San Pasqual Results from the Wolf Pack Invitational at West Hills HS on 9/2/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Egan Sr Sr 10:58 5:13 2.1 3/82 1/1 1/13 3/19
Andres Munoz So So 15:35 7:25 2.1 122/154 8/9 12/13 7/8
Carter Ristine Jr Jr 13:06 6:14 2.1 61/124 2/3 7/13 15/18
Franky Varela So So 11:35 5:31 2.1 7/154 3/9 4/13 1/18
Isaac Saysane So So 17:28 8:19 2.1 147/154 9/9 13/13 7/7
John Porterfield So So 13:27 6:24 2.1 55/154 5/9 8/13 6/14
Josh Newby Fr Fr 11:47 7:51 1.5 117/135 3/3 3/3 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaden Farmer So So 15:31 7:23 2.1 119/154 7/9 11/13 7/10
Kevin Nguyen Jr Jr 14:37 6:58 2.1 100/124 3/3 10/13 15/17
Kevin Rohy Fr Fr 9:11 6:07 1.5 21/135 1/3 1/3 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Steinhilber Fr Fr 10:48 7:12 1.5 86/135 2/3 2/3 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Little So So 14:01 6:40 2.1 79/154 6/9 9/13 5/10
Lee Nguyen Jr Jr 12:38 6:01 2.1 37/124 1/3 5/13 14/21
Mathis Wouters So So 11:05 5:17 2.1 3/154 1/9 2/13 3/21
Noah Tellez-Velazquez So So 11:24 5:26 2.1 4/154 2/9 3/13 1/19
Robert Jeffers So So 12:40 6:02 2.1 27/154 4/9 6/13 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/14 60:11
2:22
2.1 5:44 5:17 6:24 86 5:44 Mathis Wouters (2), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (3), Franky Varela (6), Robert Jeffers (25), John Porterfield (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon 10:43 5:06
2 Lukas Hanc Sr Point Loma 10:48 5:09
3 Alex Egan Sr San Pasqual 10:58 5:13 1/1 1/13 3/19
4 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon 11:03 5:16
5 Christian Medina Sr West Hills 11:16 5:22
6 Joey Hammack Sr Helix 11:17 5:22
7 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon 11:18 5:23
8 Gordon Walsh Sr Grossmont 11:21 5:24
9 Chris Alexander Sr Serra 11:26 5:27
10 Corbin Frohreich Sr Mira Mesa 11:29 5:28
11 Ryan Moats Sr Point Loma 11:29 5:28
12 Jalynn Van Baalen Sr Valhalla 11:31 5:29
13 Cameron Bleyle Sr Santana 11:32 5:30
14 Max Collier Sr Serra 11:34 5:30
15 John Lockmann Sr Santana 11:35 5:31
16 Bryce Leonard Sr Point Loma 11:38 5:32
17 Will Stonehouse Sr St Augustine 11:41 5:34
18 Joseph Rowe Sr Santana 11:41 5:34
19 Dominic Huerta Sr Mira Mesa 11:44 5:35
20 Sean Cahill Sr Mira Mesa 11:50 5:38
21 Kou Okura Sr Grossmont 11:52 5:39
22 Cory Willweber Sr West Hills 11:56 5:41
23 Luis Humberto Cern Sr Mater Dei Catholic 11:56 5:41
24 Fady Lawrence Sr Monte Vista 11:57 5:41
25 Lavalley England Sr Monte Vista 11:59 5:42
26 Spencer Johnson Sr West Hills 12:03 5:44
27 Antonio Fajardo Sr Valhalla 12:05 5:45
28 Juan Pablo Villegas Sr Mater Dei Catholic 12:13 5:49
29 Khang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 12:15 5:50
30 Kalani-michael Ibana Sr Grossmont 12:17 5:51
31 Horlando Vidal Sr Oceanside 12:19 5:52
32 Ryan Modica Sr West Hills 12:22 5:53
33 Austin Cooksey Sr Santana 12:26 5:55
34 Austin Ross Sr Santana 12:28 5:56
35 Jacob Laxamana Sr Serra 12:30 5:57
36 Brett Doig Sr Maranatha Christian 12:35 6:00
37 Cameron Myers Sr El Capitan 12:45 6:04
38 Brandon Cardoza Sr Valhalla 12:46 6:05
39 Max Soto Sr El Cajon Valley 12:48 6:06
40 Jakob Lepur Sr Santana 12:48 6:06
41 Michael Faucett Sr Serra 12:49 6:06
42 Balfred Carrillo Sr El Cajon Valley 12:52 6:08
43 Patrick Mckenzie Sr Point Loma 12:56 6:10
44 Caleb Cheek Sr Grossmont 12:56 6:10
45 Bryce Gates Sr Steele Canyon 13:04 6:13
