Hoban Results from the Spartan Invitational at Boardman HS on 9/19/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Canan, James Jr V 20:26.8 6:36 3.1 240/257 7/10 7/10 24/25 19:50 19:50 19:50 18:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Folk, Jack So V 23:52.6 7:42 3.1 254/257 10/10 10/10 20/20 20:36 20:36 20:36 19:17
Goske, Paul So V 20:56.3 6:45 3.1 250/257 9/10 9/10 23/23 18:48
Huckabee, Sawyer Jr V 19:47.7 6:23 3.1 225/257 6/10 6/10 23/25 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 20:41.5 6:40 3.1 247/257 8/10 8/10 23/25 20:31 20:31 20:31 19:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Listerman, Sean Jr V 18:29.2 5:58 3.1 145/257 3/10 3/10 24/28 18:30
(0:00,0.0)
18:30
(0:00,0.0)
18:30
(0:00,0.0)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redle, Joseph So V 19:23.6 6:15 3.1 211/257 5/10 5/10 23/25 19:12 19:12 19:12 18:18
Reiter, Steve Jr V 17:22.2 5:36 3.1 50/257 1/10 1/10 24/31 17:14 17:09 17:09 16:50
Vowles, Logan So V 18:44.4 6:03 3.1 167/257 4/10 4/10 23/26 17:48 17:48 17:48 17:48
Wong, Nicholas Sr V 18:04.8 5:50 3.1 112/257 2/10 2/10 22/29 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/25 92:04
2:01
3.1 5:56 5:36 6:15 585 5:27 88:35 88:35 88:35 Steve Reiter (47), Nicholas Wong (104), Sean Listerman (127), Logan Vowles (142), Joseph Redle (165)
V 2nd 5 20/20 105:45
4:05
3.1 6:49 6:23 7:42 467 5:47 Sawyer Huckabee (83), James Canan (91), Garrett Kohrs (95), Paul Goske (98), Jack Folk (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Moore Sr Uniont Lake 15:48 5:06
2 Bobby Ganser Jr Louisville 15:59.4 5:09
3 Matthew Singleton Jr Aurora 16:13.2 5:14
4 Frank Bero Sr Boardman 16:13.9 5:14
5 Tommy Rice So GlenOak 16:18.5 5:16
6 Matt Kelly Jr St Ignatius 16:21.1 5:16
7 Blaze Fichter Jr Hoover 16:24.6 5:18
8 Sean Uhran Jr St Ignatius 16:24.8 5:18
9 Ty Perez Fr Steele 16:28.5 5:19
10 Colby Adams Jr Louisville 16:31.2 5:20
11 Evan Jarold Jr Brunswick 16:32.1 5:20
12 Garrett Mcconnell Sr Kenston 16:34.1 5:21
13 Noah Johnson So Hoover 16:34.8 5:21
14 Nick Plant Jr Canfield 16:37.1 5:22
15 Dennis Princic Sr Kenston 16:37.7 5:22
16 Seth Macura Sr Stow-Mun Falls 16:42.1 5:23
17 Ian Clevinger Jr Uniont Lake 16:42.8 5:23
18 Deandre Hall Sr Shaker Hts 16:43.8 5:24
19 Lane Goble Sr Howland 16:44.3 5:24
20 Bryce Weber Jr Paine Riverside 16:49.6 5:26
21 Braedan Gallagher Jr Cle Heights 16:49.8 5:26
22 Aidan Monroe Sr St Ignatius 16:51.2 5:26
23 Nathan Bertman Sr Kenston 16:51.7 5:26
24 Jett Wieber Sr Avon 16:52.7 5:27
25 Andrew Ploskunak Jr Aurora 16:53.6 5:27
26 Nathan Close Sr Solon 16:54.1 5:27
27 Joshua Risko Jr Mentor 16:54.9 5:27
28 Luke Bowlsby Fr Steele 16:58.6 5:29
29 Michael Petrovic So Mentor 16:59.9 5:29
30 Corder Houk Jr GlenOak 17:01.8 5:30
31 Alex Keller Jr Brunswick 17:03.6 5:30
32 Jt Basco Sr Harvey 17:04.2 5:30
33 Kyle Woods Jr Mass Perry 17:04.5 5:30
34 Micah Bentley So Stow-Mun Falls 17:04.6 5:31
35 Tesfaye Young So GlenOak 17:04.7 5:31
36 Beau Gorby Sr Boardman 17:05.4 5:31
37 Connor Reed Fr Mass Perry 17:05.6 5:31
38 John Hollon Jr Hoover 17:08.2 5:32
39 Owen Pukys Jr Louisville 17:08.4 5:32
40 Tyler Mcmahan Sr Kenston 17:09.2 5:32
41 Connor Wertman Sr Uniont Lake 17:09.2 5:32
42 Braden Hunt Jr Kenston 17:09.7 5:32
43 Stephen Ulrich Jr Louisville 17:12.2 5:33
44 Cameron Rigsby Sr Mentor 17:13.3 5:33
45 Keaton Hahn Sr Mentor 17:14.3 5:34
46 Johnny Ciccero Sr Solon 17:15.4 5:34
47 Aiden Cain Jr Twinsburg 17:16 5:34
