San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 9/2/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kash So F/S 11:28 6:57 1.65 89/119 11/11 11/11 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Fix Jr Jr/Sr 12:15 5:42 2.15 36/68 7/13 7/13 2/4
Brendan Lund Fr F/S 10:36 6:25 1.65 70/119 6/11 6/11 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brian Danque Sr Jr/Sr 12:39 5:53 2.15 46/68 9/13 9/13 2/3
Bryant Urry Sr Jr/Sr 14:09 6:35 2.15 64/68 12/13 12/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calvin Hendrix So F/S 11:00 6:40 1.65 80/119 9/11 9/11 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Liberto Sr Jr/Sr 12:25 5:47 2.15 40/68 8/13 8/13 2/3
Chris Perfili So F/S 9:24 5:42 1.65 24/119 4/11 4/11 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Rowley So F/S 9:21 5:40 1.65 22/119 3/11 3/11 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Derek Melzer Fr F/S 10:49 6:33 1.65 76/119 7/11 7/11 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Wingrove Fr F/S 9:17 5:38 1.65 14/119 1/11 1/11 9/10
James Mcpherson Fr F/S 10:58 6:39 1.65 78/119 8/11 8/11 7/8
John Foster So F/S 9:33 5:47 1.65 31/119 5/11 5/11 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Hermann Sorrens Jr Jr/Sr 13:42 6:22 2.15 62/68 11/13 11/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Mattox So F/S 11:07 6:44 1.65 83/119 10/11 10/11 5/6
Mike Huxhold So F/S 9:19 5:39 1.65 17/119 2/11 2/11 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Herbert Sr Jr/Sr 17:06 7:57 2.15 67/68 13/13 13/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Ortlieb Jr Jr/Sr 11:38 5:25 2.15 29/68 6/13 6/13 2/6
Patrick Sheehan Sr Jr/Sr 10:59 5:07 2.15 10/68 2/13 2/13 3/8
Rhys Gamboa Jr Jr/Sr 13:28 6:16 2.15 60/68 10/13 10/13 3/3
Rus Mundae Jr Jr/Sr 10:53 5:04 2.15 8/68 1/13 1/13 6/9
Ryan Baird Sr Jr/Sr 11:19 5:16 2.15 18/68 4/13 4/13 3/7
Ryan Butler Sr Jr/Sr 11:14 5:13 2.15 14/68 3/13 3/13 3/8
Ty Hines Sr Jr/Sr 11:20 5:16 2.15 19/68 5/13 5/13 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/7 55:45
0:27
2.15 5:11 5:04 5:16 67 5:06 Rus Mundae (8), Patrick Sheehan (10), Ryan Butler (14), Ryan Baird (17), Ty Hines (18)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/3 62:25
1:50
2.15 5:48 5:25 6:16 51 5:29 Oliver Ortlieb (4), Brandon Fix (6), Chris Liberto (10), Brian Danque (13), Rhys Gamboa (18)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 46:54
0:16
1.65 5:41 5:38 5:47 103 5:22 Dylan Wingrove (13), Mike Huxhold (16), Chris Rowley (21), Chris Perfili (23), John Foster (30)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 54:30
0:31
1.65 6:36 6:25 6:44 142 6:04 Brendan Lund (22), Derek Melzer (28), James Mcpherson (29), Calvin Hendrix (31), Lucas Mattox (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Jett Sr Eastlake 10:29 4:53
2 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vista 10:34 4:55
3 Bret Hasvold Jr Fallbrook 10:34 4:55
4 Jeff Welch Sr Eastlake 10:40 4:58
5 Jared Threw Jr Vista 10:41 4:58
6 Alex Guaderrama Sr Granite Hills 10:45 5:00
7 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vista 10:46 5:00
