San Pasqual Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr Fr 21:25.4 7:08 3 244/372 3/8 18/27 33/40
Andres Munoz Sr V 16:34.3 5:31 3 63/198 5/7 5/27 5/28 18:38
(2:04,11.0)
18:38
(2:04,11.0)
18:38
(2:04,11.0)
18:17
(1:43,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Cooper Fr Fr 21:19.2 7:06 3 238/372 2/8 17/27 40/50
Cole Hansen Fr Fr 19:41.8 6:34 3 130/372 1/8 14/27 48/61
Collin Fountaine Fr Fr 21:30 7:10 3 249/372 5/8 20/27 20/30
Declan Bohley So So 20:19 6:46 3 305/443 5/7 16/27 29/42 20:36
(0:17,1.3)
20:36
(0:17,1.3)
20:36
(0:17,1.3)
20:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devon Kessler So So 18:26 6:09 3 115/443 2/7 10/27 30/66 19:11
(0:45,3.9)
19:11
(0:45,3.9)
19:11
(0:45,3.9)
19:11
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Myers Fr Fr 29:54.7 9:58 3 369/372 8/8 27/27 14/14
Franky Varela Sr V 14:46 4:55 3 1/198 1/7 1/27 1/30 16:01
(1:15,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hughey Cruz So So 18:24.1 6:08 3 112/443 1/7 9/27 44/74 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Saysane Sr Sr 24:15.8 8:05 3 267/270 3/3 26/27 39/40 23:21 23:21 23:21 23:21
Jacob Rewa So So 19:35.5 6:32 3 243/443 3/7 13/27 36/61
Jeremy Galvez So So 22:17 7:26 3 410/443 7/7 23/27 18/23 22:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Capito Fr Fr 23:51.4 7:57 3 342/372 7/8 25/27 18/21
John Porterfield Sr Sr 19:23.3 6:28 3 161/270 1/3 11/27 48/61 16:57 16:57 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Ambriz So So 21:51.2 7:17 3 392/443 6/7 21/27 32/36 20:12
Justin Hernandez Jr Jr 17:26 5:49 3 36/271 1/2 7/27 20/62
Justin Tamborelli Fr Fr 21:57.2 7:19 3 268/372 6/8 22/27 15/23
Kevin Rohy Jr V 16:00.9 5:20 3 32/198 4/7 4/27 2/29 17:15
(1:15,7.2)
17:15
(1:15,7.2)
17:15
(1:15,7.2)
17:15
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kodiak Ketcham Jr V 17:03.2 5:41 3 97/198 6/7 6/27 5/27
Luis Ramirez Jr Jr 23:36 7:52 3 260/271 2/2 24/27 54/55 23:43
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marley Gaines So So 19:56.7 6:39 3 273/443 4/7 15/27 31/49 21:43
(1:46,8.2)
21:43
(1:46,8.2)
21:43
(1:46,8.2)
20:19
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mathis Wouters Sr V 15:06.4 5:02 3 3/198 2/7 2/27 1/30 15:26
(0:19,2.1)
15:26
(0:19,2.1)
15:26
(0:19,2.1)
15:26
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr Fr 21:28.4 7:09 3 246/372 4/8 19/27 28/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Billings Jr V 17:30.8 5:50 3 126/198 7/7 8/27 10/22 18:18
(0:48,4.3)
18:18
(0:48,4.3)
18:18
(0:48,4.3)
18:18
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tellez Velazque Sr V 15:51.4 5:17 3 17/198 3/7 3/27 2/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Seltzer Sr Sr 19:31.6 6:31 3 174/270 2/3 12/27 39/56 19:18 19:18 19:18 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/28 78:19
1:48
3 5:13 4:55 5:31 113 5:13 81:45
(3:26,4.2)
81:45
(3:26,4.2)
81:45
(3:26,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (3), Tellez Velazque (17), Kevin Rohy (31), Andres Munoz (61)
So 1st 5 30/42 96:41
1:55
3 6:27 6:08 6:46 772 5:37 Hughey Cruz (91), Devon Kessler (94), Jacob Rewa (175), Marley Gaines (197), Declan Bohley (215)
Fr 1st 5 29/30 105:25
1:48
3 7:02 6:34 7:10 706 5:55 99:04 99:04 99:04 Cole Hansen (98), Cameron Cooper (149), Aiden Hess (151), Matthew VanderVorst (153), Collin Fountaine (155)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 14:46 4:55 1/7 1/27 1/30
2 Andrew Castellon Colony 15:00.3 5:00
3 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 15:06.4 5:02 2/7 2/27 1/30 15:26
(0:19)
15:26
(0:19)
15:26
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dominic Gonzalez Patriot 15:21.1 5:07
5 Hayden Johnson SouthTorrance 15:27.1 5:09
6 Christian Santiago La Mirada 15:29.1 5:10
7 Hayden Brown Colony 15:30.8 5:10
8 Angel Jimenez-cruz Bellflower 15:33.3 5:11
9 James Corrigan Eagle Rock 15:33.7 5:11
10 Christian Trejo Colony 15:43.4 5:14
11 Anthony Gonzalez Godinez 15:43.6 5:15
12 Danny Ebiner Damien 15:46.3 5:15
13 Liam Ward Servite 15:46.8 5:16
14 Micah Navarro Servite 15:46.9 5:16
15 Daniel Alvarez Patriot 15:48.5 5:16
16 Nathan Ambriz J. W. North 15:49.8 5:17
17 Tellez Velazque Sr San Pasqual 15:51.4 5:17 3/7 3/27 2/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Robert Martinez SouthTorrance 15:52.9 5:18
19 Jared Stines Servite 15:53 5:18
20 Reymond Pineda Godinez 15:53.4 5:18
21 Trevor Goodenough Damien 15:53.8 5:18
22 Ramon Lopez Shadow Hills 15:54.5 5:18
23 Eric Martinez Damien 15:54.5 5:18
24 Abel Ramos Patriot 15:54.8 5:18
25 Luke Francis Los Altos 15:55.6 5:19
26 De La Royal 15:56.6 5:19
27 Fernando Padilla Los Altos 15:56.9 5:19
28 Dustin Botten Royal 15:57.4 5:19
29 Conner Parker Diamond Ranch 15:57.8 5:19
30 De Jesus Godinez 15:58.4 5:19
31 Roberto Segura Patriot 16:00.4 5:20
32 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 16:00.9 5:20 4/7 4/27 2/29 17:15
(1:15)
17:15
(1:15)
17:15
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gregory Chan SouthTorrance 16:01.4 5:20
34 Luis Nazario Desert Mirage 16:01.8 5:21
35 Brandan Graves Coronado (NV) 16:04.3 5:21
36 Ryan Taylor SouthTorrance 16:04.8 5:22
37 Isak Andrade Los Altos 16:05.5 5:22
38 George Orduno SouthTorrance 16:07.6 5:23
39 Joseph Lozano Ramona 16:08.4 5:23
40 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 16:09.6 5:23
41 Phillip Nguyen El Modena 16:09.9 5:23
42 Alan Nguyen La Quinta Wst 16:12.3 5:24
43 Gil Bothwell Torrance 16:12.5 5:24
44 Isaiah Givens Pasadena 16:12.7 5:24
45 Russell Matthew Royal 16:20.4 5:27
46 Juan Avendano Godinez 16:22.3 5:27
47 Brennen Lenarth Shadow Hills 16:22.5 5:28
48 Lucas Sanchez Colony 16:24 5:28
49 Bryce Tondryk Coronado (NV) 16:25.4 5:28
50 Casey Spencer SouthTorrance 16:25.7 5:29
51 Fehlman Marcus Royal 16:26 5:29
52 Andrew Bustamante Godinez 16:26.6 5:29
53 Esteban Castro Damien 16:26.9 5:29
54 Alberto Garcia Colony 16:27 5:29
55 Noah Camacho Yorba Linda 16:27.1 5:29
56 Jordy Mazariegos La Mirada 16:27.3 5:29
57 Neil Bondoc Yorba Linda 16:28.5 5:30
58 Javier Perez Godinez 16:30 5:30
59 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 16:31 5:30
60 Thomas Mckeown Damien 16:31.7 5:31
61 Daniel Beck Colony 16:32.3 5:31
62 Ethan Gutierrez Servite 16:33.5 5:31
63 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 16:34.3 5:31 5/7 5/27 5/28 18:38
(2:04)
18:38
(2:04)
18:38
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Ethan Clark Yorba Linda 16:34.4 5:31
65 James Moore Royal 16:35.2 5:32
66 Williams Lyons J. W. North 16:35.5 5:32
67 Bryan Catarino Norwalk 16:36.7 5:32
68 Damian Maldonado Mayfair 16:37.4 5:32
69 Ryan Bolton El Modena 16:37.8 5:33
70 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 16:37.8 5:33
71 Ryan Perez Bellflower 16:38 5:33
72 Mark Young Mayfair 16:38.8 5:33
73 Joseph Ceccarelli Damien 16:39.3 5:33
74 Castanon Jonah La Mirada 16:39.6 5:33
75 Josh Glick Damien 16:40 5:33
76 Jose Meza Los Altos 16:40.5 5:34
77 Nicholas Brownyard Shadow Hills 16:41.9 5:34
78 Antonio Calderon La Mirada 16:42.8 5:34
79 Joseph Siwiecki Los Altos 16:42.9 5:34
80 Vijay Arora Yorba Linda 16:43 5:34
81 Michael Diaz Mayfair 16:45 5:35
82 Victor Montero Santee Ed 16:45.1 5:35
83 Aaron Libell Servite 16:46.3 5:35
84 Nicholas Probst Torrance 16:47.7 5:36
85 Alan Rodriguez Godinez 16:49 5:36
86 Tristan Luna Ramona 16:50.1 5:37
87 Anthony Archila J. W. North 16:50.4 5:37
88 Adrian Sanchez Colony 16:51.4 5:37
89 Yusei Fujikura SouthTorrance 16:51.9 5:37
90 Emilio Rios La Quinta Wst 16:52.3 5:37
91 Christopher Anaya La Mirada 16:52.7 5:38
92 Julian Larsen Mayfair 16:52.8 5:38
93 Victor Leader Patriot 16:53.8 5:38
94 Andrew Burdalski Coronado (NV) 16:54.9 5:38
95 Rogelio Muniz Shadow Hills 16:55.5 5:39
96 De Jesus Desert Mirage 17:00.3 5:40
97 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 17:03.2 5:41 6/7 6/27 5/27
98 Harry Bragg Torrance 17:03.3 5:41
99 Robert Diaz Patriot 17:04 5:41
100 David Michel Santee Ed 17:05.5 5:42
101 Erwin Sarino Servite 17:06.8 5:42
102 A.j. Bunag Bellflower 17:08.8 5:43
103 Jacob Ruiz Los Altos 17:09.4 5:43
104 Nathaniel Valencia El Modena 17:09.8 5:43
105 Tommy Mcdonald Shadow Hills 17:10.1 5:43
106 Joel Rocha La Mirada 17:10.8 5:44
107 Carlos Yalibat Hollywood 17:11.6 5:44
108 Andrei Mendoza Royal 17:12.3 5:44
109 Jose Hernandez Los Altos 17:12.7 5:44
110 Felix Diaz Norwalk 17:12.7 5:44
111 Enrico Sangalang Hollywood 17:15.1 5:45
112 Mathias Pedersen Yorba Linda 17:16.4 5:45
113 Mason French Yorba Linda 17:16.8 5:46
114 Jaiden Huff Shadow Hills 17:18.8 5:46
115 John Cuellar Mayfair 17:19.1 5:46
116 Pablo Miranda Santee Ed 17:20.5 5:47
117 Chris Eguchi Torrance 17:21.8 5:47
118 Rainier Villanueva La Mirada 17:25 5:48
119 Jose Vazquez Ramona 17:26.1 5:49
120 Beau Hartley Coronado (NV) 17:27.3 5:49
121 Justino Lopez Desert Mirage 17:27.3 5:49
122 Jacob Stevens Shadow Hills 17:27.5 5:49
123 Isidro Aguilar Sonora (SS) 17:28 5:49
124 Miles Harris Royal 17:28.3 5:49
125 Grant Mainville El Modena 17:30.7 5:50
126 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 17:30.8 5:50 7/7 8/27 10/22 18:18
(0:48)
18:18
(0:48)
18:18
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Alex Mantecon Bellflower 17:31.3 5:50
128 Calvin Hu Yorba Linda 17:31.7 5:51
129 Carlos Chavez El Modena 17:32.7 5:51
130 Jose Basilio Desert Mirage 17:33.5 5:51
131 Izaac Acosta J. W. North 17:34.4 5:51
132 Gregory Tavarez Norwalk 17:36.8 5:52
133 Christian Naranjo Eagle Rock 17:38.8 5:53
134 Carson Sawyer Coronado (NV) 17:39.5 5:53
136 Christian Flores El Modena 17:40 5:53
137 Isaac Gonzalez Norwalk 17:41.6 5:54
138 Dominick Medina Bellflower 17:42.7 5:54
139 De Guzman Eagle Rock 17:42.7 5:54
140 Jack Spiewak Eagle Rock 17:45.3 5:55
141 Benjamin Huynh La Quinta Wst 17:46.1 5:55
142 Nick Jacobsmeyer Eagle Rock 17:48.1 5:56
143 Xander Scott Coronado (NV) 17:50.5 5:57
144 Jose Saban Hollywood 17:54.3 5:58
145 Heston Hogan Coronado (NV) 17:56.5 5:59
146 Marc Marquez Norwalk 17:58.9 6:00
147 Tom Hinh La Quinta Wst 17:59.9 6:00
148 Tomas Benitez Independence 18:00.3 6:00
149 Tony Nguyen La Quinta Wst 18:06 6:02
150 Angel Cabrera Santee Ed 18:07.3 6:02
151 Bradley Bohlken Sonora (SS) 18:07.5 6:03
152 Alberto Lona Desert Mirage 18:07.6 6:03
153 Cristian Gomez Santee Ed 18:07.7 6:03
154 Andrewlakewood Padilla-pa Mayfair 18:10.5 6:04
155 Edson Ortiz Hollywood 18:13.3 6:04
156 James Ramirez Ramona 18:13.6 6:05
157 Isaiah Garcia Independence 18:15.3 6:05
158 Garrett Parker Diamond Ranch 18:15.3 6:05
159 Alex Guerrero-olivar Orange 18:15.7 6:05
160 Jeremiah Echeverria Sonora (SS) 18:16.1 6:05
161 James Pham La Quinta Wst 18:22.7 6:08
162 Matthew Zuvia Ramona 18:23.4 6:08
163 Anthony Agallo Sonora (SS) 18:26.6 6:09
164 Bryant Hua Orange 18:28 6:09
165 David Juarez Eagle Rock 18:30.9 6:10
166 Fernando Reyes Sonora (SS) 18:31.1 6:10
167 Daniel Garcia Ramona 18:32.6 6:11
168 Tyler Stibal Mayfair 18:33.6 6:11
169 Steven Hernandez J. W. North 18:41.5 6:14
170 Christian Hatori Sonora (SS) 18:43.6 6:15
171 Cristian Romero Sonora (SS) 18:47.3 6:16
172 Jose Nazario Desert Mirage 18:48 6:16
173 Jorge Carreno Independence 18:48.4 6:16
174 William Diego Santee Ed 18:48.8 6:16
175 Arvin Tamayosa El Modena 18:49 6:16
176 Anthony Avendano Bellflower 18:49.6 6:17
177 Anthony Howard J. W. North 18:51.6 6:17
178 Daniel Juarez Eagle Rock 18:52 6:17
179 Edgar Cruz Orange 18:59.7 6:20
180 Jared Tholl Independence 19:00.1 6:20
181 Miguel Castillo Pasadena 19:00.7 6:20
182 Angel Arias Norwalk 19:02.1 6:21
183 Deven Gatica Mayfair 19:03 6:21
184 Kevin Guerrero Santee Ed 19:04.1 6:21
185 Jesus Reco J. W. North 19:05.8 6:22
186 Adrian Gomez Diamond Ranch 19:12.5 6:24
187 Cristian Castillo Bellflower 19:13.4 6:24
188 Wilfredo Molina Hollywood 19:14.3 6:25
189 Jan Gutierrez Orange 19:28.4 6:29
190 Scott Morrison Mayfair 19:35.3 6:32
191 Nicholas Villalobos Orange 19:39.7 6:33
192 David Vargas Desert Mirage 19:40.3 6:33
193 Jacob Santos Independence 19:48 6:36
194 Edwin Buendia Ramona 20:05.9 6:42
195 David Vasquez Independence 20:07.7 6:43
196 David Montellano Diamond Ranch 20:11.6 6:44
197 Moisesorange Angeles-zamo Orange 21:00.9 7:00
198 Esteban Rosales Orange 21:48.7 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:48
78:19
15:40
5:13
113 Franky Varela
Sr
14:46
4:55
1
Mathis Wouters
Sr
15:06
5:02
3
Tellez Velazque
Sr
15:51
5:17
17
Kevin Rohy
Jr
16:01
5:20
31
Andres Munoz
Sr
16:34
5:31
61
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
17:03
5:41
95
Sean Billings
Jr
17:31
5:50
124
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colony
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:27
79:06
15:49
5:16
117 Andrew Castello
-
15:00
5:00
2
Hayden Brown
-
15:31
5:10
7
Christia Trejo
-
15:43
5:14
10
Lucas Sanchez
-
16:24
5:28
46
Alberto Garcia
-
16:27
5:29
52
Daniel Beck
-
16:32
5:31
59
Adrian Sanchez
-
16:51
5:37
86
3 SouthTorrance
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
79:34
15:55
5:18
127 Hayden Johnson
-
15:27
5:09
5
Robert Martinez
-
15:53
5:18
18
Gregory Chan
-
16:01
5:20
32
Ryan Taylor
-
16:05
5:22
35
George Orduno
-
16:08
5:23
37
Casey Spencer
-
16:26
5:29
48
Yusei Fujikura
-
16:52
5:37
87
4 Godinez
8-6-7-5-4
Gap: 0:43
80:24
16:05
5:22
154 Anthony Gonzalez
-
15:44
5:15
11
Reymond Pineda
-
15:53
5:18
20
De Jesus
-
15:58
5:19
29
Juan Avendano
-
16:22
5:27
44
Andrew Bustaman
-
16:27
5:29
50
Javier Perez
-
16:30
5:30
56
Alan Rodrigue
-
16:49
5:36
83
5 Patriot
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:33
79:59
16:00
5:20
164 Dominic Gonzalez
-
15:21
5:07
4
Daniel Alvarez
-
15:49
5:16
15
Abel Ramos
-
15:55
5:18
24
Roberto Segura
-
16:00
5:20
30
Victor Leader
-
16:54
5:38
91
Robert Diaz
-
17:04
5:41
97




