San Pasqual Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Ortlieb Sr V 18:16 6:39 2.75 40/119 4/7 4/7 6/17 16:34 15:42 15:42
Brooke Giles Fr V 17:39 6:25 2.75 17/119 3/7 3/7 4/17
Dominique Gamble Fr V 20:44 7:32 2.75 98/119 6/7 6/7 11/17
Erin Billings So V 21:03 7:39 2.75 102/119 7/7 7/7 11/13 19:27 19:27
Kelli Stetson Sr V 16:54 6:09 2.75 3/119 1/7 1/7 3/19 17:11
(0:17,1.6)
15:58 15:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Mikaela Mcgill Sr V 18:43 6:48 2.75 54/119 5/7 5/7 5/17 18:54
(0:11,1.0)
18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Renee Laurenzana Fr V 16:55 6:09 2.75 4/119 2/7 2/7 1/19 17:01
(0:06,0.6)
17:01
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 88:27
1:49
2.75 6:26 6:09 6:48 118 6:20 88:43
(0:16,0.3)
88:43
(0:16,0.3)
83:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kelli Stetson (3), Renee Laurenzana (4), Brooke Giles (17), Angela Ortlieb (40), Mikaela Mcgill (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:46 6:06
2 Elena Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 16:50 6:07
3 Kelli Stetson Sr San Pasqual 16:54 6:09 1/7 1/7 3/19 17:11
(0:17)
15:58 15:58 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Renee Laurenzana Fr San Pasqual 16:55 6:09 2/7 2/7 1/19 17:01
(0:06)
17:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Christa Kloha Sr Westview 17:03 6:12
6 Michaela Fromme So La Costa Canyon 17:12 6:15
7 Carlene Masar Fr Steele Canyon 17:15 6:16
8 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:16 6:17
9 Laura Moran So Mt Carmel 17:17 6:17
10 Erica Barrett So Westview 17:24 6:20
11 Alex Calegari So Poway 17:24 6:20
12 Sarah Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 17:26 6:20
13 Mckenna Brown Fr La Costa Canyon 17:30 6:22
14 Bryanna Fuller Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:30 6:22
15 Katherine Hawley Fr Mt Carmel 17:31 6:22
16 Sophia Alcaraz Sr Steele Canyon 17:39 6:25
17 Brooke Giles Fr San Pasqual 17:39 6:25 3/7 3/7 4/17
18 Courtney Clifford Jr Grossmont 17:40 6:25
19 Nika Cokas Sr Mt Carmel 17:41 6:26
20 Areli Diaz So Steele Canyon 17:42 6:26
21 Shelby Wray So Steele Canyon 17:51 6:29
22 Sarah Hawley Jr Mt Carmel 17:52 6:30
23 Savannah Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 17:53 6:30
24 Lorena Mendoza Sr Hilltop 17:55 6:31
25 Cierra Leduc Jr West Hills 17:59 6:32
26 Rachel Ereso Jr La Costa Canyon 18:00 6:33
27 Lauren Farris Fr Steele Canyon 18:01 6:33
28 Sabrina Benavides Fr Southwest (I.V.) 18:02 6:33
29 Vanessa Brown Sr Steele Canyon 18:05 6:35
30 Riley Prohaska Jr La Costa Canyon 18:07 6:35
31 Ayisha Munsey Sr Grossmont 18:08 6:36
32 Toni Bronars Sr Scripps Ranch 18:09 6:36
33 Molly Delzio So Scripps Ranch 18:09 6:36
34 Elena Guanuna Jr Poway 18:10 6:36
35 Mariana Van Antwerp So Valhalla 18:11 6:37
36 Keira Crabtree Jr Westview 18:12 6:37
37 Hayley Bratt So Westview 18:14 6:38
38 Sarah Chidgey Sr Mt Carmel 18:14 6:38
39 Alyssa Tivadar Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:14 6:38
