San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 1 at Kit Carson Park on 9/29/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelica Probst | Sr | V | 29:04 | 9:41 | 3 | 32/34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | 26:55 | ||||
Camila Sanudo Thomas | Jr | JV | 23:14 | 8:46 | 2.65 | 16/42 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/4 | |||||
Dominique Gamble | Sr | V | 24:25 | 8:08 | 3 | 28/34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 22:33 | 20:52 | 20:52 | ||
Faith Webster | Fr | JV | 21:10 | 7:59 | 2.65 | 3/42 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/5 | |||||
Gabriela Grimaldo | Jr | JV | 22:15 | 8:24 | 2.65 | 8/42 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | |||||
Madelaine Harding | So | JV | 25:21 | 9:34 | 2.65 | 28/42 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/4 | 24:50.2 | 24:50.2 | |||
Mariah Lingnau | So | JV | 26:47 | 10:06 | 2.65 | 33/42 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/4 | 25:31.3 | 25:31.3 | |||
Megan Speer | So | V | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 21/34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 23:49 (0:19,1.3) |
23:49 (0:19,1.3) |
20:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Meghann Reider | Jr | V | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 20/34 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 20:33 | ||||
Mikayla Parker | Fr | V | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 10/34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 20:22 | ||||
Renee Laurenzana | Sr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 1/34 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/5 | 19:23 (0:03,0.3) |
18:51.1 | 17:35 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Savannah Lawrence | Jr | JV | 22:50 | 8:37 | 2.65 | 14/42 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/4 | 21:35.3 | 21:35.3 | |||
Sophie Belair | So | V | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 8/34 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/5 | 20:08 | ||||
Tessa Thorn | So | JV | 20:40 | 7:48 | 2.65 | 1/42 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | 20:16.4 | 20:16.4 | |||
Whitney Haluza | So | JV | 27:32 | 10:23 | 2.65 | 35/42 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 109:29 4:10 |
3 | 7:18 | 6:27 | 7:50 | 58 | 7:06 | 101:19 | 99:36 | 99:36 100:13 |
Renee Laurenzana (1), Sophie Belair (8), Mikayla Parker (10), Meghann Reider (19), Megan Speer (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 110:09 2:34 |
2.65 | 8:19 | 7:48 | 8:46 | 40 | 8:19 | 109:59 | 109:59 | Tessa Thorn (1), Faith Webster (3), Gabriela Grimaldo (8), Savannah Lawrence (13), Camila Sanudo Thomas (15) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renee Laurenzana | Sr | San Pasqual | 19:20 | 6:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/5 | 19:23 (0:03) |
18:51.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
2 | Amy Brown | So | Ramona | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Madeline Marron | So | Valley Center | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Gisselle Rivera | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Favela | So | Valley Center | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Alexa Waples | Jr | Ramona | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Audrey Petersen | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Belair | So | San Pasqual | 21:26 | 7:09 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/5 | ||||
9 | Alyssa Davis | So | Ramona | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Mikayla Parker | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/5 | ||||
11 | Michaela Meskell | So | Ramona | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Diverde | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Utter | Jr | Valley Center | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Ashley Decremer | Sr | Valley Center | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Zorrilla | So | Valley Center | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Madison Huckey | Sr | Ramona | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Maia Chaffin | Sr | Escondido | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
