San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/21/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Vance Sr JV 19:08 7:39 2.5 27/286 5/13 12/20 2/19 19:43
(0:35,3.0)
19:43
(0:35,3.0)
19:43
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Angela Ortlieb So V 15:39 6:16 2.5 5/151 2/7 2/20 2/25 17:07
(1:28,8.6)
17:07
(1:28,8.6)
17:07
(1:28,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doane Ochoa So JV 19:02 7:37 2.5 25/286 4/13 11/20 2/22 21:04
(2:02,9.7)
21:04
(2:02,9.7)
21:04
(2:02,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erika Chalker So JV 17:35 7:02 2.5 2/286 1/13 5/20 2/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hayley Leonard So V 16:13 6:29 2.5 13/151 3/7 3/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heather Lew Sr V 18:00 7:12 2.5 56/151 5/7 6/20 4/20 16:33 16:33 16:33
Jordan Holmes Jr JV 21:44 8:42 2.5 138/286 13/13 20/20 3/9 21:20 21:20 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelli Stetson So JV 18:05 7:14 2.5 6/286 2/13 7/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelsey Bosman Fr JV 20:38 8:15 2.5 80/286 11/13 18/20 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsay Lopez Sr V 18:24 7:22 2.5 75/151 6/7 8/20 6/17 17:27 17:27
Maddie Elliott Jr JV 19:28 7:47 2.5 36/286 6/13 13/20 2/17
Megan Giles So JV 18:56 7:34 2.5 21/286 3/13 10/20 4/24 19:42
(0:46,3.9)
19:42
(0:46,3.9)
19:42
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Megan Perko So V 16:21 6:32 2.5 17/151 4/7 4/20 1/23 16:39
(0:18,1.8)
16:39
(0:18,1.8)
16:39
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Olivia Ragazzi So JV 19:56 7:58 2.5 54/286 8/13 15/20 2/14 21:11
(1:15,5.9)
21:11
(1:15,5.9)
21:11
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Roselyn Cantu Jr V 15:37 6:15 2.5 3/151 1/7 1/20 3/26 16:34
(0:57,5.7)
16:34
(0:57,5.7)
16:34
(0:57,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruby Guzman Fr JV 20:16 8:06 2.5 68/286 10/13 17/20 1/13
Sara Saad Fr JV 21:06 8:26 2.5 103/286 12/13 19/20 3/13
Simone Aldern So JV 20:15 8:06 2.5 67/286 9/13 16/20 2/14 19:41 19:41 19:41
Tatianna Hidalgo Fr JV 19:52 7:57 2.5 51/286 7/13 14/20 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Theresa Dorrian Jr V 18:41 7:28 2.5 87/151 7/7 9/20 5/14 17:41 17:41 17:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 81:50
2:23
2.5 6:33 6:15 7:12 92 6:29 84:19
(2:29,2.9)
84:19
(2:29,2.9)
84:19
(2:29,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Roselyn Cantu (3), Angela Ortlieb (5), Hayley Leonard (13), Megan Perko (17), Heather Lew (54)
JV 1st 5 2/19 92:46
1:33
2.5 7:25 7:02 7:39 81 7:25 93:52
(1:06,1.2)
93:52
(1:06,1.2)
93:52
(1:06,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erika Chalker (2), Kelli Stetson (6), Megan Giles (21), Doane Ochoa (25), Allie Vance (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/13 99:47
0:48
2.5 7:59 7:47 8:06 41 7:51 101:14
(1:27,1.4)
101:14
(1:27,1.4)
101:14
(1:27,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maddie Elliott (3), Tatianna Hidalgo (5), Olivia Ragazzi (6), Simone Aldern (13), Ruby Guzman (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carina Gillespie Sr Otay Ranch 15:30 6:12
2 Emily Lopez Sr Monte Vista 15:33 6:13
3 Roselyn Cantu Jr San Pasqual 15:37 6:15 1/7 1/20 3/26 16:34
(0:57)
16:34
(0:57)
16:34
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Celina Lepe Jr Monte Vista 15:39 6:16
5 Angela Ortlieb So San Pasqual 15:39 6:16 2/7 2/20 2/25 17:07
(1:28)
17:07
(1:28)
17:07
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ella Verhees Sr Point Loma 15:45 6:18
7 Miranda Fisher Sr El Capitan 15:47 6:19
8 Kayden Carpenter So El Capitan 15:48 6:19
9 Darla Osuna So Otay Ranch 15:56 6:22
10 Catie Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch 16:05 6:26
11 Kristine Jiao Sr Montgomery 16:08 6:27
12 Alexandra Hernandez So Granite Hills 16:11 6:28
13 Hayley Leonard So San Pasqual 16:13 6:29 3/7 3/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kaylee Hudson Sr Valley Center 16:14 6:30
15 Erika Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 16:17 6:31
16 Aeron Yim So Coronado 16:21 6:32
17 Megan Perko So San Pasqual 16:21 6:32 4/7 4/20 1/23 16:39
(0:18)
16:39
(0:18)
16:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brissa Cabrero Jr Olympian 16:22 6:33
19 Rachel Steffen Jr Coronado 16:26 6:34
20 Clarisa Hernandez Sr Bonita Vista 16:26 6:34
21 Rachel Johnston Sr West Hills 16:28 6:35
22 Justine Holden Fr Bonita Vista 16:31 6:36
23 Sara Bagnell Jr Point Loma 16:34 6:38
24 Marleen Aranda Fr Bonita Vista 16:37 6:39
25 Deborah Saltzen Jr Monte Vista 16:39 6:40
26 Hannah Downey So Coronado 16:42 6:41
27 Andie Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch 16:42 6:41
28 Faye Huber Fr Point Loma 16:52 6:45
29 Annette Morton Jr Granite Hills 16:52 6:45
30 Bailie Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch 16:53 6:45
31 Lili Pingel Jr Grossmont 16:54 6:46
32 Courtney Clifford Fr Grossmont 16:59 6:48
33 Riley Mccarrick So Valley Center 17:00 6:48
