San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 11/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Acosta Jr V 13:37.42 6:49 2 10/28 1/2 4/5 5/10 15:18
(1:40,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brooke Peterson Jr V 12:20.48 6:10 2 13/31 1/1 1/5 8/11 13:11
(0:50,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cinthya Gonzalez Sr V 12:33.39 6:17 2 7/29 1/1 2/5 5/11 13:21
(0:48,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cristi O'dell Fr V 12:53.02 6:27 2 13/28 1/1 3/5 8/11
Dominique Gamble Jr V 13:41.05 6:51 2 14/28 2/2 5/5 4/6 13:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janelle Shallal So Steele Canyon 11:56.37 5:58
2 Cassidy Davila Sr Grossmont 11:59.84 6:00
3 Olivia Stobo Fr La Jolla 12:01.37 6:01
4 Rileigh Dunning Sr Grossmont 12:05.67 6:03
5 Sydney Dresser Fr Carlsbad 12:08.61 6:04
6 Lauren Mammini Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:08.84 6:04
7 Katy Willweber So West Hills 12:10.25 6:05
8 Gina Spagarino Fr La Jolla 12:10.44 6:05
9 Jizelle Cortes So Steele Canyon 12:11.31 6:06
10 Taylor Moseley Sr Sage Creek 12:15.91 6:08
11 Tristin Hoffman Fr Sage Creek 12:16.69 6:08
12 Lisset Dominguez Jr Grossmont 12:16.87 6:08
13 Brooke Peterson Jr San Pasqual 12:20.48 6:10 1/1 1/5 8/11
14 Ami Patel Sr Steele Canyon 12:21.78 6:11
15 Rachel Barnhill Fr Scripps Ranch 12:21.93 6:11
16 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 12:24.05 6:12
17 Jaiden Stepnovisky Fr Scripps Ranch 12:25.4 6:13
18 Lavanya Pandey Fr Sage Creek 12:26.38 6:13
19 Hazel Groff Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:28.22 6:14
20 Rylee Olson Sr La Jolla 12:28.97 6:14
21 Shelby Wray Sr Steele Canyon 12:30.3 6:15
22 Dani Lopez Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:32.99 6:16
23 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 12:36.31 6:18
24 Maxine Garcia So University City 12:42.98 6:21
25 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 12:49.86 6:25
26 Molly Rehl So Steele Canyon 12:52.77 6:26
27 Fabiola Gonzalez Sr Southwest (SD) 12:52.8 6:26
28 Kylie Nguyen So University City 13:01.99 6:31
29 Lizzie Vinci Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:07.12 6:34
30 Noelle Camanyag Fr Sage Creek 13:14.34 6:37
31 Ryan Hallisey Sr University City 13:18.9 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Agnas Sr Serra 12:57.89 6:29
2 Vittoria Byrne Fr La Jolla 13:09.02 6:35
3 Paige Olson Fr La Jolla 13:09.64 6:35
4 Annika Knott Fr La Jolla 13:09.76 6:35
5 Kelsea Torres Fr El Capitan 13:22.48 6:41
6 Mackenzie Henderson So West Hills 13:24.67 6:42
7 Makynzie Floyd So West Hills 13:25.42 6:43
8 Claudia Ylagan Fr West Hills 13:30.84 6:45
9 Evelyn Anderson Fr El Capitan 13:33.89 6:47
10 Alyssa Acosta Jr San Pasqual 13:37.42 6:49 1/2 4/5 5/10
11 Riley Saham Fr La Jolla 13:39.59 6:50
12 Sarah De Rosa Sr El Capitan 13:40.35 6:50
13 Amber Carreno Fr Steele Canyon 13:40.57 6:50
14 Dominique Gamble Jr San Pasqual 13:41.05 6:51 2/2 5/5 4/6
15 Marilyn Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:42.06 6:51
16 Makayla Jones So West Hills 13:47.7 6:54
17 Jillian Dawson Sr Grossmont 13:48.37 6:54
18 Natasha Whitman Fr West Hills 13:56.34 6:58
19 Molly O'connor Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:57.72 6:59
20 Tara Smith So University City 14:06.34 7:03
21 Rebecca Rogers Fr University City 14:07.68 7:04
