San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 9/2/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Kash | So | F/S | 11:28 | 6:57 | 1.65 | 89/119 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Fix | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:15 | 5:42 | 2.15 | 36/68 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/4 | |||||
Brendan Lund | Fr | F/S | 10:36 | 6:25 | 1.65 | 70/119 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brian Danque | Sr | Jr/Sr | 12:39 | 5:53 | 2.15 | 46/68 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Bryant Urry | Sr | Jr/Sr | 14:09 | 6:35 | 2.15 | 64/68 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Calvin Hendrix | So | F/S | 11:00 | 6:40 | 1.65 | 80/119 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Liberto | Sr | Jr/Sr | 12:25 | 5:47 | 2.15 | 40/68 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Chris Perfili | So | F/S | 9:24 | 5:42 | 1.65 | 24/119 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Rowley | So | F/S | 9:21 | 5:40 | 1.65 | 22/119 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Derek Melzer | Fr | F/S | 10:49 | 6:33 | 1.65 | 76/119 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Wingrove | Fr | F/S | 9:17 | 5:38 | 1.65 | 14/119 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 9/10 | |||||
James Mcpherson | Fr | F/S | 10:58 | 6:39 | 1.65 | 78/119 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 7/8 | |||||
John Foster | So | F/S | 9:33 | 5:47 | 1.65 | 31/119 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Hermann Sorrens | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:42 | 6:22 | 2.15 | 62/68 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Mattox | So | F/S | 11:07 | 6:44 | 1.65 | 83/119 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 5/6 | |||||
Mike Huxhold | So | F/S | 9:19 | 5:39 | 1.65 | 17/119 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Herbert | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:06 | 7:57 | 2.15 | 67/68 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oliver Ortlieb | Jr | Jr/Sr | 11:38 | 5:25 | 2.15 | 29/68 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/6 | |||||
Patrick Sheehan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 10:59 | 5:07 | 2.15 | 10/68 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 3/8 | |||||
Rhys Gamboa | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:28 | 6:16 | 2.15 | 60/68 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Rus Mundae | Jr | Jr/Sr | 10:53 | 5:04 | 2.15 | 8/68 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 6/9 | |||||
Ryan Baird | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:19 | 5:16 | 2.15 | 18/68 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Ryan Butler | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:14 | 5:13 | 2.15 | 14/68 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 3/8 | |||||
Ty Hines | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:20 | 5:16 | 2.15 | 19/68 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 3/7 | 55:45 0:27 |
2.15 | 5:11 | 5:04 | 5:16 | 67 | 5:06 | Rus Mundae (8), Patrick Sheehan (10), Ryan Butler (14), Ryan Baird (17), Ty Hines (18) | |||||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 62:25 1:50 |
2.15 | 5:48 | 5:25 | 6:16 | 51 | 5:29 | Oliver Ortlieb (4), Brandon Fix (6), Chris Liberto (10), Brian Danque (13), Rhys Gamboa (18) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/9 | 46:54 0:16 |
1.65 | 5:41 | 5:38 | 5:47 | 103 | 5:22 | Dylan Wingrove (13), Mike Huxhold (16), Chris Rowley (21), Chris Perfili (23), John Foster (30) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 54:30 0:31 |
1.65 | 6:36 | 6:25 | 6:44 | 142 | 6:04 | Brendan Lund (22), Derek Melzer (28), James Mcpherson (29), Calvin Hendrix (31), Lucas Mattox (32) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Jett | Sr | Eastlake | 10:29 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Eric Avila | Sr | Bonita Vista | 10:34 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Bret Hasvold | Jr | Fallbrook | 10:34 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Jeff Welch | Sr | Eastlake | 10:40 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Jared Threw | Jr | Vista | 10:41 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Alex Guaderrama | Sr | Granite Hills | 10:45 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Mathew Seat | Sr | Bonita Vista | 10:46 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Rus Mundae | Jr | San Pasqual | 10:53 | 5:04 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 6/9 | ||||
