San Pasqual Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dylan Wingrove Fr V 18:19 6:02 3.04 50/146 6/7 6/7 2/21
Oliver Ortlieb Jr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 54/146 7/7 7/7 1/18
Patrick Sheehan Sr V 16:51 5:33 3.04 6/146 1/7 1/7 6/22 17:03
(0:12,1.2)
17:03
(0:12,1.2)
17:03
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rus Mundae Jr V 17:00 5:36 3.04 9/146 2/7 2/7 1/22 17:19
(0:19,1.8)
17:19
(0:19,1.8)
17:19
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Baird Sr V 17:36 5:47 3.04 23/146 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:42 16:42 16:42
Ryan Butler Sr V 18:00 5:55 3.04 38/146 5/7 5/7 1/21
Ty Hines Sr V 17:41 5:49 3.04 26/146 4/7 4/7 1/21 17:20 17:20 17:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 87:08
1:09
3.04 5:44 5:33 5:55 99 5:44 85:36 85:36 85:03 Patrick Sheehan (6), Rus Mundae (9), Ryan Baird (22), Ty Hines (25), Ryan Butler (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Muluken Beressa Sr Monte Vista 15:51 5:13
2 Travis Kuhlman Sr Westview 16:10 5:19
3 Mac Fleet So University City 16:22 5:23
4 Tony Bareno Sr Valhalla 16:29 5:25
5 Adrian Sherrod Jr Steele Canyon 16:49 5:32
6 Patrick Sheehan Sr San Pasqual 16:51 5:33 1/7 1/7 6/22 17:03
(0:12)
17:03
(0:12)
17:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dean Manley Jr Ramona 16:56 5:34
8 Edgar Lopez Jr Mar Vista 16:59 5:35
9 Rus Mundae Jr San Pasqual 17:00 5:36 2/7 2/7 1/22 17:19
(0:19)
17:19
(0:19)
17:19
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Miguel Vega Sr Orange Glen 17:05 5:37
11 Tristan Corson Sr Ramona 17:10 5:39
12 Kyle Phipps Jr El Capitan 17:11 5:39
13 Brian Randlett Jr Valhalla 17:15 5:40
14 Alex Scherling Sr University City 17:19 5:42
15 Didier Jourdain Jr Scripps Ranch 17:20 5:42
16 Dahir Mohamed So Hoover (SD) 17:29 5:45
17 Kyle Fox Sr Steele Canyon 17:30 5:45
18 Tommy Dolan Jr West Hills 17:30 5:45
19 Dustin Diven Sr Ramona 17:31 5:46
20 Nick Lake Sr Scripps Ranch 17:33 5:46
21 Diego Vega So Orange Glen 17:33 5:46
22 Guadalupe Gonzalez So University City 17:34 5:47
23 Ryan Baird Sr San Pasqual 17:36 5:47 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:42 16:42 16:42
24 Brett Johnson Jr Valhalla 17:37 5:48
25 Juan Lepe Sr Monte Vista 17:37 5:48
26 Ty Hines Sr San Pasqual 17:41 5:49 4/7 4/7 1/21 17:20 17:20 17:07
27 Marcus Nelson So West Hills 17:42 5:49
28 Eric Rubenacker Jr Scripps Ranch 17:44 5:50
29 Andrew Owens Sr Monte Vista 17:47 5:51
30 Darius Nocon Sr Monte Vista 17:48 5:51
31 Brian Mitchell Sr Westview 17:49 5:52
32 Alejandro Medina Jr Montgomery 17:50 5:52
33 Cameron Rivero So Scripps Ranch 17:50 5:52
34 Mikey Poffenbarger Sr El Capitan 17:51 5:52
35 Nick Bedrosian So El Capitan 17:51 5:52
36 Evan Anderson Jr Steele Canyon 17:57 5:54