6 Damien
9-7-6-7-6
Gap: 0:45
80:33
16:07
5:22
165 Danny Ebiner
-
15:46
5:15
12
Trevor Goodenou
-
15:54
5:18
21
Eric Martinez
-
15:55
5:18
23
Esteban Castro
-
16:27
5:29
51
Thomas Mckeown
-
16:32
5:31
58
Joseph Ceccarel
-
16:39
5:33
71
Josh Glick
-
16:40
5:33
73
7 Servite
10-5-4-6-7
Gap: 1:00
80:47
16:09
5:23
187 Liam Ward
-
15:47
5:16
13
Micah Navarro
-
15:47
5:16
14
Jared Stines
-
15:53
5:18
19
Ethan Gutierre
-
16:34
5:31
60
Aaron Libell
-
16:46
5:35
81
Erwin Sarino
-
17:07
5:42
99




8 Royal
14-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:39
81:16
16:15
5:25
209 De La
-
15:57
5:19
26
Dustin Botten
-
15:57
5:19
28
Russell Matthew
-
16:20
5:27
43
Fehlman Marcus
-
16:26
5:29
49
James Moore
-
16:35
5:32
63
Andrei Mendoza
-
17:12
5:44
106
Miles Harris
-
17:28
5:49
122
9 Los Altos
13-8-8-9-9
Gap: 0:47
81:21
16:16
5:25
239 Luke Francis
-
15:56
5:19
25
Fernando Padilla
-
15:57
5:19
27
Isak Andrade
-
16:06
5:22
36
Jose Meza
-
16:41
5:34
74
Joseph Siwiecki
-
16:43
5:34
77
Jacob Ruiz
-
17:09
5:43
101
Jose Hernande
-
17:13
5:44
107
10 Torrance
18-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:38
82:19
16:28
5:29
288 Seiya Miyazaki
-
16:10
5:23
39
Gil Bothwell
-
16:13
5:24
42
Eduardo Arredond
-
16:31
5:30
57
Nicholas Leivers
-
16:38
5:33
68
Nicholas Probst
-
16:48
5:36
82
Harry Bragg
-
17:03
5:41
96
Chris Eguchi
-
17:22
5:47
115
11 La Mirada
5-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:24
82:12
16:26
5:29
297 Christia Santiago
-
15:29
5:10
6
Jordy Mazarieg
-
16:27
5:29
54
Castanon Jonah
-
16:40
5:33
72
Antonio Calderon
-
16:43
5:34
76
Christop Anaya
-
16:53
5:38
89
Joel Rocha
-
17:11
5:44
104
Rainier Villanue
-
17:25
5:48
116
12 Shadow Hills
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
83:05
16:37
5:32
338 Ramon Lopez
-
15:55
5:18
22
Brennen Lenarth
-
16:23
5:28
45
Nicholas Brownyar
-
16:42
5:34
75
Rogelio Muniz
-
16:56
5:39
93
Tommy Mcdonald
-
17:10
5:43
103
Jaiden Huff
-
17:19
5:46
112
Jacob Stevens
-
17:28
5:49
120
13 Yorba Linda
21-17-14-13-13
Gap: 0:49
83:29
16:42
5:34
358 Noah Camacho
-
16:27
5:29
53
Neil Bondoc
-
16:29
5:30
55
Ethan Clark
-
16:34
5:31
62
Vijay Arora
-
16:43
5:34
78
Mathias Pedersen
-
17:16
5:45
110
Mason French
-
17:17
5:46
111
Calvin Hu
-
17:32
5:51
126
14 Mayfair
23-21-18-17-14
Gap: 0:42
84:13
16:51
5:37
418 Damian Maldonad
-
16:37
5:32
66
Mark Young
-
16:39
5:33
70
Michael Diaz
-
16:45
5:35
79
Julian Larsen
-
16:53
5:38
90
John Cuellar
-
17:19
5:46
113
Andrewla Padilla-
-
18:11
6:04
151
Tyler Stibal
-
18:34
6:11
164
15 Coronado (NV)
16-14-15-14-15
Gap: 1:35
84:31
16:54
5:38
423 Brandan Graves
-
16:04
5:21
34
Bryce Tondryk
-
16:25
5:28
47
Andrew Burdalsk
-
16:55
5:38
92
Beau Hartley
-
17:27
5:49
118
Carson Sawyer
-
17:40
5:53
132
Xander Scott
-
17:51
5:57
140
Heston Hogan
-
17:57
5:59
142
16 Bellflower
6-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:09
84:34
16:55
5:38
437 Angel Jimenez-
-
15:33
5:11
8
Ryan Perez
-
16:38
5:33
69
A.j. Bunag
-
17:09
5:43
100
Alex Mantecon
-
17:31
5:50
125
Dominick Medina
-
17:43
5:54
135
Anthony Avendano
-
18:50
6:17
172
Cristian Castillo
-
19:13
6:24
180
17 El Modena
19-16-17-18-17
Gap: 1:23
85:01
17:00
5:40
459 Phillip Nguyen
-
16:10
5:23
40
Ryan Bolton
-
16:38
5:33
67
Nathanie Valencia
-
17:10
5:43
102
Grant Mainvill
-
17:31
5:50
123
Carlos Chavez
-
17:33
5:51
127
Christia Flores
-
17:40
5:53
133
Arvin Tamayosa
-
18:49
6:16
171
17 J. W. North
11-13-13-15-17
Gap: 2:52
85:32
17:06
5:42
459 Nathan Ambriz
-
15:50
5:17
16
Williams Lyons
-
16:36
5:32
64
Anthony Archila
-
16:50
5:37
85
Izaac Acosta
-
17:34
5:51
129
Steven Hernande
-
18:42
6:14
165
Anthony Howard
-
18:52
6:17
173
Jesus Reco
-
19:06
6:22
179
19 Desert Mirage
15-19-20-19-19
Gap: 2:06
86:11
17:14
5:45
523 Luis Nazario
-
16:02
5:21
33
De Jesus
-
17:00
5:40
94
Justino Lopez
-
17:27
5:49
119
Jose Basilio
-
17:34
5:51
128
Alberto Lona
-
18:08
6:03
149
Jose Nazario
-
18:48
6:16
168
David Vargas
-
19:40
6:33
184
20 Ramona
17-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:15
87:02
17:24
5:48
550 Joseph Lozano
-
16:08
5:23
38
Tristan Luna
-
16:50
5:37
84
Jose Vazquez
-
17:26
5:49
117
James Ramirez
-
18:14
6:05
153
Matthew Zuvia
-
18:23
6:08
158
Daniel Garcia
-
18:33
6:11
163
Edwin Buendia
-
20:06
6:42
186
21 Eagle Rock
7-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:14
86:29
17:18
5:46
552 James Corrigan
-
15:34
5:11
9
Christia Naranjo
-
17:39
5:53
131
De Guzman
-
17:43
5:54
136
Jack Spiewak
-
17:45
5:55
137
Nick Jacobsme
-
17:48
5:56
139
David Juarez
-
18:31
6:10
161
Daniel Juarez
-
18:52
6:17
174
22 La Quinta Wst
20-20-21-21-22
Gap: 1:54
86:57
17:23
5:48
557 Alan Nguyen
-
16:12
5:24
41
Emilio Rios
-
16:52
5:37
88
Benjamin Huynh
-
17:46
5:55
138
Tom Hinh
-
18:00
6:00
144
Tony Nguyen
-
18:06
6:02
146
James Pham
-
18:23
6:08
157




23 Norwalk
22-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:22
87:07
17:25
5:48
580 Bryan Catarino
-
16:37
5:32
65
Felix Diaz
-
17:13
5:44
108
Gregory Tavarez
-
17:37
5:52
130
Isaac Gonzalez
-
17:42
5:54
134
Marc Marquez
-
17:59
6:00
143
Angel Arias
-
19:02
6:21
177




24 Santee Ed
24-24-23-24-24
Gap: 1:23
87:26
17:29
5:50
589 Victor Montero
-
16:45
5:35
80
David Michel
-
17:06
5:42
98
Pablo Miranda
-
17:21
5:47
114
Angel Cabrera
-
18:07
6:02
147
Cristian Gomez
-
18:08
6:03
150
William Diego
-
18:49
6:16
170
Kevin Guerrero
-
19:04
6:21
178
25 Hollywood
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:03
89:49
17:58
5:59
688 Carlos Yalibat
-
17:12
5:44
105
Enrico Sangalan
-
17:15
5:45
109
Jose Saban
-
17:54
5:58
141
Edson Ortiz
-
18:13
6:04
152
Wilfredo Molina
-
19:14
6:25
181








26 Sonora (SS)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:03
90:49
18:10
6:03
746 Isidro Aguilar
-
17:28
5:49
121
Bradley Bohlken
-
18:08
6:03
148
Jeremiah Echeverr
-
18:16
6:05
156
Anthony Agallo
-
18:27
6:09
159
Fernando Reyes
-
18:31
6:10
162
Christia Hatori
-
18:44
6:15
166
Cristian Romero
-
18:47
6:16
167
27 Independence
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:48
93:52
18:46
6:15
829 Tomas Benitez
-
18:00
6:00
145
Isaiah Garcia
-
18:15
6:05
154
Jorge Carreno
-
18:48
6:16
169
Jared Tholl
-
19:00
6:20
176
Jacob Santos
-
19:48
6:36
185
David Vasquez
-
20:08
6:43
187