40 Angela Ortlieb Sr San Pasqual 18:16 6:39 4/7 4/7 6/17 16:34 15:42 15:42
41 Isabella Fernandez Sr Olympian 18:17 6:39
42 Priyanka Shreeder So Mt Carmel 18:17 6:39
43 Alyssa Winter So Westview 18:19 6:40
44 Marleen Aranda Jr Bonita Vista 18:23 6:41
45 Haley Crittenden Jr Steele Canyon 18:25 6:42
46 Ellie Misuraca Fr Westview 18:27 6:43
47 Porter Verfurth Jr Westview 18:28 6:43
48 Keely Roche Jr Scripps Ranch 18:28 6:43
49 Keely Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 18:30 6:44
50 Arianna Miranda Fr Bonita Vista 18:31 6:44
51 Missy Mongiovi Sr West Hills 18:34 6:45
52 Geraldine Ayerdi Jr Valhalla 18:36 6:46
53 Jaylynn Markey So Bonita Vista 18:42 6:48
54 Mikaela Mcgill Sr San Pasqual 18:43 6:48 5/7 5/7 5/17 18:54
(0:11)
18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Kaitlyn Umsted Jr Poway 18:48 6:50
56 Cierra Aldrich Fr Oceanside 18:48 6:50
57 Molly Mckee Fr Valhalla 18:50 6:51
58 Maleia Bisera Jr Valhalla 18:50 6:51
59 Vanessa Camacho Sr Orange Glen 18:52 6:52
60 Lisset Dominguez Fr Grossmont 18:54 6:52
61 Brianna Smith So Hilltop 18:54 6:52
62 Djoana Nicolo Jr Olympian 18:58 6:54
63 Alyssa Kuck Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:02 6:55
64 Camile Hoy Fr West Hills 19:02 6:55
65 Milla Padilla Fr Bonita Vista 19:08 6:57
66 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08 6:57
67 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:09 6:58
68 Zuri Smith So Olympian 19:09 6:58
69 Jordan Sorilla So Valhalla 19:13 6:59
70 Alexandra Martinez Fr Olympian 19:14 7:00
71 Savannah Santiago Jr Poway 19:15 7:00
72 Cassidy Davila So Grossmont 19:17 7:01
73 Justine Holden Jr Bonita Vista 19:20 7:02
74 Ariella Lee So Poway 19:20 7:02
75 Izabela Garcia-arce Jr Bonita Vista 19:24 7:03
76 Bernadette Tan Sr Grossmont 19:25 7:04
77 Gabrielle Sauceda Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:28 7:05
78 Lexi Deleon Fr West Hills 19:30 7:05
79 Aimee Uebersetzig Fr Valhalla 19:30 7:05
80 Analicia Uribe Fr Scripps Ranch 19:33 7:07
81 Kailyn King Sr Oceanside 19:34 7:07
82 Amanda Bauer Sr Poway 19:36 7:08
83 Kathleen Hodgetts Fr West Hills 19:37 7:08
84 Jennifer Torres Sr Grossmont 19:38 7:08
85 Rodrigues Allie So West Hills 19:43 7:10
86 Grace Kulischak Jr Scripps Ranch 19:45 7:11
87 Iris Valadez So Southwest (I.V.) 19:47 7:12
88 Yazelyn Vargas Jr Bonita Vista 19:48 7:12
89 Haley Motta Jr Grossmont 19:49 7:12
90 Alyssah Tapia Fr Olympian 19:54 7:14
91 Anadela Navarrete Jr Hoover (SD) 19:55 7:15
92 Amber Moreno Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:09 7:20
93 Kelsey Nelipovich So Valhalla 20:12 7:21
94 Mirella Cruz Jr Hoover (SD) 20:23 7:25
95 Mildred Monsivais So Hilltop 20:25 7:25
96 Sharayah Moore So West Hills 20:34 7:29
97 Alyssa Miranda Fr Southwest (I.V.) 20:42 7:32
98 Dominique Gamble Fr San Pasqual 20:44 7:32 6/7 6/7 11/17
99 Lilah Blalock So Scripps Ranch 20:44 7:32
100 Mauryn Wilde Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:57 7:37
101 Brianna Antonio Fr Southwest (I.V.) 21:01 7:39
