Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 9/5/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Jr JV 22:23.7 7:13 3.1 70/129 3/9 10/16 7/11 22:54
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bates, Noah Jr JV 23:51.2 7:42 3.1 100/129 6/9 13/16 6/7 22:14 22:14 22:14 21:00
Canan, James Jr JV 20:49.1 6:43 3.1 30/129 1/9 6/16 9/12 26:00
(5:11,19.9)
26:00
(5:11,19.9)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Do, Randy Sr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 85/129 4/9 11/16 7/8 23:43
(0:46,3.2)
23:43
(0:46,3.2)
23:43
(0:46,3.2)
22:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Folk, Jack So V 21:26.4 6:55 3.1 67/70 7/7 8/16 5/6 21:05 21:05 21:05 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Goske, Paul So V 19:27.6 6:17 3.1 54/70 4/7 4/16 4/6 20:36
(1:08,5.5)
20:36
(1:08,5.5)
20:36
(1:08,5.5)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Huckabee, Sawyer Jr V 19:57.3 6:26 3.1 60/70 5/7 5/16 5/6 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 21:06.6 6:49 3.1 64/70 6/7 7/16 5/6 20:21 20:21 20:21 19:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kovalik, Owen Sr JV 23:56.1 7:43 3.1 102/129 8/9 15/16 5/6 23:46 23:46 23:46 23:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Listerman, Sean Jr V 18:26.6 5:57 3.1 39/70 2/7 2/16 4/6 18:39
(0:12,1.1)
18:39
(0:12,1.1)
18:39
(0:12,1.1)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Logsdon, Spencer So JV 23:55.4 7:43 3.1 101/129 7/9 14/16 6/6 23:24 23:24 23:24 21:16
Mazzola, Sam Fr JV 21:49.7 7:02 3.1 59/129 2/9 9/16 8/12 23:40
(1:51,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monsour, Simon Sr JV 24:36.1 7:56 3.1 107/129 9/9 16/16 5/6 23:48 23:48 23:48 22:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Redle, Joseph So V 19:17.1 6:13 3.1 52/70 3/7 3/16 5/6 19:31
(0:14,1.2)
19:31
(0:14,1.2)
19:31
(0:14,1.2)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reiter, Steve Jr V 16:59.1 5:29 3.1 6/70 1/7 1/16 4/6 17:49
(0:50,4.6)
17:49
(0:50,4.6)
17:49
(0:50,4.6)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Yovichin, Jude Jr JV 23:07.2 7:27 3.1 91/129 5/9 12/16 6/8 21:32 21:32 21:32 21:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 94:08
2:58
3.1 6:04 5:29 6:26 123 5:30 89:26 89:26 88:20 Steve Reiter (6), Sean Listerman (23), Joseph Redle (29), Paul Goske (30), Sawyer Huckabee (35)
JV 1st 5 7/8 111:07
2:18
3.1 7:10 6:43 7:27 190 6:22 James Canan (26), Sam Mazzola (36), Jackson Alexander (39), Randy Do (43), Jude Yovichin (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rice So GlenOak 16:00.8 5:10
2 Blaze Fichter Jr Hoover 16:12.3 5:14
3 Alex Zuckett Jr Mas. Jackson 16:28.2 5:19
