Hoban Results from the Riverside XC Kickoff Invitational at Riverside HS on 8/29/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander, Jackson | Jr | V | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 99/126 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 15/15 | |||||
Bates, Noah | Jr | V | 23:43.14 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 110/126 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 11/14 | 21:00 | ||||
Canan, James | Jr | V | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 127/129 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 12/12 | 18:58 | ||||
Folk, Jack | So | V | 22:06.7 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 126/129 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 14/14 | 19:17 | ||||
Huckabee, Sawyer | Jr | V | 20:14.87 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 106/129 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 13/14 | 18:04 | ||||
III, | So | V | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 105/129 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/15 | 18:48 | ||||
Kohrs, Garrett | Jr | V | 21:20.13 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 72/126 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 15/16 | 19:25 | ||||
Kovalik, Owen | Sr | V | 23:56.89 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 112/126 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 11/12 | 23:22 | ||||
Listerman, Sean | Jr | V | 18:44.96 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 68/129 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/15 | 17:53 | ||||
Logsdon, Spencer | So | V | 23:30.08 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 104/126 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 14/15 | 21:16 | ||||
Mazzola, Sam | Fr | V | 23:40.46 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 108/126 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 12/14 | |||||
Monsour, Simon | Sr | V | 26:40.57 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 123/126 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 12/12 | 22:42 | ||||
Reiter, Steve | Jr | V | 18:00.14 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 42/129 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 12/15 | 16:50 | ||||
Wong, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:45.08 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 29/129 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 11/15 | 17:23 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/14 | 115:08 2:23 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 6:53 | 7:39 | 377 | 6:02 | 85:35 | Garrett Kohrs (61), Jackson Alexander (74), Spencer Logsdon (78), Sam Mazzola (81), Noah Bates (83) | ||||
V 1st 5 | 12/14 | 94:50 2:30 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:44 | 6:32 | 303 | 5:27 | 85:35 | Nicholas Wong (28), Steve Reiter (41), Sean Listerman (63), III (85), Sawyer Huckabee (86) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Reik | Sr | North | 17:54.86 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Mares | Sr | St. Edward | 18:22.19 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Isaac Balistreri | Jr | Perry | 18:27.54 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Delacruz | So | St. Ignatius | 18:28.36 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | John Young | Fr | Riverside | 18:30.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Tom Kilbane | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:36.59 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Vincent Warren | Sr | St. Edward | 18:38.23 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Ben Showman | So | St. Ignatius | 18:38.64 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Litten | So | St. Edward | 18:39.79 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Evan Webb | Jr | St. Edward | 18:50.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Danny Becker | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:51.16 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Henry Peyrebrune | Jr | Benedictine | 18:54.51 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | C.j. Lyon | So | St. Ignatius | 18:59.62 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Owen Rodstrom | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:03.24 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | David Kelling | So | St. Edward | 19:03.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Zielinski | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:09.15 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | James Thomas | Sr | Perry | 19:12.97 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Schwass | So | Strongsville | 19:15.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Troy Federici | Fr | North | 19:15.72 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Phillip Coury | So | St. Edward | 19:16.94 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Filiatraut | So | St. Edward | 19:17.04 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Michael Matejka | Sr | Riverside | 19:19.02 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Scullin | Sr | St. Edward | 19:39.17 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Hayden Smith | Sr | Wickliffe | 19:39.59 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Ian Parsons | Jr | Riverside | 19:40.