46 Luis Navarro Sr El Cajon Valley 13:06 6:14
47 Carlos Elizalde Sr El Cajon Valley 13:21 6:21
48 Sergio Heras Sr El Cajon Valley 13:23 6:22
49 Vincent Tran Sr Mira Mesa 13:25 6:23
50 Antonio D'acquisto Sr Mira Mesa 13:26 6:24
51 Anay Patel Sr Steele Canyon 13:28 6:25
52 Kevin Rubalcaba Sr Chula Vista Learning 13:29 6:25
53 Ricardo Sotelo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 13:30 6:26
54 Anthony Sarabia Sr Mira Mesa 13:31 6:26
55 Collin Nilsen Sr Point Loma 13:32 6:27
56 Chris Bernens Sr St Augustine 13:37 6:29
57 Thomas Ritz Sr Victory Christian Ac 13:40 6:30
58 Agustin Cedeno Sr St Augustine 13:53 6:37
59 Noah Segoria Sr Maranatha Christian 13:57 6:39
60 Joseph Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 13:59 6:40
61 Ricardo Estrada Sr Oceanside 14:00 6:40
62 Brad Iglesia Sr Monte Vista 14:02 6:41
63 Nathan Gilmore Sr Serra 14:05 6:42
64 Michael Morone Sr Valhalla 14:06 6:43
65 Andrew La Sr Mira Mesa 14:11 6:45
66 Andrew Nguyen Sr Grossmont 14:12 6:46
67 Nicolas Ruvalcaba Sr Valhalla 14:19 6:49
68 Matthew Choi Sr Serra 14:36 6:57
69 Ryan Holt Sr Steele Canyon 14:36 6:57
70 Kyle Holt Sr Steele Canyon 14:52 7:05
71 Jeric Tiu Sr Mira Mesa 14:59 7:08
72 Brian Tran Sr Mira Mesa 14:59 7:08
73 Riley Mollon Sr Steele Canyon 15:06 7:11
74 Edwin Escoto Sr Mira Mesa 15:09 7:13
75 Jesus Lazcano Sr Oceanside 15:18 7:17
76 Tommy Cao Sr Mira Mesa 15:27 7:21
77 Mark-rey Ordonez Sr Mira Mesa 15:36 7:26
78 Jimmy Nguyen Sr Serra 15:37 7:26
79 Tyler Brown Sr Santana 15:40 7:28
80 Vance Clark Sr Steele Canyon 15:41 7:28
81 Phuc Vu Sr Serra 15:58 7:36
82 Elias Cuevas Sr Chula Vista Learning 16:11 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Tingey So West Hills 11:00 5:14
2 Matt Machnov So El Capitan 11:04 5:16
3 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 11:05 5:17 1/9 2/13 3/21
4 Noah Tellez-Velazquez So San Pasqual 11:24 5:26 2/9 3/13 1/19
5 Jake Waymire So Valhalla 11:25 5:26
6 Carson Sanchez So Grossmont 11:33 5:30
7 Franky Varela So San Pasqual 11:35 5:31 3/9 4/13 1/18
8 Christian Ramos So Escondido 11:43 5:35
9 Damian De La Cruz So Monte Vista 11:43 5:35
10 Blake Robinson So Oceanside 11:45 5:36
11 Zachary Dye So Helix 11:48 5:37
12 Jonathan Rodriguez So Grossmont 11:49 5:38
13 Joshua Bauer So Point Loma 11:56 5:41
14 Leland Hayley So El Capitan 11:57 5:41
15 Joey Hart So El Capitan 12:00 5:43
16 Cooper Olander So Valhalla 12:10 5:48
17 Kaelin Mastronardi So Helix 12:14 5:50
18 David Bonds So Escondido 12:16 5:50
19 Kyle Kellerup So Escondido 12:16 5:50
20 Ryan Veuger So Granite Hills 12:17 5:51
21 Emmanuel Pena So Valhalla 12:19 5:52
22 Cody Butrovich So Santana 12:27 5:56
23 Devin Winslow So Santana 12:31 5:58
24 Isaac Chavez So Steele Canyon 12:38 6:01
25 Jacob Maldonado So Monte Vista 12:39 6:01
26 Jonathan Strothers So Steele Canyon 12:40 6:02
27 Robert Jeffers So San Pasqual 12:40 6:02 4/9 6/13 1/17
28 Dylan Richardson So Point Loma 12:40 6:02
29 Ruben Pina So Steele Canyon 12:43 6:03
30 Nico Barrera So La Jolla Country Day 12:45 6:04
31 Mccoy Brown So Point Loma 12:47 6:05
32 Derry Solano So Escondido 12:47 6:05
33 Austin Edwards So West Hills 12:48 6:06
34 Alexis Ayala So El Capitan 12:52 6:08
35 Zach Polite So Valhalla 12:54 6:09
36 Shane Ybarra So Point Loma 12:54 6:09
37 Owen Kuhn So Point Loma 12:55 6:09
38 Aiden Muller So Serra 12:55 6:09
39 Joseph Dipietro So Oceanside 12:56 6:10
40 Cole Evans So Santana 12:59 6:11
