia Kindbom | So | SVSM | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Megan Stafford | Fr | Minerva | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Kami Rohm | So | Salem | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Madison Hoopes | Jr | Marlington | 21:45.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Tori Dunham | So | Minerva | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Cassie Klein | Jr | Hoban | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/13 | ||||
29 | Julia Potts | Fr | Field | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Peyton Campf | Fr | Salem | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Egli | So | West Branch | 22:02.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Herron | Jr | Crestwood | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Kyrstin Reid | So | Crestwood | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Katie Plecko | Jr | Rootstown | 22:08.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Marinna Atanmo | Jr | Rootstown | 22:08.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Hensley Nicholson | Fr | Salem | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Stella Blake | Fr | Marlington | 22:24.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Ariana Mahoney | Jr | Hoban | 22:34.4 | 7:17 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 5/12 | ||||
39 | Caroline Johnston | Sr | Canton C.C. | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Sydney Munger | So | Rootstown | 22:48.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Annika Murray | Fr | Salem | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Julie White | Sr | Minerva | 22:54.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Mallory Butcher | Fr | Rootstown | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Mckayla Pizzute | Sr | Field | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Courtney Taylor | So | Rootstown | 23:08.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Taylor Coates | Jr | Rootstown | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Jade Watt | Jr | United | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Ava Mory | Jr | Crestwood | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Kristin Toepke | Fr | Field | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Maddie Young | Fr | United | 23:37.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Nicole Barber | So | Beaver | 23:45.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Brooke Bajornas | Sr | Canton C.C. | 23:52.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Fowler | Fr | Salem | 23:52.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Emilyjo Jaeger | Jr | Crestwood | 24:13.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Russo | Jr | Hoban | 24:14.4 | 7:49 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 6/12 | 24:42 (0:28) |
24:42 (0:28) |
24:42 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Eris Dugan | Jr | West Branch | 24:14.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
57 | Georgia Bentzel | So | Canton C.C. | 24:17.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Conroy | Jr | Field | 24:19.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Megan Hale | Sr | Crestwood | 24:39.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Malerie Mishler | Fr | Field | 24:52.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
61 | Gabriella Green | So | East Liverpool | 24:56.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Serenity Paisley | Fr | Rootstown | 25:09.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Isabelle Olivieri | Sr | Canton C.C. | 25:11.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
64 | Sophia Mackiewicz | Jr | Hoban | 25:16.1 | 8:09 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 6/10 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 24:40 | |
65 | Elizabeth O'bryant | Jr | Crestwood | 25:16.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
66 | Gracen Competty | So | Canton C.C. | 25:23.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Haley Hazelbaker | So | West Branch | 25:24.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
68 | Ava Stull | Fr | West Branch | 25:24.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
69 | Kyley Miller | Sr | East Liverpool | 25:49.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Olivia Osmun | So | Hoban | 26:02.8 | 8:24 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 6/8 | 26:15 (0:12) |
26:15 (0:12) |
26:15 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Elena Rupert | Sr | United | 26:13.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
72 | Mahlen Lambdin | Fr | Marlington | 26:29.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Jennifer Vogt | So | Rootstown | 27:21.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Halas | So | Canton C.C. | 27:31.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Keeley Smith | So | East Liverpool | 28:01.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