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Shane Hetzel | Jr | Boardman | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Tajuan Richards | Sr | Boardman | 19:42.74 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Vance Vojack | Fr | Perry | 19:51.76 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Will Hren | So | St. Edward | 19:51.93 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Cupar | So | St. Ignatius | 19:56.15 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Boots | Fr | Boardman | 19:58.45 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Alceo Pierre | Fr | earts for Jesus Christ | 19:59.26 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Putney | Sr | Riverside | 20:00.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Perkins | So | Strongsville | 20:00.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Brady Pugh | So | Wickliffe | 20:03.93 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Emmett Blakely | Jr | St. Edward | 20:04.24 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Mikey Arnone | So | Riverside | 20:05.72 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Joey Sanuk | Jr | Strongsville | 20:11.93 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Sean Strahan | Fr | Perry | 20:14.09 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Morreale | Jr | Strongsville | 20:19.52 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Meros | Sr | North | 20:21.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Chase Elersich | Sr | Riverside | 20:21.68 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Koshel | Sr | Strongsville | 20:22.87 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Dillon Hull | Sr | Perry | 20:29.42 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Michael Tropf | Sr | Chagrin Falls | 20:32.22 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Dunlany | So | Boardman | 20:32.63 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Casey | Fr | Mayfield | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Aidan Smith | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:34.98 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Greenwood | Jr | Perry | 20:43.86 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Luke Henkel | Fr | Riverside | 20:46.73 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Connor Hull | Sr | Perry | 20:47.46 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Johnny Ralston | Jr | Riverside | 20:49.87 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Alex Anzevino | So | Boardman | 20:50.72 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Michael Halchuck | Sr | Boardman | 20:51.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Karis | Sr | North | 20:51.84 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | James Calipetro | Jr | Mayfield | 20:52.74 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Christain Schroeder | Fr | Mayfield | 20:53.32 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Bias | Jr | Strongsville | 20:54.01 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Joe Meyers | Fr | Strongsville | 20:56.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Robert Shaw | So | Chagrin Falls | 20:57.91 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Walsh | Jr | Riverside | 20:58.47 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Mitchell Parker | Jr | Riverside | 20:58.81 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Jeremy Deloof | Jr | Strongsville | 20:59.27 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Matt Colton | So | North | 20:59.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Wroblewski | So | Lake Catholic | 20:59.76 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Dominic Dabramo | So | Padua Franciscan | 21:00.08 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Collin Mcinerney | Jr | Wickliffe | 21:06.92 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | John Keough | Sr | North | 21:07.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Henry Gleeson | Sr | Chagrin Falls | 21:12.18 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Owen Gasser | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 21:15.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Cristian Ortiz | Sr | Boardman | 21:15.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Garrett Kohrs | Jr | Hoban | 21:20.13 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 15/16 | ||||
