San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 10/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Jr V 11:09.65 5:35 2 126/249 5/13 5/13 13/19 11:52
(0:43,6.0)
11:52
(0:43,6.0)
11:52
(0:43,6.0)
11:52
(0:43,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter Ristine Sr V 11:46.99 5:53 2 193/249 8/13 8/13 12/15 12:29
(0:42,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franky Varela Jr V 9:59.49 5:00 2 26/249 2/13 2/13 6/20 10:01
(0:02,0.3)
10:01
(0:02,0.3)
10:01
(0:02,0.3)
10:01
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavyn St. Onge So V 11:52.3 5:56 2 197/249 9/13 9/13 9/13 12:01
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeremy Galvez Fr V 13:26.2 6:43 2 242/249 13/13 13/13 8/8 15:45
(2:19,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kai Smith Sr V 11:42.82 5:51 2 190/249 7/13 7/13 14/15 12:57
(1:14,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kevin Rohy So V 10:35.73 5:18 2 73/249 4/13 4/13 10/20 11:32
(0:56,8.1)
11:32
(0:56,8.1)
11:32
(0:56,8.1)
11:32
(0:56,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee Nguyen Sr V 11:22.6 5:41 2 151/249 6/13 6/13 13/16 10:42 10:42 10:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Marley Gaines Fr V 12:23.71 6:12 2 228/249 12/13 12/13 10/11 14:26
(2:02,14.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mathis Wouters Jr V 10:04.64 5:02 2 32/249 3/13 3/13 5/20 10:08
(0:03,0.5)
10:08
(0:03,0.5)
10:08
(0:03,0.5)
10:08
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr V 9:48.19 4:54 2 15/249 1/13 1/13 12/20 9:48
(0:00,0.0)
9:48
(0:00,0.0)
9:48
(0:00,0.0)
9:48
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Billings So V 11:52.37 5:56 2 198/249 10/13 10/13 8/11 12:15
(0:23,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zack Seltzer Jr V 12:16.2 6:08 2 219/249 11/13 11/13 8/11 12:10 12:10 12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/19 51:38
1:21
2 5:10 4:54 5:35 243 4:53 Noah Tellez-Velazquez (15), Franky Varela (26), Mathis Wouters (32), Kevin Rohy (71), Andres Munoz (99)
V 2nd 5 10/11 58:37
0:30
2 5:52 5:41 5:56 287 5:13 Lee Nguyen (50), Kai Smith (56), Carter Ristine (58), Gavyn St. Onge (61), Sean Billings (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:19.39 4:40
2 Anthony Benitez Sr Serra 9:22.4 4:41
3 Finn Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:29.13 4:45
4 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 9:32.27 4:46
5 Jaden Rosenthal Sr High Tech High 9:33.55 4:47
6 Jacob Fierro Sr Southwest (SD) 9:34.83 4:47
7 Jack Montesano Jr High Tech High 9:36.45 4:48
8 Matt Scarlett Sr Steele Canyon 9:39.32 4:50
9 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 9:40.99 4:50
10 Matt Machnov Jr El Capitan 9:42.6 4:51
11 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 9:44.59 4:52
12 Derek Tingey Jr West Hills 9:45.92 4:53
13 Ryan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 9:46.55 4:53
14 Joshua Bauer Jr Point Loma 9:48.1 4:54
15 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr San Pasqual 9:48.19 4:54 1/13 1/13 12/20 9:48
(0:00)
9:48
(0:00)
9:48
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 9:48.34 4:54