48 Dominic Ricco Sr Mentor 17:16.6 5:34
49 Karl Dietz Fr Chardon 17:17.2 5:35
50 Steve Reiter Jr Hoban 17:22.2 5:36 1/10 1/10 24/31 17:14 17:09 17:09
51 Max Manderbach Sr Aurora 17:23.2 5:37
52 Zachary Shawala So Stow-Mun Falls 17:24.5 5:37
53 Alex Hill So Mass Perry 17:25.6 5:37
54 Cooper Reed So Mass Perry 17:25.8 5:37
55 Corbin Roby Sr Aust Fitch 17:26.9 5:38
56 Noah Blore Jr Paine Riverside 17:27.1 5:38
57 Matt Biddell Fr Mentor 17:28.1 5:38
58 Luke Danison Jr Chardon 17:28.7 5:38
59 Trevor Maley Sr Hoover 17:31.6 5:39
60 Blake Baker Fr Canfield 17:32.2 5:39
61 Connor Geary Sr St Ignatius 17:33.2 5:40
62 Sam Chlebeck Jr Louisville 17:36.5 5:41
63 Emanuel Fakkas Sr Howland 17:36.9 5:41
64 Josh Baker Sr Solon 17:37 5:41
65 David Carpenter Sr Shaker Hts 17:38.4 5:41
66 Chris Turner So Nordonia 17:38.7 5:42
67 Ryan Goldfeder Jr Solon 17:39 5:42
68 Cael Walker Sr Steele 17:39.9 5:42
69 Jack Turk Sr Kenston 17:40 5:42
70 Maxwell Reardon Sr Kenston 17:41.8 5:43
71 Jacob Raesler Sr Steele 17:42.1 5:43
72 Zach Duffy Jr Stow-Mun Falls 17:42.3 5:43
73 Robert Will Fr Aurora 17:42.6 5:43
74 James Howell So Solon 17:42.6 5:43
75 Ethan Laughman Sr GlenOak 17:42.9 5:43
76 Zachary Brill Sr Howland 17:43.5 5:43
77 Cole Rigsby Sr Mentor 17:43.9 5:43
78 Matthew Tschantz Jr GlenOak 17:45.3 5:44
79 Destinee Toth Sr Wg Harding 17:45.5 5:44
80 Alexander Paliga Jr St Ignatius 17:46.1 5:44
81 Guillaume Carroll So St Ignatius 17:46.2 5:44
82 Brandon Wiedl Sr Avon 17:46.3 5:44
83 Timmy Hordinski So Mentor 17:47.4 5:44
84 Cameron Burnett So Canfield 17:48.2 5:45
85 Grant Brown Fr Louisville 17:48.5 5:45
86 Trent Babcock Sr Paine Riverside 17:48.7 5:45
87 Adam Hyde Jr Brunswick 17:49.4 5:45
88 Nico Moulthrop So Shaker Hts 17:49.6 5:45
89 Gage Weingart Jr Shaker Hts 17:50.9 5:45
90 Brody Fravel Jr GlenOak 17:51 5:45
91 Jake Yurchison Jr Canfield 17:51.7 5:46
92 Connor Mcandrew Sr St Ignatius 17:51.8 5:46
93 Connor Scarberry So Stow-Mun Falls 17:52 5:46
94 Justin Maloney Sr Boardman 17:52.6 5:46
95 John Carter Sr Shaker Hts 17:53.1 5:46
96 Tommy Ploskunak Fr Aurora 17:54.1 5:46
97 Adam Yousef Jr Solon 17:54.6 5:47
98 Scott Cavell Jr Paine Riverside 17:55 5:47
99 Jacob Cureton Sr Hoover 17:55 5:47
100 Brandon Null So Howland 17:55.4 5:47
101 Logan Feeney Jr Brecksville 17:55.8 5:47
102 Aaron Pike Sr Hoover 17:55.9 5:47
103 Thomas Nelson Fr Chardon 17:56.4 5:47
104 Blayne Maurer So GlenOak 17:56.9 5:47
105 Owen Orlowski Sr Kenston 17:58.7 5:48
106 Josh Ackerman So Brecksville 18:00.1 5:48
107 Peter Fitzpatrick Sr St Ignatius 18:00.7 5:49
108 Anthony Marshall Sr Boardman 18:00.9 5:49
109 Luke Weiler Sr Avon 18:02.8 5:49
110 Alex Serna Jr No Ridgeville 18:03.7 5:50
111 Ronnie Sinkovich Canfield 18:04.6 5:50
112 Nicholas Wong Sr Hoban 18:04.8 5:50 2/10 2/10 22/29 17:50 17:50 17:50
113 Nathan Lahrmer Sr Nordonia 18:05.3 5:50
114 Jack Sweet Sr Chardon 18:06.6 5:51
115 Brandon Kraft Sr Brunswick 18:07.3 5:51
116 Luke Dunnam Jr Kenston 18:09.7 5:52
117 Jacob Craig Fr Hoover 18:11 5:52
118 Tommy Redinger Sr Brecksville 18:11.2 5:52
119 Gaetano Difini So Kenston 18:11.8 5:52
120 Jacob Colbert Jr Nordonia 18:12.1 5:52
121 Charles Kasper So Solon 18:12.7 5:52
122 Kyle Cain So Aust Fitch 18:13.2 5:53
123 Elliott Putney Sr Paine Riverside 18:14.5 5:53
124 Mark Rubino Sr Howland 18:14.6 5:53
125 Zach Wells Sr Avon 18:15.1 5:53
126 Ian Kimbrough Fr GlenOak 18:15.6 5:53
127 Cole Emerine Sr Avon 18:17.5 5:54
