San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 2 at Guajome Park on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Probst Sr V 28:00 9:02 3.1 39/40 7/7 12/13 5/5
Camila Sanudo Thomas Jr JV 27:37 8:55 3.1 23/37 5/6 11/13 3/5
Dominique Gamble Sr V 24:10 7:48 3.1 27/40 6/7 6/13 4/5 24:15
(0:05,0.3)
22:56 22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Faith Webster Fr JV 27:26 8:51 3.1 20/37 3/6 9/13 5/5
Gabriela Grimaldo Jr JV 27:34 8:54 3.1 22/37 4/6 10/13 4/5
Madelaine Harding So JV 27:15 8:47 3.1 19/37 2/6 8/13 5/5
Mariah Lingnau So JV 30:58 9:59 3.1 32/37 6/6 13/13 3/4
Megan Speer So V 22:16 7:11 3.1 14/40 3/7 3/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meghann Reider Jr V 22:45 7:20 3.1 18/40 4/7 4/13 2/5
Mikayla Parker Fr V 21:59 7:05 3.1 11/40 2/7 2/13 4/5
Renee Laurenzana Sr V 19:31 6:18 3.1 1/40 1/7 1/13 1/5 19:17 19:17 18:53
Savannah Lawrence Jr JV 25:46 8:19 3.1 12/37 1/6 7/13 5/5
Tessa Thorn So V 22:59 7:25 3.1 21/40 5/7 5/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 109:30
3:28
3.1 7:04 6:18 7:25 65 6:50 109:30
(0:00,0.0)
99:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Renee Laurenzana (1), Mikayla Parker (11), Megan Speer (14), Meghann Reider (18), Tessa Thorn (21)
JV 1st 5 5/5 135:38
1:51
3.1 8:45 8:19 8:55 96 8:06 Savannah Lawrence (12), Madelaine Harding (19), Faith Webster (20), Gabriela Grimaldo (22), Camila Sanudo Thomas (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renee Laurenzana Sr San Pasqual 19:31 6:18 1/7 1/13 1/5 19:17 19:17
2 Amy Brown So Ramona 19:57 6:26
3 Rachel Favela So Valley Center 20:52 6:44
4 Alexa Waples Jr Ramona 20:58 6:46
5 Audrey Petersen Jr Fallbrook 21:07 6:49
6 Alyssa Davis So Ramona 21:13 6:51
7 Elizabeth Zorrilla So Valley Center 21:14 6:51
8 Gisselle Rivera Sr Fallbrook 21:24 6:54
9 Madeline Marron So Valley Center 21:35 6:58
10 Madison Huckey Sr Ramona 21:48 7:02
11 Mikayla Parker Fr San Pasqual 21:59 7:05 2/7 2/13 4/5
12 Michaela Meskell So Ramona 22:00 7:06
13 Maia Chaffin Sr Escondido 22:07 7:08
14 Megan Speer So San Pasqual 22:16 7:11 3/7 3/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Lessli Maldonado Sr Escondido 22:29 7:15
16 Hannah Diverde Jr Fallbrook 22:35 7:17
17 Jennifer Hull Fr Ramona 22:40 7:19
18 Meghann Reider Jr San Pasqual 22:45 7:20 4/7 4/13 2/5
19 Diana De Alba Sr Valley Center 22:54 7:23
20 Guadalupe Madera Sr Valley Center 22:54 7:23
21 Tessa Thorn So San Pasqual 22:59 7:25 5/7 5/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Daria Bonds Sr Escondido 23:03 7:26
23 Iselah Cabello Fr Fallbrook 23:04 7:26
24 Riley Barrios So Fallbrook 23:17 7:31
25 Ashley Decremer Sr Valley Center 23:39 7:38
26 Jade Kennedy Fr Fallbrook 23:43 7:39
