San Pasqual Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/98
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Van Wart | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 15/138 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Kerby | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 43/138 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Zamora | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 55/138 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joe Dupee | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 92/138 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/15 | 18:26 (1:11,6.4) |
18:26 (1:11,6.4) |
18:26 (1:11,6.4) |
18:26 (1:11,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kyle Combe | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 29/138 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 16:47 (0:22,2.2) |
16:47 (0:22,2.2) |
16:47 (0:22,2.2) |
16:47 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Matt Dowthit | Sr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 44/138 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 17:07 (0:30,2.9) |
17:07 (0:30,2.9) |
17:07 (0:30,2.9) |
17:07 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Will Wisehart | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 120/138 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 82:31 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:19 | 5:13 | 5:24 | 112 | 5:13 | 85:07 (2:36,3.1) |
85:07 (2:36,3.1) |
80:26 | 80:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Adam Van Wart (4), Kyle Combe (17), Eric Kerby (27), Matt Dowthit (28), Jason Zamora (36) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Mack | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Marcus Chandler | Sr | SDS SERRA-SD | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Matt Mcinval | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Alex Murcio | Sr | SS RUBINDOUX | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Mejia | Jr | SS KATELLA | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Jon Rankin | Jr | SDS MONTE VISTA-SD | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Curt Herberts | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Pat Grimes | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Vikram Mahan | Sr | SS NORWALK | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Tom Allen | Sr | CCS GUNN | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Augie Escobar | Jr | SS VILLA PARK | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Enrique Rodriquez | Sr | SJS GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Elionai Gutierrez | Sr | SS SANTE FE | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Rehan Tahir | Sr | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Adam Van Wart | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:09 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Juan Casas | Jr | SS KATELLA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Lerin Morey | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | David Monico | Sr | CCS PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Robert Vaca | Sr | CS SANGER | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Chris Robertson | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Tony Lozano | Jr | SS KATELLA | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Matt Levassiur | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Chris Wheeler | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Eduardo Rocha | Sr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Nick Petrinovich | Sr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Mike Zeka | Sr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Ramiro Guerrero | Jr | SS KATELLA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Russ Martin | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Combe | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:25 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 16:47 (0:22) |
16:47 (0:22) |
16:47 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Zack Regner | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Rene Rangel | Jr | SS SANTIAGO | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Matt Bates | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Erik Webb | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Curtis | Sr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Handler | So | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Rudy Corona | So | SS SANTIAGO | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Jodoin | Sr | SDS MIRA MESA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
38 | Chris Landgren | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
39 | Grant Erickson | Jr | SJS PLACER | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Doug Dukes | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Tom Antl | Sr | SDS PT. LOMA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Martin Uram | Sr | CS SANGER | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Eric Kerby | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Matt Dowthit | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:37 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 17:07 (0:30) |
17:07 (0:30) |
17:07 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