128 Mike Mayer Sr St Ignatius 18:17.5 5:54
129 Andrew Barchet Jr Brecksville 18:19.1 5:55
130 Ben Zilavy So Boardman 18:19.2 5:55
131 Ryan Bennett Jr Canfield 18:19.9 5:55
132 Nathan Ferguson Jr Avon 18:22.1 5:56
133 Devin Stouffer Fr Mentor 18:22.2 5:56
134 Gabriel Mcholm Fr Hoover 18:22.5 5:56
135 Kevin Renner Fr Hoover 18:22.6 5:56
136 Caleb Cabrera Sr Steele 18:24.2 5:56
137 Adam Menser Sr No Ridgeville 18:24.5 5:56
138 Evan Haemmerle Jr Avon 18:26.5 5:57
139 Dominic Carosielli Jr Mass Perry 18:27.8 5:57
140 John Young Fr Paine Riverside 18:27.8 5:57
141 Ethan Meilander Sr Brecksville 18:28 5:57
142 Joseph Maloney Sr St Ignatius 18:28.1 5:57
143 Makoto Gumph Fr Chardon 18:28.3 5:58
144 Matthew Bowman Jr No Ridgeville 18:28.4 5:58
145 Sean Listerman Jr Hoban 18:29.2 5:58 3/10 3/10 24/28 18:30
(0:00)
18:30
(0:00)
18:30
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Jonah Bacho Sr Boardman 18:30.3 5:58
147 Jack Dawson Sr Brecksville 18:31.9 5:59
148 Johnny Gabriele Sr Boardman 18:32.4 5:59
149 Mikah Snitzer So Aurora 18:32.5 5:59
150 Ammon Kitchen So Avon 18:32.7 5:59
151 Benjamin Bronson So Howland 18:33.3 5:59
152 Maclin Stupay Jr Shaker Hts 18:33.7 5:59
153 Cameron Haring Sr Uniont Lake 18:33.8 5:59
154 Colin Wong Jr Solon 18:34.2 5:59
155 Jason Miller Sr GlenOak 18:35.7 6:00
156 Angelo Parrino So Shaker Hts 18:35.7 6:00
157 Josh Porchetta Jr Avon 18:35.8 6:00
158 Nathan Gerhart So Nordonia 18:36.4 6:00
159 Brogan Roby So Aust Fitch 18:39.2 6:01
160 Aidan Jackson Sr Paine Riverside 18:39.3 6:01
161 Josh Zilavy So Boardman 18:40 6:01
162 Gage Brunoni Sr Alliance 18:40.3 6:01
163 Cole Deluca Jr Uniont Lake 18:41 6:02
164 Owen Tanzilli Jr Mass Perry 18:41.3 6:02
165 Christopher Rocha Sr Paine Riverside 18:43.6 6:02
166 Patrick Hubert Sr Boardman 18:43.8 6:03
167 Logan Vowles So Hoban 18:44.4 6:03 4/10 4/10 23/26 17:48 17:48 17:48
168 Spencer Huntsman Sr Mass Perry 18:47.9 6:04
169 Jacob Roberts So Brecksville 18:48.8 6:04
170 Luke Cimera Jr Stow-Mun Falls 18:50.5 6:05
171 Rami Hasan Fr Brunswick 18:50.9 6:05
172 Josh Jiang Fr Solon 18:51.8 6:05
173 Thomas Libecco So Solon 18:51.9 6:05
174 Calvin Kiko Jr Louisville 18:52.2 6:05
175 Sam Lynch Jr Mentor 18:53.1 6:06
176 Tyler Hovanec Jr Brunswick 18:54.2 6:06
177 Evan White Sr Nordonia 18:54.5 6:06
178 Connor Durig So Howland 18:54.5 6:06
179 Austin Hammock So Mass Perry 18:55.5 6:06
180 Nathan Eads So Chardon 18:55.8 6:06
181 Jack Kadilak So Canfield 18:56.8 6:07
182 Porter Aardema So Aurora 18:57.2 6:07
183 Jacob Round Fr Uniont Lake 18:58.2 6:07
184 Ryan Kinch Jr Nordonia 18:58.2 6:07
185 Wyatt Speeth Sr Brecksville 18:58.8 6:07
186 Andre Poggio So Shaker Hts 18:59.8 6:08
187 Andrew Schuller So Brunswick 19:00.2 6:08
188 Jimmy Alexander Fr Nordonia 19:00.2 6:08
189 Zachary Richards So Stow-Mun Falls 19:01.4 6:08
190 Andy Cundra Fr Nordonia 19:02.4 6:09
191 Adam Crowder Fr GlenOak 19:03.9 6:09
192 Ryan Moxley Sr Stow-Mun Falls 19:04.6 6:09
193 Josh Watkins Fr Brunswick 19:06 6:10
194 Kyler Cameron Sr Alliance 19:07.4 6:10
195 Vince Petitto Fr Brunswick 19:07.8 6:10
196 Colin Snider So Chardon 19:09 6:11
197 Nicholas Glahn Jr Steele 19:09.2 6:11
198 Jack Graff Jr Boardman 19:09.9 6:11
199 Logan Smrek Jr Aust Fitch 19:11.1 6:11
200 Tyler Tartabini So Aurora 19:13 6:12
201 Michael Matejka Sr Paine Riverside 19:13.2 6:12
202 Evan Smyth Jr Stow-Mun Falls 19:13.7 6:12
203 Zane Demercurio Jr Steele 19:14.2 6:12
