Hoban Results from the Riverside XC Kickoff Invitational at Riverside HS on 8/29/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle Sr V 21:27.92 6:55 3.1 27/135 2/7 2/14 7/16 19:55
Caraboolad, Kaiya Jr V 29:38.28 9:34 3.1 91/116 7/7 14/14 5/7 24:23
Gordon, Ava Sr V 25:23.44 8:11 3.1 104/135 6/7 6/14 12/16 21:37
Klein, Cassie Jr V 21:44.39 7:01 3.1 30/135 3/7 3/14 5/16 22:20
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Listerman, Isabella Fr V 27:40.43 8:56 3.1 63/116 2/7 9/14 9/16
Mackiewicz, Sophia Jr V 26:32.75 8:34 3.1 120/135 7/7 8/14 12/16 21:25
Mahoney, Ariana Jr V 22:51.63 7:22 3.1 60/135 4/7 4/14 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mahoney, Lauren Fr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 5/135 1/7 1/14 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattler, Celia Sr V 29:13.74 9:26 3.1 81/116 5/7 12/14 7/9 27:18
Osmun, Olivia So V 26:27.6 8:32 3.1 48/116 1/7 7/14 13/16 24:25
Plaspohl, Amelia Fr V 29:17 9:27 3.1 82/116 6/7 13/14 5/7
Plaspohl, Elena Jr V 28:43.32 9:16 3.1 77/116 4/7 11/14 7/11 27:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russo, Elizabeth Jr V 24:23.71 7:52 3.1 95/135 5/7 5/14 13/16 23:32
Stimpson, Gabriella So V 28:25.98 9:10 3.1 74/116 3/7 10/14 8/15 26:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 110:24
4:28
3.1 7:07 6:26 7:52 203 6:39 Lauren Mahoney (5), Annabelle Brink (27), Cassie Klein (30), Ariana Mahoney (57), Elizabeth Russo (84)
V 1st 5 7/9 140:31
2:46
3.1 9:04 8:32 9:26 201 7:23 Olivia Osmun (30), Isabella Listerman (37), Gabriella Stimpson (43), Elena Plaspohl (45), Celia Mattler (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cheyenne Durda Sr Riverside 19:20 6:14
2 Andrea Mann Sr Chardon 19:36 6:19
3 Lydia Randolph Sr Edgewood 19:54 6:25
4 Rose Hoelzel Jr Chagrin Falls 19:55 6:25
5 Lauren Mahoney Fr Hoban 19:56 6:26 1/7 1/14 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Rae Kawalec Fr Chardon 19:59 6:27
7 Ella Kuhlman Sr Magnificat 20:01 6:27
8 Marquis Globokar Sr Strongsville 20:21 6:34
9 Cori Lynch Jr Perry 20:33 6:38
10 Sarah Scott So St. Joseph Academy 20:42.64 6:41
11 Erin Hvizdos Fr St. Joseph Academy 20:43.83 6:41
12 Emma Burkey So Mayfield 20:43.99 6:41
13 Brynn Severance Fr Strongsville 20:46.94 6:42
14 Ali Blouch So St. Joseph Academy 20:47.26 6:42
15 Carlee Blankenship Jr St. Joseph Academy 20:57.4 6:46
16 Emma Fox Fr St. Joseph Academy 20:58.65 6:46
17 Claire Coffey Jr Chagrin Falls 20:59.9 6:46
18 Sydney Wingler Jr Strongsville 21:00.11 6:46
19 Katie Snyder Jr Chardon 21:07.07 6:49
20 Giada Dagostino Fr Chardon 21:09.99 6:50
21 Morgan Fisher Jr Chardon 21:12.39 6:50
