San Pasqual Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Ortlieb Fr V 20:02 6:41 3 21/59 3/11 3/11 5/6
Annie Chavarin Sr V 20:19 6:46 3 25/59 5/11 5/11 2/6
Brittany Logan So V 20:53 6:58 3 29/59 6/11 6/11 2/6
Doane Ochoa Fr V 21:43 7:14 3 45/59 9/11 9/11 2/4
Erika Chavarin Sr V 20:19 6:46 3 24/59 4/11 4/11 3/6
Heather Lew Jr V 21:29 7:10 3 38/59 8/11 8/11 2/6
Megan Giles Fr V 22:20 7:27 3 50/59 11/11 11/11 2/3
Megan Perko Fr V 19:42 6:34 3 11/59 2/11 2/11 4/6
Rachel Ward So V 22:19 7:26 3 49/59 10/11 10/11 2/3
Roselyn Cantu So V 19:14 6:25 3 7/59 1/11 1/11 3/6
Theresa Dorrian So V 21:11 7:04 3 33/59 7/11 7/11 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 99:36
1:05
3 6:38 6:25 6:46 80 6:18 Roselyn Cantu (7), Megan Perko (11), Angela Ortlieb (19), Erika Chavarin (21), Annie Chavarin (22)
V 2nd 5 2/3 107:35
1:26
3 7:10 6:58 7:26 49 6:39 Brittany Logan (7), Theresa Dorrian (8), Heather Lew (9), Doane Ochoa (11), Rachel Ward (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cope So Vista 18:29 6:10
2 Courtney Corradetti Sr Vista 18:39 6:13
3 Ciera Corradetti Fr Vista 18:43 6:14
4 Lisa Flora So Escondido 18:46 6:15
5 Riley Chapman So Vista 19:07 6:22
6 Sarah Martinez So Escondido 19:12 6:24
7 Roselyn Cantu So San Pasqual 19:14 6:25 1/11 1/11 3/6
8 Nicole Bell Sr Fallbrook 19:30 6:30
9 Natalie Taylor So Vista 19:32 6:31
10 Ciera Villegas Jr Fallbrook 19:37 6:32
11 Megan Perko Fr San Pasqual 19:42 6:34 2/11 2/11 4/6
12 Daniella Rodebush Jr Vista 19:46 6:35
13 Brooke Arvidson Sr Vista 19:52 6:37
14 Shara Leehey Sr Fallbrook 19:53 6:38
15 Sydney Ruelas Jr Vista 19:55 6:38
16 Hayley Richardson Jr Mission Hills 19:55 6:38
17 Marion Myers Jr Mission Hills 19:56 6:39
18 Micaelina Sarmiento Sr Escondido 19:57 6:39
19 Kelsey Motyl Jr Vista 19:58 6:39
20 Amanda Darouie Sr Mission Hills 20:00 6:40
21 Angela Ortlieb Fr San Pasqual 20:02 6:41 3/11 3/11 5/6
22 Debbie Sanchez Jr Escondido 20:05 6:42
23 Mariah Slack Jr Vista 20:15 6:45
24 Erika Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 20:19 6:46 4/11 4/11 3/6
25 Annie Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 20:19 6:46 5/11 5/11 2/6
26 Griselda Rivera Sr Vista 20:25 6:48
27 Rosanne Lopez So Fallbrook 20:33 6:51
28 Haley Mccaffrey So Fallbrook 20:47 6:56
29 Brittany Logan So San Pasqual 20:53 6:58 6/11 6/11 2/6
30 Erica Armenta Jr Mission Hills 20:54 6:58
31 Stephanie Ferro Jr Mission Hills 20:58 6:59
32 Elena Ouyang Sr San Marcos 21:03 7:01
33 Theresa Dorrian So San Pasqual 21:11 7:04 7/11 7/11 2/6
34 Becca Riddle Jr San Marcos 21:12 7:04
35 Emma Workman Fr Fallbrook 21:14 7:05
36 Courtney Kuba So San Marcos 21:17 7:06
37 Arianna Martinez Jr San Marcos 21:26 7:09
38 Heather Lew Jr San Pasqual 21:29 7:10 8/11 8/11 2/6
39 Gina Tedrow So Mission Hills 21:31 7:10
40 Jennifer Morales So Mission Hills 21:31 7:10
41 Araceli Huerta So Escondido 21:34 7:11
42 Bobbie Hutchinson So Vista 21:34 7:11
43 Leigh Anne Fria Jr Mission Hills 21:39 7:13
44 Hanna Puentes Fr San Marcos 21:42 7:14
45 Doane Ochoa Fr San Pasqual 21:43 7:14 9/11 9/11 2/4
46 Avery Yoon Jr San Marcos 21:47 7:16
47 Mikayla Mesker Fr San Marcos 21:48 7:16
48 Hannah Velasquez So Fallbrook 22:10 7:23
49 Rachel Ward So San Pasqual 22:19 7:26 10/11 10/11 2/3
