San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 9/3/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Vance Jr Jr/Sr 11:06 6:44 1.65 27/81 4/6 11/23 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alondra Cruz Fr F/S 13:03 7:55 1.65 76/139 13/17 18/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angela Ortlieb Fr F/S 10:56 6:38 1.65 18/139 5/17 8/23 2/10
Annie Chavarin Sr Jr/Sr 10:35 6:25 1.65 15/81 2/6 5/23 5/9 11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
10:36
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brittany Logan So F/S 10:58 6:39 1.65 19/139 6/17 9/23 1/10
Doane Ochoa Fr F/S 12:20 7:28 1.65 54/139 9/17 14/23 3/7
Erika Chavarin Sr Jr/Sr 10:39 6:27 1.65 17/81 3/6 6/23 4/9 11:22
(0:43,6.3)
11:22
(0:43,6.3)
10:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gladys Lopez So F/S 14:07 8:33 1.65 111/139 17/17 22/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glendy Ramon So F/S 12:49 7:46 1.65 69/139 11/17 16/23 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heather Lew Jr Jr/Sr 10:17 6:14 1.65 8/81 1/6 2/23 4/10 10:48
(0:31,4.8)
10:48
(0:31,4.8)
10:35
(0:18,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jordan Holmes So F/S 13:09 7:58 1.65 80/139 14/17 19/23 1/6
Julia Baker Fr F/S 13:52 8:24 1.65 104/139 16/17 21/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madalyn Elliott So F/S 11:48 7:09 1.65 40/139 8/17 12/23 2/7
Megan Perko Fr F/S 10:14 6:12 1.65 7/139 1/17 1/23 4/10
Olivia Ragazzi Fr F/S 13:02 7:54 1.65 74/139 12/17 17/23 2/6
Rachel Ward So F/S 11:05 6:43 1.65 26/139 7/17 10/23 1/9 12:05
(1:00,8.3)
12:05
(1:00,8.3)
12:05
(1:00,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rebekah Harkleroad Fr F/S 13:27 8:09 1.65 89/139 15/17 20/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roselyn Cantu So F/S 10:34 6:24 1.65 13/139 3/17 4/23 3/10
Sara Rowland So F/S 10:51 6:35 1.65 17/139 4/17 7/23 2/10 11:08
(0:17,2.5)
11:08
(0:17,2.5)
11:08
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simone Aldern Fr F/S 12:20 7:28 1.65 55/139 10/17 15/23 1/7
Tessa Sandoval Sr Jr/Sr 12:02 7:18 1.65 43/81 5/6 13/23 6/8 12:13
(0:11,1.5)
12:13
(0:11,1.5)
12:09
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Theresa Dorrian So F/S 10:26 6:19 1.65 11/139 2/17 3/23 3/10 11:41
(1:15,10.7)
11:41
(1:15,10.7)
11:41
(1:15,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Victoria Mynatt Jr Jr/Sr 14:18 8:40 1.65 78/81 6/6 23/23 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 5/8 54:39
1:45
1.65 6:37 6:14 7:18 108 6:07 56:17
(1:38,2.9)
56:17
(1:38,2.9)
53:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Heather Lew (8), Annie Chavarin (15), Erika Chavarin (17), Allie Vance (27), Tessa Sandoval (41)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 53:01
0:42
1.65 6:26 6:12 6:38 66 6:04 57:41
(4:40,8.1)
57:41
(4:40,8.1)
53:28