28 Orange
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:24
94:52
18:58
6:19
855 Alex Guerrero
-
18:16
6:05
155
Bryant Hua
-
18:28
6:09
160
Edgar Cruz
-
19:00
6:20
175
Jan Gutierre
-
19:28
6:29
182
Nicholas Villalob
-
19:40
6:33
183
Moisesor Angeles-
-
21:01
7:00
188
Esteban Rosales
-
21:49
7:16
189
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Mendez Gila Ridge AZ 15:45.1 5:15
2 Clark Renolds Marshall 15:57.1 5:19
3 Vernon Trozzi Sultana 16:02.7 5:21
4 Alberto Julio Katella 16:07.9 5:23
5 Jacob Sanchez El Dorado 16:17 5:26
6 Spencer Kandel El Toro 16:18.4 5:26
7 Christian Ramos Escondido 16:23.9 5:28
8 Shingo Morita West Torrance 16:24.2 5:28
9 Mario Robledo Buena (Vent) 16:24.7 5:28
10 Victor Chavez W Bakersfield 16:25.5 5:29
11 Keith David La Habra 16:26.9 5:29
12 Nick Sterbenz Sultana 16:30 5:30
13 David Bonds Escondido 16:38.6 5:33
14 Martinez Elias S Bakersfield 16:38.8 5:33
15 Robert Markmann Buena (Vent) 16:43.7 5:35
16 Jonathan Aleman La Habra 16:44.5 5:35
17 Jason Okamoto Torrance 16:45.9 5:35
18 Matt Lee West Torrance 16:46.1 5:35
19 Kyle Kellerup Escondido 16:49.2 5:36
20 Jeremy Nieraeth West Torrance 16:50 5:37
21 Chris Angulo Sultana 16:51.6 5:37
22 Miguel Rocha Santa Monica 16:52.7 5:38
23 Ethan Elliott West Torrance 16:52.9 5:38
24 Adrian Cruz Katella 16:57.1 5:39
25 Nathan Jauert Heritage 16:57.5 5:39
26 John Solomon Santa Monica 16:57.6 5:39
27 Daniel Jong Temple City 16:57.6 5:39
28 Kirollos Jacob Glendale 17:01.1 5:40
29 Zach Davis SouthTorrance 17:01.7 5:41
30 Joshua Dardon Glendale 17:02.7 5:41
31 Ivan Olivares Katella 17:02.9 5:41
32 Derry Solano Escondido 17:03.2 5:41
33 Connor Huang Torrance 17:05.6 5:42
34 Alejandro Maldonado Palmdale 17:05.7 5:42
35 Jonah Ng West Torrance 17:06.4 5:42
36 Charles Weissman Marshall 17:07.8 5:43
37 Benjamin Jimenez Perris 17:08.6 5:43
38 Kotoro Chavez Marshall 17:12 5:44
39 Jack Murphy Rio Americano 17:14.5 5:45
40 Askanaz Sahakyan Glendale 17:16.2 5:45
41 Owen Borsari Servite 17:18.8 5:46
42 Sebastian Cervantes Marshall 17:19 5:46
43 Seth Grundmeyer Norco 17:20.6 5:47
44 Reese Carlton University 17:21 5:47
45 Isaac Talavera Palmdale 17:23.8 5:48
46 Jorge Zarate Downey 17:24.6 5:48
47 Oscar Arceo Godinez 17:25 5:48
48 Il Kim West Torrance 17:31.2 5:50
49 Chance Norris Marina 17:32.2 5:51
50 Darren Reyes Temple City 17:33.6 5:51
51 Jacob Guerrero Downey 17:34.6 5:52
52 Sherman Reid Marina 17:34.6 5:52
53 Jesse Franco Torrance 17:35 5:52
54 Justin Quaal Buena (Vent) 17:35.9 5:52
55 Joey Roth Torrance 17:36.5 5:52
56 Matt Miller Sunny Hills 17:40.3 5:53
57 Fernando Mendez Godinez 17:41.5 5:54
58 Mikkel Laspinas Glendale 17:43.7 5:55
59 Abel Zeray Durango (NV) 17:44.5 5:55
60 Elias Cohn Santa Monica 17:46.4 5:55
61 Yaxkin Rodriguez GreenValleyNV 17:49 5:56
62 Bryan Cortes Katella 17:52.7 5:58
63 Jackson Cizma West Torrance 17:54.3 5:58
64 Dylan Meachum Basic (NV) 17:55.8 5:59
65 Hunter Espaniola Basic (NV) 17:56.1 5:59
66 Alvin Ly Rosemead 17:56.5 5:59
67 Samuel Valdez Gila Ridge AZ 17:57.3 5:59
68 Tanes Luangruangthong Marshall 17:57.5 5:59
69 Dennis Martinez Godinez 17:58 5:59
70 Daniel Lyzenga La Habra 17:58.1 5:59
71 Dylan Helin Torrance 17:58.8 6:00
72 Quinn Kato SouthTorrance 17:59.6 6:00
73 Miguel Mota Escondido 17:59.7 6:00
74 Kyten Arthur West Torrance 17:59.8 6:00
75 Anthony Cabrera Marshall 18:01.4 6:00
76 Jake Kanetis Escondido 18:04.4 6:01
77 Sean Gorton Marshall 18:05.2 6:02
78 Adam Fernandez Temecula Vlly 18:06.1 6:02
79 Julian Rodriguez Escondido 18:06.2 6:02
80 Ben Webster Sultana 18:06.7 6:02
81 Giovany Cuevas Katella 18:07.1 6:02
82 Joseph Kuo Temple City 18:07.2 6:02
83 Jay Raithatha Temple City 18:07.4 6:02
84 Blake Hanson El Modena 18:08.7 6:03
85 Riley Varner Santa Monica 18:09.3 6:03
86 Angel Mercado Damien 18:09.4 6:03
87 Joesph Bacigalupi Torrance 18:09.7 6:03
88 Kevin Felix-madrigal Santa Monica 18:10.6 6:04
89 Cooper Brooks Santa Monica 18:10.7 6:04
90 Ismael Luna Arroyo Valley 18:11.1 6:04
91 Antonio Ortuno Godinez 18:11.8 6:04
92 Lenny Carachure Sunny Hills 18:12.7 6:04
93 Robert Solis SouthTorrance 18:13.1 6:04
94 Jonathan Martinez Patriot 18:13.7 6:05
95 Joseph Lazo Servite 18:15.5 6:05
96 Adam Berry Temple City 18:17.8 6:06
97 Matthew Johnson Norco 18:18.7 6:06
98 Brian Ventura Arroyo Valley 18:18.8 6:06
99 Andrew Jara W Bakersfield 18:20.2 6:07
100 Kevin Tessier Damien 18:20.7 6:07
101 Colin Fregoso Sunny Hills 18:23.2 6:08
102 Ethan Dixon Temecula Vlly 18:23.4 6:08
103 Preston Cartwright La Habra 18:25.4 6:08
104 Dillion Aguado Sunny Hills 18:25.7 6:09
105 Javier Cuevas San Jacinto 18:26.4 6:09
106 Eli Foyle El Modena 18:26.7 6:09
107 Diego Lopez University 18:27.7 6:09
108 David Chairunas El Dorado 18:29.1 6:10
109 Phillip Dang Tustin 18:29.3 6:10
110 Tristan Warren Santa Monica 18:29.7 6:10
111 Juan Mendoza Godinez 18:30.3 6:10
112 Reed Vargo Heritage 18:31.8 6:11
113 Grant Golka Tustin 18:32 6:11
114 Jeremiah Murphy Murrieta Mesa 18:33.6 6:11
115 Billy Vuong Rosemead 18:33.7 6:11
116 Steven Li University 18:35.1 6:12
117 Lukas Berhe SouthTorrance 18:35.6 6:12
118 Josue Perez Fullerton Un 18:36.5 6:12
119 Kevin Stark Escondido 18:37.2 6:12
120 Ryan Wilson Torrance 18:37.2 6:12
121 Tyler Lum SouthTorrance 18:37.6 6:13
122 Joshua Kim Glendale 18:38.4 6:13
123 Juan Gervacio Temecula Vlly 18:39.1 6:13
124 Luke Storm Buena (Vent) 18:41.3 6:14
125 Jeremy Hockman Marina 18:42.7 6:14
126 Russell Martin West Torrance 18:43.6 6:15
127 Joseph Cabrera Marshall 18:44.5 6:15
128 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 18:45.5 6:15
129 Carson Martinez GreenValleyNV 18:46.7 6:16
130 John George El Modena 18:49.8 6:17
131 Jalen Kelley Glendale 18:50.5 6:17
132 William Samuelson Rio Americano 18:55 6:18
133 Colin Chapin Temecula Vlly 18:55 6:18
134 Martinez Mathew S Bakersfield 18:55.7 6:19
135 Jason Starritt West Torrance 18:57.5 6:19
136 Luis Beltran Torrance 18:58.2 6:19
137 Mathew Lopez Temecula Vlly 18:58.2 6:19
138 Anthony Botello Redland E Vly 18:58.7 6:20
139 Oscar Arroyo Escondido 19:01.6 6:21
140 Ryan Trinh Temple City 19:02.4 6:21
141 Yogi Bachhu University 19:04.2 6:21
142 Efrian Zuinga Elsinore 19:06.4 6:22
143 Mauricio Corona Jurupa Hills 19:07.2 6:22
144 Jonathan Sanchez La Habra 19:07.7 6:23
145 Kevin Hernandez Downey 19:08.1 6:23
146 Ken Sindo Glendale 19:08.7 6:23
147 Benjamin Lopez Downey 19:09.5 6:23
148 Reese Santonil Torrance 19:10.7 6:24
149 Jesus Bervera El Modena 19:11.7 6:24
150 Noah Zapata-o'brien La Habra 19:11.7 6:24
151 Kento Salazar Colony 19:11.7 6:24
152 Evan Mclaughlin University 19:12.7 6:24
153 Heber Luviano Perris 19:14.7 6:25
154 Tuff Donovan GreenValleyNV 19:15.6 6:25
155 John Cochico Glendale 19:16.6 6:26
156 Luis Martinez Godinez 19:18.7 6:26
157 Joseph Rojas Century 19:19 6:26
158 Justin Soliman University 19:19.6 6:27
159 Parker Mayo Durango (NV) 19:23 6:28
160 Eric Brantley Edison (HB) 19:23.2 6:28
161 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 19:23.3 6:28 1/3 11/27 48/61 16:57 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Kevin Nguyen La Quinta Wst 19:24.3 6:28
163 Diego Beltran Downey 19:25.2 6:28
164 Jhoshua Ampo West Torrance 19:26.2 6:29
165 Brady Surratt Temecula Vlly 19:26.6 6:29
166 Miguel Aguiniga Arroyo Valley 19:28.6 6:30
167 Christopher Clarke Escondido 19:28.7 6:30
168 Anthony Palomino Citrus Valley 19:28.7 6:30
169 Joseph Gleason La Habra 19:29.5 6:30
170 Masaki Ito Torrance 19:30.1 6:30
171 Jaden Oloresisimo Temple City 19:30.5 6:30
172 Carlos Lopez Century 19:30.6 6:30
173 Felipe Renteria Jurupa Hills 19:31.2 6:30
174 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 19:31.6 6:31 2/3 12/27 39/56 19:18 19:18 19:18
175 Nathan Kelly Redland E Vly 19:32.4 6:31
176 Kevin Tan El Modena 19:33.5 6:31
177 Daniel Newby La Habra 19:33.8 6:31
178 Iakovlev Sasha Menlo-Athrton 19:38 6:33
179 Carlos Flores Jurupa Hills 19:38 6:33
180 Alberto Sainz San Jacinto 19:38.1 6:33
181 Adam Paniagua Fullerton Un 19:40.1 6:33
182 Edwin Pineda Santee Ed 19:41.5 6:34
183 Tim Kedrowski Durango (NV) 19:43.7 6:35
184 Michael Lee West Torrance 19:46.2 6:35
185 Derek Morreale Mission Hills 19:47.6 6:36
186 Charles Feuerborn University 19:48.4 6:36
187 Noel Lopez Palmdale 19:50 6:37
188 Sydney Le La Quinta Wst 19:50 6:37
189 Marcus Baginito Temecula Vlly 19:51.2 6:37
190 Orion Perez Torrance 19:52.7 6:38
191 Victor Montiel West Torrance 19:56 6:39
192 Ranmanthu Lahiru Buena (Vent) 19:56.7 6:39
193 Sofiane Chelfini Murrieta Mesa 20:02.5 6:41
194 Yifei Sun SouthTorrance 20:02.7 6:41
195 Elias Garcia Century 20:04.2 6:41
196 Gabriel Dommes El Modena 20:04.4 6:41
197 Keita Ichii University 20:05.6 6:42
198 Nathaniel Robles Palmdale 20:06.4 6:42
199 Josue Duarte Desert Mirage 20:08 6:43
200 Boaz Yousling Fullerton Un 20:08.2 6:43
201 Matt Ruiz Sunny Hills 20:10.1 6:43
202 Jiliberto Gutierrez Desert Mirage 20:10.3 6:43
203 Robert Salcido Nogales 20:11.7 6:44
204 Christian Chavez Colony 20:13.9 6:45
205 Ruben Reyes Shadow Hills 20:16.5 6:46
206 Angel Vizcarra Gila Ridge AZ 20:16.8 6:46
207 Jose Zavala Desert Mirage 20:17.9 6:46
208 Robert Noj Glendale 20:18.6 6:46
209 Kevin Smith Laguna Beach 20:23.3 6:48
210 Ricardo Tapia Bellflower 20:23.5 6:48
211 Timm Sam Menlo-Athrton 20:27.7 6:49
212 Justin Morimoto SouthTorrance 20:28.1 6:49
213 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 20:33.8 6:51
214 Aaron Torres Century 20:34.1 6:51
215 Santiago Amparo Shadow Hills 20:35.4 6:52
216 Roscoe Crisostomo La Quinta Wst 20:36.6 6:52
217 Cruz Herrera Durango (NV) 20:39.1 6:53
218 Axel Duran Arroyo Valley 20:43.4 6:54
219 Ojeda Martinez GreenValleyNV 20:45.5 6:55
220 Matt Donaldson West Torrance 20:47.4 6:56
221 Zack Bonnin Laguna Beach 20:50.4 6:57
222 Jesus Ocampo Santee Ed 20:54.3 6:58
223 Brian Duong La Quinta Wst 20:55.1 6:58
224 Kento Zollinger University 21:00.2 7:00
226 Jason Velarde Shadow Hills 21:01.1 7:00
227 Joseph Saba El Dorado 21:01.7 7:01
228 Jose Anguiano Norwalk 21:01.7 7:01
229 Kyle Nakai SouthTorrance 21:06.4 7:02
230 Jonathan Chavez Norwalk 21:08.6 7:03
231 Stone Sheridan Fullerton Un 21:10.4 7:03
232 Enrico Rizzo Basic (NV) 21:11.7 7:04
233 Andrew Young Colony 21:12.1 7:04
234 Gabriel Roberts Norco 21:13.3 7:04
235 Isaac Rodriguez Arroyo Valley 21:17.7 7:06
236 Jacob Faustino Elsinore 21:21.5 7:07
237 Kieran Wilson Servite 21:25.1 7:08
238 Sebastian Arce Bellflower 21:26.1 7:09
239 Danny Chung Temple City 21:29.4 7:10
240 Oliver Corpus University 21:32.7 7:11
241 Ray Corpus University 21:38.2 7:13
242 Josh Womack Escondido 21:41.5 7:14
243 Dominick Fiscalini Buena (Vent) 21:42.4 7:14
244 Saul Galvan Shadow Hills 21:45.2 7:15
245 Curtis Hayes Temecula Vlly 21:45.4 7:15
246 Gerred Marasigan Glendale 21:54.1 7:18
247 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 21:54.6 7:18
248 Thomas Sawyer Redland E Vly 21:57.4 7:19
249 Devyn Boyd Perris 22:03.3 7:21
250 Benel Higuchi GreenValleyNV 22:03.6 7:21
251 Jesus Diaz Century 22:13.3 7:24
252 Reece Lott Mission Hills 22:23.8 7:28
253 Cerpa Avina Arroyo Valley 22:30.6 7:30
254 Christian Melliza Rio Americano 22:34.7 7:32
255 Julian Solis Paloma Valley 22:44 7:35
256 Chris Miller Torrance 22:46 7:35
257 Gabrielle Braganza Glendora 22:46.3 7:35
258 Julian Salomon Shadow Hills 22:46.8 7:36
259 Justin Im University 22:49 7:36
260 Arcmiguel Cordial Durango (NV) 22:53.3 7:38
261 Joshua Zou University 22:59.5 7:40
262 Sameer Qader El Toro 23:24.7 7:48
263 Antoine Pages University 23:25.1 7:48
264 Miguelangel Daza Paloma Valley 23:44.8 7:55
265 Jake Suitor Durango (NV) 23:48.4 7:56
266 Ryan Barry Durango (NV) 24:09.1 8:03
267 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 24:15.8 8:05 3/3 26/27 39/40 23:21 23:21 23:21
268 Kadyn Cooley Murrieta Mesa 24:29.6 8:10
269 Nephi Navarro Arroyo Valley 25:17.9 8:26
270 Joesph Morales Jurupa Hills 26:29 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray So West Torrance 15:59.1 5:20
2 Fitzgerald Angus So Royal 16:07.4 5:22
3 Isaak Hutchings So Norco 16:10 5:23
4 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 16:12.8 5:24
5 Evan Hernandez So Heritage 16:12.9 5:24
6 Anthony Kennen So El Toro 16:28.3 5:29
7 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 16:35.6 5:32
8 Noah Palafax So Los Altos 16:39.6 5:33
9 Julian Scott So GreenValleyNV 16:42.2 5:34
10 Alexander Anderson So Torrance 16:44.7 5:35
11 Santiago Sanchez So El Toro 16:44.7 5:35
12 Tyler Douglas So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.1 5:36
13 Thomas Woo So Rosemead 16:48.9 5:36
14 Ismael Aguilar So Los Altos 16:52.4 5:37
15 Arthur Parra Iii So Gila Ridge AZ 16:55.6 5:39
16 John Gonzalez So La Habra 17:02.9 5:41
17 Austin Lehman So Sultana 17:03.1 5:41
18 David Solano So El Dorado 17:05 5:42
19 Owen Beam So GreenValleyNV 17:09 5:43
20 Brandon Ramirez So Grand Terrace 17:09.8 5:43
21 Shota Shimizu So West Torrance 17:10.8 5:44
22 Jake Herrera So West Torrance 17:10.8 5:44
23 Jesse Puttarat So Rosemead 17:10.8 5:44
24 Boy2 Colony Sr Colony 17:12.5 5:44
25 Osmar Duarte So W Bakersfield 17:13.5 5:45
26 Gavin Burns So Buena (Vent) 17:14.3 5:45
27 Patrick Han So West Torrance 17:14.7 5:45
28 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:15.8 5:45
29 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 17:15.9 5:45
30 Ashton Zeidi So Coronado (NV) 17:18.8 5:46
31 Anthony Gonzalez So Independence 17:19.4 5:46
32 Ben Ruangsangtha So Rosemead 17:22.4 5:47
33 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 17:22.9 5:48
34 Ryu Saito So SouthTorrance 17:23.2 5:48
35 Jayden Petoskey So Murrieta Mesa 17:23.6 5:48
36 Jaime Perea So Buena (Vent) 17:25.1 5:48
37 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:25.8 5:49
38 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 17:26.3 5:49
39 Gyuwan Kim So West Torrance 17:29.7 5:50
40 Juward Peebles So GreenValleyNV 17:30.1 5:50
41 Jakob Salvas So La Mirada 17:30.3 5:50
42 Dylan Muniz So University 17:30.3 5:50
43 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:30.9 5:50
44 Gabriel Gomez So Redland E Vly 17:31.6 5:51
45 Carlos Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:31.7 5:51
46 Santiago Calderon So Katella 17:32.1 5:51
47 Luis Abarca So Santa Ana 17:32.8 5:51
48 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:33.3 5:51
49 Ryan Chang So West Torrance 17:33.8 5:51
50 Luca Flick-kaiser So University 17:35 5:52
51 Matt Peters So SouthTorrance 17:37.2 5:52
52 Andrew Calle So Servite 17:38 5:53
53 Ruben Robles So Patriot 17:38.3 5:53
54 Caden Hertenstein So Buena (Vent) 17:39 5:53
55 Tommy Vo So Segerstrom 17:39.2 5:53
56 Boy 1 Colony Jr Colony 17:42.2 5:54
57 David Franco So Sultana 17:42.5 5:54
58 Irvin Martinez So Santa Ana 17:42.9 5:54
59 Reese Uyetanaka Fr Temecula Vlly 17:44.3 5:55
60 Jalen Naran So Rio Americano 17:48.2 5:56
61 Benjamin Travis So Independence 17:48.7 5:56
62 Juanpablo Molina So Shadow Hills 17:48.9 5:56
63 Finlay Robertson Fr Marshall 17:49.4 5:56
64 Max Grajalva So Escondido 17:50.1 5:57
65 Fuentes Joshua So S Bakersfield 17:51 5:57
66 Joshua Arias So Shadow Hills 17:51.3 5:57
67 Kevin Torres So Patriot 17:51.8 5:57
68 Aidan Crofton So West Torrance 17:54.5 5:58
69 Jose Ortiz So La Mirada 17:54.7 5:58
70 Andrew Calvillo So Segerstrom 17:54.8 5:58
71 Peter Barrios So Santa Ana 17:54.8 5:58
72 Rudy Richards So Burroughs 17:55.3 5:58
73 Caden Goeppinger So Burroughs 17:55.4 5:58
74 Frank Juarez So Los Altos 18:00.5 6:00
75 Oziel Flores So Santa Ana 18:01.3 6:00
76 Ismail Olivares So Katella 18:03.9 6:01
77 Braden Tarka So El Dorado 18:04.2 6:01
78 Justin Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 18:04.4 6:01
79 Kevin Mendoza So Rosemead 18:06.8 6:02
80 Joseph Guzman So Segerstrom 18:07.1 6:02
81 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:07.3 6:02
82 Joshua Aleman So San Jacinto 18:07.5 6:03
83 John Bennecke So GreenValleyNV 18:07.5 6:03
84 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 18:08 6:03
85 Riley Folk So El Toro 18:08.1 6:03
86 Jack Timko So West Torrance 18:09.1 6:03
87 Kaden Walker So Heritage 18:09.5 6:03
88 Brandon Bunuan So Torrance 18:11.2 6:04
89 Jacob Flores So Independence 18:11.7 6:04
90 Ryan Lewis So La Mirada 18:11.7 6:04
91 Brian Bascom So Redland E Vly 18:11.7 6:04
92 Tristen Bonilla So Glendale 18:12.3 6:04
93 Aaron Aragon So Downey 18:12.8 6:04
94 Sebastian Steinmetz So Murrieta Mesa 18:12.8 6:04
95 Blake Vereen So GreenValleyNV 18:12.9 6:04
96 Anthony Melgoza So Redland E Vly 18:12.9 6:04
97 Sean Karnowski So Marina 18:12.8 6:04
98 Alonzo Castaneda So Paloma Valley 18:13.1 6:04
99 Evan Gelsinger So Norco 18:13.5 6:05
100 Anthony Barone So Murrieta Mesa 18:14.1 6:05
101 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:15 6:05
102 Kyle Kee So El Dorado 18:17.2 6:06
103 Joshua Castaneda So Segerstrom 18:17.3 6:06
104 Braden Baptista So W Bakersfield 18:17.8 6:06
105 Kevin Anguiano So Katella 18:17.8 6:06
106 Ian Proctor So University 18:18.9 6:06
107 Alex Jimenez So W Bakersfield 18:19.7 6:07
108 Justin Matsui So West Torrance 18:20.4 6:07
109 Brandon Kershaw So University 18:20.8 6:07
110 Edwin Banks So Murrieta Mesa 18:22.2 6:07
111 Connor O'brien So El Toro 18:23.3 6:08
112 Hughey Cruz So San Pasqual 18:24.1 6:08 1/7 9/27 44/74 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Christopher Dahlgren So Redland E Vly 18:25.8 6:09
114 Ryan Ung So Rosemead 18:26 6:09
115 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 18:26 6:09 2/7 10/27 30/66 19:11
(0:45)
19:11
(0:45)
19:11
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Snyder Trent So La Mirada 18:27.2 6:09
118 Christian Ocampo Fr Temecula Vlly 18:27.4 6:09
119 Tommy Nguyen So La Quinta Wst 18:30.1 6:10
120 Brandon Leung So Los Altos 18:31.8 6:11
121 Karter Reid So El Toro 18:32.7 6:11
122 Aaron Castaneda So Glendale 18:32.7 6:11
123 Thomas Meehan So West Torrance 18:33.1 6:11
124 Jacob Bowler So GreenValleyNV 18:35.3 6:12
125 Nicholas Lu So West Torrance 18:35.3 6:12
126 Zach Salas So Torrance 18:35.6 6:12
127 Toshi (ryan) Irie So Temple City 18:36.8 6:12
128 Jeffrey Dieguez So Pasadena 18:37.4 6:12
129 Ari Dieguez So Pasadena 18:37.4 6:12
131 Simon Van So Santiago-GG 18:38.9 6:13
132 Yahir Paez So Elsinore 18:39.2 6:13
133 Joey Sarkisian So West Torrance 18:39.4 6:13
134 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 18:40 6:13
135 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 18:41 6:14
136 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 18:41 6:14
137 Kai Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 18:41.3 6:14
138 Tristan Frayer So GreenValleyNV 18:41.4 6:14
139 Ben Futrell So Clark (NV) 18:42.1 6:14
140 Kenneth Ordez So Colony 18:43 6:14
141 Derek Kallberg So Burroughs 18:43 6:14
142 Frank Garcia So Citrus Valley 18:43.1 6:14
143 Gabriel Rincon So Santa Ana 18:43.2 6:14
144 Anthony Ortiz So Century 18:44.3 6:15
145 Rene Hernandez So Clark (NV) 18:44.3 6:15
146 Etienne Deleage So Marshall 18:44.5 6:15
147 James Bae So El Modena 18:44.9 6:15
148 Joseph Schaff So Heritage 18:44.9 6:15
149 Austin Bowden So Murrieta Mesa 18:45.7 6:15
150 Jacob Lee So West Torrance 18:45.9 6:15
151 Anthony Diaz So Sultana 18:47.1 6:16
152 Robert Yamaki So SouthTorrance 18:47.7 6:16
153 Eric Bolanos So Patriot 18:48.1 6:16
154 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:48.1 6:16
155 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 18:48.3 6:16
156 Rohit Chawla So University 18:49.1 6:16
157 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 18:50.8 6:17
158 Victor De Luna So Santa Ana 18:51 6:17
159 Daniel Khalili-borna So Damien 18:51 6:17
160 Kazeem Shinaba So Durango (NV) 18:51.1 6:17
161 Marco Avila So Clark (NV) 18:51.4 6:17
162 Malcolm Hoffman So Clark (NV) 18:52.6 6:18
163 Erick Chavez So W Bakersfield 18:53 6:18
164 Stephen Wilson So West Torrance 18:54 6:18
165 Bryan O'hearn So Clark (NV) 18:56 6:19
166 Shane Mapes So Redland E Vly 18:56.1 6:19
167 Arthur Meyers So Redland E Vly 18:56.4 6:19
168 Kiwanis Willis So La Quinta Wst 18:56.8 6:19
169 Christian Romo So Shadow Hills 18:57.1 6:19
170 Ricardo Orozco So San Jacinto 18:57.4 6:19
171 Duszynski Ian So Menlo-Athrton 18:58.3 6:19
172 Abraham Morales So Tustin 18:59.8 6:20
173 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:59.8 6:20
174 Nathan Gauthier So Rio Americano 19:00 6:20
175 Michael Tan So Mayfair 19:00.1 6:20
176 Jayden Navarro So Katella 19:00.3 6:20
177 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:00.7 6:20
178 Kaleb Jordon So Buena (Vent) 19:00.9 6:20
179 Mario Moreno So Buena (Vent) 19:01.3 6:20
180 Ulises Nunez So Katella 19:01.4 6:20
181 Anthony Naxi So Segerstrom 19:01.9 6:21
182 Ryan Wakefield So Marshall 19:02.1 6:21
183 Elijah Lemos So Yorba Linda 19:03.1 6:21
184 Cooper Kelly Jr Marshall 19:03.7 6:21
185 Joey Rynski So Torrance 19:04.1 6:21
186 Mathew Lantow So Marina 19:04.3 6:21
187 David Martinez So Independence 19:04.7 6:22
188 Brandon Carillo So Segerstrom 19:05.8 6:22
189 Omar Morales So Nogales 19:05.8 6:22
190 Bryan Juarez So Burroughs 19:06 6:22
191 Matthew Bulalacao So El Toro 19:07.4 6:22
192 David Zaragoza So Gila Ridge AZ 19:07.8 6:23
193 Cole Mentze So Mission Hills 19:07.8 6:23
194 Raul Caldera So Arroyo Valley 19:08 6:23
195 Angel Pelayo So Marshall 19:08 6:23
196 Connor Marson So Buena (Vent) 19:08.6 6:23
197 Andrew Phung So Rosemead 19:09.2 6:23
198 Daniel Zarate So Sonora (SS) 19:10 6:23
199 Sameer Ameen So Marshall 19:11.3 6:24
200 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 19:11.3 6:24
201 Andrew Ruiz So Downey 19:11.5 6:24
202 Anton Hense Fr Marshall 19:12.4 6:24
203 Alex Balli So Mission Hills 19:13 6:24
204 Mykola Sauciur So Marshall 19:13.3 6:24
205 Kevin Morimoto So SouthTorrance 19:13.7 6:25
206 Diego Borboa So Mayfair 19:13.7 6:25
207 Rigoberto Martinez So Godinez 19:14.5 6:25
208 Isiah Collins So GreenValleyNV 19:14.5 6:25
209 Aiden Pasillas So Shadow Hills 19:15.2 6:25
210 Kameron Grisar So GreenValleyNV 19:15.3 6:25
211 Gustavo Carraman So San Jacinto 19:15.7 6:25
212 Cameron Sadler So Clark (NV) 19:16.3 6:25
213 Kenneth Christmas So Santa Monica 19:16.9 6:26
214 James Asuncion So Damien 19:17.1 6:26
215 Yaseen Sattar So University 19:17.3 6:26
216 Erwan Caron So El Toro 19:17.8 6:26
217 Nick Anderson So Temecula Vlly 19:18.5 6:26
218 Anthony Gomez So Redland E Vly 19:19.4 6:26
219 Kevin Marin So San Jacinto 19:20 6:27
220 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 19:20.2 6:27
221 Alex Ordonez So El Dorado 19:21.3 6:27
222 Austin Yado So El Toro 19:22.2 6:27
223 Edward Fu So West Torrance 19:23 6:28
224 Daniel Tokeshi So SouthTorrance 19:23.4 6:28
225 Josiah Yousling So Fullerton Un 19:24.3 6:28
226 Jared Larson So El Toro 19:25.3 6:28
227 Stephen Hansen So West Torrance 19:26.7 6:29
228 Isaac Chon So SouthTorrance 19:26.8 6:29
229 Blake Edington So Gila Ridge AZ 19:27.3 6:29
230 Ian Lee So West Torrance 19:27.4 6:29
231 Jahir Ruiz Orellano So Tustin 19:28.7 6:30
232 Lucas Demogines So Yorba Linda 19:28.7 6:30
233 Nick Marino So SouthTorrance 19:29.8 6:30
234 Hector Garcia So Downey 19:29.8 6:30
235 Nathan Hull So Sonora (SS) 19:30.1 6:30
236 Nestor Rizo So San Jacinto 19:30.9 6:30
237 Logan Schoeffel So GreenValleyNV 19:31.8 6:31
238 Rohan Jayasekara So Pasadena 19:31.8 6:31
239 Marvin Undan So Murrieta Mesa 19:33.2 6:31
240 Erick Bravo So El Modena 19:33.9 6:31
241 Nevada Flores So Shadow Hills 19:34 6:31
242 Rafael Abalos So Torrance 19:34.2 6:31
243 Jacob Rewa So San Pasqual 19:35.5 6:32 3/7 13/27 36/61
244 Ian Cortes So Katella 19:37.7 6:33
245 Luis Aguilar So Santa Ana 19:38.4 6:33
246 Henry Feuerborn So University 19:38.4 6:33
247 Dylan Sliwoski So Basic (NV) 19:39.8 6:33
248 Daniel Lopez So Grand Terrace 19:40.8 6:34
249 Fernando Rax So Nogales 19:41.3 6:34
250 Liam Matthew So University 19:41.5 6:34
251 Benjie De La Cruz So Santiago-GG 19:41.8 6:34
252 Christian Conde So Perris 19:44.1 6:35
253 Phi Nguyen So La Quinta Wst 19:45.7 6:35
254 Isaac Rogers So Burroughs 19:46.1 6:35
255 Timothy Montez So Los Altos 19:46.8 6:36
256 Michael Hu So Temple City 19:47.1 6:36
257 Trae Pedraza So GreenValleyNV 19:47.9 6:36
258 Shane Haxton So El Modena 19:48.1 6:36
259 Michael Palermo So La Mirada 19:49 6:36
260 Jacob Ramos So Downey 19:49 6:36
261 Alex Weiss So Temecula Vlly 19:49.4 6:36
262 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 19:49.4 6:36
263 Brandon Resendiz So Century 19:49.8 6:37
264 Aaron Tran So La Quinta Wst 19:51 6:37
265 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 19:51.2 6:37
266 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 19:51.4 6:37
267 Dennis Li So University 19:51.6 6:37
268 Jacob Hsu So Temple City 19:51.8 6:37
269 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 19:53.2 6:38
270 Alan Torres So La Quinta Wst 19:54.7 6:38
271 Matthew Spink Fr Half Moon Bay 19:55.5 6:39
272 John Maher So Buena (Vent) 19:56.6 6:39
273 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 19:56.7 6:39 4/7 15/27 31/49 21:43
(1:46)
21:43
(1:46)
21:43
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
274 Charlie Castrejon So Rosemead 19:57.7 6:39
275 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 19:57.9 6:39
276 Hayden Macdonald So Yorba Linda 19:58.4 6:39
277 Anthony Bonfa So University 19:59.9 6:40
278 Cyrus Ledezma So Sonora (SS) 20:00.7 6:40
279 Alan Ham So Torrance 20:00.9 6:40
280 Korey Soga So SouthTorrance 20:02 6:41
281 Jose Espinoza So Norwalk 20:03.1 6:41
282 Derek Jermanis So El Dorado 20:04.3 6:41
283 Crizly Agustin So Santee Ed 20:04.4 6:41
284 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 20:05.9 6:42
285 Mathieu Thompson So Mission Hills 20:06.1 6:42
286 Daniel Solano So Escondido 20:07 6:42
287 Noah Holker So West Torrance 20:07.3 6:42
288 Hugo Osuna So West Torrance 20:08.9 6:43
289 Jesse Fernandez So Century 20:09.8 6:43
290 Jordan Tahauri So Sultana 20:09.9 6:43
291 Jonathan Ochoa So Citrus Valley 20:09.9 6:43
292 Vishnu Rajasekhar So University 20:10.1 6:43
293 Danny Ma So SouthTorrance 20:10.3 6:43
294 Matthew Bermudo So El Modena 20:10.9 6:44
295 Luke Easter So Buena (Vent) 20:11.9 6:44
296 Lewis Brown So Marina 20:12.1 6:44
297 Pedro Rodriguez So Gila Ridge AZ 20:12.4 6:44
298 Jayden Dawson So West Torrance 20:12.9 6:44
299 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 20:13.2 6:44
300 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 20:13.8 6:45
301 Leyland Yang So University 20:14.3 6:45
302 Riley Mangrini Fr Temecula Vlly 20:15 6:45
303 Michael Triay So La Mirada 20:15 6:45
304 Max Hernandez So Escondido 20:17.7 6:46
305 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 20:19 6:46 5/7 16/27 29/42 20:36
(0:17)
20:36
(0:17)
20:36
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Andrew Garcia So Sultana 20:20 6:47
307 Mace Riddle So Burroughs 20:20.4 6:47
308 Ryan West So Sunny Hills 20:21.8 6:47
309 David Reid So GreenValleyNV 20:22.3 6:47
310 Andrew Nguyen So El Modena 20:22.3 6:47
311 Arya Lalezarzadeh So Redland E Vly 20:23.2 6:48
312 Ramon Castillo So Grand Terrace 20:23.2 6:48
313 Kyle Mukogawa So Torrance 20:23.2 6:48
314 Ryan Lumpkin So Glendale 20:24 6:48
316 Daniel Vincentino So Nogales 20:25 6:48
317 Hector Sanchez So Santa Ana 20:26.7 6:49
318 Aden Heidrich So Elsinore 20:27.3 6:49
319 Christian Diaz So Grand Terrace 20:29.3 6:50
320 Shivum Berry So University 20:29.8 6:50
321 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 20:30.3 6:50
322 Alvin Tran So La Quinta Wst 20:31.2 6:50
323 Alexander Tran So Tustin 20:31.3 6:50
324 Esteban Marquez Morales So Tustin 20:31.7 6:51
325 Sebastian Magana So Los Altos 20:32.8 6:51
326 Devin Hinojosa So El Modena 20:35.2 6:52
327 Ethan Morrison So El Modena 20:37.3 6:52
328 Elliot Boyer So Yorba Linda 20:37.3 6:52
329 Parker Fike Fr Citrus Valley 20:37.6 6:53
330 Eddie Macarthur So Servite 20:37.8 6:53
331 Andrew Henriquez So Downey 20:38.4 6:53
332 Aidan Toy So West Torrance 20:39.1 6:53
333 Gary Cooper So Durango (NV) 20:40.1 6:53
334 Nicholas Huff So Fullerton Un 20:43.3 6:54
335 Terrance Lim So Temple City 20:43.8 6:55
336 Sean Kinney So El Toro 20:44.3 6:55
337 Caleb Garner So Fullerton Un 20:45 6:55
338 Alfred Chaw So Temple City 20:45.1 6:55
339 Strad Slater So GreenValleyNV 20:46.3 6:55
340 Jose Angel Flores Fr Godinez 20:46.3 6:55
341 Rushil Gupta So University 20:47 6:56
342 Kellan Rose So Murrieta Mesa 20:49.4 6:56
343 Andrew Howard So El Toro 20:51.4 6:57
344 Ethan Longsdorf So Durango (NV) 20:52.2 6:57
345 Dylan Chau So Temple City 20:53.3 6:58
346 Arshpreet Malhi So Jurupa Hills 20:53.9 6:58
347 Jayden Dyer So Gila Ridge AZ 20:53.9 6:58
348 Joshau Gonzalez So Glendale 20:54.7 6:58
349 Ismael Lievanes So Shadow Hills 20:55 6:58
350 Elian Lintag So Jurupa Hills 20:55 6:58
351 Aden Simpson So Temecula Vlly 20:55.8 6:59
352 Edward Revelez So Buena (Vent) 20:56.7 6:59
353 Vardaan Bhat So University 21:00.7 7:00
354 Sebastian Cruz So Independence 21:01.2 7:00
355 Jack Turner So Escondido 21:02.8 7:01
356 Thomas Lin So University 21:02.9 7:01
357 Jonathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 21:06.8 7:02
358 Sophia Byers So Ayala 21:08 7:03
359 Juan Jimenez So El Modena 21:08.8 7:03
360 Brandon Russell So Sultana 21:09.1 7:03
361 Josiah Sanchez So Grand Terrace 21:11 7:04
362 Reider Carlos So Santiago-GG 21:11.1 7:04
363 Christopher Truong So Santiago-GG 21:12.4 7:04
364 George Mendez So El Modena 21:13.9 7:05
365 Yong Jun Lee So Damien 21:14.7 7:05
366 Noah Pounce So Jurupa Hills 21:15.3 7:05
367 John Melcher So University 21:15.4 7:05
368 Nathan Dorway So Rio Americano 21:16.3 7:05
369 Christian Ponce So Tustin 21:17.4 7:06
370 Brian Jiang So Temple City 21:18.3 7:06
371 Matthew Manalac So SouthTorrance 21:18.5 7:06
372 Jeremy Magness So El Dorado 21:18.6 7:06
373 Dallin Mikolajcik So Citrus Valley 21:18.8 7:06
374 Edgar Muro So Citrus Valley 21:19.8 7:07
375 Gerrado Avila So Jurupa Hills 21:22.1 7:07
376 Greg Soliman So University 21:22.3 7:07
377 Sanil Chaudhari So Torrance 21:26 7:09
378 Connor Yin So SouthTorrance 21:27.8 7:09
379 Christopher Diaz So El Modena 21:35.1 7:12
380 Brandon Ito So SouthTorrance 21:36.1 7:12
381 Ethan Cheng So West Torrance 21:38 7:13
382 Cole Whitney So Marina 21:38.8 7:13
383 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 21:42.8 7:14
384 Ian Negishi So Temple City 21:44.8 7:15
385 Vince Petokas So University 21:44.8 7:15
386 Jacob Villatoro So Marshall 21:46.1 7:15
387 Jimmy Sanchez So Santa Ana 21:46.2 7:15
388 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 21:46.2 7:15
389 Matthew Chargualaf So El Toro 21:47.9 7:16
390 Hans Spieleder So SouthTorrance 21:48.2 7:16
391 Ian Howell So Elsinore 21:51 7:17
392 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 21:51.2 7:17 6/7 21/27 32/36
393 Daniel Araujo So San Jacinto 21:54.7 7:18
394 Joshua Goodman So El Toro 21:54.9 7:18
395 Vincent Vanzuela So Durango (NV) 21:56.3 7:19
396 Arrega David So S Bakersfield 21:56.8 7:19
397 Samuel Bae So West Torrance 22:01.3 7:20
398 Anthony Barba Jr Colony 22:02 7:21
399 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 22:02 7:21
400 Esvin Parra So Century 22:03 7:21
401 Ra'ed Siddiqui So University 22:03.8 7:21
402 Shawn Luo So Temple City 22:06.2 7:22
403 Theodore Hur So University 22:06.8 7:22
404 Nick Ersek So Servite 22:08.4 7:23
405 Peter Koontz So Sonora (SS) 22:11.1 7:24
406 Sebastian Chacon So El Toro 22:11.9 7:24
407 Michael Tumibay So Orange 22:14 7:25
408 Anthony Duong So Temple City 22:14.3 7:25
409 Justin Mcdonough So Citrus Valley 22:14.5 7:25
410 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 22:17 7:26 7/7 23/27 18/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
411 Thomas Leonguerrero So La Habra 22:17.3 7:26
412 Chamidu Sagara So University 22:18.1 7:26
413 Evan Padhiar So La Quinta Wst 22:21 7:27
414 Jessie Aguilar So Santiago-GG 22:23.5 7:28
415 Steven Dualba So University 22:23.7 7:28
416 Jason Aguilar So Santiago-GG 22:32.8 7:31
417 Max Mulato So Desert Mirage 22:34.6 7:32
418 Michael Uchi So SouthTorrance 22:34.8 7:32
419 David Bahena So Norco 22:37.2 7:32
420 Elijah Ramos So Los Altos 22:37.9 7:33
421 Alberto Suarez So Escondido 22:40.6 7:34
422 Brandon Cortez So Glendale 22:47.1 7:36
423 Alexis Vargas So Santiago-GG 22:53 7:38
424 Teo Dimitrov So SouthTorrance 23:07 7:42
425 Moises Garcia So Century 23:10.5 7:44
426 Isaiah Segundo So La Habra 23:11.7 7:44
427 Tesfa Madhin So Sonora (SS) 23:16 7:45
428 Nicholas Martinez So Torrance 23:20.7 7:47
429 Rocky Le So Orange 23:23 7:48
430 Brett Hopkins So Redland E Vly 23:24 7:48
431 Taron Hovhannisyan So Glendale 23:31.4 7:50
432 Isaiah Banuelos So Patriot 23:32.8 7:51
433 Micah Lemus So Redland E Vly 23:37.9 7:53
434 Frank Godinez So Santee Ed 23:41.1 7:54
435 Joseph Romualdo So Tustin 24:03.4 8:01
436 Josue Aguilar So Tustin 24:16 8:05
437 Joseph Saada So Fullerton Un 24:20.7 8:07
438 Daniel Hong So University 24:49.2 8:16
439 Patrick Ryan So La Mirada 24:51.6 8:17
440 Kunjkumar Patel So Sunny Hills 24:57.3 8:19
441 Julian Trego So Norwalk 25:39.1 8:33
442 Collin Maus So Buena (Vent) 25:52.9 8:38
443 Joshua Marmolejo So Orange 26:20.8 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
84:11
16:50
5:37
61 Joshua Murray
So
15:59
5:20
1
Naoki Kasai
So
16:36
5:32
4
Shota Shimizu
So
17:11
5:44
17
Jake Herrera
So
17:11
5:44
18
Patrick Han
So
17:15
5:45
21
Matthew Lee
So
17:23
5:48
26
Gyuwan Kim
So
17:30
5:50
32
2 El Toro
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
84:08
16:50
5:37
67 Jayke Pastis
So
16:13
5:24
2
Anthony Kennen
So
16:28
5:29
3
Santiago Sanchez
So
16:45
5:35
8
Dylan Messineo
So
17:16
5:45
23
Ryan Doherty
So
17:26
5:49
31
Riley Folk
So
18:08
6:03
70
Connor O'brien
So
18:23
6:08
90
3 GreenValleyNV
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:31
87:42
17:32
5:51
200 Julian Scott
So
16:42
5:34
6
Owen Beam
So
17:09
5:43
15
Juward Peebles
So
17:30
5:50
33
John Bennecke
So
18:08
6:03
68
Blake Vereen
So
18:13
6:04
78
Jacob Bowler
So
18:35
6:12
100
Tristan Frayer
So
18:41
6:14
107
4 Rosemead
7-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:37
87:55
17:35
5:52
211 Thomas Woo
So
16:49
5:36
10
Jesse Puttarat
So
17:11
5:44
19
Ben Ruangsan
So
17:22
5:47
25
Kevin Mendoza
So
18:07
6:02
64
Ryan Ung
So
18:26
6:09
93
Andrew Phung
So
19:09
6:23
149
Charlie Castrejo
So
19:58
6:39
198
5 Santa Ana
20-14-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
88:44
17:45
5:55
241 Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:32
5:51
38
Luis Abarca
So
17:33
5:51
40
Irvin Martinez
So
17:43
5:54
47
Peter Barrios
So
17:55
5:58
56
Oziel Flores
So
18:01
6:00
60
Gabriel Rincon
So
18:43
6:14
111
Victor De Luna
So
18:51
6:17
123
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
88:42
17:44
5:55
259 Tyler Douglas
So
16:47
5:36
9
Jayden Petoskey
So
17:24
5:48
28
Justin Chevalie
So
18:04
6:01
63
Sebastia Steinmet
So
18:13
6:04
77
Anthony Barone
So
18:14
6:05
82
Edwin Banks
So
18:22
6:07
89
Austin Bowden
So
18:46
6:15
116
7 Los Altos
3-3-5-5-7
Gap: 3:07
89:51
17:58
5:59
355 Noah Palafax
So
16:40
5:33
5
Ismael Aguilar
So
16:52
5:37
11
Frank Juarez
So
18:01
6:00
59
Brandon Leung
So
18:32
6:11
98
Timothy Montez
So
19:47
6:36
182
Sebastia Magana
So
20:33
6:51
227
Elijah Ramos
So
22:38
7:33
262
8 Buena (Vent)
12-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:47
90:21
18:04
6:01
364 Gavin Burns
So
17:14
5:45
20
Jaime Perea
So
17:25
5:48
29
Caden Hertenst
So
17:39
5:53
44
Kaleb Jordon
So
19:01
6:20
135
Mario Moreno
So
19:01
6:20
136
Connor Marson
So
19:09
6:23
148
John Maher
So
19:57
6:39
196
9 University
17-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:19
90:34
18:07
6:02
373 Dylan Muniz
So
17:30
5:50
35
Luca Flick-ka
So
17:35
5:52
42
Ian Proctor
So
18:19
6:06
87
Brandon Kershaw
So
18:21
6:07
88
Rohit Chawla
So
18:49
6:16
121
Yaseen Sattar
So
19:17
6:26
158
Henry Feuerbor
So
19:38
6:33
177
10 Santa Monica
13-8-10-12-10
Gap: 1:33
90:52
18:10
6:03
383 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:16
5:45
22
Darby Navin
So
17:26
5:49
30
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
18:41
6:14
105
Everett Morris
So
18:41
6:14
106
Leo Gilman
So
18:48
6:16
120
Kent Tohyama
So
18:51
6:17
122
Thomas Neumann
So
19:00
6:20
133
11 Segerstrom
23-17-14-9-11
Gap: 1:23
91:00
18:12
6:04
388 Tommy Vo
So
17:39
5:53
45
Andrew Calvillo
So
17:55
5:58
55
Joseph Guzman
So
18:07
6:02
65
Joshua Castaned
So
18:17
6:06
85
Anthony Naxi
So
19:02
6:21
138
Brandon Carillo
So
19:06
6:22
144




