San Pasqual Results from the NCC Valley League Cluster 1 at Guajome Park on 9/30/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Acosta Jr V 26:34 8:34 3.1 34/35 7/7 7/7 2/3
Brooke Peterson Jr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 7/35 2/7 2/7 2/5
Cinthya Gonzalez Sr V 21:59 7:05 3.1 12/35 3/7 3/7 3/5 23:18
(1:19,5.7)
23:18
(1:19,5.7)
23:18
(1:19,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cristi O'dell Fr V 22:57 7:24 3.1 21/35 4/7 4/7 3/5
Dominique Gamble Jr V 24:15 7:49 3.1 30/35 5/7 5/7 5/5 22:56 22:56 22:46
Emilie Wouters So JV 21:30 8:58 2.4 24/38 4/8 4/8 4/5
Erin Billings Sr V 25:08 8:06 3.1 33/35 6/7 6/7 5/5 22:32 22:32 22:32
Madelaine Harding Fr JV 21:48 9:05 2.4 26/38 5/8 5/8 4/5
Mariah Lingnau Fr JV 21:53 9:07 2.4 29/38 6/8 6/8 4/5
Megan Speer Fr JV 18:30 7:43 2.4 3/38 2/8 2/8 1/5
Natalia Andrade So JV 22:18 9:18 2.4 31/38 7/8 7/8 2/5
Renee Laurenzana Jr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 2/35 1/7 1/7 2/5 19:34
(0:17,1.4)
19:34
(0:17,1.4)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Savannah Lawrence So JV 19:00 7:55 2.4 8/38 3/8 3/8 1/5
Tessa Thorn Fr JV 17:41 7:22 2.4 2/38 1/8 1/8 2/5
Whitney Haluza Fr JV 22:35 9:25 2.4 32/38 8/8 8/8 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 109:30
4:58
3.1 7:04 6:13 7:49 70 6:44 99:07 99:07 Renee Laurenzana (2), Brooke Peterson (7), Cinthya Gonzalez (12), Cristi O'dell (21), Dominique Gamble (28)
JV 1st 5 3/5 98:29
4:07
2.4 8:12 7:22 9:05 63 7:56 Tessa Thorn (2), Megan Speer (3), Savannah Lawrence (8), Emilie Wouters (24), Madelaine Harding (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwendalyn Gibson Sr Ramona 18:49 6:04
2 Renee Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 19:17 6:13 1/7 1/7 2/5 19:34
(0:17)
19:34
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Rachel Favela Fr Valley Center 20:27 6:36
4 Amy Brown Fr Ramona 20:29 6:36
5 Marissa Talle Sr Ramona 20:47 6:42
6 Gisselle Rivera Jr Fallbrook 20:55 6:45
7 Brooke Peterson Jr San Pasqual 21:02 6:47 2/7 2/7 2/5
8 Audrey Petersen So Fallbrook 21:12 6:50
9 Madeline Marron Fr Valley Center 21:23 6:54
10 Rachel Utter So Valley Center 21:24 6:54
11 Zayda Martinez Sr Escondido 21:41 7:00
12 Cinthya Gonzalez Sr San Pasqual 21:59 7:05 3/7 3/7 3/5 23:18
(1:19)
23:18
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alexa Waples So Ramona 22:08 7:08
14 Maria Ramirez Sr Escondido 22:13 7:10
15 Madison Huckey Jr Ramona 22:15 7:11
16 Maia Chaffin Jr Escondido 22:15 7:11
17 Jessica Wilbert So Fallbrook 22:27 7:15
18 Reese Henderson Sr Valley Center 22:35 7:17
19 Michaela Meskell Fr Ramona 22:38 7:18
20 Alyssa Davis Fr Ramona 22:42 7:19
21 Cristi O'dell Fr San Pasqual 22:57 7:24 4/7 4/7 3/5