34 Sydney Saunders Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:01 6:48
35 Helen Lopez Fr Valley Center 17:02 6:49
36 Jenny Smith Fr El Capitan 17:03 6:49
37 Raelene Dearmas Sr Bonita Vista 17:04 6:50
38 Izabela Garcia-arce Fr Bonita Vista 17:09 6:52
39 Nanci Romero Sr Mt Miguel 17:10 6:52
40 Elena Jurado Sr Bonita Vista 17:11 6:52
41 Bianca Mattioli So San Diego 17:11 6:52
42 Kristen Lamprecht Sr Bonita Vista 17:13 6:53
43 Desiree Martinez Sr San Diego 17:14 6:54
44 Courtney Crane Sr Our Lady of Peace 17:17 6:55
45 Brooke Pierson Jr Coronado 17:20 6:56
46 Paola Llamas So San Diego 17:21 6:56
47 Kiara Breadmore Jr Point Loma 17:29 7:00
48 Arlette Sanchez Jr Monte Vista 17:35 7:02
49 Audrey Yang Jr Francis Parker 17:36 7:02
50 Taylor Towne So El Capitan 17:38 7:03
51 Brianna Coronado So Sweetwater 17:40 7:04
52 Julia Stone Jr Valley Center 17:43 7:05
53 Brooke Hendricks Sr Coronado 17:45 7:06
54 Natalie Alamo Sr Hilltop 17:52 7:09
55 Marlene Gadea Jr Otay Ranch 17:55 7:10
56 Heather Lew Sr San Pasqual 18:00 7:12 5/7 6/20 4/20 16:33 16:33 16:33
57 Hayla Mcfeely So Monte Vista 18:01 7:12
58 Elisa Martinez Jr Francis Parker 18:04 7:14
59 Jewell Roth Sr Point Loma 18:05 7:14
60 Shantae Mcdowell Sr Granite Hills 18:06 7:14
61 Bailey Dehaven Fr Granite Hills 18:08 7:15
62 Brandi Sanchez Sr Montgomery 18:10 7:16
63 Cassia Wallach Jr Francis Parker 18:16 7:18
64 Alex Hall Sr Valley Center 18:17 7:19
65 Victoria Abrianica So Monte Vista 18:17 7:19
66 Kalani Krause So Otay Ranch 18:18 7:19
67 Stephanie Ho Fr El Cajon Valley 18:18 7:19
68 Hallie Pullum So Point Loma 18:19 7:20
69 Veronica Tischer Jr Santana 18:19 7:20
70 Addie Moore Jr El Capitan 18:21 7:20
71 Hailie Santana So Valley Center 18:22 7:21
72 Natalie Schmidt So Francis Parker 18:22 7:21
73 Valerie Valdovinos Sr San Diego 18:23 7:21
74 Natalia Semeraro Jr San Diego 18:23 7:21
75 Lindsay Lopez Sr San Pasqual 18:24 7:22 6/7 8/20 6/17 17:27 17:27
76 Vanessa Tortolero Jr Coronado 18:27 7:23
77 Kaitlyn Lund So Point Loma 18:28 7:23
78 Mary Redlinger Jr West Hills 18:29 7:24
79 Sonia Scott So Grossmont 18:30 7:24
80 Kaylie Hildebrand Fr Granite Hills 18:31 7:24
81 Emily Reily So Hilltop 18:32 7:25
82 Luisa Anderson Fr Oceanside 18:33 7:25
83 Teresa Alday Sr Monte Vista 18:34 7:26
84 Clara Toma Sr Grossmont 18:34 7:26
85 Rosario Huerta Sr Sweetwater 18:35 7:26
86 Clarissa Garcia Jr Olympian 18:36 7:26
87 Theresa Dorrian Jr San Pasqual 18:41 7:28 7/7 9/20 5/14 17:41 17:41 17:41
88 Marisa Alexander Jr Our Lady of Peace 18:42 7:29
89 Alicia Oswald So Francis Parker 18:43 7:29
90 Christina Clark Jr Francis Parker 18:44 7:30
91 Cassidy Adams So Olympian 18:44 7:30
92 Lorena Mendoza So Hilltop 18:45 7:30
93 Hannah Simmons So El Capitan 18:45 7:30
94 Jasmine Anklesaria Jr Francis Parker 18:47 7:31
95 Erica Gonzalez Sr Hilltop 18:47 7:31
96 Kasey Dreher Jr West Hills 18:48 7:31
97 Nicolette Medina Sr Mt Miguel 18:54 7:34
98 Mikayla Benoit Sr Santana 18:54 7:34
99 Kimberly Arellano Jr Sweetwater 18:57 7:35
100 Abigail Kineston So Horizon 19:07 7:39
101 Haley Corlett-dose Jr Granite Hills 19:08 7:39
102 Elda Carrillo So Sweetwater 19:08 7:39
103 Stacy Casarrubias Sr El Cajon Valley 19:09 7:40
104 Bianca Mora Jr Hilltop 19:10 7:40
105 Tiahna Gillon Sr Hilltop 19:10 7:40
106 Mary Reilly So Hilltop 19:16 7:42
107 Tiffany Clonts Fr Granite Hills 19:19 7:44
108 Miranda Campos So Mater Dei Catholic 19:20 7:44
109 Megan Baughman So Our Lady of Peace 19:21 7:44
110 Mari Garcia Sr Sweetwater 19:23 7:45
111 Mariela Cockburn Jr Sweetwater 19:23 7:45
112 Megan Lavalle Sr El Capitan 19:23 7:45
113 Monica Goodwin Sr Mar Vista 19:24 7:46
114 Susana Lopez So Mater Dei Catholic 19:24 7:46
115 Claudia Nelly Quevedo Jr Mater Dei Catholic 19:25 7:46
116 Celanire Flagg Sr Our Lady of Peace 19:26 7:46
117 Brenda Mendez Sr Oceanside 19:30 7:48
118 Brenda Sanchez Sr Montgomery 19:32 7:49
119 Katia Valdez So Santa Fe Christian 19:33 7:49
120 Betty Reaney Sr West Hills 19:33 7:49
121 Melinda Riley Jr Valley Center 19:34 7:50
122 Bernadette Tan So Grossmont 19:35 7:50
123 Maddie Pratt Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:38 7:51
124 Gabriela Bremer Sr Our Lady of Peace 19:40 7:52
125 Casey Lind So Granite Hills 19:41 7:52
126 Cinthya Perez Sr Mar Vista 19:43 7:53
127 Adriana Mendoza Jr Montgomery 19:46 7:54
128 Jasmine Harbin So Mt Miguel 19:46 7:54
129 Yaritza Felix Jr Montgomery 19:47 7:55
130 Alicia Philo Jr West Hills 19:48 7:55
131 Sulekha Ugas Sr Mt Miguel 19:50 7:56
132 Fatima Serdah Sr El Cajon Valley 19:53 7:57
133 Cynthia Mendez Fr Oceanside 19:53 7:57
134 Mikayla Parks Jr West Hills 19:54 7:58
135 Nikki Paredes Sr Montgomery 19:56 7:58
136 Diana Ho Jr El Cajon Valley 20:01 8:00
137 Miranda Mckay Sr Our Lady of Peace 20:09 8:04
138 Brianna Tyseling Jr Granite Hills 20:10 8:04
139 Madelyn Healy So Mater Dei Catholic 20:10 8:04
140 Martha Aguayo Sr El Cajon Valley 20:12 8:05
141 Kelly Walsh Sr Our Lady of Peace 20:19 8:08