8 Rus Mundae Jr San Pasqual 10:53 5:04 1/13 1/13 6/9
9 Eric Fujikawa Jr Eastlake 10:58 5:06
10 Patrick Sheehan Sr San Pasqual 10:59 5:07 2/13 2/13 3/8
11 Vinny Granata Sr Fallbrook 11:01 5:07
12 Todd Van Duzer Jr Fallbrook 11:06 5:10
13 Blake Robillard Sr University City 11:14 5:13
14 Ryan Butler Sr San Pasqual 11:14 5:13 3/13 3/13 3/8
15 Jesus Nunez Chula Vista 11:16 5:14
16 Tim Eves Sr Fallbrook 11:18 5:15
17 Scott Nevarez Sr Eastlake 11:18 5:15
18 Ryan Baird Sr San Pasqual 11:19 5:16 4/13 4/13 3/7
19 Ty Hines Sr San Pasqual 11:20 5:16 5/13 5/13 1/7
20 Josh Smith Jr Fallbrook 11:20 5:16
21 Chris Close Sr Bonita Vista 11:20 5:16
22 Sam Liner Jr Fallbrook 11:21 5:17
23 Scott Walling Sr Eastlake 11:21 5:17
24 Beau Carpenter Sr Vista 11:27 5:20
25 Derek Groom Bonita Vista 11:31 5:21
26 Andrew Joslyn Sr Granite Hills 11:32 5:22
27 Forrest Whitfield Sr Fallbrook 11:34 5:23
28 Kevin Strickfaden Jr Fallbrook 11:36 5:24
29 Oliver Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 11:38 5:25 6/13 6/13 2/6
30 Dave Slack Jr Vista 11:43 5:27
31 Alfredo Martinez Jr University City 11:46 5:28
32 Adam Montez Sr Vista 11:53 5:32
33 Isaac Custer Sr Vista 11:53 5:32
34 Drew Jones Jr Granite Hills 11:54 5:32
35 Sean Wood Jr Fallbrook 12:06 5:38
36 Brandon Fix Jr San Pasqual 12:15 5:42 7/13 7/13 2/4
37 Stephen Poor Sr Vista 12:15 5:42
38 James Bunts Sr Fallbrook 12:16 5:42
39 Darren Hansen Sr Fallbrook 12:19 5:44
40 Chris Liberto Sr San Pasqual 12:25 5:47 8/13 8/13 2/3
41 Justin Hoody Sr Granite Hills 12:29 5:48
42 Matt Orlando Jr Patrick Henry 12:31 5:49
43 Blake Spencer Jr Vista 12:31 5:49
44 David Clark Jr Vista 12:32 5:50
45 James Ailes Jr University City 12:32 5:50
46 Brian Danque Sr San Pasqual 12:39 5:53 9/13 9/13 2/3
47 Kurtis Ibarra-dosio Sr Eastlake 12:45 5:56
48 Jon Kelleher Jr Vista 12:51 5:59
49 Dan Driver Sr University City 12:52 5:59
50 Marcos Marta Sr Vista 12:53 6:00
51 Brandon Pleman Sr Eastlake 13:07 6:06
52 Macklin Lethin Jr Fallbrook 13:07 6:06
53 Christian Rodriguez Chula Vista 13:09 6:07
54 Joey Prentiss Jr Fallbrook 13:16 6:10
55 Melvin Linden Sr Granite Hills 13:16 6:10
56 Brad Sones Jr Vista 13:17 6:11
57 Carlos Ortiz Jr Bonita Vista 13:22 6:13
58 Kevin Jarcinovich Fallbrook 13:23 6:13
59 Jason Good Jr Granite Hills 13:24 6:14
60 Rhys Gamboa Jr San Pasqual 13:28 6:16 10/13 10/13 3/3
61 Lee Yates Jr Vista 13:28 6:16
62 Justin Hermann Sorrens Jr San Pasqual 13:42 6:22 11/13 11/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Michael Breed University City 14:03 6:32
64 Bryant Urry Sr San Pasqual 14:09 6:35 12/13 12/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Brian Perri Sr Fallbrook 14:11 6:36
66 Brian Tolosa Chula Vista 15:54 7:24
67 Nick Herbert Sr San Pasqual 17:06 7:57 13/13 13/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 William Holloway Sr Bonita Vista 17:18 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
54:46
10:57
5:06
52 Austin Jett
Sr
10:29
4:53
1
Jeff Welch
Sr
10:40
4:58
4
Eric Fujikawa
Jr
10:58
5:06
9
Scott Nevarez
Sr
11:18
5:15
16
Scott Walling
Sr
11:21
5:17
22