4 Noah Johnson So Hoover 16:53.3 5:27
5 Elliot Zukcett Fr Mas. Jackson 16:59 5:29
6 Steve Reiter Jr Hoban 16:59.1 5:29 1/7 1/16 4/6 17:49
(0:50)
17:49
(0:50)
17:49
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Trevor Maley Sr Hoover 17:02.7 5:30
8 Corder Houk Jr GlenOak 17:02.9 5:30
9 Tesfaye Young So GlenOak 17:03.1 5:30
10 Carson Reed Jr Mas. Jackson 17:07.9 5:32
11 Jason Freisen Sr Mas. Jackson 17:09.6 5:32
12 John Hollon Jr Hoover 17:23.8 5:37
13 Matthew Tschantz Jr GlenOak 17:36.1 5:41
14 Lucas Immel Jr Mas. Jackson 17:37.2 5:41
15 Danny Hastings Jr Mas. Jackson 17:42.1 5:43
16 Brody Fravel Jr GlenOak 17:43.8 5:43
17 Blayne Maurer So GlenOak 17:43.9 5:43
18 Jacob Cureton Sr Hoover 17:44.4 5:43
19 Alec Testa Jr Mas. Jackson 17:44.9 5:44
20 Joshua Huzyak Fr Mas. Jackson 17:46.7 5:44
21 Ian Kimbrough Fr GlenOak 17:49.1 5:45
22 Ryan Kelley Jr Mas. Jackson 17:49.3 5:45
23 Ethan Laughman Sr GlenOak 17:52.6 5:46
24 Trevor Beaulieu Sr Mas. Jackson 17:55.1 5:47
25 Kevin Renner Fr Hoover 17:58.4 5:48
26 Aaron Pike Sr Hoover 18:00.6 5:49
27 Thomas Mosholder So Hoover 18:01.1 5:49
28 William Prato Fr Mas. Jackson 18:04.7 5:50
29 Jacob Craig Fr Hoover 18:06.2 5:50
30 Lucas Vickers Fr Mas. Jackson 18:07.4 5:51
31 Zach Mcclain Jr Mas. Jackson 18:09 5:51
32 Ethan Chambers Jr Mas. Jackson 18:09.1 5:51
33 Mitchell Amos Sr GlenOak 18:10.1 5:52
34 Anthony Montini Jr Mas. Jackson 18:11.8 5:52
35 Matthew Kachur Sr Mas. Jackson 18:14.3 5:53
36 Carter Linn Sr Hoover 18:15.7 5:53
37 Jason Miller Sr GlenOak 18:25.2 5:57
38 Dane East Sr Hoover 18:25.6 5:57
39 Sean Listerman Jr Hoban 18:26.6 5:57 2/7 2/16 4/6 18:39
(0:12)
18:39
(0:12)
18:39
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Gabriel Mcholm Fr Hoover 18:28 5:57
41 Braedon Paolini Fr GlenOak 18:31.3 5:58
42 Anthony Zumbar Sr Alliance 18:40.1 6:01
43 Adam Crowder Fr GlenOak 18:42.1 6:02
44 David Wellman Sr GlenOak 18:43.9 6:03
45 Jacob Wedekamm Fr GlenOak 18:45.4 6:03
46 Wesley Marsden Fr GlenOak 18:46.1 6:03
47 Alexander Leksan Fr Hoover 18:46.2 6:03
48 Gage Brunoni Sr Alliance 18:52.2 6:05
49 Kyler Cameron Sr Alliance 18:53.5 6:06
50 Hunter Gearling Fr Canton McKinley 19:07.1 6:10
51 Derek Sexton Jr Canton McKinley 19:16.8 6:13
52 Joseph Redle So Hoban 19:17.1 6:13 3/7 3/16 5/6 19:31
(0:14)
19:31
(0:14)
19:31
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Joseph Cronin Sr Hoover 19:18.8 6:14
54 Paul Goske So Hoban 19:27.6 6:17 4/7 4/16 4/6 20:36
(1:08)
20:36
(1:08)
20:36
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jordan Schwartz So Alliance 19:37 6:20
56 Brennan Mcguire Sr GlenOak 19:42.9 6:22
57 Joe Anderson Sr Canton McKinley 19:44.5 6:22
