San Pasqual Results from the Black Mountain Invite at Black Mountain Comm Park on 9/1/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Jr Jr/Sr 13:27.66 6:16 2.15 42/62 7/13 11/25 4/4
Cameron Brown Sr Jr/Sr 16:33.3 7:42 2.15 60/62 11/13 21/25 3/3
Carter Ristine Sr Jr/Sr 13:15.09 6:10 2.15 37/62 5/13 9/25 4/4
Declan Bohley Fr F/S 14:53.84 6:56 2.15 50/68 9/12 19/25 4/4
Devon Kessler Fr F/S 13:49.78 6:26 2.15 35/68 6/12 14/25 4/4
Gavyn St. Onge So F/S 12:30.17 5:49 2.15 11/68 2/12 6/25 4/4
Gio Burgess Sr Jr/Sr 14:03.75 6:32 2.15 51/62 9/13 15/25 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hughy Cruz Fr F/S 13:46.24 6:24 2.15 34/68 5/12 13/25 4/4
Isaac Saysane Jr Jr/Sr 17:09.97 7:59 2.15 62/62 13/13 24/25 2/2
Jeremy Galvez Fr F/S 16:49.53 7:50 2.15 63/68 11/12 23/25 3/3
John Porterfield Jr Jr/Sr 12:10.3 5:40 2.15 27/62 3/13 3/25 4/4
Jose Ambriz Fr F/S 14:08.14 6:34 2.15 40/68 7/12 16/25 4/4
Kevin Rohy So F/S 12:12.12 5:41 2.15 7/68 1/12 4/25 4/4
Kyle Little Jr Jr/Sr 13:43.38 6:23 2.15 45/62 8/13 12/25 4/4
Lee Nguyen Sr Jr/Sr 12:16.34 5:42 2.15 30/62 4/13 5/25 4/4
Luis Ramirez So F/S 18:11.97 8:28 2.15 68/68 12/12 25/25 3/3
Marley Gaines Fr F/S 16:12.44 7:32 2.15 62/68 10/12 20/25 4/4
Mathis Wouters Jr Jr/Sr 10:38.78 4:57 2.15 4/62 1/13 1/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr Jr/Sr 10:53.28 5:04 2.15 7/62 2/13 2/25 3/4
Pedro Elenes Fr F/S 14:48.03 6:53 2.15 48/68 8/12 18/25 4/4
Quinn Nichols Sr Jr/Sr 14:32.78 6:46 2.15 54/62 10/13 17/25 3/3
Sabino Nunez Fr F/S 12:48.5 5:57 2.15 19/68 4/12 8/25 3/4
Sean Billings So F/S 12:42.59 5:55 2.15 15/68 3/12 7/25 3/4
Sebastian Ortega Jr Jr/Sr 16:47.66 7:49 2.15 61/62 12/13 22/25 3/3
Zack Seltzer Jr Jr/Sr 13:18.28 6:11 2.15 38/62 6/13 10/25 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/4 59:14
2:36
2.15 5:31 4:57 6:10 84 5:01 Mathis Wouters (4), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (7), John Porterfield (23), Lee Nguyen (24), Carter Ristine (26)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 3/3 69:06
1:15
2.15 6:26 6:11 6:46 82 5:24 Zack Seltzer (14), Andres Munoz (15), Kyle Little (16), Gio Burgess (18), Quinn Nichols (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 64:00
1:34
2.15 5:57 5:41 6:24 78 5:35 Kevin Rohy (7), Gavyn St. Onge (11), Sean Billings (15), Sabino Nunez (19), Hughy Cruz (26)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 73:52
2:23
2.15 6:52 6:26 7:32 95 6:00 Devon Kessler (15), Jose Ambriz (16), Pedro Elenes (19), Declan Bohley (21), Marley Gaines (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt Carmel 10:21.8 4:49
2 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 10:30.88 4:53
3 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt Carmel 10:32.69 4:54
4 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 10:38.78 4:57 1/13 1/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ryan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 10:41.12 4:58
6 Vincent Tran Sr Mt Carmel 10:52.03 5:03
7 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr San Pasqual 10:53.28 5:04 2/13 2/25 3/4
8 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 10:56.44 5:05
9 Ryan Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 11:02.38 5:08
10 Gavin Dawson Sr Scripps Ranch 11:03.55 5:09
11 Luca Novo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:05.97 5:10
12 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt Carmel 11:09.65 5:11
13 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt Carmel 11:12.88 5:13
14 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt Carmel 11:14.09 5:14
15 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 11:17.3 5:15
16 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:22.84 5:18
