San Pasqual Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Vance Sr V 19:20 7:02 2.75 40/70 4/6 4/23 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alondra Cruz So JV 25:35 9:18 2.75 80/90 5/8 20/23 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angela Ortlieb So V 17:12 6:15 2.75 4/70 2/6 2/23 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cynthia Villasenor Fr JV 26:08 9:30 2.75 85/90 6/8 21/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Destina Palivanich So JV 27:19 9:56 2.75 89/90 8/8 23/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doane Ochoa So JV 19:43 7:10 2.75 33/150 1/9 6/23 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erica Roloff Jr V 20:13 7:21 2.75 55/70 6/6 7/23 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erika Chalker So JV 21:07 7:41 2.75 83/150 8/9 14/23 5/12
Gladys Lopez Jr JV 23:13 8:27 2.75 48/90 4/8 19/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Trejo So JV 22:03 8:01 2.75 27/90 1/8 16/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Holmes Jr JV 22:48 8:17 2.75 39/90 2/8 17/23 8/9
Kelly Clingo So JV 20:41 7:31 2.75 68/150 3/9 9/23 10/15
Lindsay Lopez Sr V 19:24 7:03 2.75 41/70 5/6 5/23 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maddie Elliott Jr JV 21:07 7:41 2.75 82/150 7/9 13/23 6/13
Mariah Fiske Fr JV 27:03 9:50 2.75 88/90 7/8 22/23 6/6
Megan Giles So JV 20:19 7:23 2.75 51/150 2/9 8/23 9/16
Megan Perko So V 17:43 6:27 2.75 13/70 3/6 3/23 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nataly Chavez Fr JV 23:11 8:26 2.75 47/90 3/8 18/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Ragazzi So JV 21:31 7:49 2.75 93/150 9/9 15/23 5/10
Roselyn Cantu Jr V 17:11 6:15 2.75 3/70 1/6 1/23 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruby Guzman Fr JV 20:47 7:33 2.75 70/150 4/9 10/23 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sara Saad Fr JV 20:49 7:34 2.75 71/150 5/9 11/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simone Aldern So JV 21:00 7:38 2.75 76/150 6/9 12/23 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 90:50
2:13
2.75 6:36 6:15 7:03 97 6:22 97:08
(6:18,6.5)
97:08
(6:18,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Roselyn Cantu (3), Angela Ortlieb (4), Megan Perko (13), Allie Vance (38), Lindsay Lopez (39)
JV 1st 5 9/13 102:19
1:06
2.75 7:26 7:10 7:34 231 6:34 Doane Ochoa (28), Megan Giles (42), Kelly Clingo (52), Ruby Guzman (54), Sara Saad (55)
JV 1st 5 8/8 116:50
3:32
2.75 8:30 8:01 9:18 190 7:13 Jennifer Trejo (23), Jordan Holmes (34), Nataly Chavez (41), Gladys Lopez (42), Alondra Cruz (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominique Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:58
2 Sophia Volk Sr University City 16:56 6:09
3 Roselyn Cantu Jr San Pasqual 17:11 6:15 1/6 1/23 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Angela Ortlieb So San Pasqual 17:12 6:15 2/6 2/23 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Alyssa Cerminara-gutcher Sr Woodbridge 17:20 6:18
6 Elena Garcia So Mt Carmel 17:21 6:19
7 Madeline Bradford Jr Woodbridge 17:23 6:19
8 Ann Kelly So University City 17:35 6:24
9 Yoceline Ramirez Jr Chula Vista 17:37 6:24
10 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 17:38 6:25
11 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 17:40 6:25
12 Kyle Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 17:41 6:26
13 Megan Perko So San Pasqual 17:43 6:27 3/6 3/23 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ana-paola Laveaga Sr Woodbridge 17:48 6:28