76 | Brooklyn Coles | Sr | Beaver | 28:11.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
77 | Rayleigh Stafinsky | Sr | Field | 28:17.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
78 | Jade Brown | Sr | East Liverpool | 29:01.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
79 | Cami Campbell | So | West Branch | 29:29.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
80 | Kiley Persohn | So | East Liverpool | 30:12.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
81 | Ashley James | Sr | West Branch | 30:20.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
82 | Brooke Schwerha | Sr | Beaver | 30:57.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Mccune | Jr | West Branch | 31:17.6 | 10:06 | |||||||
84 | Morgan Heffner | So | East Liverpool | 31:28.8 | 10:09 | |||||||
85 | Emma Vonfeldt | So | United | 31:47.6 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SVSM 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
25 | Theresa Hagey Sr 19:01 6:08 2 |
Kate Saum Jr 19:31 6:18 3 |
Aislyn Mcvicker So 19:45 6:22 5 |
Amelia Moll Jr 20:27 6:36 7 |
Sadie Porchowsky Sr 20:35 6:38 8 |
Anne Rea Fr 20:57 6:46 15 |
Emily Bame Sr 21:13 6:51 21 |
2 | Minerva 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
104:50 20:58 6:46 |
75 | Caitlyn Hopple So 20:43 6:41 10 |
Aubrey Dunham Sr 20:48 6:42 11 |
Jenna Cassidy Jr 20:57 6:45 14 |
Hera Hoffee So 21:05 6:48 18 |
Madeline Crissman Jr 21:18 6:52 22 |
Megan Stafford Fr 21:41 7:00 23 |
Tori Dunham So 21:48 7:02 26 |
3 | Salem 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
105:32 21:06 6:49 |
96 | Carly Hall Sr 19:32 6:18 4 |
Molly Hopple Jr 21:07 6:49 19 |
Ella Double So 21:08 6:49 20 |
Kami Rohm So 21:44 7:01 24 |
Peyton Campf Fr 22:01 7:06 29 |
Hensley Nicholson Fr 22:18 7:12 35 |
Annika Murray Fr 22:53 7:23 40 |
4 | Hoban 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 4:29 |
109:26 21:53 7:04 |
138 | Lauren Mahoney Fr 19:46 6:22 6 |
Annabelle Brink Sr 21:02 6:47 17 |
Cassie Klein Jr 21:49 7:02 27 |
Ariana Mahoney Jr 22:34 7:17 37 |
Elizabeth Russo Jr 24:14 7:49 51 |
Sophia Mackiewicz Jr 25:16 8:09 60 |
Olivia Osmun So 26:03 8:24 66 |
5 | Marlington 1-2-3-4-5 Gap: 7:32 |
110:29 22:06 7:08 |
142 | Bella Graham So 18:57 6:07 1 |
Claire Cox So 20:53 6:44 12 |
Madison Hoopes Jr 21:46 7:01 25 |
Stella Blake Fr 22:25 7:14 36 |
Mahlen Lambdin Fr 26:29 8:33 68 |
||
6 | Crestwood 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:17 |
112:46 22:33 7:17 |
172 | Zoe Simmons Sr 20:57 6:45 13 |
Hannah Herron Jr 22:03 7:07 31 |
Kyrstin Reid So 22:07 7:08 32 |
Ava Mory Jr 23:27 7:34 46 |
Emilyjo Jaeger Jr 24:13 7:49 50 |
Megan Hale Sr 24:39 7:57 55 |
Elizabeth O'bryant Jr 25:17 8:09 61 |
7 | Rootstown 11-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
113:15 22:39 7:18 |
190 | Katie Plecko Jr 22:08 7:08 33 |
Marinna Atanmo Jr 22:09 7:09 34 |
Sydney Munger So 22:49 7:21 39 |
Mallory Butcher Fr 23:01 7:25 41 |
Courtney Taylor So 23:08 7:28 43 |
Taylor Coates Jr 23:16 7:30 44 |
Serenity Paisley Fr 25:10 8:07 58 |
8 | Canton C.C. 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 4:09 |
117:08 23:26 7:33 |
215 | Alyssa Mattis Sr 21:02 6:47 16 |
Caroline Johnston Sr 22:44 7:20 38 |
Brooke Bajornas Sr 23:52 7:42 49 |
Georgia Bentzel So 24:18 7:50 53 |
Isabelle Olivieri Sr 25:11 8:08 59 |
Gracen Competty So 25:23 8:11 62 |
Lauren Halas So 27:31 8:53 69 |
9 | Field 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:55 |
117:46 23:33 7:36 |
227 | Julia Potts Fr 21:58 7:05 28 |
Mckayla Pizzute Sr 23:03 7:26 42 |
Kristin Toepke Fr 23:32 7:36 47 |
Sarah Conroy Jr 24:20 7:51 54 |
Malerie Mishler Fr 24:53 8:02 56 |
Rayleigh Stafinsky Sr 28:18 9:08 71 |
|
10 | United 5-7-7-9-10 Gap: 11:12 |
125:40 25:08 8:06 |
247 | Elizabeth Marhefka Sr 20:36 6:39 9 |
Jade Watt Jr 23:26 7:34 45 |
Maddie Young Fr 23:38 7:37 48 |
Elena Rupert Sr 26:13 8:27 67 |
Emma Vonfeldt So 31:48 10:15 78 |
||
11 | West Branch 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 7:27 |
126:36 25:19 8:10 |
282 | Hannah Egli So 22:02 7:07 30 |
Eris Dugan Jr 24:15 7:49 52 |
Haley Hazelbaker So 25:25 8:12 63 |
Ava Stull Fr 25:25 8:12 64 |
Cami Campbell So 29:30 9:31 73 |
Ashley James Sr 30:20 9:47 75 |
Elizabeth Mccune Jr 31:18 10:06 76 |
12 | East Liverpool 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:16 |
138:02 27:36 8:54 |
338 | Gabriella Green So 24:57 8:03 57 |
Kyley Miller Sr 25:50 8:20 65 |
Keeley Smith So 28:02 9:02 70 |
Jade Brown Sr 29:01 9:22 72 |
Kiley Persohn So 30:12 9:45 74 |
Morgan Heffner So 31:29 10:09 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Sollenberger | Sr | SVSM | 21:55.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
2 | Halle Cochran | Sr | Salem | 22:47.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
3 | Olivia Mathis | Sr | SVSM | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Monegan | Fr | Rootstown | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Croston | Fr | Minerva | 23:44.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
6 | Alanee Davidson-chuck | Jr | Salem | 23:52.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