58 Ramsey Reith So Alliance 19:48.7 6:23
59 Bergen Rhome Jr Alliance 19:50.8 6:24
60 Sawyer Huckabee Jr Hoban 19:57.3 6:26 5/7 5/16 5/6 18:36 18:36 18:36
61 John Roshak Sr Hoover 20:00.2 6:27
62 Theo Reid Fr Canton McKinley 20:08.4 6:30
63 Luke Roshak Fr Hoover 20:20.3 6:34
64 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 21:06.6 6:49 6/7 7/16 5/6 20:21 20:21 20:21
65 Logan Cox Fr Alliance 21:09 6:49
66 Hunter Himebaugh Fr Canton McKinley 21:13.4 6:51
67 Jack Folk So Hoban 21:26.4 6:55 7/7 8/16 5/6 21:05 21:05 21:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Meikeilio Fortner Fr Canton McKinley 21:34.9 6:58
69 Carter Demetro Fr Canton McKinley 22:52.7 7:23
70 Jacob Koah Sr Canton McKinley 24:13.6 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mas. Jackson
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
85:22
17:04
5:30
43 Alex Zuckett
Jr
16:28
5:19
3
Elliot Zukcett
Fr
16:59
5:29
5
Carson Reed
Jr
17:08
5:32
10
Jason Freisen
Sr
17:10
5:32
11
Lucas Immel
Jr
17:37
5:41
14
Danny Hastings
Jr
17:42
5:43
15
Alec Testa
Jr
17:45
5:44
19
1 Hoover
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
85:17
17:03
5:30
43 Blaze Fichter
Jr
16:12
5:14
2
Noah Johnson
So
16:53
5:27
4
Trevor Maley
Sr
17:03
5:30
7
John Hollon
Jr
17:24
5:37
12
Jacob Cureton
Sr
17:44
5:43
18
Kevin Renner
Fr
17:58
5:48
21
Aaron Pike
Sr
18:01
5:49
22
3 GlenOak
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:43
85:27
17:05
5:31
47 Tommy Rice
So
16:01
5:10
1
Corder Houk
Jr
17:03
5:30
8
Tesfaye Young
So
17:03
5:30
9
Matthew Tschantz
Jr
17:36
5:41
13
Brody Fravel
Jr
17:44
5:43
16
Blayne Maurer
So
17:44
5:43
17
Ian Kimbrough
Fr
17:49
5:45
20
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
94:08
18:50
6:04
123 Steve Reiter
Jr
16:59
5:29
6
Sean Listerman
Jr
18:27
5:57
23
Joseph Redle
So
19:17
6:13
29
Paul Goske
So
19:28
6:17
30
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:57
6:26
35
Garrett Kohrs
Jr
21:07
6:49
37
Jack Folk
So
21:26
6:55
40
5 Alliance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
95:52
19:10
6:11
139 Anthony Zumbar
Sr
18:40
6:01
24
Gage Brunoni
Sr
18:52
6:05
25
Kyler Cameron
Sr
18:54
6:06
26
Jordan Schwartz
So
19:37
6:20
31
Ramsey Reith
So
19:49
6:23
33
Bergen Rhome
Jr
19:51
6:24
34
Logan Cox
Fr
21:09
6:49
38
6 Canton McKinley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
99:30
19:54
6:25
162 Hunter Gearling
Fr
19:07
6:10
27
Derek Sexton
Jr
19:17
6:13
28
Joe Anderson
Sr
19:45
6:22
32
Theo Reid
Fr
20:08
6:30
36
Hunter Himebaugh
Fr
21:13
6:51
39
Meikeilio Fortner
Fr
21:35
6:58
41
Carter Demetro
Fr
22:53
7:23
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Akers Sr Mas. Jackson 19:03.5 6:09