22 Elizabeth Starck Sr St. Joseph Academy 21:15.69 6:52
23 Caroline Nelson Jr Edgewood 21:16.93 6:52
24 Vanessa Anthony Fr North 21:22.94 6:54
25 Eve Downs Fr Chardon 21:23.79 6:54
26 Charlotte Hantus Sr Mayfield 21:25.21 6:55
27 Annabelle Brink Sr Hoban 21:27.92 6:55 2/7 2/14 7/16
28 Malena Cybak Jr Tuslaw 21:29.39 6:56
29 Valerie Sague Sr Mayfield 21:33.64 6:57
30 Cassie Klein Jr Hoban 21:44.39 7:01 3/7 3/14 5/16
31 Lizzie Mcguire Sr St. Joseph Academy 21:45.97 7:01
32 Claire Stinson Jr Chagrin Falls 21:46.46 7:01
33 Sophia Pomnean So Beaumont 21:49.33 7:02
34 Raina Sockman So Magnificat 21:50.85 7:03
35 Cate Dawson Fr Chardon 21:53.78 7:04
36 Katherine Pomnean Sr Beaumont 21:55.87 7:04
37 Madeleine Scott Sr Chagrin Falls 21:56.84 7:05
38 Layce Artman Jr Edgewood 21:56.94 7:05
39 Bridget Chambers Sr St. Joseph Academy 21:57.79 7:05
40 Caroline Donnelly So Magnificat 21:59.03 7:05
41 Katie Gambino Sr Mayfield 21:59.77 7:06
42 Rachael Vojtush So North 22:00.34 7:06
43 Stella Frain Fr Magnificat 22:04.39 7:07
44 Carmella Demarco Jr Riverside 22:09.12 7:09
45 Kelly Ward Fr Lake Catholic 22:09.45 7:09
46 Emma Hvizdos Jr St. Joseph Academy 22:09.87 7:09
47 Addison Renau So Perry 22:09.9 7:09
48 Milenka Moody So Jefferson Area 22:18.14 7:12
49 Brianna Nieset Sr Chardon 22:20.92 7:13
50 Alexis Wade Jr Riverside 22:21.57 7:13
51 Molly Longo Fr Chagrin Falls 22:30.34 7:16
52 Alyssa Vis Jr Perry 22:31.42 7:16
53 Charlotte Harter Fr Magnificat 22:32.53 7:16
54 Mila Udovicic Jr Lake Catholic 22:33.23 7:17
55 Jessica Gotti Sr North 22:33.55 7:17
56 Mila Gresh Fr Chagrin Falls 22:35 7:17
57 Morgan Tropf Sr Mayfield 22:41.57 7:19
58 Lizzie Misencik So Strongsville 22:46.23 7:21
59 Ellerie Heinzmann Sr Magnificat 22:49.94 7:22
60 Ariana Mahoney Jr Hoban 22:51.63 7:22 4/7 4/14 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kayleigh Meinke Jr Riverside 22:52.16 7:23
62 Jillian Ayres Jr North 22:55.05 7:24
63 Audra Hartman Jr Beaumont 22:55.24 7:24
64 Lucy Kilbane Sr Magnificat 22:55.36 7:24
65 Lilly Raffin Jr Magnificat 23:00.13 7:25
66 Abbie Metcalf So Edgewood 23:01.05 7:26
67 Jesse Castle Fr Strongsville 23:02.24 7:26
68 Aubree Daugherty Jr Chagrin Falls 23:04.41 7:27
69 Chloe Hickey Jr Magnificat 23:07.03 7:27
70 Lucy Sanders So Beaumont 23:09.6 7:28
71 Allie Wintz Jr Jefferson Area 23:09.7 7:28
72 Ava Hartman Fr Beaumont 23:13.17 7:29
73 Kyra Kiessling Jr North 23:14.42 7:30
74 Emily Obrien So Magnificat 23:18.63 7:31
75 Alexa Mcdade So Beaumont 23:19.66 7:32
76 Clare Sweet Fr Beaumont 23:25.26 7:33
77 Grace Mckoon So Perry 23:25.37 7:33
78 Crystal Yormick Jr Beaumont 23:25.53 7:33
79 Taylor Jasinski So Riverside 23:40.48 7:38