45 | Damian Everhart | Sr | SJS FOLSOM | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Kenny Lyon | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Farley | Sr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Guillermo Vargas | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | John Narciso | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Gardner | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Rafael Machado | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Manuel Mendoza | Sr | CCS WESTMOOR | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Ben Knox | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Alex Kexel | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Jason Zamora | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:44 | 5:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Sina Aboutalebi | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Dan Lyon | Fr | SS SULTANA | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Adam Antonins | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Brendan Riorban | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Jason Nartker | Jr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Mike Santarosa | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Nate Defelice | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Jedd Martin | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Uyemura | Fr | CS SANGER | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Arredondo | Jr | CS SANGER | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Dominic D'ambrosio | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Shaun Lyle | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Martell Mungnia | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Jeremy Toni | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Nino Mancuso | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Adam Yergovich | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Hoeft | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Moses Avila | Sr | CS REEDLEY | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Chris Blancarte | So | CCS GUNDERSON | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Mike Randazzo | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Jeff Wang | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Brian Larson | Jr | NS CHICO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Eric Morse | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Boyd Black | So | SS SULTANA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Alan Bayles | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Barboza | So | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Willy Gharadetian | Sr | CCS LELAND | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Mike Plummer | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | CS SANGER | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | David Avila | Jr | CS REEDLEY | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Casey Rhea | Jr | SJS CERES | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Prisco Morelos | Jr | CCS W. C. OVERFELT | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Juan Corona | Jr | SS SANTIAGO | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Bryon Rhodes | Sr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Mike Comstock | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Mike Koro | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Joe Dupee | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:15 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/15 | 18:26 (1:11) |
18:26 (1:11) |
18:26 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
93 | Albert Rosel | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
94 | Jimmy Zepeta | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Jess Amaro | Sr | SS SULTANA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Eric Frome | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Wagoner | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Delery | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Austin Yeckley | Sr | SS SULTANA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Chris Binschus | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Robert Eap | Jr | SFS LINCOLN-SF | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Justin Goodkind | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Eric Espino | So | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Pat Sullivan | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
105 | Adrian Delgado | So | SS SANTIAGO | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Hester | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Charles Baumanns | So | SS SULTANA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Geoffrey Chiapella | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Tapia | Jr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Robert Newman | Jr | CS SANGER | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
111 | Alfred Ayala | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERSFIELD | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Chris Phelps | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Juan Lugo | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Bill Stanton | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Dom Ricci | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Robert Herrera | Sr | CS SANGER | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Hugo Cortes | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Matt Toni | So | NCS EUREKA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Russ Patterson | Sr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Will Wisehart | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:56 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Austin Thomas | So | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
122 | Chris Sandoval | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Morris | Fr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