41 Mitchell Wahlster So Serra 13:00 6:11
42 Merik Wilson So Santana 13:02 6:12
43 Ivan Ramirez-melchor So El Capitan 13:02 6:12
44 Ryan Arnold So Valhalla 13:03 6:13
45 Cason Power So Granite Hills 13:04 6:13
46 Osiris Taylor So Santana 13:08 6:15
47 Steven Shi So La Jolla Country Day 13:11 6:17
48 Christopher Clarke So Escondido 13:11 6:17
49 Joseph Landon So Point Loma 13:12 6:17
50 Tristan Rayandayan So Mira Mesa 13:14 6:18
51 Eduardo Martinez So Helix 13:17 6:20
52 Rodrigo Aguirre So Chula Vista Learning 13:26 6:24
53 Dakota Hernandez So La Jolla Country Day 13:26 6:24
54 Michael Kuhn So Point Loma 13:27 6:24
55 John Porterfield So San Pasqual 13:27 6:24 5/9 8/13 6/14
56 Nikolas Kovtun So La Jolla Country Day 13:29 6:25
57 Jake Kanetis So Escondido 13:30 6:26
58 Emilio Cortazzo So Oceanside 13:30 6:26
59 Gabriel Cesena So Valhalla 13:32 6:27
60 Miguel Mota So Escondido 13:32 6:27
61 Xavier Liberty So Mira Mesa 13:33 6:27
62 John Von Arx So Serra 13:35 6:28
63 Abraham Camacho Fr Chula Vista Learning 13:37 6:29
64 Dat Mong So Mira Mesa 13:39 6:30
65 Gerardo Reza So Valhalla 13:39 6:30
66 Michael Thale So Point Loma 13:43 6:32
67 Jeremiah Bondoc So Mira Mesa 13:45 6:33
68 David Gomez So Helix 13:47 6:34
69 Ryan Jackson So Mira Mesa 13:49 6:35
70 Hanson Truong So Mira Mesa 13:50 6:35
71 Justin Stout So Maranatha Christian 13:50 6:35
72 Levin Guerra So Point Loma 13:51 6:36
73 Imanol Estrada So Escondido 13:51 6:36
74 Luis Medina So Helix 13:54 6:37
75 Chris Schnalzer So Valhalla 13:57 6:39
76 Ryan Meehan So Mira Mesa 13:58 6:39
77 Alex Jacoby So Mira Mesa 13:59 6:40
78 Christopher Bourdon So Point Loma 14:00 6:40
79 Kyle Little So San Pasqual 14:01 6:40 6/9 9/13 5/10
80 Spencer Dee So La Jolla Country Day 14:01 6:40
81 Jacob Garcia So Santana 14:04 6:42
82 Dany Lawrence So Monte Vista 14:05 6:42
83 Benjamin Bullock So Steele Canyon 14:09 6:44
84 Nathan Celendro So Mira Mesa 14:09 6:44
85 Michael Larraga So Point Loma 14:10 6:45
86 Joseph Rodriguez So Helix 14:13 6:46
87 Nelso(cabo) Smith So Point Loma 14:14 6:47
88 Geoffrey Bocaya So Point Loma 14:14 6:47
89 Travis Kulhanek So Monte Vista 14:15 6:47
90 Broy Mcclure So Monte Vista 14:15 6:47
91 Cade Beal So Steele Canyon 14:16 6:48
92 Casey Wilson So Point Loma 14:17 6:48
93 Cole Petersen So Santana 14:17 6:48
94 Valiant Smith So Grossmont 14:18 6:49
95 Francisco Sandoval So Chula Vista Learning 14:20 6:50
96 Gary Adamos So Santana 14:21 6:50
97 Nicholas Correa So Mira Mesa 14:22 6:50
98 Nathan Nguyen So Helix 14:23 6:51
99 Ryan Olarsch So Serra 14:23 6:51
100 Josh Womack So Escondido 14:24 6:51
101 Hayden Barker So Point Loma 14:28 6:53
102 Landon Saunders So Point Loma 14:30 6:54
103 Antonio Salas So Escondido 14:30 6:54
104 Colby Beltz So Valhalla 14:32 6:55
105 Fidencio Vazquez So Chula Vista Learning 14:33 6:56
106 Christopher Butler So El Cajon Valley 14:34 6:56
107 Oscar Arroyo So Escondido 14:35 6:57
108 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 14:36 6:57
109 Sean Neder So Granite Hills 14:39 6:59
110 Jacob Wade So Point Loma 14:40 6:59
111 Chris Parsley So Escondido 14:41 7:00
112 Sean Stouffer So Mira Mesa 14:41 7:00
113 Brendan Jackson So El Cajon Valley 14:43 7:00
114 Baltazar Marquez So Steele Canyon 14:48 7:03
115 Elijah Amenhauser So Valhalla 15:04 7:10
116 Jd Hopper So Helix 15:20 7:18
117 Noah Soriano So Mira Mesa 15:27 7:21
118 Huyson Tran So Mira Mesa 15:27 7:21