73 | Sidney Austin | Fr | Chagrin Falls | 21:31.03 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | David Vaiksnoras | Jr | North | 21:36.01 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | David Kess | Jr | Mayfield | 21:39.71 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Travis Wood | So | Tuslaw | 21:42.11 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Thompson | So | Lake Catholic | 21:43.58 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Colin Joyce | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 21:43.82 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Giovanni Hernandez | Jr | Wickliffe | 21:43.85 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Casey Verderber | Fr | Chagrin Falls | 21:45.34 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | John Kittle | Fr | Chagrin Falls | 21:45.78 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Carter Kilby | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 21:47.29 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Caden Slade | Fr | Perry | 21:47.91 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Cirino | Jr | North | 21:53.89 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Keegan Marsch | Fr | Lake Catholic | 21:54.04 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Gallagher | So | Strongsville | 21:55.26 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Danny Jackson | So | Perry | 21:56.78 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Jake Meyers | Fr | Strongsville | 22:00.46 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Duda | Sr | North | 22:03.07 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Everett Chapo | Jr | Wickliffe | 22:03.19 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Mitchell Desborough | So | Perry | 22:06.84 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Jake Blazina | Jr | Boardman | 22:10.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Sam Bremec | So | Mayfield | 22:27.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Sullivan Beach | Sr | Riverside | 22:30.87 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Yocum | So | Boardman | 22:31.86 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Colin Joyce | Sr | earts for Jesus Christ | 22:35.58 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Pratt | So | Tuslaw | 22:36.08 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Sam Edel | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 22:43.92 | 7:20 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Alexander | Jr | Hoban | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 15/15 | ||||
100 | Drew Blair | Fr | Chagrin Falls | 23:01.35 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Coleton Sweene | So | earts for Jesus Christ | 23:10.55 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Peklay | Fr | Wickliffe | 23:10.93 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Braden Polen | Fr | Tuslaw | 23:21.13 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Spencer Logsdon | So | Hoban | 23:30.08 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 14/15 | ||||
105 | Jason Sweder | So | Boardman | 23:31.12 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Erich Specht | So | Mayfield | 23:31.37 | 7:35 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Jenkins | Fr | earts for Jesus Christ | 23:32.65 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Sam Mazzola | Fr | Hoban | 23:40.46 | 7:38 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 12/14 | ||||
109 | Sean Moore | So | Mayfield | 23:41.65 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Noah Bates | Jr | Hoban | 23:43.14 | 7:39 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 11/14 | ||||
111 | Ryan Zolkowski | So | Padua Franciscan | 23:54.72 | 7:43 | |||||||
112 | Owen Kovalik | Sr | Hoban | 23:56.89 | 7:44 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 11/12 | ||||
113 | Van Hamrick | So | Tuslaw | 24:08.72 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | James Fartro | Fr | earts for Jesus Christ | 24:17.67 | 7:50 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Lucko | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 24:35.26 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Russell Sam | Sr | earts for Jesus Christ | 24:36.21 | 7:56 | |||||||
117 | Dillan Hobe | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 24:39.91 | 7:57 | |||||||
118 | Parker Brennan | Sr | Tuslaw | 24:44.67 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | John Grigoli | So | earts for Jesus Christ | 24:45.33 | 7:59 | |||||||
120 | Gideon Jenkins | So | earts for Jesus Christ | 25:05.54 | 8:06 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Humbert | Sr | Wickliffe | 25:35.51 | 8:15 | |||||||
122 | Peter Price | Jr | Mayfield | 25:53.35 | 8:21 | |||||||
123 | Simon Monsour | Sr | Hoban | 26:40.57 | 8:36 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 12/12 | ||||
124 | Jack Tennant | So | Wickliffe | 27:10.32 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Noah Tanzilli | Sr | earts for Jesus Christ | 32:28.49 | 10:29 | |||||||
126 | Tilak Pradhan | Jr | Mayfield | 36:32.25 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 4-2-1-2-1 Gap: 0:31 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
41 | Caleb Delacruz So 18:28 5:58 4 |
Tom Kilbane Sr 18:37 6:00 6 |
Ben Showman So 18:39 6:01 8 |
Danny Becker Jr 18:51 6:05 11 |
C.j. Lyon So 19:00 6:08 12 |
Owen Rodstrom Jr 19:03 6:09 13 |
Aidan Zielinski Fr 19:09 6:11 15 |
2 | St. Edward 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:42 |
93:35 18:43 6:02 |
42 | Kyle Mares Sr 18:22 5:56 2 |
Vincent Warren Sr 18:38 6:01 7 |
Brendan Litten So 18:40 6:01 9 |
Evan Webb Jr 18:51 6:05 10 |
David Kelling So 19:04 6:09 14 |