17 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 9:50.31 4:55
18 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 9:50.71 4:55
19 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 9:52.42 4:56
20 Riley Burns So Maranatha Christian 9:53.36 4:57
21 Spencer Busby Jr Coronado 9:53.6 4:57
22 Ian Hurlburt Sr Coronado 9:54.28 4:57
23 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 9:55.02 4:58
24 Alex Halter Sr University City 9:56.68 4:58
25 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 9:59.09 5:00
26 Franky Varela Jr San Pasqual 9:59.49 5:00 2/13 2/13 6/20 10:01
(0:02)
10:01
(0:02)
10:01
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Grossmont 10:00.06 5:00
28 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 10:01.38 5:01
29 Connor Jaynes Jr Coronado 10:02.73 5:01
30 Hunter Sweet Jr Point Loma 10:03.79 5:02
31 Lawrence Robak Iii Sr Grossmont 10:04.01 5:02
32 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 10:04.64 5:02 3/13 3/13 5/20 10:08
(0:03)
10:08
(0:03)
10:08
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gus Stephanos Sr University City 10:04.74 5:02
34 Joeseph Hart Jr El Capitan 10:05.07 5:03
35 Kieko Paman Jr Scripps Ranch 10:05.38 5:03
36 Sam Sneed Sr Grossmont 10:07.14 5:04
37 Eric Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry 10:07.51 5:04
38 Ian Beck So Mira Mesa 10:07.56 5:04
39 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 10:09.52 5:05
40 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 10:10.02 5:05
41 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 10:11.6 5:06
42 Richard Cleaves So Steele Canyon 10:11.76 5:06
43 Esteban Magana Jr Southwest (SD) 10:12.3 5:06
44 Carson Sanchez Jr Grossmont 10:13.52 5:07
45 Andrew Sager So El Capitan 10:16.57 5:08
46 Jason Smith Sr Grossmont 10:16.63 5:08
47 Teylor Howard Jr Point Loma 10:17.91 5:09
48 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:18.55 5:09
49 Mitchell Mccubbin Sr Steele Canyon 10:19.05 5:10
50 Christian O'neill Sr Steele Canyon 10:21.11 5:11
51 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 10:21.18 5:11
52 Henry Whiteley Jr High Tech High 10:22.59 5:11
53 Cristian Medina Sr Steele Canyon 10:22.79 5:11
54 Alex Bustos Sr University City 10:23.11 5:12
55 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 10:23.41 5:12
56 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 10:23.5 5:12
57 Cameron Gadalla Fr Scripps Ranch 10:24.09 5:12
58 Christian Worthen Jr Sage Creek 10:24.24 5:12
59 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:24.66 5:12
60 Luke Klingenberg Jr Coronado 10:27.8 5:14
61 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 10:29.49 5:15
62 Ruben Pina Jr Steele Canyon 10:30.58 5:15
63 David Harimana So Patrick Henry 10:32.09 5:16
64 Dutch Schaefer Sr West Hills 10:32.39 5:16
65 Devin Provence So Grossmont 10:32.98 5:16
66 David Millan Fr Mira Mesa 10:33.41 5:17
67 Hyrum Hagues Sr West Hills 10:33.55 5:17
68 Gavin Dawson Sr Scripps Ranch 10:34.44 5:17
69 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 10:34.57 5:17
70 Landon Morales Fr West Hills 10:34.88 5:17
71 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 10:35.03 5:18