80 Katia Blatnik Fr North 23:40.61 7:38
81 Tallulah Haskett Sr Chagrin Falls 23:48.29 7:41
82 Anna Baker Fr Chagrin Falls 23:48.85 7:41
83 Adrienne Fekete So Mayfield 23:49.05 7:41
84 Emma Furjanic So Beaumont 23:53.37 7:42
85 Emily Kusar Jr Perry 23:53.7 7:42
86 Emma Koons Sr Tuslaw 23:54.57 7:43
87 Meagan Raubenolt So Riverside 24:00.04 7:45
88 Caroline Mcgreal Jr Beaumont 24:00.04 7:45
89 Ali Hudik Sr Lake Catholic 24:05.48 7:46
90 Lauren Kister Sr Edgewood 24:12.09 7:48
91 Sarah Grubach So Lake Catholic 24:18.06 7:50
92 Lauren Isabella Jr Mayfield 24:19.23 7:51
93 Rosie Bennett So Riverside 24:20.02 7:51
94 Zoe Pesek Fr Lake Catholic 24:20.1 7:51
95 Elizabeth Russo Jr Hoban 24:23.71 7:52 5/7 5/14 13/16
96 Caitlin Estep Sr Riverside 24:26 7:53
97 Molly Farrell Fr Perry 24:26.59 7:53
98 Alexis Ochi Sr Mayfield 24:41.77 7:58
99 Rachel Castle Sr Strongsville 24:43.43 7:59
100 Madelyn Stevenson Jr Perry 25:01.78 8:04
101 Melanie Wayts Sr North 25:11.07 8:07
102 Monica Hamalainen Jr Edgewood 25:15.97 8:09
103 Cassidy Milner Fr Padua Franciscan 25:20.63 8:11
104 Ava Gordon Sr Hoban 25:23.44 8:11 6/7 6/14 12/16
105 Leanne Hawk Jr Strongsville 25:24.73 8:12
106 Lili Lawrence Fr Perry 25:25.65 8:12
107 Abby Richardson Sr North 25:26.85 8:13
108 Sophia Woods Sr Mayfield 25:29.58 8:13
109 Aubrey Spitale So Tuslaw 25:30.96 8:14
110 Tamia Hall So Padua Franciscan 25:32.05 8:14
111 Nikki Davis Sr Mayfield 25:36.59 8:16
112 Leah Kler Fr Chagrin Falls 25:45.72 8:19
113 Riley Wood So Jefferson Area 25:48.14 8:19
114 Riley Dietrich Jr Jefferson Area 25:54.91 8:22
115 Maiti Walsh So Strongsville 25:58.9 8:23
116 Kelly Nagle Fr Padua Franciscan 26:02.73 8:24
117 Maddy Frisbie Jr Lake Catholic 26:07.02 8:25
118 Maria Mancari Jr Lake Catholic 26:18.42 8:29
119 Maddy Graham Sr Padua Franciscan 26:23.14 8:31
120 Sophia Mackiewicz Jr Hoban 26:32.75 8:34 7/7 8/14 12/16
121 Rileigh Liddy Jr Perry 26:34.8 8:34
122 Ella Meges So Padua Franciscan 26:57.29 8:42
123 Kaycee Saari So Jefferson Area 27:06.6 8:45
124 Kate Carey Jr Strongsville 27:28.81 8:52
125 Julia Agnew So Jefferson Area 27:29.57 8:52
126 Mae Noble So Edgewood 27:41.17 8:56
127 Mckayla Leonard Jr Padua Franciscan 27:41.86 8:56
128 Mallory Ellefsen Fr Jefferson Area 27:49.86 8:59
129 Anna Rankl Fr Tuslaw 28:03.98 9:03
130 Delaney Zeman Fr Jefferson Area 28:17.74 9:08
131 Greenlee Donathan Fr Jefferson Area 28:19.44 9:08
132 Hannah Blandford Fr Tuslaw 29:29.89 9:31
133 Emma Toth Jr Padua Franciscan 29:54.5 9:39
134 Camille Mcpherson Sr Tuslaw 31:07.8 10:03
135 Amelia Criswell So Tuslaw 31:11.8 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Joseph Academy