Phillip Coury So 19:17 6:13 19 |
Jacob Filiatraut So 19:17 6:13 20 |
3 | Riverside 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
110 | John Young Fr 18:30 5:58 5 |
Michael Matejka Sr 19:19 6:14 21 |
Ian Parsons Jr 19:40 6:21 23 |
Ethan Putney Sr 20:00 6:27 29 |
Mikey Arnone So 20:06 6:29 32 |
Chase Elersich Sr 20:22 6:34 37 |
Luke Henkel Fr 20:47 6:42 44 |
4 | Perry 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
118 | Isaac Balistreri Jr 18:28 5:57 3 |
James Thomas Sr 19:13 6:12 16 |
Vance Vojack Fr 19:52 6:24 26 |
Sean Strahan Fr 20:14 6:32 34 |
Dillon Hull Sr 20:29 6:37 39 |
Ryan Greenwood Jr 20:44 6:41 43 |
Connor Hull Sr 20:47 6:42 45 |
5 | Strongsville 6-6-7-6-5 Gap: 1:07 |
100:10 20:02 6:28 |
153 | Matthew Schwass So 19:16 6:13 17 |
Brandon Perkins So 20:00 6:27 30 |
Joey Sanuk Jr 20:12 6:31 33 |
Christopher Morreale Jr 20:20 6:33 35 |
Jacob Koshel Sr 20:23 6:34 38 |
Jacob Bias Jr 20:54 6:45 51 |
Joe Meyers Fr 20:57 6:45 52 |
6 | North 1-3-5-5-6 Gap: 3:04 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
157 | Jason Reik Sr 17:55 5:47 1 |
Troy Federici Fr 19:16 6:13 18 |
Gabe Meros Sr 20:21 6:34 36 |
Ethan Karis Sr 20:52 6:44 48 |
Matt Colton So 20:59 6:46 54 |
John Keough Sr 21:08 6:49 57 |
David Vaiksnoras Jr 21:36 6:58 63 |
7 | Boardman 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
100:47 20:09 6:30 |
163 | Shane Hetzel Jr 19:42 6:21 24 |
Tajuan Richards Sr 19:43 6:22 25 |
Ethan Boots Fr 19:58 6:27 27 |
Ethan Dunlany So 20:33 6:38 41 |
Alex Anzevino So 20:51 6:43 46 |
Michael Halchuck Sr 20:52 6:44 47 |
Cristian Ortiz Sr 21:15 6:51 60 |
8 | Wickliffe 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
104:37 20:55 6:45 |
245 | Hayden Smith Sr 19:40 6:21 22 |
Brady Pugh So 20:04 6:28 31 |
Collin Mcinerney Jr 21:07 6:49 56 |
Giovanni Hernandez Jr 21:44 7:01 67 |
Everett Chapo Jr 22:03 7:07 69 |
Jacob Peklay Fr 23:11 7:29 76 |
Nathan Humbert Sr 25:36 8:15 93 |
9 | Chagrin Falls 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:59 |
105:29 21:06 6:48 |
272 | Michael Tropf Sr 20:32 6:37 40 |
Robert Shaw So 20:58 6:46 53 |
Henry Gleeson Sr 21:12 6:50 58 |
Owen Gasser Jr 21:15 6:51 59 |
Sidney Austin Fr 21:31 6:56 62 |
Colin Joyce Jr 21:44 7:01 66 |
Casey Verderber Fr 21:45 7:01 68 |
10 | Mayfield 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:54 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
275 | Dominic Casey Fr 20:34 6:38 42 |
James Calipetro Jr 20:53 6:44 49 |
Christain Schroeder Fr 20:53 6:44 50 |
David Kess Jr 21:40 6:59 64 |
Sam Bremec So 22:28 7:15 70 |
Erich Specht So 23:31 7:35 79 |
Sean Moore So 23:42 7:39 82 |
11 | earts for Jesus Christ 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:18 |
113:36 22:43 7:20 |
341 | Alceo Pierre Fr 19:59 6:27 28 |
Colin Joyce Sr 22:36 7:17 71 |
Coleton Sweene So 23:11 7:29 75 |
Jacob Jenkins Fr 23:33 7:36 80 |
James Fartro Fr 24:18 7:50 87 |
Russell Sam Sr 24:36 7:56 89 |
John Grigoli So 24:45 7:59 92 |
12 | Hoban 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:23 |
115:08 23:02 7:26 |
377 | Garrett Kohrs Jr 21:20 6:53 61 |
Jackson Alexander Jr 22:54 7:23 74 |
Spencer Logsdon So 23:30 7:35 78 |
Sam Mazzola Fr 23:40 7:38 81 |
Noah Bates Jr 23:43 7:39 83 |
Owen Kovalik Sr 23:57 7:44 85 |
Simon Monsour Sr 26:41 8:36 94 |
13 | Padua Franciscan 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:40 |
116:54 23:23 7:33 |
390 | Dominic Dabramo So 21:00 6:46 55 |
Sam Edel Jr 22:44 7:20 73 |
Ryan Zolkowski So 23:55 7:43 84 |
Nathan Lucko Fr 24:35 7:56 88 |
Dillan Hobe Fr 24:40 7:57 90 |
||
14 | Tuslaw 14-14-14-13-14 Gap: 3:03 |
116:33 23:19 7:31 |
391 | Travis Wood So 21:42 7:00 65 |
Andrew Pratt So 22:36 7:17 72 |
Braden Polen Fr 23:21 7:32 77 |
Van Hamrick So 24:09 7:47 86 |
Parker Brennan Sr 24:45 7:59 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Kelly | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:14.68 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Frank Bero | Sr | Boardman | 16:23.45 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Sean Uhran | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:24.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Bryce Weber | Jr | Riverside | 16:35.36 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Evan Bork | Jr | St. Edward | 16:47.34 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Joe Viront | Sr | Tuslaw | 17:03.71 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Guillamme Carroll | So | St. Ignatius | 17:08.44 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Joey Jafarace | Sr | Edgewood | 17:11.73 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Maloney | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:12.62 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Beau Gorby | Sr | Boardman | 17:14.47 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Jt Basco | Sr | Harvey | 17:18.83 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Neil Jones | Sr | Lake Catholic | 17:19.25 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Hoffman | Jr | St. Edward | 17:22.15 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Connor Mcandrew | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:22.61 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Trent