15 Kaylee Hudson Sr Valley Center 17:48 6:28
16 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:48 6:28
17 Emilie Anne Birchler So Woodbridge 17:55 6:31
18 Erin Green Sr Mt Carmel 17:57 6:32
19 Alyssa Omahen Sr University City 18:02 6:33
20 Helen Lopez Fr Valley Center 18:03 6:34
21 Rachel Wilson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:35
22 Hannah O'connor Jr Woodbridge 18:10 6:36
23 Rosa Marin Sr Chula Vista 18:14 6:38
24 Sarah Chidgey So Mt Carmel 18:16 6:39
25 Nika Cokas So Mt Carmel 18:17 6:39
26 Aubrey Omahen Jr University City 18:21 6:40
27 Mae Lee So Mt Carmel 18:22 6:41
28 Alexis Abad Sr Woodbridge 18:24 6:41
29 Erika Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 18:25 6:42
30 Uma Vaingankar So Mt Carmel 18:26 6:42
31 Kerenza Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 18:27 6:43
32 Ana Gonzalez So Chula Vista 18:42 6:48
33 Ciera Villegas Sr Fallbrook 18:44 6:49
34 Shelby Huffaker Sr University City 18:47 6:50
35 Hayley Richardson Sr Mission Hills 18:51 6:51
36 Melissa Yeaman Fr Mission Hills 18:52 6:52
37 Brooke Martinez Jr Chula Vista 18:58 6:54
38 Emma Workman So Fallbrook 19:11 6:59
39 Rosanne Lopez Jr Fallbrook 19:14 7:00
40 Allie Vance Sr San Pasqual 19:20 7:02 4/6 4/23 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Lindsay Lopez Sr San Pasqual 19:24 7:03 5/6 5/23 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Erica Armenta Sr Mission Hills 19:25 7:04
43 Jennifer Morales Jr Mission Hills 19:25 7:04
44 Jakelyne Jimenez Jr Chula Vista 19:32 7:06
45 Annie Semb So Mira Mesa 19:45 7:11
46 Alisa Mcree Fr University City 19:47 7:12
47 Julia Stone Jr Valley Center 19:48 7:12
48 Rosario Huerta Sr Sweetwater 19:49 7:12
49 Haley Mccaffrey Jr Fallbrook 19:54 7:14
50 Caitlin Fish Fr University City 20:06 7:19
51 Alexis Lopez Sr Fallbrook 20:09 7:20
52 Hailie Santana So Valley Center 20:12 7:21
53 Elisa Garcia Sr Chula Vista 20:13 7:21
54 Liliana Ramirez Fr Mission Hills 20:13 7:21
55 Erica Roloff Jr San Pasqual 20:13 7:21 6/6 7/23 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Michelle Madden Jr Fallbrook 20:17 7:23
57 Karina Cantera Jr San Ysidro 20:26 7:26
58 Danise Edra Sr Mira Mesa 20:29 7:27
59 Iman Khatib Sr Mira Mesa 20:31 7:28
60 Jenny Tran Jr Mira Mesa 20:33 7:28
61 Elda Carrillo So Sweetwater 20:51 7:35
62 Mariela Cockburn Jr Sweetwater 20:52 7:35
63 Paige Cooper Jr Mission Hills 21:18 7:45
64 Katie Jocelyn So Mission Hills 21:19 7:45
65 Kimberly Arellano Jr Sweetwater 21:44 7:54
66 Xenya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 21:45 7:55
67 Karen Mercado Jr Sweetwater 21:51 7:57
68 Cindy Samaniego Sr Chula Vista 22:33 8:12
69 Kim Lam Sr Mira Mesa 22:56 8:20
70 Vanessa Perez Jr San Ysidro 26:19 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
88:07
17:37
6:25
54 Alyssa Cerminara-gutcher
Sr
17:20
6:18
5
Madeline Bradford
Jr
17:23
6:19
7
Kyle Oefelein
Jr
17:41
6:26
12
Ana-paola Laveaga
Sr
17:48
6:28
14
Emilie Anne Birchler
So
17:55
6:31
16
Hannah O'connor
Jr
18:10
6:36
20
Alexis Abad
Sr
18:24
6:41
26
2 Trabuco Hills
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:41
87:35
17:31
6:22
56 Dominique Regalado
Jr
16:24
5:58
1
Bailee Margolis
So
17:38
6:25
10
Jolie Nelson
So
17:40
6:25
11
Miranda Auer
Sr
17:48
6:28
15
Rachel Wilson
Jr
18:05
6:35
19








3 University City
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
89:41
17:56
6:31
84 Sophia Volk
Sr
16:56
6:09
2
Ann Kelly
So
17:35
6:24
8
Alyssa Omahen
Sr