102 Erin Billings So San Pasqual 21:03 7:39 7/7 7/7 11/13 19:27 19:27
103 Jadie Munoz Sr Olympian 21:13 7:43
104 Trier Lucas Jr Olympian 21:20 7:45
105 Emily Reilly Sr Hilltop 21:21 7:46
106 Cynthia Mendez Jr Oceanside 21:38 7:52
107 Melani Ramirez So Hoover (SD) 21:46 7:55
108 Izabella Galvan Sr Orange Glen 21:47 7:55
109 Asila Kadir Fr Hoover (SD) 21:48 7:56
110 Melissa Carrillo Fr Hoover (SD) 21:48 7:56
111 Jessica Chavez Jr Oceanside 22:07 8:03
112 Crystal Juares Sr San Ysidro 22:14 8:05
113 Tarra Moore Sr San Ysidro 22:19 8:07
114 Mckenna Gray So Scripps Ranch 22:29 8:11
115 Destenie Reyes So Hoover (SD) 22:47 8:17
116 Yadira Mosqueda Sr Hilltop 22:55 8:20
117 Carina Martinez Jr Oceanside 23:01 8:22
118 Hannah Galleher Sr Hilltop 23:57 8:43
119 Azalie Andrade Sr Oceanside 24:29 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:02
87:11
17:26
6:20
67 Elena Garcia
Sr
16:50
6:07
2
Laura Moran
So
17:17
6:17
9
Katherine Hawley
Fr
17:31
6:22
15
Nika Cokas
Sr
17:41
6:26
19
Sarah Hawley
Jr
17:52
6:30
22
Sarah Chidgey
Sr
18:14
6:38
38
Priyanka Shreeder
So
18:17
6:39
42
2 La Costa Canyon
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:48
88:01
17:36
6:24
80 Michaela Fromme
So
17:12
6:15
6
Sarah Abrahamson
Jr
17:26
6:20
12
Mckenna Brown
Fr
17:30
6:22
13
Savannah Boyd
Jr
17:53
6:30
23
Rachel Ereso
Jr
18:00
6:33
26
Riley Prohaska
Jr
18:07
6:35
30
Keely Boyd
Jr
18:30
6:44
49
3 Steele Canyon
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:46
88:28
17:42
6:26
91 Carlene Masar
Fr
17:15
6:16
7
Sophia Alcaraz
Sr
17:39
6:25
16
Areli Diaz
So
17:42
6:26
20
Shelby Wray
So
17:51
6:29
21
Lauren Farris
Fr
18:01
6:33
27
Vanessa Brown
Sr
18:05
6:35
29
Haley Crittenden
Jr
18:25
6:42
45
4 San Pasqual
3-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:49
88:27
17:41
6:26
118 Kelli Stetson
Sr
16:54
6:09
3
Renee Laurenzana
Fr
16:55
6:09
4
Brooke Giles
Fr
17:39
6:25
17
Angela Ortlieb
Sr
18:16
6:39
40
Mikaela Mcgill
Sr
18:43
6:48
54
Dominique Gamble
Fr
20:44
7:32
97
Erin Billings
So
21:03
7:39
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-1-3-5
Gap: 2:16
88:48
17:46
6:27
124 Nia Akins
Jr
16:46
6:06
1
Kassady Learn
So
17:16
6:17
8
Bryanna Fuller
Sr
17:30
6:22
14
Alyssa Tivadar
Fr
18:14
6:38
39
Alyssa Kuck
Sr
19:02
6:55
62
Clara Lee
Jr
19:08
6:57
65
Grace Leto
Fr
19:09
6:58
66
6 Westview
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
89:12
17:50
6:29
131 Christa Kloha
Sr
17:03
6:12
5
Erica Barrett
So
17:24
6:20
10
Keira Crabtree
Jr
18:12
6:37
36
Hayley Bratt
So
18:14
6:38
37
Alyssa Winter
So
18:19
6:40
43
Ellie Misuraca
Fr
18:27
6:43
46
Porter Verfurth
Jr
18:28
6:43
47
7 Poway
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
92:57
18:35
6:46
243 Alex Calegari
So
17:24
6:20
11
Elena Guanuna
Jr
18:10
6:36
34
Kaitlyn Umsted
Jr
18:48
6:50
55
Savannah Santiago
Jr
19:15
7:00
70
Ariella Lee
So
19:20
7:02
73
Amanda Bauer
Sr
19:36
7:08
81




8 Grossmont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
93:24
18:41
6:48
254 Courtney Clifford