12 Redland E Vly
19-22-20-13-12
Gap: 1:25
91:18
18:16
6:05
409 Gabriel Gomez
So
17:32
5:51
37
Brian Bascom
So
18:12
6:04
74
Anthony Melgoza
So
18:13
6:04
79
Christop Dahlgren
So
18:26
6:09
92
Shane Mapes
So
18:56
6:19
127
Arthur Meyers
So
18:56
6:19
128
Anthony Gomez
So
19:19
6:26
160
13 La Mirada
16-16-12-11-13
Gap: 2:19
91:53
18:23
6:08
441 Jakob Salvas
So
17:30
5:50
34
Jose Ortiz
So
17:55
5:58
54
Ryan Lewis
So
18:12
6:04
73
Snyder Trent
So
18:27
6:09
95
Michael Palermo
So
19:49
6:36
185
Michael Triay
So
20:15
6:45
213
Patrick Ryan
So
24:52
8:17
269
14 Katella
21-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:29
91:56
18:23
6:08
457 Santiago Calderon
So
17:32
5:51
39
Ismail Olivares
So
18:04
6:01
61
Kevin Anguiano
So
18:18
6:06
86
Jayden Navarro
So
19:00
6:20
134
Ulises Nunez
So
19:01
6:20
137
Ian Cortes
So
19:38
6:33
176