2 Fallbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
55:19
11:04
5:09
60 Bret Hasvold
Jr
10:34
4:55
3
Vinny Granata
Sr
11:01
5:07
11
Todd Van Duzer
Jr
11:06
5:10
12
Tim Eves
Sr
11:18
5:15
15
Josh Smith
Jr
11:20
5:16
19








3 San Pasqual
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
55:45
11:09
5:11
67 Rus Mundae
Jr
10:53
5:04
8
Patrick Sheehan
Sr
10:59
5:07
10
Ryan Butler
Sr
11:14
5:13
14
Ryan Baird
Sr
11:19
5:16
17
Ty Hines
Sr
11:20
5:16
18








4 Bonita Vista
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:48
57:33
11:31
5:21
95 Eric Avila
Sr
10:34
4:55
2
Mathew Seat
Sr
10:46
5:00
7
Chris Close
Sr
11:20
5:16
20
Derek Groom
-
11:31
5:21
24
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
13:22
6:13
42








5 Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
57:37
11:31
5:22
117 Jared Threw
Jr
10:41
4:58
5
Beau Carpenter
Sr
11:27
5:20
23
Dave Slack
Jr
11:43
5:27
28
Adam Montez
Sr
11:53
5:32
30
Isaac Custer
Sr
11:53
5:32
31








6 Granite Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
59:56
11:59
5:35
139 Alex Guaderrama
Sr
10:45
5:00
6
Andrew Joslyn
Sr
11:32
5:22
25
Drew Jones
Jr
11:54
5:32
32
Justin Hoody
Sr
12:29
5:48
35
Melvin Linden
Sr
13:16
6:10
41








7 University City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
62:27
12:29
5:49
162 Blake Robillard
Sr
11:14
5:13
13
Alfredo Martinez
Jr
11:46
5:28
29
James Ailes
Jr
12:32
5:50
37
Dan Driver
Sr
12:52
5:59
39
Michael Breed
-
14:03
6:32
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
58:53
11:47
5:29
19 Sam Liner
Jr
11:21
5:17
1
Forrest Whitfield
Sr
11:34
5:23
2
Kevin Strickfaden
Jr
11:36
5:24
3
Sean Wood
Jr
12:06
5:38
5
James Bunts
Sr
12:16
5:42
8








2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
62:25
12:29
5:48
51 Oliver Ortlieb
Jr
11:38
5:25
4
Brandon Fix
Jr
12:15
5:42
6
Chris Liberto
Sr
12:25
5:47
10
Brian Danque
Sr
12:39
5:53
13
Rhys Gamboa
Jr
13:28
6:16
18