Babcock | Sr | Riverside | 17:25.46 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | John Yarwood | Jr | Strongsville | 17:26.65 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Jayden Williams | Jr | St. Edward | 17:26.84 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Mike Mayer | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Connor Geary | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Noah Blore | Jr | Riverside | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Ian White | Jr | Riverside | 17:32.42 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Hunter Longo | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 17:34.48 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Kurt Corrigan | So | Edgewood | 17:35.29 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Griffin Obermiyer | Sr | Edgewood | 17:36.76 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Luka Bork | Fr | St. Edward | 17:39.34 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Granison Hill | So | Edgewood | 17:39.56 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Alex Mohr | Sr | Lake Catholic | 17:40.73 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Scott Cavell | Jr | Riverside | 17:41.78 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Wong | Sr | Hoban | 17:45.08 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 11/15 | ||||
30 | Karl Dietz | Fr | Chardon | 17:46.12 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Adam Mocho | Jr | St. Edward | 17:49.13 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Ian Harrington | Jr | St. Edward | 17:50.41 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Jared Wenzel | So | Tuslaw | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Max Hoelker | Jr | St. Edward | 17:52.42 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Baker | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 17:52.49 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Jack Sweet | Sr | Chardon | 17:53.26 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Jeff Raynor | Sr | Brush | 17:53.29 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Lin | Sr | Strongsville | 17:53.37 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Justin Maloney | Sr | Boardman | 17:53.52 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Tyrie Liddell | Sr | Brush | 17:54.17 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Max Rollins | Sr | Mayfield | 17:58.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Steve Reiter | Jr | Hoban | 18:00.14 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 12/15 | ||||
43 | Elliott Putney | Sr | Riverside | 18:01.58 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Raynor | Jr | Brush | 18:02.06 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Isaac Bourne | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 18:02.95 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Nutaitis | So | Strongsville | 18:06.32 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Jon Evanick | Sr | Lake Catholic | 18:10.42 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Marshall | Sr | Boardman | 18:13.51 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Ben Zilavy | So | Boardman | 18:15.36 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Nelson | Fr | Chardon | 18:15.56 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Jack Kane | Sr | Chagrin Falls | 18:15.68 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Adam Ali sakr esa | Fr | St. Edward | 18:16.73 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | David Wyler | Sr | Strongsville | 18:17.17 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Caleb Miller | Sr | Tuslaw | 18:17.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Carmen Loconti | Jr | Lake Catholic | 18:19.24 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Patrick Hubert | Sr | Boardman | 18:19.96 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Ben Bremec | Sr | Mayfield | 18:21.84 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Lloyd | Jr | Strongsville | 18:22.72 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Maximus Crandall | So | Chagrin Falls | 18:25.88 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Jack Swartz | So | Tuslaw | 18:28.14 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Evan Typpo | Jr | St. Edward | 18:34.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Tim Heflin | Sr | Strongsville | 18:34.59 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Tommy Kaminoski | Sr | Lake Catholic | 18:36.16 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Joey Sepesy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:36.92 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Christian Wolke | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Liam Frisbie | Jr | Lake Catholic | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Rocha | Sr | Riverside | 18:41.32 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Sean Listerman | Jr | Hoban | 18:44.96 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/15 | ||||