18:02
6:33
18
Aubrey Omahen
Jr
18:21
6:40
24
Shelby Huffaker
Sr
18:47
6:50
32
Alisa Mcree
Fr
19:47
7:12
44
Caitlin Fish
Fr
20:06
7:19
47
4 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
90:13
18:03
6:34
93 Elena Garcia
So
17:21
6:19
6
Erin Green
Sr
17:57
6:32
17
Sarah Chidgey
So
18:16
6:39
22
Nika Cokas
So
18:17
6:39
23
Mae Lee
So
18:22
6:41
25
Uma Vaingankar
So
18:26
6:42
28
Kerenza Robinson
Fr
18:27
6:43
29
5 San Pasqual
3-1-1-4-5
Gap: 2:13
90:50
18:10
6:36
97 Roselyn Cantu
Jr
17:11
6:15
3
Angela Ortlieb
So
17:12
6:15
4
Megan Perko
So
17:43
6:27
13
Allie Vance
Sr
19:20
7:02
38
Lindsay Lopez
Sr
19:24
7:03
39
Erica Roloff
Jr
20:13
7:21
51




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Chula Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
93:03
18:37
6:46
137 Yoceline Ramirez
Jr
17:37
6:24
9
Rosa Marin
Sr
18:14
6:38
21
Ana Gonzalez
So
18:42
6:48
30
Brooke Martinez
Jr
18:58
6:54
35
Jakelyne Jimenez
Jr
19:32
7:06
42
Elisa Garcia
Sr
20:13
7:21
49
Cindy Samaniego
Sr
22:33
8:12
63
7 Fallbrook
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:25
97:12
19:26
7:04
198 Ciera Villegas
Sr
18:44
6:49
31
Emma Workman
So
19:11
6:59
36
Rosanne Lopez
Jr
19:14
7:00
37
Haley Mccaffrey
Jr
19:54
7:14
46
Alexis Lopez
Sr
20:09
7:20
48
Michelle Madden
Jr
20:17
7:23
52




7 Mission Hills
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
96:46
19:21
7:02
198 Hayley Richardson
Sr
18:51
6:51
33
Melissa Yeaman
Fr
18:52
6:52
34
Erica Armenta
Sr
19:25
7:04
40
Jennifer Morales
Jr
19:25
7:04
41
Liliana Ramirez
Fr
20:13
7:21
50
Paige Cooper
Jr
21:18
7:45
58
Katie Jocelyn
So
21:19
7:45
59
9 Sweetwater
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
101:41
20:20
7:24
245 Erika Gonzalez
Jr
18:25
6:42
27
Rosario Huerta
Sr
19:49
7:12
45
Elda Carrillo
So
20:51
7:35
56
Mariela Cockburn
Jr
20:52
7:35
57
Kimberly Arellano
Jr
21:44
7:54
60
Xenya Suarez
Jr
21:45
7:55
61
Karen Mercado
Jr
21:51
7:57
62
10 Mira Mesa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
104:14
20:51
7:35
269 Annie Semb
So
19:45
7:11
43
Danise Edra
Sr
20:29
7:27
53
Iman Khatib
Sr
20:31
7:28
54
Jenny Tran
Jr
20:33
7:28
55
Kim Lam
Sr
22:56
8:20
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 17:52 6:30
2 Alyssa Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:55 6:31
3 Delanie Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:34
4 Julia Lee So Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:34
5 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt Carmel 18:07 6:35
6 Olivia Rodriguez Sr Woodbridge 18:22 6:41
7 Sweena Mangal So Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:43
8 Evan Stockdale Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:44
9 Stephanie Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:48
10 Kate Jensen Fr Woodbridge 18:51 6:51
11 Porter Verfurth Fr Westview 19:02 6:55
12 Tess Mor Jr Woodbridge 19:03 6:56
13 Gabrielle Delayo Jr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:58
14 Sarah Hendee Sr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:59
15 Katie Peterson So Woodbridge 19:15 7:00
16 Kate Atkins Fr University City 19:16 7:00
17 Alexis Hernandez Sr Mt Carmel 19:17 7:01
18 Giuliana Rankin Fr Westview 19:18 7:01
19 Alana Olson So Scripps Ranch 19:23 7:03
20 Karissa Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 19:25 7:04
21 Keely Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 19:28 7:05
22 Rina Miyoshi Fr Mt Carmel 19:30 7:05
23 Alison Ally Kiral So Trabuco Hills 19:32 7:06