72 Jake Richardson Fr Point Loma 10:35.03 5:18
73 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 10:35.73 5:18 4/13 4/13 10/20 11:32
(0:56)
11:32
(0:56)
11:32
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Cooper Talbott Jr University City 10:36.1 5:18
75 Cole Mullins So Coronado 10:36.49 5:18
76 Adam Friszell So El Capitan 10:36.78 5:18
77 Austin Robbins So Scripps Ranch 10:37.51 5:19
78 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 10:37.84 5:19
79 Juan Cardenas So Cathedral Catholic 10:37.95 5:19
80 Jose Olguin So El Capitan 10:38.68 5:19
81 Eric Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 10:39.72 5:20
82 Stephen Boussarov Sr Scripps Ranch 10:39.88 5:20
83 Thomas Hofig So Cathedral Catholic 10:40.81 5:20
84 Andres Hoyos Sr Steele Canyon 10:41.85 5:21
85 Luis Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 10:42.36 5:21
86 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 10:42.8 5:21
87 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 10:42.92 5:21
88 Cole Nichols Sr Coronado 10:43.58 5:22
89 Jose Arredondo So Steele Canyon 10:43.67 5:22
90 Patric Berard Jr University City 10:44.12 5:22
91 Chris Russell Sr Coronado 10:46.37 5:23
92 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 10:46.43 5:23
93 Ben Parrish Jr High Tech High 10:46.76 5:23
94 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 10:46.82 5:23
95 Samuel Woulfe So Carlsbad 10:46.84 5:23
96 Cade O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 10:46.96 5:23
97 Kevin Herrera Sr Serra 10:47.68 5:24
98 Jack Bacinett So Cathedral Catholic 10:50.42 5:25
99 Marco Dominguez So Grossmont 10:51.96 5:26
100 Jyden Schmid Fr Point Loma 10:52.77 5:26
101 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 10:54.19 5:27
102 Leland Hayley Jr El Capitan 10:55.59 5:28
103 Alex Mcgee Sr University City 10:56.33 5:28
104 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 10:56.39 5:28
105 Roman Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 10:57.94 5:29
106 Alexander Elliott So Grossmont 10:58.52 5:29
107 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 10:58.69 5:29
108 Nick Van Daelen Jr University City 10:59.64 5:30
109 Keegan Debevers Fr Santa Fe Christian 10:59.67 5:30
110 Heriberto Zamacona Jr University City 11:01.04 5:31
111 Gavin Riley So Serra 11:01.69 5:31
112 Aiden Muller Jr Serra 11:02.06 5:31
113 Dominic Romero Fr El Capitan 11:02.32 5:31
114 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 11:02.53 5:31
115 Wesley Clarkson Fr University City 11:02.91 5:31
116 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 11:02.96 5:31
117 Conner Johnston Jr Steele Canyon 11:03.6 5:32
118 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 11:03.7 5:32
119 Max Ortuno So Steele Canyon 11:03.97 5:32
120 Nick Melanese So Scripps Ranch 11:04.05 5:32
121 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 11:05.4 5:33
122 Ben Rodenbeck So Cathedral Catholic 11:06.47 5:33
123 Mitchell Wahlster Jr Serra 11:07.09 5:34
124 Nasser Melchor Jr High Tech High 11:07.13 5:34
125 David Melendez-per So University City 11:09.63 5:35