142 Veronica Gonzales Sr El Cajon Valley 20:21 8:08
143 Angelica Ilog So Olympian 20:24 8:10
144 Jordan Petitt Jr Oceanside 20:27 8:11
145 Melissa Gendreau Fr Mar Vista 20:29 8:12
146 Rubi Garcia Sr Oceanside 20:31 8:12
147 Djoana Nicolo Fr Olympian 20:34 8:14
148 Taylor Necoechea So Santa Fe Christian 20:35 8:14
149 Chandra Blueford So Olympian 20:35 8:14
150 Kleyde Beltran So Olympian 20:40 8:16
151 Ninwey Esho So El Cajon Valley 21:01 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Otay Ranch
1-3-1-2-1
Gap: 1:23
81:06
16:13
6:29
77 Carina Gillespie
Sr
15:30
6:12
1
Darla Osuna
So
15:56
6:22
9
Catie Ledesma
Sr
16:05
6:26
10
Andie Ledesma
Sr
16:42
6:41
27
Bailie Ledesma
Sr
16:53
6:45
30
Marlene Gadea
Jr
17:55
7:10
53
Kalani Krause
So
18:18
7:19
64
2 San Pasqual
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:23
81:50
16:22
6:33
92 Roselyn Cantu
Jr
15:37
6:15
3
Angela Ortlieb
So
15:39
6:16
5
Hayley Leonard
So
16:13
6:29
13
Megan Perko
So
16:21
6:32
17
Heather Lew
Sr
18:00
7:12
54
Lindsay Lopez
Sr
18:24
7:22
72
Theresa Dorrian
Jr
18:41
7:28
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
83:27
16:41
6:41
132 Emily Lopez
Sr
15:33
6:13
2
Celina Lepe
Jr
15:39
6:16
4
Deborah Saltzen
Jr
16:39
6:40
25
Arlette Sanchez
Jr
17:35
7:02
46
Hayla Mcfeely
So
18:01
7:12
55
Victoria Abrianica
So
18:17
7:19
63
Teresa Alday
Sr
18:34
7:26
80
4 Bonita Vista
12-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:43
83:47
16:45
6:42
139 Clarisa Hernandez
Sr
16:26
6:34
20
Justine Holden
Fr
16:31
6:36
22
Marleen Aranda
Fr
16:37
6:39
24
Raelene Dearmas
Sr
17:04
6:50
36
Izabela Garcia-arce
Fr
17:09
6:52
37
Elena Jurado
Sr
17:11
6:52
38
Kristen Lamprecht
Sr
17:13
6:53
40
5 Coronado
10-6-6-7-5
Gap: 1:24
84:34
16:55
6:46
155 Aeron Yim
So
16:21
6:32
16
Rachel Steffen
Jr
16:26
6:34
19
Hannah Downey
So
16:42
6:41
26
Brooke Pierson
Jr
17:20
6:56
43
Brooke Hendricks
Sr
17:45
7:06
51
Vanessa Tortolero
Jr
18:27
7:23
73




6 Point Loma
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:20
84:45
16:57
6:47
159 Ella Verhees
Sr
15:45
6:18
6
Sara Bagnell
Jr
16:34
6:38
23
Faye Huber
Fr
16:52
6:45
28
Kiara Breadmore
Jr
17:29
7:00
45
Jewell Roth
Sr
18:05
7:14
57
Hallie Pullum
So
18:19
7:20
66
Kaitlyn Lund
So
18:28
7:23
74
7 El Capitan
5-4-4-4-7
Gap: 2:34
84:37
16:55
6:46
165 Miranda Fisher
Sr
15:47
6:19
7
Kayden Carpenter
So
15:48
6:19
8
Jenny Smith
Fr
17:03
6:49
35
Taylor Towne
So
17:38
7:03
48
Addie Moore
Jr
18:21
7:20
67
Hannah Simmons
So
18:45
7:30
90
Megan Lavalle
Sr
19:23
7:45
105
8 Valley Center
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
86:16
17:15
6:54
193 Kaylee Hudson
Sr
16:14
6:30
14
Riley Mccarrick
So
17:00
6:48
33
Helen Lopez
Fr
17:02
6:49
34
Julia Stone
Jr
17:43
7:05
50
Alex Hall
Sr
18:17
7:19
62
Hailie Santana
So
18:22
7:21
68
Melinda Riley
Jr
19:34
7:50
110
9 Granite Hills
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
87:48
17:34
7:01
235 Alexandra Hernandez
So
16:11
6:28
12
Annette Morton
Jr
16:52
6:45
29
Shantae Mcdowell
Sr
18:06
7:14
58
Bailey Dehaven
Fr
18:08
7:15
59
Kaylie Hildebrand
Fr
18:31
7:24
77
Haley Corlett-dose
Jr
19:08
7:39
95
Tiffany Clonts
Fr
19:19
7:44
101
10 San Diego
15-13-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
88:32
17:42
7:05
265 Bianca Mattioli
So
17:11
6:52
39
Desiree Martinez
Sr
17:14
6:54
41
Paola Llamas
So
17:21
6:56
44
Valerie Valdovinos
Sr
18:23
7:21
70
Natalia Semeraro
Jr
18:23
7:21
71








11 Francis Parker
17-16-13-12-11
Gap: 1:07
91:01
18:12
7:17
319 Audrey Yang
Jr
17:36
7:02
47
Elisa Martinez
Jr
18:04
7:14
56
Cassia Wallach
Jr
18:16
7:18
61
Natalie Schmidt
So
18:22
7:21
69
Alicia Oswald
So
18:43
7:29
86
Christina Clark
Jr
18:44
7:30
87
Jasmine Anklesaria
Jr
18:47
7:31
91
12 Grossmont
14-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
90:32
18:06
7:15
331 Lili Pingel
Jr
16:54
6:46
31
Courtney Clifford
Fr
16:59
6:48
32
Sonia Scott
So
18:30
7:24
76
Clara Toma
Sr
18:34
7:26
81
Bernadette Tan
So
19:35
7:50
111








13 Sweetwater
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:51
90:37
18:07
7:15
336 Erika Gonzalez
Jr
16:17
6:31
15
Brianna Coronado
So
17:40
7:04
49
Rosario Huerta
Sr
18:35
7:26
82
Kimberly Arellano
Jr
18:57
7:35
94
Elda Carrillo
So
19:08
7:39
96
Mari Garcia
Sr
19:23
7:45
103
Mariela Cockburn
Jr
19:23
7:45
104
14 Montgomery
6-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
93:23
18:41
7:28
406 Kristine Jiao
Sr
16:08
6:27
11
Brandi Sanchez
Sr
18:10
7:16
60
Brenda Sanchez
Sr
19:32
7:49
108
Adriana Mendoza
Jr
19:46
7:54
113
Yaritza Felix
Jr
19:47
7:55
114
Nikki Paredes
Sr
19:56
7:58
119




15 Hilltop
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:18
93:06
18:37
7:27
409 Natalie Alamo
Sr
17:52
7:09
52
Emily Reily
So
18:32
7:25
78
Lorena Mendoza
So
18:45
7:30
89
Erica Gonzalez
Sr
18:47
7:31
92
Bianca Mora
Jr
19:10
7:40
98
Tiahna Gillon
Sr
19:10
7:40
99
Mary Reilly
So
19:16
7:42
100
16 West Hills
13-14-15-15-16
Gap: 3:20
93:06
18:37
7:27
413 Rachel Johnston
Sr
16:28
6:35
21
Mary Redlinger
Jr
18:29
7:24
75
Kasey Dreher
Jr
18:48