2 David Marginean So GlenOak 19:04 6:09
3 Ben Davis So GlenOak 19:29.1 6:17
4 Josh Floyd Jr Mas. Jackson 19:34.4 6:19
5 Eli Laughman So GlenOak 19:46.3 6:23
6 Michael Walter Fr SVSM 19:55.7 6:26
7 Brian Mcauliffe Jr Mas. Jackson 19:56 6:26
8 Paul Jones Sr SVSM 19:57.9 6:26
9 Nathan Wilson Jr Hoover 19:59.4 6:27
10 Brian Boston So West Branch 19:59.7 6:27
11 Aidan Raus So Mas. Jackson 20:03.3 6:28
12 Jacob Chapman Sr Mas. Jackson 20:06.5 6:29
13 James Foster Camp Fr Mas. Jackson 20:09 6:30
14 Richie Deskin So GlenOak 20:10 6:30
15 Luca Ricchiuti So SVSM 20:11.6 6:31
16 Braden Daugherty So GlenOak 20:15.2 6:32
17 Mark Mueller Fr Minerva 20:15.2 6:32
18 Dillon Williams Jr Field 20:16.6 6:32
19 Jackson Dengg So SVSM 20:17.1 6:33
20 Alexander Cwiak Jr GlenOak 20:18.3 6:33
21 Ty Caughey Sr GlenOak 20:26.1 6:36
22 Kaleb Pudder Jr GlenOak 20:27.6 6:36
23 Nick Brewer Sr Salem 20:30.2 6:37
24 Curtis Eberle Sr GlenOak 20:33.1 6:38
25 Nathan Stout So Mas. Jackson 20:34.5 6:38
26 Joshua Mongold Sr Hoover 20:41.8 6:41
27 Dominic Granito Sr Hoover 20:43.9 6:41
28 James Floyd Jr Hoover 20:46.4 6:42
29 Dylan Verbel Sr Hoover 20:47.6 6:42
30 James Canan Jr Hoban 20:49.1 6:43 1/9 6/16 9/12 26:00
(5:11)
26:00
(5:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Jmere Risby So GlenOak 20:54.6 6:45
32 Gavin Nagy Fr Minerva 20:56.6 6:45
33 Troy Gray So GlenOak 20:57.8 6:46
34 Allan Cao Sr Mas. Jackson 21:04.3 6:48
35 A.j. Chiera So SVSM 21:05.4 6:48
36 Sam Donatelli Fr SVSM 21:07.2 6:49
37 Roger Schmucker So Hoover 21:08 6:49
38 Gabe Falcone Sr GlenOak 21:09.5 6:50
39 Owen Marks So GlenOak 21:10.3 6:50
40 Jonathan Trumphour Jr Mas. Jackson 21:10.4 6:50
41 Rowen Smith So Field 21:16.5 6:52
42 Spencer Fry So Hoover 21:17.8 6:52
43 Jared Hahn So GlenOak 21:18.4 6:52
44 Andrew Elsfelder Sr GlenOak 21:19.8 6:53
45 Gabriel Kloster Jr Hoover 21:21.5 6:53
46 Logan Pollard So Field 21:22.5 6:54
47 Matt Woods Fr Field 21:26 6:55
48 Caleb Applegate Fr Mas. Jackson 21:28.2 6:56
49 Luke Hinderegger Sr Mas. Jackson 21:28.5 6:56
50 Alex Covert Fr Mas. Jackson 21:31.1 6:56
51 Gabe Delgado So SVSM 21:32.9 6:57
52 Steve Jones So SVSM 21:34 6:57
53 Luke Werckman Jr SVSM 21:37 6:58
54 Ben Flounders So GlenOak 21:39.4 6:59
55 Parker White Fr Hoover 21:40.9 7:00
56 Zach Gemma So GlenOak 21:42.1 7:00
57 Ezra Herring Fr Mas. Jackson 21:43.1 7:00
58 Grant Menough Sr Salem 21:46.3 7:01
59 Sam Mazzola Fr Hoban 21:49.7 7:02 2/9 9/16 8/12
60 Gavin Christopher So Hoover 21:58.3 7:05
61 Rory Galbraith So Hoover 21:58.9 7:05
62 Nathan Smith Fr SVSM 22:07.9 7:08
63 Ethan Wyszynski So SVSM 22:09.6 7:09
64 Dylan Clay So Hoover 22:11.2 7:09
65 Isaac Sommers So GlenOak 22:11.6 7:10