15 Torrance
5-14-16-15-15
Gap: 2:50
92:10
18:26
6:09
494 Alexande Anderson
So
16:45
5:35
7
Brandon Bunuan
So
18:11
6:04
71
Zach Salas
So
18:36
6:12
101
Joey Rynski
So
19:04
6:21
141
Rafael Abalos
So
19:34
6:31
174
Alan Ham
So
20:01
6:40
201
Kyle Mukogawa
So
20:23
6:48
220
16 SouthTorrance
15-10-19-19-16
Gap: 2:00
92:25
18:29
6:10
506 Ryu Saito
So
17:23
5:48
27
Matt Peters
So
17:37
5:52
43
Robert Yamaki
So
18:48
6:16
118
Kevin Morimoto
So
19:14
6:25
154
Daniel Tokeshi
So
19:23
6:28
164
Isaac Chon
So
19:27
6:29
165
Nick Marino
So
19:30
6:30
168
17 El Dorado
10-12-11-17-17
Gap: 2:59
92:52
18:34
6:11
525 David Solano
So
17:05
5:42
14
Braden Tarka
So
18:04
6:01
62
Kyle Kee
So
18:17
6:06
84
Alex Ordonez
So
19:21
6:27
163
Derek Jermanis
So
20:04
6:41
202
Jeremy Magness
So
21:19
7:06
247




18 Independence
14-11-9-14-18
Gap: 3:42
93:26
18:41
6:14
527 Anthony Gonzalez
So
17:19
5:46
24
Benjamin Travis
So
17:49
5:56
49
Jacob Flores
So
18:12
6:04
72
David Martinez
So
19:05
6:22
143
Sebastia Cruz
So
21:01
7:00
239








19 Marina
22-21-18-18-19
Gap: 2:39
93:10
18:38
6:13
537 Jeremy Flores
So
17:33
5:51
41
Neel Dorawala
So
18:07
6:02
66
Sean Karnowsk
So
18:13
6:04
80
Mathew Lantow
So
19:04
6:21
142
Lewis Brown
So
20:12
6:44
208
Cole Whitney
So
21:39
7:13
250




20 Burroughs
28-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:51
93:26
18:41
6:14
550 Rudy Richards
So
17:55
5:58
57
Caden Goepping
So
17:55
5:58
58
Derek Kallberg
So
18:43
6:14
109
Bryan Juarez
So
19:06
6:22
145
Isaac Rogers
So
19:46
6:35
181
Mace Riddle
So
20:20
6:47
217




21 Shadow Hills
25-19-22-22-21
Gap: 1:45
93:27
18:41
6:14
561 Juanpabl Molina
So
17:49
5:56
50
Joshua Arias
So
17:51
5:57
53
Christia Romo
So
18:57
6:19
130
Aiden Pasillas
So
19:15
6:25
155
Nevada Flores
So
19:34
6:31
173
Ismael Lievanes
So
20:55
6:58
237




22 Marshall
26-27-25-23-22
Gap: 1:19
93:48
18:46
6:15
591 Finlay Robertso
Fr
17:49
5:56
51
Etienne Deleage
So
18:45
6:15
114
Ryan Wakefiel
So
19:02
6:21
139
Cooper Kelly
Jr
19:04
6:21
140
Angel Pelayo
So
19:08
6:23
147
Sameer Ameen
So
19:11
6:24
151
Anton Hense
Fr
19:12
6:24
153
23 Clark (NV)
37-33-28-24-23
Gap: 0:14
94:06
18:49
6:16
596 Ben Futrell
So
18:42
6:14
108
Rene Hernande
So
18:44
6:15
113
Marco Avila
So
18:51
6:17
124
Malcolm Hoffman
So
18:53
6:18
125
Bryan O'hearn
So
18:56
6:19
126
Cameron Sadler
So
19:16
6:25
157




24 Sultana
9-9-15-21-24
Gap: 3:17
94:03
18:49
6:16
597 Austin Lehman
So
17:03
5:41
13
David Franco
So
17:43
5:54
46
Anthony Diaz
So
18:47
6:16
117
Jordan Tahauri
So
20:10
6:43
205
Andrew Garcia
So
20:20
6:47
216
Brandon Russell
So
21:09
7:03
242




25 San Jacinto
29-32-30-27-25
Gap: 1:23
95:12
19:02
6:21
686 Joshua Aleman
So
18:08
6:03
67
Ricardo Orozco
So
18:57
6:19
131
Gustavo Carraman
So
19:16
6:25
156
Kevin Marin
So
19:20
6:27
161
Nestor Rizo
So
19:31
6:30
171
Daniel Araujo
So
21:55
7:18
253




26 Temecula Vlly
24-25-24-25-26
Gap: 2:31
95:35
19:07
6:22
702 Reese Uyetanak
Fr
17:44
5:55
48
Christia Ocampo
Fr
18:27
6:09
96
Nick Anderson
So
19:19
6:26
159
Alex Weiss
So
19:49
6:36
187
Riley Mangrini
Fr
20:15
6:45
212
Aden Simpson
So
20:56
6:59
238




27 Half Moon Bay
18-20-23-26-27
Gap: 2:43
95:46
19:09
6:23
710 Kenny Jones
So
17:31
5:50
36
Harrison Nash
So
18:08
6:03
69
Matthew Spink
Fr
19:56
6:39
195
Owen Woolieve
Fr
19:58
6:39
199
Julio Rodrigue
Fr
20:14
6:45
211
Jonathan Billingt
Fr
21:07
7:02
241




28 Paloma Valley
32-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:40
95:56
19:11
6:24
728 Alonzo Castaned
So
18:13
6:04
81
Landon Lomenick
So
18:40
6:13
104
Samuel Zepeda
So
19:20
6:27
162
Ethan Schuder
So
19:49
6:36
188
Nathanie Bennett
So
19:53
6:38
193
Jesse Chinchil
So
20:30
6:50
223
Christia Muro
So
22:02
7:21
254
29 Gila Ridge AZ
8-26-26-28-29
Gap: 3:58
96:37
19:19
6:26
768 Arthur Parra Iii
So
16:56
5:39
12
David Zaragoza
So
19:08
6:23
146
Blake Edington
So
19:27
6:29
166
Pedro Rodrigue
So
20:12
6:44
209
Jayden Dyer
So
20:54
6:58
235








30 San Pasqual
33-29-31-31-30
Gap: 1:55
96:41
19:20
6:27
772 Hughey Cruz
So
18:24
6:08
91
Devon Kessler
So
18:26
6:09
94
Jacob Rewa
So
19:36
6:32
175
Marley Gaines
So
19:57
6:39
197
Declan Bohley
So
20:19
6:46
215
Jose Ambriz
So
21:51
7:17
252
Jeremy Galvez
So
22:17
7:26
258
31 La Quinta Wst
34-34-34-33-31
Gap: 1:25
96:58
19:24
6:28
790 Tommy Nguyen
So
18:30
6:10
97
Kiwanis Willis
So
18:57
6:19
129
Phi Nguyen
So
19:46
6:35
180
Aaron Tran
So
19:51
6:37
190
Alan Torres
So
19:55
6:38
194
Alvin Tran
So
20:31
6:50
224
Evan Padhiar
So
22:21
7:27
259
32 Escondido
27-24-27-30-32
Gap: 3:13
97:33
19:31
6:30
792 Max Grajalva
So
17:50
5:57
52
Eddie Montez
So
18:15
6:05
83
Daniel Solano
So
20:07
6:42
203
Max Hernande
So
20:18
6:46
214
Jack Turner
So
21:03
7:01
240
Erik Zazueta
So
21:46
7:15
251
Alberto Suarez
So
22:41
7:34
263
33 Downey
31-35-33-32-33
Gap: 2:26
97:22
19:28
6:29
814 Aaron Aragon
So
18:13
6:04
76
Andrew Ruiz
So
19:12
6:24
152
Hector Garcia
So
19:30
6:30
169
Jacob Ramos
So
19:49
6:36
186
Andrew Henrique
So
20:38
6:53
231








34 Tustin
41-36-36-34-34
Gap: 1:25
97:21
19:28
6:29
819 Logan Thomas
So
18:48
6:16
119
Abraham Morales
So
19:00
6:20
132
Jahir Ruiz Orellano
So
19:29
6:30
167
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
19:51
6:37
191
Giovanni Andablo
So
20:13
6:44
210
Alexande Tran
So
20:31
6:50
225
Esteban Marquez Morales
So
20:32
6:51
226
35 Grand Terrace
11-31-35-36-35
Gap: 4:01
98:54
19:47
6:36
878 Brandon Ramirez
So
17:10
5:43
16
Daniel Lopez
So
19:41
6:34
178
Ramon Castillo
So
20:23
6:48
219
Christia Diaz
So
20:29
6:50
222
Josiah Sanchez
So
21:11
7:04
243








36 Glendale
30-28-32-35-36
Gap: 4:35
100:51
20:10
6:43
895 Tristen Bonilla
So
18:12
6:04
75
Aaron Castaned
So
18:33
6:11
99
Ryan Lumpkin
So
20:24
6:48
221
Joshau Gonzalez
So
20:55
6:58
236
Brandon Cortez
So
22:47
7:36
264
Taron Hovhanni
So
23:31
7:50
268




