Hoban Results from the OHSAA Championship at Fortress Obetz on 11/7/20

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mahoney, Lauren Fr V 20:38.7 6:40 3.1 94/177 1/1 1/1 49/52 19:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Hartman Jr Oakwood 18:04.1 5:50
2 Ella Gilson Sr Hawken 18:04.2 5:50
3 Halle Hamilton Sr Lexington 18:25.3 5:57
4 Madison Eyman Sr Fairfield Union 18:34.1 5:59
5 Bella Butler So Oakwood 18:34.1 5:59
6 Bella Graham So Marlington 18:36.7 6:00
7 Reece Savage Fr Johnstown-Monroe 18:40.3 6:01
8 Hannah Moulton Sr Oakwood 18:40.3 6:01
9 Carly Hall Sr Salem 18:46.6 6:03
10 Abby Lesniak Sr Edison (Milan) 18:49 6:04
11 Regina Rose Jr Granville 18:49.6 6:04
12 Morgan Hicks Sr Jonathan Alder 18:51.9 6:05
13 Samantha Erbach Fr Waynesville 18:54 6:06
14 Emma Esteves Sr Hathaway Brown 18:55.3 6:06
15 Sophia Spencer Sr Cloverleaf 18:56.4 6:07
16 Grace Rhoades So Wauseon 19:00.2 6:08
17 Audrey Desantis Jr Springfield Shawnee 19:01.2 6:08
18 Ellie Meech Fr Revere 19:01.6 6:08
19 Lily Weeks Sr Lexington 19:03.6 6:09
20 Reese Reaman Fr Woodridge 19:06.3 6:10
21 Lauren Twyman Jr River Valley (Bidwell) 19:11.9 6:12
22 Alyssa Stoner So Cloverleaf 19:15.1 6:13
23 Kaylie Dameron So Celina 19:20.9 6:14
24 Kate Saum Jr St Vincent-St Mary 19:23.5 6:15
25 Theresa Hagey Sr St Vincent-St Mary 19:23.7 6:15
26 Izzy Best Jr Woodridge 19:25.8 6:16
27 Chloe Dawson Sr Buckeye Valley 19:27 6:16
28 Annabel Stanley So Norwayne 19:30.4 6:18
29 Lily Bauer So Mariemont 19:31.4 6:18
30 Camryn Barker Jr Carrollton 19:32 6:18
31 Joscelyn Dameron Jr Celina 19:33.2 6:18
32 Anastasia Bakuhn Sr Woodridge 19:36.9 6:20
33 Megan Diulus So Revere 19:38.4 6:20
34 Claire Macdonald Jr Bexley 19:38.9 6:20
35 Annie Sinning Jr Tippecanoe 19:41.4 6:21
36 Hope Erbach Sr Waynesville 19:42.2 6:21
37 Halle Sebest Sr Poland Seminary 19:43.8 6:22
38 Hera Hoffee So Minerva 19:44.8 6:22
39 Sara Watts Sr Gallia Academy 19:45 6:22
40 Raygann Campbell Fr Galion 19:45.1 6:22
41 Brooklyn Gates Sr Galion 19:46.3 6:23
42 Elyana Weaver Fr Lexington 19:46.9 6:23
43 Dylan Kretchmar Sr Granville 19:48.3 6:23
44 Alexa Fortman So Ottawa-Glandorf 19:49.7 6:24
45 Aislyn Mcvicker So St Vincent-St Mary 19:51.4 6:24
46 Geneve Baril Sr Edward Lee Mc Clain 19:52.4 6:25
47 Fabi Corso Fr Columbus For Girls 19:53.4 6:25
48 Olivia Kindbom So St Vincent-St Mary 19:54.3 6:25
49 Maria Steinke Sr Bexley 19:54.8 6:25
50 Maria Gill Fr Waynesville 19:57.5 6:26
51 Emma Wise So Lexington 19:59 6:27
52 Ellie Maurer Jr Ontario 19:59 6:27
53 Ella Johnson So Granville 20:00.9 6:27
54 Mira Martin Fr Hathaway Brown 20:04.6 6:29
55 Kyla Harvey Fr Waynesville 20:04.6 6:29
56 Joanna Halfhill Sr Lexington 20:05.1 6:29