66 Seth Dillon Fr Alliance 22:12 7:10
67 Kade Pasco Fr Salem 22:12.5 7:10
68 Xander Shaffer Jr Canton C.C. 22:15.1 7:11
69 Lucas Scheatzle Fr GlenOak 22:16 7:11
70 Jackson Alexander Jr Hoban 22:23.7 7:13 3/9 10/16 7/11
71 Kenny Avery Sr Salem 22:30.2 7:16
72 Giani Petersen Jr Canton C.C. 22:31.6 7:16
73 Sam Garton So Canton C.C. 22:33.3 7:17
74 Wyatt Brunoni Fr Alliance 22:34.1 7:17
75 Brandon Sellari Sr Mas. Jackson 22:35.7 7:17
76 Jack Miller So Mas. Jackson 22:38.6 7:18
77 Aiden Stump So Hoover 22:41.8 7:19
78 A.j. Spring So GlenOak 22:42.1 7:19
79 Brendan Hobe Jr Hoover 22:42.2 7:19
80 Caden Vannatta Jr Hoover 22:43.5 7:20
81 Peyton Downs So West Branch 22:49.7 7:22
82 Kyle Fitz-patrick So Hoover 22:50 7:22
83 Brandon Harper Fr GlenOak 22:55.2 7:24
84 Brandon Werstler So GlenOak 22:56.2 7:24
85 Randy Do Sr Hoban 22:57 7:24 4/9 11/16 7/8 23:43
(0:46)
23:43
(0:46)
23:43
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Tanner Flickenger So Salem 22:57.6 7:24
87 Kyle Ray Fr GlenOak 22:58 7:25
88 Zachary Yoder So Mas. Jackson 22:59.4 7:25
89 Lukas Ganslein So Salem 23:01.6 7:26
90 Greyson Phister So GlenOak 23:02.8 7:26
91 Jude Yovichin Jr Hoban 23:07.2 7:27 5/9 12/16 6/8 21:32 21:32 21:32
92 James Keoshian Sr GlenOak 23:07.5 7:28
93 Trent Nadeau Fr Hoover 23:09.8 7:28
94 Alec Pilati Fr Hoover 23:10.8 7:29
95 Braxton Davis So Minerva 23:18.1 7:31
96 Hayden Thompson Fr Salem 23:24.6 7:33
97 Christian James Jr Hoover 23:30 7:35
98 Christian Parks Fr Mas. Jackson 23:39 7:38
99 Parker Ward Fr SVSM 23:41.7 7:39
100 Noah Bates Jr Hoban 23:51.2 7:42 6/9 13/16 6/7 22:14 22:14 22:14
101 Spencer Logsdon So Hoban 23:55.4 7:43 7/9 14/16 6/6 23:24 23:24 23:24
102 Owen Kovalik Sr Hoban 23:56.1 7:43 8/9 15/16 5/6 23:46 23:46 23:46
103 Caleb Johnson So Canton McKinley 24:15.2 7:49
104 Ethan Miller Fr Hoover 24:15.5 7:50
105 Garrett Menough Fr Salem 24:16.1 7:50
106 Luke Nagy So GlenOak 24:23.1 7:52
107 Simon Monsour Sr Hoban 24:36.1 7:56 9/9 16/16 5/6 23:48 23:48 23:48
108 Nicholas Pepper Jr Hoover 24:55.5 8:02
109 Jacob Berbari So Canton C.C. 25:13.6 8:08
110 Caleb Parks Fr Mas. Jackson 25:26.3 8:12
111 Trent Shrader Fr GlenOak 25:41.6 8:17
112 Landon Angione So GlenOak 25:42 8:17
113 Gage Slinger Fr Canton McKinley 25:46.2 8:19
114 Kosta Volas So Hoover 25:54.3 8:21
115 Domynik Dilley So Field 25:58.7 8:23
116 Bryce Binius Jr GlenOak 26:01.6 8:24
117 Jimmy Cranston Sr West Branch 26:03.6 8:24
118 Steven Zoumberakis Fr Hoover 26:20.8 8:30
119 James Kelly Sr Hoover 26:28.6 8:32
120 Riley Ragan Jr GlenOak 26:59.9 8:43
121 Eli Logan Jr Hoover 27:10.6 8:46
122 Nathan Turowski Fr GlenOak 27:55 9:00
123 Ethan Rudibaugh Fr Salem 28:43.4 9:16
