San Pasqual Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/12/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Egan | Sr | V | 16:25.6 | 5:23 | 3.05 | 1/54 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Carter Ristine | Jr | V | 21:37.6 | 7:05 | 3.05 | 54/54 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | |||||
Franky Varela | So | V | 16:30.8 | 5:25 | 3.05 | 2/54 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/5 | |||||
John Porterfield | So | V | 19:06.7 | 6:16 | 3.05 | 39/54 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Jose Garcia | So | V | 17:21 | 5:41 | 3.05 | 11/54 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Kevin Rohy | Fr | V | 19:05.5 | 6:16 | 3.05 | 38/54 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | |||||
Lee Nguyen | Jr | V | 17:49.1 | 5:51 | 3.05 | 18/54 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Mathis Wouters | So | V | 16:41.8 | 5:28 | 3.05 | 5/54 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Noah Tellez-Velazquez | So | V | 16:34.7 | 5:26 | 3.05 | 3/54 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Robert Jeffers | So | V | 18:55.3 | 6:12 | 3.05 | 36/54 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 83:34 0:55 |
3.05 | 5:29 | 5:23 | 5:41 | 22 | 5:29 | Alex Egan (1), Franky Varela (2), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (3), Mathis Wouters (5), Jose Garcia (11) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 96:34 3:49 |
3.05 | 6:20 | 5:51 | 7:05 | 65 | 6:04 | Lee Nguyen (1), Robert Jeffers (11), Kevin Rohy (13), John Porterfield (14), Carter Ristine (26) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Egan | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:25.6 | 5:23 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Franky Varela | So | San Pasqual | 16:30.8 | 5:25 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Noah Tellez-Velazquez | So | San Pasqual | 16:34.7 | 5:26 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Christopher Allen | Sr | Valley Center | 16:36.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Mathis Wouters | So | San Pasqual | 16:41.8 | 5:28 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Jack Clough | So | Ramona | 16:45.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Jose Saldana | So | Valley Center | 16:54.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Dionicio Miguel | Sr | Escondido | 16:58.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Edrey Samano | Sr | Valley Center | 17:08.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Chris Larson | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:15.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Jose Garcia | So | San Pasqual | 17:21 | 5:41 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Dylan Howell | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:25.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Gerardo-antonio Ruiz | Sr | Valley Center | 17:31.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Kellerup | So | Escondido | 17:33.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | Valley Center | 17:41.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Klein | So | Ramona | 17:46.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Christian Ramos | So | Escondido | 17:47.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Lee Nguyen | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:49.1 | 5:51 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Pancho Samano | So | Valley Center | 17:49.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | David Armet | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:50.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Fallbrook | 17:52.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Ozzy Araujo | Jr | Escondido | 18:01.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Mitchell Sutter | So | Ramona | 18:09.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Schlumpberger | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:15 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Tuttle | Jr | Valley Center | 18:23.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Alexander Montejo | Jr | Escondido | 18:30.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Raymond Ramos | Fr | Escondido | 18:32.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Derry Solano | So | Escondido | 18:33.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Billy Miller | So | Ramona | 18:40.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Elijah Martineau | So | Valley Center | 18:41.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Dillan Baehr | Jr | Escondido | 18:41.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | David Bonds | So | Escondido | 18:42.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Colton Meskell | Sr | Ramona | 18:44.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Julian Alvarez | Fr | Valley Center | 18:48.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Paz | So | Valley Center | 18:49.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Robert Jeffers | So | San Pasqual | 18:55.3 | 6:12 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | ||||