9 | Eric Fujikawa | Jr | Eastlake | 10:58 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Sheehan | Sr | San Pasqual | 10:59 | 5:07 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 3/8 | ||||
11 | Vinny Granata | Sr | Fallbrook | 11:01 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Todd Van Duzer | Jr | Fallbrook | 11:06 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Blake Robillard | Sr | University City | 11:14 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Butler | Sr | San Pasqual | 11:14 | 5:13 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 3/8 | ||||
15 | Jesus Nunez | Chula Vista | 11:16 | 5:14 | ||||||||
16 | Tim Eves | Sr | Fallbrook | 11:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Scott Nevarez | Sr | Eastlake | 11:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Baird | Sr | San Pasqual | 11:19 | 5:16 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 3/7 | ||||
19 | Ty Hines | Sr | San Pasqual | 11:20 | 5:16 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Josh Smith | Jr | Fallbrook | 11:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Chris Close | Sr | Bonita Vista | 11:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Sam Liner | Jr | Fallbrook | 11:21 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Scott Walling | Sr | Eastlake | 11:21 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Beau Carpenter | Sr | Vista | 11:27 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Derek Groom | Bonita Vista | 11:31 | 5:21 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Joslyn | Sr | Granite Hills | 11:32 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Forrest Whitfield | Sr | Fallbrook | 11:34 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Strickfaden | Jr | Fallbrook | 11:36 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Oliver Ortlieb | Jr | San Pasqual | 11:38 | 5:25 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Dave Slack | Jr | Vista | 11:43 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Alfredo Martinez | Jr | University City | 11:46 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Adam Montez | Sr | Vista | 11:53 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Custer | Sr | Vista | 11:53 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Drew Jones | Jr | Granite Hills | 11:54 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Sean Wood | Jr | Fallbrook | 12:06 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Fix | Jr | San Pasqual | 12:15 | 5:42 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/4 | ||||
37 | Stephen Poor | Sr | Vista | 12:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | James Bunts | Sr | Fallbrook | 12:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Darren Hansen | Sr | Fallbrook | 12:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Chris Liberto | Sr | San Pasqual | 12:25 | 5:47 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/3 | ||||
41 | Justin Hoody | Sr | Granite Hills | 12:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Matt Orlando | Jr | Patrick Henry | 12:31 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Blake Spencer | Jr | Vista | 12:31 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | David Clark | Jr | Vista | 12:32 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | James Ailes | Jr | University City | 12:32 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Brian Danque | Sr | San Pasqual | 12:39 | 5:53 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Kurtis Ibarra-dosio | Sr | Eastlake | 12:45 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Jon Kelleher | Jr | Vista | 12:51 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Dan Driver | Sr | University City | 12:52 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Marcos Marta | Sr | Vista | 12:53 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Pleman | Sr | Eastlake | 13:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Macklin Lethin | Jr | Fallbrook | 13:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Christian Rodriguez | Chula Vista | 13:09 | 6:07 | ||||||||