(0:27,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Perko (7), Theresa Dorrian (11), Roselyn Cantu (13), Sara Rowland (17), Angela Ortlieb (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 58:31
1:22
1.65 7:06 6:39 7:28 49 7:06 60:24
(1:53,3.1)
60:24
(1:53,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brittany Logan (1), Rachel Ward (3), Madalyn Elliott (10), Doane Ochoa (17), Simone Aldern (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 65:30
0:38
1.65 7:56 7:46 8:09 35 7:49 64:59 64:59 Glendy Ramon (4), Olivia Ragazzi (5), Alondra Cruz (6), Jordan Holmes (8), Rebekah Harkleroad (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Corradetti Sr Vista 9:24 5:42
2 Sophia Volk Jr University City 9:36 5:49
3 Megan Gramlich Sr University City 9:43 5:53
4 Elaine Ribeiro Jr Helix 9:44 5:54
5 Samantha Bojorquez Jr Helix 10:01 6:04
6 Roxanne Esquivel Sr University City 10:05 6:07
7 Brooke Arvidson Sr Vista 10:15 6:13
8 Heather Lew Jr San Pasqual 10:17 6:14 1/6 2/23 4/10 10:48
(0:31)
10:48
(0:31)
10:35
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kim Melechinsky Sr Mira Mesa 10:18 6:15
10 Jenna Hansink Jr Vista 10:24 6:18
11 Jenna Garces Jr Eastlake 10:25 6:19
12 Shelby Huffaker Jr University City 10:26 6:19
13 Sydney Ruelas Jr Vista 10:28 6:21
14 Sarah Garces Jr Eastlake 10:35 6:25
15 Annie Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 10:35 6:25 2/6 5/23 5/9 11:11
(0:36)
11:11
(0:36)
10:36
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Huma Roshnaye Sr Helix 10:38 6:27
17 Erika Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 10:39 6:27 3/6 6/23 4/9 11:22
(0:43)
11:22
(0:43)
10:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Carly Graff Jr Eastlake 10:39 6:27
19 Alexia Kalal Sr University City 10:41 6:28
20 Griselda Rivera Sr Vista 10:41 6:28
21 Carly Hintz Sr Eastlake 10:42 6:29
22 Dakota Carrasco Jr Helix 10:45 6:31
23 Ashley Andrade Jr Vista 10:48 6:33
24 Nuraram Gabbara Sr Granite Hills 10:51 6:35
25 Victoria Orozco Sr Granite Hills 10:58 6:39
26 Shantae Mcdowell Jr Granite Hills 10:59 6:39
27 Allie Vance Jr San Pasqual 11:06 6:44 4/6 11/23 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Paola Cruz Jr Eastlake 11:08 6:45
29 Gio Dowell Jr Patrick Henry 11:10 6:46
30 Brittany Mitchell Sr Granite Hills 11:14 6:48
31 Susana Delgado Sr Granite Hills 11:16 6:50
32 Kimmy Triolo Jr Granite Hills 11:17 6:50
33 Vanessa Espejo Sr Canyon Springs 11:17 6:50
34 Sarah Witmer Jr Eastlake 11:22 6:53
35 Nicole Tan Jr University City 11:22 6:53
36 Kayla Murphy Sr Mira Mesa 11:37 7:02
37 Roxanna Ramirez Jr Canyon Springs 11:43 7:06
38 Jennifer Turner Sr Granite Hills 11:47 7:08
39 Erika Phung Sr Mira Mesa 11:50 7:10
40 Giselle Marin Sr Granite Hills 11:52 7:12
41 Krista Hill Sr Mira Mesa 11:57 7:15
42 Diana Banh Jr Mira Mesa 11:58 7:15
43 Tessa Sandoval Sr San Pasqual 12:02 7:18 5/6 13/23 6/8 12:13
(0:11)
12:13
(0:11)
12:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Chelsea Thompson Patrick Henry 12:02 7:18