119 Kaden Farmer So San Pasqual 15:31 7:23 7/9 11/13 7/10
120 Sean Koehler So Mira Mesa 15:33 7:24
121 Darren Redic So Mira Mesa 15:34 7:25
122 Andres Munoz So San Pasqual 15:35 7:25 8/9 12/13 7/8
123 Tyler Hutchinson So West Hills 15:37 7:26
124 Ali Alhasani So El Cajon Valley 15:37 7:26
125 Angel Estrada So Grossmont 15:38 7:27
126 Alexis Sanchez So El Cajon Valley 15:38 7:27
127 Eian-darrel Tria So Mira Mesa 15:40 7:28
128 Devin Boese So Serra 15:54 7:34
129 William Davis So Maranatha Christian 15:55 7:35
130 Reed Hoots So Santana 15:56 7:35
131 Leonardo Pena So Serra 15:57 7:36
132 Micah Barreyro So Mira Mesa 15:59 7:37
133 Andrew Trent So Point Loma 16:00 7:37
134 Zachary Kohnen So Victory Christian Ac 16:02 7:38
135 Aiden O'brien Fr Valhalla 16:07 7:40
136 Zion Reyes So West Hills 16:11 7:42
137 Diego Cordero So Serra 16:23 7:48
138 Matthew Goodwin So Grossmont 16:27 7:50
139 Damon Chhun So Mira Mesa 16:34 7:53
140 Joseph Sullivan So Serra 16:34 7:53
141 King Wong So Helix 16:53 8:02
142 Isaac Crouch So Grossmont 16:58 8:05
143 James Ledesma So Oceanside 17:00 8:06
144 Nathan Christensen So Foothills Christian 17:07 8:09
145 Johnathan Lewis So Helix 17:20 8:15
146 Anthony Nguyen So Grossmont 17:21 8:16
147 Isaac Saysane So San Pasqual 17:28 8:19 9/9 13/13 7/7
148 Brendon Johnson So Steele Canyon 17:33 8:21
149 James Doan So Mira Mesa 17:35 8:22
150 Norman Ta So Mira Mesa 17:37 8:23
151 Arden Quy So Mira Mesa 17:39 8:24
152 Sony Lazo So Mira Mesa 17:41 8:25
153 Thomas Apostol So Mira Mesa 17:43 8:26
154 Kevin Mendoza So Oceanside 17:45 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
60:11
12:02
5:44
86 Mathis Wouters
So
11:05
5:17
2
Noah Tellez-Velazquez
So
11:24
5:26
3
Franky Varela
So
11:35
5:31
6
Robert Jeffers
So
12:40
6:02
25
John Porterfield
So
13:27
6:24
50
Kyle Little
So
14:01
6:40
66
Kaden Farmer
So
15:31
7:23
80
2 El Capitan
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
60:55
12:11
5:48
99 Matt Machnov
So
11:04
5:16
1
Leland Hayley
So
11:57
5:41
13
Joey Hart
So
12:00
5:43
14
Alexis Ayala
So
12:52
6:08
31
Ivan Ramirez-melchor
So
13:02
6:12
40








3 Valhalla
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
61:51
12:22
5:53
111 Jake Waymire
So
11:25
5:26
4
Cooper Olander
So
12:10
5:48
15
Emmanuel Pena
So
12:19
5:52
19
Zach Polite
So
12:54
6:09
32
Ryan Arnold
So
13:03
6:13
41
Gabriel Cesena
So
13:32
6:27
54
Gerardo Reza
So
13:39
6:30
59
4 Escondido
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
62:13
12:27
5:56
116 Christian Ramos
So
11:43
5:35
7
David Bonds
So
12:16
5:50
17
Kyle Kellerup
So
12:16
5:50
18
Derry Solano
So
12:47
6:05
30
Christopher Clarke
So
13:11
6:17
44
Jake Kanetis
So
13:30
6:26
52
Miguel Mota
So
13:32
6:27
55
5 Point Loma
9-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
63:12
12:38
6:01
134 Joshua Bauer
So
11:56
5:41
12
Dylan Richardson
So
12:40
6:02
26
Mccoy Brown
So
12:47
6:05
29
Shane Ybarra
So
12:54
6:09
33
Owen Kuhn
So
12:55
6:09
34
Joseph Landon
So
13:12
6:17
45
Michael Kuhn
So
13:27
6:24
49
6 Santana
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:41
64:07
12:49
6:06
159 Cody Butrovich
So
12:27
5:56
20
Devin Winslow
So
12:31
5:58
21
Cole Evans
So
12:59
6:11
37
Merik Wilson
So
13:02
6:12
39
Osiris Taylor
So
13:08
6:15
42
Jacob Garcia
So
14:04
6:42
68
Cole Petersen
So
14:17
6:48
75
7 Helix
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:06
65:00
13:00
6:11
198 Zachary Dye