54 | Joey Prentiss | Jr | Fallbrook | 13:16 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Melvin Linden | Sr | Granite Hills | 13:16 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Brad Sones | Jr | Vista | 13:17 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Carlos Ortiz | Jr | Bonita Vista | 13:22 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Jarcinovich | Fallbrook | 13:23 | 6:13 | ||||||||
59 | Jason Good | Jr | Granite Hills | 13:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Rhys Gamboa | Jr | San Pasqual | 13:28 | 6:16 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/3 | ||||
61 | Lee Yates | Jr | Vista | 13:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Justin Hermann Sorrens | Jr | San Pasqual | 13:42 | 6:22 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Michael Breed | University City | 14:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
64 | Bryant Urry | Sr | San Pasqual | 14:09 | 6:35 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Brian Perri | Sr | Fallbrook | 14:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Brian Tolosa | Chula Vista | 15:54 | 7:24 | ||||||||
67 | Nick Herbert | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:06 | 7:57 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | William Holloway | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:18 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastlake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
54:46 10:57 5:06 |
52 | Austin Jett Sr 10:29 4:53 1 |
Jeff Welch Sr 10:40 4:58 4 |
Eric Fujikawa Jr 10:58 5:06 9 |
Scott Nevarez Sr 11:18 5:15 16 |
Scott Walling Sr 11:21 5:17 22 |
||
2 | Fallbrook 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
55:19 11:04 5:09 |
60 | Bret Hasvold Jr 10:34 4:55 3 |
Vinny Granata Sr 11:01 5:07 11 |
Todd Van Duzer Jr 11:06 5:10 12 |
Tim Eves Sr 11:18 5:15 15 |
Josh Smith Jr 11:20 5:16 19 |
||
3 | San Pasqual 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
55:45 11:09 5:11 |
67 | Rus Mundae Jr 10:53 5:04 8 |
Patrick Sheehan Sr 10:59 5:07 10 |
Ryan Butler Sr 11:14 5:13 14 |
Ryan Baird Sr 11:19 5:16 17 |
Ty Hines Sr 11:20 5:16 18 |
||
4 | Bonita Vista 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
57:33 11:31 5:21 |
95 | Eric Avila Sr 10:34 4:55 2 |
Mathew Seat Sr 10:46 5:00 7 |
Chris Close Sr 11:20 5:16 20 |
Derek Groom - 11:31 5:21 24 |
Carlos Ortiz Jr 13:22 6:13 42 |
||
5 | Vista 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
57:37 11:31 5:22 |
117 | Jared Threw Jr 10:41 4:58 5 |
Beau Carpenter Sr 11:27 5:20 23 |
Dave Slack Jr 11:43 5:27 28 |
Adam Montez Sr 11:53 5:32 30 |
Isaac Custer Sr 11:53 5:32 31 |
||
6 | Granite Hills 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
59:56 11:59 5:35 |
139 | Alex Guaderrama Sr 10:45 5:00 6 |
Andrew Joslyn Sr 11:32 5:22 25 |
Drew Jones Jr 11:54 5:32 32 |
Justin Hoody Sr 12:29 5:48 35 |
Melvin Linden Sr 13:16 6:10 41 |
||
7 | University City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
62:27 12:29 5:49 |
162 | Blake Robillard Sr 11:14 5:13 13 |
Alfredo Martinez Jr 11:46 5:28 29 |
James Ailes Jr 12:32 5:50 37 |
Dan Driver Sr 12:52 5:59 39 |
Michael Breed - 14:03 6:32 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fallbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
58:53 11:47 5:29 |
19 | Sam Liner Jr 11:21 5:17 1 |
Forrest Whitfield Sr 11:34 5:23 2 |
Kevin Strickfaden Jr 11:36 5:24 3 |
Sean Wood Jr 12:06 5:38 5 |
James Bunts Sr 12:16 5:42 8 |
||
2 | San Pasqual 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
62:25 12:29 5:48 |
51 | Oliver Ortlieb Jr 11:38 5:25 4 |
Brandon Fix Jr 12:15 5:42 6 |
Chris Liberto Sr 12:25 5:47 10 |
Brian Danque Sr 12:39 5:53 13 |
Rhys Gamboa Jr 13:28 6:16 18 |
||
3 | Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
63:02 12:36 5:52 |
59 | Stephen Poor Sr 12:15 5:42 7 |
Blake Spencer Jr 12:31 5:49 11 |
David Clark Jr 12:32 5:50 12 |
Jon Kelleher Jr 12:51 5:59 14 |
Marcos Marta Sr 12:53 6:00 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac Fleet | So | University City | 8:07 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Valente Villalobos | So | Vista | 8:38 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | So | University City | 8:38 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Eric Osuna | So | Bonita Vista | 8:44 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Graham Hettinger | Fr | Vista | 8:45 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | David Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 8:48 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Garcia | So | Eastlake | 8:49 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Adam Scherling | So | University City | 8:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Uriel Aguirre | So | Fallbrook | 8:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Kellen Blumberg | Fr | Patrick Henry | 9:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Shane Carpenter | So | Vista | 9:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Paul Achee | So | Morse | 9:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Hector Munoz | Chula Vista | 9:16 | 5:37 | ||||||||
