San Pasqual Results from the NCC Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Jr V 19:26.7 6:23 3.05 35/51 8/11 8/11 3/5 19:36
(0:10,0.8)
19:36
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carlos Aparicio Sr V 19:09.8 6:17 3.05 32/51 7/11 7/11 3/5 18:51 18:51
Carter Ristine Sr V 22:42.3 7:27 3.05 51/51 11/11 11/11 3/3 19:41 19:41
Franky Varela Jr V 16:37.9 5:27 3.05 1/51 1/11 1/11 1/5 16:34 16:34
John Porterfield Jr V 19:07.7 6:16 3.05 30/51 6/11 6/11 3/5 18:51 18:51
Kai Smith Sr V 19:45.7 6:29 3.05 39/51 9/11 9/11 3/4 19:41 19:41
Kevin Rohy So V 17:42.4 5:48 3.05 8/51 4/11 4/11 1/5 17:50
(0:07,0.7)
17:50
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee Nguyen Sr V 18:59.3 6:14 3.05 26/51 5/11 5/11 3/5 18:45 18:45
Mathis Wouters Jr V 16:53.2 5:32 3.05 3/51 3/11 3/11 1/5
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr V 16:43.6 5:29 3.05 2/51 2/11 2/11 1/5
Sean Billings So V 20:04.1 6:35 3.05 43/51 10/11 10/11 3/4 20:18
(0:14,1.1)
20:18
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 86:56
2:21
3.05 5:42 5:27 6:14 38 5:42 90:51
(3:54,4.3)
90:51
(3:54,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Franky Varela (1), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (2), Mathis Wouters (3), Kevin Rohy (8), Lee Nguyen (24)
V 2nd 5 3/4 97:34
0:56
3.05 6:24 6:16 6:35 63 6:10 John Porterfield (9), Carlos Aparicio (10), Andres Munoz (12), Kai Smith (14), Sean Billings (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Jr San Pasqual 16:37.9 5:27 1/11 1/11 1/5 16:34 16:34
2 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr San Pasqual 16:43.6 5:29 2/11 2/11 1/5
3 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 16:53.2 5:32 3/11 3/11 1/5
4 Jose Saldana Jr Valley Center 17:16 5:40
5 Raymond Ramos So Escondido 17:22.5 5:42
6 Christian Ramos Jr Escondido 17:23.8 5:42
7 Joshua Hernandez So Fallbrook 17:30.9 5:45
8 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 17:42.4 5:48 4/11 4/11 1/5 17:50
(0:07)
17:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kyle Kellerup Jr Escondido 17:44.9 5:49
10 Brian Saldana So Escondido 17:49.8 5:51
11 Elijah Martineau Jr Valley Center 17:58.5 5:54
12 Gavin Roche Jr Ramona 18:03.6 5:55
13 Ozzy Araujo Sr Escondido 18:05.6 5:56
14 Luis Gonzalez Sr Valley Center 18:18.8 6:00
15 Dillan Baehr Sr Escondido 18:20 6:01
16 Dylan Rumble Fr Valley Center 18:20.6 6:01
17 David Bonds Jr Escondido 18:21.4 6:01
18 Nathan Paz Jr Valley Center 18:24.5 6:02
19 Michael Lopez So Fallbrook 18:24.7 6:02
20 Jose Marroquin Sr Escondido 18:33.2 6:05
21 Andrew Tuttle Sr Valley Center 18:42.9 6:08
22 Shawn Mcclure Sr Ramona 18:47.4 6:10
23 Julian Alvarez So Valley Center 18:47.5 6:10
24 Mitchell Sutter Jr Ramona 18:49.3 6:10
25 Derry Solano Jr Escondido 18:51.5 6:11
26 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 18:59.3 6:14 5/11 5/11 3/5 18:45 18:45
27 Jorge Montiel Jr Valley Center 19:02.1 6:14
28 Alejandro Cuevas So Valley Center 19:04.3 6:15
29 Daniel Contreras Fr Fallbrook 19:06.7 6:16
30 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 19:07.7 6:16 6/11 6/11 3/5 18:51 18:51
31 Tristan Suppe So Fallbrook 19:09.7 6:17
32 Carlos Aparicio Sr San Pasqual 19:09.8 6:17 7/11 7/11 3/5 18:51 18:51
33 Nash Youngren Fr Fallbrook 19:10.7 6:17
34 Joseph Bell So Fallbrook 19:17.4 6:19
35 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 19:26.7 6:23 8/11 8/11 3/5 19:36
(0:10)
19:36
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Sebastian Pazos Sr Ramona 19:29.4 6:23