17 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 11:25.69 5:19
18 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 11:31 5:21
19 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt Carmel 11:31.65 5:22
20 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 11:50.62 5:31
21 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:52.3 5:31
22 Eric Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 11:52.84 5:32
23 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:55.53 5:33
24 Cade O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 11:56.67 5:33
25 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:57.21 5:34
26 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:02.75 5:36
27 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 12:10.3 5:40 3/13 3/25 4/4
28 Stephen Boussarov Sr Scripps Ranch 12:12.09 5:41
29 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt Carmel 12:13.62 5:41
30 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 12:16.34 5:42 4/13 5/25 4/4
31 Jaren Townsend Jr Scripps Ranch 12:26.5 5:47
32 Lucas Florez Sr Scripps Ranch 12:37.66 5:52
33 Carter Hancock Sr Scripps Ranch 12:38.94 5:53
34 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt Carmel 12:44.69 5:56
35 Andrew Book Sr Scripps Ranch 12:54.09 6:00
36 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 13:14.72 6:10
37 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 13:15.09 6:10 5/13 9/25 4/4
38 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 13:18.28 6:11 6/13 10/25 4/4
39 Andrew Obermiller Jr Scripps Ranch 13:18.59 6:11
40 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 13:21.55 6:13
41 Chase O'farrell Jr Scripps Ranch 13:25.55 6:15
42 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 13:27.66 6:16 7/13 11/25 4/4
43 Kedar Sitapati Jr Scripps Ranch 13:29.28 6:16
44 Kevin Villegas Jr Scripps Ranch 13:36.62 6:20
45 Kyle Little Jr San Pasqual 13:43.38 6:23 8/13 12/25 4/4
46 Philip Waldman Jr Scripps Ranch 13:43.75 6:23
47 Kent Williams Sr Mt Carmel 13:45.37 6:24
48 Adam Jimenez Jr Scripps Ranch 13:46.75 6:25
49 Faris Bhuiya Jr Scripps Ranch 13:56.69 6:29
50 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:03.44 6:32
51 Gio Burgess Sr San Pasqual 14:03.75 6:32 9/13 15/25 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Clyde Baron Rapinan Sr Scripps Ranch 14:09.14 6:35
53 Joe Martinson Jr Scripps Ranch 14:21.34 6:41
54 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 14:32.78 6:46 10/13 17/25 3/3
55 Brandon Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 14:55.72 6:57
56 Jack Bey Jr Scripps Ranch 15:32.53 7:14
57 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 15:55.88 7:25
58 Zach Askins Sr Scripps Ranch 16:01.47 7:27
59 Will Bousquet Jr Scripps Ranch 16:15.25 7:34
60 Cameron Brown Sr San Pasqual 16:33.3 7:42 11/13 21/25 3/3
61 Sebastian Ortega Jr San Pasqual 16:47.66 7:49 12/13 22/25 3/3
62 Isaac Saysane Jr San Pasqual 17:09.97 7:59 13/13 24/25 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
53:59
10:48
5:01
31 Morgan Turpin
Jr
10:22
4:49
1
Nickoli Melovido
Sr
10:33
4:54
3
Vincent Tran
Sr
10:52
5:03
6
Ryan Beatty
Jr
11:02
5:08
9
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
11:10
5:11
12
Brennan Cloes
Sr
11:13
5:13
13
Jonathan Cline
Sr
11:14
5:14
14
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
54:29
10:54
5:04
40 Bobby Brana
Sr
10:31
4:53
2
Ryan Connors
Jr
10:41
4:58
5
Jonathan Cederqui
Sr
10:56
5:05
8
Gavin Dawson
Sr
11:04
5:09
10
Ryan Quinn
Sr
11:17
5:15
15
Nicholas Cassol
Jr
11:26
5:19
17
Andrew Burns
Jr
11:31
5:21
18
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
59:14
11:51
5:31
84 Mathis Wouters
Jr
10:39
4:57
4
Noah Tellez-V
Jr
10:53
5:04
7
John Porterfi
Jr
12:10
5:40
23
Lee Nguyen
Sr
12:16
5:42
24
Carter Ristine