204 Jack Hamilton Jr Canfield 19:15.2 6:13
205 James Wayman Sr Mass Perry 19:16.5 6:13
206 Garett Lucius Sr Uniont Lake 19:18.2 6:14
207 Logan Purcell Fr Nordonia 19:18.3 6:14
208 Kai Sustersic So Brecksville 19:18.8 6:14
209 Max Makara Fr Brunswick 19:20.2 6:14
210 Logan Lundblad Sr Chardon 19:21 6:15
211 Joseph Redle So Hoban 19:23.6 6:15 5/10 5/10 23/25 19:12 19:12 19:12
212 Thomas Sicker Sr Harvey 19:24.1 6:16
213 Steven Whitten Sr Aust Fitch 19:25.3 6:16
214 Alex Bye Jr Nordonia 19:26.8 6:16
215 Kelly Cashwell Jr Wg Harding 19:27.3 6:17
216 Tyler Nordstrom Jr Shaker Hts 19:30 6:17
217 Thomas Haren Fr Mass Perry 19:32.7 6:18
218 Jordan Schwartz So Alliance 19:34.9 6:19
219 Dominic Runzo So Uniont Lake 19:37.3 6:20
220 Griffin Littler Jr Canfield 19:38.1 6:20
221 Dominic Artman Jr Uniont Lake 19:40.7 6:21
222 William Kilbane Jr Avon 19:41.2 6:21
223 Isaac Davis Sr Steele 19:44.2 6:22
224 Anthony Zampino Sr Chardon 19:46.4 6:23
225 Sawyer Huckabee Jr Hoban 19:47.7 6:23 6/10 6/10 23/25 18:40 18:40 18:40
226 Sam Biggs Fr Stow-Mun Falls 19:48.2 6:23
227 Henry Isaacs Fr Steele 19:48.4 6:23
228 Cayden Jones Fr Aust Fitch 19:49.9 6:24
229 Ramsey Reith So Alliance 19:51 6:24
230 Matthew Sopchak Fr Chardon 19:55.8 6:26
231 Tyrus Pinion Fr Louisville 19:56.1 6:26
232 Sam Rostetter Sr Shaker Hts 19:56.5 6:26
233 Trent Childers Sr Canfield 20:05.9 6:29
234 Evan Shaw Sr Brecksville 20:06 6:29
235 Bergen Rhome Jr Alliance 20:07.3 6:29
236 Logan Cox Fr Alliance 20:09.2 6:30
237 Ryan Hartley Jr Aust Fitch 20:12.5 6:31
238 Donovan Smrek Fr Aust Fitch 20:13.4 6:31
239 Isaiah Baldridge Fr Uniont Lake 20:18.7 6:33
240 James Canan Jr Hoban 20:26.8 6:36 7/10 7/10 24/25 19:50 19:50 19:50
241 Carl Sicker Sr Harvey 20:29.6 6:37
242 Ian White Jr Paine Riverside 20:31.3 6:37
243 Zan Keister Fr Louisville 20:32.6 6:38
244 Austin Beck Fr Louisville 20:33.7 6:38
245 Ross Linert Sr Aust Fitch 20:34.4 6:38
246 Nick Wooten So Harvey 20:34.6 6:38
247 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 20:41.5 6:40 8/10 8/10 23/25 20:31 20:31 20:31
248 Tanner Hause So Howland 20:42.1 6:41
249 Caleb Sutton So Howland 20:44.1 6:41
250 Paul Goske So Hoban 20:56.3 6:45 9/10 9/10 23/23
251 Nathan Hafley Howland 22:10.4 7:09
252 Seth Dillon Fr Alliance 22:24.4 7:14
253 Wyatt Brunoni Fr Alliance 23:03.6 7:26
254 Jack Folk So Hoban 23:52.6 7:42 10/10 10/10 20/20 20:36 20:36 20:36
255 William List Fr Wg Harding 23:55 7:43
256 Samuel Aiken Jr Chaney 24:40.4 7:58
257 Angelo Pilson Jr Chaney 24:43.8 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenston
10-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
84:22
16:52
5:27
127 Garrett Mcconnell
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Dennis Princic
Sr
16:38
5:22
15
Nathan Bertman
Sr
16:52
5:26
22
Tyler Mcmahan
Sr
17:09
5:32
38
Braden Hunt
Jr
17:10
5:32
40
Jack Turk
Sr
17:40
5:42
66
Maxwell Reardon
Sr
17:42
5:43
67
2 Louisville
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
84:28
16:54
5:27
149 Bobby Ganser
Jr
15:59
5:09
2
Colby Adams
Jr
16:31
5:20
10
Owen Pukys
Jr
17:08
5:32
37
Stephen Ulrich
Jr
17:12
5:33
41
Sam Chlebeck
Jr
17:37
5:41
59
Grant Brown
Fr
17:49
5:45
80
Calvin Kiko
Jr
18:52
6:05
147
3 St Ignatius
6-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:25
84:56
16:59
5:29
169 Matt Kelly
Jr
16:21
5:16
6
Sean Uhran
Jr
16:25
5:18
8
Aidan Monroe
Sr
16:51
5:26
21
Connor Geary
Sr
17:33
5:40
58
Alexander Paliga
Jr