126 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 11:09.65 5:35 5/13 5/13 13/19 11:52
(0:43)
11:52
(0:43)
11:52
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Luis Fernando Perez Jr Serra 11:10.07 5:35
128 Ivan Seegmiller Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:10.91 5:35
129 Robert Baranic So La Jolla 11:11.21 5:36
130 Matthew Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:11.61 5:36
131 Nick Aarag Fr University City 11:12.86 5:36
132 Parker Dixon Fr El Capitan 11:13.38 5:37
133 Caden Farrow Fr Scripps Ranch 11:14.1 5:37
134 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 11:14.18 5:37
135 Ryan Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:15.73 5:38
136 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 11:15.77 5:38
137 Nicolas Meringolo Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:16.1 5:38
138 Alex Jacoby Jr Mira Mesa 11:16.32 5:38
139 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 11:16.75 5:38
140 James Kozminski So West Hills 11:16.82 5:38
141 Alex Salima Sr Patrick Henry 11:17.33 5:39
142 Joseph Landon Jr Point Loma 11:18.1 5:39
143 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 11:18.58 5:39
144 Adam Turken Jr University City 11:19.75 5:40
145 Brett Cox So Point Loma 11:20.4 5:40
146 Angel Arrendondo Fr Steele Canyon 11:21.19 5:41
147 Steven Adjalle Jr Southwest (SD) 11:21.4 5:41
148 Sean Willweber Fr West Hills 11:21.8 5:41
149 Zach Horan Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:22.14 5:41
150 Max Lopez So University City 11:22.42 5:41
151 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 11:22.6 5:41 6/13 6/13 13/16 10:42 10:42
152 Jonathan Strothers Jr Steele Canyon 11:22.75 5:41
153 Troy Alexander Jr Point Loma 11:23.33 5:42
154 Eleazar Cruz So West Hills 11:23.34 5:42
155 Ryan Todd Fr Santa Fe Christian 11:24.62 5:42
156 Chase O'farrell Jr Scripps Ranch 11:25.39 5:43
157 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Steele Canyon 11:25.99 5:43
158 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 11:26.43 5:43
159 Ryan Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 11:26.89 5:43
160 Justin Gray Sr Maranatha Christian 11:27.01 5:44
161 Ross Robertson So Point Loma 11:27.05 5:44
162 Steven Leung So Scripps Ranch 11:27.53 5:44
163 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 11:28.08 5:44
164 Dat Mong Jr Mira Mesa 11:28.25 5:44
165 Brooklyn Chavez Fr West Hills 11:28.56 5:44
166 Lucas Florez Sr Scripps Ranch 11:28.64 5:44
167 Carter Hancock Sr Scripps Ranch 11:28.71 5:44
168 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 11:28.89 5:44
169 Nick Swink Jr Mira Mesa 11:28.98 5:44
170 Kyle Cronin Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:30.66 5:45
171 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 11:31.1 5:46
172 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 11:32.56 5:46
173 Kyle Quesenberry So University City 11:32.59 5:46
174 Michael Relly Jr University City 11:33.03 5:47
175 Joshua Cox So Scripps Ranch 11:33.85 5:47
176 Juan Carlos Zurita Jr Southwest (SD) 11:34.24 5:47
177 Bryan Tran So Serra 11:35.12 5:48
178 Liam Watters Fr Point Loma 11:35.37 5:48