37 Barrett Tilley Sr Grossmont 18:00 5:55
38 Ryan Butler Sr San Pasqual 18:00 5:55 5/7 5/7 1/21
39 Anup Patel Sr Steele Canyon 18:03 5:56
40 Cyrus Derozieres Jr University City 18:04 5:57
41 Nicolas Schauffele Jr Scripps Ranch 18:05 5:57
42 Misikir Mentose Jr Monte Vista 18:06 5:57
43 Chris Torres Jr El Capitan 18:06 5:57
44 Tim Buckmaster Jr Steele Canyon 18:11 5:59
45 Giovanni Moreno Sr Ramona 18:13 6:00
46 Sammy Ledezma Sr Castle Park 18:14 6:00
47 Miguel Enriquez Jr Oceanside 18:15 6:00
48 Eli Ledezma Sr Castle Park 18:16 6:01
49 Warren Howe Sr Scripps Ranch 18:17 6:01
50 Dylan Wingrove Fr San Pasqual 18:19 6:02 6/7 6/7 2/21
51 Ac Colavin Sr University City 18:21 6:02
52 Grant Lieberman Jr Grossmont 18:21 6:02
53 Morgan Harpenau Jr Mt Carmel 18:22 6:03
54 Oliver Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 18:25 6:03 7/7 7/7 1/18
55 Mason Westphal Jr Ramona 18:29 6:05
56 Alex Jacobs Jr Serra 18:29 6:05
57 Ryan Brinigar Sr Mt Carmel 18:30 6:05
58 Bryce Caputo So Scripps Ranch 18:30 6:05
59 Ricardo Cruz Sr Orange Glen 18:31 6:05
60 Vinny Battaglia So Grossmont 18:32 6:06
61 Nathan Luke Jr Mt Carmel 18:32 6:06
62 Craig Love Sr Mt Carmel 18:34 6:06
63 Vince Cirello Jr Steele Canyon 18:34 6:06
64 Miles Segni Jr El Capitan 18:35 6:07
65 Oxilevi Cuevas So Oceanside 18:35 6:07
66 Chris Chism Sr Oceanside 18:39 6:08
67 Jacob Wood Fr Mt Carmel 18:39 6:08
68 Arturo Gomez Jr Castle Park 18:39 6:08
69 Kyle Stephan So Westview 18:40 6:08
70 Enrique Robles Jr Montgomery 18:40 6:08
71 David Vasko Fr Mt Carmel 18:42 6:09
72 Edwin Aguilar Sr Castle Park 18:44 6:10
73 Blake Caricato Sr West Hills 18:45 6:10
74 Mike Gonia Jr West Hills 18:46 6:10
75 Michael Gorney So Valhalla 18:46 6:10
76 David Barrera Sr Southwest (I.V.) 18:47 6:11
77 Connor Kuhlman Fr Westview 18:48 6:11
78 Blake Robillard Sr University City 18:50 6:12
79 Adam Steinert So Valhalla 18:52 6:12
80 Joaquin Llamas Sr Monte Vista 18:53 6:13
81 Edwin Gonzalez So Orange Glen 18:54 6:13
82 Hussein Alasady Sr Westview 18:54 6:13
83 Jarred Atkinson Sr El Capitan 18:55 6:13
84 Wil Mumby So Westview 18:56 6:14
85 Christian Kaeg So Montgomery 18:57 6:14
86 Salvador Armenta Jr Mar Vista 18:58 6:14
87 Garrett Cabral So West Hills 18:59 6:15
88 Ryan Augst Jr Mt Carmel 19:00 6:15
89 Jonathan Alcala Sr Montgomery 19:01 6:15
90 Eric Lujan Fr Serra 19:02 6:16
91 Patrick Green Sr El Capitan 19:04 6:16
92 Juan Reynoso Fr Orange Glen 19:05 6:17
93 Sean Donnellan Jr West Hills 19:07 6:17
94 Chris Fabian So Ramona 19:10 6:18
95 Jerry Fiser So West Hills 19:16 6:20
96 Freddi Martinez So El Cajon Valley 19:18 6:21
97 Adam Scherling So University City 19:19 6:21
98 Carlos Navarro Sr Castle Park 19:22 6:22
99 Matt Hurrell So Valhalla 19:24 6:23
100 David Meza Jr Castle Park 19:25 6:23