Jr
17:40
6:25
18
Ayisha Munsey
Sr
18:08
6:36
31
Lisset Dominguez
Fr
18:54
6:52
59
Cassidy Davila
So
19:17
7:01
71
Bernadette Tan
Sr
19:25
7:04
75
Jennifer Torres
Sr
19:38
7:08
83
Haley Motta
Jr
19:49
7:12
88
9 Valhalla
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:02
93:40
18:44
6:49
270 Mariana Van Antwerp
So
18:11
6:37
35
Geraldine Ayerdi
Jr
18:36
6:46
52
Molly Mckee
Fr
18:50
6:51
57
Maleia Bisera
Jr
18:50
6:51
58
Jordan Sorilla
So
19:13
6:59
68
Aimee Uebersetzig
Fr
19:30
7:05
78
Kelsey Nelipovich
So
20:12
7:21
92
10 Scripps Ranch
12-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:36
94:04
18:49
6:50
277 Toni Bronars
Sr
18:09
6:36
32
Molly Delzio
So
18:09
6:36
33
Keely Roche
Jr
18:28
6:43
48
Analicia Uribe
Fr
19:33
7:07
79
Grace Kulischak
Jr
19:45
7:11
85
Lilah Blalock
So
20:44
7:32
98
Mckenna Gray
So
22:29
8:11
110
11 Bonita Vista
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
94:04
18:49
6:50
283 Marleen Aranda
Jr
18:23
6:41
44
Arianna Miranda
Fr
18:31
6:44
50
Jaylynn Markey
So
18:42
6:48
53
Milla Padilla
Fr
19:08
6:57
64
Justine Holden
Jr
19:20
7:02
72
Izabela Garcia-arce
Jr
19:24
7:03
74
Yazelyn Vargas
Jr
19:48
7:12
87
12 West Hills
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:38
94:42
18:56
6:53
298 Cierra Leduc
Jr
17:59
6:32
25
Missy Mongiovi
Sr
18:34
6:45
51
Camile Hoy
Fr
19:02
6:55
63
Lexi Deleon
Fr
19:30
7:05
77
Kathleen Hodgetts
Fr
19:37
7:08
82
Rodrigues Allie
So
19:43
7:10
84
Sharayah Moore
So
20:34
7:29
95
13 Olympian
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
95:32
19:06
6:57
327 Isabella Fernandez
Sr
18:17
6:39
41
Djoana Nicolo
Jr
18:58
6:54
61
Zuri Smith
So
19:09
6:58
67
Alexandra Martinez
Fr
19:14
7:00
69
Alyssah Tapia
Fr
19:54
7:14
89
Jadie Munoz
Sr
21:13
7:43
102
Trier Lucas
Jr
21:20
7:45
103
14 Southwest (I.V.)
11-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:40
98:08
19:38
7:08
377 Sabrina Benavides
Fr
18:02
6:33
28
Gabrielle Sauceda
Jr
19:28
7:05
76
Iris Valadez
So
19:47
7:12
86
Amber Moreno
Sr
20:09
7:20
91
Alyssa Miranda
Fr
20:42
7:32
96
Mauryn Wilde
Sr
20:57
7:37
99
Brianna Antonio
Fr
21:01
7:39
100
15 Hilltop
9-11-14-15-15
Gap: 5:00
101:30
20:18
7:23
394 Lorena Mendoza
Sr
17:55
6:31
24
Brianna Smith
So
18:54
6:52
60
Mildred Monsivais
So
20:25
7:25
94
Emily Reilly
Sr
21:21
7:46
104
Yadira Mosqueda
Sr
22:55
8:20
112
Hannah Galleher
Sr
23:57
8:43
114




16 Oceanside
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:13
105:08
21:02
7:39
463 Cierra Aldrich
Fr
18:48
6:50
56
Kailyn King
Sr
19:34
7:07
80
Cynthia Mendez
Jr
21:38
7:52
105
Jessica Chavez
Jr
22:07
8:03
109
Carina Martinez
Jr
23:01
8:22
113
Azalie Andrade
Sr
24:29
8:54
115




17 Hoover (SD)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:53
105:40
21:08
7:41
504 Anadela Navarrete
Jr
19:55
7:15
90
Mirella Cruz
Jr
20:23
7:25
93
Melani Ramirez
So
21:46
7:55
106
Asila Kadir
Fr
21:48
7:56
107
Melissa Carrillo
Fr
21:48
7:56
108
Destenie Reyes
So
22:47
8:17
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.