22 Katie Cummins Jr Fallbrook 23:01 7:25
23 Lesli Maldanado Jr Escondido 23:16 7:30
24 Christina Brown Sr Ramona 23:19 7:31
25 Alexandra Flores Jr Escondido 23:21 7:32
26 Sarah Guthrie Jr Ramona 23:29 7:35
27 Cassandra Bishop Sr Valley Center 23:40 7:38
28 Riley Barrios Fr Fallbrook 23:50 7:41
29 Jessica Alvaro Jr Valley Center 24:07 7:47
30 Dominique Gamble Jr San Pasqual 24:15 7:49 5/7 5/7 5/5 22:56 22:56
31 Daria Bonds Jr Escondido 24:19 7:51
32 Molly Cabello Jr Fallbrook 24:37 7:56
33 Erin Billings Sr San Pasqual 25:08 8:06 6/7 6/7 5/5 22:32 22:32
34 Alyssa Acosta Jr San Pasqual 26:34 8:34 7/7 7/7 2/3
35 Jennifer Saldana Sr Escondido 26:35 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:26
104:28
20:54
6:44
38 Gwendalyn Gibson
Sr
18:49
6:04
1
Amy Brown
Fr
20:29
6:36
4
Marissa Talle
Sr
20:47
6:42
5
Alexa Waples
So
22:08
7:08
13
Madison Huckey
Jr
22:15
7:11
15
Michaela Meskell
Fr
22:38
7:18
19
Alyssa Davis
Fr
22:42
7:19
20
2 Valley Center
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:13
109:29
21:54
7:04
65 Rachel Favela
Fr
20:27
6:36
3
Madeline Marron
Fr
21:23
6:54
9
Rachel Utter
So
21:24
6:54
10
Reese Henderson
Sr
22:35
7:17
18
Cassandra Bishop
Sr
23:40
7:38
25
Jessica Alvaro
Jr
24:07
7:47
27




3 San Pasqual
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:58
109:30
21:54
7:04
70 Renee Laurenzana
Jr
19:17
6:13
2
Brooke Peterson
Jr
21:02
6:47
7
Cinthya Gonzalez
Sr
21:59
7:05
12
Cristi O'dell
Fr
22:57
7:24
21
Dominique Gamble
Jr
24:15
7:49
28
Erin Billings
Sr
25:08
8:06
31
Alyssa Acosta
Jr
26:34
8:34
32
4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
111:25
22:17
7:11
79 Gisselle Rivera
Jr
20:55
6:45
6
Audrey Petersen
So
21:12
6:50
8
Jessica Wilbert
So
22:27
7:15
17
Katie Cummins
Jr
23:01
7:25
22
Riley Barrios
Fr
23:50
7:41
26
Molly Cabello
Jr
24:37
7:56
30




5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
112:46
22:33
7:17
88 Zayda Martinez
Sr
21:41
7:00
11
Maria Ramirez
Sr
22:13
7:10
14
Maia Chaffin
Jr
22:15
7:11
16
Lesli Maldanado
Jr
23:16
7:30
23
Alexandra Flores
Jr
23:21
7:32
24
Daria Bonds
Jr
24:19
7:51
29
Jennifer Saldana
Sr
26:35
8:35
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gracie Knowd Fr Ramona 17:10 7:09
2 Tessa Thorn Fr San Pasqual 17:41 7:22 1/8 1/8 2/5
3 Megan Speer Fr San Pasqual 18:30 7:43 2/8 2/8 1/5
4 Carmen Ocampo So Ramona 18:36 7:45
5 Elizabeth Zorrilla Fr Valley Center 18:41 7:47
6 Analuisa Esquivias So Escondido 18:45 7:49
7 Guadalupe Madera Jr Valley Center 18:57 7:54
8 Savannah Lawrence So San Pasqual 19:00 7:55 3/8 3/8 1/5
9 Melissa Loera Fr Valley Center 19:07 7:58
10 Andrea Diaz Jr Valley Center 19:10 7:59
11 Verenice Luna So Valley Center 19:16 8:02
12 Abby Vargas Jr Escondido 19:27 8:06