7:31
93
Betty Reaney
Sr
19:33
7:49
109
Alicia Philo
Jr
19:48
7:55
115
Mikayla Parks
Jr
19:54
7:58
118




17 Olympian
11-15-15-17-17
Gap: 4:12
94:40
18:56
7:34
442 Brissa Cabrero
Jr
16:22
6:33
18
Clarissa Garcia
Jr
18:36
7:26
83
Cassidy Adams
So
18:44
7:30
88
Angelica Ilog
So
20:24
8:10
125
Djoana Nicolo
Fr
20:34
8:14
128
Chandra Blueford
So
20:35
8:14
129
Kleyde Beltran
So
20:40
8:16
130
18 Our Lady of Peace
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
94:26
18:53
7:33
447 Courtney Crane
Sr
17:17
6:55
42
Marisa Alexander
Jr
18:42
7:29
85
Megan Baughman
So
19:21
7:44
102
Celanire Flagg
Sr
19:26
7:46
106
Gabriela Bremer
Sr
19:40
7:52
112
Miranda Mckay
Sr
20:09
8:04
121
Kelly Walsh
Sr
20:19
8:08
123
19 El Cajon Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:54
97:33
19:31
7:48
520 Stephanie Ho
Fr
18:18
7:19
65
Stacy Casarrubias
Sr
19:09
7:40
97
Fatima Serdah
Sr
19:53
7:57
116
Diana Ho
Jr
20:01
8:00
120
Martha Aguayo
Sr
20:12
8:05
122
Veronica Gonzales
Sr
20:21
8:08
124
Ninwey Esho
So
21:01
8:24
131
20 Oceanside
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
98:54
19:47
7:55
556 Luisa Anderson
Fr
18:33
7:25
79
Brenda Mendez
Sr
19:30
7:48
107
Cynthia Mendez
Fr
19:53
7:57
117
Jordan Petitt
Jr
20:27
8:11
126
Rubi Garcia
Sr
20:31
8:12
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Missy Mongiovi So West Hills 17:32 7:01
2 Erika Chalker So San Pasqual 17:35 7:02 1/13 5/20 2/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Krystina Moreno Jr Otay Ranch 17:40 7:04
4 Sharik Figueroa So Bonita Vista 17:45 7:06
5 Cierra Leduc Fr West Hills 17:54 7:10
6 Kelli Stetson So San Pasqual 18:05 7:14 2/13 7/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Lisa Regula Fr Point Loma 18:06 7:14
8 Irlanda Goulding So Coronado 18:10 7:16
9 Shelby Nelipovich Jr Valhalla 18:19 7:20
10 Sayeh Kemp So Bonita Vista 18:25 7:22
11 Monique Anguiano Jr Otay Ranch 18:26 7:22
12 Denisse Bautista Jr Bonita Vista 18:28 7:23
13 Claire Dierdorff Jr Valhalla 18:30 7:24
14 Cecilia Li So Valhalla 18:31 7:24
15 Keala Johnson Fr Point Loma 18:32 7:25
16 Greta Hammerstrom So Point Loma 18:37 7:27
17 Erica Neff So Coronado 18:41 7:28
18 Maleia Bisera Fr Valhalla 18:51 7:32
19 Christina Meyer So Valhalla 18:53 7:33
20 Elizabeth Lara So Valhalla 18:54 7:34
21 Megan Giles So San Pasqual 18:56 7:34 3/13 10/20 4/24 19:42
(0:46)
19:42
(0:46)
19:42
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Courtney Urich So Valhalla 18:58 7:35
23 Indiana Yaley Fr Francis Parker 18:59 7:36
24 Lauren Rocheleau So Coronado 19:01 7:36
25 Doane Ochoa So San Pasqual 19:02 7:37 4/13 11/20 2/22 21:04
(2:02)
21:04
(2:02)
21:04
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Hannah Galleher So Hilltop 19:03 7:37
27 Allie Vance Sr San Pasqual 19:08 7:39 5/13 12/20 2/19 19:43
(0:35)
19:43
(0:35)
19:43
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kathleen Boyle Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:09 7:40
29 Hannah Schneider So Francis Parker 19:09 7:40
30 Julia Sinsay Jr Our Lady of Peace 19:11 7:40
31 Diana Hernandez Jr Granite Hills 19:20 7:44
32 Jazmine Banaci So Southwest (SD) 19:23 7:45
33 Yazelym Vargas Fr Bonita Vista 19:25 7:46
34 Chloe O'rourke Fr Point Loma 19:26 7:46
35 Shannon Pinon Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:27 7:47
36 Maddie Elliott Jr San Pasqual 19:28 7:47 6/13 13/20 2/17
37 Katie Reilly Sr Francis Parker 19:30 7:48
38 Emma Moore Fr Francis Parker 19:33 7:49
39 Lillianne Gonzalez Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:33 7:49
40 Stephanie Alvarez Sr Olympian 19:39 7:52
41 Kassandra Covarrubias Sr Otay Ranch 19:40 7:52
42 Joelle Sawaya So Granite Hills 19:40 7:52
43 Nancy Jill Brown-mattiace Fr West Hills 19:41 7:52
44 Karen Mercado Jr Sweetwater 19:42 7:53
45 Madison Hamilton So Valhalla 19:44 7:54
46 Lindsey Haas So Point Loma 19:44 7:54
47 Erica Basa Fr Southwest (SD) 19:46 7:54
48 Hannah D'onofrio Fr Francis Parker 19:47 7:55
49 Xenya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 19:50 7:56
50 Tanya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 19:51 7:56
51 Tatianna Hidalgo Fr San Pasqual 19:52 7:57 7/13 14/20 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Ailen Diaz So Otay Ranch 19:54 7:58
53 Maddy Ivanjack Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:55 7:58
54 Olivia Ragazzi So San Pasqual 19:56 7:58 8/13 15/20 2/14 21:11
(1:15)
21:11
(1:15)
21:11
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Joelys Nunez So Otay Ranch 19:57 7:59
56 Rachel Laframboise Sr Valhalla 19:58 7:59
57 Emma Smith Fr Point Loma 20:00 8:00
58 Lexie Smallwood Sr Francis Parker 20:03 8:01
59 Maegan Sutton Fr Coronado 20:09 8:04
60 Sarah Sechler Fr West Hills 20:09 8:04
61 Alicia Huerta So Otay Ranch 20:10 8:04
62 Carina Martinez Fr Oceanside 20:12 8:05
63 Christine Jackson So Point Loma 20:12 8:05
64 Minnie Chappell Fr Coronado 20:13 8:05
65 Gabriella Santoyo So Santana 20:14 8:06
66 Alexis Stoke So Otay Ranch 20:14 8:06