9-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
104:10
20:50
6:43
66 Sarah Scott
So
20:43
6:41
10
Erin Hvizdos
Fr
20:44
6:41
11
Ali Blouch
So
20:47
6:42
14
Carlee Blankenship
Jr
20:57
6:46
15
Emma Fox
Fr
20:59
6:46
16
Elizabeth Starck
Sr
21:16
6:52
22
Lizzie Mcguire
Sr
21:46
7:01
31
2 Chardon
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
103:04
20:37
6:39
68 Andrea Mann
Sr
19:36
6:19
2
Rae Kawalec
Fr
19:59
6:27
6
Katie Snyder
Jr
21:07
6:49
19
Giada Dagostino
Fr
21:10
6:50
20
Morgan Fisher
Jr
21:12
6:50
21
Eve Downs
Fr
21:24
6:54
25
Cate Dawson
Fr
21:54
7:04
35
3 Chagrin Falls
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:35
107:09
21:26
6:55
138 Rose Hoelzel
Jr
19:55
6:25
4
Claire Coffey
Jr
21:00
6:46
17
Claire Stinson
Jr
21:46
7:01
32
Madeleine Scott
Sr
21:57
7:05
37
Molly Longo
Fr
22:30
7:16
48
Mila Gresh
Fr
22:35
7:17
53
Aubree Daugherty
Jr
23:04
7:27
64
4 Strongsville
7-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:41
107:57
21:35
6:58
157 Marquis Globokar
Sr
20:21
6:34
8
Brynn Severance
Fr
20:47
6:42
13
Sydney Wingler
Jr
21:00
6:46
18
Lizzie Misencik
So
22:46
7:21
55
Jesse Castle
Fr
23:02
7:26
63
Rachel Castle
Sr
24:43
7:59
86
Leanne Hawk
Jr
25:25
8:12
92
5 Mayfield
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:58
108:24
21:41
7:00
161 Emma Burkey
So
20:44
6:41
12
Charlotte Hantus
Sr
21:25
6:55
26
Valerie Sague
Sr
21:34
6:57
29
Katie Gambino
Sr
22:00
7:06
40
Morgan Tropf
Sr
22:42
7:19
54
Adrienne Fekete
So
23:49
7:41
74
Lauren Isabella
Jr
24:19
7:51
81
6 Magnificat
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:32
108:28
21:42
7:00
172 Ella Kuhlman
Sr
20:01
6:27
7
Raina Sockman
So
21:51
7:03
34
Caroline Donnelly
So
21:59
7:05
39
Stella Frain
Fr
22:04
7:07
42
Charlotte Harter
Fr
22:33
7:16
50
Ellerie Heinzmann
Sr
22:50
7:22
56
Lucy Kilbane
Sr
22:55
7:24
61
7 Hoban
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 4:28
110:24
22:05
7:07
203 Lauren Mahoney
Fr
19:56
6:26
5
Annabelle Brink
Sr
21:28
6:55
27
Cassie Klein
Jr
21:44
7:01
30
Ariana Mahoney
Jr
22:52
7:22
57
Elizabeth Russo
Jr
24:24
7:52
84
Ava Gordon
Sr
25:23
8:11
91
Sophia Mackiewicz
Jr
26:33
8:34
101
8 Edgewood
3-5-6-8-8
Gap: 4:18
110:21
22:04
7:07
205 Lydia Randolph
Sr
19:54
6:25
3
Caroline Nelson
Jr
21:17
6:52
23
Layce Artman
Jr
21:57
7:05
38
Abbie Metcalf
So
23:01
7:26
62
Lauren Kister
Sr
24:12
7:48
79
Monica Hamalainen
Jr
25:16
8:09
89
Mae Noble
So
27:41
8:56
105
9 Riverside
1-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:20
110:23
22:05
7:07
221 Cheyenne Durda
Sr
19:20
6:14
1
Carmella Demarco
Jr
22:09
7:09
43
Alexis Wade
Jr
22:22
7:13
47
Kayleigh Meinke
Jr
22:52
7:23
58
Taylor Jasinski
So
23:40
7:38
72
Meagan Raubenolt