17:46
5:44
76
Guillaume Carroll
So
17:46
5:44
77
Connor Mcandrew
Sr
17:52
5:46
87
4 Mentor
18-12-8-5-4
Gap: 0:22
85:39
17:08
5:32
184 Joshua Risko
Jr
16:55
5:27
26
Michael Petrovic
So
17:00
5:29
28
Cameron Rigsby
Sr
17:13
5:33
42
Keaton Hahn
Sr
17:14
5:34
43
Dominic Ricco
Sr
17:17
5:34
45
Matt Biddell
Fr
17:28
5:38
54
Cole Rigsby
Sr
17:44
5:43
74
5 Hoover
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:30
85:34
17:07
5:31
206 Blaze Fichter
Jr
16:25
5:18
7
Noah Johnson
So
16:35
5:21
13
John Hollon
Jr
17:08
5:32
36
Trevor Maley
Sr
17:32
5:39
56
Jacob Cureton
Sr
17:55
5:47
94
Aaron Pike
Sr
17:56
5:47
97
Jacob Craig
Fr
18:11
5:52
108
6 GlenOak
5-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:27
85:53
17:11
5:32
214 Tommy Rice
So
16:19
5:16
5
Corder Houk
Jr
17:02
5:30
29
Tesfaye Young
So
17:05
5:31
33
Ethan Laughman
Sr
17:43
5:43
72
Matthew Tschantz
Jr
17:45
5:44
75
Brody Fravel
Jr
17:51
5:45
85
Blayne Maurer
So
17:57
5:47
99
7 Aurora
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
86:07
17:13
5:33
236 Matthew Singleton
Jr
16:13
5:14
3
Andrew Ploskunak
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
Max Manderbach
Sr
17:23
5:37
48
Robert Will
Fr
17:43
5:43
70
Tommy Ploskunak
Fr
17:54
5:46
91
Mikah Snitzer
So
18:33
5:59
131
Porter Aardema
So
18:57
6:07
153
8 Stow-Mun Falls
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:10
86:46
17:21
5:36
254 Seth Macura
Sr
16:42
5:23
16
Micah Bentley
So
17:05
5:31
32
Zachary Shawala
So
17:25
5:37
49
Zach Duffy
Jr
17:42
5:43
69
Connor Scarberry
So
17:52
5:46
88
Luke Cimera
Jr
18:51
6:05
145
Zachary Richards
So
19:01
6:08
158
9 Solon
17-14-14-12-9
Gap: 0:49
87:08
17:26
5:37
265 Nathan Close
Sr
16:54
5:27
25
Johnny Ciccero
Sr
17:15
5:34
44
Josh Baker
Sr
17:37
5:41
61
Ryan Goldfeder
Jr
17:39
5:42
64
James Howell
So
17:43
5:43
71
Adam Yousef
Jr
17:55
5:47
92
Charles Kasper
So
18:13
5:52
111
10 Mass Perry
19-13-11-9-10
Gap: 1:23
87:29
17:30
5:39
290 Kyle Woods
Jr
17:05
5:30
31
Connor Reed
Fr
17:06
5:31
35
Alex Hill
So
17:26
5:37
50
Cooper Reed
So
17:26
5:37
51
Dominic Carosielli
Jr
18:28
5:57
123
Owen Tanzilli
Jr
18:41
6:02
141
Spencer Huntsman
Sr
18:48
6:04
143
10 Steele
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
87:13
17:27
5:38
290 Ty Perez
Fr
16:29
5:19
9
Luke Bowlsby
Fr
16:59
5:29
27
Cael Walker
Sr
17:40
5:42
65
Jacob Raesler
Sr
17:42
5:43
68
Caleb Cabrera
Sr
18:24
5:56
121
Nicholas Glahn
Jr
19:09
6:11
161
Zane Demercurio
Jr
19:14
6:12
163
12 Uniont Lake
1-3-5-11-12
Gap: 2:53
86:55
17:23
5:36
331 Nathan Moore
Sr
15:48
5:06
1
Ian Clevinger
Jr
16:43
5:23
17
Connor Wertman
Sr
17:09
5:32
39
Cameron Haring
Sr
18:34
5:59
134
Cole Deluca
Jr
18:41
6:02
140
Jacob Round
Fr
18:58
6:07
154
Garett Lucius
Sr
19:18
6:14
164
13 Shaker Hts
13-18-18-17-13
Gap: 1:09
87:56
17:35
5:40
337 Deandre Hall
Sr
16:44
5:24
18
David Carpenter
Sr
17:38
5:41
62
Nico Moulthrop
So
17:50
5:45
83
Gage Weingart
Jr
17:51
5:45
84
John Carter
Sr
17:53
5:46
90
Maclin Stupay
Jr
18:34
5:59
133
Angelo Parrino
So
18:36
6:00
135
14 Canfield
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:28
87:54
17:35
5:40
339 Nick Plant
Jr
16:37
5:22
14
Blake Baker
Fr
17:32
5:39
57
Cameron Burnett
So
17:48
5:45
79
Jake Yurchison
Jr
17:52
5:46
86
Ronnie Sinkovich
-
18:05
5:50
103
Ryan Bennett
Jr
18:20
5:55
119
Jack Kadilak
So
18:57
6:07
152
15 Boardman
4-9-13-13-15
Gap: 2:05
87:32
17:30
5:39
346 Frank Bero
Sr
16:14
5:14
4
Beau Gorby
Sr
17:05
5:31
34