3 Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
63:02
12:36
5:52
59 Stephen Poor
Sr
12:15
5:42
7
Blake Spencer
Jr
12:31
5:49
11
David Clark
Jr
12:32
5:50
12
Jon Kelleher
Jr
12:51
5:59
14
Marcos Marta
Sr
12:53
6:00
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mac Fleet So University City 8:07 4:55
2 Valente Villalobos So Vista 8:38 5:14
3 Guadalupe Gonzalez So University City 8:38 5:14
4 Eric Osuna So Bonita Vista 8:44 5:18
5 Graham Hettinger Fr Vista 8:45 5:18
6 David Garcia So Bonita Vista 8:48 5:20
7 Gabriel Garcia So Eastlake 8:49 5:21
8 Adam Scherling So University City 8:59 5:27
9 Uriel Aguirre So Fallbrook 8:59 5:27
10 Kellen Blumberg Fr Patrick Henry 9:01 5:28
11 Shane Carpenter So Vista 9:04 5:30
12 Paul Achee So Morse 9:06 5:31
13 Hector Munoz Chula Vista 9:16 5:37
14 Dylan Wingrove Fr San Pasqual 9:17 5:38 1/11 1/11 9/10
15 Chris Cawdrey So University City 9:18 5:38
16 Andrew Imthurn So University City 9:18 5:38
17 Mike Huxhold So San Pasqual 9:19 5:39 2/11 2/11 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jesus Flores Chula Vista 9:19 5:39
19 Juan Vazquez Chula Vista 9:20 5:39
20 Mitch King So Vista 9:20 5:39
21 Ben Booker Fr University City 9:21 5:40
22 Chris Rowley So San Pasqual 9:21 5:40 3/11 3/11 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jose Rodriquez So Eastlake 9:23 5:41
24 Chris Perfili So San Pasqual 9:24 5:42 4/11 4/11 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Jose Mendoza So Eastlake 9:24 5:42
26 Jason Finn So Bonita Vista 9:25 5:42
27 Gabe Jacobs Fr Vista 9:25 5:42
28 Adrian Lagman Chula Vista 9:26 5:43
29 Juan Garcia So Bonita Vista 9:28 5:44
30 Cesar Rodriquez Fr Eastlake 9:32 5:47
31 John Foster So San Pasqual 9:33 5:47 5/11 5/11 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Cameron Mannino Fr Fallbrook 9:36 5:49
33 Will Shada So Fallbrook 9:40 5:52
34 Casey Dugan Fr Patrick Henry 9:42 5:53
35 Richard Wojan Fr Fallbrook 9:43 5:53
36 Manuel Chavoya Chula Vista 9:44 5:54
37 Tom Bitner Fr Granite Hills 9:45 5:55
38 Charlie Hewett Fr University City 9:46 5:55
39 Andrew Bidwell Chula Vista 9:47 5:56
40 John Bitner So Granite Hills 9:48 5:56
41 Austin Fageol So Granite Hills 9:49 5:57
42 Kevin Adams So Fallbrook 9:54 6:00
43 Matt Kucharski Fr Patrick Henry 9:55 6:01
44 Chris Rumsey So Fallbrook 9:57 6:02
45 Alex Noble So Fallbrook 9:58 6:02
46 Sergio Zapata Chula Vista 9:59 6:03
47 Spencer Ramirez So Granite Hills 10:00 6:04
48 Isaac Rodebush Fr Vista 10:01 6:04
49 Marco Gutierrez Fr Bonita Vista 10:01 6:04
50 Greg Cohen Fr University City 10:06 6:07
51 Nick Tammadge Fr Patrick Henry 10:07 6:08
52 Aaron Barranco Fr Patrick Henry 10:09 6:09
53 Luke Diedrich Fr Patrick Henry 10:13 6:12
54 Duane Palmer So Patrick Henry 10:17 6:14
55 Jona Chula Vista 10:20 6:16
56 Chris Cetnur Eastlake 10:22 6:17
57 Alexander Kanaley Fr Vista 10:22 6:17
58 Thomas Murray Fr University City 10:23 6:18
59 Grant Buckley Fr University City 10:24 6:18
60 Tommy Bunts Fr Fallbrook 10:25 6:19
