San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/22/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Jr JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 37/167 2/7 8/24 9/21 22:24
(2:55,13.0)
22:24
(2:55,13.0)
22:24
(2:55,13.0)
21:45
(2:16,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter Ristine Sr JV 19:27 6:16 3.1 35/167 1/7 7/24 11/24 20:18
(0:51,4.2)
20:18
(0:51,4.2)
20:18
(0:51,4.2)
19:38
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Declan Bohley Fr F/S 21:42 7:00 3.1 104/216 5/11 16/24 13/20
Devon Kessler Fr F/S 21:09 6:49 3.1 84/216 3/11 14/24 16/22
Dylan Onevanthana So F/S 26:21 8:30 3.1 193/216 10/11 23/24 6/8 27:21
(1:00,3.7)
27:21
(1:00,3.7)
27:21
(1:00,3.7)
27:21
(1:00,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hughy Cruz Fr F/S 21:15 6:51 3.1 87/216 4/11 15/24 15/21
Isaac Saysane Jr JV 26:17 8:29 3.1 159/167 7/7 22/24 12/12 26:54
(0:37,2.3)
26:54
(0:37,2.3)
26:54
(0:37,2.3)
26:54
(0:37,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Galvez Fr F/S 25:24 8:12 3.1 173/216 9/11 21/24 7/11
John Porterfield Jr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 90/182 5/6 5/24 9/26 19:25
(0:48,4.1)
19:25
(0:48,4.1)
19:25
(0:48,4.1)
19:11
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Ambriz Fr F/S 22:43 7:20 3.1 131/216 7/11 18/24 7/12
Kai Smith Sr JV 19:57 6:26 3.1 48/167 3/7 10/24 9/17 21:07
(1:10,5.5)
21:07
(1:10,5.5)
21:07
(1:10,5.5)
20:44
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kerolos Filopos Sr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 94/182 6/6 6/24 6/20 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Kevin Rohy So V 18:35 6:00 3.1 87/182 4/6 4/24 13/29 20:04
(1:29,7.4)
20:04
(1:29,7.4)
20:04
(1:29,7.4)
19:24
(0:49,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee Nguyen Sr V 18:22 5:55 3.1 70/182 3/6 3/24 16/30 19:09
(0:47,4.1)
19:09
(0:47,4.1)
19:09
(0:47,4.1)
18:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Ramirez So F/S 26:23 8:31 3.1 194/216 11/11 24/24 5/5 30:19
(3:56,13.0)
30:19
(3:56,13.0)
30:19
(3:56,13.0)
29:43
(3:20,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marley Gaines Fr F/S 23:21 7:32 3.1 142/216 8/11 19/24 7/11
Mathis Wouters Jr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 8/182 2/6 2/24 1/31 16:32 16:32 16:32 16:30
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 5/182 1/6 1/24 5/32 16:45
(0:20,2.0)
16:45
(0:20,2.0)
16:45
(0:20,2.0)
16:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pedro Elenes Fr F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 109/216 6/11 17/24 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn Nichols Sr JV 20:41 6:40 3.1 69/167 5/7 13/24 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sabino Nunez Fr F/S 19:40 6:21 3.1 31/216 1/11 9/24 14/26
Sean Billings So F/S 20:07 6:29 3.1 40/216 2/11 11/24 12/25
Sebastian Ortega Jr JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 126/167 6/7 20/24 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Seltzer Jr JV 20:16 6:32 3.1 61/167 4/7 12/24 7/14 21:38
(1:22,6.3)
21:38
(1:22,6.3)
21:38
(1:22,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/26 88:37
2:12
3.1 5:43 5:18 6:00 239 5:28 85:24 85:24 83:57 Noah Tellez-Velazquez (5), Mathis Wouters (8), Lee Nguyen (63), Kevin Rohy (80), John Porterfield (83)
JV 1st 5 10/14 99:50
1:14
3.1 6:26 6:16 6:40 224 6:04 105:34
(5:44,5.4)
105:34
(5:44,5.4)
90:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Carter Ristine (33), Andres Munoz (35), Kai Smith (45), Zack Seltzer (53), Quinn Nichols (58)
F/S 1st 5 14/20 103:53
2:02
3.1 6:42 6:21 7:00 332 5:57 109:26
(5:33,5.1)
109:26
(5:33,5.1)
91:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sabino Nunez (31), Sean Billings (40), Devon Kessler (81), Hughy Cruz (83), Declan Bohley (97)
F/S 2nd 5 7/8 119:36
4:34
3.1 7:43 7:02 8:30 170 6:41 132:46
(13:10,9.9)
132:46
(13:10,9.9)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Pedro Elenes (18), Jose Ambriz (31), Marley Gaines (35), Jeremy Galvez (41), Dylan Onevanthana (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Machnov Jr El Capitan 15:54 5:08
2 Brady Dehaven Sr Granite Hills 16:00 5:10
3 Nicholas Albro Sr Olympian 16:09 5:13
4 Michael Jaso Sr Kofa 16:21 5:16
5 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr San Pasqual 16:25 5:18 1/6 1/24 5/32 16:45
(0:20)
16:45
(0:20)
16:45
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacob Fierro Sr Southwest (SD) 16:32 5:20
7 Joshua Bauer Jr Point Loma 16:37 5:22
8 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 16:38 5:22 2/6 2/24 1/31 16:32 16:32 16:32
9 Carson Sanchez Jr Grossmont 16:42 5:23
10 Derek Tingey Jr West Hills 16:42 5:23
11 Lawrence Robak Iii Sr Grossmont 16:44 5:24
12 Sam Sneed Sr Grossmont 16:46 5:25
13 Henry Mcclish So San Diego 16:46 5:25
14 Dylan Shubert So West Hills 16:56 5:28
15 Ethan Elisara Sr Julian 16:57 5:28
16 Vincent Velletta Sr Santana 16:59 5:29
17 Ian Ibarra Sr San Diego 17:00 5:29
18 Giovanni Stone Sr Otay Ranch 17:02 5:30
19 Abraham Hueso Sr San Diego 17:04 5:30
20 Jason Smith Sr Grossmont 17:09 5:32
21 Dutch Schaefer Sr West Hills 17:13 5:33
22 Luis Gonzalez Sr Valley Center 17:14 5:34
23 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Grossmont 17:16 5:34
24 Andrew Sager So El Capitan 17:20 5:35
25 Elijah Jordan Jr Granite Hills 17:23 5:36
26 Justin Hoban Fr Olympian 17:24 5:37
27 Esteban Magana Jr Southwest (SD) 17:25 5:37
28 Enrique Lopez Sr Olympian 17:34 5:40
29 Joeseph Hart Jr El Capitan 17:37 5:41
30 Eduardo Flores Sr Chula Vista 17:38 5:41
31 Tanner Penrose Sr Francis Parker 17:38 5:41
32 Hayden White Sr Grossmont 17:38 5:41
33 Jose Jaques Payan Sr Chula Vista 17:39 5:42
34 Jose Cardiel So San Diego 17:40 5:42
35 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 17:41 5:42
36 Jose Medina Sr Kofa 17:47 5:44
37 Alan Zuniga Fr San Diego 17:49 5:45
38 Jose Resendiz Sr Point Loma 17:50 5:45
39 Adam Friszell So El Capitan 17:50 5:45
40 Hyrum Hagues Sr West Hills 17:51 5:45
41 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 17:52 5:46
42 Andre Berry Sr Castle Park 17:54 5:46
43 Noel Perdio Sr Otay Ranch 17:55 5:47
44 Andrew Culp Sr St Augustine 17:56 5:47
45 Elijah Martineau Jr Valley Center 17:58 5:48
46 Gibran Torres Sr Calexico 18:00 5:48
47 Luis Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:00 5:48
48 Jose Valtierra Jr Kofa 18:01 5:49
49 Sebastian Luna Sr Otay Ranch 18:01 5:49
50 Zane Moore Sr Santana 18:04 5:50
51 Edgar Hurtado Jr Calexico 18:05 5:50
52 Alex Gomez Jr San Ysidro 18:05 5:50
53 Oswald Seri Sr Olympian 18:08 5:51
54 Jack Kaderabek So St Augustine 18:08 5:51
55 Abisai Magana Sr Bayfront Charter 18:08 5:51
56 Evan Duran So St Augustine 18:09 5:51
57 Nikolas Carneiro Jr Julian 18:11 5:52
58 Edgar Jimenez Jr San Ysidro 18:12 5:52
59 Kenneth Perez Jr Chula Vista 18:12 5:52
60 Alex Olmeta Jr Francis Parker 18:14 5:53
61 Joel Talamayan Jr Otay Ranch 18:14 5:53
62 Dustin Duncan Sr Granite Hills 18:15 5:53