13 Katie Hutzler So Fallbrook 19:41 8:12
14 Kensey Sapper Fr Ramona 19:49 8:15
15 Isabella Merrick Fr Valley Center 20:16 8:27
16 Leah Sawlsville Fr Ramona 20:19 8:28
17 Corinne Ward Fr Ramona 20:20 8:28
18 Abigail Bachman So Fallbrook 20:24 8:30
19 Lucy Larson Jr Fallbrook 20:25 8:30
20 Karina Fonseca So Fallbrook 20:38 8:36
21 Fernanda Ramirez Jr Escondido 20:47 8:40
22 Maya Rink Fr Fallbrook 20:52 8:42
23 Shyloh Roque Jr Fallbrook 20:57 8:44
24 Emilie Wouters So San Pasqual 21:30 8:58 4/8 4/8 4/5
25 Heidi Lundgren Fr Ramona 21:43 9:03
26 Madelaine Harding Fr San Pasqual 21:48 9:05 5/8 5/8 4/5
27 Sydney Bonenfant So Fallbrook 21:49 9:05
28 Bergen Banta Sr Fallbrook 21:52 9:07
29 Mariah Lingnau Fr San Pasqual 21:53 9:07 6/8 6/8 4/5
30 Morgan Bittner So Fallbrook 22:11 9:15
31 Natalia Andrade So San Pasqual 22:18 9:18 7/8 7/8 2/5
32 Whitney Haluza Fr San Pasqual 22:35 9:25 8/8 8/8 2/2
33 Daphne Garcia Jr Escondido 23:21 9:44
34 Rylee Foynes Jr Valley Center 24:30 10:13
35 Taylor Cole Jr Ramona 25:04 10:27
36 Diana Sanchez So Escondido 26:06 10:53
37 Aurora Carillo Jr Escondido 26:07 10:53
38 Carla Cardona So Escondido 28:37 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:35
95:11
19:02
7:56
42 Elizabeth Zorrilla
Fr
18:41
7:47
5
Guadalupe Madera
Jr
18:57
7:54
7
Melissa Loera
Fr
19:07
7:58
9
Andrea Diaz
Jr
19:10
7:59
10
Verenice Luna
So
19:16
8:02
11
Isabella Merrick
Fr
20:16
8:27
15
Rylee Foynes
Jr
24:30
10:13
31
2 Ramona
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
96:14
19:15
8:01
52 Gracie Knowd
Fr
17:10
7:09
1
Carmen Ocampo
So
18:36
7:45
4
Kensey Sapper
Fr
19:49
8:15
14
Leah Sawlsville
Fr
20:19
8:28
16
Corinne Ward
Fr
20:20
8:28
17
Heidi Lundgren
Fr
21:43
9:03
25
Taylor Cole
Jr
25:04
10:27
32
3 San Pasqual
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:07
98:29
19:42
8:12
63 Tessa Thorn
Fr
17:41
7:22
2
Megan Speer
Fr
18:30
7:43
3
Savannah Lawrence
So
19:00
7:55
8
Emilie Wouters
So
21:30
8:58
24
Madelaine Harding
Fr
21:48
9:05
26
Mariah Lingnau
Fr
21:53
9:07
28
Natalia Andrade
So
22:18
9:18
29
4 Fallbrook
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:11
102:00
20:24
8:30
92 Katie Hutzler
So
19:41
8:12
13
Abigail Bachman
So
20:24
8:30
18
Lucy Larson
Jr
20:25
8:30
19
Karina Fonseca
So
20:38
8:36
20
Maya Rink
Fr
20:52
8:42
22
Shyloh Roque
Jr
20:57
8:44
23
Sydney Bonenfant
So
21:49
9:05
27
5 Escondido
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 7:21
108:26
21:41
9:02
102 Analuisa Esquivias
So
18:45
7:49
6
Abby Vargas
Jr
19:27
8:06
12
Fernanda Ramirez
Jr
20:47
8:40
21
Daphne Garcia
Jr
23:21
9:44
30
Diana Sanchez
So
26:06
10:53
33
Aurora Carillo
Jr
26:07
10:53
34
Carla Cardona
So
28:37
11:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.