45 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Canyon Springs 12:04 7:19
46 Danise Edra Jr Mira Mesa 12:11 7:23
47 Ranielle Cunanan Sr Morse 12:12 7:24
48 Kim Lam Jr Mira Mesa 12:13 7:24
49 Allison Yang Sr Mira Mesa 12:16 7:26
50 Amanda Mosure Jr Eastlake 12:17 7:27
51 Jessica Amezcua Jr Canyon Springs 12:18 7:27
52 Kassandra Hernandez Jr Granite Hills 12:23 7:30
53 Evalisa Ventura Jr Vista 12:25 7:32
54 Emily Drake Sr Mira Mesa 12:29 7:34
55 Marisa Hatcher Jr Vista 12:36 7:38
56 Stephan Phillips Fr Eastlake 12:41 7:41
57 Melissa Barrera Sr Canyon Springs 12:52 7:48
58 Kelsie Klein Sr Mira Mesa 12:58 7:52
59 Ilce Bailon Jr Vista 13:00 7:53
60 Naomi Kim Jr Mira Mesa 13:02 7:54
61 Savannah Sweeting Jr Patrick Henry 13:05 7:56
62 Jessica Capo University City 13:07 7:57
63 Anelle Orrell Jr Eastlake 13:11 7:59
64 Vanessa Harlos Jr Granite Hills 13:16 8:02
65 Emily Maschan Jr University City 13:19 8:04
66 Gisselle Ramirez Jr Canyon Springs 13:26 8:08
67 Homa Sher Sr Mira Mesa 13:30 8:11
68 Rachel Fiorentini Jr Patrick Henry 13:38 8:16
69 Monica Sok Sr Mira Mesa 13:42 8:18
70 Ashley Percy Sr Mira Mesa 13:49 8:22
71 Gisella Corcuera So Vista 13:51 8:24
72 Cassandra Espejo Jr Canyon Springs 13:52 8:24
73 Sharlyna Vu Jr Vista 13:55 8:26
74 Reina Rosales Sr Canyon Springs 14:01 8:30
75 Samantha Montiel Sr Mira Mesa 14:09 8:35
76 Trisha Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 14:09 8:35
77 Katie Meyer Jr Helix 14:11 8:36
78 Victoria Mynatt Jr San Pasqual 14:18 8:40 6/6 23/23 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Nadia Zavala Jr Helix 14:59 9:05
80 Laura Magdaleno Sr Mira Mesa 18:03 10:56
81 Jessica Peata Sr Mira Mesa 18:36 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
50:31
10:06
6:07
42 Sophia Volk
Jr
9:36
5:49
2
Megan Gramlich
Sr
9:43
5:53
3
Roxanne Esquivel
Sr
10:05
6:07
6
Shelby Huffaker
Jr
10:26
6:19
12
Alexia Kalal
Sr
10:41
6:28
19
Nicole Tan
Jr
11:22
6:53
34
Jessica Capo
-
13:07
7:57
49
2 Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
51:12
10:14
6:12
51 Courtney Corradetti
Sr
9:24
5:42
1
Brooke Arvidson
Sr
10:15
6:13
7
Jenna Hansink
Jr
10:24
6:18
10
Sydney Ruelas
Jr
10:28
6:21
13
Griselda Rivera
Sr
10:41
6:28
20
Ashley Andrade
Jr
10:48
6:33
23
Evalisa Ventura
Jr
12:25
7:32
47
3 Eastlake
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
53:29
10:42
6:29
92 Jenna Garces
Jr
10:25
6:19
11
Sarah Garces
Jr
10:35
6:25
14
Carly Graff
Jr
10:39
6:27
18
Carly Hintz
Sr
10:42
6:29
21
Paola Cruz
Jr
11:08
6:45
28
Sarah Witmer
Jr
11:22
6:53
33
Amanda Mosure
Jr
12:17
7:27
45
4 Helix
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:27
55:19
11:04
6:42
99 Elaine Ribeiro
Jr
9:44
5:54
4
Samantha Bojorquez
Jr
10:01
6:04
5
Huma Roshnaye
Sr
10:38
6:27
16
Dakota Carrasco
Jr
10:45
6:31
22
Katie Meyer
Jr
14:11
8:36
52
Nadia Zavala
Jr
14:59
9:05
54




5 San Pasqual