63 Devin Winslow Jr Santana 18:15 5:53
64 Aldo Gonzalez-rami Jr Olympian 18:16 5:54
65 Julio Navarro Sr Olympian 18:17 5:54
66 Lorenzo Martinez Jr Sweetwater 18:17 5:54
67 Jesus Anguiano Jr Calexico 18:18 5:54
68 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:19 5:55
69 Patrick Davis-scholl Jr Julian 18:21 5:55
70 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 18:22 5:55 3/6 3/24 16/30 19:09
(0:47)
19:09
(0:47)
19:09
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Andres Acosta Jr Sweetwater 18:24 5:56
72 Andre Sison So Otay Ranch 18:25 5:56
73 Jose Olguin So El Capitan 18:28 5:57
74 Joey Buzzella So St Augustine 18:28 5:57
75 Jeremy Mcculloch Sr Francis Parker 18:29 5:58
76 Diego Corrales Jr Southwest (SD) 18:29 5:58
77 Kai Delman Sr San Diego 18:30 5:58
78 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 18:31 5:58
79 Colby Parise So Otay Ranch 18:31 5:58
80 Marco Dominguez So Grossmont 18:32 5:59
81 Michael Alonso Amb Jr Granite Hills 18:32 5:59
82 Osvaldo Cruz Sr Valley Center 18:33 5:59
83 Carlos Munoz Sr San Ysidro 18:33 5:59
84 Zach Hall Sr Francis Parker 18:34 5:59
85 Daniel Pinela Fr Calexico 18:34 5:59
86 William Legg Sr St Augustine 18:35 6:00
87 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 18:35 6:00 4/6 4/24 13/29 20:04
(1:29)
20:04
(1:29)
20:04
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Elijah Urena Jr Calexico 18:36 6:00
89 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 18:37 6:00
90 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 18:37 6:00 5/6 5/24 9/26 19:25
(0:48)
19:25
(0:48)
19:25
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Noah Ramos Fr San Diego 18:39 6:01
92 David Miller Jr Liberty Charter 18:41 6:02
93 Sebastian Pimentel So Mar Vista 18:43 6:02
94 Kerolos Filopos Sr San Pasqual 18:44 6:03 6/6 6/24 6/20
95 Peter Marrone Sr Santana 18:47 6:04
96 James Kozminski So West Hills 18:47 6:04
97 Kerris Stambaugh Jr Olympian 18:48 6:04
98 Thomas Roth Sr St Augustine 18:49 6:04
99 Merik Wilson Jr Santana 18:50 6:05
100 Jack Klem So St Augustine 18:50 6:05
101 Christian Ramirez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:51 6:05
102 Johan Gijon So Otay Ranch 18:51 6:05
103 Bianse Duarte Jr Kofa 18:52 6:05
104 Cameron Poche' Sr Santana 18:52 6:05
105 Pancho Samano Jr Valley Center 18:55 6:06
106 Santiago Agreda Jr Southwest (SD) 18:57 6:07
107 Francisco Luna Jr. Sr Calexico 18:58 6:07
108 Ryan Veuger Jr Granite Hills 19:03 6:09
109 Hector Rodriguez Jr Valley Center 19:03 6:09
110 Chris Russell Sr Coronado 19:05 6:09
111 Osiris Taylor Jr Santana 19:06 6:10
112 Andrew Tuttle Sr Valley Center 19:08 6:10
113 Jacob Lopez Jr Liberty Charter 19:09 6:11
114 Aiden Calcutt So West Hills 19:10 6:11
115 Marc Murtaugh So Mar Vista 19:12 6:12
116 Chris Glevy Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:15 6:13
117 Josue Martinez So Monte Vista 19:16 6:13
118 Alan Rebollah Jr San Ysidro 19:16 6:13
119 Eric Ingrande Sr Liberty Charter 19:26 6:16
120 Nathan Lopez So Kofa 19:27 6:16
121 Fidencio Vazquez Jr Chula Vista Learning 19:28 6:17
122 Ricardo Cardoza Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:28 6:17
123 Armando Soto So Southwest (SD) 19:29 6:17
124 Luis Godinez Sr Mar Vista 19:31 6:18
125 Benny Ruiz Jr Calexico 19:32 6:18
126 Steven Felix Sr San Ysidro 19:33 6:18
127 Carter Bond Sr Liberty Charter 19:35 6:19
128 Eleazar Cruz Soriano So West Hills 19:42 6:21
129 Owen Gaut So Liberty Charter 19:48 6:23
130 Dimitri Gianousopo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:49 6:24
131 Devante Spencer Sr Liberty Charter 20:14 6:32
132 Daniel Labelle Sr Chula Vista 20:17 6:33
133 Anthony Castro Fr Castle Park 20:20 6:34
134 Alex Gonzalez Sr Bayfront Charter 20:24 6:35
135 Yousif Azeez So El Cajon Valley 20:31 6:37
136 Zane Tamayo Fr Mar Vista 20:33 6:38
137 Adrian Bueno Jr Mar Vista 20:33 6:38
138 Anthony Gass Fr Mar Vista 20:39 6:40
139 Jonathan Stafslien Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:40 6:40
140 Jose De Orta Jr Sweetwater 20:40 6:40
141 Peerless Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 20:41 6:40
142 Matthew Mcgrath Jr Francis Parker 20:41 6:40
143 Alexander Salazar Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:46 6:42
144 Derek Rodriguez Jr Chula Vista Learning 20:52 6:44
145 Alex Hernandez Castle Park 21:01 6:47
146 Eduardo Navarro Sr Mater Dei Catholic 21:05 6:48
147 Erik Aguirre Sr Sweetwater 21:07 6:49
148 Alan Lozoya Jr San Ysidro 21:08 6:49
149 German Porfirio Sr Monte Vista 21:09 6:49
150 Travis Kulhanek Jr Monte Vista 21:12 6:50
151 Moises Melchor Sr Sweetwater 21:17 6:52
152 Zachary Kohnen Jr Victory Christian Ac 21:18 6:52
153 Abraham Camacho So Chula Vista Learning 21:18 6:52
154 Alvaro Corrales So Castle Park 21:20 6:53
155 Ivan Garcia Jr Castle Park 21:30 6:56
156 Alberto Flores Jr Castle Park 21:37 6:58
157 Francisco Lopez So El Cajon Valley 21:38 6:59
158 Alex Spiegelberg So Madison 21:42 7:00
159 Kenny Chan Jr El Cajon Valley 21:48 7:02
160 Pete Flores So Mar Vista 21:52 7:03
161 Troy Appel Sr Francis Parker 21:53 7:04
162 Kainoa Hartrum Sr Madison 22:05 7:07
163 Alexander Herrera Sr Sweetwater 22:19 7:12
164 Ryan Lay Jr Julian 22:26 7:14
165 Jiawei Lin Sr Victory Christian Ac 22:27 7:15
166 Joey Castillo Sr Madison 22:33 7:16
167 Christopher Butler Jr El Cajon Valley 22:35 7:17
168 Christian Avila So Chula Vista Learning 22:39 7:18
169 Anton Baddour Sr Francis Parker 22:52 7:23
170 Victor Alvarez Jr Chula Vista Learning 22:53 7:23
171 Fernando Vicencio Jr Monte Vista 22:54 7:23
172 Jonathan Cornejo Sr San Ysidro 23:14 7:30
173 Jaythen Raguro So Madison 23:30 7:35
174 Vincent Turner Jr Monte Vista 23:51 7:42
175 Salvador Bravo Fr Madison 24:18 7:50
176 Michael Bishop Fr Victory Christian Ac 24:28 7:54
177 Fadi Al Banaa Jr El Cajon Valley 24:37 7:56
178 Chier Eric So Victory Christian Ac 25:06 8:06
179 Nicolas De La Rosa Jr Bayfront Charter 25:15 8:09
180 Mohamed Shooble So Madison 26:02 8:24
181 Bahaa Lawrence Jr El Cajon Valley 28:11 9:05
182 Gabriel Gerken Fr Victory Christian Ac 28:23 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Grossmont
8-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
84:37
16:55
5:28
73 Carson Sanchez
Jr
16:42
5:23
9
Lawrence Robak Iii
Sr
16:44
5:24
11
Sam Sneed
Sr
16:46
5:25
12
Jason Smith
Sr
17:09
5:32
19
Jonathan Rodrigue
Jr
17:16
5:34
22
Hayden White
Sr
17:38
5:41
30
Marco Domingue
So
18:32
5:59
73
2 San Diego
10-7-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
86:19
17:16
5:34
112 Henry Mcclish
So
16:46
5:25
13
Ian Ibarra
Sr
17:00
5:29
16
Abraham Hueso
Sr
17:04
5:30
18
Jose Cardiel
So
17:40
5:42
31
Alan Zuniga
Fr
17:49
5:45
34
Kai Delman
Sr
18:30
5:58
70
Noah Ramos
Fr
18:39
6:01
84
3 El Capitan
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:34
87:09
17:26
5:37
154 Matthew Machnov
Jr
15:54
5:08
1
Andrew Sager
So
17:20
5:35
23
Joeseph Hart
Jr
17:37
5:41
28
Adam Friszell
So
17:50
5:45
36
Jose Olguin
So
18:28
5:57
66