57 Eliza Streit So Jonathan Alder 20:05.5 6:29
58 Kennedy Schlessman So Huron 20:06 6:29
59 Lauren Guiley So Eaton 20:06.8 6:29
60 Aubrey Dunham Sr Minerva 20:07.1 6:29
61 Ana Crangle Jr Tallmadge 20:07.6 6:30
62 Kiera Elliott So Eaton 20:08.9 6:30
63 Camberly Schade Jr Highland (Sparta) 20:08.9 6:30
64 Rose Hoelzel Jr Chagrin Falls 20:09.6 6:30
65 Catherine Starrs Jr River Valley (Caledo 20:12.9 6:31
66 Kayla Gonzales So Shelby Senior 20:13.5 6:31
67 Leighton Kline Jr Woodridge 20:14.5 6:32
68 Jaina Hellman Sr Bishop Fenwick 20:15.1 6:32
69 Sadie Porchowsky Sr St Vincent-St Mary 20:16.9 6:33
70 Lily Cleaves Jr Shawnee 20:18.8 6:33
71 Eloise Willett Fr Woodridge 20:19.9 6:34
72 Abby Jo Leiss Jr Badin 20:20.2 6:34
73 Olivia Mayers Sr Vinton County 20:20.4 6:34
74 Morgan Monesmith Jr Hathaway Brown 20:23.1 6:35
75 Mila Gresh Fr Chagrin Falls 20:23.6 6:35
76 Aleni Bender Fr Revere 20:24.1 6:35
77 Regan Cornelius Sr Columbus Academy 20:24.2 6:35
78 Sarah Deering Jr Athens 20:25.9 6:35
79 Abby Snodgrass So Oakwood 20:26.1 6:36
80 Maria Porras Sr Cloverleaf 20:26.4 6:36
81 Jackie Grisdale Sr Poland Seminary 20:27 6:36
82 Maddie Davis Sr Jonathan Alder 20:28.3 6:36
83 Alaina Williams So Shawnee 20:31.2 6:37
84 Jenna Unkefer Sr Granville 20:31.4 6:37
85 Ariah Reuer Sr Ontario 20:31.7 6:37
86 Juliana Metz Sr Hawken 20:34.9 6:38
87 Carissa Tekeste So Waynesville 20:35 6:38
88 Elena Winter So Hathaway Brown 20:35.2 6:38
89 Karleigh Place Sr Bexley 20:36.5 6:39
90 Serena Mathews Jr Wauseon 20:36.6 6:39
91 Caitlyn Hopple So Minerva 20:36.6 6:39
92 Elsa Hoam So Fredericktown 20:38.5 6:40
93 Ashley Beatty Sr Buckeye Valley 20:38.7 6:40
94 Lauren Mahoney Fr Hoban 20:38.7 6:40 1/1 1/1 49/52
95 Tori Dunham So Minerva 20:39.5 6:40
96 Jenna Cassidy Jr Minerva 20:40.3 6:40
97 Anna Ripple Jr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 20:40.6 6:40
98 Anne Rea Fr St Vincent-St Mary 20:40.6 6:40
99 Kara Bergeron Fr Granville 20:41 6:40
100 Zoee Lehman So Granville 20:42.1 6:41
101 Kaili Hewitt So Eaton 20:42.4 6:41
102 Katy Butler So Oakwood 20:50.7 6:43
103 Rylee Barno So Bexley 20:52 6:44
104 Hannah Wyler Jr Tuscarawas Valley 20:53 6:44
105 Madelyn Hovest Fr Ottawa-Glandorf 20:53.9 6:44
106 Molly Stump So Shawnee 20:53.9 6:44
107 Alexandra Grieshop Sr Bexley 20:58.1 6:46
108 Hillari Baker Fr Carrollton 21:01.6 6:47
109 Bailey Kreft Sr Buckeye Valley 21:02.4 6:47
110 Isabelle Rammel Sr Greenville Senior 21:03.1 6:47
111 Elena Padley Fr Hawken 21:05.8 6:48
112 Maggie Duden Jr Wauseon 21:08.1 6:49
113 Megan Knapp Fr Cloverleaf 21:08.5 6:49
114 Madeline Crissman Jr Minerva 21:10.6 6:50
115 Karis Hunter Jr Lexington 21:12.8 6:51
116 Rylie Haynes So Eaton 21:13 6:51