7 | Rebka Lile | Jr | SVSM | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Reese | Sr | SVSM | 23:59.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
9 | Hailey Dray | Fr | Minerva | 24:00.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Caley Scahill | Sr | SVSM | 24:31.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
11 | Emily Norris | So | Minerva | 24:33.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Payton Murphy | Sr | Salem | 24:40.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
13 | Sydni Morris | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 24:44.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Amelia Palombo | Sr | Hoover | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
15 | Maddy Hawks | Sr | Hoover | 24:49.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Alaina Lah | Sr | Hoban | 24:50.5 | 8:01 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 7/10 | 27:00 (2:09) |
27:00 (2:09) |
27:00 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Amber Bossart | Sr | GlenOak | 25:12.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Monroe | So | Minerva | 25:16.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Madison Butusov | Fr | GlenOak | 25:22.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Dalton | So | Minerva | 25:24.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Grace Lightner | Jr | Hoover | 25:25.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Kelly | Jr | Hoover | 25:27.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
23 | Bella Coneglio | Jr | Hoover | 25:27.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
24 | Alanna Beadnell | Sr | Hoover | 25:28.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
25 | Kate Weisbrod | So | GlenOak | 25:30.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
26 | Amber Higginbottham | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 25:32.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
27 | Chloe Pearson | Sr | SVSM | 25:32.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
28 | Corrin Schorsten | Fr | GlenOak | 25:40.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
29 | Chelsea Debevec | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 25:52.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
30 | Adrianna Yorlano | Fr | Salem | 26:03.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
31 | Megan Spielman | So | Salem | 26:08.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
32 | Abigail Watson | Fr | GlenOak | 26:12.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Vivian Grover | Sr | Hoover | 26:16.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Kelly | So | Mas. Jackson | 26:17.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
35 | Lexi Roschival | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 26:18.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Julia Marmon | Jr | GlenOak | 26:21.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
37 | Isabella Findley | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 26:22.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
38 | Kaitlyn Turner | So | Hoover | 26:26.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Palmer | Fr | Minerva | 26:29.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
40 | Nyereonna Kimble | Fr | SVSM | 26:39.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Abbi Washburne | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 26:47.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Anna Mcclowry | Fr | Hoover | 26:50.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
43 | Riley Williams | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 26:55.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Julianna Szink | So | Mas. Jackson | 27:02.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
45 | Dana Griffith | Fr | Salem | 27:10.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
46 | Julia Marscio | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 27:14.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
47 | Madison Snyder | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 27:18.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
48 | Kaiya Caraboolad | Jr | Hoban | 27:30.2 | 8:52 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 8/10 | 28:03 (0:33) |
28:03 (0:33) |
28:03 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Zoe Yatras | Fr | Hoover | 27:30.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
50 | Elaina Casteel | Sr | Canton C.C. | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
51 | Gabrielle Simms | Sr | Rootstown | 27:49.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
52 | Gabriella Stimpson | So | Hoban | 27:49.5 | 8:59 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 8/9 | ||||
53 | Celia Mattler | Sr | Hoban | 27:59.2 | 9:02 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 7/9 | 29:20 (1:21) |
29:20 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Elena Plaspohl | Jr | Hoban | 28:14.7 | 9:07 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 7/8 | 27:19.8 | 27:19.8 | 27:19.8 | |