61 Alex Reich So Fallbrook 10:25 6:19
62 Alexander Makedonski Fr Eastlake 10:26 6:19
63 Miguel Deltoro Chula Vista 10:32 6:23
64 Conner Wynveen Fr Patrick Henry 10:33 6:24
65 Ryan Clark Fr Vista 10:34 6:24
66 Victor Velez Fr University City 10:35 6:25
67 Kevin Meriwether Fr Patrick Henry 10:35 6:25
68 Nick Taylor Fr Patrick Henry 10:36 6:25
69 Johncarlo Putman Fr Patrick Henry 10:36 6:25
70 Brendan Lund Fr San Pasqual 10:36 6:25 6/11 6/11 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Steven Gagniere Fr Patrick Henry 10:37 6:26
72 Joe Edwards Fr Fallbrook 10:38 6:27
73 Gabriel Villarea Eastlake 10:42 6:29
74 Angelica Diaz Chula Vista 10:47 6:32
75 Kyle Lintz Fr Eastlake 10:49 6:33
76 Derek Melzer Fr San Pasqual 10:49 6:33 7/11 7/11 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jeremy Gamache So Granite Hills 10:51 6:35
78 James Mcpherson Fr San Pasqual 10:58 6:39 8/11 8/11 7/8
79 Jeff Campbell So University City 10:59 6:39
80 Calvin Hendrix So San Pasqual 11:00 6:40 9/11 9/11 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jonny Palm Fr University City 11:05 6:43
82 Julian Mariano Fr Bonita Vista 11:06 6:44
83 Lucas Mattox So San Pasqual 11:07 6:44 10/11 10/11 5/6
84 Jacinto Soto Chula Vista 11:08 6:45
85 Danny Roman Eastlake 11:12 6:47
86 Zachary Quebral Fr Bonita Vista 11:13 6:48
87 Dane Mckissick Fr Fallbrook 11:25 6:55
88 Mitchell Kenoyer Fr University City 11:27 6:56
89 Aaron Kash So San Pasqual 11:28 6:57 11/11 11/11 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Blake Mcpherson So Granite Hills 11:33 7:00
91 Christian Quiirino Chula Vista 11:34 7:01
92 John Ly So Patrick Henry 11:34 7:01
93 Chris Conway Fr Bonita Vista 11:36 7:02
94 Mandarin Mathouchanh Fr Patrick Henry 11:39 7:04
95 Austin Flores Fr University City 11:41 7:05
96 Matt Day Fr Fallbrook 11:47 7:08
97 John Hansen Fr Fallbrook 11:50 7:10
98 Aaron Johnson Fr Patrick Henry 11:54 7:13
99 Jonathan Fort So University City 11:56 7:14
100 Peter Mertens Fr Fallbrook 11:59 7:16
101 Manuel Rivera Chula Vista 12:00 7:16
102 Blake Brady So Fallbrook 12:12 7:24
103 John O'brien Fr Patrick Henry 12:21 7:29
104 Alex Cramer So Fallbrook 12:21 7:29
105 Ed Casey Fr Fallbrook 12:26 7:32
106 Chris Beck Fr Fallbrook 12:27 7:33
107 Preston Sotelo Fr Eastlake 12:34 7:37
108 Justin Boals Fr University City 12:40 7:41
109 Carl Truchesess Fr Fallbrook 12:43 7:42
110 Felipe Ramirez Eastlake 12:50 7:47
111 Sebastian Soto Chula Vista 12:51 7:47
112 Michael Skinner So University City 13:01 7:53
113 Brad Hansen Fr Fallbrook 13:02 7:54
114 Bryan Flynn So Fallbrook 13:02 7:54
115 Nick Straub Fr Fallbrook 13:05 7:56
116 Edgar Corona Chula Vista 13:10 7:59
117 Jordan Rowley Fr Fallbrook 13:10 7:59
118 Wesley Pingel Fr Patrick Henry 13:10 7:59
119 Evan Stanner Fr Patrick Henry 13:20 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
44:20
8:52
5:22
41 Mac Fleet
So
8:07
4:55
1
Guadalupe Gonzalez
So
8:38
5:14
3
Adam Scherling
So
8:59
5:27
8
Chris Cawdrey
So
9:18
5:38
14
Andrew Imthurn
So
9:18
5:38
15