Justin Maloney
Sr
17:53
5:46
89
Anthony Marshall
Sr
18:01
5:49
101
Ben Zilavy
So
18:19
5:55
118
Jonah Bacho
Sr
18:30
5:58
128
Johnny Gabriele
Sr
18:32
5:59
130
16 Paine Riverside
15-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:25
88:15
17:39
5:42
360 Bryce Weber
Jr
16:50
5:26
20
Noah Blore
Jr
17:27
5:38
53
Trent Babcock
Sr
17:49
5:45
81
Scott Cavell
Jr
17:55
5:47
93
Elliott Putney
Sr
18:15
5:53
113
John Young
Fr
18:28
5:57
124
Aidan Jackson
Sr
18:39
6:01
138
17 Howland
14-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:30
88:15
17:39
5:42
361 Lane Goble
Sr
16:44
5:24
19
Emanuel Fakkas
Sr
17:37
5:41
60
Zachary Brill
Sr
17:44
5:43
73
Brandon Null
So
17:55
5:47
95
Mark Rubino
Sr
18:15
5:53
114
Benjamin Bronson
So
18:33
5:59
132
Connor Durig
So
18:55
6:06
150
18 Brunswick
9-10-12-14-18
Gap: 2:19
88:23
17:41
5:42
376 Evan Jarold
Jr
16:32
5:20
11
Alex Keller
Jr
17:04
5:30
30
Adam Hyde
Jr
17:49
5:45
82
Brandon Kraft
Sr
18:07
5:51
107
Rami Hasan
Fr
18:51
6:05
146
Tyler Hovanec
Jr
18:54
6:06
148
Andrew Schuller
So
19:00
6:08
156
19 Chardon
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
89:17
17:51
5:46
431 Karl Dietz
Fr
17:17
5:35
46
Luke Danison
Jr
17:29
5:38
55
Thomas Nelson
Fr
17:56
5:47
98
Jack Sweet
Sr
18:07
5:51
106
Makoto Gumph
Fr
18:28
5:58
126
Nathan Eads
So
18:56
6:06
151
Colin Snider
So
19:09
6:11
160
20 Avon
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:25
89:14
17:51
5:45
434 Jett Wieber
Sr
16:53
5:27
23
Brandon Wiedl
Sr
17:46
5:44
78
Luke Weiler
Sr
18:03
5:49
102
Zach Wells
Sr
18:15
5:53
115
Cole Emerine
Sr
18:18
5:54
116
Nathan Ferguson
Jr
18:22
5:56
120
Evan Haemmerle
Jr
18:27
5:57
122
21 Brecksville
24-24-24-23-21
Gap: 0:32
90:54
18:11
5:52
547 Logan Feeney
Jr
17:56
5:47
96
Josh Ackerman
So
18:00
5:48
100
Tommy Redinger
Sr
18:11
5:52
109
Andrew Barchet
Jr
18:19
5:55
117
Ethan Meilander
Sr
18:28
5:57
125
Jack Dawson
Sr
18:32
5:59
129
Jacob Roberts
So
18:49
6:04
144
22 Nordonia
23-23-21-21-22
Gap: 1:16
91:27
18:17
5:54
563 Chris Turner
So
17:39
5:42
63
Nathan Lahrmer
Sr
18:05
5:50
105
Jacob Colbert
Jr
18:12
5:52
110
Nathan Gerhart
So
18:36
6:00
136
Evan White
Sr
18:55
6:06
149
Ryan Kinch
Jr
18:58
6:07
155
Jimmy Alexander
Fr
19:00
6:08
157
23 Hoban
21-21-21-22-23
Gap: 2:01
92:04
18:25
5:56
585 Steve Reiter
Jr
17:22
5:36
47
Nicholas Wong
Sr
18:05
5:50
104
Sean Listerman
Jr
18:29
5:58
127
Logan Vowles
So
18:44
6:03
142
Joseph Redle
So
19:24
6:15
165
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:48
6:23
168
James Canan
Jr
20:27
6:36
174
24 Aust Fitch
22-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:58
92:56
18:35
6:00
629 Corbin Roby
Sr
17:27
5:38
52
Kyle Cain
So
18:13
5:53
112
Brogan Roby
So
18:39
6:01
137
Logan Smrek
Jr
19:11
6:11
162
Steven Whitten
Sr
19:25
6:16
166
Cayden Jones
Fr
19:50
6:24
169
Ryan Hartley
Jr
20:13
6:31
173
25 Alliance
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:27
97:21
19:28
6:17
806 Gage Brunoni
Sr
18:40
6:01
139
Kyler Cameron
Sr
19:07
6:10
159
Jordan Schwartz
So
19:35
6:19
167
Ramsey Reith
So
19:51
6:24
170
Bergen Rhome
Jr
20:07
6:29
171
Logan Cox
Fr
20:09
6:30
172
Seth Dillon
Fr
22:24
7:14
175
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenston
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
89:42
17:56
5:47
46 Jack Turk
Sr
17:40
5:42
2
Maxwell Reardon
Sr
17:42
5:43
3
Owen Orlowski
Sr
17:59
5:48
12
Luke Dunnam
Jr
18:10
5:52
14
Gaetano Difini
So
18:12
5:52
15