101 Mark Wassmer Jr Monte Vista 19:33 6:26
102 Richard Evans Sr Hilltop 19:33 6:26
103 Carlos Garcia So Oceanside 19:35 6:27
104 John Maheu Jr Westview 19:37 6:27
105 Cesar Rico Sr Montgomery 19:39 6:28
106 Daniel Codallos Jr Montgomery 19:40 6:28
107 Josh Hager Jr Ramona 19:43 6:29
108 Jesus Valdez So Montgomery 19:47 6:30
109 Devan Caddell Sr Steele Canyon 19:50 6:31
110 Phillip Roys Sr El Cajon Valley 19:50 6:31
111 Mitchel Dominguez Jr Grossmont 19:50 6:31
112 Kevin Rubio Sr Southwest (I.V.) 19:56 6:33
113 Alfonso Franco So Mar Vista 19:58 6:34
114 Daniel Simon Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:02 6:35
115 Sean Waters So Mar Vista 20:08 6:37
116 Chris Root Sr Grossmont 20:13 6:39
117 Antonio Gonzalez Sr Orange Glen 20:16 6:40
118 Joe D'amato Jr Serra 20:16 6:40
119 Jacob Lerma Sr Mar Vista 20:19 6:41
120 Gary Desmond Sr El Cajon Valley 20:19 6:41
121 Kyle Barefield So Valhalla 20:23 6:42
122 Eduardo Corvera So Serra 20:25 6:43
123 Juan Lazano Jr Castle Park 20:35 6:46
124 William Samano Jr Orange Glen 20:37 6:47
125 Sergio Cruz So El Cajon Valley 20:37 6:47
126 Joe Hauser So Grossmont 20:38 6:47
127 Camron Willey Jr El Cajon Valley 20:40 6:48
128 Phillip Magos Fr Southwest (I.V.) 20:47 6:50
129 Jack Diggs So Grossmont 20:48 6:51
130 Jose Navarro Jr Mar Vista 20:57 6:53
131 Connor Galleher Fr Hilltop 21:10 6:58
132 Edgar Inzunza Fr Oceanside 21:17 7:00
133 Laks Muralidharan Sr Southwest (I.V.) 21:21 7:01
134 Manuel Lopez Sr El Cajon Valley 21:27 7:03
135 Ben Potter Fr Hilltop 21:27 7:03
136 Dane Leyva So Serra 21:30 7:04
137 Isaac Alvarez Fr Mar Vista 21:35 7:06
138 Enrique Lozano So Hilltop 22:02 7:15
139 Kenny Kievens So Serra 22:12 7:18
140 Victor Munoz So Serra 22:15 7:19
141 Robert Arevalo So Southwest (I.V.) 22:32 7:25
142 Agustin Moreno Iii So Hilltop 22:47 7:30
143 Jesus Talavera Jr Hilltop 23:11 7:38
144 Cesar Inzunza Jr Oceanside 24:54 8:11
145 Rittish Mittal Jr El Cajon Valley 25:11 8:17
146 Eli Yang Jr Hoover (SD) 27:10 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
6-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
87:08
17:26
5:44
99 Patrick Sheehan
Sr
16:51
5:33
6
Rus Mundae
Jr
17:00
5:36
9
Ryan Baird
Sr
17:36
5:47
22
Ty Hines
Sr
17:41
5:49
25
Ryan Butler
Sr
18:00
5:55
37
Dylan Wingrove
Fr
18:19
6:02
49
Oliver Ortlieb
Jr
18:25
6:03
53
2 Monte Vista
1-6-5-4-2
Gap: 2:15
87:09
17:26
5:44
123 Muluken Beressa
Sr
15:51
5:13
1
Juan Lepe
Sr
17:37
5:48
24
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:47
5:51
28
Darius Nocon
Sr
17:48
5:51
29
Misikir Mentose
Jr
18:06
5:57
41
Joaquin Llamas
Sr
18:53
6:13
79
Mark Wassmer
Jr
19:33
6:26
100
3 University City
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:59
87:40
17:32
5:46
127 Mac Fleet
So
16:22
5:23