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:45
54:39
10:56
6:37
108 Heather Lew
Jr
10:17
6:14
8
Annie Chavarin
Sr
10:35
6:25
15
Erika Chavarin
Sr
10:39
6:27
17
Allie Vance
Jr
11:06
6:44
27
Tessa Sandoval
Sr
12:02
7:18
41
Victoria Mynatt
Jr
14:18
8:40
53




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Granite Hills
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
55:18
11:04
6:42
134 Nuraram Gabbara
Sr
10:51
6:35
24
Victoria Orozco
Sr
10:58
6:39
25
Shantae Mcdowell
Jr
10:59
6:39
26
Brittany Mitchell
Sr
11:14
6:48
29
Susana Delgado
Sr
11:16
6:50
30
Kimmy Triolo
Jr
11:17
6:50
31
Jennifer Turner
Sr
11:47
7:08
37
7 Mira Mesa
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
57:40
11:32
6:59
161 Kim Melechinsky
Sr
10:18
6:15
9
Kayla Murphy
Sr
11:37
7:02
35
Erika Phung
Sr
11:50
7:10
38
Krista Hill
Sr
11:57
7:15
39
Diana Banh
Jr
11:58
7:15
40
Danise Edra
Jr
12:11
7:23
43
Kim Lam
Jr
12:13
7:24
44
8 Canyon Springs
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
60:14
12:03
7:18
204 Vanessa Espejo
Sr
11:17
6:50
32
Roxanna Ramirez
Jr
11:43
7:06
36
Stephanie Hernandez
Jr
12:04
7:19
42
Jessica Amezcua
Jr
12:18
7:27
46
Melissa Barrera
Sr
12:52
7:48
48
Gisselle Ramirez
Jr
13:26
8:08
50
Cassandra Espejo
Jr
13:52
8:24
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cope So Vista 9:25 5:42
2 Natalie Taylor So Vista 9:51 5:58
3 Ciera Corradetti Fr Vista 9:55 6:01
4 Annette Morton So Granite Hills 10:02 6:05
5 Ridley Gatlin So Eastlake 10:09 6:09
6 Alina Corona So Eastlake 10:12 6:11
7 Megan Perko Fr San Pasqual 10:14 6:12 1/17 1/23 4/10
8 Riley Chapman So Vista 10:16 6:13
9 Jasmine Vasquez So Eastlake 10:20 6:16
10 Guiliana Herrera So Patrick Henry 10:22 6:17
11 Theresa Dorrian So San Pasqual 10:26 6:19 2/17 3/23 3/10 11:41
(1:15)
11:41
(1:15)
11:41
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Alexandra Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 10:31 6:22
13 Roselyn Cantu So San Pasqual 10:34 6:24 3/17 4/23 3/10
14 Bobbie Hutchinson So Vista 10:36 6:25
15 Pamela Segura Fr Mira Mesa 10:42 6:29
16 Ann Kelly Fr University City 10:47 6:32
17 Sara Rowland So San Pasqual 10:51 6:35 4/17 7/23 2/10 11:08
(0:17)
11:08
(0:17)
11:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Angela Ortlieb Fr San Pasqual 10:56 6:38 5/17 8/23 2/10
19 Brittany Logan So San Pasqual 10:58 6:39 6/17 9/23 1/10
20 Danielle Westerlund So University City 10:58 6:39
21 Hannah X So University City 10:58 6:39
22 Jocelyn Rivera Fr Vista 11:01 6:41
23 Sarah Levy So University City 11:01 6:41
24 Karina Kueker Fr University City 11:02 6:41
25 Linsey Nunez So Eastlake 11:02 6:41
26 Rachel Ward So San Pasqual 11:05 6:43 7/17 10/23 1/9 12:05
(1:00)
12:05
(1:00)
12:05
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Natalie Teaze So Patrick Henry 11:08 6:45
29 Lauren Allen So Eastlake 11:11 6:47
30 Olivia Miller Fr Eastlake 11:12 6:47
31 Jessica Dobrin So Vista 11:13 6:48
