San Pasqual Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Vance Sr V 18:17 6:39 2.75 15/43 4/9 4/9 3/5
Angela Ortlieb So V 16:56 6:09 2.75 2/43 2/9 2/9 1/5
Doane Ochoa So V 19:25 7:04 2.75 32/43 8/9 8/9 2/4
Hayley Leonard So V 18:37 6:46 2.75 21/43 5/9 5/9 2/5
Kelli Stetson So V 18:47 6:50 2.75 24/43 6/9 6/9 2/5
Lindsay Lopez Sr V 19:12 6:59 2.75 27/43 7/9 7/9 2/5
Megan Giles So V 19:57 7:15 2.75 36/43 9/9 9/9 2/4
Megan Perko So V 17:10 6:15 2.75 4/43 3/9 3/9 1/5
Roselyn Cantu Jr V 16:56 6:09 2.75 1/43 1/9 1/9 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 87:56
1:41
2.75 6:24 6:09 6:46 43 6:24 Roselyn Cantu (1), Angela Ortlieb (2), Megan Perko (4), Allie Vance (15), Hayley Leonard (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roselyn Cantu Jr San Pasqual 16:56 6:09 1/9 1/9 1/5
2 Angela Ortlieb So San Pasqual 16:56 6:09 2/9 2/9 1/5
3 Janine Fischer Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:59 6:11
4 Megan Perko So San Pasqual 17:10 6:15 3/9 3/9 1/5
5 Chloe Rock Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:22 6:19
6 Lisa Flora Jr Escondido 17:25 6:20
7 Araceli Huerta Jr Escondido 17:33 6:23
8 Sarah Martinez Jr Escondido 17:51 6:29
9 Debbie Sanchez Sr Escondido 18:03 6:34
10 Hayley Richardson Sr Mission Hills 18:03 6:34
11 Dunya Harb Fr San Marcos 18:06 6:35
12 Erica Armenta Sr Mission Hills 18:08 6:36
13 Marin Callaway Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:09 6:36
14 Serena Saake Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:10 6:36
15 Allie Vance Sr San Pasqual 18:17 6:39 4/9 4/9 3/5
16 Ellen Prickett So San Marcos 18:21 6:40
17 Laura Breidenthal Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:22 6:41
18 Samantha Fierro Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:26 6:42
19 Melissa Yeaman Fr Mission Hills 18:29 6:43
20 Sierra Zounes Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:33 6:45
21 Hayley Leonard So San Pasqual 18:37 6:46 5/9 5/9 2/5
22 Mikayla Mesker So San Marcos 18:39 6:47
23 Sara Parsley Jr Escondido 18:39 6:47
24 Kelli Stetson So San Pasqual 18:47 6:50 6/9 6/9 2/5
25 Jesse Newman Sr San Marcos 18:55 6:53
26 Liliana Ramirez Fr Mission Hills 19:11 6:59
27 Lindsay Lopez Sr San Pasqual 19:12 6:59 7/9 7/9 2/5
28 Lourdes Sarmiento So Escondido 19:13 6:59
29 Jennifer Morales Jr Mission Hills 19:14 7:00
30 Sydney Busic So San Dieguito Academy 19:18 7:01
31 Arianna Martinez Sr San Marcos 19:19 7:01
32 Doane Ochoa So San Pasqual 19:25 7:04 8/9 8/9 2/4
33 Avery Yoon Sr San Marcos 19:27 7:04
34 Emily Nathan Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:41 7:09
35 Paige Cooper Jr Mission Hills 19:52 7:13
36 Megan Giles So San Pasqual 19:57 7:15 9/9 9/9 2/4
37 Aubrey Odom Fr San Marcos 20:02 7:17
38 Courtney Kuba Jr San Marcos 20:03 7:17
39 Becca Riddle Sr San Marcos 20:05 7:18
40 Jilda Arias So Escondido 20:36 7:29
41 Annie Speckhahn Jr Escondido 20:40 7:31
42 Janet Martinez So Escondido 20:43 7:32
43 Katie Jocelyn So Mission Hills 21:17 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
87:56
17:35
6:24
43 Roselyn Cantu
Jr
16:56
6:09
1
Angela Ortlieb
So
16:56
6:09
2
Megan Perko
So
17:10
6:15
4
Allie Vance
Sr
18:17
6:39
15
Hayley Leonard
So
18:37
6:46
21
Kelli Stetson
So
18:47
6:50
24
Lindsay Lopez
Sr
19:12
6:59
27
2 San Dieguito Academy
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:23
89:02
17:48
6:29
52 Janine Fischer
Jr
16:59
6:11
3
Chloe Rock
Jr
17:22
6:19
5
Marin Callaway
Jr
18:09
6:36
13
Serena Saake
Jr
18:10
6:36
14
Laura Breidenthal
Jr
18:22
6:41
17
Samantha Fierro
Jr
18:26
6:42
18
Sierra Zounes
Jr
18:33
6:45
20
3 Escondido
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
89:31
17:54
6:31
53 Lisa Flora
Jr
17:25
6:20
6
Araceli Huerta
Jr
17:33
6:23
7
Sarah Martinez
Jr
17:51
6:29
8
Debbie Sanchez
Sr
18:03
6:34
9
Sara Parsley
Jr
18:39
6:47
23
Lourdes Sarmiento
So
19:13
6:59
28
Jilda Arias
So
20:36
7:29
34
4 Mission Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
93:05
18:37
6:46
96 Hayley Richardson
Sr
18:03
6:34
10
Erica Armenta
Sr
18:08
6:36
12
Melissa Yeaman
Fr
18:29
6:43
19
Liliana Ramirez
Fr
19:11
6:59
26
Jennifer Morales
Jr
19:14
7:00
29
Paige Cooper
Jr
19:52
7:13
32
Katie Jocelyn
So
21:17
7:44
35
5 San Marcos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
93:20
18:40
6:47
104 Dunya Harb
Fr
18:06
6:35
11
Ellen Prickett
So
18:21
6:40
16
Mikayla Mesker
So
18:39
6:47
22
Jesse Newman
Sr
18:55
6:53
25
Arianna Martinez
Sr
19:19
7:01
30
Avery Yoon
Sr
19:27
7:04
31
Aubrey Odom
Fr
20:02
7:17
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.