24 Rebecca Haggard So Trabuco Hills 19:35 7:07
25 Sage Klemak Sr Woodbridge 19:36 7:08
26 Nicole Grazda Fr Mt Carmel 19:38 7:08
27 Naomi Fein Jr Trabuco Hills 19:38 7:08
28 Valerie Bennett Fr University City 19:39 7:09
29 Jessica Sugiura Fr Woodbridge 19:40 7:09
30 Rini Jablonski Fr Woodbridge 19:41 7:09
31 Allison Bell Jr Mt Carmel 19:42 7:10
32 Maddie Rackers So Scripps Ranch 19:42 7:10
33 Doane Ochoa So San Pasqual 19:43 7:10 1/9 6/23 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jennifer Schiller So Woodbridge 19:43 7:10
35 Sophie Huisken Fr Woodbridge 19:44 7:11
36 Jessica Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 19:48 7:12
37 Rosalie Helling So Fallbrook 19:49 7:12
38 Julianne Barkovitz So Trabuco Hills 19:50 7:13
39 Karina Kueker So University City 19:52 7:13
40 Danika Lau Jr Mt Carmel 19:53 7:14
41 Ally Cote Fr Fallbrook 19:56 7:15
42 Grace Kulischak Fr Scripps Ranch 19:58 7:16
43 Molly Mineiro So La Costa Canyon 20:00 7:16
44 Sierra Griffin Jr Woodbridge 20:04 7:18
45 Molly Paige Jr Fallbrook 20:07 7:19
46 Sarah Girgis Jr Fallbrook 20:08 7:19
47 Lisa Naudi So La Costa Canyon 20:09 7:20
48 Anna Joel So Mt Carmel 20:11 7:20
49 Megan Sorensen So Westview 20:13 7:21
50 Kennedy Wilson Fr University City 20:19 7:23
51 Megan Giles So San Pasqual 20:19 7:23 2/9 8/23 9/16
52 Rachel Fetzer So Torrey Pines 20:21 7:24
53 Caitlin Mcdonald So La Costa Canyon 20:21 7:24
54 Emily Toberty Jr Woodbridge 20:22 7:24
55 Bailey Stone Fr University City 20:23 7:25
56 Emily Lin Fr Westview 20:23 7:25
57 Torrey Sanseverino So Westview 20:28 7:27
58 Lauran Minark Jr Westview 20:31 7:28
59 Elise Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 20:32 7:28
60 Natasha Shoopack Sr Torrey Pines 20:32 7:28
61 Montsie Quintana So Torrey Pines 20:32 7:28
62 Tara Shamblin So Westview 20:34 7:29
63 Hannah Vega Fr High Tech (CV) 20:35 7:29
64 Amber Ortiz So Mt Carmel 20:36 7:29
65 Mikaela Davenport Fr Woodbridge 20:37 7:30
66 Jeannie Johnson So Mt Carmel 20:38 7:30
67 Jenna Dangelewicz So Westview 20:39 7:31
68 Kelly Clingo So San Pasqual 20:41 7:31 3/9 9/23 10/15
69 Amy Jackson Sr Torrey Pines 20:46 7:33
70 Ruby Guzman Fr San Pasqual 20:47 7:33 4/9 10/23 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Sara Saad Fr San Pasqual 20:49 7:34 5/9 11/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Lexi Silva So Trabuco Hills 20:49 7:34
73 Lauren Enos Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:52 7:35
74 Vikki Tan So La Costa Canyon 20:53 7:36
75 Jordan Tolbert Fr Mt Carmel 20:59 7:38
76 Simone Aldern So San Pasqual 21:00 7:38 6/9 12/23 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Natalie Lopato So Westview 21:04 7:40
78 Rebecca Shulkin Sr Torrey Pines 21:05 7:40
79 Chloe Ding Fr Scripps Ranch 21:06 7:40
80 Lizzy Mitchell So University City 21:06 7:40
81 Natalie Kron Fr University City 21:06 7:40
82 Maddie Elliott Jr San Pasqual 21:07 7:41 7/9 13/23 6/13
83 Erika Chalker So San Pasqual 21:07 7:41 8/9 14/23 5/12
84 Jade Mahan Jr Westview 21:08 7:41
85 Sheylyn Kyllo So Mt Carmel 21:11 7:42
86 Brietta Klein Fr Mira Mesa 21:13 7:43
87 Cassie Hwang Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:21 7:46
88 Selina Eich Sr Fallbrook 21:23 7:47
89 Natalie Wong Jr Westview 21:24 7:47
90 Megan Leigh Fr La Costa Canyon 21:24 7:47
91 Emily Harrison Jr Westview 21:30 7:49
92 Rachel Bell Jr Fallbrook 21:31 7:49
93 Olivia Ragazzi So San Pasqual 21:31 7:49 9/9 15/23 5/10
94 Mikayla Rivera Sr Scripps Ranch 21:34 7:51
95 Taylor Ray So Scripps Ranch 21:35 7:51