Sr
13:15
6:10
26
Zack Seltzer
Jr
13:18
6:11
27
Andres Munoz
Jr
13:28
6:16
28
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
58:14
11:39
5:25
87 Luca Novo
Sr
11:06
5:10
11
Trevor Peterson
Sr
11:23
5:18
16
Max Enriquez
Jr
11:52
5:31
19
Ethan Lee-bell
Jr
11:56
5:33
20
William Burke
Sr
11:57
5:34
21
Blake Currier
Jr
12:03
5:36
22
Dane Mansfiel
Jr
13:15
6:10
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
58:03
11:37
5:24
24 Brennan Cloes
Sr
11:13
5:13
1
Jonathan Cline
Sr
11:14
5:14
2
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
11:32
5:22
5
David Anderson
Jr
11:51
5:31
6
Luke Schwenke
Jr
12:14
5:41
10
Jacob Gopp
Jr
12:45
5:56
13
Kent Williams
Sr
13:45
6:24
17
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
58:58
11:48
5:29
31 Nicholas Cassol
Jr
11:26
5:19
3
Andrew Burns
Jr
11:31
5:21
4
Eric Maurer
Jr
11:53
5:32
7
Cade O'farrel
Jr
11:57
5:33
8
Stephen Boussaro
Sr
12:12
5:41
9
Jaren Townsend
Jr
12:27
5:47
11
Lucas Florez
Sr
12:38
5:52
12
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
69:06
13:49
6:26
82 Zack Seltzer
Jr
13:18
6:11
14
Andres Munoz
Jr
13:28
6:16
15
Kyle Little
Jr
13:43
6:23
16
Gio Burgess
Sr
14:04
6:32
18
Quinn Nichols
Sr
14:33
6:46
19
Cameron Brown
Sr
16:33
7:42
20
Sebastia Ortega
Jr
16:48
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 11:25.8 5:19
2 Erik Edwards So Mt Carmel 11:34.47 5:23
3 Christopher Czajka So Mt Carmel 11:48.88 5:30
4 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt Carmel 11:57.55 5:34
5 Cameron Gadalla Fr Scripps Ranch 11:58.59 5:34
6 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 12:08.97 5:39
7 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 12:12.12 5:41 1/12 4/25 4/4
8 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 12:16.34 5:42
9 Giancarlo Da Silva Fr Scripps Ranch 12:25.09 5:47
10 Roco Granucci Fr Scripps Ranch 12:28.97 5:48
11 Gavyn St. Onge So San Pasqual 12:30.17 5:49 2/12 6/25 4/4
12 Jack Baxter So Mt Carmel 12:32.22 5:50
13 Branden Ellis So Mt Carmel 12:33.55 5:50
14 Kai Koverchuk Fr Scripps Ranch 12:39.59 5:53
15 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 12:42.59 5:55 3/12 7/25 3/4
16 Zach Sherev Fr Scripps Ranch 12:44.78 5:56
17 Ian Llacer Chamber So Canyon Crest Academy 12:47.53 5:57
18 Redford Hudson So Mt Carmel 12:48.05 5:57
19 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 12:48.5 5:57 4/12 8/25 3/4
20 Nick Melanese So Scripps Ranch 12:51.12 5:59
21 Joshua Cox So Scripps Ranch 12:54 6:00
22 Caden Farrow Fr Scripps Ranch 12:54.24 6:00
23 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 12:56.17 6:01
24 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 12:59.55 6:03
25 Skyllure Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 12:59.8 6:03
26 Steven Leung So Scripps Ranch 13:02.59 6:04
27 Sungjun Park Fr Mt Carmel 13:03.51 6:04
28 Thomas Ryan So Mt Carmel 13:09.02 6:07
29 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 13:20.09 6:12
30 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 13:26.47 6:15
31 Elliot Adomeit Fr Scripps Ranch 13:41.38 6:22
32 Nick Aguilar Fr Scripps Ranch 13:44.15 6:23
33 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 13:44.65 6:24
34 Hughy Cruz Fr San Pasqual 13:46.24 6:24 5/12 13/25 4/4
35 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 13:49.78 6:26 6/12 14/25 4/4
36 Mark Smelik Fr Scripps Ranch 13:50.62 6:26
37 Ben Gietzen Fr Scripps Ranch 14:02.05 6:32
38 Yuto Onikubo So Scripps Ranch 14:03 6:32
39 Aaron Foerster So Scripps Ranch 14:07.62 6:34
40 Jose Ambriz Fr San Pasqual 14:08.14 6:34 7/12 16/25 4/4
41 Nick Chen So Scripps Ranch 14:15.44 6:38
42 Cole Gorham So Scripps Ranch 14:19.12 6:40
43 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 14:19.34 6:40