18 | Guadalupe Madera | Sr | Valley Center | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
19 | Diana De Alba | Sr | Valley Center | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Meghann Reider | Jr | San Pasqual | 23:26 | 7:49 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | ||||
21 | Megan Speer | So | San Pasqual | 23:30 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 23:49 (0:19) |
23:49 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jessica Wilbert | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Katie Hutzler | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Iselah Cabello | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
25 | Maya Rink | So | Fallbrook | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Riley Barrios | So | Fallbrook | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Iman Saadat | Sr | Fallbrook | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Dominique Gamble | Sr | San Pasqual | 24:25 | 8:08 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 22:33 | 20:52 | ||
29 | Lessli Maldonado | Sr | Escondido | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Alvaro | Sr | Valley Center | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
31 | Daria Bonds | Sr | Escondido | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
32 | Angelica Probst | Sr | San Pasqual | 29:04 | 9:41 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | ||||
33 | Daphne Garcia | Sr | Escondido | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
34 | Emely Ortega | Sr | Valley Center | 31:15 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramona 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
106:30 21:18 7:06 |
44 | Amy Brown So 19:38 6:33 2 |
Alexa Waples Jr 21:11 7:04 6 |
Alyssa Davis So 21:37 7:12 9 |
Michaela Meskell So 21:47 7:16 11 |
Madison Huckey Sr 22:17 7:26 16 |
||
2 | Valley Center 3-1-3-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
107:55 21:35 7:12 |
50 | Madeline Marron So 20:56 6:59 3 |
Rachel Favela So 21:03 7:01 5 |
Rachel Utter Jr 21:58 7:19 13 |
Ashley Decremer Sr 21:59 7:20 14 |
Elizabeth Zorrilla So 21:59 7:20 15 |
Guadalupe Madera Sr 22:41 7:34 17 |
Diana De Alba Sr 23:05 7:42 18 |
3 | San Pasqual 1-3-2-3-3 Gap: 4:10 |
109:29 21:54 7:18 |
58 | Renee Laurenzana Sr 19:20 6:27 1 |
Sophie Belair So 21:26 7:09 8 |
Mikayla Parker Fr 21:47 7:16 10 |
Meghann Reider Jr 23:26 7:49 19 |
Megan Speer So 23:30 7:50 20 |
Dominique Gamble Sr 24:25 8:08 25 |
Angelica Probst Sr 29:04 9:41 26 |
4 | Fallbrook 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
111:31 22:18 7:26 |
66 | Gisselle Rivera Sr 20:56 6:59 4 |
Audrey Petersen Jr 21:16 7:05 7 |
Hannah Diverde Jr 21:58 7:19 12 |
Jessica Wilbert Jr 23:39 7:53 21 |
Katie Hutzler Jr 23:42 7:54 22 |
Iselah Cabello Fr 23:51 7:57 23 |
Maya Rink So 24:05 8:02 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Thorn | So | San Pasqual | 20:40 | 7:48 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | 20:16.4 | 20:16.4 | ||
2 | Melissa Martinez | Fr | Escondido | 20:53 | 7:53 | |||||||
3 | Faith Webster | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:10 | 7:59 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Gabby Valdez | So | Escondido | 21:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
5 | Veronica Diaz | So | Fallbrook | 21:48 | 8:14 | |||||||
6 | Reese Brannan | Fr | Valley Center | 22:00 | 8:18 | |||||||
7 | Joana Ramirez | So | Escondido | 22:12 | 8:23 | |||||||
8 | Gabriela Grimaldo | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:15 | 8:24 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Leah Chavez | Jr | Valley Center | 22:18 | 8:25 | |||||||
10 | Amairani Sanabria | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:22 | 8:26 | |||||||
11 | Kensey Sapper | So | Ramona | 22:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