14 | Dylan Wingrove | Fr | San Pasqual | 9:17 | 5:38 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 9/10 | ||||
15 | Chris Cawdrey | So | University City | 9:18 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Imthurn | So | University City | 9:18 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Mike Huxhold | So | San Pasqual | 9:19 | 5:39 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jesus Flores | Chula Vista | 9:19 | 5:39 | ||||||||
19 | Juan Vazquez | Chula Vista | 9:20 | 5:39 | ||||||||
20 | Mitch King | So | Vista | 9:20 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Ben Booker | Fr | University City | 9:21 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Chris Rowley | So | San Pasqual | 9:21 | 5:40 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jose Rodriquez | So | Eastlake | 9:23 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Chris Perfili | So | San Pasqual | 9:24 | 5:42 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Jose Mendoza | So | Eastlake | 9:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Jason Finn | So | Bonita Vista | 9:25 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Gabe Jacobs | Fr | Vista | 9:25 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Lagman | Chula Vista | 9:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
29 | Juan Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 9:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Cesar Rodriquez | Fr | Eastlake | 9:32 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | John Foster | So | San Pasqual | 9:33 | 5:47 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Cameron Mannino | Fr | Fallbrook | 9:36 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Will Shada | So | Fallbrook | 9:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Casey Dugan | Fr | Patrick Henry | 9:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Richard Wojan | Fr | Fallbrook | 9:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Manuel Chavoya | Chula Vista | 9:44 | 5:54 | ||||||||
37 | Tom Bitner | Fr | Granite Hills | 9:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Hewett | Fr | University City | 9:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Bidwell | Chula Vista | 9:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
40 | John Bitner | So | Granite Hills | 9:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Austin Fageol | So | Granite Hills | 9:49 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Adams | So | Fallbrook | 9:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Matt Kucharski | Fr | Patrick Henry | 9:55 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Chris Rumsey | So | Fallbrook | 9:57 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Alex Noble | So | Fallbrook | 9:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Sergio Zapata | Chula Vista | 9:59 | 6:03 | ||||||||
47 | Spencer Ramirez | So | Granite Hills | 10:00 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Isaac Rodebush | Fr | Vista | 10:01 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Marco Gutierrez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 10:01 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Greg Cohen | Fr | University City | 10:06 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Nick Tammadge | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Barranco | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Luke Diedrich | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Duane Palmer | So | Patrick Henry | 10:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Jona | Chula Vista | 10:20 | 6:16 | ||||||||
56 | Chris Cetnur | Eastlake | 10:22 | 6:17 | ||||||||