4 Olympian
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:07
87:31
17:30
5:39
163 Nicholas Albro
Sr
16:09
5:13
3
Justin Hoban
Fr
17:24
5:37
25
Enrique Lopez
Sr
17:34
5:40
27
Oswald Seri
Sr
18:08
5:51
50
Aldo Gonzalez
Jr
18:16
5:54
58
Julio Navarro
Sr
18:17
5:54
59
Kerris Stambaug
Jr
18:48
6:04
90
5 West Hills
9-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:05
87:29
17:30
5:39
170 Derek Tingey
Jr
16:42
5:23
10
Dylan Shubert
So
16:56
5:28
14
Dutch Schaefer
Sr
17:13
5:33
20
Hyrum Hagues
Sr
17:51
5:45
37
James Kozminsk
So
18:47
6:04
89
Aiden Calcutt
So
19:10
6:11
106
Eleazar Cruz Soriano
So
19:42
6:21
118
6 Point Loma
7-10-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
88:19
17:40
5:42
174 Joshua Bauer
Jr
16:37
5:22
7
Hunter White
Sr
17:41
5:42
32
Jose Resendiz
Sr
17:50
5:45
35
Mccoy Brown
Jr
17:52
5:46
38
Tyler Pasela
Sr
18:19
5:55
62
Dylan Richards
Jr
18:31
5:58
71
Anthony Hatashit
Sr
18:37
6:00
82
7 Otay Ranch
12-11-11-10-7
Gap: 1:23
89:37
17:55
5:47
223 Giovanni Stone
Sr
17:02
5:30
17
Noel Perdio
Sr
17:55
5:47
40
Sebastia Luna
Sr
18:01
5:49
46
Joel Talamaya
Jr
18:14
5:53
55
Andre Sison
So
18:25
5:56
65
Colby Parise
So
18:31
5:58
72
Johan Gijon
So
18:51
6:05
95
8 San Pasqual
5-1-7-8-8
Gap: 2:12
88:37
17:43
5:43
239 Noah Tellez-V
Jr
16:25
5:18
5
Mathis Wouters
Jr
16:38
5:22
8
Lee Nguyen
Sr
18:22
5:55
63
Kevin Rohy
So
18:35
6:00
80
John Porterfi
Jr
18:37
6:00
83
Kerolos Filopos
Sr
18:44
6:03
87