12 | Itzel Villalobos | Fr | Valley Center | 22:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
13 | Alicia Bazan | So | Fallbrook | 22:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
14 | Savannah Lawrence | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:50 | 8:37 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/4 | 21:35.3 | 21:35.3 | ||
15 | Galilea Medina | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:04 | 8:42 | |||||||
16 | Camila Sanudo Thomas | Jr | San Pasqual | 23:14 | 8:46 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/4 | ||||
17 | Norma Ibarra | Jr | Escondido | 23:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
18 | Autumn De Guzman | Fr | Valley Center | 23:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
19 | Myrka Troncoso | Fr | Valley Center | 23:48 | 8:59 | |||||||
20 | Lily Jared | Fr | Ramona | 23:59 | 9:03 | |||||||
21 | Felicia Drum | Jr | Valley Center | 24:07 | 9:06 | |||||||
22 | Isabella Merrick | So | Valley Center | 24:10 | 9:07 | |||||||
23 | Erica Rodas | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:15 | 9:09 | |||||||
24 | Zuszeth Montiel | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:16 | 9:09 | |||||||
25 | Aleyda Martinez | So | Escondido | 24:27 | 9:14 | |||||||
26 | Mayra Dominguez | So | Escondido | 24:31 | 9:15 | |||||||
27 | Shyloh Roque | Sr | Fallbrook | 24:31 | 9:15 | |||||||
28 | Madelaine Harding | So | San Pasqual | 25:21 | 9:34 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/4 | 24:50.2 | 24:50.2 | ||
29 | Caroline Miller | Sr | Fallbrook | 25:43 | 9:42 | |||||||
30 | Maddie Perkins | Fr | Ramona | 25:57 | 9:48 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Bachman | Fr | Fallbrook | 26:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
32 | Jacqueline Damian | Sr | Fallbrook | 26:30 | 10:00 | |||||||
33 | Mariah Lingnau | So | San Pasqual | 26:47 | 10:06 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/4 | 25:31.3 | 25:31.3 | ||
34 | Cristina Gaspar | So | Valley Center | 26:50 | 10:08 | |||||||
35 | Whitney Haluza | So | San Pasqual | 27:32 | 10:23 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Noelia Valtierra | Jr | Escondido | 28:08 | 10:37 | |||||||
37 | Silvia Saldana | Jr | Valley Center | 29:00 | 10:57 | |||||||
38 | Harlie Bucio | Jr | Valley Center | 29:13 | 11:02 | |||||||
39 | Tiffani Yanez | Fr | Escondido | 29:49 | 11:15 | |||||||
40 | Yazmin Castaneda | Jr | Valley Center | 30:10 | 11:23 | |||||||
41 | Annabella Cruz | Fr | Escondido | 31:00 | 11:42 | |||||||
42 | Maddy Church | So | Escondido | 31:18 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
110:09 22:02 8:19 |
40 | Tessa Thorn So 20:40 7:48 1 |
Faith Webster Fr 21:10 7:59 3 |
Gabriela Grimaldo Jr 22:15 8:24 8 |
Savannah Lawrence Jr 22:50 8:37 13 |
Camila Sanudo Thomas Jr 23:14 8:46 15 |
Madelaine Harding So 25:21 9:34 26 |
Mariah Lingnau So 26:47 10:06 27 |
2 | Escondido 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
112:15 22:27 8:28 |
52 | Melissa Martinez Fr 20:53 7:53 2 |
Gabby Valdez So 21:14 8:01 4 |
Joana Ramirez So 22:12 8:23 7 |
Norma Ibarra Jr 23:29 8:52 16 |
Aleyda Martinez So 24:27 9:14 23 |
Mayra Dominguez So 24:31 9:15 24 |
Noelia Valtierra Jr 28:08 10:37 28 |
3 | Valley Center 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:48 |
114:21 22:52 8:38 |
61 | Reese Brannan Fr 22:00 8:18 6 |
Leah Chavez Jr 22:18 8:25 9 |
Itzel Villalobos Fr 22:39 8:33 11 |
Autumn De Guzman Fr 23:36 8:54 17 |
Myrka Troncoso Fr 23:48 8:59 18 |
Felicia Drum Jr 24:07 9:06 19 |
Isabella Merrick So 24:10 9:07 20 |
4 | Fallbrook 3-3-4-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
114:17 22:51 8:38 |
62 | Veronica Diaz So 21:48 8:14 5 |
Amairani Sanabria Fr 22:22 8:26 10 |
Alicia Bazan So 22:48 8:36 12 |
Galilea Medina Fr 23:04 8:42 14 |
Erica Rodas Fr 24:15 9:09 21 |
Zuszeth Montiel Fr 24:16 9:09 22 |
Shyloh Roque Sr 24:31 9:15 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jose Martinez, So, 18:51, Escondido | Valley Center, 95:44, 22 |
V | Noah Tellez-velazq, Jr, 16:21, San Pasqual | San Pasqual, 85:26, 39 |