124 | Sam Dillman | Sr | NS CHICO | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | J. J. Jarvis | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Eric Pando | So | CCS GUNDERSON | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Jay Jimenez | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Abdul Noorzai | Jr | SS SANTIAGO | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Matt Pettey | Sr | SFS LINCOLN-SF | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Justin Giboney | Jr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | James Lincoln | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Joe Stalteri | Jr | CCS GUNDERSON | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Ted Stevens | So | NS CHICO | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Irving Delarosa | Jr | SS SANTIAGO | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Steve Jensen | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
136 | Mark Montgomery | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Tim Wilson | So | SS SANTIAGO | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
138 | Mike Sauseda | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS KATELLA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
80:57 16:11 5:13 |
40 | Daniel Mejia Jr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Juan Casas Jr 16:09 5:13 5 |
Tony Lozano Jr 16:18 5:15 9 |
Matt Levassiur Sr 16:19 5:16 10 |
Ramiro Guerrero Jr 16:23 5:17 15 |
Guillermo Vargas Sr 16:40 5:23 31 |
Albert Rosel Jr 17:15 5:34 65 |
2 | San Pasqual 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
112 | Adam Van Wart Sr 16:09 5:13 4 |
Kyle Combe Sr 16:25 5:18 17 |
Eric Kerby Jr 16:36 5:21 27 |
Matt Dowthit Sr 16:37 5:22 28 |
Jason Zamora Sr 16:44 5:24 36 |
Joe Dupee Jr 17:15 5:34 64 |
Will Wisehart Jr 17:56 5:47 90 |
3 | CCS LOS GATOS 11-7-5-5-3 Gap: 0:31 |
83:00 16:36 5:21 |
148 | Russ Martin So 16:23 5:17 16 |
Zack Regner Jr 16:27 5:18 18 |
Matt Bates So 16:28 5:19 20 |
Jedd Martin Sr 16:48 5:25 43 |
Jeff Hoeft So 16:54 5:27 51 |
Pat Sullivan Sr 17:26 5:37 75 |
Bill Stanton Jr 17:46 5:44 84 |
4 | SJS CASA ROBLE 10-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:16 |
83:37 16:43 5:24 |
169 | Nick Petrinovich Sr 16:22 5:17 13 |
Mike Zeka Sr 16:22 5:17 14 |
Jeff Curtis Sr 16:29 5:19 22 |
Jason Nartker Jr 16:46 5:25 40 |
Kevin Tapia Jr 17:38 5:41 80 |
Russ Patterson Sr 17:55 5:47 89 |
Justin Giboney Jr 18:24 5:56 98 |
5 | SJS JESUIT 7-10-9-8-5 Gap: 0:35 |
83:26 16:41 5:23 |
175 | Chris Robertson Sr 16:17 5:15 8 |
Ben Knox Jr 16:43 5:24 35 |
Mike Santarosa Sr 16:47 5:25 41 |
Nate Defelice Jr 16:47 5:25 42 |
Nino Mancuso Sr 16:52 5:26 49 |
Eric Morse Jr 17:00 5:29 54 |
Justin Goodkind Sr 17:25 5:37 73 |
6 | SS NEWPORT HARBOR 2-3-4-3-6 Gap: 2:00 |
83:35 16:43 5:24 |
176 | Curt Herberts Sr 15:54 5:08 2 |
Chris Landgren Jr 16:30 5:19 24 |
Doug Dukes Jr 16:32 5:20 25 |
Adam Antonins Sr 16:45 5:24 38 |
Hugo Cortes Jr 17:54 5:46 87 |
James Lincoln Sr 18:28 5:57 99 |
Steve Jensen Sr 18:48 6:04 102 |
7 | CS SANGER 6-5-8-7-7 Gap: 0:54 |
83:37 16:43 5:24 |
181 | Robert Vaca Sr 16:15 5:15 7 |
Martin Uram Sr 16:35 5:21 26 |
Trevor Uyemura Fr 16:49 5:25 44 |
Adrian Arredondo Jr 16:49 5:25 45 |
Jose Sanchez Jr 17:09 5:32 59 |
Robert Newman Jr 17:39 5:42 81 |
Robert Herrera Sr 17:52 5:46 86 |
7 | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 9-5-6-6-7 Gap: 0:51 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
181 | Eduardo Rocha Sr 16:21 5:16 12 |
Erik Webb Jr 16:29 5:19 21 |
Joshua Farley Sr 16:39 5:22 30 |
Anthony Barboza So 17:07 5:31 57 |
Bryon Rhodes Sr 17:12 5:33 61 |
Austin Thomas So 18:00 5:48 91 |
Jacob Morris Fr 18:02 5:49 93 |
9 | NCS DE LA SALLE 8-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:37 |
83:40 16:44 5:24 |
193 | Chris Wheeler Sr 16:21 5:16 11 |
Andrew Gardner Jr 16:40 5:23 33 |
Dominic D'ambrosio Sr 16:49 5:25 46 |
Adam Yergovich Jr 16:52 5:26 50 |
Mike Randazzo So 16:58 5:28 53 |
Alan Bayles So 17:04 5:30 56 |
Mike Koro Jr 17:14 5:34 63 |
10 | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 3-8-7-9-10 Gap: 1:26 |
83:59 16:48 5:25 |
208 | Pat Grimes Sr 15:56 5:08 3 |
Rafael Machado Jr 16:42 5:23 34 |
Brendan Riorban Jr 16:45 5:24 39 |
Mike Comstock Jr 17:14 5:34 62 |
Andrew Delery Sr 17:22 5:36 70 |
Jonathan Hester Jr 17:30 5:39 77 |
Chris Sandoval Sr 18:00 5:48 92 |
11 | NCS EUREKA 5-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
241 | Lerin Morey Jr 16:12 5:14 6 |
Shaun Lyle Sr 16:49 5:25 47 |
Jeremy Toni Sr 16:51 5:26 48 |
Eric Frome Sr 17:21 5:36 68 |
Chris Binschus Jr 17:25 5:37 72 |
Chris Phelps Sr 17:42 5:43 82 |
Matt Toni So 17:54 5:46 88 |
12 | SS SULTANA 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 0:43 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
257 | Kenny Lyon Jr 16:38 5:22 29 |
Dan Lyon Fr 16:45 5:24 37 |
Boyd Black So 17:01 5:29 55 |
Jess Amaro Sr 17:18 5:35 67 |
Jacob Wagoner Jr 17:21 5:36 69 |
Austin Yeckley Sr 17:23 5:36 71 |
Charles Baumanns So 17:36 5:41 78 |
13 | SS SANTIAGO 12-9-12-12-13 Gap: 1:48 |
85:54 17:11 5:33 |
275 | Rene Rangel Jr 16:28 5:19 19 |
Rudy Corona So 16:29 5:19 23 |
Juan Corona Jr 17:12 5:33 60 |
Adrian Delgado So 17:29 5:38 76 |
Abdul Noorzai Jr 18:16 5:54 97 |
Irving Delarosa Jr 18:34 5:59 101 |
Tim Wilson So 19:08 6:10 104 |
14 | CCS GUNDERSON 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:25 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
319 | John Narciso Sr 16:40 5:23 32 |
Chris Blancarte So 16:57 5:28 52 |
Jimmy Zepeta Sr 17:17 5:35 66 |
Eric Espino So 17:25 5:37 74 |
Eric Pando So 18:05 5:50 95 |
Jay Jimenez Sr 18:15 5:53 96 |
Joe Stalteri Jr 18:29 5:58 100 |
15 | NS PLEASANT VALLEY 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:57 |
88:21 17:40 5:42 |
399 | Mike Plummer Sr 17:08 5:32 58 |
Geoffrey Chiapella Sr 17:37 5:41 79 |
Juan Lugo Sr 17:45 5:44 83 |
Dom Ricci Sr 17:46 5:44 85 |
J. J. Jarvis Sr 18:05 5:50 94 |
Mark Montgomery Sr 18:51 6:05 103 |
Mike Sauseda Jr 19:17 6:13 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.