37 | Gavin Roche | So | Ramona | 18:56.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Rohy | Fr | San Pasqual | 19:05.5 | 6:16 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | John Porterfield | So | San Pasqual | 19:06.7 | 6:16 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Colin Duffy | So | Ramona | 19:17.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Alejandro Cuevas | Fr | Valley Center | 19:19.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Jose Marroquin | Jr | Escondido | 19:23.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Escondido | 19:27.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Michael Lopez | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:32.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Blake Williams | So | Ramona | 19:32.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Angel Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 19:32.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Ricardo Martinez | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:40.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Armando Saldana | Jr | Escondido | 19:44.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Nick Allen | Fr | Valley Center | 19:48.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Shawn Mcclure | Jr | Ramona | 20:02.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Zack Parsons | Fr | Ramona | 20:24.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | Ramona | 20:25.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Andy Dunker | Fr | Ramona | 20:49.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Carter Ristine | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:37.6 | 7:05 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
83:34 16:43 5:29 |
22 | Alex Egan Sr 16:26 5:23 1 |
Franky Varela So 16:31 5:25 2 |
Noah Tellez-Velazquez So 16:35 5:26 3 |
Mathis Wouters So 16:42 5:28 5 |
Jose Garcia So 17:21 5:41 11 |
Lee Nguyen Jr 17:49 5:51 18 |
Robert Jeffers So 18:55 6:12 31 |
2 | Valley Center 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
85:53 17:11 5:38 |
48 | Christopher Allen Sr 16:36 5:27 4 |
Jose Saldana So 16:55 5:33 7 |
Edrey Samano Sr 17:08 5:37 9 |
Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Sr 17:32 5:45 13 |
Luis Gonzalez Jr 17:42 5:48 15 |
Pancho Samano So 17:50 5:51 19 |
Andrew Tuttle Jr 18:23 6:02 25 |
3 | Escondido 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
88:51 17:46 5:50 |
87 | Dionicio Miguel Sr 16:58 5:34 8 |
Kyle Kellerup So 17:33 5:45 14 |
Christian Ramos So 17:48 5:50 17 |
Ozzy Araujo Jr 18:01 5:55 22 |
Alexander Montejo Jr 18:30 6:04 26 |
Raymond Ramos Fr 18:33 6:05 27 |
Derry Solano So 18:33 6:05 28 |
3 | Fallbrook 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:59 |
88:39 17:44 5:49 |
87 | Chris Larson Sr 17:16 5:40 10 |
Dylan Howell Sr 17:25 5:43 12 |
David Armet Jr 17:50 5:51 20 |
Joshua Hernandez Fr 17:53 5:52 21 |
Andrew Schlumpberger Sr 18:15 5:59 24 |
Michael Lopez Fr 19:33 6:24 34 |
Angel Lopez So 19:33 6:24 35 |
5 | Ramona 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
90:06 18:01 5:54 |
104 | Jack Clough So 16:46 5:30 6 |
Cameron Klein So 17:47 5:50 16 |
Mitchell Sutter So 18:10 5:57 23 |
Billy Miller So 18:40 6:07 29 |
Colton Meskell Sr 18:44 6:09 30 |
Gavin Roche So 18:57 6:13 32 |
Colin Duffy So 19:17 6:19 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Center 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
92:32 18:30 6:04 |
30 | Pancho Samano So 17:50 5:51 2 |
Andrew Tuttle Jr 18:23 6:02 3 |
Elijah Martineau So 18:41 6:08 6 |
Julian Alvarez Fr 18:49 6:10 9 |
Nathan Paz So 18:49 6:10 10 |
Alejandro Cuevas Fr 19:19 6:20 16 |
Nick Allen Fr 19:49 6:30 21 |
2 | Escondido 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
93:54 18:47 6:09 |
41 | Raymond Ramos Fr 18:33 6:05 4 |
Derry Solano So 18:33 6:05 5 |
Dillan Baehr Jr 18:42 6:08 7 |
David Bonds So 18:42 6:08 8 |
Jose Marroquin Jr 19:24 6:22 17 |
Christian Hernandez Jr 19:28 6:23 18 |
Armando Saldana Jr 19:45 6:28 20 |
3 | San Pasqual 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:49 |
96:34 19:19 6:20 |
65 | Lee Nguyen Jr 17:49 5:51 1 |
Robert Jeffers So 18:55 6:12 11 |
Kevin Rohy Fr 19:06 6:16 13 |
John Porterfield So 19:07 6:16 14 |
Carter Ristine Jr 21:38 7:05 26 |
||
4 | Ramona 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
98:13 19:39 6:26 |
91 | Gavin Roche So 18:57 6:13 12 |
Colin Duffy So 19:17 6:19 15 |
Blake Williams So 19:33 6:24 19 |
Shawn Mcclure Jr 20:02 6:34 22 |
Zack Parsons Fr 20:24 6:41 23 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 20:26 6:42 24 |
Andy Dunker Fr 20:49 6:50 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.