57 | Alexander Kanaley | Fr | Vista | 10:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Murray | Fr | University City | 10:23 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Grant Buckley | Fr | University City | 10:24 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Tommy Bunts | Fr | Fallbrook | 10:25 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Alex Reich | So | Fallbrook | 10:25 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Makedonski | Fr | Eastlake | 10:26 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Miguel Deltoro | Chula Vista | 10:32 | 6:23 | ||||||||
64 | Conner Wynveen | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Clark | Fr | Vista | 10:34 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Victor Velez | Fr | University City | 10:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Meriwether | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Nick Taylor | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:36 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Johncarlo Putman | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:36 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Brendan Lund | Fr | San Pasqual | 10:36 | 6:25 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Steven Gagniere | Fr | Patrick Henry | 10:37 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Joe Edwards | Fr | Fallbrook | 10:38 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Villarea | Eastlake | 10:42 | 6:29 | ||||||||
74 | Angelica Diaz | Chula Vista | 10:47 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Kyle Lintz | Fr | Eastlake | 10:49 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Derek Melzer | Fr | San Pasqual | 10:49 | 6:33 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Jeremy Gamache | So | Granite Hills | 10:51 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | James Mcpherson | Fr | San Pasqual | 10:58 | 6:39 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 7/8 | ||||
79 | Jeff Campbell | So | University City | 10:59 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Calvin Hendrix | So | San Pasqual | 11:00 | 6:40 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Jonny Palm | Fr | University City | 11:05 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Julian Mariano | Fr | Bonita Vista | 11:06 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Lucas Mattox | So | San Pasqual | 11:07 | 6:44 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 5/6 | ||||
84 | Jacinto Soto | Chula Vista | 11:08 | 6:45 | ||||||||
85 | Danny Roman | Eastlake | 11:12 | 6:47 | ||||||||
86 | Zachary Quebral | Fr | Bonita Vista | 11:13 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Dane Mckissick | Fr | Fallbrook | 11:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Mitchell Kenoyer | Fr | University City | 11:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Kash | So | San Pasqual | 11:28 | 6:57 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
90 | Blake Mcpherson | So | Granite Hills | 11:33 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Christian Quiirino | Chula Vista | 11:34 | 7:01 | ||||||||
92 | John Ly | So | Patrick Henry | 11:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Chris Conway | Fr | Bonita Vista | 11:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Mandarin Mathouchanh | Fr | Patrick Henry | 11:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Austin Flores | Fr | University City | 11:41 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Matt Day | Fr | Fallbrook | 11:47 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | John Hansen | Fr | Fallbrook | 11:50 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Patrick Henry | 11:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Fort | So | University City | 11:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Peter Mertens | Fr | Fallbrook | 11:59 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Manuel Rivera | Chula Vista | 12:00 | 7:16 | ||||||||
102 | Blake Brady | So | Fallbrook | 12:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | John O'brien | Fr | Patrick Henry | 12:21 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Alex Cramer | So | Fallbrook | 12:21 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Ed Casey | Fr | Fallbrook | 12:26 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Chris Beck | Fr | Fallbrook | 12:27 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Preston Sotelo | Fr | Eastlake | 12:34 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Justin Boals | Fr | University City | 12:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Carl Truchesess | Fr | Fallbrook | 12:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Felipe Ramirez | Eastlake | 12:50 | 7:47 | ||||||||