32 Tiffany Tran Fr University City 11:30 6:58
33 Mirosalinda Luna Fr Eastlake 11:31 6:59
34 Joelle Sawaya Fr Granite Hills 11:33 7:00
35 Mackenna Kull So Patrick Henry 11:36 7:02
36 Yliana Huidor Fr Helix 11:41 7:05
37 Kayleigh Adams Fr University City 11:45 7:07
38 Grace Lee So Eastlake 11:45 7:07
39 Mizuki Olivarez Fr Patrick Henry 11:48 7:09
40 Madalyn Elliott So San Pasqual 11:48 7:09 8/17 12/23 2/7
41 Nohemy Venegas Fr Canyon Springs 11:48 7:09
42 Jedrah Aviles Sr Vista 11:50 7:10
43 Simone Selder So Helix 11:55 7:13
44 Isabella Lopez So Canyon Springs 12:01 7:17
45 Claire Jorgensen Fr Patrick Henry 12:02 7:18
46 Kiara Sazon So Eastlake 12:04 7:19
47 Jackie Vallon So University City 12:07 7:21
48 Casey Lind Fr Granite Hills 12:11 7:23
49 Chandler X So University City 12:13 7:24
50 Cindy Rosales So Canyon Springs 12:15 7:25
51 Haley Fletcher Fr Patrick Henry 12:16 7:26
52 Katie O'nell Fr Patrick Henry 12:19 7:28
53 Samantha Mallari Fr Mira Mesa 12:19 7:28
54 Doane Ochoa Fr San Pasqual 12:20 7:28 9/17 14/23 3/7
55 Simone Aldern Fr San Pasqual 12:20 7:28 10/17 15/23 1/7
56 Kristine Taladiar Fr Eastlake 12:23 7:30
57 Alexandra Bethran Fr Helix 12:27 7:33
58 Alexis Allen Fr Eastlake 12:28 7:33
59 Julianne Harris Fr Eastlake 12:31 7:35
60 Madelyn Urie So Patrick Henry 12:32 7:36
61 Serenity Green So Helix 12:33 7:36
62 Annie Semb Fr Mira Mesa 12:34 7:37
63 Larissa Lopez So Patrick Henry 12:36 7:38
64 Summer Canales So Mira Mesa 12:38 7:39
65 Cindy Areualo Fr Canyon Springs 12:40 7:41
66 Bianca Wilson Fr Eastlake 12:42 7:42
67 Michelle Turken Fr University City 12:42 7:42
68 Kristina Hosaka So Helix 12:46 7:44
69 Glendy Ramon So San Pasqual 12:49 7:46 11/17 16/23 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Alessa Ramos So Vista 12:50 7:47
71 Lizzy Mitchell Fr University City 12:56 7:50
72 Jasmin Ochoa Fr Mira Mesa 12:57 7:51
73 Lorena Mejia So Canyon Springs 13:01 7:53
74 Olivia Ragazzi Fr San Pasqual 13:02 7:54 12/17 17/23 2/6
75 Camila Nadalet Fr Patrick Henry 13:02 7:54
76 Alondra Cruz Fr San Pasqual 13:03 7:55 13/17 18/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Kelly Steel Fr UNKNOWN 13:03 7:55
78 Diane Truong Fr Mira Mesa 13:04 7:55
79 Olivia Chaffee Fr Patrick Henry 13:04 7:55
80 Jordan Holmes So San Pasqual 13:09 7:58 14/17 19/23 1/6
81 Kayleigh Brower Fr Patrick Henry 13:10 7:59
82 Taryn Arias So Canyon Springs 13:11 7:59
83 Jeniffer Castillo Fr UNKNOWN 13:14 8:01
84 Ezra Medina Fr Eastlake 13:14 8:01
85 Natalie Gates Fr Patrick Henry 13:18 8:04
86 Jevessa Sanchez UNKNOWN 13:18 8:04
87 Jonah Morales Fr Mira Mesa 13:20 8:05
88 Yosita Tayl Yeerong So Mira Mesa 13:22 8:06
89 Rebekah Harkleroad Fr San Pasqual 13:27 8:09 15/17 20/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Leiana Barreyro So Mira Mesa 13:28 8:10
91 Holly Trout So Granite Hills 13:30 8:11
92 Cori Galvan UNKNOWN 13:31 8:12
93 Brianna Vargas UNKNOWN 13:33 8:13
94 Lucy Williams Fr Eastlake 13:34 8:13