67 Simone Aldern So San Pasqual 20:15 8:06 9/13 16/20 2/14 19:41 19:41 19:41
68 Ruby Guzman Fr San Pasqual 20:16 8:06 10/13 17/20 1/13
69 Lorelay Mendoza Sr San Diego 20:16 8:06
70 Talia Isaacson Fr San Diego 20:16 8:06
71 Ioana Vesteman So West Hills 20:17 8:07
72 Rosie Ninteman Sr West Hills 20:21 8:08
73 Alexa Ornelas So Our Lady of Peace 20:26 8:10
74 Megan Rekalske Sr Valhalla 20:28 8:11
75 Sophie Solar Jr Francis Parker 20:29 8:12
76 Chelsea Samperio Fr Olympian 20:31 8:12
77 Katy Johnson So Our Lady of Peace 20:31 8:12
78 Anna Kus Sr Grossmont 20:31 8:12
79 Danika Welsch So Grossmont 20:35 8:14
80 Kelsey Bosman Fr San Pasqual 20:38 8:15 11/13 18/20 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Yvette Gonzales Sr Monte Vista 20:40 8:16
82 Allison Edmonds Sr Valhalla 20:42 8:17
83 Savannah Crean Fr Mar Vista 20:44 8:18
84 Selena Reyes So Our Lady of Peace 20:45 8:18
85 Dylan Gurga So Point Loma 20:45 8:18
86 Rowan Griffiths Fr Point Loma 20:50 8:20
87 Sabrina Tunks Fr Otay Ranch 20:52 8:21
88 Britni Sandez Jr Montgomery 20:52 8:21
89 Metzli Gomez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 20:53 8:21
91 Arlem Torres So Montgomery 20:55 8:22
92 Janelle Clanton Sr West Hills 20:55 8:22
93 Cate Camara So Valhalla 20:56 8:22
94 Drew Mack Jr High Tech (CV) 20:56 8:22
95 Raquel Madrigal Sr Hilltop 20:59 8:24
96 Yadira Moqueda So Hilltop 21:01 8:24
97 Tia Farnsworth So Point Loma 21:03 8:25
98 Helen Schoonmaker So Point Loma 21:03 8:25
99 Hejira Whittaker Fr Point Loma 21:04 8:26
101 Andrea Jimenez Fr Hilltop 21:05 8:26
102 Lindsay Garner Sr Coronado 21:05 8:26
103 Sara Saad Fr San Pasqual 21:06 8:26 12/13 19/20 3/13
104 Katie Brooks Jr Coronado 21:07 8:27
105 Erin Brown Jr Oceanside 21:08 8:27
106 Kahjha Jappa Fr Granite Hills 21:08 8:27
107 Samantha Coon Fr Point Loma 21:12 8:29
108 Katriana Schwartz Fr Point Loma 21:12 8:29
109 Hannah Boyd Fr Valley Center 21:13 8:29
110 Pamela Hayes Jr Sweetwater 21:13 8:29
111 Alexa Hernandez So Montgomery 21:15 8:30
112 Diana Naamo So Valhalla 21:15 8:30
113 Serena De La Cruz So San Diego 21:16 8:30
114 Natalie Nynas Sr West Hills 21:16 8:30
115 Madison Gerace Sr Francis Parker 21:17 8:31
116 Erika Weber Jr Hilltop 21:18 8:31
117 Isabel Wang So Grossmont 21:19 8:32
118 Laurel Sherman Fr Point Loma 21:20 8:32
119 Natalia Jones Fr Our Lady of Peace 21:21 8:32
120 Arielys Solano Fr Point Loma 21:22 8:33
121 Lucie Blondiau Sr El Capitan 21:24 8:34
122 Zorida Vasquez Fr Mar Vista 21:24 8:34
123 Laura Soriano So Grossmont 21:24 8:34
124 Amy Gallarzo Jr Sweetwater 21:27 8:35
125 Yanitza Rodriguez So Otay Ranch 21:32 8:37
126 Anya Sachs Jr Grossmont 21:32 8:37
127 Rachel Devera Jr Sweetwater 21:34 8:38
128 Taylor Salmons So Francis Parker 21:34 8:38
129 Cheyenne Dishman Fr Granite Hills 21:35 8:38
130 Emily Stowe Fr Our Lady of Peace 21:36 8:38
131 Vivian Keorhagian So Hilltop 21:38 8:39
132 Chelsea Martin Fr Point Loma 21:39 8:40
133 Yaritza Luna So Sweetwater 21:39 8:40
134 Elyse Watson Sr Francis Parker 21:40 8:40
135 Gracie Haselton Fr Point Loma 21:41 8:40
136 Diana De La Toba Fr Mater Dei Catholic 21:41 8:40
137 Angelica Vera Fr Francis Parker 21:42 8:41
138 Jordan Holmes Jr San Pasqual 21:44 8:42 13/13 20/20 3/9 21:20 21:20 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Kyra Dacunha Jr Grossmont 21:48 8:43
140 Adeline Longstreth Jr Francis Parker 21:48 8:43
141 Emily Romero So Mar Vista 21:51 8:44
142 Olivia Angelino So Coronado 21:51 8:44
143 Nicole Natividad Sr Otay Ranch 21:52 8:45
144 Kendall Reeder Jr Coronado 21:53 8:45
145 Kristina Thomas Sr Coronado 21:54 8:46
146 Elissa Cobian So Otay Ranch 21:55 8:46
147 Silvana Johnson Jr Our Lady of Peace 21:55 8:46
148 Gabriela Quevedo Fr Mater Dei Catholic 21:56 8:46
149 Oran Kerns Jr Granite Hills 22:01 8:48
150 Sarah Kenney Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:03 8:49
151 Anna Williamson So Our Lady of Peace 22:03 8:49
152 Jaclyn Ross Sr Our Lady of Peace 22:03 8:49
153 Daly Brister Fr Coronado 22:03 8:49
154 Norah Whyte Jr Granite Hills 22:04 8:50
155 Callie Everson So Grossmont 22:04 8:50
156 Heather Denagy Fr Coronado 22:05 8:50
157 Alma Reyes So Granite Hills 22:06 8:50
158 Grace Hartman Fr Grossmont 22:07 8:51
159 Ethel Flores-contreras So Otay Ranch 22:08 8:51
160 Yamel Alonso Sr Our Lady of Peace 22:10 8:52
161 Amira Temple Fr Olympian 22:15 8:54
162 Joanna Esteban So West Hills 22:16 8:54
163 Adrianna Amanonce Jr Mar Vista 22:19 8:56
164 Sandra Bretton Sr Grossmont 22:21 8:56
165 Maddy Graves Fr Otay Ranch 22:24 8:58
166 Brianna Sanchez Sr Olympian 22:25 8:58
167 Valerie Lynn Fr Point Loma 22:26 8:58
168 Daniela Burgos Jr Olympian 22:26 8:58
169 Hannah Higgins So Santana 22:27 8:59
170 Alessandra Corrao Sr Otay Ranch 22:28 8:59
171 Alicia Arellano So Southwest (SD) 22:30 9:00
172 Phoebe Gwern So Mar Vista 22:33 9:01
173 Nayeli Chavez Jr Southwest (SD) 22:34 9:02
174 Niki Simon Fr Coronado 22:35 9:02
175 Hailey Pennoyer So Grossmont 22:36 9:02
176 Danielle Mcdermott So Francis Parker 22:38 9:03