37 El Modena
40-39-37-37-37
Gap: 1:37
98:40
19:44
6:35
896 James Bae
So
18:45
6:15
115
Erick Bravo
So
19:34
6:31
172
Shane Haxton
So
19:48
6:36
184
Matthew Bermudo
So
20:11
6:44
207
Andrew Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
218
Devin Hinojosa
So
20:35
6:52
228
Ethan Morrison
So
20:37
6:52
229
38 Temple City
35-38-38-38-38
Gap: 2:08
99:45
19:57
6:39
942 Toshi (ryan) Irie
So
18:37
6:12
102
Michael Hu
So
19:47
6:36
183
Jacob Hsu
So
19:52
6:37
192
Terrance Lim
So
20:44
6:55
232
Alfred Chaw
So
20:45
6:55
233
Dylan Chau
So
20:53
6:58
234
Brian Jiang
So
21:18
7:06
246
39 Century
39-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:26
103:57
20:47
6:56
1026 Anthony Ortiz
So
18:44
6:15
112
Brandon Resendiz
So
19:50
6:37
189
Jesse Fernande
So
20:10
6:43
204
Esvin Parra
So
22:03
7:21
255
Moises Garcia
So
23:11
7:44
266








40 Santiago-GG
36-37-41-40-40
Gap: 3:45
103:08
20:38
6:53
1031 Simon Van
So
18:39
6:13
103
Benjie De La Cruz
So
19:42
6:34
179
Reider Carlos
So
21:11
7:04
244
Christop Truong
So
21:12
7:04
245
Jessie Aguilar
So
22:24
7:28
260
Jason Aguilar
So
22:33
7:31
261
Alexis Vargas
So
22:53
7:38
265
41 Citrus Valley
38-41-42-42-41
Gap: 2:37
102:09
20:26
6:49
1043 Frank Garcia
So
18:43
6:14
110
Jonathan Ochoa
So
20:10
6:43
206
Parker Fike
Fr
20:38
6:53
230
Dallin Mikolajc
So
21:19
7:06
248
Edgar Muro
So
21:20
7:07
249
Justin Mcdonoug
So
22:15
7:25
257




41 Sonora (SS)
42-42-40-41-41
Gap: 4:06
104:08
20:50
6:57
1043 Daniel Zarate
So
19:10
6:23
150
Nathan Hull
So
19:30
6:30
170
Cyrus Ledezma
So
20:01
6:40
200
Peter Koontz
So
22:11
7:24
256
Tesfa Madhin
So
23:16
7:45
267