So
24:00
7:45
77
Rosie Bennett
So
24:20
7:51
82
10 North
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:51
112:06
22:25
7:14
244 Vanessa Anthony
Fr
21:23
6:54
24
Rachael Vojtush
So
22:00
7:06
41
Jessica Gotti
Sr
22:34
7:17
52
Jillian Ayres
Jr
22:55
7:24
59
Kyra Kiessling
Jr
23:14
7:30
68
Katia Blatnik
Fr
23:41
7:38
73
Melanie Wayts
Sr
25:11
8:07
88
11 Perry
8-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:21
112:33
22:31
7:16
249 Cori Lynch
Jr
20:33
6:38
9
Addison Renau
So
22:10
7:09
45
Alyssa Vis
Jr
22:31
7:16
49
Grace Mckoon
So
23:25
7:33
71
Emily Kusar
Jr
23:54
7:42
75
Molly Farrell
Fr
24:27
7:53
85
Madelyn Stevenson
Jr
25:02
8:04
87
12 Beaumont
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
113:03
22:37
7:18
261 Sophia Pomnean
So
21:49
7:02
33
Katherine Pomnean
Sr
21:56
7:04
36
Audra Hartman
Jr
22:55
7:24
60
Lucy Sanders
So
23:10
7:28
65
Ava Hartman
Fr
23:13
7:29
67
Alexa Mcdade
So
23:20
7:32
69
Clare Sweet
Fr
23:25
7:33
70
13 Lake Catholic
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:11
117:26
23:29
7:35
336 Kelly Ward
Fr
22:09
7:09
44
Mila Udovicic
Jr
22:33
7:17
51
Ali Hudik
Sr
24:05
7:46
78
Sarah Grubach
So
24:18
7:50
80
Zoe Pesek
Fr
24:20
7:51
83
Maddy Frisbie
Jr
26:07
8:25
98
Maria Mancari
Jr
26:18
8:29
99
14 Jefferson Area
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:48
124:17
24:51
8:01
406 Milenka Moody
So
22:18
7:12
46
Allie Wintz
Jr
23:10
7:28
66
Riley Wood
So
25:48
8:19
95
Riley Dietrich
Jr
25:55
8:22
96
Kaycee Saari
So
27:07
8:45
103
Julia Agnew
So
27:30
8:52
104
Mallory Ellefsen
Fr
27:50
8:59
107
15 Tuslaw
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 8:01
128:29
25:42
8:17
414 Malena Cybak
Jr
21:29
6:56
28
Emma Koons
Sr
23:55
7:43
76
Aubrey Spitale
So
25:31
8:14
93
Anna Rankl
Fr
28:04
9:03
108
Hannah Blandford
Fr
29:30
9:31
109
Camille Mcpherson
Sr
31:08
10:03
111
Amelia Criswell
So
31:12
10:04
112
16 Padua Franciscan
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
130:16
26:03
8:24
483 Cassidy Milner
Fr
25:21
8:11
90
Tamia Hall
So
25:32
8:14
94
Kelly Nagle
Fr
26:03
8:24
97
Maddy Graham
Sr
26:23
8:31
100
Ella Meges
So
26:57
8:42
102
Mckayla Leonard
Jr
27:42
8:56
106
Emma Toth
Jr
29:55
9:39
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Ambrosio Sr St. Joseph Academy 22:18.26 7:12
2 Lily Ayer Fr Cardinal 22:34.05 7:17
3 Colette Conway Sr St. Joseph Academy 22:52.6 7:23
4 Grace Rowell Fr St. Joseph Academy 22:54.85 7:24
5 Abby Collins Sr St. Joseph Academy 23:08.66 7:28
6 Sofia Mycek So Magnificat 23:09.02 7:28
7 Erin Owens Sr St. Joseph Academy 23:09.56 7:28
8 Mariella Mayer Fr Magnificat 23:16.57 7:31
9 Maddie Jarc Fr St. Joseph Academy 23:24.08 7:33