So
11:48
5:37
10
Kaelin Mastronardi
So
12:14
5:50
16
Eduardo Martinez
So
13:17
6:20
47
David Gomez
So
13:47
6:34
61
Luis Medina
So
13:54
6:37
64
Joseph Rodriguez
So
14:13
6:46
71
Nathan Nguyen
So
14:23
6:51
77
8 Steele Canyon
11-11-6-8-8
Gap: 1:38
66:26
13:17
6:20
217 Isaac Chavez
So
12:38
6:01
22
Jonathan Strothers
So
12:40
6:02
24
Ruben Pina
So
12:43
6:03
27
Benjamin Bullock
So
14:09
6:44
70
Cade Beal
So
14:16
6:48
74
Baltazar Marquez
So
14:48
7:03
79
Brendon Johnson
So
17:33
8:21
89
9 La Jolla Country Day
12-12-12-9-9
Gap: 1:16
66:52
13:22
6:22
237 Nico Barrera
So
12:45
6:04
28
Steven Shi
So
13:11
6:17
43
Dakota Hernandez
So
13:26
6:24
48
Nikolas Kovtun
So
13:29
6:25
51
Spencer Dee
So
14:01
6:40
67








10 Monte Vista
6-7-11-10-10
Gap: 2:32
66:57
13:23
6:23
245 Damian De La Cruz
So
11:43
5:35
8
Jacob Maldonado
So
12:39
6:01
23
Dany Lawrence
So
14:05
6:42
69
Travis Kulhanek
So
14:15
6:47
72
Broy Mcclure
So
14:15
6:47
73








11 Grossmont
4-3-9-11-11
Gap: 4:54
69:45
13:57
6:39
258 Carson Sanchez
So
11:33
5:30
5
Jonathan Rodriguez
So
11:49
5:38
11
Valiant Smith
So
14:18
6:49
76
Angel Estrada
So
15:38
7:27
81
Matthew Goodwin
So
16:27
7:50
85
Isaac Crouch
So
16:58
8:05
86
Anthony Nguyen
So
17:21
8:16
88
12 Oceanside
7-10-10-12-12
Gap: 6:00
72:56
14:35
6:57
275 Blake Robinson
So
11:45
5:36
9
Joseph Dipietro
So
12:56
6:10
36
Emilio Cortazzo
So
13:30
6:26
53
James Ledesma
So
17:00
8:06
87
Kevin Mendoza
So
17:45
8:27
90








13 Mira Mesa
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:35
68:00
13:36
6:29
282 Tristan Rayandayan
So
13:14
6:18
46
Xavier Liberty
So
13:33
6:27
56
Dat Mong
So
13:39
6:30
58
Jeremiah Bondoc
So
13:45
6:33
60
Ryan Jackson
So
13:49
6:35
62
Hanson Truong
So
13:50
6:35
63
Ryan Meehan
So
13:58
6:39
65
14 Serra
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:59
69:47
13:57
6:39
290 Aiden Muller
So
12:55
6:09
35
Mitchell Wahlster
So
13:00
6:11
38
John Von Arx
So
13:35
6:28
57
Ryan Olarsch
So
14:23
6:51
78
Devin Boese
So
15:54
7:34
82
Leonardo Pena
So
15:57
7:36
83
Diego Cordero
So
16:23
7:48
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Gabrielson Jr Valhalla 10:46 5:08
2 Brady Dehaven Jr Granite Hills 10:48 5:09
3 Anthony Benitez Jr Serra 10:49 5:09
4 Stefen Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 10:51 5:10
5 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon 10:55 5:12
6 Dutch Schaefer Jr West Hills 11:15 5:21
7 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon 11:42 5:34
8 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon 11:43 5:35
9 Vincent Velletta Jr Santana 11:43 5:35
10 Jason Smith Jr Grossmont 11:43 5:35
11 Hyrum Hagues Jr West Hills 11:44 5:35
12 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon 11:49 5:38
13 Mitchell Mccubbin Jr Steele Canyon 11:50 5:38
14 Lawrence Robak Iii Jr Grossmont 11:51 5:39
15 Sam Sneed Jr Grossmont 11:51 5:39
16 Ozzy Araujo Jr Escondido 11:52 5:39
17 Benjamin Johnston Jr Mira Mesa 11:54 5:40
18 Nikko Sambold Jr La Jolla Country Day 11:54 5:40
19 Andrew Culp Jr St Augustine 11:57 5:41
20 Zane Moore Jr Santana 11:59 5:42
21 Alexander Montejo Jr Escondido 12:04 5:45
22 Antonio Higareda Jr El Capitan 12:08 5:47
23 Brenden Legaspi Jr St Augustine 12:11 5:48
24 Dillan Baehr Jr Escondido 12:11 5:48
25 Kieran Parks Jr Helix 12:12 5:49
26 Jose Moreno Jr West Hills 12:12 5:49
27 Hayden White Jr Grossmont 12:12 5:49
28 Alex Lieu Jr Valhalla 12:13 5:49