95 Alice Gepshtein UNKNOWN 13:36 8:15
96 Kaitlin Washburn Fr Eastlake 13:36 8:15
97 April Roldan Fr UNKNOWN 13:37 8:15
98 Natalie Hernandez So Patrick Henry 13:39 8:16
99 Jenny Tran So Mira Mesa 13:40 8:17
100 Samantha Ruelas Fr Vista 13:43 8:19
101 Samantha Harrison Fr UNKNOWN 13:46 8:21
102 Kai Filio Fr University City 13:48 8:22
103 Sarah Pena Fr UNKNOWN 13:52 8:24
104 Julia Baker Fr San Pasqual 13:52 8:24 16/17 21/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Monica Bates Fr Mira Mesa 13:53 8:25
106 Lynda Ta So Mira Mesa 13:58 8:28
107 Amber Hunter Fr Helix 14:00 8:29
108 Mackenzie Mason Fr University City 14:03 8:31
109 Indy Murillo Fr Granite Hills 14:04 8:32
110 Maria Callejo Fr Vista 14:06 8:33
111 Gladys Lopez So San Pasqual 14:07 8:33 17/17 22/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Angelica Machucho So Eastlake 14:11 8:36
113 Alexis Abad Fr Mira Mesa 14:17 8:39
114 Ann Ocampo So Mira Mesa 14:19 8:41
115 Marina Enriquez So Eastlake 14:24 8:44
116 Shannon Kurz Fr Patrick Henry 14:33 8:49
117 Chelsea Keehan Fr Granite Hills 14:42 8:55
118 Serena Weeroskera Fr Eastlake 14:44 8:56
119 Karina Murguia So Mira Mesa 14:47 8:58
120 Andrea Amezcua Fr Canyon Springs 14:47 8:58
121 Vanessa Nguyen So Mira Mesa 14:53 9:01
122 Cassandra Palacios So Mira Mesa 15:03 9:07
123 Victoria Rios Fr Eastlake 15:04 9:08
124 Catherine Pasillas Fr UNKNOWN 15:14 9:14
125 Sydney Conklin Fr Patrick Henry 15:15 9:15
126 Jazmine Mondragon Fr UNKNOWN 15:27 9:22
127 Lindsay Longstreet Fr University City 15:37 9:28
128 Maricris Mateo So Mira Mesa 15:46 9:33
129 Valeria Arenas So Mira Mesa 15:49 9:35
130 Damaris Vasquez So Eastlake 15:54 9:38
131 Brenda Garcia Fr UNKNOWN 15:55 9:39
132 Vanessa Perea So Mira Mesa 15:56 9:39
133 Sophie Martin Fr Patrick Henry 17:08 10:23
134 Bianca Hernandez Fr Eastlake 17:19 10:30
135 Simone Sandoval Sr Eastlake 17:19 10:30
136 Helena Almassy UNKNOWN 17:22 10:32
137 Lucia Anaya UNKNOWN 17:30 10:36
138 Alondra Juarez UNKNOWN 18:41 11:19
139 Jennifer Saucedo So Mira Mesa 33:42 20:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
50:03
10:01
6:04
28 Ashley Cope
So
9:25
5:42
1
Natalie Taylor
So
9:51
5:58
2
Ciera Corradetti
Fr
9:55
6:01
3
Riley Chapman
So
10:16
6:13
8
Bobbie Hutchinson
So
10:36
6:25
14
Jocelyn Rivera
Fr
11:01
6:41
22
Jessica Dobrin
So
11:13
6:48
30
2 San Pasqual
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
53:01
10:36
6:26
66 Megan Perko
Fr
10:14
6:12
7
Theresa Dorrian
So
10:26
6:19
11
Roselyn Cantu
So
10:34
6:24
13
Sara Rowland
So
10:51
6:35
17
Angela Ortlieb
Fr
10:56
6:38
18
Brittany Logan
So
10:58
6:39
19
Rachel Ward
So
11:05
6:43
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eastlake
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:02
52:54
10:35
6:25
73 Ridley Gatlin
So
10:09
6:09
5
Alina Corona
So
10:12
6:11
6
Jasmine Vasquez
So
10:20
6:16
9
Linsey Nunez
So
11:02
6:41
25