8 Southwest (SD)
6-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:19
89:17
17:51
5:46
239 Jacob Fierro
Sr
16:32
5:20
6
Esteban Magana
Jr
17:25
5:37
26
Luis Lopez
Sr
18:00
5:48
44
Diego Corrales
Jr
18:29
5:58
69
Christia Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:05
94
Santiago Agreda
Jr
18:57
6:07
99
Armando Soto
So
19:29
6:17
113
10 Granite Hills
2-5-9-8-10
Gap: 3:03
89:13
17:51
5:45
257 Brady Dehaven
Sr
16:00
5:10
2
Elijah Jordan
Jr
17:23
5:36
24
Dustin Duncan
Sr
18:15
5:53
56
Michael Alonso Amb
Jr
18:32
5:59
74
Ryan Veuger
Jr
19:03
6:09
101








11 Kofa
4-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:06
90:28
18:06
5:50
289 Michael Jaso
Sr
16:21
5:16
4
Jose Medina
Sr
17:47
5:44
33
Jose Valtierr
Jr
18:01
5:49
45
Bianse Duarte
Jr
18:52
6:05
96
Nathan Lopez
So
19:27
6:16
111








12 St Augustine
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:39
91:16
18:15
5:53
290 Andrew Culp
Sr
17:56
5:47
41
Jack Kaderabe
So
18:08
5:51
51
Evan Duran
So
18:09
5:51
52
Joey Buzzella
So
18:28
5:57
67
William Legg
Sr
18:35
6:00
79
Thomas Roth
Sr
18:49
6:04
91
Jack Klem
So
18:50
6:05
93
13 Santana
11-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:51
90:55
18:11
5:52
299 Vincent Velletta
Sr
16:59
5:29
15
Zane Moore
Sr
18:04
5:50
47
Devin Winslow
Jr
18:15
5:53
57
Peter Marrone
Sr
18:47
6:04
88
Merik Wilson
Jr
18:50
6:05
92
Cameron Poche'
Sr
18:52
6:05
97
Osiris Taylor
Jr
19:06
6:10
103
14 Calexico
17-15-16-15-14
Gap: 0:36
91:33
18:19
5:54
311 Gibran Torres
Sr
18:00
5:48
43
Edgar Hurtado
Jr
18:05
5:50
48
Jesus Anguiano
Jr
18:18
5:54
61
Daniel Pinela
Fr
18:34
5:59
78
Elijah Urena
Jr
18:36
6:00
81
Francisc Luna Jr.
Sr
18:58
6:07
100
Benny Ruiz
Jr
19:32
6:18
115
15 Valley Center
13-13-13-16-15
Gap: 1:49
91:43
18:21
5:55
338 Luis Gonzalez
Sr
17:14
5:34
21
Elijah Martinea
Jr
17:58
5:48
42
Osvaldo Cruz
Sr
18:33
5:59
75
Pancho Samano
Jr
18:55
6:06
98
Hector Rodrigue
Jr
19:03
6:09
102
Andrew Tuttle
Sr
19:08
6:10
104




16 Francis Parker
14-14-15-14-16
Gap: 3:03
93:36
18:43
6:02
356 Tanner Penrose
Sr
17:38
5:41
29
Alex Olmeta
Jr
18:14
5:53
54
Jeremy Mcculloc
Sr
18:29
5:58
68
Zach Hall
Sr
18:34
5:59
77
Matthew Mcgrath
Jr
20:41
6:40
128
Troy Appel
Sr
21:53
7:04
145
Anton Baddour
Sr
22:52
7:23
152
17 San Ysidro
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
93:39
18:44
6:03
403 Alex Gomez
Jr
18:05
5:50
49
Edgar Jimenez
Jr
18:12
5:52
53
Carlos Munoz
Sr
18:33
5:59
76
Alan Rebollah
Jr
19:16
6:13
109
Steven Felix
Sr
19:33
6:18
116
Alan Lozoya
Jr
21:08
6:49
132
Jonathan Cornejo
Sr
23:14
7:30
155
18 Sweetwater
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:00
99:45
19:57
6:26
516 Lorenzo Martinez
Jr
18:17
5:54
60
Andres Acosta
Jr
18:24
5:56
64
Jose De Orta
Jr
20:40
6:40
126
Erik Aguirre
Sr
21:07
6:49
131
Moises Melchor
Sr
21:17
6:52
135
Alexande Herrera
Sr
22:19
7:12
147




19 Liberty Charter
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:07
96:39
19:20
6:14
536 David Miller
Jr
18:41
6:02
85
Jacob Lopez
Jr
19:09
6:11
105
Eric Ingrande
Sr
19:26
6:16
110
Carter Bond
Sr
19:35
6:19
117
Owen Gaut
So
19:48
6:23
119
Devante Spencer
Sr
20:14
6:32
120
Peerless Johnson
Sr
20:41
6:40
127
20 Mar Vista
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:50
98:32
19:42
6:21
554 Sebastia Pimentel
So
18:43
6:02
86
Marc Murtaugh
So
19:12
6:12
107
Luis Godinez
Sr
19:31
6:18
114
Zane Tamayo
Fr
20:33
6:38
123
Adrian Bueno
Jr
20:33
6:38
124
Anthony Gass
Fr
20:39
6:40
125
Pete Flores
So
21:52
7:03
144
21 Castle Park
15-19-19-20-21
Gap: 3:36
102:05
20:25
6:35
567 Andre Berry
Sr
17:54
5:46
39
Anthony Castro
Fr
20:20
6:34
121
Alex Hernande
-
21:01
6:47
130
Alvaro Corrales
So
21:20
6:53
138
Ivan Garcia
Jr
21:30
6:56
139
Alberto Flores
Jr
21:37
6:58
140




22 Chula Vista Learning
23-22-23-22-22
Gap: 3:25
107:10
21:26
6:55
682 Fidencio Vazquez
Jr
19:28
6:17
112
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
20:52
6:44
129
Abraham Camacho
So
21:18
6:52
137
Christia Avila
So
22:39
7:18
151
Victor Alvarez
Jr
22:53
7:23
153








23 Monte Vista
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 4:35
108:22
21:40
6:59
686 Josue Martinez
So
19:16
6:13
108
German Porfirio
Sr
21:09
6:49
133
Travis Kulhanek
Jr
21:12
6:50
134
Fernando Vicencio
Jr
22:54
7:23
154
Vincent Turner
Jr
23:51
7:42
157








