San Pasqual Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/12/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connor Cavassa | Fr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 33/61 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/4 | |||||
Evan Phibbs | So | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 37/61 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/4 | |||||
Jake Cooper | So | V | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 20/61 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | |||
Justin Perfili | Sr | V | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 32/61 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 1/4 | 17:56 | ||||
Kyle Becker | So | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 13/61 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | 17:27 | ||||
Liam Armour | So | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 26/61 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 1/6 | 19:51 (1:53,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Noah Newton | So | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 57/61 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/2 | |||||
Phillip Paul | So | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 17/61 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 1/6 | 21:52 (4:09,19.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Scout Ferguson | Jr | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 30/61 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 1/5 | 17:18 | ||||
Sergio Vazquez | Jr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 8/61 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/6 | 17:13 | ||||
Wyatt Tyler | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 12/61 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/6 | 16:59 | ||||
Zachary Laurenzana | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 3/61 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 2/6 | 16:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 87:05 0:54 |
3.1 | 5:37 | 5:25 | 5:43 | 53 | 5:34 | 80:26 85:07 |
Zachary Laurenzana (3), Sergio Vazquez (8), Wyatt Tyler (12), Kyle Becker (13), Phillip Paul (17) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 90:20 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:50 | 5:44 | 5:54 | 22 | 5:50 | Jake Cooper (1), Liam Armour (3), Scout Ferguson (5), Justin Perfili (6), Connor Cavassa (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Hansen | Sr | San Marcos | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Hansen | So | San Marcos | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Laurenzana | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:49 | 5:25 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Steve Maher | Sr | Vista | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Connor Froboese | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Nick Bieraugel | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Julio Villa | Jr | Escondido | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Sergio Vazquez | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:22 | 5:36 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Enrique Rivera | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Foster | Jr | San Marcos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Mangoba | So | Vista | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Wyatt Tyler | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | Kyle Becker | So | San Pasqual | 17:36 | 5:41 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Ryan Jacobs | Sr | Vista | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Cody Wilson | Jr | Vista | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Santiago Valle | Sr | Mission Hills | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Phillip Paul | So | San Pasqual | 17:43 | 5:43 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 1/6 | ||||
18 | Ryan Neumann | Sr | Escondido | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Carter | So | San Marcos | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Jake Cooper | So | San Pasqual | 17:45 | 5:44 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Cole Simmonds | Jr | San Marcos | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Maldonado | So | Vista | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Cuevas | Sr | Escondido | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Caleb Ashbrook | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Luke Hanselman | So | San Marcos | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Liam Armour | So | San Pasqual | 17:58 | 5:48 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 1/6 | ||||
27 | Enrique Hernandez | Jr | Escondido | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Britt Farrell | So | Mission Hills | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Leonardo Alcaraz | Jr | Vista | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Scout Ferguson | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:07 | 5:51 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 1/5 | ||||
31 | Israel Michel | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Justin Perfili | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:14 | 5:53 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 1/4 | ||||