29 Connor Buckley Jr Valhalla 12:15 5:50
30 Jeffrey Kay Jr Grossmont 12:15 5:50
31 Luc Charlier Jr St Augustine 12:28 5:56
32 William Legg Jr St Augustine 12:28 5:56
33 Manuel Medina Jr Helix 12:32 5:58
34 Alexis Ramierez Jr Escondido 12:35 6:00
35 Zakk Parra Jr Mira Mesa 12:36 6:00
36 Alex Hill Jr La Jolla Country Day 12:37 6:00
37 Lee Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 12:38 6:01 1/3 5/13 14/21
38 Forrest Graham Jr Valhalla 12:38 6:01
39 Joseph Tellez Jr Helix 12:40 6:02
40 Anthony Luis Jr Oceanside 12:41 6:02
41 Kevin Herrera Jr Serra 12:42 6:03
42 Jaden Shultz Jr Granite Hills 12:42 6:03
43 Christian Hernandez Jr Escondido 12:45 6:04
44 David Lockmann Jr Santana 12:46 6:05
45 Ezra Castaneda Jr Helix 12:47 6:05
46 Joshua Goossens Jr Helix 12:48 6:06
47 Justin Gray Jr Maranatha Christian 12:48 6:06
48 Noah Murphy Jr Steele Canyon 12:49 6:06
49 Josiah Secrist Jr Maranatha Christian 12:49 6:06
50 Kayser Afram Jr Steele Canyon 12:49 6:06
51 Cesar De Santiago Jr Mira Mesa 12:50 6:07
52 Victor Adamos Jr Santana 12:50 6:07
53 Cameron Poche' Jr Santana 12:51 6:07
54 Jonathan Engle Jr St Augustine 12:52 6:08
55 Kyle Jackson Jr Steele Canyon 12:53 6:08
56 Ben Wilhelm Jr St Augustine 12:55 6:09
57 Anthony Hatashita Jr Point Loma 12:57 6:10
58 Tyler Pasela Jr Point Loma 12:58 6:10
59 Noah Jones Jr Mira Mesa 13:00 6:11
60 Michael Nishikawa Jr Valhalla 13:04 6:13
61 Carter Ristine Jr San Pasqual 13:06 6:14 2/3 7/13 15/18
62 Alejandro Zepeda Jr Escondido 13:06 6:14
63 Scott Bettoney Jr West Hills 13:09 6:16
64 Angel Jimenez Jr Valhalla 13:10 6:16
65 Hunter White Jr Point Loma 13:11 6:17
66 Jose Marroquin Jr Escondido 13:12 6:17
67 Tylor Lockhart Jr Grossmont 13:13 6:18
68 John Callera Jr Mira Mesa 13:14 6:18
69 Zach Burland Jr Valhalla 13:15 6:19
70 Andres Hoyos Jr Steele Canyon 13:16 6:19
71 Peter Marrone Jr Santana 13:18 6:20
72 Armando Saldana Jr Escondido 13:18 6:20
73 Grant Lewandowski Jr Escondido 13:30 6:26
74 Roman Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 13:32 6:27
75 Chris Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 13:33 6:27
76 Carlos Cerna Gomez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 13:34 6:28
77 Devin Baldwin Jr Steele Canyon 13:35 6:28
78 Roman Flores Jr Mater Dei Catholic 13:36 6:29
79 Ricky Trader Jr Mira Mesa 13:42 6:31
80 Christian Mixer Jr Maranatha Christian 13:43 6:32
81 Jesus Esparza Jr Mira Mesa 13:47 6:34
82 Nick Vecchioni Jr St Augustine 13:50 6:35
83 Grant Rupe Jr Maranatha Christian 13:52 6:36
84 Matt Haley Jr Steele Canyon 13:52 6:36
85 Jordan Remington Jr Valhalla 13:53 6:37
86 Jonathan Cifuentes Jr Valhalla 13:59 6:40
87 Ricardo Cardoza Jr Mater Dei Catholic 14:03 6:41
88 Nicholas Fisher Jr Mira Mesa 14:04 6:42
89 Eli Murdock Jr Granite Hills 14:08 6:44
90 Eduardo Navarro Jr Mater Dei Catholic 14:09 6:44
91 Luca Vallesi Jr Serra 14:12 6:46
92 Luke Herman Jr Foothills Christian 14:21 6:50
93 Chris Glevy Jr Horizon 14:24 6:51
94 Nathaniel Williams Jr Mira Mesa 14:28 6:53
95 Val Gillcrist Jr Point Loma 14:30 6:54
96 Michael Gomez Jr Mira Mesa 14:30 6:54
97 Riley Ellis Jr Valhalla 14:31 6:55
98 Jacob Hedderson Jr Grossmont 14:34 6:56
99 Ryan Holcomb Jr Point Loma 14:36 6:57
100 Kevin Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 14:37 6:58 3/3 10/13 15/17
101 Russell Douglas Jr Oceanside 14:45 7:01
102 Aiden Pastor Jr Oceanside 14:58 7:08