177 Madeleine Seelert So Our Lady of Peace 22:39 9:04
178 Niki Tran So Point Loma 22:40 9:04
179 Angelica Rodriguez Jr Sweetwater 22:41 9:04
180 Kalika Rasmussen Sr Point Loma 22:41 9:04
181 Aloma Mungia Fr Southwest (SD) 22:43 9:05
182 Millie Van Horn Fr West Hills 22:43 9:05
183 Nicole Caro Jr Grossmont 22:44 9:06
184 Cecilia Smith Jr Francis Parker 22:44 9:06
185 Claudia Moreno Fr Hilltop 22:44 9:06
186 Esmeralda Prieto Jr Sweetwater 22:45 9:06
187 Mariana Gomez Jr Otay Ranch 22:45 9:06
188 Kayla Moreno Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:49 9:08
189 Chelsea Garcia Jr Otay Ranch 22:52 9:09
190 Leah Munson Jr Francis Parker 22:54 9:10
191 Jazmin Navarro So Hilltop 22:56 9:10
192 Milka Pichardo So Sweetwater 22:57 9:11
193 Briana Santangelo So Grossmont 22:59 9:12
194 Noemy Basave So Monte Vista 23:00 9:12
195 Angelica Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 23:01 9:12
196 Lorena Herrera Sr Oceanside 23:01 9:12
197 Dani Mcclister Fr Granite Hills 23:01 9:12
198 Aixa Willoughby Jr Olympian 23:02 9:13
199 Juzenne Cruz So Olympian 23:02 9:13
200 Mia Sanchez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:03 9:13
201 Monique Mendoza So Valley Center 23:11 9:16
202 Arrianne Moreno So Monte Vista 23:11 9:16
203 Daisy Lopez Jr Valley Center 23:14 9:18
204 Alondra Becerril Fr Otay Ranch 23:15 9:18
205 Samantha Lim Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:21 9:20
206 Lucy Siegel Jr Francis Parker 23:21 9:20
207 Nayeli Najera Jr Sweetwater 23:25 9:22
208 Paola Robledo So Otay Ranch 23:27 9:23
209 Estrella Organez Jr Sweetwater 23:29 9:24
210 Nicole Tuitassi Fr Point Loma 23:37 9:27
211 Azalie Andrade So Oceanside 23:37 9:27
212 Selena Barba Fr Otay Ranch 23:40 9:28
213 Melisa Chavez Fr West Hills 23:41 9:28
214 Dalia Alvarez Fr Hilltop 23:50 9:32
215 Danilene Prodon Fr Otay Ranch 23:52 9:33
216 Dominique Hendon Fr Point Loma 23:55 9:34
217 Brianna Wood Jr Otay Ranch 23:56 9:34
218 Alicia Canez So Otay Ranch 24:02 9:37
219 Lani Smith Sr Olympian 24:04 9:38
220 Krista Walsh So Our Lady of Peace 24:05 9:38
221 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sweetwater 24:05 9:38
222 Deja Williams Fr Otay Ranch 24:10 9:40
223 Nancy Palacios Fr Otay Ranch 24:12 9:41
224 Mariaesther Diaz So Mar Vista 24:13 9:41
225 Molly Little Fr Point Loma 24:15 9:42
226 Laura Palamara Jr Olympian 24:16 9:42
227 Giselle Valdez Fr Our Lady of Peace 24:19 9:44
228 Joanna Villalobos Jr Olympian 24:23 9:45
229 Sally Aul Sr Francis Parker 24:23 9:45
230 Grace Fregoso So High Tech (CV) 24:25 9:46
231 Sarina Vega So High Tech (CV) 24:26 9:46
232 Paulina Perez So Sweetwater 24:37 9:51
233 Marissa Perez Otay Ranch 24:41 9:52
234 Mariela Campos Fr Bonita Vista 24:43 9:53
235 Jenny Chavez Sr Santana 24:49 9:56
236 Angelina Garcia Fr Otay Ranch 24:56 9:58
237 Sabrina Basurto Fr Hilltop 24:57 9:59
238 Blanca Arteaga Sr Southwest (SD) 25:02 10:01
239 Elizabeth Bautista Sr Sweetwater 25:02 10:01
240 Alejandra Zamudio So Southwest (SD) 25:02 10:01
241 Leslie Mexicano Jr Montgomery 25:03 10:01
242 Emilie Gutierrez Fr Otay Ranch 25:03 10:01
243 Melissa Contreras Jr Olympian 25:09 10:04
244 Mariana Fernandez Fr Our Lady of Peace 25:14 10:06
245 Jazmin Mendoza So Olympian 25:25 10:10
246 Mariana West So High Tech (CV) 25:28 10:11
247 Julia Tanzo Fr Otay Ranch 25:29 10:12
248 Sofia Leal So Olympian 25:29 10:12
249 Justine Saldana So Otay Ranch 25:32 10:13
250 Monica Rangel Jr Southwest (SD) 25:39 10:16
251 Jayiene Chavez Fr Sweetwater 25:45 10:18
252 Jocelyn Navalta So Otay Ranch 25:51 10:20
253 Maria Carrillo Fr Southwest (SD) 25:52 10:21
254 Ariana Ledezma So Otay Ranch 25:58 10:23
255 Natalie Garcia So Otay Ranch 26:01 10:24
256 Carryn Temple Fr Granite Hills 26:09 10:28
257 Victoria Meza Jr Southwest (SD) 26:22 10:33
258 Janyssa Calderon Fr Otay Ranch 26:28 10:35
259 Irene Aleman Jr Southwest (SD) 26:29 10:36
260 Amanda Stowell So Hilltop 26:34 10:38
261 Jocelyn Torres So Mater Dei Catholic 26:40 10:40
262 Valerie Garcia So Olympian 26:41 10:40
263 Kim Tran Fr West Hills 26:41 10:40
264 Madison Coley So Valley Center 26:48 10:43
265 Diva Espinosa Jr Hilltop 26:55 10:46
266 Savannah Zuniga So Sweetwater 27:10 10:52
267 Alejandra Toledo Sr Otay Ranch 27:11 10:52
268 Lynnee Lampton Fr High Tech (CV) 27:12 10:53
269 Crystal Gallegos Fr Otay Ranch 27:15 10:54
270 Gisselle Mendoza Jr Sweetwater 27:19 10:56
271 Rachel Perez Fr High Tech (CV) 27:23 10:57
272 Belen Uribe So Sweetwater 27:27 10:59
273 Summer Franken Fr Olympian 27:31 11:00
275 Catherine Clausen Jr Coronado 28:03 11:13
276 Valeria Del Castillo Jr Southwest (SD) 28:11 11:16
277 Pamela Garcia So Olympian 28:34 11:26
278 Pandora Velasco Jr Monte Vista 28:54 11:34
279 Josefa Castro Jr Sweetwater 28:58 11:35
280 Alizon Marquez So Sweetwater 28:59 11:36
281 Taylor Pelgen So Otay Ranch 29:12 11:41
282 Paulette Iniguez Fr Otay Ranch 29:12 11:41
283 Ariana Villafana Sr Olympian 29:13 11:41
284 Kara Abshier So Otay Ranch 29:26 11:46