96 Tanya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 21:35 7:51
97 Sadaf Sayar Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:35 7:51
98 Jenna Hwang Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:36 7:51
99 Sandra Esparza Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:37 7:52
100 Thienkim Cao Fr Scripps Ranch 21:37 7:52
101 Haley Olar Jr Westview 21:38 7:52
102 Sarah Myers Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:40 7:53
103 Alexi Eich So Fallbrook 21:42 7:53
104 Diana Banh Sr Mira Mesa 21:42 7:53
105 Shavonne Donaghue Sr Fallbrook 21:43 7:54
106 Hannah Boyd Fr Valley Center 21:45 7:55
107 Chelsea Borg So Fallbrook 21:46 7:55
108 Paige Thomas So Torrey Pines 21:51 7:57
109 Kai Filio So University City 21:52 7:57
110 Molly Naudi Jr La Costa Canyon 21:53 7:57
111 Susan Shen Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:57 7:59
112 Anna Wegner Jr Fallbrook 21:58 7:59
113 Jonah Morales So Mira Mesa 21:58 7:59
114 Melissa Cruz Jr Sweetwater 22:01 8:00
115 Amanda Kries Sr Mira Mesa 22:07 8:03
116 Grace Fregoso So High Tech (CV) 22:08 8:03
117 Jasmin Ochoa So Mira Mesa 22:08 8:03
118 Melinda Littooy So Scripps Ranch 22:12 8:04
119 Mackenzie Mason So University City 22:13 8:05
120 Kate D'arcy Jr Torrey Pines 22:14 8:05
121 Emma Sax Jr Torrey Pines 22:17 8:06
122 Maddi Stadtmueller Sr Scripps Ranch 22:21 8:08
123 Tiara Valladolid Fr Chula Vista 22:26 8:09
124 Drew Mack Jr High Tech (CV) 22:26 8:09
125 Diane Truong So Mira Mesa 22:35 8:13
126 Maria Remillard Jr Mira Mesa 22:41 8:15
127 Wismmy Lee So Scripps Ranch 22:53 8:19
128 Amy Gallarzo Jr Sweetwater 22:54 8:20
129 Jessica Borchardt Fr University City 22:57 8:21
130 Esmeralda Prieto Jr Sweetwater 23:03 8:23
131 Aida Perez Jr Sweetwater 23:08 8:25
132 Rachel Devera Jr Sweetwater 23:11 8:26
133 Rieko Simmons Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:15 8:27
134 Nazaneen Amiri Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:27 8:32
135 Jessica Smith Fr Fallbrook 23:29 8:32
136 Maddie Carnow Sr La Costa Canyon 23:37 8:35
137 Monique Mendoza So Valley Center 23:42 8:37
138 Megan Hayes Sr Scripps Ranch 24:02 8:44
139 Daisy Lopez Jr Valley Center 24:03 8:45
140 Maia Moran Jr Scripps Ranch 25:01 9:06
141 Ann Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 25:03 9:07
142 Sarina Vega So High Tech (CV) 25:09 9:09
143 Allison Kuydendall So Scripps Ranch 25:10 9:09
144 Grace Lee Sr Scripps Ranch 25:52 9:24
145 Rachel Rizzuti Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:37 9:41
146 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sweetwater 26:42 9:43
147 Claire Impey Sr Mira Mesa 26:43 9:43
148 Donia Firooz Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:52 9:46
149 Madison Coley So Valley Center 28:16 10:17
150 Keyna Flores Sr Chula Vista 29:11 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
90:23
18:05
6:34
17 Sabrina Herrmann
So
17:52
6:30
1
Alyssa Fernandez
Jr
17:55
6:31
2
Delanie Eng
Jr
18:03
6:34
3
Julia Lee
So
18:04
6:34
4
Sweena Mangal
So
18:29
6:43
7
Evan Stockdale
Sr
18:30
6:44
8
Stephanie Lowe
Sr
18:43
6:48
9
2 Woodbridge
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
95:07
19:01
6:55
63 Olivia Rodriguez
Sr
18:22
6:41
6
Kate Jensen
Fr
18:51
6:51
10
Tess Mor
Jr
19:03
6:56
12
Katie Peterson
So
19:15
7:00
14
Sage Klemak
Sr
19:36
7:08
21
Jessica Sugiura
Fr
19:40
7:09
24
Rini Jablonski
Fr
19:41
7:09
25
3 Mt Carmel
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
96:14
19:15
7:00