27 Dominique Gamble Sr San Pasqual 24:10 7:48 6/7 6/13 4/5 24:15
(0:05)
22:56 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Maya Rink So Fallbrook 24:17 7:50
29 Jessica Wilbert Jr Fallbrook 24:22 7:52
30 Jessica Alvaro Sr Valley Center 24:53 8:02
31 Deyri Chacon Jr Escondido 24:56 8:03
32 Kensey Sapper So Ramona 25:15 8:09
33 Abby Vargas Sr Escondido 25:28 8:13
34 Jessica Celaya Jr Escondido 25:34 8:15
35 Katie Hutzler Jr Fallbrook 25:59 8:23
36 Cassidy Moreno Jr Escondido 26:19 8:29
37 Emma Church Jr Escondido 26:38 8:35
38 Daphne Garcia Sr Escondido 27:38 8:55
39 Angelica Probst Sr San Pasqual 28:00 9:02 7/7 12/13 5/5
40 Emely Ortega Sr Valley Center 32:19 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
105:56
21:11
6:50
34 Amy Brown
So
19:57
6:26
2
Alexa Waples
Jr
20:58
6:46
4
Alyssa Davis
So
21:13
6:51
6
Madison Huckey
Sr
21:48
7:02
10
Michaela Meskell
So
22:00
7:06
12
Jennifer Hull
Fr
22:40
7:19
17
Kensey Sapper
So
25:15
8:09
31
2 Valley Center
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
109:29
21:54
7:04
58 Rachel Favela
So
20:52
6:44
3
Elizabeth Zorrilla
So
21:14
6:51
7
Madeline Marron
So
21:35
6:58
9
Diana De Alba
Sr
22:54
7:23
19
Guadalupe Madera
Sr
22:54
7:23
20
Ashley Decremer
Sr
23:39
7:38
25
Jessica Alvaro
Sr
24:53
8:02
29
3 San Pasqual
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
109:30
21:54
7:04
65 Renee Laurenzana
Sr
19:31
6:18
1
Mikayla Parker
Fr
21:59
7:05
11
Megan Speer
So
22:16
7:11
14
Meghann Reider
Jr
22:45
7:20
18
Tessa Thorn
So
22:59
7:25
21
Dominique Gamble
Sr
24:10
7:48
27
Angelica Probst
Sr
28:00
9:02
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
111:27
22:17
7:11
76 Audrey Petersen
Jr
21:07
6:49
5
Gisselle Rivera
Sr
21:24
6:54
8
Hannah Diverde
Jr
22:35
7:17
16
Iselah Cabello
Fr
23:04
7:26
23
Riley Barrios
So
23:17
7:31
24
Jade Kennedy
Fr
23:43
7:39
26
Maya Rink
So
24:17
7:50
28
5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
118:03
23:37
7:37
112 Maia Chaffin
Sr
22:07
7:08
13
Lessli Maldonado
Sr
22:29
7:15
15
Daria Bonds
Sr
23:03
7:26
22
Deyri Chacon
Jr
24:56
8:03
30
Abby Vargas
Sr
25:28
8:13
32
Jessica Celaya
Jr
25:34
8:15
33
Cassidy Moreno
Jr
26:19
8:29
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reese Brannan Fr Valley Center 23:52 7:42
2 Melissa Martinez Fr Escondido 24:05 7:46
3 Amairani Sanabria Fr Fallbrook 24:36 7:56
4 Lily Jared Fr Ramona 24:36 7:56
5 Veronica Diaz So Fallbrook 24:50 8:01
6 Joana Ramirez So Escondido 24:52 8:01
7 Itzel Villalobos Fr Valley Center 25:01 8:04
8 Gabby Valdez So Escondido 25:01 8:04
9 Isabella Merrick So Valley Center 25:18 8:10
10 Leah Chavez Jr Valley Center 25:23 8:11
11 Iman Saadat Sr Fallbrook 25:40 8:17