10 Kerry Sullivan Sr Magnificat 23:42.51 7:39
11 Faith Maruna Sr St. Joseph Academy 23:52.54 7:42
12 Remy Engoglia Fr Mayfield 23:55.94 7:43
13 Maggie Robinson Jr Magnificat 23:57.94 7:44
14 Maliyah Grant Jr Brush 23:58.26 7:44
15 Bridget Boland Sr St. Joseph Academy 23:59.48 7:44
16 Keira Leneghan Fr St. Joseph Academy 24:01.61 7:45
17 Kate Boland So St. Joseph Academy 24:11.37 7:48
18 Mercedes Lewandowski Jr St. Joseph Academy 24:15.82 7:50
19 Lola Vigliotti Fr Mayfield 24:26.52 7:53
20 Beatrice Ghosn So Magnificat 24:26.69 7:53
21 Isabelle Hantus Fr Mayfield 24:42.67 7:58
22 Mckenna Blore Fr Riverside 24:48.49 8:00
23 Mary Clare mcewen So St. Joseph Academy 24:49.89 8:01
24 Mackenzie Koeth So St. Joseph Academy 24:53.4 8:02
25 Tori Stiles So Wickliffe 24:53.68 8:02
26 Felicity Engoglia Fr Mayfield 24:55.85 8:03
27 Jane Sessions Sr St. Joseph Academy 24:57.12 8:03
28 Chloe Haase Fr Perry 25:04.05 8:05
29 Sophie Georgiadis Fr Magnificat 25:08.09 8:06
30 Anna Mancuso Fr St. Joseph Academy 25:08.83 8:07
31 Elizabeth Partain Fr Chagrin Falls 25:08.89 8:07
32 Kristel Champa So Riverside 25:11.3 8:08
33 Bridget Collins Fr St. Joseph Academy 25:12.07 8:08
34 Taryn Trem Fr North 25:20.79 8:11
35 Eloise Wagner Fr Beaumont 25:27.97 8:13
36 Molly Mcglynn So St. Joseph Academy 25:29.49 8:13
37 Alexia Wenzel So St. Joseph Academy 25:41.22 8:17
38 Anna Khuri So St. Joseph Academy 25:49.33 8:20
39 Victoria Kunc Fr Mayfield 25:53.9 8:21
40 Julia Stotter Jr Chagrin Falls 25:56.62 8:22
41 Morgan Rudolph Jr St. Joseph Academy 25:56.92 8:22
42 Hailey Nelson Jr Mayfield 25:57.1 8:22
43 Chaely Raynor Fr Brush 25:59.74 8:23
44 Zoe Seabeck So Riverside 26:02.46 8:24
45 Carlina Barile Fr earts for Jesus Christ 26:03.34 8:24
46 Lindsay Schumacher Fr Chagrin Falls 26:05.9 8:25
47 Amelia Matejka So Riverside 26:19.41 8:29
48 Olivia Osmun So Hoban 26:27.6 8:32 1/7 7/14 13/16
49 Lauren Housum Jr Strongsville 26:29.15 8:33
50 Riley Mcclintock Fr Chagrin Falls 26:31.37 8:33
51 Sophie Bystrom So Perry 26:36.55 8:35
52 Annie Dubecky So St. Joseph Academy 26:40.25 8:36
53 Jen Wills Jr Perry 26:41.5 8:37
54 Megan O'donnell Jr Magnificat 26:41.72 8:37
55 Claire Mancuso Jr St. Joseph Academy 26:58.78 8:42
56 Maddie Cmolik Sr St. Joseph Academy 27:02.63 8:43
57 Liz Musilek Sr Perry 27:11.25 8:46
58 Juliana Polson Fr Lake Catholic 27:19.67 8:49
59 Liz Ryder So St. Joseph Academy 27:23.78 8:50
60 Stephanie Hwodeky So St. Joseph Academy 27:29.59 8:52
61 Erin Burchard Fr Chagrin Falls 27:30.65 8:52
62 Olivia Wingler Fr Strongsville 27:39.82 8:55
63 Isabella Listerman Fr Hoban 27:40.43 8:56 2/7 9/14 9/16
64 Abby Bauer So Riverside 27:42.96 8:56