89 Hanna Vanderlinde
Sr
18:07
6:35
5
Alexis Hernandez
Sr
19:17
7:01
16
Rina Miyoshi
Fr
19:30
7:05
20
Nicole Grazda
Fr
19:38
7:08
22
Allison Bell
Jr
19:42
7:10
26
Danika Lau
Jr
19:53
7:14
32
Anna Joel
So
20:11
7:20
39
4 La Costa Canyon
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
99:10
19:50
7:13
149 Sarah Hendee
Sr
19:12
6:59
13
Keely Boyd
Fr
19:28
7:05
19
Molly Mineiro
So
20:00
7:16
35
Lisa Naudi
So
20:09
7:20
38
Caitlin Mcdonald
So
20:21
7:24
44
Vikki Tan
So
20:53
7:36
57
Megan Leigh
Fr
21:24
7:47
67
5 University City
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
99:29
19:54
7:14
155 Kate Atkins
Fr
19:16
7:00
15
Valerie Bennett
Fr
19:39
7:09
23
Karina Kueker
So
19:52
7:13
31
Kennedy Wilson
Fr
20:19
7:23
41
Bailey Stone
Fr
20:23
7:25
45
Lizzy Mitchell
So
21:06
7:40
61
Natalie Kron
Fr
21:06
7:40
62
6 Westview
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
99:24
19:53
7:14
161 Porter Verfurth
Fr
19:02
6:55
11
Giuliana Rankin
Fr
19:18
7:01
17
Megan Sorensen
So
20:13
7:21
40
Emily Lin
Fr
20:23
7:25
46
Torrey Sanseverino
So
20:28
7:27
47
Lauran Minark
Jr
20:31
7:28
48
Tara Shamblin
So
20:34
7:29
51
7 Fallbrook
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:20
99:48
19:58
7:15
165 Jessica Steinhoff
Sr
19:48
7:12
29
Rosalie Helling
So
19:49
7:12
30
Ally Cote
Fr
19:56
7:15
33
Molly Paige
Jr
20:07
7:19
36
Sarah Girgis
Jr
20:08
7:19
37
Selina Eich
Sr
21:23
7:47
66
Rachel Bell
Jr
21:31
7:49
68
8 Scripps Ranch
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
101:43
20:21
7:24
208 Alana Olson
So
19:23
7:03
18
Maddie Rackers
So
19:42
7:10
27
Grace Kulischak
Fr
19:58
7:16
34
Chloe Ding
Fr
21:06
7:40
60
Mikayla Rivera
Sr
21:34
7:51
69
Taylor Ray
So
21:35
7:51
70
Thienkim Cao
Fr
21:37
7:52
75
9 San Pasqual
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
102:19
20:28
7:26
231 Doane Ochoa
So
19:43
7:10
28
Megan Giles
So
20:19
7:23
42
Kelly Clingo
So
20:41
7:31
52
Ruby Guzman
Fr
20:47
7:33
54
Sara Saad
Fr
20:49
7:34
55
Simone Aldern
So
21:00
7:38
58
Maddie Elliott
Jr
21:07
7:41
63
10 Torrey Pines
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:44
103:16
20:39
7:31
254 Rachel Fetzer
So
20:21
7:24
43
Natasha Shoopack
Sr
20:32
7:28
49
Montsie Quintana
So
20:32
7:28
50
Amy Jackson
Sr
20:46
7:33
53
Rebecca Shulkin
Sr
21:05
7:40
59
Paige Thomas
So
21:51
7:57
78
Kate D'arcy
Jr
22:14
8:05
84
11 Rancho Bernardo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
107:01
21:24
7:47
340 Lauren Enos
Sr
20:52
7:35
56
Cassie Hwang
Sr
21:21
7:46
65
Sadaf Sayar
Fr
21:35
7:51
72
Jenna Hwang
Jr
21:36
7:51
73
Sandra Esparza
Fr
21:37
7:52
74
Sarah Myers
Jr
21:40
7:53
76
Susan Shen
Jr
21:57
7:59
79
12 Mira Mesa
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:55
109:08
21:50
7:56
386 Brietta Klein
Fr
21:13
7:43
64
Diana Banh
Sr
21:42
7:53
77
Jonah Morales
So
21:58
7:59
80
Amanda Kries
Sr
22:07
8:03
82
Jasmin Ochoa
So
22:08
8:03
83
Diane Truong
So
22:35
8:13
85
Maria Remillard
Jr
22:41
8:15
86
13 Sweetwater
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
112:41
22:32
8:12
416 Tanya Suarez
Jr
21:35
7:51
71
Melissa Cruz
Jr
22:01
8:00
81
Amy Gallarzo
Jr
22:54
8:20
87
Esmeralda Prieto
Jr
23:03
8:23
88
Aida Perez
Jr
23:08
8:25
89
Rachel Devera
Jr
23:11
8:26
90
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
26:42
9:43
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Mc Grann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:47 6:50
2 Alexandra A Garro Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31 7:06