111 | Sebastian Soto | Chula Vista | 12:51 | 7:47 | ||||||||
112 | Michael Skinner | So | University City | 13:01 | 7:53 | |||||||
113 | Brad Hansen | Fr | Fallbrook | 13:02 | 7:54 | |||||||
114 | Bryan Flynn | So | Fallbrook | 13:02 | 7:54 | |||||||
115 | Nick Straub | Fr | Fallbrook | 13:05 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Edgar Corona | Chula Vista | 13:10 | 7:59 | ||||||||
117 | Jordan Rowley | Fr | Fallbrook | 13:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
118 | Wesley Pingel | Fr | Patrick Henry | 13:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Evan Stanner | Fr | Patrick Henry | 13:20 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
44:20 8:52 5:22 |
41 | Mac Fleet So 8:07 4:55 1 |
Guadalupe Gonzalez So 8:38 5:14 3 |
Adam Scherling So 8:59 5:27 8 |
Chris Cawdrey So 9:18 5:38 14 |
Andrew Imthurn So 9:18 5:38 15 |
||
2 | Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
45:12 9:02 5:29 |
63 | Valente Villalobos So 8:38 5:14 2 |
Graham Hettinger Fr 8:45 5:18 5 |
Shane Carpenter So 9:04 5:30 11 |
Mitch King So 9:20 5:39 19 |
Gabe Jacobs Fr 9:25 5:42 26 |
||
3 | San Pasqual 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:16 |
46:54 9:23 5:41 |
103 | Dylan Wingrove Fr 9:17 5:38 13 |
Mike Huxhold So 9:19 5:39 16 |
Chris Rowley So 9:21 5:40 21 |
Chris Perfili So 9:24 5:42 23 |
John Foster So 9:33 5:47 30 |
||
4 | Chula Vista 7-5-4-5-4 Gap: 0:28 |
47:05 9:25 5:42 |
109 | Hector Munoz - 9:16 5:37 12 |
Jesus Flores - 9:19 5:39 17 |
Juan Vazquez - 9:20 5:39 18 |
Adrian Lagman - 9:26 5:43 27 |
Manuel Chavoya - 9:44 5:54 35 |
||
5 | Bonita Vista 3-3-3-3-5 Gap: 1:17 |
46:26 9:17 5:38 |
111 | Eric Osuna So 8:44 5:18 4 |
David Garcia So 8:48 5:20 6 |
Jason Finn So 9:25 5:42 25 |
Juan Garcia So 9:28 5:44 28 |
Marco Gutierrez Fr 10:01 6:04 48 |
||
6 | Eastlake 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
47:30 9:30 5:45 |
135 | Gabriel Garcia So 8:49 5:21 7 |
Jose Rodriquez So 9:23 5:41 22 |
Jose Mendoza So 9:24 5:42 24 |
Cesar Rodriquez Fr 9:32 5:47 29 |
Chris Cetnur - 10:22 6:17 53 |
||
7 | Fallbrook 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
47:52 9:34 5:48 |
147 | Uriel Aguirre So 8:59 5:27 9 |
Cameron Mannino Fr 9:36 5:49 31 |
Will Shada So 9:40 5:52 32 |
Richard Wojan Fr 9:43 5:53 34 |
Kevin Adams So 9:54 6:00 41 |
||
8 | Patrick Henry 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
48:54 9:47 5:56 |
184 | Kellen Blumberg Fr 9:01 5:28 10 |
Casey Dugan Fr 9:42 5:53 33 |
Matt Kucharski Fr 9:55 6:01 42 |
Nick Tammadge Fr 10:07 6:08 49 |
Aaron Barranco Fr 10:09 6:09 50 |
||
9 | Granite Hills 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
50:13 10:03 6:05 |
220 | Tom Bitner Fr 9:45 5:55 36 |
John Bitner So 9:48 5:56 39 |
Austin Fageol So 9:49 5:57 40 |
Spencer Ramirez So 10:00 6:04 46 |
Jeremy Gamache So 10:51 6:35 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
50:00 10:00 6:04 |
33 | Ben Booker Fr 9:21 5:40 1 |
Charlie Hewett Fr 9:46 5:55 2 |
Greg Cohen Fr 10:06 6:07 7 |
Thomas Murray Fr 10:23 6:18 11 |
Grant Buckley Fr 10:24 6:18 12 |
||
2 | Fallbrook 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
51:23 10:17 6:14 |
60 | Chris Rumsey So 9:57 6:02 4 |
Alex Noble So 9:58 6:02 5 |
Tommy Bunts Fr 10:25 6:19 13 |
Alex Reich So 10:25 6:19 14 |
Joe Edwards Fr 10:38 6:27 24 |
||
3 | Chula Vista 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:00 |
51:25 10:17 6:14 |
61 | Andrew Bidwell - 9:47 5:56 3 |
Sergio Zapata - 9:59 6:03 6 |
Jona - 10:20 6:16 10 |
Miguel Deltoro - 10:32 6:23 16 |
Angelica Diaz - 10:47 6:32 26 |
||
4 | Patrick Henry 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
52:14 10:27 6:20 |
73 | Luke Diedrich Fr 10:13 6:12 8 |
Duane Palmer So 10:17 6:14 9 |
Conner Wynveen Fr 10:33 6:24 17 |
Kevin Meriwether Fr 10:35 6:25 19 |
Nick Taylor Fr 10:36 6:25 20 |
||
5 | Eastlake 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
55:43 11:09 6:45 |
140 | Alexander Makedonski Fr 10:26 6:19 15 |
Gabriel Villarea - 10:42 6:29 25 |
Kyle Lintz Fr 10:49 6:33 27 |
Danny Roman - 11:12 6:47 34 |
Preston Sotelo Fr 12:34 7:37 39 |
||
6 | San Pasqual 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
54:30 10:54 6:36 |
142 | Brendan Lund Fr 10:36 6:25 22 |
Derek Melzer Fr 10:49 6:33 28 |
James Mcpherson Fr 10:58 6:39 29 |
Calvin Hendrix So 11:00 6:40 31 |
Lucas Mattox So 11:07 6:44 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.