179 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 11:36.97 5:48
180 Benjamin Bullock Jr Steele Canyon 11:37.84 5:49
181 Chris Meehan Sr Mira Mesa 11:38.2 5:49
182 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 11:38.44 5:49
183 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 11:38.51 5:49
184 Matthew Grey Fr University City 11:39.85 5:50
185 Jaren Townsend Jr Scripps Ranch 11:41 5:51
186 Tristan Rayandayan Jr Mira Mesa 11:41.46 5:51
187 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 11:41.85 5:51
188 Andrew Aldecoa Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:42.2 5:51
189 Evan Newman So University City 11:42.7 5:51
190 Kai Smith Sr San Pasqual 11:42.82 5:51 7/13 7/13 14/15
191 Adan Yniguez Sr Southwest (SD) 11:45.07 5:53
192 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 11:45.85 5:53
193 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 11:46.99 5:53 8/13 8/13 12/15
194 Aidan Krapf Fr University City 11:47.58 5:54
195 Max Rojas So Serra 11:50.29 5:55
196 Kento Kitabayashi Fr Coronado 11:51.42 5:56
197 Gavyn St. Onge So San Pasqual 11:52.3 5:56 9/13 9/13 9/13
198 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 11:52.37 5:56 10/13 10/13 8/11
199 Nicholas Inzunza So Coronado 11:52.89 5:56
200 Soren Larsen Jr La Jolla 11:54.03 5:57
201 Harrison Hess So Serra 11:55.46 5:58
202 Brody Odmark Fr La Jolla 11:55.93 5:58
203 Timothy Lieu Jr University City 11:57.01 5:59
204 Christopher Witkow Fr Point Loma 11:57.04 5:59
205 Nolan Kruger Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:57.87 5:59
206 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 11:58.13 5:59
207 Breckin Uwins So Santa Fe Christian 11:59 6:00
208 Justin Stout Jr Maranatha Christian 12:01.25 6:01
209 Daniel Hoefer Fr Maranatha Christian 12:03.58 6:02
210 You-ping Yang Jr University City 12:05.3 6:03
211 Gabe Robledo Jr El Capitan 12:06.97 6:03
212 Ryan Tran Sr Serra 12:08.83 6:04
213 Ryan King Fr Santa Fe Christian 12:09.54 6:05
214 Isaac Madrigal Jr Steele Canyon 12:10.41 6:05
215 Joseph Simsic Fr Point Loma 12:10.53 6:05
216 Nathaniel Williams Sr Mira Mesa 12:12.95 6:06
217 Parker Amano Fr Santa Fe Christian 12:13 6:07
218 Ryan Jackson Jr Mira Mesa 12:15.18 6:08
219 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 12:16.2 6:08 11/13 11/13 8/11 12:10 12:10 12:10
220 Max Coy So La Jolla 12:16.39 6:08
221 Ryan Gleason Fr University City 12:17.15 6:09
222 Leonardo Pena Jr Serra 12:17.41 6:09
223 Leland Nguyen So Mira Mesa 12:18.42 6:09
224 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 12:19.21 6:10
225 Colin Mchugh So Cathedral Catholic 12:19.65 6:10
226 Michael Carolino Fr Mira Mesa 12:21.17 6:11
227 Daniel Dodero So Serra 12:21.37 6:11
228 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 12:23.71 6:12 12/13 12/13 10/11
229 Josh Malcangio-and So Patrick Henry 12:24.3 6:12
230 Drew Jurgensen Jr High Tech High 12:24.37 6:12
231 Kevin Covarrubias Jr Serra 12:26.07 6:13
232 Jack Moore Fr University City 12:30.64 6:15
233 John Hagan Fr High Tech High 12:36.29 6:18
234 Danny Mendoza Fr University City 12:48.5 6:24
235 Will Leonard Fr Coronado 12:49.05 6:25