103 Ethan Beaumont Jr Serra 14:59 7:08
105 Maxx Song Jr La Jolla Country Day 15:07 7:12
106 Shawn Young Jr Serra 15:11 7:14
107 Alexander Aird Jr Valhalla 15:13 7:15
108 Sebastian De La Cruz Jr Mira Mesa 15:22 7:19
109 Jason Weidman Jr Oceanside 15:25 7:20
110 Joseph Basil Jr Mira Mesa 15:53 7:34
111 Blake Laframboise Jr Valhalla 16:08 7:41
112 Roy Yang Jr Mater Dei Catholic 16:11 7:42
113 Wilson Do Jr Mira Mesa 16:24 7:49
114 Ryan Beckmyer Jr Serra 16:28 7:50
115 Alex Carrasco Jr Oceanside 16:28 7:50
116 John Davidson Jr Granite Hills 16:30 7:51
117 Ian Graham Jr Point Loma 16:51 8:01
118 Aiden Mccormack Jr West Hills 16:52 8:02
119 Taylor Tran Jr Mira Mesa 16:53 8:02
120 Donald West Jr Monte Vista 16:54 8:03
121 Karl Raderas Jr Mira Mesa 16:58 8:05
122 Alden Porcadas Jr Monte Vista 17:00 8:06
123 Diego Olivares Jr Mater Dei Catholic 17:05 8:08
124 Alexander Garcia Jr Oceanside 17:10 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Ramos Fr Escondido 8:15 5:30
2 A.j. Sager Fr El Capitan 8:18 5:32
3 Nathan Hernandez Fr Valhalla 8:22 5:35
4 Riley Burns Fr Maranatha Christian 8:29 5:39
5 Dylan Shubert Fr West Hills 8:36 5:44
6 Liam Drew Fr Oceanside 8:38 5:45
7 Aiden Clarke Fr Point Loma 8:40 5:47
8 Hector Chaparro Fr Oceanside 8:42 5:48
9 Richard Cleaves Fr Steele Canyon 8:46 5:51
10 Denzel Mulligan Fr Helix 8:49 5:53
11 Jack Kaderabek Fr St Augustine 8:50 5:53
12 Kaleb Arzate Fr Chula Vista Learning 8:55 5:57
13 Nolan Kolinas Fr Grossmont 8:56 5:57
14 Alex Horn Fr Valhalla 9:02 6:01
15 Marco Dominguez Fr Grossmont 9:03 6:02
16 Kai Collins Fr Point Loma 9:03 6:02
17 James Zhang Fr Helix 9:04 6:03
18 Alexander Elliott Fr Grossmont 9:04 6:03
19 Gerardo Aguilar Lo Fr Mater Dei Catholic 9:05 6:03
20 Adam Nance Fr Valhalla 9:05 6:03
21 Kevin Rohy Fr San Pasqual 9:11 6:07 1/3 1/3 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Sebastian Gomez Fr Chula Vista Learning 9:12 6:08
23 Blaze Harris Fr Steele Canyon 9:13 6:09
24 Ian Beck Fr Mira Mesa 9:14 6:09
25 Francisco Lopez Fr El Cajon Valley 9:14 6:09
26 William Gates Fr Santana 9:16 6:11
27 Bryan Tran Fr Serra 9:17 6:11
28 Matthew Henry Fr Granite Hills 9:19 6:13
29 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Point Loma 9:24 6:16
30 Russ Baxt Fr Helix 9:25 6:17
31 John Hurdsman Fr Helix 9:30 6:20
32 Garrett Moore Fr Serra 9:32 6:21
33 Harrison Hess Fr Serra 9:33 6:22
34 Benjamin Porter Fr Mira Mesa 9:33 6:22
35 Jose Olguin Fr El Capitan 9:34 6:23
36 John Michael Fins Fr Santana 9:34 6:23
37 Brandon Cortez Fr Mira Mesa 9:35 6:23
38 George Gonis Fr Point Loma 9:35 6:23
39 Fernando Garcia Fr Mira Mesa 9:35 6:23
40 Andrew Ramos Fr Helix 9:36 6:24
41 Seth Bradley Fr Foothills Christian 9:37 6:25
42 Gavin Riley Fr Serra 9:39 6:26
43 Jayden Hauer Fr Mira Mesa 9:42 6:28
44 Cameron Britt Fr Serra 9:43 6:29
45 Austin Johnson Fr Point Loma 9:46 6:31
46 Aiden Calcutt Fr West Hills 9:47 6:31
47 Justin Lee Fr Santana 9:48 6:32
48 Ryan Yoder Fr Point Loma 9:50 6:33
49 Nathan Robak Fr Steele Canyon 9:51 6:34
50 David Trice Fr Helix 9:51 6:34
51 Daniel Dodero Fr Serra 9:52 6:35
52 Isaac Millan Fr Escondido 9:52 6:35
53 Caleb Wilson Fr West Hills 9:52 6:35
54 Trey Brown Fr El Capitan 9:52 6:35
55 James Kozminski Fr West Hills 9:53 6:35
56 Cameron Reeder Fr Oceanside 9:53 6:35
57 Jay Fowler Fr Point Loma 9:58 6:39
58 Jacob Aldrich Fr Oceanside 9:59 6:39
59 Brayden Roberts Fr Steele Canyon 10:00 6:40