3
Alex Scherling
Sr
17:19
5:42
14
Guadalupe Gonzalez
So
17:34
5:47
21
Cyrus Derozieres
Jr
18:04
5:57
39
Ac Colavin
Sr
18:21
6:02
50
Blake Robillard
Sr
18:50
6:12
77
Adam Scherling
So
19:19
6:21
96
4 Scripps Ranch
11-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:45
88:32
17:42
5:49
133 Didier Jourdain
Jr
17:20
5:42
15
Nick Lake
Sr
17:33
5:46
19
Eric Rubenacker
Jr
17:44
5:50
27
Cameron Rivero
So
17:50
5:52
32
Nicolas Schauffele
Jr
18:05
5:57
40
Warren Howe
Sr
18:17
6:01
48
Bryce Caputo
So
18:30
6:05
57
5 Ramona
7-4-1-3-5
Gap: 1:33
88:19
17:40
5:49
134 Dean Manley
Jr
16:56
5:34
7
Tristan Corson
Sr
17:10
5:39
11
Dustin Diven
Sr
17:31
5:46
18
Giovanni Moreno
Sr
18:13
6:00
44
Mason Westphal
Jr
18:29
6:05
54
Chris Fabian
So
19:10
6:18
93
Josh Hager
Jr
19:43
6:29
106
6 Steele Canyon
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
88:30
17:42
5:49
137 Adrian Sherrod
Jr
16:49
5:32
5
Kyle Fox
Sr
17:30
5:45
16
Evan Anderson
Jr
17:57
5:54
35
Anup Patel
Sr
18:03
5:56
38
Tim Buckmaster
Jr
18:11
5:59
43
Vince Cirello
Jr
18:34
6:06
62
Devan Caddell
Sr
19:50
6:31
108
7 El Capitan
10-11-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
89:34
17:55
5:54
184 Kyle Phipps
Jr
17:11
5:39
12
Mikey Poffenbarger
Sr
17:51
5:52
33
Nick Bedrosian
So
17:51
5:52
34
Chris Torres
Jr
18:06
5:57
42
Miles Segni
Jr
18:35
6:07
63
Jarred Atkinson
Sr
18:55
6:13
82
Patrick Green
Sr
19:04
6:16
90
8 Valhalla
4-2-4-7-8
Gap: 2:23
88:59
17:48
5:51
192 Tony Bareno
Sr
16:29
5:25
4
Brian Randlett
Jr
17:15
5:40
13
Brett Johnson
Jr
17:37
5:48
23
Michael Gorney
So
18:46
6:10
74
Adam Steinert
So
18:52
6:12
78
Matt Hurrell
So
19:24
6:23
98
Kyle Barefield
So
20:23
6:42
120
9 Westview
2-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:44
90:21
18:04
5:57
257 Travis Kuhlman
Sr
16:10
5:19
2
Brian Mitchell
Sr
17:49
5:52
30
Kyle Stephan
So
18:40
6:08
68
Connor Kuhlman
Fr
18:48
6:11
76
Hussein Alasady
Sr
18:54
6:13
81
Wil Mumby
So
18:56
6:14
83
John Maheu
Jr
19:37
6:27
103
10 Orange Glen
9-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:00
91:08
18:14
6:00
259 Miguel Vega
Sr
17:05
5:37
10
Diego Vega
So
17:33
5:46
20
Ricardo Cruz
Sr
18:31
6:05
58
Edwin Gonzalez
So
18:54
6:13
80
Juan Reynoso
Fr
19:05
6:17
91
Antonio Gonzalez
Sr
20:16
6:40
116
William Samano
Jr
20:37
6:47
123
11 West Hills
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
91:42
18:20
6:02
274 Tommy Dolan
Jr
17:30
5:45
17
Marcus Nelson
So
17:42
5:49
26
Blake Caricato
Sr
18:45
6:10
72
Mike Gonia
Jr
18:46
6:10
73
Garrett Cabral
So
18:59
6:15
86
Sean Donnellan
Jr
19:07
6:17
92
Jerry Fiser
So
19:16
6:20
94
12 Mt Carmel
17-16-14-12-12
Gap: 0:17
92:37
18:31
6:06
295 Morgan Harpenau
Jr
18:22
6:03
52
Ryan Brinigar
Sr
18:30
6:05
56
Nathan Luke
Jr
18:32
6:06
60
Craig Love
Sr
18:34
6:06