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chadi Saklaway Glendale 15:47 5:16
2 Seung Yang West Torrance 16:03.7 5:21
3 Edgar Lizarraga Murrieta Mesa 16:04.2 5:21
4 Phyilycius Tjong Temple City 16:10.9 5:24
5 Mateo Gregory West Torrance 16:23.3 5:28
6 Oscar Mateo Santa Ana 16:25.7 5:29
7 Raymond Ramos Escondido 16:34.3 5:31
8 Fausto Reyna Rosemead 16:35.7 5:32
9 Jerry Gonzalez West Torrance 16:40.8 5:34
10 Matt Ritchey West Torrance 16:44.4 5:35
11 Jacob Blevins Buena (Vent) 16:45.3 5:35
12 Brandon Murillo Downey 16:46.8 5:36
13 Jake Martin Torrance 16:50.1 5:37
14 Zach Ruiz Servite 16:50.8 5:37
15 Michael Barker Servite 16:53.8 5:38
16 Jacob Perez San Jacinto 16:53.8 5:38
17 Max Cox El Toro 16:57.1 5:39
18 James Baca Coronado (NV) 17:01.1 5:40
19 Anthony Gil Torrance 17:02 5:41
20 Anthony Sanchez Servite 17:02 5:41
21 Jordan Summerville Glendale 17:04.1 5:41
22 Luis Fonseca San Jacinto 17:08.8 5:43
23 Nick Russo West Torrance 17:14.2 5:45
24 Dyllan Zhou Santa Monica 17:14.3 5:45
25 Robert Martinez Rosemead 17:16.3 5:45
26 Jonathan Nguyen Marina 17:17 5:46
27 Emmanuel Bautista Rosemead 17:17.6 5:46
28 Grove Justin Jurupa Hills 17:17.6 5:46
29 Randy Garcia San Jacinto 17:18.4 5:46
30 Carlo Aguila West Torrance 17:18.6 5:46
31 Prince Musimiki Rosemead 17:20.2 5:47
32 Joseph Albano Servite 17:21.8 5:47
33 Jesus Barba Gila Ridge AZ 17:23.3 5:48
34 Michael Doke Marina 17:23.7 5:48
35 Tanner Trettin Heritage 17:24.8 5:48
36 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 17:26 5:49 1/2 7/27 20/62
37 Brian Kariuki Clark (NV) 17:28 5:49
38 Joshua Parra Palmdale 17:28.5 5:50
39 Brian Jimenez Downey 17:28.8 5:50
40 Malakai Mora Torrance 17:29.2 5:50
41 Michael Welsome Torrance 17:29.8 5:50
42 Christian Resendiz Santa Ana 17:30.2 5:50
43 Jared Albaugh Heritage 17:31.4 5:50
44 Alan Cervantes La Mirada 17:32 5:51
45 Tobias Denning Buena (Vent) 17:32.2 5:51
46 Mark Esquivel Tustin 17:34.7 5:52
47 Sean Dang Marina 17:35.3 5:52
48 Jason Lee West Torrance 17:36.7 5:52
49 Bryan Tarelo La Habra 17:38.1 5:53
50 Derek Lee Temple City 17:39.1 5:53
51 Diego Espinoza Santa Ana 17:40.1 5:53
52 Ricardo Franco Grand Terrace 17:41.9 5:54
53 Gabriel Alba Santa Ana 17:42 5:54
54 Anthony Duran W Bakersfield 17:42.3 5:54
55 Daniel Windham Paloma Valley 17:43.8 5:55
56 Miguel Aguilar Nogales 17:45.2 5:55
57 Jack Pallesen Rio Americano 17:51.2 5:57
58 Edgar Cid Glendale 17:51.2 5:57
59 Ryan Lettieri El Toro 17:52.9 5:58
60 Ricardo Garcia Nogales 17:54.2 5:58
61 Leon Du University 17:55.4 5:58
62 Castillo Danian S Bakersfield 17:56.2 5:59
63 Noe Gonzalez Redland E Vly 17:56.8 5:59
64 Tyler Cedres El Dorado 17:58.1 5:59
65 Dane Dennett Basic (NV) 17:58.8 6:00
67 Ajith Nair SouthTorrance 17:59.4 6:00
68 Jose Lopez Shadow Hills 18:00.8 6:00
69 Justin Kennedy Yorba Linda 18:03.2 6:01
70 Andrew Archundia San Jacinto 18:03.6 6:01
71 Ben Caporale Sultana 18:05.2 6:02
72 Yili Xiao Temple City 18:06.2 6:02
73 Alex Nava El Dorado 18:07.8 6:03
74 Daniel Rebollo Santiago-GG 18:08.2 6:03
75 Brandon Garcia San Jacinto 18:08.7 6:03
76 Daniel Ramirez Shadow Hills 18:08.8 6:03
77 Salvador Avila Paloma Valley 18:09.6 6:03
78 Mason Hackman Santa Monica 18:09.8 6:03
79 Diego Blanco Mission Hills 18:12.8 6:04
80 Conner Dang Temple City 18:13.4 6:04
81 Matt Sasaki Santa Monica 18:14.3 6:05
82 Christian Medina Gila Ridge AZ 18:15.2 6:05
83 Mark Wisman Torrance 18:16.2 6:05
84 Gages Curry GreenValleyNV 18:16.4 6:05
85 Shawn Ly Rosemead 18:16.6 6:06
86 Vince Nguyen Rosemead 18:17 6:06
87 Robert Monson Gila Ridge AZ 18:17.4 6:06
88 Nathan Witte Rio Americano 18:17.8 6:06
89 Joseph Nagothu Buena (Vent) 18:18 6:06
90 Bryan Garcia Katella 18:18.2 6:06
91 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 18:18.6 6:06
92 Christopher Fu Sunny Hills 18:18.6 6:06
93 James Lee West Torrance 18:19.7 6:07
94 Adrian Acosta La Mirada 18:20 6:07
95 Carlos Quintana West Torrance 18:20.8 6:07
96 Jack Parnell Mission Hills 18:23.1 6:08
97 Diego Diaz Elsinore 18:24.3 6:08
98 Gunner Mattoon Basic (NV) 18:26.2 6:09
99 Nathan Wong SouthTorrance 18:26.7 6:09
100 Thomas Manion El Toro 18:27.2 6:09
101 William Woolen SouthTorrance 18:27.3 6:09
102 Andrew Quach Rosemead 18:28.1 6:09
103 Kevin Castro Santiago-GG 18:29 6:10
104 Jacob Fabian Santiago-GG 18:29 6:10
105 Kade Franco El Modena 18:29.3 6:10
106 Eric Tran La Quinta Wst 18:31 6:10
107 Brian Nguyen Rosemead 18:33.3 6:11
108 David Morales Tustin 18:34.3 6:11
109 Luis Sanchez Katella 18:34.6 6:12
110 Jordan Limon Paloma Valley 18:34.6 6:12
111 Ethan Falconer SouthTorrance 18:35.7 6:12
112 Johann Rodriguez Santee Ed 18:36.2 6:12
113 Zane Smart GreenValleyNV 18:36.6 6:12
114 Nicholas Behr Gila Ridge AZ 18:36.7 6:12
115 Daniel Kao Temple City 18:39.1 6:13
116 Alberto Ceballos Palmdale 18:44.2 6:15
117 Ryan Reiss Yorba Linda 18:45 6:15
118 Jonathan Lane University 18:46 6:15
119 Nick Choi University 18:46.7 6:16
120 Darian Garcia Arroyo Valley 18:47 6:16
121 Leo Kato Santa Monica 18:47.6 6:16
122 Jacob Alvarez Paloma Valley 18:49 6:16
123 Anshay Saboo University 18:49.2 6:16
124 Daniel Garcia Shadow Hills 18:54.1 6:18
125 Cesar Duarte Gila Ridge AZ 18:54.9 6:18
126 Mattias Estes Paloma Valley 18:57.3 6:19
127 Mohammad Amjad San Jacinto 18:59.2 6:20
128 Joshua Ramirez Santiago-GG 18:59.8 6:20
129 Luis Salazar Nogales 19:00.1 6:20
130 Nick Pirotto SouthTorrance 19:01.2 6:20
131 George Mascote Independence 19:01.8 6:21
132 Nathaniel Webster West Torrance 19:02 6:21
133 Ryan Goldman Murrieta Mesa 19:02.1 6:21
134 Cole Carlson University 19:02.2 6:21
135 Brenden Gonzales Bellflower 19:03.1 6:21
136 Alex Bourgeault Downey 19:03.1 6:21
137 Alexander Resendiz San Jacinto 19:03.6 6:21
138 Javier Salinas Independence 19:03.7 6:21
139 James Tapia La Mirada 19:04.7 6:22
140 Mihir Menon Torrance 19:06.4 6:22
141 Seth Weber Tustin 19:06.6 6:22
142 Devean Castro Grand Terrace 19:09.1 6:23
143 Will Nicles SouthTorrance 19:09.3 6:23
144 Sydney Lagman Servite 19:12.8 6:24
145 Jeffrey Van Temple City 19:13.2 6:24
146 Whit Eckert West Torrance 19:13.8 6:25
147 Michael Perez Temple City 19:14.2 6:25
148 Sebastian Lopez Clark (NV) 19:18 6:26
149 Ryan Lopez Rosemead 19:20.2 6:27
150 Ishan Kala El Toro 19:20.7 6:27
151 Pablo Hernandez Segerstrom 19:20.8 6:27
152 Luis Garcia Buena (Vent) 19:21.2 6:27
153 Mark Nusser Paloma Valley 19:21.6 6:27
154 Hassan Chau La Quinta Wst 19:21.9 6:27
155 Noah Rovira Sunny Hills 19:24 6:28
156 Austin Bunuan Torrance 19:24.7 6:28
157 Emmanuel Perez Heritage 19:24.8 6:28
158 Alex Sanchez Paloma Valley 19:25.2 6:28
159 Uchenna Maduno West Torrance 19:26.6 6:29
160 Michael Bae University 19:27.6 6:29
161 Takumi Sugita West Torrance 19:28.5 6:30
162 Samuel Guzman Clark (NV) 19:29.8 6:30
163 Aldo Campos Norwalk 19:32.4 6:31
164 Martin Nay Bellflower 19:32.6 6:31
165 Jeronimo Javier Santa Monica 19:34.8 6:32
166 Jonathan Ahdoot Santa Monica 19:35.2 6:32
167 Jaime Frias Gila Ridge AZ 19:39.3 6:33
168 Efrain Willis Gila Ridge AZ 19:40.7 6:34
169 Alfredo Delgadillo Norwalk 19:42.4 6:34
170 Mariano Nino Segerstrom 19:43.4 6:34
171 Joshua Kim University 19:44.2 6:35
172 Mathew Lu University 19:45.6 6:35
173 Isaac Vasquez Colony 19:46.4 6:35
174 Daniel Ayala San Jacinto 19:50.2 6:37
175 Issac Villegas Jurupa Hills 19:51.2 6:37
176 Nathan Morelli Bellflower 19:52.7 6:38
177 Aaron Diaz Arroyo Valley 19:55.1 6:38
178 Sergio Ramirez Heritage 19:55.3 6:38
179 Giovanni Agustin Godinez 19:56.3 6:39
180 Samuel Kim West Torrance 19:58.2 6:39
181 Phoenix Fisher Clark (NV) 19:59.3 6:40
182 Travis Paakkonen Norco 19:59.4 6:40
183 Matthew Prado Grand Terrace 20:00 6:40
184 Darin Lee El Modena 20:01 6:40
185 Skyler Santiago Norwalk 20:02.6 6:41
186 David Gonzalez GreenValleyNV 20:06.1 6:42
187 Evan Cazares Citrus Valley 20:06.3 6:42
188 Julian Ramirez El Modena 20:06.5 6:42
189 Payton Sager Tustin 20:08 6:43
190 Andrew Moser Mission Hills 20:08.2 6:43
191 Raul Palacios Godinez 20:08.4 6:43
192 Ryan Yee Clark (NV) 20:09.7 6:43
193 Uriel Medin-hernandez Grand Terrace 20:10 6:43
194 Samuel Au Temple City 20:11.4 6:44
195 Jt Miller Torrance 20:13 6:44
196 Adam Martinez Clark (NV) 20:14.4 6:45
197 Andres Contreras Bellflower 20:14.8 6:45
198 Ethan Douglas Damien 20:16.5 6:46
199 Nathan Smith Fullerton Un 20:17.6 6:46
200 Tony Luu Arroyo Valley 20:18 6:46
201 Keith Sthal Nogales 20:19.7 6:47
202 Cyrus Burton Fullerton Un 20:21.3 6:47
203 Alex Ito West Torrance 20:22.9 6:48
204 Kevin Mack Tustin 20:25.2 6:48
205 Nickolas Mason GreenValleyNV 20:30 6:50
206 Johnny Nguyen Santiago-GG 20:32.4 6:51
207 Daniel Aquino Independence 20:33.3 6:51
208 Steve Rosales Grand Terrace 20:33.9 6:51
209 Kent Dinh La Quinta Wst 20:37.7 6:53
210 Edgar Salas Santee Ed 20:38.8 6:53
211 Xavier Schwarm Escondido 20:41.4 6:54
212 Pedro Garcia Century 20:42.6 6:54
213 Joshua Soto University 20:44.9 6:55
214 Isaac Villasenor Gila Ridge AZ 20:45.4 6:55
215 Fransico Barraza Jurupa Hills 20:45.4 6:55
216 Devlin Cleveland Mission Hills 20:45.9 6:55
217 James Owens Fullerton Un 20:46.6 6:56
218 Seth Mullen La Habra 20:47 6:56
219 Hector Martinez Shadow Hills 20:47.3 6:56
220 Adrian Ramos Bellflower 20:51.2 6:57
221 Sean Ruskowski SouthTorrance 20:54.3 6:58
222 Matthew Salmassian El Modena 20:57.2 6:59
223 Max Daucher University 20:57.4 6:59
224 Miguel Nava Ramona 20:58.7 7:00
225 Jacob Hughes Shadow Hills 21:07.2 7:02
226 Samuel Ibarra Independence 21:11.4 7:04
227 Karan Raheal La Mirada 21:13.8 7:05
228 Justin Emi Marina 21:13.9 7:05
229 Adrian Olmos Redland E Vly 21:20.8 7:07
230 Steven Martinez La Mirada 21:22.8 7:08
231 Timmy Do La Quinta Wst 21:25 7:08
232 Alexander Morales Santa Ana 21:32 7:11
233 De La Colony 21:43.4 7:14
234 Azariah Virgen Norco 21:44.2 7:15
235 Andrew Tran La Quinta Wst 21:51 7:17
236 Jorge Abarca Century 22:00.8 7:20
237 Angel Torres Century 22:04 7:21
238 Joseph Luna La Habra 22:04 7:21
239 Scott Elton GreenValleyNV 22:06.7 7:22
240 Syed Ali University 22:07.7 7:23
241 Chirs Sanchez Sunny Hills 22:08.9 7:23
242 Jaime Giovanni Ramona 22:21.9 7:27
243 Kyle Annett University 22:29.4 7:30
244 Dylan Darrow Sunny Hills 22:31.6 7:31
245 Steven Mai Santiago-GG 22:32.4 7:31
246 Tobias Sanchez Santiago-GG 22:34.7 7:32
247 Arjun Neervannan University 22:34.9 7:32
248 Daniel Arteaga Segerstrom 22:38.2 7:33
249 Alejandro Valdez University 22:43.6 7:35
250 Joseph Ramirez Redland E Vly 22:43.7 7:35
251 Shanghao Wang University 22:53.6 7:38
252 De Leest Fullerton Un 23:05 7:42
253 Gabriel Taylor La Habra 23:05.7 7:42
254 Saul Castellanos Colony 23:10.4 7:43
255 Matthew Simpson Torrance 23:14 7:45
256 David Rodas Marina 23:20.7 7:47
257 Carlos Echeverria University 23:20.7 7:47
258 Andrew Oseguera Segerstrom 23:27.6 7:49
259 Yoonjae Lee University 23:32.8 7:51
260 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 23:36 7:52 2/2 24/27 54/55
261 Tony Kim University 23:40 7:53
262 Anthony Ayala Sultana 23:40.2 7:53
263 Robbie Gallegos Durango (NV) 23:48.2 7:56
264 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 24:21 8:07
265 Raul Ruiz Santiago-GG 24:23 8:08
266 John Cabrera Norco 24:35.9 8:12
267 Angel Tafolla Bellflower 24:43.9 8:15
268 Allan Zeng University 24:45.2 8:15
269 Funes Dimas La Mirada 24:45.4 8:15
270 Jaeho Lee University 24:59.3 8:20
271 Kain Sosa University 25:18.4 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deredk Garcia Colony 16:47.6 5:36
2 Joseph Calvillo Segerstrom 16:50.1 5:37
3 Vinz De jesus Torrance 16:59.4 5:40
4 Masaki Mendoza Patriot 17:08.1 5:43
5 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 17:11.6 5:44
6 Conor Gibson West Torrance 17:14.8 5:45
7 Jonathan Aguilar Katella 17:15.4 5:45
8 Jason Irvin Burroughs 17:16 5:45
9 Angel Avila Segerstrom 17:17.6 5:46
10 Aidan Ruiz Patriot 17:18.2 5:46
11 Juan Ramos Santa Ana 17:22.1 5:47
12 Caio Souza University 17:24.7 5:48
13 Jonathan Perez Santa Ana 17:26.4 5:49
14 Domingo Miguel Escondido 17:33.6 5:51
15 Josiah Degeneffe Ramona 17:33.6 5:51
16 Daroon Ramirez Segerstrom 17:33.9 5:51
17 Francisco Dominguez iii Gila Ridge AZ 17:35.3 5:52
18 Jyo Matsuura West Torrance 17:40.4 5:53
19 Josue Lopez Santa Ana 17:41.7 5:54
20 Alejandro Campos Katella 17:44.4 5:55
21 Hayden Green West Torrance 17:46 5:55
22 Kai Smith West Torrance 17:46.2 5:55
23 Anthony Lopez Colony 17:55.2 5:58
24 Adrian Riendeau Burroughs 17:56.7 5:59
25 Jacob Guzman Katella 17:59.3 6:00
26 Nicolas Rameriz Jurupa Hills 18:00 6:00
27 Zj Hoffmann Burroughs 18:04.2 6:01
28 Jeffrey Welsh GreenValleyNV 18:04.3 6:01
29 Thomas Li Temple City 18:04.4 6:01
30 Alejandro De la torre Jurupa Hills 18:07.6 6:03
31 Niklas Shore Buena (Vent) 18:08.7 6:03
32 Elijah Mayeda Temple City 18:11.4 6:04
33 Ponce Cole Royal 18:11.4 6:04
34 Diego Lemus Norco 18:12.4 6:04
35 Isaiah Mckinney Mayfair 18:13.6 6:05
36 David Gomez El Toro 18:14 6:05
37 Isaac Guzman Santiago-GG 18:15 6:05
38 Daniel Barrios Los Altos 18:15.1 6:05
39 Sam Abernathy Burroughs 18:16.4 6:05
40 Raul Ibarra San Jacinto 18:16.7 6:06
41 Will Essman El Toro 18:20.1 6:07
42 Troy Carpenter West Torrance 18:23.3 6:08
43 Evan Gibson West Torrance 18:23.6 6:08
44 Jim Trieu Rosemead 18:24.2 6:08
45 Vincent Beaumont Marina 18:24.3 6:08
46 Diego Julio Katella 18:24.7 6:08
47 Jerrick Luong Rosemead 18:24.8 6:08
48 Juan Guerrero Mayfair 18:25.1 6:08
49 Nathan Vega Segerstrom 18:27.4 6:09
50 Quinlan Tobin University 18:27.7 6:09
51 Ashton Day Buena (Vent) 18:28 6:09
52 Damien Bonds Escondido 18:28.3 6:09
53 Belen Herrera BurtonTechAcd 18:28.4 6:09
54 Justin Vandeberg Gila Ridge AZ 18:29.6 6:10
55 Amaru Llorente La Habra 18:33.6 6:11
56 Ben Martins Servite 18:33.7 6:11
57 Yuto Tamada SouthTorrance 18:34.1 6:11
58 Gabriel Hertel University 18:36.7 6:12
59 Adrian Estrada Los Altos 18:39.4 6:13
60 Truman Helm San Jacinto 18:41.4 6:14
61 Mateus Souza University 18:41.6 6:14
62 Damian Martinez Santa Ana 18:42.3 6:14
63 Brandon Palma Santa Ana 18:42.6 6:14
64 Tyler Vo West Torrance 18:43.4 6:14
65 Blake Pastrana West Torrance 18:43.6 6:15
66 Garrett Ritchey West Torrance 18:44.3 6:15
67 Justin Zavala Norwalk 18:46.6 6:16
68 Corey Ford Redland E Vly 18:47.2 6:16
69 Farris Munawar Torrance 18:48 6:16
70 Rio Wagabaza Santa Monica 18:48.3 6:16
71 Khayton Corona Santiago-GG 18:48.4 6:16
72 Matt Frey West Torrance 18:48.4 6:16
73 Almed Mohamed J. W. North 18:48.9 6:16
74 Jackson Gillespie Santa Monica 18:49.1 6:16
75 Sky Hashimoto Torrance 18:51.7 6:17
76 Micah Sanchez Murrieta Mesa 18:51.7 6:17
77 Leandro Oquendo El Toro 18:52.8 6:18
78 Shinn Hayasaka SouthTorrance 18:54.4 6:18
79 Daniel Villela Glendale 18:57.4 6:19
80 Andrew Nunley SouthTorrance 18:57.8 6:19
81 Rigoberto Chavez Norwalk 18:59.2 6:20
82 Gota Okawa West Torrance 18:59.4 6:20
83 Nicholas Meyer SouthTorrance 18:59.8 6:20
84 Sebastian Diaz Damien 18:59.9 6:20
85 Daniel Aguilar Escondido 19:00 6:20
86 Logan Lopez Yorba Linda 19:00.2 6:20
87 Ian Mead El Toro 19:01.1 6:20
88 Pio Cano Shadow Hills 19:01.7 6:21
89 Victor Sanchez Tustin 19:02.7 6:21
90 Shiro Endo Torrance 19:06.3 6:22
91 Aaron Ohler Murrieta Mesa 19:06.7 6:22
92 Shuma Jensen University 19:10.8 6:24
93 Brandon Nowland Yorba Linda 19:11.4 6:24
94 Devin Perez Torrance 19:13.4 6:24
95 Albert Guerrero J. W. North 19:15.4 6:25
96 John Matheson El Dorado 19:17 6:26
97 Andy Kim West Torrance 19:17.9 6:26
98 Matthew Long SouthTorrance 19:18.4 6:26
99 Kevin Windisch Servite 19:20.1 6:27
100 Gustavo Madero carriles Santa Monica 19:20.4 6:27
101 Chris Ramirez Tustin 19:22.2 6:27
102 Alex Santiago La Mirada 19:23.1 6:28
103 Jason Da broi Sonora (SS) 19:23.4 6:28
104 Adrian Diaz Godinez 19:23.6 6:28
105 Ezequiel Garcia Santa Ana 19:24.6 6:28
106 Annie West Camarillo 19:24.8 6:28
107 Cooper Davis El Modena 19:25.2 6:28
108 Andrew Mower Burroughs 19:26.8 6:29
109 Joshua Park Temple City 19:27.4 6:29
110 Alex Kano SouthTorrance 19:28 6:29
111 Eric Sonnenschein Buena (Vent) 19:28.8 6:30
112 Justin Chen J. W. North 19:29.3 6:30
113 Andrew Jacobo Segerstrom 19:29.4 6:30
114 Ty Kushi Santa Monica 19:29.5 6:30
115 Alessio Thorpe El Toro 19:30 6:30
116 Eli Jennum El Dorado 19:30 6:30
117 Kevin Disla Paloma Valley 19:30.6 6:30
118 Breven Temple Murrieta Mesa 19:31.4 6:30
119 Arreola Andy Century 19:31.6 6:31
120 Kyle Lee Rosemead 19:31.8 6:31
121 Charlie Kohaut Servite 19:32.8 6:31
122 Dylan Bradshaw J. W. North 19:33.3 6:31
123 Kaiawe Miyasato West Torrance 19:33.4 6:31
124 Max Jimenez Segerstrom 19:34.3 6:31
125 Luis Gonzalez Mayfair 19:35.1 6:32
126 Christopher Chau Rosemead 19:35.2 6:32
127 Deleon Grant Royal 19:37.1 6:32
128 Conard Benoy SouthTorrance 19:37.3 6:32
129 Ryan Meas Mayfair 19:41.4 6:34
130 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 19:41.8 6:34 1/8 14/27 48/61
131 Micheal Silva J. W. North 19:42 6:34
132 Elias Wiggins Buena (Vent) 19:42.1 6:34
133 Cameron Uszler West Torrance 19:43.2 6:34
134 Jet Charter University 19:44.8 6:35
135 Joaquin Torres Los Altos 19:45.4 6:35
136 Bradley Haskell El Dorado 19:45.6 6:35
137 Brayden Constantian El Toro 19:46 6:35
138 Alex Sanchez Basic (NV) 19:46.4 6:35
139 Frank Aquino Independence 19:46.6 6:36
140 Caleb Fisher Mayfair 19:47 6:36
141 Solamon Ta Rosemead 19:47.8 6:36
142 Jesus Rodriguez Arroyo Valley 19:48.1 6:36
143 Estevan Rodriguez Santa Monica 19:48.3 6:36
144 Erick Valdivia Servite 19:48.8 6:36
145 Rafael Ruiz Segerstrom 19:49.4 6:36
146 Ronald Nguyen Marina 19:49.4 6:36
147 Tyler Renteria El Toro 19:50.5 6:37
148 Wasim Khan Temple City 19:50.7 6:37
149 Ryan Dickinson El Modena 19:51.2 6:37
150 John Collas El Toro 19:52.5 6:38
151 Connor Goldstein SouthTorrance 19:53.7 6:38
152 Ryoma Kozaki West Torrance 19:56.1 6:39
153 Travis Pimentel Shadow Hills 20:01.3 6:40
154 Ryan Rodriguez Colony 20:03.1 6:41
155 Ruben Diaz Shadow Hills 20:03.3 6:41
156 Joshua Ramirez Citrus Valley 20:04.1 6:41
157 Izael Robollo Colony 20:04.3 6:41
158 Abid Miah West Torrance 20:07.1 6:42
159 Claudio Castillo El Modena 20:08.7 6:43
160 Nicholas Villongco West Torrance 20:09.3 6:43
161 Vincent Corona West Torrance 20:10.1 6:43
162 Andy Huang Temple City 20:11.7 6:44
163 James Coppersmith Burroughs 20:12.6 6:44
164 Kaleb Leblanc Santa Monica 20:13.7 6:45
165 Owen Davis Durango (NV) 20:13.8 6:45
166 Nicolas Jenkins Paloma Valley 20:14.4 6:45
167 Moses Moreno Buena (Vent) 20:14.8 6:45
168 Brody Thornton Redland E Vly 20:15 6:45
169 Caesar Albizures Sun Valley 20:15 6:45
171 Ray Heinonen West Torrance 20:15.6 6:45
172 Landon Garcia Santa Monica 20:15.6 6:45
173 Ryan Witte Rio Americano 20:15.6 6:45
174 Orie Piken West Torrance 20:15.7 6:45
175 Robert Vela Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
176 Jace Chuang Temple City 20:16.8 6:46
177 Jose Del angel Heritage 20:17 6:46
178 Calvin Chiu Temple City 20:18.4 6:46
179 Luke Skiles Paloma Valley 20:19.3 6:46
180 Abraham Arango ramirez Tustin 20:19.3 6:46
181 Jackson Nutter Burroughs 20:19.5 6:47
182 Anthony Erhahon West Torrance 20:20.3 6:47
183 Jesus Espinoza Santiago-GG 20:22.4 6:47
184 Ethan Lai University 20:22.5 6:48
185 Hugo Reznick Santa Monica 20:24.6 6:48
186 Dennis Kim West Torrance 20:26 6:49
187 Anson Mok Temple City 20:27.4 6:49
188 Eliu Zaragoza Gila Ridge AZ 20:30.8 6:50
189 Brian Nguye Colony 20:32 6:51
190 Matthew Kim West Torrance 20:32.2 6:51
191 Nathan Deming Basic (NV) 20:35.1 6:52
192 Edward Ellis Independence 20:35.5 6:52
193 Hunter Verstegen Downey 20:36.8 6:52
194 Angus Shen West Torrance 20:37.1 6:52
195 Bradly Vega Colony 20:39.6 6:53
196 John Mitchell University 20:39.8 6:53
197 Ethan Lee Temple City 20:41.1 6:54
198 Matteo Voth Santa Monica 20:41.4 6:54
199 Jake Grant Elsinore 20:42.4 6:54
200 Dylan Abbey West Torrance 20:42.8 6:54
201 Kethan Raman Santa Monica 20:43.6 6:55
202 Griffin Miller Yorba Linda 20:44.8 6:55
203 Dominic Marino SouthTorrance 20:45.4 6:55
204 Matthew Michaelian Torrance 20:46.1 6:55
205 Keegan Fleigner Santa Monica 20:46.2 6:55
206 Christopher Ventura West Torrance 20:46.4 6:55
207 Mervin Nguyen Marina 20:47.2 6:56
208 Riley Evans El Toro 20:47.8 6:56
209 Kai Sloan Santa Monica 20:47.8 6:56
210 Kenshiro Ueda SouthTorrance 20:48.4 6:56
211 Justin Kim Sunny Hills 20:48.5 6:56
212 Peter Pham Santiago-GG 20:48.8 6:56
213 Dylan Newmeyer West Torrance 20:49 6:56
214 Joesph Pazcoguin Torrance 20:50.5 6:57
215 Matthew Fehr West Torrance 20:50.5 6:57
216 Mitchel Kim Torrance 20:50.7 6:57
217 Dylan Foote Escondido 20:51.3 6:57
218 James Park Torrance 20:52 6:57
219 Ethan Centeros Santa Ana 20:57 6:59
220 Tyler Steik Murrieta Mesa 20:58.1 6:59
221 Michai Wells Jurupa Hills 20:58.4 6:59
222 Hayden Chave Yorba Linda 20:58.4 6:59
223 Arvin Mann Citrus Valley 20:59.1 7:00
224 Nick Pasquinelli Servite 21:00.7 7:00
225 Ryan Reid Tustin 21:02 7:01
226 John Blais West Torrance 21:03.3 7:01
227 Liam Cook El Dorado 21:06.7 7:02
228 Bradley Au Santiago-GG 21:07 7:02
229 Ryan Kim Sunny Hills 21:10.1 7:03
230 Enoc Ulloa Marina 21:11.2 7:04
231 Brandon Lau-gudino Jurupa Hills 21:11.2 7:04
232 Kamran Farboud University 21:13.4 7:04
233 Jeff Yeon Torrance 21:15.1 7:05
234 Bryan Arca Santa Ana 21:16.2 7:05
235 Jack Bartley Redland E Vly 21:16.8 7:06
236 Wooyoung Kim Sunny Hills 21:16.8 7:06
237 Devin Roblee Redland E Vly 21:18.4 7:06
238 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 21:19.2 7:06 2/8 17/27 40/50
239 Eric Navor Nogales 21:20 7:07
240 Carlos Hernandez Santiago-GG 21:20.4 7:07
241 Oscar Liu Temple City 21:22.6 7:08
242 Quinn Cunningham Gila Ridge AZ 21:24 7:08
243 Christian Johnson University 21:24.1 7:08
244 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 21:25.4 7:08 3/8 18/27 33/40
245 Bryson Miles Redland E Vly 21:27.6 7:09
246 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 21:28.4 7:09 4/8 19/27 28/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
247 Josh Sandkulla SouthTorrance 21:29.3 7:10
248 Kush Patel Yorba Linda 21:29.4 7:10
249 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 21:30 7:10 5/8 20/27 20/30
250 Jersey Sullivan Santa Monica 21:30 7:10
251 Liam Macallister University 21:30.6 7:10
252 Cole Adams El Modena 21:31.1 7:10
253 Jacob Schatzman Yorba Linda 21:36.3 7:12
254 Jason Dunn Norco 21:37.6 7:13
255 Sanay Saboo University 21:39.2 7:13
256 Samuel Barney J. W. North 21:40.5 7:14
257 Eli Faith Yorba Linda 21:41.3 7:14
258 Andrew Vogelman University 21:41.6 7:14
259 Jose Ortiz Norwalk 21:49.1 7:16
260 Remy Franco Norwalk 21:49.2 7:16
261 Daniel Gonzalez Santa Ana 21:49.5 7:17
262 Nolan Lew University 21:50.5 7:17
263 Ezekial Lupez Norwalk 21:50.6 7:17
264 Andrew Lara Century 21:52 7:17
265 Ethan Tjoa El Modena 21:54.2 7:18
266 Abelino Garza Independence 21:55.7 7:19
267 Richard You El Toro 21:57.1 7:19
268 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 21:57.2 7:19 6/8 22/27 15/23
269 Mark Jorgenen Yorba Linda 21:58.4 7:19
270 Chris Tran University 22:02.3 7:21
271 Sebastian Tejeda Citrus Valley 22:02.7 7:21
272 David Cerny University 22:04.1 7:21
273 Evan Choe University 22:04.3 7:21
274 Isaac Mejia Redland E Vly 22:05.3 7:22
275 Ethan Muro Paloma Valley 22:05.3 7:22
276 Martin Ervin Santa Monica 22:06.3 7:22
277 Soshiro Kokubo University 22:09.6 7:23
278 Joshua Berry Marina 22:10.8 7:24
279 Krishna Khawani University 22:11 7:24
280 Alex Petchprudub Damien 22:11.4 7:24
281 James Robb University 22:11.4 7:24
282 Josh Logan Mayfair 22:12.8 7:24
283 Rui Tapia-cervantes Shadow Hills 22:13.8 7:25
284 Nicolas Franco Jurupa Hills 22:14.8 7:25
285 Henry O'brien SouthTorrance 22:14.8 7:25
286 Christian Lahore El Toro 22:16.6 7:26
287 Raymond Lin University 22:17.8 7:26
288 Jeremy Kim West Torrance 22:22.6 7:28
289 Brian Correa Santa Ana 22:23.1 7:28
290 Rohan Nambimadom University 22:25.1 7:28
291 Erik Garcia Santa Ana 22:25.4 7:28
292 David Vera robles La Mirada 22:26.4 7:29
293 Julio Gomez Ramona 22:26.8 7:29
294 Henry Wilkens-huff University 22:27.3 7:29
295 Marvin Tamayo Tustin 22:28.2 7:29
296 Kody Alarcon University 22:28.6 7:30
297 Adan Danganan Torrance 22:28.8 7:30
298 Juan Lemus Century 22:29.2 7:30
299 Arron Nicholson West Torrance 22:29.2 7:30
300 Eddie Fernandez Escondido 22:32.1 7:31
301 Jacob Torres Colony 22:32.3 7:31
302 Mateo Ramirez Redland E Vly 22:33.8 7:31
303 Andrew Montano Century 22:36.3 7:32
304 Jordan Palacio Mayfair 22:36.5 7:32
305 Brady Reiss Yorba Linda 22:37.1 7:32
306 Vincent Ladasoonthorn J. W. North 22:40.4 7:33
307 Niam Mistry Santa Monica 22:40.6 7:34
308 Tas Sebestyen Yorba Linda 22:41.1 7:34
309 Shailen Savalia Yorba Linda 22:42 7:34
310 Rohan Warrior University 22:42.4 7:34
311 Kainoa Tsuye Torrance 22:42.8 7:34
312 Victor Brestyansky University 22:48.3 7:36
313 Tyler Tautai Torrance 22:51.7 7:37
314 Sebastian Amparo Shadow Hills 22:55.6 7:39
315 Isaac Blas Santiago-GG 22:56.6 7:39
316 Marcus Mulligan Santa Monica 22:58.4 7:39
317 Jack Kagimoto West Torrance 22:59.7 7:40
318 Mukund Ummadisettl El Toro 23:01.1 7:40
319 Henry De diego Santa Ana 23:02 7:41
320 Keven Caballero El Dorado 23:03.3 7:41
321 Blake Keister El Modena 23:03.8 7:41
322 Mateo Benitez-santiag SouthTorrance 23:04.4 7:41
323 Emmanuel Alvarado Century 23:07.4 7:42
324 Brenden Slocum University 23:09 7:43
325 Adrian Rodriguez Arroyo Valley 23:09.1 7:43
326 John Fornelli Colony 23:09.6 7:43
327 Juan Magana Downey 23:09.6 7:43
328 Brian Tran La Quinta Wst 23:09.8 7:43
329 Franky Su Temple City 23:16.2 7:45
330 Mateo Guillen Santa Ana 23:17.1 7:46
331 Julian Gonzalez Marina 23:17.1 7:46
332 Conner Nesbit SouthTorrance 23:19.1 7:46
333 Noe Mendina Torrance 23:24 7:48
334 Jason Haddadin University 23:28.1 7:49
335 Zachary Smith Yorba Linda 23:35.6 7:52
336 Jason Liu Santiago-GG 23:37.1 7:52
337 Garret Martinez luna Citrus Valley 23:37.6 7:53
338 Isac Dodd El Toro 23:41.1 7:54
339 Anthony Ramirez El Modena 23:47.9 7:56
340 Javier Alverez jr Jurupa Hills 23:49.9 7:57
341 Cyrus Kakar El Toro 23:50.7 7:57
342 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 23:51.4 7:57 7/8 25/27 18/21
343 Jon Coe El Toro 23:53.8 7:58
344 Daniel Ibarra Escondido 23:55.5 7:59
345 Victor Torres Santa Ana 23:59.4 8:00
346 Andrew a Tran La Quinta Wst 24:01.4 8:00
347 David Taylor La Habra 24:09.6 8:03
348 Anthony Leyva Escondido 24:15.3 8:05
349 Dylan De silva jayasi La Habra 24:21.5 8:07
350 Oscar Blancas Santa Ana 24:25.6 8:09
351 Trenton Norman Damien 24:31.2 8:10
352 Lenny Le Santiago-GG 24:33.1 8:11
353 Devon Harris-hall J. W. North 24:37.6 8:13
354 Luke Dodd El Toro 24:55.6 8:19
355 Daniel Murillo Arroyo Valley 25:00.4 8:20
356 Lukas Foassis Torrance 25:10.6 8:24
357 Ryan Mcdonald El Toro 25:23 8:28
358 Adam Alexander Yorba Linda 25:23.6 8:28
359 Alexis Camacho Escondido 25:26.1 8:29
360 Saul Hernandez Murrieta Mesa 26:18.7 8:46
361 Taylor Kliner El Dorado 26:32.6 8:51
362 Marko Bujosevic Escondido 26:42.7 8:54
363 Julio Rosales J. W. North 26:43.6 8:55
364 Johnny Vasquez Century 26:54.4 8:58
365 Eduardo Preciado Jurupa Hills 27:00.4 9:00
366 Carlos Flores Santa Ana 27:14.7 9:05
367 Wilson Zhang University 28:39.7 9:33
368 Alex Carnefit Rio Americano 29:01.6 9:41
369 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 29:54.7 9:58 8/8 27/27 14/14
370 Daniel Campuzano Escondido 30:14.2 10:05
371 Mark Saba El Dorado 30:32.8 10:11
372 Ian Bundy El Toro 30:33.6 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:09
88:51
17:46
5:55
79 Conor Gibson
-
17:15
5:45
5
Jyo Matsuura
-
17:40
5:53
13
Hayden Green
-
17:46
5:55
15
Kai Smith
-
17:46
5:55
16
Troy Carpente
-
18:23
6:08
30
Evan Gibson
-
18:24
6:08
31
Tyler Vo
-
18:43
6:14
46
2 Santa Ana
6-4-2-4-2
Gap: 1:21
89:55
17:59
6:00
121 Juan Ramos
-
17:22
5:47
8
Jonathan Perez
-
17:26
5:49
10
Josue Lopez
-
17:42
5:54
14
Damian Martinez
-
18:42
6:14
44
Brandon Palma
-
18:43
6:14
45
Ezequiel Garcia
-
19:25
6:28
77
Ethan Centeros
-
20:57
6:59
137
3 Segerstrom
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:39
89:38
17:56
5:59
141 Joseph Calvillo
-
16:50
5:37
2
Angel Avila
-
17:18
5:46
7
Daroon Ramirez
-
17:34
5:51
12
Nathan Vega
-
18:27
6:09
36
Andrew Jacobo
-
19:29
6:30
84
Max Jimenez
-
19:34
6:31
93
Rafael Ruiz
-
19:49
6:36
108
4 Burroughs
5-6-4-3-4
Gap: 2:11
91:00
18:12
6:04
151 Jason Irvin
-
17:16
5:45
6
Adrian Riendeau
-
17:57
5:59
18
Zj Hoffmann
-
18:04
6:01
20
Sam Abernath
-
18:16
6:05
28
Andrew Mower
-
19:27
6:29
79
James Coppersm
-
20:13
6:44
119
Jackson Nutter
-
20:20
6:47
128
5 Torrance
3-1-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
90:57
18:11
6:04
176 Vinz De jesus
-
16:59
5:40
3
Daniel Dorantes
-
17:12
5:44
4
Farris Munawar
-
18:48
6:16
49
Sky Hashimot
-
18:52
6:17
54
Shiro Endo
-
19:06
6:22
66
Devin Perez
-
19:13
6:24
70
Robert Vela
-
20:17
6:46
124
6 University
7-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
92:22
18:28
6:09
199 Caio Souza
-
17:25
5:48
9
Quinlan Tobin
-
18:28
6:09
37
Gabriel Hertel
-
18:37
6:12
42
Mateus Souza
-
18:42
6:14
43
Shuma Jensen
-
19:11
6:24
68
Jet Charter
-
19:45
6:35
101
Ethan Lai
-
20:23
6:48
130
7 El Toro
13-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
93:58
18:48
6:16
260 David Gomez
-
18:14
6:05
26
Will Essman
-
18:20
6:07
29
Leandro Oquendo
-
18:53
6:18
56
Ian Mead
-
19:01
6:20
63
Alessio Thorpe
-
19:30
6:30
86
Brayden Constant
-
19:46
6:35
103
Tyler Renteria
-
19:51
6:37
110
8 SouthTorrance
18-16-13-8-8
Gap: 0:44
94:45
18:57
6:19
289 Yuto Tamada
-
18:34
6:11
41
Shinn Hayasaka
-
18:54
6:18
57
Andrew Nunley
-
18:58
6:19
58
Nicholas Meyer
-
19:00
6:20
60
Matthew Long
-
19:18
6:26
73
Alex Kano
-
19:28
6:29
81
Conard Benoy
-
19:37
6:32
96
9 Temple City
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
95:46
19:09
6:23
354 Thomas Li
-
18:04
6:01
21
Elijah Mayeda
-
18:11
6:04
24
Joshua Park
-
19:27
6:29
80
Wasim Khan
-
19:51
6:37
111
Andy Huang
-
20:12
6:44
118
Jace Chuang
-
20:17
6:46
125
Calvin Chiu
-
20:18
6:46
126
10 Mayfair
12-12-12-13-10
Gap: 1:33
95:42
19:08
6:23
355 Isaiah Mckinney
-
18:14
6:05
25
Juan Guerrero
-
18:25
6:08
35
Luis Gonzalez
-
19:35
6:32
94
Ryan Meas
-
19:41
6:34
97
Caleb Fisher
-
19:47
6:36
104
Josh Logan
-
22:13
7:24
168
Jordan Palacio
-
22:37
7:32
177
11 Rosemead
15-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:24
95:44
19:09
6:23
356 Jim Trieu
-
18:24
6:08
32
Jerrick Luong
-
18:25
6:08
34
Kyle Lee
-
19:32
6:31
90
Christop Chau
-
19:35
6:32
95
Solamon Ta
-
19:48
6:36
105