236 Preston Beiody Fr University City 12:49.56 6:25
237 Noah Fox Sr University City 13:00.76 6:30
238 Nathan Self Sr Maranatha Christian 13:03.16 6:32
239 Ethan Fox Fr University City 13:13.63 6:37
240 Haden Dunlap Sr Coronado 13:14.62 6:37
241 Sean Beifuss Fr University City 13:23.48 6:42
242 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 13:26.2 6:43 13/13 13/13 8/8
243 Alejandro Ayala Jr Serra 13:27.22 6:44
244 Qusay Lateef So University City 13:28.38 6:44
245 Octavio Melchor Fr High Tech High 13:30.66 6:45
246 Aiden Baumann Fr Coronado 13:31.26 6:46
247 Roland Curry Fr University City 13:40.4 6:50
248 Inigo Lintag So University City 13:49.62 6:55
249 Bradley Bjelland So University City 13:51.72 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:20
48:54
9:47
4:53
74 Brad Nelson
Sr
9:32
4:46
4
Christia Mitchell
Sr
9:48
4:54
16
Justin Morris
Jr
9:50
4:55
17
Chris Suzuki
Sr
9:51
4:55
18
Daniel Rubin
Jr
9:52
4:56
19
Alexande Mitchell
So
10:10
5:05
39
Christia Worthen
Jr
10:24
5:12
57
2 Scripps Ranch
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
49:29
9:54
4:57
108 Bobby Brana
Sr
9:41
4:50
9
Ryan Connors
Jr
9:47
4:53
13
Nicholas Cassol
Jr
9:55
4:58
23
Jonathan Cederqui
Sr
10:01
5:01
28
Kieko Paman
Jr
10:05
5:03
35
Ryan Quinn
Sr
10:12
5:06
41
Andrew Burns
Jr
10:23
5:12
55
3 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:04
49:30
9:54
4:57
133 Joaquin Martinez D
Sr
9:19
4:40
1
Finn Waters
Sr
9:29
4:45
3
Max Wilson
So
9:59
5:00
25
Tyler Sweeney
Sr
10:19
5:09
48
David Hoiles
So
10:24
5:12
56
Dhruv Gupta
Fr
10:25
5:12
58
Juan Cardenas
So
10:38
5:19
76
4 Grossmont
16-13-9-5-4
Gap: 0:17
50:41
10:08
5:04
184 Jonathan Rodrigue
Jr
10:00
5:00
27
Lawrence Robak Iii
Sr
10:04
5:02
31
Sam Sneed
Sr
10:07
5:04
36
Carson Sanchez
Jr
10:14
5:07
44
Jason Smith
Sr
10:17
5:08
46
Devin Provence
So
10:33
5:16
64
Marco Domingue
So
10:52
5:26
87
5 Steele Canyon
6-10-10-8-5
Gap: 0:43
50:54
10:11
5:05
202 Matt Scarlett
Sr
9:39
4:50
8
Richard Cleaves
So
10:12
5:06
42
Mitchell Mccubbin
Sr
10:19
5:10
49
Christia O'neill
Sr
10:21
5:11
50
Cristian Medina
Sr
10:23
5:11
53
Ruben Pina
Jr
10:31
5:15
61
Andres Hoyos
Sr
10:42
5:21
78
6 Coronado
14-6-5-4-6
Gap: 0:43
50:55
10:11
5:05
204 Spencer Busby
Jr
9:54
4:57
21
Ian Hurlburt
Sr
9:54
4:57
22
Connor Jaynes
Jr
10:03
5:01
29
Luke Klingenb
Jr
10:28
5:14
59
Cole Mullins
So
10:36
5:18
73
Cole Nichols
Sr
10:44
5:22
80
Chris Russell
Sr
10:46
5:23
82
7 Point Loma
11-7-8-9-7
Gap: 0:47
51:14
10:15
5:07
220 Joshua Bauer
Jr
9:48
4:54
14
Hunter Sweet
Jr
10:04
5:02
30
Teylor Howard
Jr
10:18
5:09
47
Mccoy Brown
Jr
10:29
5:15
60
Hunter White
Sr
10:35
5:18
69
Jake Richards
Fr
10:35
5:18
70
Jyden Schmid
Fr
10:53
5:26
88
8 El Capitan
8-7-7-10-8
Gap: 0:56
51:20
10:16
5:08
240 Matt Machnov
Jr
9:43
4:51
10
Joeseph Hart
Jr
10:05
5:03
34
Andrew Sager
So
10:17
5:08
45
Adam Friszell
So
10:37
5:18
74
Jose Olguin
So
10:39
5:19
77
Leland Hayley
Jr
10:56
5:28
90
Dominic Romero
Fr
11:02
5:31
96
9 San Pasqual
12-5-6-6-9
Gap: 1:21
51:38
10:20
5:10
243 Noah Tellez-V
Jr
9:48
4:54
15
Franky Varela
Jr
9:59
5:00
26
Mathis Wouters
Jr
10:05
5:02
32
Kevin Rohy
So
10:36
5:18
71
Andres Munoz
Jr
11:10
5:35
99
Lee Nguyen
Sr
11:23