3 Sophia Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 19:40 7:09
4 Rebecca Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30 7:27
5 Olivia Jackson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50 7:35
6 Kyler Roseth So Trabuco Hills 20:50 7:35
7 Kate Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 21:00 7:38
8 Kirsten Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:01 7:39
9 Natalie Pacheco Fr Trabuco Hills 21:06 7:40
10 Sarah Dahl So Westview 21:07 7:41
11 Natalia Rodriguez Sr Mt Carmel 21:08 7:41
12 Serene Fileccia Sr Mt Carmel 21:09 7:41
13 Erica Laveaga Fr Woodbridge 21:10 7:42
14 Dana Mcconnell So La Costa Canyon 21:16 7:44
15 Hannah Ronningen Fr Mt Carmel 21:18 7:45
16 Brittany Ly Fr Mira Mesa 21:24 7:47
17 Emily Bergersen So Westview 21:32 7:50
18 Lisa Suennen Jr Westview 21:37 7:52
19 Ernestine Sario Fr Mira Mesa 21:42 7:53
20 Jessica Mcfadden So Mt Carmel 21:43 7:54
21 Iris Ballard Sr Trabuco Hills 21:48 7:56
22 Jayce Bjelland Fr University City 21:48 7:56
23 Alicia Escalante So Woodbridge 21:49 7:56
24 Janani Srinivasan Fr Woodbridge 21:50 7:56
25 Naomi Kim Sr Mira Mesa 21:55 7:58
26 Jessica Durant So Woodbridge 22:01 8:00
27 Jennifer Trejo So San Pasqual 22:03 8:01 1/8 16/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Giovanna Zavala Fr Westview 22:07 8:03
29 Lisa Ngo Fr Mira Mesa 22:10 8:04
30 Chanel Caldwell So Woodbridge 22:10 8:04
31 Yui Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 22:18 8:07
32 Camille Kimble So Trabuco Hills 22:28 8:10
33 Pamela Hayes Jr Sweetwater 22:33 8:12
34 Sophia Ilas So La Costa Canyon 22:33 8:12
35 Yaritza Luna So Sweetwater 22:43 8:16
36 Lindsey Myers So Westview 22:44 8:16
37 Estrella Organez Jr Sweetwater 22:45 8:16
38 Megan Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 22:46 8:17
39 Jordan Holmes Jr San Pasqual 22:48 8:17 2/8 17/23 8/9
40 Milka Pichardo So Sweetwater 22:49 8:18
41 Jadyn Alexio Fr University City 22:50 8:18
42 Theresa Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 22:53 8:19
43 Lynda Ta Jr Mira Mesa 23:05 8:24
44 Tori Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 23:06 8:24
45 Helen Mccarthy Jr La Costa Canyon 23:07 8:24
46 Cetara Anspaugh Fr La Costa Canyon 23:09 8:25
47 Nataly Chavez Fr San Pasqual 23:11 8:26 3/8 18/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Gladys Lopez Jr San Pasqual 23:13 8:27 4/8 19/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Jocelyn Dao Fr Mira Mesa 23:16 8:28
50 Kaitlyn Carrico Jr Mt Carmel 23:22 8:30
51 Bridget Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 23:22 8:30
52 Erin Clements Fr Trabuco Hills 23:28 8:32
53 Katrine Lee Fr Mira Mesa 23:29 8:32
54 Ashley Peach Fr Trabuco Hills 23:33 8:34
55 Caitlyn Brookshire Fr Mira Mesa 23:35 8:35
56 Cecilia Cec Santos Fr Trabuco Hills 23:36 8:35
57 Sheila Walsh Fr Trabuco Hills 23:37 8:35
58 Vanessa Perea Jr Mira Mesa 23:37 8:35
59 Carol Luna Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38 8:36
60 Tabitha Hearn Fr Trabuco Hills 23:39 8:36
61 Jessy Capua Fr Mira Mesa 23:50 8:40
62 Mina Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 23:51 8:40
63 Emma Young Sr Mt Carmel 23:55 8:42
64 Trisha Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 24:06 8:46
65 Erin Pyle So Trabuco Hills 24:07 8:46
66 Rachel Wenz So Woodbridge 24:09 8:47
67 Dana Avgil So University City 24:10 8:47
68 Adelle Bunch So Woodbridge 24:14 8:49
69 Emily Merz Fr La Costa Canyon 24:15 8:49
70 Erin Beall Fr Trabuco Hills 24:35 8:56