65 Mei Saurette Sr St. Joseph Academy 27:46.15 8:57
66 Cailin Fitzpatrick Sr Magnificat 27:50.99 8:59
67 Reegan Anthony Jr earts for Jesus Christ 27:51.09 8:59
68 Caroline Brown Fr Lake Catholic 27:53.07 9:00
69 Airiana Rowan Jr Perry 27:53.72 9:00
70 Kyla Chercourt Sr Mayfield 27:53.85 9:00
71 Jordan Mingus Sr Strongsville 27:54.01 9:00
72 Olivia Kneisly Jr Magnificat 27:57.32 9:01
73 Madison Fleischer Fr Riverside 28:20.74 9:09
74 Gabriella Stimpson So Hoban 28:25.98 9:10 3/7 10/14 8/15
75 Ella Bochenek Jr Magnificat 28:26.73 9:11
76 Matison Schmitz Fr North 28:27.34 9:11
77 Elena Plaspohl Jr Hoban 28:43.32 9:16 4/7 11/14 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Maddie Farris Sr St. Joseph Academy 28:44.28 9:16
79 Alexa Petit Fr Magnificat 29:00.26 9:21
80 Taylor Mcvay Jr Strongsville 29:00.58 9:21
81 Celia Mattler Sr Hoban 29:13.74 9:26 5/7 12/14 7/9
82 Amelia Plaspohl Fr Hoban 29:17 9:27 6/7 13/14 5/7
83 Kylie Knight So Riverside 29:18.59 9:27
84 Ariana Rosson Fr St. Joseph Academy 29:22.61 9:29
85 Ellie Dorsey Fr Padua Franciscan 29:25.56 9:30
86 Amelia Russell Fr Mayfield 29:28.22 9:30
87 Concetta Salvia Sr Wickliffe 29:31.33 9:31
88 Ava Barrett So St. Joseph Academy 29:31.56 9:31
89 Lauren Estepp So earts for Jesus Christ 29:32.03 9:32
90 Victoria Pascarella Jr Padua Franciscan 29:34.99 9:33
91 Kaiya Caraboolad Jr Hoban 29:38.28 9:34 7/7 14/14 5/7
92 Ava Ditzel So Beaumont 29:44.49 9:36
93 Allyson Mullins Jr Wickliffe 29:56.45 9:40
94 Alaina Oster Fr earts for Jesus Christ 30:01.11 9:41
95 Kathryn Ridler Fr Lake Catholic 30:09.18 9:44
96 Morgan Underwood Fr Perry 30:20.15 9:47
97 Sydney Turner Jr Brush 30:25.87 9:49
98 Elena Graham Fr St. Joseph Academy 30:44.08 9:55
99 Olivia Godshall So North 30:45.39 9:55
100 Chloe Bodnar Fr Magnificat 30:52.2 9:57
101 Hannah Lewis Jr Beaumont 30:53.5 9:58
102 Anna Cornwell Sr Perry 31:08.6 10:03
103 Katrina Kovach So North 31:09.86 10:03
104 Kira Casebeer Sr North 31:31.74 10:10
105 Faith Hartman Jr Perry 31:44.12 10:14
106 Brisy Villalobos So Perry 31:55.87 10:18
107 Grace Dugan Fr St. Joseph Academy 32:00.01 10:19
108 Cloe Mccann Fr Perry 33:02.65 10:40
109 Brooke Snyder So North 33:26.33 10:47
110 Tessa Shepherd Jr Padua Franciscan 33:46.17 10:54
111 Ashley Chase Fr North 33:48.06 10:54
112 Chloe Conn Jr Perry 34:29.95 11:08
113 Mia Maechner So earts for Jesus Christ 35:27.17 11:26
114 Marina Mastantuono So St. Joseph Academy 35:43.3 11:31
115 Paige Elliott Sr Padua Franciscan 36:23.79 11:44
116 Hanna Neikirk So Cardinal 37:18.91 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Joseph Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
114:24