2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
45:12
9:02
5:29
63 Valente Villalobos
So
8:38
5:14
2
Graham Hettinger
Fr
8:45
5:18
5
Shane Carpenter
So
9:04
5:30
11
Mitch King
So
9:20
5:39
19
Gabe Jacobs
Fr
9:25
5:42
26








3 San Pasqual
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:16
46:54
9:23
5:41
103 Dylan Wingrove
Fr
9:17
5:38
13
Mike Huxhold
So
9:19
5:39
16
Chris Rowley
So
9:21
5:40
21
Chris Perfili
So
9:24
5:42
23
John Foster
So
9:33
5:47
30








4 Chula Vista
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:28
47:05
9:25
5:42
109 Hector Munoz
-
9:16
5:37
12
Jesus Flores
-
9:19
5:39
17
Juan Vazquez
-
9:20
5:39
18
Adrian Lagman
-
9:26
5:43
27
Manuel Chavoya
-
9:44
5:54
35








5 Bonita Vista
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:17
46:26
9:17
5:38
111 Eric Osuna
So
8:44
5:18
4
David Garcia
So
8:48
5:20
6
Jason Finn
So
9:25
5:42
25
Juan Garcia
So
9:28
5:44
28
Marco Gutierrez
Fr
10:01
6:04
48








6 Eastlake
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
47:30
9:30
5:45
135 Gabriel Garcia
So
8:49
5:21
7
Jose Rodriquez
So
9:23
5:41
22
Jose Mendoza
So
9:24
5:42
24
Cesar Rodriquez
Fr
9:32
5:47
29
Chris Cetnur
-
10:22
6:17
53








7 Fallbrook
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
47:52
9:34
5:48
147 Uriel Aguirre
So
8:59
5:27
9
Cameron Mannino
Fr
9:36
5:49
31
Will Shada
So
9:40
5:52
32
Richard Wojan
Fr
9:43
5:53
34
Kevin Adams
So
9:54
6:00
41








8 Patrick Henry
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
48:54
9:47
5:56
184 Kellen Blumberg
Fr
9:01
5:28
10
Casey Dugan
Fr
9:42
5:53
33
Matt Kucharski
Fr
9:55
6:01
42
Nick Tammadge
Fr
10:07
6:08
49
Aaron Barranco
Fr
10:09
6:09
50








9 Granite Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
50:13
10:03
6:05
220 Tom Bitner
Fr
9:45
5:55
36
John Bitner
So
9:48
5:56
39
Austin Fageol
So
9:49
5:57
40
Spencer Ramirez
So
10:00
6:04
46
Jeremy Gamache
So
10:51
6:35
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
50:00
10:00
6:04
33 Ben Booker
Fr
9:21
5:40
1
Charlie Hewett
Fr
9:46
5:55
2
Greg Cohen
Fr
10:06
6:07
7
Thomas Murray
Fr
10:23
6:18
11
Grant Buckley
Fr
10:24
6:18
12








2 Fallbrook
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
51:23
10:17
6:14
60 Chris Rumsey
So
9:57
6:02
4
Alex Noble
So
9:58
6:02
5
Tommy Bunts
Fr
10:25
6:19
13
Alex Reich
So
10:25
6:19
14
Joe Edwards
Fr
10:38
6:27
24








3 Chula Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
51:25
10:17
6:14
61 Andrew Bidwell
-
9:47
5:56
3
Sergio Zapata
-
9:59
6:03
6
Jona
-
10:20
6:16
10
Miguel Deltoro
-
10:32
6:23
16
Angelica Diaz
-
10:47
6:32
26








4 Patrick Henry
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
52:14
10:27
6:20
73 Luke Diedrich
Fr
10:13
6:12
8
Duane Palmer
So
10:17
6:14
9
Conner Wynveen
Fr
10:33
6:24
17
Kevin Meriwether
Fr
10:35
6:25
19
Nick Taylor
Fr
10:36
6:25
20








5 Eastlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
55:43
11:09
6:45
140 Alexander Makedonski
Fr
10:26
6:19
15
Gabriel Villarea
-
10:42
6:29
25
Kyle Lintz
Fr
10:49
6:33
27
Danny Roman
-
11:12
6:47
34
Preston Sotelo
Fr
12:34
7:37
39








6 San Pasqual
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
54:30
10:54
6:36
142 Brendan Lund
Fr
10:36
6:25
22
Derek Melzer
Fr
10:49
6:33
28
James Mcpherson
Fr
10:58
6:39
29
Calvin Hendrix
So
11:00
6:40
31
Lucas Mattox
So
11:07
6:44
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.