50 Megan Giles Fr San Pasqual 22:20 7:27 11/11 11/11 2/3
51 Alexis Lopez Jr Fallbrook 22:23 7:28
52 Jesse Newman Jr San Marcos 22:25 7:28
53 Annie Speckhahn So Escondido 22:30 7:30
54 Alex Cauthen Sr San Marcos 22:32 7:31
55 Sara Parsley So Escondido 22:35 7:32
56 Annamae Lagdaan Sr San Marcos 23:15 7:45
57 Shai Nimrodi Fr San Marcos 23:32 7:51
58 Melissa Farlow Sr Escondido 24:06 8:02
59 Natalie Gutierrez Sr Escondido 27:14 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
94:30
18:54
6:18
20 Ashley Cope
So
18:29
6:10
1
Courtney Corradetti
Sr
18:39
6:13
2
Ciera Corradetti
Fr
18:43
6:14
3
Riley Chapman
So
19:07
6:22
5
Natalie Taylor
So
19:32
6:31
9
Daniella Rodebush
Jr
19:46
6:35
12
Brooke Arvidson
Sr
19:52
6:37
13
2 Fallbrook
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
100:20
20:04
6:41
79 Nicole Bell
Sr
19:30
6:30
8
Ciera Villegas
Jr
19:37
6:32
10
Shara Leehey
Sr
19:53
6:38
14
Rosanne Lopez
So
20:33
6:51
23
Haley Mccaffrey
So
20:47
6:56
24
Emma Workman
Fr
21:14
7:05
31
Hannah Velasquez
So
22:10
7:23
40
3 San Pasqual
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
99:36
19:55
6:38
80 Roselyn Cantu
So
19:14
6:25
7
Megan Perko
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Angela Ortlieb
Fr
20:02
6:41
19
Erika Chavarin
Sr
20:19
6:46
21
Annie Chavarin
Sr
20:19
6:46
22
Brittany Logan
So
20:53
6:58
25
Theresa Dorrian
So
21:11
7:04
29
4 Escondido
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:48
99:34
19:55
6:38
83 Lisa Flora
So
18:46
6:15
4
Sarah Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
6
Micaelina Sarmiento
Sr
19:57
6:39
17
Debbie Sanchez
Jr
20:05
6:42
20
Araceli Huerta
So
21:34
7:11
36
Annie Speckhahn
So
22:30
7:30
41
Sara Parsley
So
22:35
7:32
42
5 Mission Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
101:43
20:21
6:47
102 Hayley Richardson
Jr
19:55
6:38
15
Marion Myers
Jr
19:56
6:39
16
Amanda Darouie
Sr
20:00
6:40
18
Erica Armenta
Jr
20:54
6:58
26
Stephanie Ferro
Jr
20:58
6:59
27
Gina Tedrow
So
21:31
7:10
34
Jennifer Morales
So
21:31
7:10
35
6 San Marcos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
106:40
21:20
7:07
160 Elena Ouyang
Sr
21:03
7:01
28
Becca Riddle
Jr
21:12
7:04
30
Courtney Kuba
So
21:17
7:06
32
Arianna Martinez
Jr
21:26
7:09
33
Hanna Puentes
Fr
21:42
7:14
37
Avery Yoon
Jr
21:47
7:16
38
Mikayla Mesker
Fr
21:48
7:16
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:46
19:57
6:39
15 Daniella Rodebush
Jr
19:46
6:35
1
Brooke Arvidson
Sr
19:52
6:37
2
Sydney Ruelas
Jr
19:55
6:38
3
Kelsey Motyl
Jr
19:58
6:39
4
Mariah Slack
Jr
20:15
6:45
5
Griselda Rivera
Sr
20:25
6:48
6
Bobbie Hutchinson
So
21:34
7:11
10
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
107:35
21:31
7:10
49 Brittany Logan
So
20:53
6:58
7
Theresa Dorrian
So
21:11
7:04
8
Heather Lew
Jr
21:29
7:10
9
Doane Ochoa
Fr
21:43
7:14
11
Rachel Ward
So
22:19
7:26
14
Megan Giles
Fr
22:20
7:27
15




3 San Marcos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
111:47
22:21
7:27
76 Avery Yoon
Jr
21:47
7:16
12
Mikayla Mesker
Fr
21:48
7:16
13
Jesse Newman
Jr
22:25
7:28
16
Alex Cauthen
Sr
22:32
7:31
17
Annamae Lagdaan
Sr
23:15
7:45
18
Shai Nimrodi
Fr
23:32
7:51
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.