24 El Cajon Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:06
111:09
22:14
7:10
716 Yousif Azeez
So
20:31
6:37
122
Francisc Lopez
So
21:38
6:59
141
Kenny Chan
Jr
21:48
7:02
143
Christop Butler
Jr
22:35
7:17
150
Fadi Al Banaa
Jr
24:37
7:56
160
Bahaa Lawrence
Jr
28:11
9:05
163




25 Madison
26-26-25-25-25
Gap: 2:36
114:08
22:50
7:22
751 Alex Spiegelb
So
21:42
7:00
142
Kainoa Hartrum
Sr
22:05
7:07
146
Joey Castillo
Sr
22:33
7:16
149
Jaythen Raguro
So
23:30
7:35
156
Salvador Bravo
Fr
24:18
7:50
158
Mohamed Shooble
So
26:02
8:24
162




26 Victory Christian Ac
25-25-26-26-26
Gap: 7:05
121:42
24:20
7:51
768 Zachary Kohnen
Jr
21:18
6:52
136
Jiawei Lin
Sr
22:27
7:15
148
Michael Bishop
Fr
24:28
7:54
159
Chier Eric
So
25:06
8:06
161
Gabriel Gerken
Fr
28:23
9:09
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Wright Sr Granite Hills 18:06 5:50
2 Nate Perry Jr Otay Ranch 18:14 5:53
3 Cameron Jones Jr Granite Hills 18:26 5:57
4 Angelo Javier So Otay Ranch 18:34 5:59
5 Jaydon Caoile Jr Olympian 18:34 5:59
6 Nathan Paz Jr Valley Center 18:35 6:00
7 Cisco Gonzalez Jr Olympian 18:39 6:01
8 Joe Salame Jr San Diego 18:41 6:02
9 Adan Yniguez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:42 6:02
10 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 18:46 6:03
11 Cody Butrovich Jr Santana 18:47 6:04
12 Julio Cardenas Jr Valley Center 18:51 6:05
13 Dominick Gilpin Jr Olympian 18:52 6:05
14 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 18:54 6:06
15 Mathew Pina So Calexico 18:55 6:06
16 Andres Arriola Jr Olympian 18:56 6:06
17 Leopoldo Marquez Sr Olympian 18:57 6:07
18 Kevin Kakkary So Otay Ranch 19:01 6:08
19 Dylan Boice-hunt So San Diego 19:01 6:08
20 Justus Cusack Jr San Diego 19:02 6:08
21 Jacob Garcia Jr Santana 19:02 6:08
22 Jesus Favela So San Diego 19:03 6:09
23 Eybar Ayala Sr Olympian 19:03 6:09
24 Cole Evans Jr Santana 19:04 6:09
25 Zachary Tanner Jr Grossmont 19:05 6:09
26 Steven Deutsch Fr Olympian 19:10 6:11
27 Sebastian Oostburg Sr Otay Ranch 19:11 6:11
28 Mario Barragan Sr Otay Ranch 19:12 6:12
29 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 19:16 6:13
30 Val Gillcrist Sr Point Loma 19:16 6:13
31 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 19:18 6:14
32 Desmond Morketter Sr San Diego 19:19 6:14
33 Alexander Shockney Jr Olympian 19:21 6:15
34 Jorge Montiel Jr Valley Center 19:23 6:15
35 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 19:27 6:16 1/7 7/24 11/24 20:18
(0:51)
20:18
(0:51)
20:18
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Daniel Maldonado Jr Valley Center 19:27 6:16
37 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 19:29 6:17 2/7 8/24 9/21 22:24
(2:55)
22:24
(2:55)
22:24
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Cosme Chavez Jr Grossmont 19:29 6:17
39 Antonio Higareda Sr El Capitan 19:35 6:19
40 Kevin Guzman Jr Southwest (SD) 19:35 6:19
41 Wyatt Havin Jr Granite Hills 19:37 6:20
42 Charles Ford Jr Valley Center 19:44 6:22
43 Nestor Navarrete Sr Chula Vista 19:47 6:23
44 Ezra Camarena Sr Otay Ranch 19:48 6:23
45 Isaac Brown Jr Point Loma 19:53 6:25
46 Andy Lozano Jr Otay Ranch 19:54 6:25
47 Luca Mattioli Fr San Diego 19:56 6:26
48 Kai Smith Sr San Pasqual 19:57 6:26 3/7 10/24 9/17 21:07
(1:10)
21:07
(1:10)
21:07
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Gabriel Robledo Jr El Capitan 19:57 6:26
50 Caleb Greenfield Jr Liberty Charter 19:58 6:26
51 Eliahs Rodriguez Jr Olympian 19:59 6:27
52 Albert Nguyen Jr Otay Ranch 20:00 6:27
53 Alexander Escobar Jr St Augustine 20:05 6:29
54 Steven Adjalle Jr Southwest (SD) 20:05 6:29
55 Logan Cavender So San Diego 20:06 6:29
56 Anthony Estevane Sr Olympian 20:09 6:30
57 Bronson Stearns Jr Santana 20:11 6:31
58 Joseph Legg Fr St Augustine 20:12 6:31
59 Elijah Ordone Jr Santana 20:13 6:31
60 Sean Monney Fr San Diego 20:14 6:32
61 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 20:16 6:32 4/7 12/24 7/14 21:38
(1:22)
21:38
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Troy Alexander Jr Point Loma 20:19 6:33
63 Rogelio Oros Jr Valley Center 20:20 6:34
64 Elias Sakkab Fr Olympian 20:21 6:34
65 Abraham Ramirez Jr Kofa 20:29 6:36
66 Juan Carlos Zurita Jr Southwest (SD) 20:33 6:38
67 Jonatha Smith Sr Kofa 20:40 6:40
68 Evan Sprague Jr St Augustine 20:40 6:40
69 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 20:41 6:40 5/7 13/24 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Luis Zamora Jr Grossmont 20:41 6:40
71 Ricardo Alvarez Za Fr Olympian 20:42 6:41
72 Luke Michelson Sr Grossmont 20:44 6:41
73 Alejandro Gomez Jr Calexico 20:52 6:44
74 Nico Narvaza Jr Otay Ranch 20:57 6:45
75 Jose Valenzula Jr. So Southwest (SD) 21:05 6:48
76 Matthew Goodwin Jr Grossmont 21:12 6:50
77 Jett Blocker Jr Point Loma 21:14 6:51
78 Gary Adamos Jr Santana 21:20 6:53
79 Alex Chavez Jr San Diego 21:24 6:54
80 Adam Ahmad So San Diego 21:26 6:55
81 Ryan Holcomb Sr Point Loma 21:27 6:55
82 Manuel Contreras Jr Southwest (SD) 21:28 6:55
83 Nathan Young So Granite Hills 21:32 6:57
84 Wesley Hovatter Sr San Diego 21:36 6:58
85 Nathan Moore Jr Granite Hills 21:44 7:01
86 Sujan Nandipati Jr Francis Parker 21:46 7:01
87 Noah Bozinovic Fr San Diego 21:47 7:02
88 Symeon Elkins Sr Liberty Charter 21:47 7:02
89 Victor Montiel Jr Valley Center 21:48 7:02
90 Omar Yusuf So Otay Ranch 21:51 7:03
91 Kuu Wade Sr Otay Ranch 21:57 7:05
92 Paulo Romero Jr Valley Center 22:00 7:06
93 Christopher Bourdon Jr Point Loma 22:05 7:07
94 Jonathan Garcia Jr Sweetwater 22:07 7:08
95 Joseph Torres Jr Liberty Charter 22:07 7:08
96 Treven Chrzanowski Sr Point Loma 22:08 7:08
97 Seth Angeles Sr Otay Ranch 22:10 7:09
98 Juan Zuniga Jr San Diego 22:10 7:09
99 James Cook Sr Coronado 22:16 7:11
100 Antonio Rosas Fr Sweetwater 22:18 7:12
101 Jared Alvarez Sr Granite Hills 22:18 7:12
102 Robert Hild Jr St Augustine 22:21 7:13
103 Jacob Herrera So Kofa 22:25 7:14
104 Carlos Pina Jr Chula Vista 22:28 7:15
105 Fernando Medina Jr Chula Vista 22:32 7:16
106 Jesus Soto Fr Sweetwater 22:34 7:17
107 Jacob Dominick Jr Grossmont 22:35 7:17
108 Adam Yoshinaga Sr Mar Vista 22:36 7:17
109 Joseph Calvillo Sr Otay Ranch 22:39 7:18
110 Alejandro Lopez So Southwest (SD) 22:41 7:19
111 Ronan O'connor Fr San Diego 22:44 7:20
112 Tyler Hutchinson Jr West Hills 22:50 7:22
113 Oscar Mateo Jr Valley Center 22:54 7:23
114 Vicente Dobrawa Jr Mater Dei Catholic 22:54 7:23
115 Ian Graham Sr Point Loma 23:01 7:25
116 Daniel Badilla Jr Granite Hills 23:09 7:28
117 Daniel Silva Jr Mar Vista 23:12 7:29
118 Thomas Zamora Jr St Augustine 23:20 7:32
119 Brendon Reperttang Sr Point Loma 23:25 7:33
120 Sebastian Gutierrez Sr Chula Vista 23:25 7:33
121 Kenneth Cayabyab Sr Sweetwater 23:29 7:35
122 Luis Sanchez So Sweetwater 23:31 7:35
123 Anthony Nguyen Jr Grossmont 23:31 7:35
124 Gonzalo Tomas Jr Valley Center 23:33 7:36
125 Renato Mallari Jr Santana 23:34 7:36
126 Sebastian Ortega Jr San Pasqual 23:35 7:36 6/7 20/24 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Stephan Santana Sr St Augustine 23:40 7:38
128 Shane Brannan Jr Valley Center 23:40 7:38
129 Zion Reyes Jr West Hills 23:43 7:39
130 Kevin Walker So Otay Ranch 23:51 7:42
131 Daniel Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 23:56 7:43
132 Guillermo Castaneda So Bayfront Charter 24:01 7:45
133 David Dickey Jr Otay Ranch 24:03 7:45
134 Ricardo Quintana Fr San Diego 24:04 7:46
135 Kevin Andres Fr Sweetwater 24:14 7:49
136 Brandon Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 24:20 7:51
137 Xaiver Lopez Jr San Diego 24:24 7:52
138 Albert Macias Jr Southwest (SD) 24:30 7:54
139 Devin Russell Jr Santana 24:36 7:56
140 Daniel Apacible So Sweetwater 24:38 7:57
141 Wellington Clave Jr Sweetwater 24:49 8:00
142 Trevor Quinlan Sr Mar Vista 24:51 8:01
143 Cesar Gomez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 24:54 8:02
144 Jack Starks Sr Granite Hills 25:00 8:04
145 Reed Hoots Jr Santana 25:00 8:04
146 Alexander Oliveros Jr St Augustine 25:01 8:04
147 Pedro Rizo Jr Valley Center 25:02 8:05
148 Sebastian Gonzalez Fr Sweetwater 25:18 8:10
149 Daniel Atty Sr Liberty Charter 25:27 8:13
150 Jimmy Miller Jr St Augustine 25:35 8:15
151 Christian Perez Sr St Augustine 25:44 8:18
152 Lucas Fowler Sr Point Loma 25:45 8:18
153 Nico Muniz Jr Bayfront Charter 25:46 8:19
154 Brian Guzman Fr Sweetwater 25:49 8:20
155 Cameron Beach Sr Otay Ranch 25:51 8:20
156 Jose Lopez Sr Sweetwater 25:52 8:21
157 Juan Bravo So Southwest (SD) 25:58 8:23
158 Michell Riley Sr Point Loma 26:14 8:28
159 Isaac Saysane Jr San Pasqual 26:17 8:29 7/7 22/24 12/12 26:54
(0:37)
26:54
(0:37)
26:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Alberto Ramos Fr Sweetwater 26:20 8:30
161 Noah Valenzuela Jr San Ysidro 26:38 8:35
162 Aaron Garcia Sr Bayfront Charter 27:03 8:44
163 Daniel Barba So Sweetwater 27:35 8:54
164 Tommy Barron Sr Otay Ranch 28:24 9:10
165 Robert Rada Sr Otay Ranch 33:50 10:55
166 Caleb Alvarez Jr Point Loma 34:24 11:06
167 Fernando Delgado Sr Otay Ranch 36:11 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Olympian
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:58
18:48
6:04
56 Jaydon Caoile
Jr
18:34
5:59
5
Cisco Gonzalez
Jr
18:39
6:01
7
Dominick Gilpin
Jr
18:52
6:05
13
Andres Arriola
Jr
18:56
6:06
15
Leopoldo Marquez
Sr
18:57
6:07
16
Eybar Ayala
Sr
19:03
6:09
22
Steven Deutsch
Fr
19:10
6:11
25
2 Otay Ranch
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
94:12
18:50
6:05
76 Nate Perry
Jr
18:14
5:53
2
Angelo Javier
So
18:34
5:59
4
Kevin Kakkary
So
19:01
6:08
17
Sebastia Oostburg
Sr
19:11
6:11
26
Mario Barragan
Sr
19:12
6:12
27
Ezra Camarena
Sr
19:48
6:23
41
Andy Lozano
Jr
19:54
6:25
43
3 San Diego
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
95:06
19:01
6:08
97 Joe Salame
Jr
18:41
6:02
8
Dylan Boice-hu
So
19:01
6:08
18
Justus Cusack
Jr
19:02
6:08
19
Jesus Favela
So
19:03
6:09
21
Desmond Morkette
Sr
19:19
6:14
31
Luca Mattioli
Fr
19:56
6:26
44
Logan Cavender
So
20:06
6:29
49
4 Valley Center
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
96:00
19:12
6:12
123 Nathan Paz
Jr
18:35
6:00
6
Julio Cardenas
Jr
18:51
6:05
12
Jorge Montiel
Jr
19:23
6:15
32
Daniel Maldonad
Jr
19:27
6:16
34
Charles Ford
Jr
19:44
6:22
39
Rogelio Oros
Jr
20:20
6:34
55
Victor Montiel
Jr
21:48
7:02
69
5 Point Loma
9-8-8-5-5
Gap: 0:59
96:37
19:19
6:14
143 Michael Thale
Jr
18:54
6:06
14
Michael Larraga
Jr
19:16
6:13
28
Val Gillcris
Sr
19:16
6:13
29
Pablo Roman Cruz
Jr
19:18
6:14
30
Isaac Brown
Jr
19:53
6:25
42
Troy Alexande
Jr
20:19
6:33
54
Jett Blocker
Jr
21:14
6:51
63
6 Santana
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
97:17
19:27
6:17
156 Cody Butrovic
Jr
18:47
6:04
11
Jacob Garcia
Jr
19:02
6:08
20
Cole Evans
Jr
19:04
6:09
23
Bronson Stearns
Jr
20:11
6:31
50
Elijah Ordone
Jr
20:13
6:31
52
Gary Adamos
Jr
21:20
6:53
64
Renato Mallari
Jr
23:34
7:36
85
7 Granite Hills
1-1-3-7-7
Gap: 3:38
99:25
19:53
6:25
175 Alexande Wright
Sr
18:06
5:50
1
Cameron Jones
Jr
18:26
5:57
3
Wyatt Havin
Jr
19:37
6:20
38
Nathan Young
So
21:32
6:57
66
Nathan Moore
Jr
21:44
7:01
67
Jared Alvarez
Sr
22:18
7:12
73
Daniel Badilla
Jr
23:09
7:28
80
8 Grossmont
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:58
98:45
19:45
6:22
189 Valiant Smith
Jr
18:46
6:03
10
Zachary Tanner
Jr
19:05
6:09
24
Cosme Chavez
Jr
19:29
6:17
36
Luis Zamora
Jr
20:41
6:40
59
Luke Michelso
Sr
20:44
6:41
60
Matthew Goodwin
Jr
21:12
6:50
62
Jacob Dominick
Jr
22:35
7:17
78
9 Southwest (SD)
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:23
100:00
20:00
6:27
211 Adan Yniguez
Sr
18:42
6:02
9
Kevin Guzman
Jr
19:35
6:19
37
Steven Adjalle
Jr
20:05
6:29
48
Juan Carlos Zurita
Jr
20:33
6:38
56
Jose Valenzul Jr.
So
21:05
6:48
61
Manuel Contrera
Jr
21:28
6:55
65
Alejandr Lopez
So
22:41
7:19
79
10 San Pasqual
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
99:50
19:58
6:26
224 Carter Ristine
Sr
19:27
6:16
33
Andres Munoz
Jr
19:29
6:17
35
Kai Smith
Sr
19:57
6:26
45
Zack Seltzer
Jr
20:16
6:32
53
Quinn Nichols
Sr
20:41
6:40
58
Sebastia Ortega
Jr
23:35
7:36
86
Isaac Saysane
Jr
26:17
8:29
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 St Augustine
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:15
106:38
21:20
6:53
310 Alexande Escobar
Jr
20:05
6:29
47
Joseph Legg
Fr
20:12
6:31
51
Evan Sprague
Jr
20:40
6:40
57
Robert Hild
Jr
22:21
7:13
74
Thomas Zamora
Jr
23:20
7:32
81
Stephan Santana
Sr
23:40
7:38
87
Alexande Oliveros
Jr
25:01
8:04
92
12 Chula Vista
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 4:33
112:32
22:30
7:16
363 Nestor Navarret
Sr
19:47
6:23
40
Carlos Pina
Jr
22:28
7:15
75
Fernando Medina
Jr
22:32
7:16
76
Sebastia Gutierre
Sr
23:25
7:33
82
Brandon Mendoza
Sr
24:20
7:51
90