33 | Connor Cavassa | Fr | San Pasqual | 18:16 | 5:54 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Josh Prosser | So | Mission Hills | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Centofranchi | Sr | Escondido | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Matt Alduenda | Sr | Vista | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Evan Phibbs | So | San Pasqual | 18:22 | 5:55 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | David Groth | So | Vista | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Maultsby | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | David Alverez | Jr | Vista | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Eric Ingerson | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Elijah Roque | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Orlando Corcuera | So | Vista | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Grant Finn | Sr | Escondido | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Clayton Muro | Sr | Vista | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Austin Cerna | Fr | San Marcos | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Pj Jaarsma | So | Mission Hills | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Ricardo Huerta | So | Mission Hills | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Leach | Fr | San Marcos | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Vince Carpino | Fr | San Marcos | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Frank Dejong | Fr | Escondido | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Gary Jimenez | Jr | Escondido | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Kiernan Harvey | Sr | Escondido | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Edgar Camacho | Jr | Escondido | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Hill | Fr | San Marcos | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Sam Johnson | Fr | San Marcos | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Noah Newton | So | San Pasqual | 19:32 | 6:18 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Joseph Calescibetta | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Jimenez | So | Escondido | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Mark Ybarra | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | George Gilles | So | San Marcos | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
53 | Zachary Laurenzana Sr 16:49 5:25 3 |
Sergio Vazquez Jr 17:22 5:36 8 |
Wyatt Tyler Jr 17:35 5:40 12 |
Kyle Becker So 17:36 5:41 13 |
Phillip Paul So 17:43 5:43 17 |
Jake Cooper So 17:45 5:44 20 |
Liam Armour So 17:58 5:48 26 |
1 | San Marcos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
53 | Brandon Hansen Sr 16:42 5:23 1 |
Tyler Hansen So 16:48 5:25 2 |
Andrew Foster Jr 17:24 5:37 10 |
Thomas Carter So 17:44 5:43 19 |
Cole Simmonds Jr 17:45 5:44 21 |
Luke Hanselman So 17:58 5:48 25 |
Austin Cerna Fr 18:50 6:05 38 |
3 | Vista 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
66 | Steve Maher Sr 16:59 5:29 4 |
Adrian Mangoba So 17:31 5:39 11 |
Ryan Jacobs Sr 17:39 5:42 14 |
Cody Wilson Jr 17:39 5:42 15 |
Jorge Maldonado So 17:50 5:45 22 |
Leonardo Alcaraz Jr 18:01 5:49 29 |
Matt Alduenda Sr 18:20 5:55 33 |
4 | Fallbrook 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
102 | Connor Froboese Jr 17:12 5:33 5 |
Enrique Rivera Sr 17:24 5:37 9 |
Caleb Ashbrook Sr 17:53 5:46 24 |
Israel Michel Jr 18:07 5:51 30 |
Ryan Maultsby Sr 18:29 5:58 34 |
Eric Ingerson Sr 18:34 5:59 35 |
Elijah Roque Fr 18:37 6:00 36 |
5 | Escondido 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
107 | Julio Villa Jr 17:20 5:35 7 |
Ryan Neumann Sr 17:44 5:43 18 |
Jonathan Cuevas Sr 17:51 5:45 23 |
Enrique Hernandez Jr 18:00 5:48 27 |
Jonathan Centofranchi Sr 18:18 5:54 32 |
Grant Finn Sr 18:39 6:01 37 |
Frank Dejong Fr 19:10 6:11 41 |
6 | Mission Hills 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
120 | Nick Bieraugel Jr 17:18 5:35 6 |
Santiago Valle Sr 17:40 5:42 16 |
Britt Farrell So 18:00 5:48 28 |
Josh Prosser So 18:17 5:54 31 |
Pj Jaarsma So 18:55 6:06 39 |
Ricardo Huerta So 18:56 6:06 40 |
Mark Ybarra Fr 19:44 6:22 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
22 | Jake Cooper So 17:45 5:44 1 |
Liam Armour So 17:58 5:48 3 |
Scout Ferguson Jr 18:07 5:51 5 |
Justin Perfili Sr 18:14 5:53 6 |
Connor Cavassa Fr 18:16 5:54 7 |
Evan Phibbs So 18:22 5:55 9 |
Noah Newton So 19:32 6:18 24 |
2 | Vista 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
45 | Leonardo Alcaraz Jr 18:01 5:49 4 |
Matt Alduenda Sr 18:20 5:55 8 |
David Groth So 18:24 5:56 10 |
David Alverez Jr 18:31 5:58 11 |
Orlando Corcuera So 18:38 6:01 12 |
Clayton Muro Sr 18:43 6:02 14 |
|
3 | San Marcos 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
94:13 18:51 6:05 |
72 | Luke Hanselman So 17:58 5:48 2 |
Austin Cerna Fr 18:50 6:05 15 |
Kyle Leach Fr 18:59 6:07 16 |
Vince Carpino Fr 19:01 6:08 17 |
Andrew Hill Fr 19:25 6:16 22 |
Sam Johnson Fr 19:32 6:18 23 |
George Gilles So 20:16 6:32 26 |
4 | Escondido 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
91 | Grant Finn Sr 18:39 6:01 13 |
Frank Dejong Fr 19:10 6:11 18 |
Gary Jimenez Jr 19:14 6:12 19 |
Kiernan Harvey Sr 19:15 6:13 20 |
Edgar Camacho Jr 19:16 6:13 21 |
Daniel Jimenez So 19:39 6:20 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A. East | Brandon Hansen, Sr, 16:42, San Marcos | San Marcos, 86:23, 53 |
V A. West | Darren Fahy, Sr, 15:44, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 81:33, 21 |
V Palomar | Dylan Blankenbaker, Sr, 16:02, Ramona | Ramona, 83:18, 64 |
V Valley | Andrew Tellames, So, 16:42, Orange Glen | Valley Center, 86:47, 39 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V A. East | Ashley Cope, So, 18:29, Vista | Vista, 94:30, 20 |
V A. West | Kelly Lawson, Jr, 17:28, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 89:33, 20 |
V Palomar | Ashlyn Dadkhah, Sr, 17:48, Torrey Pines | Torrey Pines, 92:28, 36 |
V Valley | Charlotte Kuzminsky, Sr, 18:23, Canyon Crest Aca | Canyon Crest Aca, 95:42, 23 |