Lauren Allen
So
11:11
6:47
28
Olivia Miller
Fr
11:12
6:47
29
Mirosalinda Luna
Fr
11:31
6:59
32
4 University City
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:15
54:46
10:57
6:38
104 Ann Kelly
Fr
10:47
6:32
16
Danielle Westerlund
So
10:58
6:39
20
Hannah X
So
10:58
6:39
21
Sarah Levy
So
11:01
6:41
23
Karina Kueker
Fr
11:02
6:41
24
Tiffany Tran
Fr
11:30
6:58
31
Kayleigh Adams
Fr
11:45
7:07
36
5 Patrick Henry
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
56:56
11:23
6:54
149 Guiliana Herrera
So
10:22
6:17
10
Natalie Teaze
So
11:08
6:45
27
Mackenna Kull
So
11:36
7:02
34
Mizuki Olivarez
Fr
11:48
7:09
37
Claire Jorgensen
Fr
12:02
7:18
41
Haley Fletcher
Fr
12:16
7:26
44
Katie O'nell
Fr
12:19
7:28
45
6 Granite Hills
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 3:28
57:47
11:33
7:00
152 Annette Morton
So
10:02
6:05
4
Alexandra Hernandez
Fr
10:31
6:22
12
Joelle Sawaya
Fr
11:33
7:00
33
Casey Lind
Fr
12:11
7:23
42
Holly Trout
So
13:30
8:11
61
Indy Murillo
Fr
14:04
8:32
67
Chelsea Keehan
Fr
14:42
8:55
68
7 Mira Mesa
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
61:10
12:14
7:25
213 Pamela Segura
Fr
10:42
6:29
15
Samantha Mallari
Fr
12:19
7:28
46
Annie Semb
Fr
12:34
7:37
49
Summer Canales
So
12:38
7:39
50
Jasmin Ochoa
Fr
12:57
7:51
53
Diane Truong
Fr
13:04
7:55
56
Jonah Morales
Fr
13:20
8:05
60
8 Helix
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
61:22
12:16
7:26
221 Yliana Huidor
Fr
11:41
7:05
35
Simone Selder
So
11:55
7:13
39
Alexandra Bethran
Fr
12:27
7:33
47
Serenity Green
So
12:33
7:36
48
Kristina Hosaka
So
12:46
7:44
52
Amber Hunter
Fr
14:00
8:29
66




9 Canyon Springs
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:13
61:45
12:21
7:29
226 Nohemy Venegas
Fr
11:48
7:09
38
Isabella Lopez
So
12:01
7:17
40
Cindy Rosales
So
12:15
7:25
43
Cindy Areualo
Fr
12:40
7:41
51
Lorena Mejia
So
13:01
7:53
54
Taryn Arias
So
13:11
7:59
57
Andrea Amezcua
Fr
14:47
8:58
69
10 UNKNOWN
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:30
66:39
13:20
8:05
297 Kelly Steel
Fr
13:03
7:55
55
Jeniffer Castillo
Fr
13:14
8:01
58
Jevessa Sanchez
-
13:18
8:04
59
Cori Galvan
-
13:31
8:12
62
Brianna Vargas
-
13:33
8:13
63
Alice Gepshtein
-
13:36
8:15
64
April Roldan
Fr
13:37
8:15
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
58:31
11:42
7:06
49 Brittany Logan
So
10:58
6:39
1
Rachel Ward
So
11:05
6:43
3
Madalyn Elliott
So
11:48
7:09
10
Doane Ochoa
Fr
12:20
7:28
17
Simone Aldern
Fr
12:20
7:28
18
Glendy Ramon
So
12:49
7:46
25
Olivia Ragazzi
Fr
13:02
7:54
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Eastlake
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
58:55
11:47
7:08
51 Olivia Miller
Fr
11:12
6:47
4
Mirosalinda Luna
Fr
11:31
6:59
7
Grace Lee
So
11:45
7:07
9
Kiara Sazon
So
12:04
7:19
12
Kristine Taladiar
Fr
12:23
7:30
19
Alexis Allen
Fr
12:28
7:33
20
Julianne Harris
Fr
12:31
7:35
21
3 University City
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