22 Madi Fennell Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:16.39 7:08
23 Allison Rose So University City 14:20.22 7:10
24 Serena Ringfield So University City 14:23.41 7:12
25 Kendall Defelippi Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:37.7 7:19
26 Aila Huxford So University City 15:34.33 7:47
27 Anastasia Fujita-w So University City 15:38.05 7:49
28 Maggie Sweeney Sr Carlsbad 16:14.46 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaelani Diaz So Mira Mesa 12:15.89 6:08
2 Adriana Leal So Mira Mesa 12:17.55 6:09
3 Sofia Castillo Sr Mira Mesa 12:18.79 6:09
4 Lilah Blalock Sr Scripps Ranch 12:19.52 6:10
5 Alexandra Harmon So El Capitan 12:28.86 6:14
6 Allie Rodrigues Sr West Hills 12:32.99 6:16
7 Cinthya Gonzalez Sr San Pasqual 12:33.39 6:17 1/1 2/5 5/11
8 Avi Waldman Jr Francis Parker 12:35.07 6:18
9 Ashley Prus Jr Grossmont 12:36.82 6:18
10 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 12:40.49 6:20
11 Yadira Morales Fr Grossmont 12:45.12 6:23
12 Cameron Hoy Jr West Hills 12:47.05 6:24
13 Molly O'neill Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:49.25 6:25
14 Madison Boland So University City 12:52.84 6:26
15 Misty Tanton So Grossmont 12:53.35 6:27
16 Allison Gay So El Capitan 12:53.63 6:27
17 Tori Michaelian So University City 12:55.72 6:28
18 Isabel Licosati Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:59.14 6:30
19 Maggie Tomcho Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:00.7 6:30
20 Natalie Rubio So Cathedral Catholic 13:06.74 6:33
21 Brooke Matyas Sr Carlsbad 13:09.93 6:35
22 Akacia Brillon Jr Steele Canyon 13:13 6:37
23 Jordan Collins Sr University City 13:13.72 6:37
24 Anna Silva Sr Steele Canyon 13:14.25 6:37
25 Shannon Rhodes Jr Steele Canyon 13:14.71 6:37
26 Paris Hoffman Sr Scripps Ranch 13:16.45 6:38
27 Jadeane Labrake Jr Steele Canyon 13:45.46 6:53
28 Emily Munday Sr Steele Canyon 13:47.09 6:54
29 Aidan Eldridge Jr University City 14:00.04 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dayana Lopez Fr El Capitan 12:20.96 6:10
2 Mckenna Gray Sr Scripps Ranch 12:22.37 6:11
3 Yasmine Khatib So Mira Mesa 12:25.04 6:13
4 Jessica Newell Fr La Jolla 12:25.76 6:13
5 Vivian Wu So Mira Mesa 12:28.44 6:14
6 Ines Robo Jr La Jolla 12:36.96 6:18
7 Paige Schmeling Jr Scripps Ranch 12:43.36 6:22
8 Megan Williams Sr Grossmont 12:48.26 6:24
9 Naomi Murray Sr University City 12:51.77 6:26
10 Julia Walton Sr La Jolla 12:52.05 6:26
11 Greta Fehlan Fr La Jolla 12:52.15 6:26
12 Jacklyn Jardel Jr West Hills 12:52.41 6:26
13 Cristi O'dell Fr San Pasqual 12:53.02 6:27 1/1 3/5 8/11
14 Chelsea Dirkse So Scripps Ranch 12:56.45 6:28
15 Riley Goodwin Fr Steele Canyon 13:13.3 6:37
16 Kaila Talo Jr Grossmont 13:14.16 6:37
17 Joselinne Mendez Jr Grossmont 13:14.72 6:37
18 Giana Pizzo Fr Steele Canyon 13:16.77 6:38
19 Jessica Madrid Fr West Hills 13:18.65 6:39
20 Isabella Hernandez So Steele Canyon 13:26.94 6:43
21 Mysti Mccomack Fr Steele Canyon 13:29.33 6:45
22 Kathya Argueta Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:37.92 6:49
23 Mary Epperson So Cathedral Catholic 13:41.18 6:51
24 Cynthia Smith Sr University City 13:47.12 6:54
25 Isabelle Demarco So University City 13:49.76 6:55
26 Isabella Dicker Sr Scripps Ranch 13:51.63 6:56
27 Joelle Weddle Sr Grossmont 14:27.95 7:14
28 Amanda Fields Jr Carlsbad 14:32.09 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.