69 | Aidan Jackson | Sr | Riverside | 18:46.59 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Nick Branch | Sr | Edgewood | 18:49.39 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Cole Edwards | So | Mayfield | 18:50.73 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Jonah Bacho | Sr | Boardman | 18:50.75 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Delbert Longino | Sr | Brush | 18:51.92 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Boyd | Sr | Tuslaw | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Spronz | Fr | Strongsville | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Joe Joe rolko | Jr | Tuslaw | 18:58.83 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Charles Asplin | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 19:00.28 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Mateyo | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 19:03.68 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Johnny Gabriele | Sr | Boardman | 19:06.38 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Michael Rose | Fr | Strongsville | 19:08.14 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Makoto Gumph | Fr | Chardon | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Josh Zilavy | So | Boardman | 19:12.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Cam Spacht | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 19:13.47 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Logan Lundblad | Sr | Chardon | 19:14.92 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Peter Fitzpatrick | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:21.74 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Pacheco | Jr | Lake Catholic | 19:25.37 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Jack Graff | Jr | Boardman | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Zampino | Sr | Chardon | 19:30.97 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Ian Mcintyre | Jr | Edgewood | 19:33.43 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Logan Rankl | So | Tuslaw | 19:35.88 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Carl Sicker | Sr | Harvey | 19:41.56 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Thomas Sicker | Sr | Harvey | 19:43.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Jimmy Mooney | So | St. Edward | 19:44.73 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Florman | Jr | Mayfield | 19:45.05 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Philip Gaughan | Sr | Mayfield | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Luigi Filippelli | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Max Scott | Jr | Lake Catholic | 19:51.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Meyer | Sr | Strongsville | 19:54.25 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Alexander Davis | Sr | Chagrin Falls | 19:54.69 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Gordos | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 19:55.45 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Korsten | Sr | Mayfield | 19:57.07 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Joe Schauer | Sr | Lake Catholic | 20:00.56 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Scott Schauer | Jr | Lake Catholic | 20:01.61 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Josh Smith | Sr | Brush | 20:04.32 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | III | So | Hoban | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/15 | ||||
106 | Sawyer Huckabee | Jr | Hoban | 20:14.87 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 13/14 | ||||
107 | Riley Schroeder | Jr | Mayfield | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Logan Swiger | Jr | Edgewood | 20:18.61 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Owen Pope | Jr | Chagrin Falls | 20:20.17 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Yukun Wang | Sr | Mayfield | 20:21.23 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Randolph Mcfarren | So | Tuslaw | 20:22.17 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Nick Gajdos | Jr | Strongsville | 20:27.07 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Owen Janos | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 20:41.06 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Sam Stenroos | Jr | Mayfield | 20:52.01 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Zach Bomgardner | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 20:53.28 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Nick Wooten | So | Harvey | 21:10.57 | 6:50 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Kucera | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 21:11.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Paul Zito | Sr | Mayfield | 21:16.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Aric Bretz | So | Tuslaw | 21:18.66 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Alex Bomgardner | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 21:19.25 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Drew Hlavtur | Fr | Edgewood | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Ahmann | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 21:28.26 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Keith Smith | Sr | Brush | 21:44.81 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Braylon Wetherbee | Fr | Edgewood | 21:56.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Matt Proffitt | Sr | Tuslaw | 22:01.63 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Jack Folk | So | Hoban | 22:06.7 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 14/14 | ||||