286 Alexis Garcia Jr Montgomery 31:03 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valhalla
7-5-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
93:04
18:37
7:27
73 Shelby Nelipovich
Jr
18:19
7:20
9
Claire Dierdorff
Jr
18:30
7:24
13
Cecilia Li
So
18:31
7:24
14
Maleia Bisera
Fr
18:51
7:32
18
Christina Meyer
So
18:53
7:33
19
Elizabeth Lara
So
18:54
7:34
20
Courtney Urich
So
18:58
7:35
22
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:33
92:46
18:33
7:25
81 Erika Chalker
So
17:35
7:02
2
Kelli Stetson
So
18:05
7:14
6
Megan Giles
So
18:56
7:34
21
Doane Ochoa
So
19:02
7:37
25
Allie Vance
Sr
19:08
7:39
27
Maddie Elliott
Jr
19:28
7:47
36
Tatianna Hidalgo
Fr
19:52
7:57
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Point Loma
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
94:25
18:53
7:33
117 Lisa Regula
Fr
18:06
7:14
7
Keala Johnson
Fr
18:32
7:25
15
Greta Hammerstrom
So
18:37
7:27
16
Chloe O'rourke
Fr
19:26
7:46
34
Lindsey Haas
So
19:44
7:54
45
Emma Smith
Fr
20:00
8:00
54
Christine Jackson
So
20:12
8:05
59
4 Otay Ranch
3-3-7-6-4
Gap: 2:17
95:37
19:07
7:39
159 Krystina Moreno
Jr
17:40
7:04
3
Monique Anguiano
Jr
18:26
7:22
11
Kassandra Covarrubias
Sr
19:40
7:52
41
Ailen Diaz
So
19:54
7:58
51
Joelys Nunez
So
19:57
7:59
53
Alicia Huerta
So
20:10
8:04
58
Alexis Stoke
So
20:14
8:06
61
5 Coronado
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
96:14
19:15
7:42
165 Irlanda Goulding
So
18:10
7:16
8
Erica Neff
So
18:41
7:28
17
Lauren Rocheleau
So
19:01
7:36
24
Maegan Sutton
Fr
20:09
8:04
56
Minnie Chappell
Fr
20:13
8:05
60
Lindsay Garner
Sr
21:05
8:26
79
Katie Brooks
Jr
21:07
8:27
80
6 West Hills
1-1-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
95:33
19:07
7:39
168 Missy Mongiovi
So
17:32
7:01
1
Cierra Leduc
Fr
17:54
7:10
5
Nancy Jill Brown-mattiace
Fr
19:41
7:52
43
Sarah Sechler
Fr
20:09
8:04
57
Ioana Vesteman
So
20:17
8:07
62
Rosie Ninteman
Sr
20:21
8:08
63
Janelle Clanton
Sr
20:55
8:22
74
7 Francis Parker
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
96:58
19:24
7:45
174 Indiana Yaley
Fr
18:59
7:36
23
Hannah Schneider
So
19:09
7:40
29
Katie Reilly
Sr
19:30
7:48
37
Emma Moore
Fr
19:33
7:49
38
Hannah D'onofrio
Fr
19:47
7:55
47
Lexie Smallwood
Sr
20:03
8:01
55
Sophie Solar
Jr
20:29
8:12
65
8 Bonita Vista
4-3-1-3-8
Gap: 6:58
98:46
19:45
7:54
177 Sharik Figueroa
So
17:45
7:06
4
Sayeh Kemp
So
18:25
7:22
10
Denisse Bautista
Jr
18:28
7:23
12
Yazelym Vargas
Fr
19:25
7:46
33
Mariela Campos
Fr
24:43
9:53
118








9 Our Lady of Peace
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
97:15
19:27
7:47
184 Kathleen Boyle
Fr
19:09
7:40
28
Julia Sinsay
Jr
19:11
7:40
30
Shannon Pinon
Fr
19:27
7:47
35
Lillianne Gonzalez
Fr
19:33
7:49
39
Maddy Ivanjack
Fr
19:55
7:58
52
Alexa Ornelas
So
20:26
8:10
64
Katy Johnson
So
20:31
8:12
67
10 Sweetwater
14-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
102:03
20:25
8:10
311 Karen Mercado
Jr
19:42
7:53
44
Xenya Suarez
Jr
19:50
7:56
48
Tanya Suarez
Jr
19:51
7:56
49
Pamela Hayes
Jr
21:13
8:29
82
Amy Gallarzo
Jr
21:27
8:35
88
Rachel Devera
Jr
21:34
8:38
90
Yaritza Luna
So
21:39
8:40
93
11 Hilltop
9-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:15
103:26
20:41
8:16
341 Hannah Galleher
So
19:03
7:37
26
Raquel Madrigal
Sr
20:59
8:24
76
Yadira Moqueda
So
21:01
8:24
77
Andrea Jimenez
Fr
21:05
8:26
78
Erika Weber
Jr
21:18
8:31
84
Vivian Keorhagian
So
21:38
8:39
92
Claudia Moreno
Fr
22:44
9:06
110
12 Granite Hills
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
103:44
20:45
8:18
343 Diana Hernandez
Jr
19:20
7:44
31
Joelle Sawaya
So
19:40
7:52
42
Kahjha Jappa
Fr
21:08
8:27
81
Cheyenne Dishman
Fr
21:35
8:38
91
Oran Kerns
Jr
22:01
8:48
98
Norah Whyte
Jr
22:04
8:50
99
Alma Reyes
So
22:06
8:50
101
13 Grossmont
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:01
105:21
21:04
8:26
398 Anna Kus
Sr
20:31
8:12
68
Danika Welsch
So
20:35
8:14
69
Isabel Wang
So
21:19
8:32
85
Laura Soriano
So
21:24
8:34
87
Anya Sachs
Jr
21:32
8:37
89
Kyra Dacunha
Jr
21:48
8:43
95
Callie Everson
So
22:04
8:50
100
14 Southwest (SD)
12-11-13-13-14
Gap: 3:20
106:56
21:23
8:33
401 Jazmine Banaci
So
19:23
7:45
32
Erica Basa
Fr
19:46
7:54
46
Alicia Arellano
So
22:30
9:00
106
Nayeli Chavez
Jr
22:34
9:02
108
Aloma Mungia
Fr
22:43
9:05
109
Blanca Arteaga
Sr
25:02
10:01
119
Alejandra Zamudio
So
25:02
10:01
120
15 Olympian
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:47
107:16
21:27
8:35
417 Stephanie Alvarez
Sr
19:39
7:52
40
Chelsea Samperio
Fr
20:31
8:12
66
Amira Temple
Fr
22:15
8:54
102
Brianna Sanchez
Sr
22:25
8:58
104
Daniela Burgos
Jr
22:26
8:58
105
Aixa Willoughby
Jr
23:02
9:13
111
Juzenne Cruz
So
23:02
9:13
112
16 Mar Vista
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:49
108:51
21:46
8:42
462 Savannah Crean
Fr
20:44
8:18
70
Zorida Vasquez
Fr
21:24
8:34
86
Emily Romero
So
21:51
8:44
96
Adrianna Amanonce
Jr
22:19
8:56
103
Phoebe Gwern
So
22:33
9:01
107
Mariaesther Diaz
So
24:13
9:41
115




17 Montgomery
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 10:11