2 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
90:24
18:05
5:50
69 Guillaume Carroll
So
17:46
5:44
5
Connor Mcandrew
Sr
17:52
5:46
9
Peter Fitzpatrick
Sr
18:01
5:49
13
Mike Mayer
Sr
18:18
5:54
18
Joseph Maloney
Sr
18:28
5:57
24








3 Mentor
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:25
90:15
18:03
5:49
78 Matt Biddell
Fr
17:28
5:38
1
Cole Rigsby
Sr
17:44
5:43
4
Timmy Hordinski
So
17:47
5:44
6
Devin Stouffer
Fr
18:22
5:56
21
Sam Lynch
Jr
18:53
6:06
46








4 GlenOak
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
91:43
18:21
5:55
128 Brody Fravel
Jr
17:51
5:45
8
Blayne Maurer
So
17:57
5:47
11
Ian Kimbrough
Fr
18:16
5:53
17
Jason Miller
Sr
18:36
6:00
32
Adam Crowder
Fr
19:04
6:09
60








5 Solon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
92:25
18:29
5:58
144 Adam Yousef
Jr
17:55
5:47
10
Charles Kasper
So
18:13
5:52
16
Colin Wong
Jr
18:34
5:59
31
Josh Jiang
Fr
18:52
6:05
43
Thomas Libecco
So
18:52
6:05
44