5:41
106
Kai Smith
Sr
11:43
5:51
116
10 High Tech High
4-2-4-7-10
Gap: 1:34
51:26
10:17
5:09
245 Jaden Rosentha
Sr
9:34
4:47
5
Jack Montesan
Jr
9:36
4:48
7
Henry Whiteley
Jr
10:23
5:11
52
Ben Parrish
Jr
10:47
5:23
83
Nasser Melchor
Jr
11:07
5:34
98
Drew Jurgense
Jr
12:24
6:12
124
John Hagan
Fr
12:36
6:18
125
11 Carlsbad
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
51:37
10:19
5:10
253 Mitchell Scaglion
Sr
9:45
4:52
11
Sean Conklin
Jr
10:10
5:05
40
Alexande Klien
Fr
10:21
5:11
51
Ian Johnson
So
10:35
5:17
67
Brenden Gresham
Fr
10:47
5:23
84
Samuel Woulfe
So
10:47
5:23
85
Jacob Lindwall
So
10:54
5:27
89
12 University City
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:47
51:45
10:21
5:10
264 Alex Halter
Sr
9:57
4:58
24
Gus Stephano
Sr
10:05
5:02
33
Alex Bustos
Sr
10:23
5:12
54
Cooper Talbott
Jr
10:36
5:18
72
Patric Berard
Jr
10:44
5:22
81
Alex Mcgee
Sr
10:56
5:28
91
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
11:00
5:30
92
13 West Hills
10-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:31
52:44
10:33
5:16
311 Derek Tingey
Jr
9:46
4:53
12
Dutch Schaefer
Sr
10:32
5:16
63
Hyrum Hagues
Sr
10:34
5:17
66
Landon Morales
Fr
10:35
5:17
68
James Kozminsk
So
11:17
5:38
102
Sean Willwebe
Fr
11:22
5:41
105
Eleazar Cruz
So
11:23
5:42
107
14 Southwest (SD)
5-9-13-14-14
Gap: 1:59
53:25
10:41
5:21
345 Jacob Fierro
Sr
9:35
4:47
6
Esteban Magana
Jr
10:12
5:06
43
Luis Lopez
Sr
10:42
5:21
79
Steven Adjalle
Jr
11:21
5:41
104
Juan Carlos Zurita
Jr
11:34
5:47
113
Adan Yniguez
Sr
11:45
5:53
117




15 Serra
2-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:45
53:21
10:40
5:20
374 Anthony Benitez
Sr
9:22
4:41
2
Kevin Herrera
Sr
10:48
5:24
86
Gavin Riley
So
11:02
5:31
94
Aiden Muller
Jr
11:02
5:31
95
Mitchell Wahlster
Jr
11:07
5:34
97
Luis Fernando Perez
Jr
11:10
5:35
100
Bryan Tran
So
11:35
5:48
114
16 Patrick Henry
17-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:17
54:59
11:00
5:30
400 Eric Rintoul
Sr
10:08
5:04
37
David Harimana
So
10:32
5:16
62
Aiden Davis
Fr
10:38
5:19
75
Alex Salima
Sr
11:17
5:39
103
Josh Malcangi
So
12:24
6:12
123








17 Mira Mesa
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
54:52
10:58
5:29
424 Ian Beck
So
10:08
5:04
38
David Millan
Fr
10:33
5:17
65
Alex Jacoby
Jr
11:16
5:38
101
Ryan Meehan
Jr
11:27
5:43
109
Dat Mong
Jr
11:28
5:44
111
Nick Swink
Jr
11:29
5:44
112
Chris Meehan
Sr
11:38
5:49
115
18 Maranatha Christian
13-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:10
58:28
11:42
5:51
495 Riley Burns
So
9:53
4:57
20
Justin Gray
Sr
11:27
5:44
110
Justin Stout
Jr
12:01
6:01
119
Daniel Hoefer
Fr
12:04
6:02
120
Nathan Self
Sr
13:03
6:32
126








19 Santa Fe Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:13
58:46
11:45
5:53
562 Keegan Debevers
Fr
11:00
5:30
93
Ryan Todd
Fr
11:25
5:42
108
Breckin Uwins
So
11:59
6:00
118
Ryan King
Fr
12:10
6:05
121
Parker Amano
Fr
12:13
6:07
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
52:11
10:26
5:13
27 Ryan Quinn
Sr
10:12
5:06
2
Andrew Burns
Jr
10:23
5:12
3
Cameron Gadalla
Fr
10:24
5:12
4
Gavin Dawson
Sr
10:34
5:17
8
Austin Robbins
So
10:38
5:19
10
Eric Maurer
Jr
10:40
5:20
12
Stephen Boussaro