119:08
23:50
9:32
474 Britni Sandez
Jr
20:52
8:21
71
Arlem Torres
So
20:55
8:22
73
Alexa Hernandez
So
21:15
8:30
83
Leslie Mexicano
Jr
25:03
10:01
121
Alexis Garcia
Jr
31:03
12:25
126








18 Mater Dei Catholic
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:28
110:54
22:11
8:52
490 Metzli Gomez
Fr
20:53
8:21
72
Diana De La Toba
Fr
21:41
8:40
94
Gabriela Quevedo
Fr
21:56
8:46
97
Mia Sanchez
Fr
23:03
9:13
113
Samantha Lim
Fr
23:21
9:20
114
Jocelyn Torres
So
26:40
10:40
123




19 High Tech (CV)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:16
122:27
24:29
9:48
554 Drew Mack
Jr
20:56
8:22
75
Grace Fregoso
So
24:25
9:46
116
Sarina Vega
So
24:26
9:46
117
Mariana West
So
25:28
10:11
122
Lynnee Lampton
Fr
27:12
10:53
124
Rachel Perez
Fr
27:23
10:57
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valhalla
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
98:02
19:36
7:51
31 Elizabeth Lara
So
18:54
7:34
1
Courtney Urich
So
18:58
7:35
2
Madison Hamilton
So
19:44
7:54
4
Rachel Laframboise
Sr
19:58
7:59
7
Megan Rekalske
Sr
20:28
8:11
17
Allison Edmonds
Sr
20:42
8:17
21
Cate Camara
So
20:56
8:22
27
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
99:47
19:57
7:59
41 Maddie Elliott
Jr
19:28
7:47
3
Tatianna Hidalgo
Fr
19:52
7:57
5
Olivia Ragazzi
So
19:56
7:58
6
Simone Aldern
So
20:15
8:06
13
Ruby Guzman
Fr
20:16
8:06
14
Kelsey Bosman
Fr
20:38
8:15
20
Sara Saad
Fr
21:06
8:26
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Point Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
102:50
20:34
8:14
94 Emma Smith
Fr
20:00
8:00
8
Christine Jackson
So
20:12
8:05
11
Dylan Gurga
So
20:45
8:18
23
Rowan Griffiths
Fr
20:50
8:20
24
Tia Farnsworth
So
21:03
8:25
28
Helen Schoonmaker
So
21:03
8:25
29
Hejira Whittaker
Fr
21:04
8:26
30
4 Otay Ranch
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
104:40
20:56
8:22
132 Alicia Huerta
So
20:10
8:04
10
Alexis Stoke
So
20:14
8:06
12
Sabrina Tunks
Fr
20:52
8:21
25
Yanitza Rodriguez
So
21:32
8:37
37
Nicole Natividad
Sr
21:52
8:45
48
Elissa Cobian
So
21:55
8:46
51
Ethel Flores-contreras
So
22:08
8:51
58
5 Our Lady of Peace
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
104:39
20:56
8:22
133 Alexa Ornelas
So
20:26
8:10
16
Katy Johnson
So
20:31
8:12
19
Selena Reyes
So
20:45
8:18
22
Natalia Jones
Fr
21:21
8:32
36
Emily Stowe
Fr
21:36
8:38
40
Silvana Johnson
Jr
21:55
8:46
52
Sarah Kenney
Jr
22:03
8:49
53
6 Francis Parker
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
105:03
21:01
8:24
144 Lexie Smallwood
Sr
20:03
8:01
9
Sophie Solar
Jr
20:29
8:12
18
Madison Gerace
Sr
21:17
8:31
35
Taylor Salmons
So
21:34
8:38
39
Elyse Watson
Sr
21:40
8:40
43
Angelica Vera
Fr
21:42
8:41
44
Adeline Longstreth
Jr
21:48
8:43
46
7 West Hills
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
107:31
21:30
8:36
197 Rosie Ninteman
Sr
20:21
8:08
15
Janelle Clanton
Sr
20:55
8:22
26
Natalie Nynas
Sr
21:16
8:30
34
Joanna Esteban
So
22:16
8:54
59
Millie Van Horn
Fr
22:43
9:05
63
Melisa Chavez
Fr
23:41
9:28
74
Kim Tran
Fr
26:41
10:40
89
8 Coronado
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
107:50
21:34
8:38
210 Lindsay Garner
Sr
21:05
8:26
31
Katie Brooks
Jr
21:07
8:27
33
Olivia Angelino
So
21:51
8:44
47
Kendall Reeder
Jr
21:53
8:45
49
Kristina Thomas
Sr
21:54
8:46
50
Daly Brister
Fr
22:03
8:49
54
Heather Denagy
Fr
22:05
8:50
56
9 Sweetwater
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
111:36
22:19
8:56
276 Rachel Devera
Jr
21:34
8:38
38
Yaritza Luna
So
21:39
8:40
42
Angelica Rodriguez
Jr
22:41
9:04
62
Esmeralda Prieto
Jr
22:45
9:06
66
Milka Pichardo
So
22:57
9:11
68
Angelica Gonzalez
Jr
23:01
9:12
70
Nayeli Najera
Jr
23:25
9:22
73
10 Grossmont
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:48
110:56
22:11
8:52
278 Kyra Dacunha
Jr
21:48
8:43
45
Callie Everson
So
22:04
8:50
55
Grace Hartman
Fr
22:07
8:51
57
Sandra Bretton
Sr
22:21
8:56
60
Hailey Pennoyer
So
22:36
9:02
61
Nicole Caro
Jr
22:44
9:06
64
Briana Santangelo
So
22:59
9:12
69
11 Hilltop
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:19
116:05
23:13
9:17
327 Vivian Keorhagian
So
21:38
8:39
41
Claudia Moreno
Fr
22:44
9:06
65
Jazmin Navarro
So
22:56
9:10
67
Dalia Alvarez
Fr
23:50
9:32
75
Sabrina Basurto
Fr
24:57
9:59
79
Amanda Stowell
So
26:34
10:38
88
Diva Espinosa
Jr
26:55
10:46
90
12 Olympian
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
118:47
23:45
9:30
374 Aixa Willoughby
Jr
23:02
9:13
71
Juzenne Cruz
So
23:02
9:13
72
Lani Smith
Sr
24:04
9:38
76
Laura Palamara
Jr
24:16
9:42
77
Joanna Villalobos
Jr
24:23
9:45
78
Melissa Contreras
Jr
25:09
10:04
82
Jazmin Mendoza
So
25:25
10:10
83
13 Southwest (SD)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
127:57
25:35
10:14
416 Blanca Arteaga
Sr
25:02
10:01
80
Alejandra Zamudio
So
25:02
10:01
81
Monica Rangel
Jr
25:39
10:16
84
Maria Carrillo
Fr
25:52
10:21
85
Victoria Meza
Jr
26:22
10:33
86
Irene Aleman
Jr
26:29
10:36
87
Valeria Del Castillo
Jr
28:11
11:16
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.