6 Avon
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:38
18:44
6:02
185 Nathan Ferguson
Jr
18:22
5:56
20
Evan Haemmerle
Jr
18:27
5:57
22
Ammon Kitchen
So
18:33
5:59
28
Josh Porchetta
Jr
18:36
6:00
34
William Kilbane
Jr
19:41
6:21
81








7 Boardman
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
93:36
18:43
6:02
192 Jonah Bacho
Sr
18:30
5:58
25
Johnny Gabriele
Sr
18:32
5:59
27
Josh Zilavy
So
18:40
6:01
36
Patrick Hubert
Sr
18:44
6:03
39
Jack Graff
Jr
19:10
6:11
65








8 Paine Riverside
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
95:35
19:07
6:10
254 John Young
Fr
18:28
5:57
23
Aidan Jackson
Sr
18:39
6:01
35
Christopher Rocha
Sr
18:44
6:02
38
Michael Matejka
Sr
19:13
6:12
66
Ian White
Jr
20:31
6:37
92








9 Mass Perry
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:51
95:14
19:03
6:09
272 Owen Tanzilli
Jr
18:41
6:02
37
Spencer Huntsman
Sr
18:48
6:04
40
Austin Hammock
So
18:56
6:06
49
James Wayman
Sr
19:17
6:13
69
Thomas Haren
Fr
19:33
6:18
77








10 Shaker Hts
13-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:23
95:36
19:07
6:10
281 Maclin Stupay
Jr
18:34
5:59
30
Angelo Parrino
So
18:36
6:00
33
Andre Poggio
So
19:00
6:08
55
Tyler Nordstrom
Jr
19:30
6:17
76
Sam Rostetter
Sr
19:57
6:26
87








11 Brecksville
11-11-10-9-11
Gap: 1:34
95:44
19:09
6:11
282 Jack Dawson
Sr
18:32
5:59
26
Jacob Roberts
So
18:49
6:04
41
Wyatt Speeth
Sr
18:59
6:07
54
Kai Sustersic
So
19:19
6:14
72
Evan Shaw
Sr
20:06
6:29
89








12 Brunswick
16-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:26
95:28
19:06
6:10
301 Tyler Hovanec
Jr
18:54
6:06
47
Andrew Schuller
So
19:00
6:08
56
Josh Watkins
Fr
19:06
6:10
62
Vince Petitto
Fr
19:08
6:10
63
Max Makara
Fr
19:20
6:14
73








13 Canfield
7-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:46
96:16
19:15
6:13
305 Ryan Bennett
Jr
18:20
5:55
19
Jack Kadilak
So
18:57
6:07
51
Jack Hamilton
Jr
19:15
6:13
68
Griffin Littler
Jr
19:38
6:20
79
Trent Childers
Sr
20:06
6:29
88








14 Stow-Mun Falls
15-15-14-13-14
Gap: 0:58
95:58
19:12
6:12
312 Luke Cimera
Jr
18:51
6:05
42
Zachary Richards
So
19:01
6:08
58
Ryan Moxley
Sr
19:05
6:09
61
Evan Smyth
Jr
19:14
6:12
67
Sam Biggs
Fr
19:48
6:23
84








15 Nordonia
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:29
95:46
19:09
6:11
315 Ryan Kinch
Jr
18:58
6:07
53
Jimmy Alexander
Fr
19:00
6:08
57
Andy Cundra
Fr
19:02
6:09
59
Logan Purcell
Fr
19:18
6:14
71
Alex Bye
Jr
19:27
6:16
75








16 Louisville
4-7-12-15-16
Gap: 2:45
97:43
19:33
6:18
325 Grant Brown
Fr
17:49
5:45
7
Calvin Kiko
Jr
18:52
6:05
45
Tyrus Pinion
Fr
19:56
6:26
86
Zan Keister
Fr
20:33
6:38
93
Austin Beck
Fr
20:34
6:38
94








17 Chardon
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:00
97:08
19:26
6:16
355 Nathan Eads
So
18:56
6:06
50
Colin Snider
So
19:09
6:11
64
Logan Lundblad
Sr
19:21
6:15
74
Anthony Zampino
Sr
19:46
6:23
82
Matthew Sopchak
Fr
19:56
6:26
85








18 Howland
12-13-17-17-18
Gap: 3:37
101:04
20:13
6:31
369 Benjamin Bronson
So
18:33
5:59
29
Connor Durig
So
18:55
6:06
48
Tanner Hause
So
20:42
6:41
96
Caleb Sutton
So
20:44
6:41
97
Nathan Hafley
-
22:10
7:09
99








19 Uniont Lake
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:21
97:53
19:35
6:19
370 Jacob Round
Fr
18:58
6:07
52
Garett Lucius
Sr
19:18
6:14
70
Dominic Runzo
So
19:37
6:20
78
Dominic Artman
Jr
19:41
6:21
80
Isaiah Baldridge
Fr
20:19
6:33
90








20 Hoban
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:05
105:45
21:09
6:49
467 Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:48
6:23
83
James Canan
Jr
20:27
6:36
91
Garrett Kohrs
Jr
20:42
6:40
95
Paul Goske
So
20:56
6:45
98
Jack Folk
So
23:53
7:42
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.