Sr
10:40
5:20
13
2 Sage Creek
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
52:46
10:33
5:17
60 Alexande Mitchell
So
10:10
5:05
1
Christia Worthen
Jr
10:24
5:12
5
Colin Schmitt
So
10:43
5:21
16
Ben Nelson
So
10:43
5:21
17
Kyle Stringfe
Sr
10:46
5:23
21
Jt Miller
So
11:05
5:33
38
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
11:14
5:37
45
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
53:40
10:44
5:22
93 Dhruv Gupta
Fr
10:25
5:12
6
Juan Cardenas
So
10:38
5:19
11
Thomas Hofig
So
10:41
5:20
14
Jack Bacinett
So
10:50
5:25
23
Ben Rodenbec
So
11:06
5:33
39
Ivan Seegmill
Fr
11:11
5:35
42
Matthew Martinez
Fr
11:12
5:36
43
4 Steele Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
53:58
10:48
5:24
104 Ruben Pina
Jr
10:31
5:15
7
Andres Hoyos
Sr
10:42
5:21
15
Jose Arredond
So
10:44
5:22
19
Roman Diaz
Sr
10:58
5:29
28
Conner Johnston
Jr
11:04
5:32
35
Max Ortuno
So
11:04
5:32
37
Angel Arrendon
Fr
11:21
5:41
49
5 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
54:25
10:53
5:27
121 Jake Richards
Fr
10:35
5:18
9
Jyden Schmid
Fr
10:53
5:26
24
Tyler Pasela
Sr
10:56
5:28
27
Michael Thale
Jr
10:59
5:29
29
Dylan Richards
Jr
11:03
5:31
32
Anthony Hatashit
Sr
11:03
5:31
34
Pablo Roman Cruz
Jr
11:04
5:32
36
6 University City
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:13
55:10
11:02
5:31
160 Alex Mcgee
Sr
10:56
5:28
26
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
11:00
5:30
30
Heribert Zamacona
Jr
11:01
5:31
31
Wesley Clarkson
Fr
11:03
5:31
33
David Melendez
So
11:10
5:35
40
Nick Aarag
Fr
11:13
5:36
44
Adam Turken
Jr
11:20
5:40
48
7 Carlsbad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
55:55
11:11
5:35
194 Samuel Woulfe
So
10:47
5:23
22
Jacob Lindwall
So
10:54
5:27
25
Ethan Lambert
Fr
11:17
5:38
46
Kai Burke
So
11:19
5:39
47
Darren Wilson
Fr
11:38
5:49
54
Chris Swain
Fr
11:46
5:53
57
Nathan Upton
So
12:19
6:10
71
8 Coronado
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
58:03
11:37
5:48
236 Cole Nichols
Sr
10:44
5:22
18
Chris Russell
Sr
10:46
5:23
20
Kento Kitabaya
Fr
11:51
5:56
60
Nicholas Inzunza
So
11:53
5:56
63
Will Leonard
Fr
12:49
6:25
75
Haden Dunlap
Sr
13:15
6:37
76
Aiden Baumann
Fr
13:31
6:46
77
9 Serra
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
58:40
11:44
5:52
281 Luis Fernando Perez
Jr
11:10
5:35
41
Bryan Tran
So
11:35
5:48
52
Max Rojas
So
11:50
5:55
59
Harrison Hess
So
11:55
5:58
64
Ryan Tran
Sr
12:09
6:04
65
Leonardo Pena
Jr
12:17
6:09
69
Daniel Dodero
So
12:21
6:11
73
10 San Pasqual
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:30
58:37
11:43
5:52
287 Lee Nguyen
Sr
11:23
5:41
50
Kai Smith
Sr
11:43
5:51
56
Carter Ristine
Sr
11:47
5:53
58
Gavyn St. Onge
So
11:52
5:56
61
Sean Billings
So
11:52
5:56
62
Zack Seltzer
Jr
12:16
6:08
68
Marley Gaines
Fr
12:24
6:12
74
11 Mira Mesa
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 0:46
59:17
11:51
5:56
292 Nick Swink
Jr
11:29
5:44
51
Chris Meehan
Sr
11:38
5:49
53
Tristan Rayanday
Jr
11:41
5:51
55
Nathanie Williams
Sr
12:13
6:06
66
Ryan Jackson
Jr
12:15
6:08
67
Leland Nguyen
So
12:18
6:09
70
Michael Carolino
Fr
12:21
6:11
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.