117 Hannah Hayden Sr Bexley 21:14.9 6:51
118 Joy Mcfarland So Woodridge 21:15.6 6:51
119 Natalie Dininger Jr Lexington 21:17.9 6:52
120 Amelia Moll Jr St Vincent-St Mary 21:18.7 6:52
121 Zaynah Tate Jr Galion 21:20.2 6:53
122 Paige Munchick Jr Cloverleaf 21:22.5 6:54
123 Natalie Vanmeter Jr Fredericktown 21:22.6 6:54
124 Sophia Cotts So Granville 21:23.3 6:54
125 Marianna Steele So Hathaway Brown 21:24.6 6:54
126 Camilla Mari Fr Hawken 21:24.6 6:54
127 Reggan Gray Jr Jonathan Alder 21:25.5 6:55
128 Emme Greely Fr Waynesville 21:28.4 6:56
129 Lily Keller So Bexley 21:29.8 6:56
130 Allison Yagersz Fr Cloverleaf 21:34.9 6:58
131 Alona Mahnke So Wauseon 21:37.1 6:58
132 Cami Mccloud Fr Eaton 21:39 6:59
133 Brooke Gucker Fr Cloverleaf 21:39.5 6:59
134 Macy Thorme Sr Fredericktown 21:41.8 7:00
135 Elizabeth Mckeehan So Waynesville 21:43.4 7:00
136 Jia Radloff Sr Buckeye Valley 21:46.3 7:01
137 Evie Mcdaniel So Jonathan Alder 21:47.1 7:02
138 Kathryn Kiley So Woodridge 21:47.3 7:02
139 Natasha Miller Sr Wauseon 21:47.7 7:02
140 Ruth Anand Sr Revere 21:55.4 7:04
141 Abigail Coffey Sr Hathaway Brown 21:56.8 7:05
142 Ashlyn Webb So Athens 22:00.3 7:06
143 Julie White Sr Minerva 22:08.6 7:09
144 Lena Parsley Fr Shawnee 22:11.4 7:09
145 Raney Riddlebarger Jr Athens 22:13.5 7:10
146 Hannah Coffey Sr Hathaway Brown 22:14.2 7:10
147 Hannah Watt Sr Shawnee 22:14.3 7:10
148 Ava Smith Jr Galion 22:19.6 7:12
149 Evelyn Tucker Jr Revere 22:28.1 7:15
150 Stephanie Gibson So Eaton 22:30.3 7:16
151 Charlotte Myers Fr Athens 22:36.9 7:18
152 Avery Wynk So Jonathan Alder 22:37.6 7:18
153 Sofia Boyd Fr Hawken 22:40.7 7:19
154 Lena Sylvan Sr Hawken 22:46.1 7:21
155 Gabriella Kimbrough Fr Oakwood 22:47.9 7:21
156 Emily Mcdonald Jr Galion 22:56.8 7:24
157 Natalie Kuntz So Wauseon 23:05.6 7:27
158 Alli Schmidt Fr Eaton 23:08.4 7:28
159 Ruby Krisher Fr Athens 23:11.9 7:29
160 Allison Meixner So Revere 23:13.5 7:30
161 Gaby Montero Jr Hawken 23:13.6 7:30
162 Caterina Tian-svob Jr Oakwood 23:15.4 7:30
163 Sydney Wilson So Fredericktown 23:27.5 7:34
164 Sophia Tenoglia Sr Athens 23:30.2 7:35
165 Laura Wagner Fr Revere 23:36.7 7:37
166 Emma Ulbrich Fr Athens 23:38 7:37
167 Macayla Krantz So Buckeye Valley 23:41.9 7:39
168 Emma Kennedy So Jonathan Alder 23:43.1 7:39
169 Bailey Mcguire Sr Wauseon 23:50.3 7:41
170 Katie Curl Jr Shawnee 23:51.9 7:42
171 Natalee Perkins Jr Galion 24:10.8 7:48
172 Dezi Lester So Galion 24:38.5 7:57
173 Kacey Metzger Jr Shawnee 24:46.2 7:59
174 Chloe Maynard Sr Buckeye Valley 25:05.3 8:06
175 Kacie Rook Fr Fredericktown 25:07 8:06
176 Destiny Blubaugh So Fredericktown 25:39.9 8:17
177 Lauryn Baker Fr Fredericktown 26:10.1 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.