127 | James Canan | Jr | Hoban | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 12/12 | ||||
128 | Logan Nance | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 22:58.87 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Harley | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 22:59.03 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
84:23 16:53 5:27 |
33 | Matt Kelly Jr 16:15 5:14 1 |
Sean Uhran Jr 16:25 5:18 3 |
Guillamme Carroll So 17:08 5:32 7 |
Joseph Maloney Sr 17:13 5:33 9 |
Connor Mcandrew Sr 17:23 5:36 13 |
Mike Mayer Sr 17:29 5:38 17 |
Connor Geary Sr 17:29 5:38 18 |
2 | Riverside 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
84 | Bryce Weber Jr 16:35 5:21 4 |
Trent Babcock Sr 17:25 5:37 14 |
Noah Blore Jr 17:30 5:39 19 |
Ian White Jr 17:32 5:39 20 |
Scott Cavell Jr 17:42 5:43 27 |
Elliott Putney Sr 18:02 5:49 42 |
Christopher Rocha Sr 18:41 6:02 62 |
3 | St. Edward 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:02 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
87 | Evan Bork Jr 16:47 5:25 5 |
Thomas Hoffman Jr 17:22 5:36 12 |
Jayden Williams Jr 17:27 5:38 16 |
Luka Bork Fr 17:39 5:42 24 |
Adam Mocho Jr 17:49 5:45 30 |
Ian Harrington Jr 17:50 5:45 31 |
Max Hoelker Jr 17:52 5:46 33 |
4 | Edgewood 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
142 | Joey Jafarace Sr 17:12 5:33 8 |
Kurt Corrigan So 17:35 5:40 22 |
Griffin Obermiyer Sr 17:37 5:41 23 |
Granison Hill So 17:40 5:42 25 |
Nick Branch Sr 18:49 6:04 64 |
Ian Mcintyre Jr 19:33 6:19 78 |
Logan Swiger Jr 20:19 6:33 88 |
5 | Boardman 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
88:00 17:36 5:41 |
145 | Frank Bero Sr 16:23 5:17 2 |
Beau Gorby Sr 17:14 5:34 10 |
Justin Maloney Sr 17:54 5:46 38 |
Anthony Marshall Sr 18:14 5:53 47 |
Ben Zilavy So 18:15 5:53 48 |
Patrick Hubert Sr 18:20 5:55 54 |
Jonah Bacho Sr 18:51 6:05 66 |
6 | Lake Catholic 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
196 | Neil Jones Sr 17:19 5:35 11 |
Alex Mohr Sr 17:41 5:42 26 |
Jon Evanick Sr 18:10 5:52 46 |
Carmen Loconti Jr 18:19 5:55 53 |
Tommy Kaminoski Sr 18:36 6:00 60 |
Liam Frisbie Jr 18:41 6:02 61 |
Isaac Pacheco Jr 19:25 6:16 76 |
7 | Strongsville 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
204 | John Yarwood Jr 17:27 5:38 15 |
Charlie Lin Sr 17:53 5:46 37 |
Jordan Nutaitis So 18:06 5:50 45 |
David Wyler Sr 18:17 5:54 51 |
Jacob Lloyd Jr 18:23 5:56 56 |
Tim Heflin Sr 18:35 6:00 59 |
Anthony Spronz Fr 18:53 6:05 69 |
8 | Chagrin Falls 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:51 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
206 | Hunter Longo Jr 17:34 5:40 21 |
Christopher Baker Jr 17:52 5:46 34 |
Isaac Bourne Jr 18:03 5:49 44 |
Jack Kane Sr 18:16 5:53 50 |
Maximus Crandall So 18:26 5:57 57 |
Charles Asplin Jr 19:00 6:08 71 |
Ryan Mateyo Jr 19:04 6:09 72 |
9 | Tuslaw 5-7-7-7-9 Gap: 1:49 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
216 | Joe Viront Sr 17:04 5:30 6 |
Jared Wenzel So 17:52 5:46 32 |
Caleb Miller Sr 18:17 5:54 52 |
Jack Swartz So 18:28 5:57 58 |
Tyler Boyd Sr 18:52 6:05 68 |
Joe Joe rolko Jr 18:59 6:07 70 |
Logan Rankl So 19:36 6:19 79 |
10 | Chardon 11-10-10-11-10 Gap: 1:29 |
92:19 18:28 5:57 |
261 | Karl Dietz Fr 17:46 5:44 29 |
Jack Sweet Sr 17:53 5:46 35 |
Thomas Nelson Fr 18:16 5:53 49 |
Makoto Gumph Fr 19:09 6:11 73 |
Logan Lundblad Sr 19:15 6:13 75 |
Anthony Zampino Sr 19:31 6:18 77 |
|
11 | Brush 12-12-11-10-11 Gap: 2:11 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
269 | Jeff Raynor Sr 17:53 5:46 36 |
Tyrie Liddell Sr 17:54 5:47 39 |
Jordan Raynor Jr 18:02 5:49 43 |
Delbert Longino Sr 18:52 6:05 67 |
Josh Smith Sr 20:04 6:28 84 |
Keith Smith Sr 21:45 7:01 94 |
|
12 | Hoban 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:30 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
303 | Nicholas Wong Sr 17:45 5:44 28 |
Steve Reiter Jr 18:00 5:48 41 |
Sean Listerman Jr 18:45 6:03 63 |
III So 20:05 6:29 85 |
Sawyer Huckabee Jr 20:15 6:32 86 |
Jack Folk So 22:07 7:08 95 |
James Canan Jr 22:32 7:16 96 |
13 | Mayfield 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
321 | Max Rollins Sr 17:58 5:48 40 |
Ben Bremec Sr 18:22 5:55 55 |
Cole Edwards So 18:51 6:05 65 |
Aaron Florman Jr 19:45 6:22 80 |
Philip Gaughan Sr 19:50 6:24 81 |
Andrew Korsten Sr 19:57 6:26 83 |
Riley Schroeder Jr 20:17 6:32 87 |
14 | Padua Franciscan 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:58 |
101:50 20:22 6:34 |
426 | Cam Spacht Sr 19:13 6:12 74 |
Luigi Filippelli Sr 19:51 6:24 82 |
Owen Janos Jr 20:41 6:40 89 |
Zach Bomgardner Jr 20:53 6:44 90 |
Anthony Kucera Jr 21:11 6:50 91 |
Alex Bomgardner Jr 21:19 6:53 92 |
Joseph Ahmann Jr 21:28 6:56 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Matt Kelly, Jr, 16:14.7, St. Ignatius | St. Ignatius, 84:22.9, 33 |
V B | Jason Reik, Sr, 17:54.9, North | St. Ignatius, 93:34.4, 41 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.