22:53
7:23
16 Julia Ambrosio
Sr
22:18
7:12
1
Colette Conway
Sr
22:53
7:23
2
Grace Rowell
Fr
22:55
7:24
3
Abby Collins
Sr
23:09
7:28
4
Erin Owens
Sr
23:10
7:28
6
Maddie Jarc
Fr
23:24
7:33
8
Faith Maruna
Sr
23:53
7:42
10
2 Magnificat
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
118:33
23:43
7:39
47 Sofia Mycek
So
23:09
7:28
5
Mariella Mayer
Fr
23:17
7:31
7
Kerry Sullivan
Sr
23:43
7:39
9
Maggie Robinson
Jr
23:58
7:44
12
Beatrice Ghosn
So
24:27
7:53
14
Sophie Georgiadis
Fr
25:08
8:06
19
Megan O'donnell
Jr
26:42
8:37
34
3 Mayfield
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
123:55
24:47
8:00
79 Remy Engoglia
Fr
23:56
7:43
11
Lola Vigliotti
Fr
24:27
7:53
13
Isabelle Hantus
Fr
24:43
7:58
15
Felicity Engoglia
Fr
24:56
8:03
17
Victoria Kunc
Fr
25:54
8:21
23
Hailey Nelson
Jr
25:57
8:22
25
Kyla Chercourt
Sr
27:54
9:00
41
4 Riverside
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
130:05
26:01
8:24
130 Mckenna Blore
Fr
24:48
8:00
16
Kristel Champa
So
25:11
8:08
21
Zoe Seabeck
So
26:02
8:24
26
Amelia Matejka
So
26:19
8:29
29
Abby Bauer
So
27:43
8:56
38
Madison Fleischer
Fr
28:21
9:09
42
Kylie Knight
So
29:19
9:27
48
5 Chagrin Falls
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
131:13
26:15
8:28
139 Elizabeth Partain
Fr
25:09
8:07
20
Julia Stotter
Jr
25:57
8:22
24
Lindsay Schumacher
Fr
26:06
8:25
28
Riley Mcclintock
Fr
26:31
8:33
31
Erin Burchard
Fr
27:31
8:52
36








6 Perry
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
133:27
26:41
8:37
158 Chloe Haase
Fr
25:04
8:05
18
Sophie Bystrom
So
26:37
8:35
32
Jen Wills
Jr
26:42
8:37
33
Liz Musilek
Sr
27:11
8:46
35
Airiana Rowan
Jr
27:54
9:00
40
Morgan Underwood
Fr
30:20
9:47
52
Anna Cornwell
Sr
31:09
10:03
54
7 Hoban
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
140:31
28:06
9:04
201 Olivia Osmun
So
26:28
8:32
30
Isabella Listerman
Fr
27:40
8:56
37
Gabriella Stimpson
So
28:26
9:10
43
Elena Plaspohl
Jr
28:43
9:16
45
Celia Mattler
Sr
29:14
9:26
46
Amelia Plaspohl
Fr
29:17
9:27
47
Kaiya Caraboolad
Jr
29:38
9:34
50
8 earts for Jesus Christ
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 9:24
148:55
29:47
9:36
225 Carlina Barile
Fr
26:03
8:24
27
Reegan Anthony
Jr
27:51
8:59
39
Lauren Estepp
So
29:32
9:32
49
Alaina Oster
Fr
30:01
9:41
51
Mia Maechner
So
35:27
11:26
59








9 North
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 6:11
147:15
29:27
9:30
230 Taryn Trem
Fr
25:21
8:11
22
Matison Schmitz
Fr
28:27
9:11
44
Olivia Godshall
So
30:45
9:55
53
Katrina Kovach
So
31:10
10:03
55
Kira Casebeer
Sr
31:32
10:10
56
Brooke Snyder
So
33:26
10:47
57
Ashley Chase
Fr
33:48
10:54
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.