13 Liberty Charter
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:29
113:15
22:39
7:18
366 Caleb Greenfie
Jr
19:58
6:26
46
Symeon Elkins
Sr
21:47
7:02
68
Joseph Torres
Jr
22:07
7:08
71
Daniel Johnson
Sr
23:56
7:43
88
Daniel Atty
Sr
25:27
8:13
93








14 Sweetwater
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
113:59
22:48
7:21
386 Jonathan Garcia
Jr
22:07
7:08
70
Antonio Rosas
Fr
22:18
7:12
72
Jesus Soto
Fr
22:34
7:17
77
Kenneth Cayabyab
Sr
23:29
7:35
83
Luis Sanchez
So
23:31
7:35
84
Kevin Andres
Fr
24:14
7:49
89
Daniel Apacible
So
24:38
7:57
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Henry So Granite Hills 17:44 5:43
2 Russell Webb So Granite Hills 17:54 5:46
3 Manuel Garcia Fr Granite Hills 18:11 5:52
4 Hudson Gomez Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:24 5:56
5 Landon Morales Fr West Hills 18:27 5:57
6 Spencer Ruff Fr Francis Parker 18:36 6:00
7 Julian Alvarez So Valley Center 18:36 6:00
8 Daniel Rodriguez So San Ysidro 18:40 6:01
9 Keegan Debevers Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:49 6:04
10 Jyden Schmid Fr Point Loma 18:53 6:05
11 Justice Gross Fr St Augustine 18:54 6:06
12 Jack Mcmackin Fr Santana 18:58 6:07
13 Parker Dixon Fr El Capitan 19:01 6:08
14 Dylan Rumble Fr Valley Center 19:02 6:08
15 Ross Robertson So Point Loma 19:03 6:09
16 Alejandro Cuevas So Valley Center 19:05 6:09
17 Ethan Jordan Fr Granite Hills 19:06 6:10
18 Sean Willweber Fr West Hills 19:10 6:11
19 William Gates So Santana 19:12 6:12
20 Lucio Gutierrez So Chula Vista 19:13 6:12
21 Dominic Romero Fr El Capitan 19:16 6:13
22 Edward Moreno So Chula Vista 19:18 6:14
23 Jacob Saucedo Fr Granite Hills 19:21 6:15
24 Jordan Limon So Point Loma 19:22 6:15
25 Marcell Alfonso So Chula Vista 19:24 6:15
26 Zabdiel Davalos Fr San Ysidro 19:25 6:16
27 Armando Merghart Fr Sweetwater 19:28 6:17
28 Brett Cox So Point Loma 19:34 6:19
29 David Landeros So Chula Vista 19:36 6:19
30 Ricardo Campos Fr Calexico 19:37 6:20
31 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 19:40 6:21 1/11 9/24 14/26
32 David Aguilar Fr Calexico 19:43 6:22
33 Cesar Gonzalez So Sweetwater 19:44 6:22
34 Cezar Carvajal So Chula Vista 19:46 6:23
35 Isai De Leon So Sweetwater 19:47 6:23
36 Trey Brown So El Capitan 20:00 6:27
37 Angel Rodriguez So Sweetwater 20:03 6:28
38 Kelly Kettmann Fr West Hills 20:06 6:29
39 Brooklyn Chavez Fr West Hills 20:06 6:29
40 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 20:07 6:29 2/11 11/24 12/25
41 Juan Mendoza Fr Monte Vista 20:08 6:30
42 Luis Leon So Monte Vista 20:13 6:31
43 Liam Watters Fr Point Loma 20:16 6:32
44 Mauricio Echeverria So Calexico 20:18 6:33
45 Pablo Benitez So Valley Center 20:19 6:33
46 Luis Arce So Grossmont 20:21 6:34
47 Ryan King Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:22 6:34
48 Brandon Vergara So Olympian 20:23 6:35
49 Joseph Simsic Fr Point Loma 20:26 6:35
50 Joshua Ruiz Fr Olympian 20:26 6:35
51 Christopher Witkow Fr Point Loma 20:27 6:36
52 Caleb Wilson So West Hills 20:28 6:36
53 Jay Fowler So Point Loma 20:30 6:37
54 Juan Aquino So San Ysidro 20:31 6:37
55 Luke Hobrock Fr St Augustine 20:32 6:37
56 Miguel Suarez So Otay Ranch 20:32 6:37
57 Steven Aviles Fr Sweetwater 20:34 6:38
58 Kyle Hammond Fr West Hills 20:35 6:38
59 Damian Torres Fr Calexico 20:36 6:39
60 Jackson Hodge So Point Loma 20:37 6:39
61 Michael Mayfield So Sweetwater 20:37 6:39
62 Breckin Uwins So Santa Fe Christian 20:39 6:40
63 Kevin Collazo So Valley Center 20:40 6:40
64 Isaac Mendoza So Grossmont 20:40 6:40
65 Dartainian Nelson Fr Mar Vista 20:42 6:41
66 Nicholas Lowery Fr Santana 20:46 6:42
67 Joel Baeza So Sweetwater 20:47 6:42
68 Kian Kelly So St Augustine 20:48 6:43
69 Caleb O'niel Fr Mar Vista 20:51 6:44
70 Andrew Raleigh So El Capitan 20:51 6:44
71 Lucas Leon Fr Olympian 20:55 6:45
72 Randall Horne Fr Otay Ranch 20:55 6:45
73 Ernesto Villanueva Fr Olympian 20:58 6:46
74 Randy Hild Fr St Augustine 20:58 6:46
75 Benjamin Labelle Fr Chula Vista 20:59 6:46
76 Ryan Todd Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:59 6:46
77 Moises Rodriguez So Otay Ranch 21:00 6:46
78 Robert Gonzalez Fr Otay Ranch 21:03 6:47
79 Nicholas Ingrande Fr Liberty Charter 21:04 6:48
80 Diego Foglio Fr Francis Parker 21:04 6:48
81 Dylan Mcculloch Fr Francis Parker 21:05 6:48
82 Nathan Mestre So Otay Ranch 21:05 6:48
83 Nicolas Duarte Fr Santana 21:08 6:49
84 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 21:09 6:49 3/11 14/24 16/22
85 Ian Lillie Fr Francis Parker 21:09 6:49
86 Nicholas Inzunza So Coronado 21:10 6:50
87 Hughy Cruz Fr San Pasqual 21:15 6:51 4/11 15/24 15/21
88 Jose Ruiz So Calexico 21:15 6:51
89 Tony Morales Fr El Cajon Valley 21:16 6:52
90 Daniel Hwang So Otay Ranch 21:17 6:52
91 Uriel Mejia So Mar Vista 21:18 6:52
92 Angel Barreto So Valley Center 21:18 6:52
93 Diego Rodriguez So San Ysidro 21:19 6:53
94 Gabe Arias Fr Valley Center 21:19 6:53
95 Cory Lay Fr Julian 21:20 6:53
96 Issak Fregoso So Sweetwater 21:21 6:53
97 William Dunphy Fr Mater Dei Catholic 21:28 6:55
98 Diego Martinez Sr Olympian 21:32 6:57
99 Robert Romo Fr Otay Ranch 21:32 6:57
100 Austin Brown So St Augustine 21:33 6:57
101 Sean Moore Fr West Hills 21:34 6:57
102 Aldo Torres So San Ysidro 21:39 6:59
103 Daniel Gallardo So Olympian 21:41 7:00
104 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 21:42 7:00 5/11 16/24 13/20
105 Dominic Garcia Fr Otay Ranch 21:42 7:00
106 Tristan Stafford So Point Loma 21:43 7:00
107 Bill Chen Fr Monte Vista 21:44 7:01
108 Aaron Martinez Fr Valley Center 21:44 7:01
109 Pedro Elenes Fr San Pasqual 21:47 7:02 6/11 17/24 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Steven Huber So Point Loma 21:47 7:02
111 Spencer Seay Fr Francis Parker 21:50 7:03
112 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 21:51 7:03
113 Eduardo Alvarez Fr Otay Ranch 21:53 7:04
114 Manuel Becerra So Sweetwater 21:58 7:05
115 Dhaamin Buford Fr Otay Ranch 22:04 7:07
116 Calvin Besse So Point Loma 22:05 7:07
117 Carlos Genis So Valley Center 22:07 7:08
118 Jorge Guzman So Point Loma 22:09 7:09
119 Alex Leyva Jr Olympian 22:11 7:09
120 Ivan Ayala Fr Monte Vista 22:12 7:10
121 Alexander Ilusorio Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:14 7:10
122 Jackson Burchard Fr Point Loma 22:22 7:13
123 Aaron Steensma Fr Francis Parker 22:23 7:13
124 Clayton Ellis So West Hills 22:27 7:15
125 Diego Cervantez Fr Olympian 22:30 7:15
126 Victor Duenas Gonz Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:32 7:16
127 Cody Ward Fr West Hills 22:33 7:16
128 Castro Arath Fr Kofa 22:41 7:19
129 Andric Galvan So Sweetwater 22:41 7:19
130 Carlos Sanchez So Sweetwater 22:42 7:19
131 Jose Ambriz Fr San Pasqual 22:43 7:20 7/11 18/24 7/12
132 Leonardo Flores Fr Sweetwater 22:46 7:21
133 Carnell Jelks So Mar Vista 22:55 7:24
134 Jose Hernandez Fr Grossmont 23:01 7:25
135 Connor Brown So Santana 23:06 7:27
136 Seth Brandt Fr West Hills 23:07 7:27
137 Jonathan Garcia So Mar Vista 23:08 7:28
138 Jalen Gross So St Augustine 23:09 7:28
139 Mateo Ruffo So Point Loma 23:10 7:28
140 Andrew Gallagher Fr West Hills 23:17 7:31
141 Connor O'neal Fr Point Loma 23:18 7:31
142 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 23:21 7:32 8/11 19/24 7/11
143 Sebastian La Torre So Point Loma 23:25 7:33
144 Ricardo Villarre So Kofa 23:26 7:34
145 Benjamin Flores So Point Loma 23:33 7:36
146 Nicholas Lautz Fr Otay Ranch 23:35 7:36
147 Justin Lee So Santana 23:38 7:37
148 Angel Lopez So Chula Vista 23:40 7:38
149 Richard Luna Fr Sweetwater 23:41 7:38
150 Malachi Elliott Fr Grossmont 23:41 7:38
151 Matthew Mendoza So Santana 23:42 7:39
152 Jorge Navarro Sr Otay Ranch 23:43 7:39
153 Calvin Taylor So Otay Ranch 23:44 7:39
154 Michael English So Point Loma 23:48 7:41
155 Tommy Acuna Fr Santa Fe Christian 23:50 7:41
156 Turner Kaminski So Point Loma 23:50 7:41
157 Zachary Manolo Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:53 7:42
158 Emilio Ruiz Fr Olympian 23:56 7:43
159 Roel Torralba Fr Otay Ranch 23:58 7:44
160 Cody Cluchey So Point Loma 24:01 7:45
161 Austin Tran Fr Point Loma 24:04 7:46
162 Stephan Keller So Point Loma 24:05 7:46
163 Camden Mathews Fr West Hills 24:06 7:46
164 Logan Rips So Francis Parker 24:15 7:49
165 Diego Lynch So Otay Ranch 24:19 7:51
166 Calvin Antunez So Point Loma 24:26 7:53
167 Elijah Eugenio So Mar Vista 24:27 7:53
168 Jacob De Santiago Fr Calexico 24:46 7:59
169 Gavin Sagastume Fr Monte Vista 24:54 8:02
170 Graham Ong-dean So Francis Parker 24:56 8:03
171 Zaccheus Sanchez Fr San Ysidro 25:21 8:11
172 Christopher Cate Fr Otay Ranch 25:22 8:11
173 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 25:24 8:12 9/11 21/24 7/11
174 Alfredo Bravo Fr Chula Vista 25:25 8:12
175 Ethan Concepcion Fr Otay Ranch 25:32 8:14
176 Sergio Bustamonte So Mar Vista 25:34 8:15
177 Dominic Cuellar Fr Liberty Charter 25:35 8:15
178 Ian Goff So Otay Ranch 25:40 8:17
179 Brayden Vickers Fr Julian 25:40 8:17
180 Kane Narvaez So Mar Vista 25:43 8:18
181 Thomas Madigan Fr Grossmont 25:45 8:18
182 German Morelos Fr Olympian 25:46 8:19
183 Stephen Schuster Fr Francis Parker 25:46 8:19
184 Nathan Karl Fr Mater Dei Catholic 26:06 8:25
185 Jake Rudolf Fr Santana 26:07 8:25
186 Quinn Ferguson Fr West Hills 26:09 8:26
187 Colin Kinnard So Grossmont 26:11 8:27
188 Ryan Cummings So West Hills 26:11 8:27
189 Charles Stroesser So Point Loma 26:12 8:27
190 Daniel Locke So Point Loma 26:12 8:27
191 Darius Acevedo So Santana 26:14 8:28
192 Joel Fitzgerald La So Point Loma 26:17 8:29
193 Dylan Onevanthana So San Pasqual 26:21 8:30 10/11 23/24 6/8 27:21
(1:00)
27:21
(1:00)
27:21
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Luis Ramirez So San Pasqual 26:23 8:31 11/11 24/24 5/5 30:19
(3:56)
30:19
(3:56)
30:19
(3:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
195 Parker Hayley Fr El Capitan 26:28 8:32
196 Keyshawn Johnson So Chula Vista 26:32 8:34
197 Daniel Donalson Fr Grossmont 26:35 8:35
198 Raymundo Montalvo Fr Mater Dei Catholic 26:46 8:38
199 Aaron Viner Fr West Hills 26:53 8:40
200 Aaron Silva Fr Liberty Charter 26:54 8:41
201 Joaquin Maldonado Fr Mar Vista 27:15 8:47
202 Enrique Marin Fr Monte Vista 27:23 8:50
203 Adrien Galuz Fr Otay Ranch 27:25 8:51
204 Julio Pantoja Fr El Cajon Valley 28:12 9:06
205 Kenny Vogan So Liberty Charter 28:18 9:08
206 Jonathan Hawranik So Valley Center 28:34 9:13
207 Rafael Sanchez Sr Otay Ranch 28:38 9:14
208 Leo Navarro So Kofa 29:09 9:24
209 Ocean Marquez Fr Chula Vista Learning 29:10 9:25
210 Sebastian Castillo Fr Chula Vista Learning 29:14 9:26
211 Danny Sosa So Point Loma 29:33 9:32
212 Reilly Peters Fr Otay Ranch 30:12 9:45
213 Khalell Medina Jr Otay Ranch 30:25 9:49
214 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Otay Ranch 34:50 11:14
215 Archangel Rojas So Otay Ranch 34:50 11:14
216 Jacob Jasso Fr Mar Vista 36:21 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
92:16
18:27
5:57
46 Matthew Henry
So
17:44
5:43
1
Russell Webb
So
17:54
5:46
2
Manuel Garcia
Fr
18:11
5:52
3
Ethan Jordan
Fr
19:06
6:10
17
Jacob Saucedo
Fr
19:21
6:15
23