37 Pablo Benitez So Valley Center 19:36 6:26
38 Andy Dunker So Ramona 19:43.1 6:28
39 Kai Smith Sr San Pasqual 19:45.7 6:29 9/11 9/11 3/4 19:41 19:41
40 Ricardo Martinez So Fallbrook 19:51.5 6:31
41 Martin Sanchez Jr Fallbrook 19:53.3 6:31
42 Alexander Montejo Sr Escondido 19:57 6:32
43 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 20:04.1 6:35 10/11 10/11 3/4 20:18
(0:14)
20:18
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jose Martinez So Escondido 20:05.9 6:35
45 Chris Aguilar Jr Fallbrook 20:47.5 6:49
46 Poncho Samano Jr Valley Center 21:01.3 6:54
47 Andres Martinez So Fallbrook 21:19.1 6:59
48 Ivan Martinez Jr Ramona 21:25.4 7:01
49 Jakob Linares So Ramona 21:28.8 7:03
50 Kyle Beals Jr Ramona 22:00 7:13
51 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 22:42.3 7:27 11/11 11/11 3/3 19:41 19:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
86:56
17:23
5:42
38 Franky Varela
Jr
16:38
5:27
1
Noah Tellez-Velazquez
Jr
16:44
5:29
2
Mathis Wouters
Jr
16:53
5:32
3
Kevin Rohy
So
17:42
5:48
8
Lee Nguyen
Sr
18:59
6:14
24
John Porterfield
Jr
19:08
6:16
26
Carlos Aparicio
Sr
19:10
6:17
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Escondido
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:48
43 Raymond Ramos
So
17:23
5:42
5
Christian Ramos
Jr
17:24
5:42
6
Kyle Kellerup
Jr
17:45
5:49
9
Brian Saldana
So
17:50
5:51
10
Ozzy Araujo
Sr
18:06
5:56
13
Dillan Baehr
Sr
18:20
6:01
15
David Bonds
Jr
18:21
6:01
17
3 Valley Center
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
90:18
18:04
5:55
63 Jose Saldana
Jr
17:16
5:40
4
Elijah Martineau
Jr
17:59
5:54
11
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
18:19
6:00
14
Dylan Rumble
Fr
18:21
6:01
16
Nathan Paz
Jr
18:25
6:02
18
Andrew Tuttle
Sr
18:43
6:08
20
Julian Alvarez
So
18:48
6:10
22
4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
93:23
18:41
6:07
107 Joshua Hernandez
So
17:31
5:45
7
Michael Lopez
So
18:25
6:02
19
Daniel Contreras
Fr
19:07
6:16
25
Tristan Suppe
So
19:10
6:17
27
Nash Youngren
Fr
19:11
6:17
29
Joseph Bell
So
19:17
6:19
30
Ricardo Martinez
So
19:52
6:31
33
5 Ramona
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
94:53
18:59
6:13
119 Gavin Roche
Jr
18:04
5:55
12
Shawn Mcclure
Sr
18:47
6:10
21
Mitchell Sutter
Jr
18:49
6:10
23
Sebastian Pazos
Sr
19:29
6:23
31
Andy Dunker
So
19:43
6:28
32
Ivan Martinez
Jr
21:25
7:01
34
Jakob Linares
So
21:29
7:03
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
94:03
18:49
6:10
29 Dillan Baehr
Sr
18:20
6:01
1
David Bonds
Jr
18:21
6:01
2
Jose Marroquin
Sr
18:33
6:05
3
Derry Solano
Jr
18:52
6:11
6
Alexander Montejo
Sr
19:57
6:32
17
Jose Martinez
So
20:06
6:35
19




2 Valley Center
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
95:13
19:03
6:15
37 Andrew Tuttle
Sr
18:43
6:08
4
Julian Alvarez
So
18:48
6:10
5
Jorge Montiel
Jr
19:02
6:14
7
Alejandro Cuevas
So
19:04
6:15
8
Pablo Benitez
So
19:36
6:26
13
Poncho Samano
Jr
21:01
6:54
21




3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
97:34
19:31
6:24
63 John Porterfield
Jr
19:08
6:16
9
Carlos Aparicio
Sr
19:10
6:17
10
Andres Munoz
Jr
19:27
6:23
12
Kai Smith
Sr
19:46
6:29
14
Sean Billings
So
20:04
6:35
18
Carter Ristine
Sr
22:42
7:27
23




4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
101:09
20:14
6:38
84 Joseph Bell
So
19:17
6:19
11
Ricardo Martinez
So
19:52
6:31
15
Martin Sanchez
Jr
19:53
6:31
16
Chris Aguilar
Jr
20:48
6:49
20
Andres Martinez
So
21:19
6:59
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.