60 Max Ortuno Fr Steele Canyon 10:00 6:40
61 Hunter Shaffer Fr Oceanside 10:03 6:42
62 Jack Rouza Fr Serra 10:04 6:43
63 Tantra Ly Fr Mira Mesa 10:06 6:44
64 Beau Sick Fr Point Loma 10:10 6:47
65 Ryan Hartanto Fr Mira Mesa 10:11 6:47
66 Andrew Raleigh Fr El Capitan 10:12 6:48
67 Riley Harris Fr Point Loma 10:14 6:49
68 Michael English Fr Point Loma 10:15 6:50
69 Luke Sperrazzo Fr Serra 10:16 6:51
70 Erik Baranski Fr Valhalla 10:17 6:51
71 Max Danto Fr Grossmont 10:18 6:52
72 Chris Robertson Fr Foothills Christian 10:19 6:53
73 Stephan Keller Fr Point Loma 10:22 6:55
74 Leland Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 10:24 6:56
75 Erick Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 10:25 6:57
76 Brandon Truong Fr Point Loma 10:30 7:00
77 Nathan Young Fr Granite Hills 10:31 7:01
78 Joshua Prince Fr Helix 10:31 7:01
79 Mathhew Tran Fr Mira Mesa 10:32 7:01
80 Santino Pizzo Fr Steele Canyon 10:35 7:03
81 Troy Thompson Fr El Capitan 10:37 7:05
82 Malcolm Collins Fr Helix 10:39 7:06
83 Ricardo Roiz Fr Mater Dei Catholic 10:43 7:09
84 Theodore Max Bertier Fr Mira Mesa 10:46 7:11
85 Victor Maher Fr Oceanside 10:47 7:11
86 Kevin Steinhilber Fr San Pasqual 10:48 7:12 2/3 2/3 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Sang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 10:48 7:12
88 Christian Sumano Fr Oceanside 10:49 7:13
89 Isaac Baldwin Fr Steele Canyon 10:50 7:13
90 Fabian Vallejo Fr Steele Canyon 10:50 7:13
91 Daniel Locke Fr Point Loma 10:53 7:15
92 Jorge Guzman Fr Point Loma 10:54 7:16
93 Allan Denick-ziels Fr Serra 10:55 7:17
94 Neil Mashruwala Fr Grossmont 10:58 7:19
95 Ethan Leon Fr Escondido 10:58 7:19
96 Jackson Hodge Fr Point Loma 10:59 7:19
97 Adam Weber Fr Steele Canyon 11:03 7:22
98 Diego Velarde Fr Valhalla 11:05 7:23
99 Eddie Vasquez Fr Escondido 11:07 7:25
100 Brett Cox Fr Point Loma 11:09 7:26
102 Seth Murdock Fr Granite Hills 11:12 7:28
103 Noah Jimenez Fr Helix 11:12 7:28
104 Connor Brown Fr Santana 11:18 7:32
105 Jeffrey Rabara Fr Mira Mesa 11:19 7:33
106 Mateo Ruffo Fr Point Loma 11:24 7:36
107 Colby Fagan Fr Grossmont 11:27 7:38
108 Tristan Stafford Fr Point Loma 11:28 7:39
109 Jonathan Flores-ga Fr Oceanside 11:29 7:39
110 Jordan Sandoval Fr Oceanside 11:40 7:47
111 Cameron Preslar Fr Mira Mesa 11:40 7:47
112 Calvin Besse Fr Point Loma 11:41 7:47
113 Benecio Vicenti Fr Mira Mesa 11:42 7:48
114 Karanvir Singh Fr Santana 11:44 7:49
115 Angel Jaramillo Fr Oceanside 11:45 7:50
116 Kyle Romero Fr Horizon 11:46 7:51
117 Josh Newby Fr San Pasqual 11:47 7:51 3/3 3/3 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Cole Dominguez Fr Helix 11:49 7:53
119 Steven Vo Fr Mira Mesa 11:50 7:53
120 Daniel Stevenson Fr Steele Canyon 12:01 8:01
121 Gabriel Cruz Fr Point Loma 12:05 8:03
122 Danny Bakir Fr Mira Mesa 12:06 8:04
123 Kaleb Tesfai Fr Mira Mesa 12:14 8:09
124 David Hall Fr Foothills Christian 12:15 8:10
125 Andres Ruiz Fr Mira Mesa 12:35 8:23
126 Marco Lara Fr Steele Canyon 12:39 8:26
127 Tyler Parra Fr Mira Mesa 12:59 8:39
128 Ryan Cummings Fr West Hills 13:13 8:49
129 Robert Gillespie Fr Steele Canyon 13:14 8:49
130 Jack Baker Fr Point Loma 13:16 8:51
131 Joel Manroe Fr Foothills Christian 13:41 9:07
132 Emmanual Punzal Fr Mira Mesa 13:54 9:16
133 Tyler Tea Fr Mira Mesa 14:07 9:25
134 Nicholas Gabrielson Fr Valhalla 14:14 9:29
135 Joshua Tenorio Fr Mira Mesa 14:15 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.