2 Point Loma
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
97:08
19:26
6:16
120 Jyden Schmid
Fr
18:53
6:05
10
Ross Robertso
So
19:03
6:09
15
Jordan Limon
So
19:22
6:15
24
Brett Cox
So
19:34
6:19
28
Liam Watters
Fr
20:16
6:32
43
Joseph Simsic
Fr
20:26
6:35
49
Christop Witkow
Fr
20:27
6:36
51
3 Chula Vista
11-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:33
97:17
19:27
6:17
130 Lucio Gutierre
So
19:13
6:12
20
Edward Moreno
So
19:18
6:14
22
Marcell Alfonso
So
19:24
6:15
25
David Landeros
So
19:36
6:19
29
Cezar Carvajal
So
19:46
6:23
34
Benjamin Labelle
Fr
20:59
6:46
73
Angel Lopez
So
23:40
7:38
113
4 Valley Center
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:04
97:42
19:32
6:18
143 Julian Alvarez
So
18:36
6:00
7
Dylan Rumble
Fr
19:02
6:08
14
Alejandr Cuevas
So
19:05
6:09
16
Pablo Benitez
So
20:19
6:33
45
Kevin Collazo
So
20:40
6:40
61
Angel Barreto
So
21:18
6:52
87
Gabe Arias
Fr
21:19
6:53
89
5 West Hills
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
98:17
19:39
6:20
152 Landon Morales
Fr
18:27
5:57
5
Sean Willwebe
Fr
19:10
6:11
18
Kelly Kettmann
Fr
20:06
6:29
38
Brooklyn Chavez
Fr
20:06
6:29
39
Caleb Wilson
So
20:28
6:36
52
Kyle Hammond
Fr
20:35
6:38
57
Sean Moore
Fr
21:34
6:57
94
6 Sweetwater
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:06
99:36
19:55
6:26
188 Armando Merghart
Fr
19:28
6:17
27
Cesar Gonzalez
So
19:44
6:22
33
Isai De Leon
So
19:47
6:23
35
Angel Rodrigue
So
20:03
6:28
37
Steven Aviles
Fr
20:34
6:38
56
Michael Mayfield
So
20:37
6:39
59
Joel Baeza
So
20:47
6:42
65
7 Santa Fe Christian
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 2:35
99:13
19:51
6:24
194 Hudson Gomez
Fr
18:24
5:56
4
Keegan Debevers
Fr
18:49
6:04
9
Ryan King
Fr
20:22
6:34
47
Breckin Uwins
So
20:39
6:40
60
Ryan Todd
Fr
20:59
6:46
74
Tommy Acuna
Fr
23:50
7:41
116