55 | Ava Reott | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
56 | Megan Geiger | Fr | GlenOak | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Jones | So | Hoover | 28:40.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
58 | Julia Stockton | Fr | Salem | 28:52.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
59 | Lily Flounders | Fr | GlenOak | 28:56.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
60 | Reyna Kelly | Fr | Hoover | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
61 | Audrey Nickels | Jr | Hoover | 29:12.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
62 | Mallory Hudson | Fr | Salem | 29:14.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
63 | Kelly Friel | Jr | Hoover | 29:17.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Pedone | So | Hoover | 29:20.5 | 9:28 | |||||||
65 | Tess Hallgren | Jr | Canton C.C. | 29:41.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
66 | Isabella Martinez | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 30:00.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
67 | Amelia Plaspohl | Fr | Hoban | 30:12.7 | 9:45 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/8 | ||||
68 | Joscelyn Zoky | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 30:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
69 | Darby Curran | Sr | GlenOak | 30:43.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
70 | Hannah Glover | Sr | GlenOak | 30:47.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
71 | Katherine Elliott | Jr | Hoban | 31:44.4 | 10:14 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/7 | 34:10 (2:26) |
34:10 (2:26) |
34:10 (2:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Briann Kline | So | Hoover | 31:47.9 | 10:15 | |||||||
73 | Alexa Ogilvie | Jr | Hoover | 31:51.6 | 10:17 | |||||||
74 | Payton Curall | Fr | Rootstown | 32:32.8 | 10:30 | |||||||
75 | Maggie Frick | Fr | Rootstown | 32:42.2 | 10:33 | |||||||
76 | Baylee Glover | Fr | GlenOak | 32:45.7 | 10:34 | |||||||
77 | Carly Land | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 32:55.1 | 10:37 | |||||||
78 | Shanyla Smith | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 35:36.8 | 11:29 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Modlin | Sr | GlenOak | 36:53.6 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SVSM 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
117:32 23:30 7:35 |
26 | Sarah Sollenberger Sr 21:56 7:04 1 |
Olivia Mathis Sr 23:12 7:29 3 |
Rebka Lile Jr 23:53 7:42 6 |
Nicole Reese Sr 24:00 7:44 7 |
Caley Scahill Sr 24:32 7:55 9 |
Chloe Pearson Sr 25:33 8:14 26 |
Nyereonna Kimble Fr 26:40 8:36 38 |
2 | Minerva 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
123:00 24:36 7:56 |
58 | Sarah Croston Fr 23:45 7:40 4 |
Hailey Dray Fr 24:01 7:45 8 |
Emily Norris So 24:34 7:55 10 |
Ashley Monroe So 25:16 8:09 17 |
Morgan Dalton So 25:25 8:12 19 |
Sarah Palmer Fr 26:29 8:33 37 |
|
3 | Salem 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:21 |
123:32 24:42 7:58 |
77 | Halle Cochran Sr 22:47 7:21 2 |
Alanee Davidson-chuck Jr 23:52 7:42 5 |
Payton Murphy Sr 24:40 7:58 11 |
Adrianna Yorlano Fr 26:04 8:24 29 |
Megan Spielman So 26:08 8:26 30 |
Dana Griffith Fr 27:10 8:46 41 |
Julia Stockton Fr 28:53 9:19 49 |
4 | Hoover 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
125:57 25:11 8:08 |
90 | Amelia Palombo Sr 24:46 7:59 13 |
Maddy Hawks Sr 24:50 8:01 14 |
Grace Lightner Jr 25:25 8:12 20 |
Ashley Kelly Jr 25:28 8:13 21 |
Bella Coneglio Jr 25:28 8:13 22 |
Alanna Beadnell Sr 25:29 8:13 23 |
Vivian Grover Sr 26:17 8:29 32 |
5 | GlenOak 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
128:00 25:36 8:15 |
116 | Amber Bossart Sr 25:13 8:08 16 |
Madison Butusov Fr 25:23 8:11 18 |
Kate Weisbrod So 25:30 8:14 24 |
Corrin Schorsten Fr 25:41 8:17 27 |
Abigail Watson Fr 26:13 8:27 31 |
Julia Marmon Jr 26:21 8:30 35 |
Megan Geiger Fr 28:37 9:14 48 |
6 | Mas. Jackson 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
129:35 25:55 8:22 |
143 | Sydni Morris Sr 24:45 7:59 12 |
Chelsea Debevec Jr 25:52 8:21 28 |
Lauren Kelly So 26:17 8:29 33 |
Lexi Roschival Sr 26:19 8:29 34 |
Isabella Findley Jr 26:23 8:31 36 |
Abbi Washburne Sr 26:48 8:39 39 |
Riley Williams Jr 26:55 8:41 40 |
7 | Hoban 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:24 |
136:24 27:17 8:48 |
197 | Alaina Lah Sr 24:51 8:01 15 |
Kaiya Caraboolad Jr 27:30 8:52 44 |
Gabriella Stimpson So 27:50 8:59 45 |
Celia Mattler Sr 27:59 9:02 46 |
Elena Plaspohl Jr 28:15 9:07 47 |
Amelia Plaspohl Fr 30:13 9:45 51 |
Katherine Elliott Jr 31:44 10:14 53 |
8 | Austintown-Fitch 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:58 |
140:36 28:07 9:04 |
212 | Amber Higginbottham Jr 25:32 8:14 25 |
Julia Marscio Sr 27:15 8:47 42 |
Madison Snyder Fr 27:18 8:48 43 |
Isabella Martinez Fr 30:01 9:41 50 |
Joscelyn Zoky Sr 30:30 9:50 52 |
Carly Land Jr 32:55 10:37 54 |
Shanyla Smith Fr 35:37 11:29 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.