124 Caden Seemann So Hoover 28:56.2 9:20
125 Garren Henderson Sr Canton C.C. 28:56.3 9:20
126 Ben Miller Fr SVSM 29:48.9 9:37
127 Nathan Taylor Fr SVSM 31:42.2 10:14
128 Collin Rieger Jr Canton C.C. 33:17.6 10:44
129 Ian Sherer Fr Alliance 33:17.9 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mas. Jackson
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
98:44
19:45
6:22
33 Ryan Akers
Sr
19:04
6:09
1
Josh Floyd
Jr
19:34
6:19
4
Brian Mcauliffe
Jr
19:56
6:26
7
Aidan Raus
So
20:03
6:28
10
Jacob Chapman
Sr
20:07
6:29
11
James Foster Camp
Fr
20:09
6:30
12
Nathan Stout
So
20:35
6:38
21
2 GlenOak
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
98:45
19:45
6:22
38 David Marginean
So
19:04
6:09
2
Ben Davis
So
19:29
6:17
3
Eli Laughman
So
19:46
6:23
5
Richie Deskin
So
20:10
6:30
13
Braden Daugherty
So
20:15
6:32
15
Alexander Cwiak
Jr
20:18
6:33
18
Ty Caughey
Sr
20:26
6:36
19
3 SVSM
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
101:28
20:18
6:33
72 Michael Walter
Fr
19:56
6:26
6
Paul Jones
Sr
19:58
6:26
8
Luca Ricchiuti
So
20:12
6:31
14
Jackson Dengg
So
20:17
6:33
17
A.j. Chiera
So
21:05
6:48
27
Sam Donatelli
Fr
21:07
6:49
28
Gabe Delgado
So
21:33
6:57
34
4 Hoover
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
102:59
20:36
6:39
103 Nathan Wilson
Jr
19:59
6:27
9
Joshua Mongold
Sr
20:42
6:41
22
Dominic Granito
Sr
20:44
6:41
23
James Floyd
Jr
20:46
6:42
24
Dylan Verbel
Sr
20:48
6:42
25
Roger Schmucker
So
21:08
6:49
29
Spencer Fry
So
21:18
6:52
31
5 Field
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:42
110:20
22:04
7:07
162 Dillon Williams
Jr
20:17
6:32
16
Rowen Smith
So
21:17
6:52
30
Logan Pollard
So
21:23
6:54
32
Matt Woods
Fr
21:26
6:55
33
Domynik Dilley
So
25:59
8:23
51








6 Salem
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
109:57
21:59
7:06
176 Nick Brewer
Sr
20:30
6:37
20
Grant Menough
Sr
21:46
7:01
35
Kade Pasco
Fr
22:13
7:10
37
Kenny Avery
Sr
22:30
7:16
40
Tanner Flickenger
So
22:58
7:24
44
Lukas Ganslein
So
23:02
7:26
45
Hayden Thompson
Fr
23:25
7:33
47
7 Hoban
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
111:07
22:13
7:10
190 James Canan
Jr
20:49
6:43
26
Sam Mazzola
Fr
21:50
7:02
36
Jackson Alexander
Jr
22:24
7:13
39
Randy Do
Sr
22:57
7:24
43
Jude Yovichin
Jr
23:07
7:27
46
Noah Bates
Jr
23:51
7:42
48
Spencer Logsdon
So
23:55
7:43
49
8 Canton C.C.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:41
121:30
24:18
7:50
223 Xander Shaffer
Jr
22:15
7:11
38
Giani Petersen
Jr
22:32
7:16
41
Sam Garton
So
22:33
7:17
42
Jacob Berbari
So
25:14
8:08
50
Garren Henderson
Sr
28:56
9:20
52
Collin Rieger
Jr
33:18
10:44
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.