8 Calexico
13-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:38
101:29
20:18
6:33
248 Ricardo Campos
Fr
19:37
6:20
30
David Aguilar
Fr
19:43
6:22
32
Mauricio Echeverr
So
20:18
6:33
44
Damian Torres
Fr
20:36
6:39
58
Jose Ruiz
So
21:15
6:51
84
Jacob De Santiago
Fr
24:46
7:59
120




9 El Capitan
10-7-7-8-9
Gap: 7:27
105:36
21:07
6:49
265 Parker Dixon
Fr
19:01
6:08
13
Dominic Romero
Fr
19:16
6:13
21
Trey Brown
So
20:00
6:27
36
Andrew Raleigh
So
20:51
6:44
68
Parker Hayley
Fr
26:28
8:32
127








10 San Ysidro
6-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:59
101:34
20:19
6:33
270 Daniel Rodrigue
So
18:40
6:01
8
Zabdiel Davalos
Fr
19:25
6:16
26
Juan Aquino
So
20:31
6:37
53
Diego Rodrigue
So
21:19
6:53
88
Aldo Torres
So
21:39
6:59
95
Zaccheus Sanchez
Fr
25:21
8:11
122




11 Santana
9-6-9-10-11
Gap: 4:08
103:10
20:38
6:39
284 Jack Mcmackin
Fr
18:58
6:07
12
William Gates
So
19:12
6:12
19
Nicholas Lowery
Fr
20:46
6:42
64
Nicolas Duarte
Fr
21:08
6:49
80
Connor Brown
So
23:06
7:27
109
Justin Lee
So
23:38
7:37
112
Matthew Mendoza
So
23:42
7:39
115
12 St Augustine
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:39
102:45
20:33
6:38
296 Justice Gross
Fr
18:54
6:06
11
Luke Hobrock
Fr
20:32
6:37
54
Kian Kelly
So
20:48
6:43
66
Randy Hild
Fr
20:58
6:46
72
Austin Brown
So
21:33
6:57
93
Jalen Gross
So
23:09
7:28
111




13 Olympian
17-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:09
104:14
20:51
6:43
329 Brandon Vergara
So
20:23
6:35
48
Joshua Ruiz
Fr
20:26
6:35
50
Lucas Leon
Fr
20:55
6:45
69
Ernesto Villanue
Fr
20:58
6:46
71
Diego Martinez
Sr
21:32
6:57
91
Daniel Gallardo
So
21:41
7:00
96
Alex Leyva
Jr
22:11
7:09
101
14 San Pasqual
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:02
103:53
20:47
6:42
332 Sabino Nunez
Fr
19:40
6:21
31
Sean Billings
So
20:07
6:29
40
Devon Kessler
Fr
21:09
6:49
81
Hughy Cruz
Fr
21:15
6:51
83
Declan Bohley
Fr
21:42
7:00
97
Pedro Elenes
Fr
21:47
7:02
99
Jose Ambriz
Fr
22:43
7:20
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 Francis Parker
4-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:14
103:44
20:45
6:42
343 Spencer Ruff
Fr
18:36
6:00
6
Diego Foglio
Fr
21:04
6:48
77
Dylan Mcculloc
Fr
21:05
6:48
78
Ian Lillie
Fr
21:09
6:49
82
Spencer Seay
Fr
21:50
7:03
100
Aaron Steensma
Fr
22:23
7:13
104
Logan Rips
So
24:15
7:49
118
16 Otay Ranch
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:33
104:35
20:55
6:45
355 Miguel Suarez
So
20:32
6:37
55
Randall Horne
Fr
20:55
6:45
70
Moises Rodrigue
So
21:00
6:46
75
Robert Gonzalez
Fr
21:03
6:47
76
Nathan Mestre
So
21:05
6:48
79
Daniel Hwang
So
21:17
6:52
85
Robert Romo
Fr
21:32
6:57
92
17 Monte Vista
15-14-16-17-17
Gap: 4:46
109:11
21:50
7:03
404 Juan Mendoza
Fr
20:08
6:30
41
Luis Leon
So
20:13
6:31
42
Bill Chen
Fr
21:44
7:01
98
Ivan Ayala
Fr
22:12
7:10
102
Gavin Sagastum
Fr
24:54
8:02
121
Enrique Marin
Fr
27:23
8:50
130




18 Mar Vista
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
108:54
21:47
7:02
433 Dartaini Nelson
Fr
20:42
6:41
63
Caleb O'niel
Fr
20:51
6:44
67
Uriel Mejia
So
21:18
6:52
86
Carnell Jelks
So
22:55
7:24
107
Jonathan Garcia
So
23:08
7:28
110
Elijah Eugenio
So
24:27
7:53
119
Sergio Bustamon
So
25:34
8:15
123
19 Grossmont
16-17-18-19-19
Gap: 5:24
113:28
22:42
7:19
454 Luis Arce
So
20:21
6:34
46
Isaac Mendoza
So
20:40
6:40
62
Jose Hernande
Fr
23:01
7:25
108
Malachi Elliott
Fr
23:41
7:38
114
Thomas Madigan
Fr
25:45
8:18
124
Colin Kinnard
So
26:11
8:27
126
Daniel Donalson
Fr
26:35
8:35
128
20 Mater Dei Catholic
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:38
116:13
23:15
7:30
540 William Dunphy
Fr
21:28
6:55
90
Alexande Ilusorio
Fr
22:14
7:10
103
Victor Duenas Gonz
Fr
22:32
7:16
105
Zachary Manolo
Fr
23:53
7:42
117
Nathan Karl
Fr
26:06
8:25
125
Raymundo Montalvo
Fr
26:46
8:38
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
103:43
20:45
6:41
27 Joseph Simsic
Fr
20:26
6:35
1
Christop Witkow
Fr
20:27
6:36
2
Jay Fowler
So
20:30
6:37
3
Jackson Hodge
So
20:37
6:39
5
Tristan Stafford
So
21:43
7:00
16
Steven Huber
So
21:47
7:02
19
August Guerra
Fr
21:51
7:03
20
2 Sweetwater
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
107:24
21:29
6:56
75 Michael Mayfield
So
20:37
6:39
6
Joel Baeza
So
20:47
6:42
7
Issak Fregoso
So
21:21
6:53
11
Manuel Becerra
So
21:58
7:05
22
Andric Galvan
So
22:41
7:19
29
Carlos Sanchez
So
22:42
7:19
30
Leonardo Flores
Fr
22:46
7:21
32
3 Otay Ranch
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
108:28
21:42
7:00
79 Daniel Hwang
So
21:17
6:52
8
Robert Romo
Fr
21:32
6:57
12
Dominic Garcia
Fr
21:42
7:00
15
Eduardo Alvarez
Fr
21:53
7:04
21
Dhaamin Buford
Fr
22:04
7:07
23
Nicholas Lautz
Fr
23:35
7:36
36
Jorge Navarro
Sr
23:43
7:39
37
4 West Hills
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:32
110:16
22:03
7:07
104 Kyle Hammond
Fr
20:35
6:38
4
Sean Moore
Fr
21:34
6:57
13
Clayton Ellis
So
22:27
7:15
26
Cody Ward
Fr
22:33
7:16
28
Seth Brandt
Fr
23:07
7:27
33
Andrew Gallaghe
Fr
23:17
7:31
34
Camden Mathews
Fr
24:06
7:46
39
5 Valley Center
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 7:16
115:02
23:00
7:25
108 Angel Barreto
So
21:18
6:52
9
Gabe Arias
Fr
21:19
6:53
10
Aaron Martinez
Fr
21:44
7:01
17
Carlos Genis
So
22:07
7:08
24
Jonathan Hawranik
So
28:34
9:13
48








6 Olympian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:05
116:04
23:13
7:29
148 Daniel Gallardo
So
21:41
7:00
14
Alex Leyva
Jr
22:11
7:09
25
Diego Cervante
Fr
22:30
7:15
27
Emilio Ruiz
Fr
23:56
7:43
38
German Morelos
Fr
25:46
8:19
44








7 San Pasqual
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
119:36
23:55
7:43
170 Pedro Elenes
Fr
21:47
7:02
18
Jose Ambriz
Fr
22:43
7:20
31
Marley Gaines
Fr
23:21
7:32
35
Jeremy Galvez
Fr
25:24
8:12
41
Dylan Onevanth
So
26:21
8:30
45
Luis Ramirez
So
26:23
8:31
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Mar Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 11:54
139:20
27:52
8:59
221 Elijah Eugenio
So
24:27
7:53
40
Sergio Bustamon
So
25:34
8:15
42
Kane Narvaez
So
25:43
8:18
43
Joaquin Maldonad
Fr
27:15
8:47
47
Jacob Jasso
Fr
36:21
11:44
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.