44 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:22.97 6:41
45 Evan Adam Fr Scripps Ranch 14:26.5 6:43
46 Andrew Taller So Scripps Ranch 14:30.94 6:45
47 Jordan Peranginangin Fr Scripps Ranch 14:37.47 6:48
48 Pedro Elenes Fr San Pasqual 14:48.03 6:53 8/12 18/25 4/4
49 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:48.28 6:53
50 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 14:53.84 6:56 9/12 19/25 4/4
51 Bailey Luk So Scripps Ranch 14:58.25 6:58
52 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt Carmel 14:58.9 6:58
53 Gabriel Bernal So Scripps Ranch 15:02.5 7:00
54 Alex Pham So Scripps Ranch 15:11.3 7:04
55 Daniel Hoang So Scripps Ranch 15:16.59 7:06
56 Nolan Boyer Fr Scripps Ranch 15:23.84 7:10
57 Sam Hadley Fr Scripps Ranch 15:24.5 7:10
58 Stephen Sparks So Mt Carmel 15:30.8 7:13
59 Nathan Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 15:34.3 7:15
60 Janak Saxena So Scripps Ranch 15:44.44 7:19
61 Aden Armstrong Fr Scripps Ranch 15:57.8 7:25
62 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 16:12.44 7:32 10/12 20/25 4/4
63 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 16:49.53 7:50 11/12 23/25 3/3
64 Riley Radici Fr Scripps Ranch 17:00.27 7:55
65 Kieran Nagano So Scripps Ranch 17:04.27 7:56
66 Kyle Richardson Fr Scripps Ranch 17:21.05 8:04
67 Calvin Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 17:57.83 8:21
68 Luis Ramirez So San Pasqual 18:11.97 8:28 12/12 25/25 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
60:02
12:00
5:35
27 Erik Edwards
So
11:34
5:23
2
Christop Czajka
So
11:49
5:30
3
St Jude Giolitto
Fr
11:58
5:34
4
Alex Hansen
So
12:09
5:39
6
Jack Baxter
So
12:32
5:50
12
Branden Ellis
So
12:34
5:50
13
Redford Hudson
So
12:48
5:57
18
2 Scripps Ranch
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
62:17
12:27
5:48
54 Cameron Gadalla
Fr
11:59
5:34
5
Giancarl Da Silva
Fr
12:25
5:47
9
Roco Granucci
Fr
12:29
5:48
10
Kai Koverchu
Fr
12:40
5:53
14
Zach Sherev
Fr
12:45
5:56
16
Nick Melanese
So
12:51
5:59
20
Joshua Cox
So
12:54
6:00
21
3 Canyon Crest Academy
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
62:49
12:34
5:51
71 Andrew Schulz
So
11:26
5:19
1
Joshua Grozen
So
12:16
5:42
8
Ian Llacer Chamber
So
12:48
5:57
17
Dekel Galor
So
13:00
6:03
22
Vitush Agarwal
So
13:20
6:12
23
Ryan Beck
So
13:26
6:15
24
Andrew Rasas
So
13:45
6:24
25
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
64:00
12:48
5:57
78 Kevin Rohy
So
12:12
5:41
7
Gavyn St. Onge
So
12:30
5:49
11
Sean Billings
So
12:43
5:55
15
Sabino Nunez
Fr
12:49
5:57
19
Hughy Cruz
Fr
13:46
6:24
26
Devon Kessler
Fr
13:50
6:26
27
Jose Ambriz
Fr
14:08
6:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:11
64:42
12:56
6:01
27 Nick Melanese
So
12:51
5:59
3
Joshua Cox
So
12:54
6:00
4
Caden Farrow
Fr
12:54
6:00
5
Skyllure Hang
Fr
13:00
6:03
7
Steven Leung
So
13:03
6:04
8
Elliot Adomeit
Fr
13:41
6:22
12
Nick Aguilar
Fr
13:44
6:23
13
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:35
64:30
12:54
6:00
28 Branden Ellis
So
12:34
5:50
1
Redford Hudson
So
12:48
5:57
2
Raeth Fountain
Fr
12:56
6:01
6
Sungjun Park
Fr
13:04
6:04
9
Thomas Ryan
So
13:09
6:07
10
Elias Devadoss
Fr
14:59
6:58
22
Stephen Sparks
So
15:31
7:13
23
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
70:42
14:08
6:35
80 Ryan Beck
So
13:26
6:15
11
Andrew Rasas
So
13:45
6:24
14
Maximila Miesen
So
14:19
6:40
17
Riley Ford
Fr
14:23
6:41
18
Jake Watkins
Fr
14:48
6:53
20








4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
73:52
14:46
6:52
95 Devon Kessler
Fr
13:50
6:26
15
Jose Ambriz
Fr
14:08
6:34
16
Pedro Elenes
Fr
14:48
6:53
19
Declan Bohley
Fr
14:54
6:56
21
Marley Gaines
Fr
16:12
7:32
24
Jeremy Galvez
Fr
16:50
7:50
25
Luis Ramirez
So
18:12
8:28
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.