61
Jacob Wood
Fr
18:39
6:08
66
David Vasko
Fr
18:42
6:09
70
Ryan Augst
Jr
19:00
6:15
87
13 Castle Park
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
93:15
18:39
6:08
327 Sammy Ledezma
Sr
18:14
6:00
45
Eli Ledezma
Sr
18:16
6:01
47
Arturo Gomez
Jr
18:39
6:08
67
Edwin Aguilar
Sr
18:44
6:10
71
Carlos Navarro
Sr
19:22
6:22
97
David Meza
Jr
19:25
6:23
99
Juan Lazano
Jr
20:35
6:46
122
14 Grossmont
14-12-12-14-14
Gap: 2:13
94:56
18:59
6:15
371 Barrett Tilley
Sr
18:00
5:55
36
Grant Lieberman
Jr
18:21
6:02
51
Vinny Battaglia
So
18:32
6:06
59
Mitchel Dominguez
Jr
19:50
6:31
110
Chris Root
Sr
20:13
6:39
115
Joe Hauser
So
20:38
6:47
125
Jack Diggs
So
20:48
6:51
128
15 Montgomery
13-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:49
94:07
18:49
6:12
376 Alejandro Medina
Jr
17:50
5:52
31
Enrique Robles
Jr
18:40
6:08
69
Christian Kaeg
So
18:57
6:14
84
Jonathan Alcala
Sr
19:01
6:15
88
Cesar Rico
Sr
19:39
6:28
104
Daniel Codallos
Jr
19:40
6:28
105
Jesus Valdez
So
19:47
6:30
107
16 Oceanside
16-17-15-16-16
Gap: 3:02
96:21
19:16
6:20
408 Miguel Enriquez
Jr
18:15
6:00
46
Oxilevi Cuevas
So
18:35
6:07
64
Chris Chism
Sr
18:39
6:08
65
Carlos Garcia
So
19:35
6:27
102
Edgar Inzunza
Fr
21:17
7:00
131
Cesar Inzunza
Jr
24:54
8:11
143




17 Mar Vista
8-14-17-17-17
Gap: 3:20
96:22
19:16
6:20
437 Edgar Lopez
Jr
16:59
5:35
8
Salvador Armenta
Jr
18:58
6:14
85
Alfonso Franco
So
19:58
6:34
112
Sean Waters
So
20:08
6:37
114
Jacob Lerma
Sr
20:19
6:41
118
Jose Navarro
Jr
20:57
6:53
129
Isaac Alvarez
Fr
21:35
7:06
136
18 Serra
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:01
99:42
19:56
6:34
517 Alex Jacobs
Jr
18:29
6:05
55
Eric Lujan
Fr
19:02
6:16
89
Joe D'amato
Jr
20:16
6:40
117
Eduardo Corvera
So
20:25
6:43
121
Dane Leyva
So
21:30
7:04
135
Kenny Kievens
So
22:12
7:18
138
Victor Munoz
So
22:15
7:19
139
19 Southwest (I.V.)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:34
100:53
20:11
6:38
558 David Barrera
Sr
18:47
6:11
75
Kevin Rubio
Sr
19:56
6:33
111
Daniel Simon
Sr
20:02
6:35
113
Phillip Magos
Fr
20:47
6:50
127
Laks Muralidharan
Sr
21:21
7:01
132
Robert Arevalo
So
22:32
7:25
140




20 El Cajon Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:22
100:44
20:09
6:38
573 Freddi Martinez
So
19:18
6:21
95
Phillip Roys
Sr
19:50
6:31
109
Gary Desmond
Sr
20:19
6:41
119
Sergio Cruz
So
20:37
6:47
124
Camron Willey
Jr
20:40
6:48
126
Manuel Lopez
Sr
21:27
7:03
133
Rittish Mittal
Jr
25:11
8:17
144
21 Hilltop
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:14
106:59
21:24
7:02
643 Richard Evans
Sr
19:33
6:26
101
Connor Galleher
Fr
21:10
6:58
130
Ben Potter
Fr
21:27
7:03
134
Enrique Lozano
So
22:02
7:15
137
Agustin Moreno Iii
So
22:47
7:30
141
Jesus Talavera
Jr
23:11
7:38
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.