60:17
12:03
7:18
65 Tiffany Tran
Fr
11:30
6:58
6
Kayleigh Adams
Fr
11:45
7:07
8
Jackie Vallon
So
12:07
7:21
13
Chandler X
So
12:13
7:24
14
Michelle Turken
Fr
12:42
7:42
24
Lizzy Mitchell
Fr
12:56
7:50
27
Kai Filio
Fr
13:48
8:22
41
4 Vista
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:42
60:37
12:07
7:21
83 Jocelyn Rivera
Fr
11:01
6:41
2
Jessica Dobrin
So
11:13
6:48
5
Jedrah Aviles
Sr
11:50
7:10
11
Alessa Ramos
So
12:50
7:47
26
Samantha Ruelas
Fr
13:43
8:19
39
Maria Callejo
Fr
14:06
8:33
45




5 Patrick Henry
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
62:45
12:33
7:36
105 Haley Fletcher
Fr
12:16
7:26
15
Katie O'nell
Fr
12:19
7:28
16
Madelyn Urie
So
12:32
7:36
22
Larissa Lopez
So
12:36
7:38
23
Camila Nadalet
Fr
13:02
7:54
29
Olivia Chaffee
Fr
13:04
7:55
31
Kayleigh Brower
Fr
13:10
7:59
32
6 Mira Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
66:54
13:23
8:07
170 Diane Truong
Fr
13:04
7:55
30
Jonah Morales
Fr
13:20
8:05
33
Yosita Tayl Yeerong
So
13:22
8:06
34
Leiana Barreyro
So
13:28
8:10
35
Jenny Tran
So
13:40
8:17
38
Monica Bates
Fr
13:53
8:25
43
Lynda Ta
So
13:58
8:28
44
7 UNKNOWN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
70:05
14:01
8:30
201 Alice Gepshtein
-
13:36
8:15
36
April Roldan
Fr
13:37
8:15
37
Samantha Harrison
Fr
13:46
8:21
40
Sarah Pena
Fr
13:52
8:24
42
Catherine Pasillas
Fr
15:14
9:14
46
Jazmine Mondragon
Fr
15:27
9:22
47
Brenda Garcia
Fr
15:55
9:39
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
64:29
12:54
7:49
29 Alexis Allen
Fr
12:28
7:33
1
Julianne Harris
Fr
12:31
7:35
2
Bianca Wilson
Fr
12:42
7:42
3
Ezra Medina
Fr
13:14
8:01
10
Lucy Williams
Fr
13:34
8:13
13
Kaitlin Washburn
Fr
13:36
8:15
14
Angelica Machucho
So
14:11
8:36
20
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
65:30
13:06
7:56
35 Glendy Ramon
So
12:49
7:46
4
Olivia Ragazzi
Fr
13:02
7:54
5
Alondra Cruz
Fr
13:03
7:55
6
Jordan Holmes
So
13:09
7:58
8
Rebekah Harkleroad
Fr
13:27
8:09
12
Julia Baker
Fr
13:52
8:24
16
Gladys Lopez
So
14:07
8:33
19
3 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
67:44
13:33
8:13
65 Olivia Chaffee
Fr
13:04
7:55
7
Kayleigh Brower
Fr
13:10
7:59
9
Natalie Gates
Fr
13:18
8:04
11
Natalie Hernandez
So
13:39
8:16
15
Shannon Kurz
Fr
14:33
8:49
23
Sydney Conklin
Fr
15:15
9:15
27
Sophie Martin
Fr
17:08
10:23
30
4 Mira Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
71:14
14:15
8:38
102 Monica Bates
Fr
13:53
8:25
17
Lynda Ta
So
13:58
8:28
18
Alexis Abad
Fr
14:17
8:39
21
Ann Ocampo
So
14:19
8:41
22
Karina Murguia
So
14:47
8:58
24
Vanessa Nguyen
So
14:53
9:01
25
Cassandra Palacios
So
15:03
9:07
26
5 UNKNOWN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
84:55
16:59
10:18
153 Jazmine Mondragon
Fr
15:27
9:22
28
Brenda Garcia
Fr
15:55
9:39
29
Helena Almassy
-
17:22
10:32
31
Lucia Anaya
-
17:30
10:36
32
Alondra Juarez
-
18:41
11:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.