71 Alexis Abad So Mira Mesa 24:35 8:56
72 Carrina Galang So Mira Mesa 24:41 8:59
73 Abigail Hawley-browder Fr Woodbridge 24:43 8:59
74 Angelica Saller-davidson Jr Mira Mesa 24:47 9:01
75 Sydney Blazek So Trabuco Hills 24:48 9:01
76 Christiana Kardamilas So Woodbridge 24:50 9:02
77 Alejandra Nunez Sr Mt Carmel 24:52 9:03
78 Diana Tran Fr Mira Mesa 25:22 9:13
79 Angelica Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 25:34 9:18
80 Alondra Cruz So San Pasqual 25:35 9:18 5/8 20/23 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Paige Detwiler So La Costa Canyon 25:51 9:24
82 Cara Steinke Fr Mira Mesa 25:53 9:25
83 Kristi Marano Sr La Costa Canyon 25:57 9:26
84 Jodi Santos Fr Mira Mesa 26:02 9:28
85 Cynthia Villasenor Fr San Pasqual 26:08 9:30 6/8 21/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Gwendolyn Daley So Mira Mesa 26:53 9:47
87 Emily Maschan Sr University City 26:56 9:48
88 Mariah Fiske Fr San Pasqual 27:03 9:50 7/8 22/23 6/6
89 Destina Palivanich So San Pasqual 27:19 9:56 8/8 23/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Kaylie Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 29:34 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
99:18
19:52
7:13
15 Madison Mc Grann
Fr
18:47
6:50
1
Alexandra A Garro
Fr
19:31
7:06
2
Sophia Rathor
Fr
19:40
7:09
3
Rebecca Stillman
Fr
20:30
7:27
4
Olivia Jackson
Fr
20:50
7:35
5
Kyler Roseth
So
20:50
7:35
6
Kate Moncur
Fr
21:00
7:38
7
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
108:04
21:37
7:52
83 Natalia Rodriguez
Sr
21:08
7:41
9
Serene Fileccia
Sr
21:09
7:41
10
Hannah Ronningen
Fr
21:18
7:45
13
Jessica Mcfadden
So
21:43
7:54
18
Megan Earnest
Fr
22:46
8:17
33
Kaitlyn Carrico
Jr
23:22
8:30
44
Emma Young
Sr
23:55
8:42
46
3 Westview
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
109:07
21:49
7:56
94 Sarah Dahl
So
21:07
7:41
8
Emily Bergersen
So
21:32
7:50
15
Lisa Suennen
Jr
21:37
7:52
16
Giovanna Zavala
Fr
22:07
8:03
24
Lindsey Myers
So
22:44
8:16
31








4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
109:00
21:48
7:56
98 Erica Laveaga
Fr
21:10
7:42
11
Alicia Escalante
So
21:49
7:56
19
Janani Srinivasan
Fr
21:50
7:56
20
Jessica Durant
So
22:01
8:00
22
Chanel Caldwell
So
22:10
8:04
26
Yui Watanabe
Fr
22:18
8:07
27
Rachel Wenz
So
24:09
8:47
47
5 Mira Mesa
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
110:04
22:01
8:00
113 Brittany Ly
Fr
21:24
7:47
14
Ernestine Sario
Fr
21:42
7:53
17
Naomi Kim
Sr
21:55
7:58
21
Lisa Ngo
Fr
22:10
8:04
25
Theresa Nguyen
Fr
22:53
8:19
36
Lynda Ta
Jr
23:05
8:24
37
Jocelyn Dao
Fr
23:16
8:28
43
6 La Costa Canyon
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
113:11
22:38
8:14
158 Dana Mcconnell
So
21:16
7:44
12
Sophia Ilas
So
22:33
8:12
29
Tori Merder
Sr
23:06
8:24
38
Helen Mccarthy
Jr
23:07
8:24
39
Cetara Anspaugh
Fr
23:09
8:25
40
Bridget Courtney
Sr
23:22
8:30
45
Emily Merz
Fr
24:15
8:49
48
7 Sweetwater
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
116:24
23:17
8:28
174 Pamela Hayes
Jr
22:33
8:12
28
Yaritza Luna
So
22:43
8:16
30
Estrella Organez
Jr
22:45
8:16
32
Milka Pichardo
So
22:49
8:18
35
Angelica Gonzalez
Jr
25:34
9:18
49








8 San Pasqual
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:32
116:50
23:22
8:30
190 Jennifer Trejo
So
22:03
8:01
23
Jordan Holmes
Jr
22:48
8:17
34
Nataly Chavez
Fr
23:11
8:26
41
Gladys Lopez
Jr
23:13
8:27
42
Alondra Cruz
So
25:35
9:18
50
Cynthia Villasenor
Fr
26:08
9:30
51
Mariah Fiske
Fr
27:03
9:50
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.