San Pasqual Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Ortlieb Jr V 16:39 6:03 2.75 1/43 1/7 1/7 1/6 17:12
(0:33,3.2)
17:12
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brittany Logan Sr V 18:54 6:52 2.75 23/43 6/7 6/7 1/5 19:33
(0:39,3.3)
19:33
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanna Sommer Jr V 19:40 7:09 2.75 29/43 7/7 7/7 1/4 19:16 19:16
Kelli Stetson Jr V 17:29 6:21 2.75 6/43 2/7 2/7 1/6
Megan Perko Jr V 17:44 6:27 2.75 10/43 4/7 4/7 1/5 17:43 17:43
Mikaela Mcgill Jr V 18:40 6:47 2.75 18/43 5/7 5/7 1/5
Roselyn Cantu Sr V 17:38 6:25 2.75 8/43 3/7 3/7 1/6 17:29 17:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 88:10
2:01
2.75 6:25 6:03 6:47 43 6:25 90:50
(2:40,2.9)
90:50
(2:40,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Angela Ortlieb (1), Kelli Stetson (6), Roselyn Cantu (8), Megan Perko (10), Mikaela Mcgill (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 16:39 6:03 1/7 1/7 1/6 17:12
(0:33)
17:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Paige Carter Fr San Marcos 17:05 6:13
3 Lisa Flora Sr Escondido 17:06 6:13
4 Jennifer Morales Sr Mission Hills 17:20 6:18
5 Chloe Rock Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:26 6:20
6 Kelli Stetson Jr San Pasqual 17:29 6:21 2/7 2/7 1/6
7 Dunya Harb So San Marcos 17:33 6:23
8 Roselyn Cantu Sr San Pasqual 17:38 6:25 3/7 3/7 1/6 17:29 17:11
9 Araceli Huerta Sr Escondido 17:41 6:26
10 Megan Perko Jr San Pasqual 17:44 6:27 4/7 4/7 1/5 17:43 17:43
11 Sarah Martinez Sr Escondido 18:11 6:37
12 Ellen Prickett Jr San Marcos 18:16 6:39
13 Melissa Yeaman So Mission Hills 18:17 6:39
14 Sara Parsley Sr Escondido 18:20 6:40
15 Mikayla Mesker Jr San Marcos 18:20 6:40
16 Serena Saake Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:23 6:41
17 Sabrina Grovom Fr Mission Hills 18:25 6:42
18 Mikaela Mcgill Jr San Pasqual 18:40 6:47 5/7 5/7 1/5
19 Macey Winter Fr San Marcos 18:46 6:49
20 Paige Cooper Sr Mission Hills 18:47 6:50
21 Laurel Sparks So Escondido 18:51 6:51
22 Samantha Fierro Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:52 6:52
23 Brittany Logan Sr San Pasqual 18:54 6:52 6/7 6/7 1/5 19:33
(0:39)
19:33
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Sydney Busic Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:01 6:55
25 Veronica Ness Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:04 6:56
26 Keegan Canfield Fr Sage Creek 19:10 6:58
27 Camryn Beebe Fr Mission Hills 19:17 7:01
28 Jilda Arias Jr Escondido 19:18 7:01
29 Hanna Sommer Jr San Pasqual 19:40 7:09 7/7 7/7 1/4 19:16 19:16
30 Katie Jocelyn Jr Mission Hills 19:47 7:12
31 Celine Parker Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:52 7:13
32 Aubrey Odom So San Marcos 19:54 7:14
33 Janine Fischer Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:55 7:15
34 Sara Tracy Fr Mission Hills 19:56 7:15
35 Melanie Montes Fr Escondido 20:22 7:24
36 Janet Martinez Jr Escondido 20:35 7:29
37 Laura Jones Sr Escondido 20:57 7:37
38 Sachiko Matsumoto Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:00 7:38
39 Maria Estrada Jr Escondido 21:07 7:41
40 Laurakai Cagan Fr Sage Creek 21:22 7:46
41 Sierra Gasperoni So San Dieguito Academy 21:30 7:49
42 Grace Finn Fr Escondido 22:12 8:04
43 Madison Surrency Fr Sage Creek 22:24 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
88:10
17:38
6:25
43 Angela Ortlieb
Jr
16:39
6:03
1
Kelli Stetson
Jr
17:29
6:21
6
Roselyn Cantu
Sr
17:38
6:25
8
Megan Perko
Jr
17:44
6:27
10
Mikaela Mcgill
Jr
18:40
6:47
18
Brittany Logan
Sr
18:54
6:52
23
Hanna Sommer
Jr
19:40
7:09
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
90:00
18:00
6:33
55 Paige Carter
Fr
17:05
6:13
2
Dunya Harb
So
17:33
6:23
7
Ellen Prickett
Jr
18:16
6:39
12
Mikayla Mesker
Jr
18:20
6:40
15
Macey Winter
Fr
18:46
6:49
19
Aubrey Odom
So
19:54
7:14
31




3 Escondido
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
90:09
18:02
6:33
58 Lisa Flora
Sr
17:06
6:13
3
Araceli Huerta
Sr
17:41
6:26
9
Sarah Martinez
Sr
18:11
6:37
11
Sara Parsley
Sr
18:20
6:40
14
Laurel Sparks
So
18:51
6:51
21
Jilda Arias
Jr
19:18
7:01
27
Melanie Montes
Fr
20:22
7:24
34
4 Mission Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
92:06
18:25
6:42
80 Jennifer Morales
Sr
17:20
6:18
4
Melissa Yeaman
So
18:17
6:39
13
Sabrina Grovom
Fr
18:25
6:42
17
Paige Cooper
Sr
18:47
6:50
20
Camryn Beebe
Fr
19:17
7:01
26
Katie Jocelyn
Jr
19:47
7:12
29
Sara Tracy
Fr
19:56
7:15
33
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
92:46
18:33
6:45
92 Chloe Rock
Sr
17:26
6:20
5
Serena Saake
Sr
18:23
6:41
16
Samantha Fierro
Sr
18:52
6:52
22
Sydney Busic
Jr
19:01
6:55
24
Veronica Ness
Fr
19:04
6:56
25
Celine Parker
Sr
19:52
7:13
30
Janine Fischer
Sr
19:55
7:15
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.