12 Savannah Lawrence Jr San Pasqual 25:46 8:19 1/6 7/13 5/5
13 Autumn De Guzman Fr Valley Center 25:59 8:23
14 Corinne Ward So Ramona 26:23 8:31
15 Erica Rodas Fr Fallbrook 26:35 8:35
16 Alicia Bazan So Fallbrook 26:49 8:39
17 Ariel Olivera Fr Ramona 26:53 8:40
18 Norma Ibarra Jr Escondido 27:08 8:45
19 Madelaine Harding So San Pasqual 27:15 8:47 2/6 8/13 5/5
20 Faith Webster Fr San Pasqual 27:26 8:51 3/6 9/13 5/5
21 Felicia Drum Jr Valley Center 27:34 8:54
22 Gabriela Grimaldo Jr San Pasqual 27:34 8:54 4/6 10/13 4/5
23 Camila Sanudo Thomas Jr San Pasqual 27:37 8:55 5/6 11/13 3/5
24 Zuszeth Montiel Fr Fallbrook 27:45 8:57
25 Maddie Perkins Fr Ramona 28:10 9:05
26 Mayra Dominguez So Escondido 28:12 9:06
27 Myrka Troncoso Fr Valley Center 28:21 9:09
28 Belana Roser Jr Fallbrook 29:19 9:27
29 Silvia Saldana Jr Valley Center 30:01 9:41
30 Smith Sabrina Fr Ramona 30:17 9:46
31 Shyloh Roque Sr Fallbrook 30:48 9:56
32 Mariah Lingnau So San Pasqual 30:58 9:59 6/6 13/13 3/4
33 Noelia Valtierra Jr Escondido 31:00 10:00
34 Harlie Bucio Jr Valley Center 31:22 10:07
35 Cristina Gaspar So Valley Center 31:35 10:11
36 Tiffani Yanez Fr Escondido 35:07 11:20
37 Yazmin Castaneda Jr Valley Center 35:42 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
125:33
25:07
8:06
40 Reese Brannan
Fr
23:52
7:42
1
Itzel Villalobos
Fr
25:01
8:04
7
Isabella Merrick
So
25:18
8:10
9
Leah Chavez
Jr
25:23
8:11
10
Autumn De Guzman
Fr
25:59
8:23
13
Felicia Drum
Jr
27:34
8:54
21
Myrka Troncoso
Fr
28:21
9:09
27
2 Fallbrook
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
128:30
25:42
8:17
50 Amairani Sanabria
Fr
24:36
7:56
3
Veronica Diaz
So
24:50
8:01
5
Iman Saadat
Sr
25:40
8:17
11
Erica Rodas
Fr
26:35
8:35
15
Alicia Bazan
So
26:49
8:39
16
Zuszeth Montiel
Fr
27:45
8:57
24
Belana Roser
Jr
29:19
9:27
28
3 Escondido
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 4:07
129:18
25:52
8:21
60 Melissa Martinez
Fr
24:05
7:46
2
Joana Ramirez
So
24:52
8:01
6
Gabby Valdez
So
25:01
8:04
8
Norma Ibarra
Jr
27:08
8:45
18
Mayra Dominguez
So
28:12
9:06
26
Noelia Valtierra
Jr
31:00
10:00
31
Tiffani Yanez
Fr
35:07
11:20
32
4 Ramona
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:41
136:19
27:16
8:48
89 Lily Jared
Fr
24:36
7:56
4
Corinne Ward
So
26:23
8:31
14
Ariel Olivera
Fr
26:53
8:40
17
Maddie Perkins
Fr
28:10
9:05
25
Smith Sabrina
Fr
30:17
9:46
29








5 San Pasqual
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
135:38
27:08
8:45
96 Savannah Lawrence
Jr
25:46
8:19
12
Madelaine Harding
So
27:15
8:47
19
Faith Webster
Fr
27:26
8:51
20
Gabriela Grimaldo
Jr
27:34
8:54
22
Camila Sanudo Thomas
Jr
27:37
8:55
23
Mariah Lingnau
So
30:58
9:59
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.