12 Buena (Vent)
11-13-11-10-12
Gap: 2:06
96:02
19:12
6:24
364 Niklas Shore
-
18:09
6:03
23
Ashton Day
-
18:28
6:09
38
Eric Sonnensc
-
19:29
6:30
82
Elias Wiggins
-
19:42
6:34
100
Moses Moreno
-
20:15
6:45
121








13 Santa Monica
21-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:00
96:16
19:15
6:25
369 Rio Wagabaza
-
18:48
6:16
50
Jackson Gillespi
-
18:49
6:16
53
Gustavo Madero carriles
-
19:20
6:27
75
Ty Kushi
-
19:30
6:30
85
Estevan Rodrigue
-
19:48
6:36
106
Kaleb Leblanc
-
20:14
6:45
120
Landon Garcia
-
20:16
6:45
123
14 Colony
1-4-10-12-14
Gap: 3:44
95:22
19:04
6:21
379 Deredk Garcia
-
16:48
5:36
1
Anthony Lopez
-
17:55
5:58
17
Ryan Rodrigue
-
20:03
6:41
114
Izael Robollo
-
20:04
6:41
116
Brian Nguye
-
20:32
6:51
131
Bradly Vega
-
20:40
6:53
132
Jacob Torres
-
22:32
7:31
174
15 J. W. North
22-21-18-16-15
Gap: 0:53
96:49
19:22
6:27
397 Almed Mohamed
-
18:49
6:16
52
Albert Guerrero
-
19:15
6:25
71
Justin Chen
-
19:29
6:30
83
Dylan Bradshaw
-
19:33
6:31
92
Micheal Silva
-
19:42
6:34
99
Samuel Barney
-
21:41
7:14
158
Vincent Ladasoon
-
22:40
7:33
178
16 Escondido
8-10-7-11-16
Gap: 4:59
98:25
19:41
6:34
420 Domingo Miguel
-
17:34
5:51
11
Damien Bonds
-
18:28
6:09
39
Daniel Aguilar
-
19:00
6:20
61
Dylan Foote
-
20:51
6:57
136
Eddie Fernande
-
22:32
7:31
173
Daniel Ibarra
-
23:56
7:59
188
Anthony Leyva
-
24:15
8:05
189
17 Servite
17-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:27
98:16
19:39
6:33
453 Ben Martins
-
18:34
6:11
40
Kevin Windisch
-
19:20
6:27
74
Charlie Kohaut
-
19:33
6:31
91
Erick Valdivia
-
19:49
6:36
107
Nick Pasquine
-
21:01
7:00
141








18 Santiago-GG
14-15-19-19-18
Gap: 2:52
99:22
19:52
6:37
486 Isaac Guzman
-
18:15
6:05
27
Khayton Corona
-
18:48
6:16
51
Jesus Espinoza
-
20:22
6:47
129
Peter Pham
-
20:49
6:56
135
Bradley Au
-
21:07
7:02
144
Carlos Hernande
-
21:20
7:07
150
Isaac Blas
-
22:57
7:39
180
19 Jurupa Hills
9-7-16-18-19
Gap: 4:15
100:32
20:06
6:42
496 Nicolas Rameriz
-
18:00
6:00
19
Alejandr De la torre
-
18:08
6:03
22
Michai Wells
-
20:58
6:59
139
Brandon Lau-gudi
-
21:11
7:04
146
Nicolas Franco
-
22:15
7:25
170
Javier Alverez jr
-
23:50
7:57
186
Eduardo Preciado
-
27:00
9:00
193
20 Murrieta Mesa
23-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:27
104:47
20:57
6:59
538 Micah Sanchez
-
18:52
6:17
55
Aaron Ohler
-
19:07
6:22
67
Breven Temple
-
19:31
6:30
88
Tyler Steik
-
20:58
6:59
138
Saul Hernande
-
26:19
8:46
190








21 Yorba Linda
24-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:29
101:24
20:17
6:46
558 Logan Lopez
-
19:00
6:20
62
Brandon Nowland
-
19:11
6:24
69
Griffin Miller
-
20:45
6:55
133
Hayden Chave
-
20:58
6:59
140
Kush Patel
-
21:29
7:10
154
Jacob Schatzma
-
21:36
7:12
157
Eli Faith
-
21:41
7:14
159
22 Tustin
26-23-24-23-22
Gap: 3:26
102:14
20:27
6:49
581 Victor Sanchez
-
19:03
6:21
65
Chris Ramirez
-
19:22
6:27
76
Abraham Arango ramirez
-
20:19
6:46
127
Ryan Reid
-
21:02
7:01
142
Marvin Tamayo
-
22:28
7:29
171








23 El Dorado
27-25-21-21-23
Gap: 3:46
102:43
20:33
6:51
585 John Matheson
-
19:17
6:26
72
Eli Jennum
-
19:30
6:30
87
Bradley Haskell
-
19:46
6:35
102
Liam Cook
-
21:07
7:02
143
Keven Caballer
-
23:03
7:41
181
Taylor Kliner
-
26:33
8:51
191
Mark Saba
-
30:33
10:11
194
24 Marina
16-24-25-24-24
Gap: 3:47
102:23
20:29
6:50
588 Vincent Beaumont
-
18:24
6:08
33
Ronald Nguyen
-
19:49
6:36
109
Mervin Nguyen
-
20:47
6:56
134
Enoc Ulloa
-
21:11
7:04
145
Joshua Berry
-
22:11
7:24
167
Julian Gonzalez
-
23:17
7:46
184




25 Norwalk
19-18-23-25-25
Gap: 3:04
103:15
20:39
6:53
589 Justin Zavala
-
18:47
6:16
47
Rigobert Chavez
-
18:59
6:20
59
Jose Ortiz
-
21:49
7:16
160
Remy Franco
-
21:49
7:16
161
Ezekial Lupez
-
21:51
7:17
162








26 Redland E Vly
20-26-28-28-26
Gap: 2:40
103:05
20:37
6:52
617 Corey Ford
-
18:47
6:16
48
Brody Thornton
-
20:15
6:45
122
Jack Bartley
-
21:17
7:06
147
Devin Roblee
-
21:18
7:06
148
Bryson Miles
-
21:28
7:09
152
Isaac Mejia
-
22:05
7:22
166
Mateo Ramirez
-
22:34
7:31
175
27 El Modena
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:29
102:50
20:34
6:51
627 Cooper Davis
-
19:25
6:28
78
Ryan Dickinso
-
19:51
6:37
112
Claudio Castillo
-
20:09
6:43
117
Cole Adams
-
21:31
7:10
156
Ethan Tjoa
-
21:54
7:18
164
Blake Keister
-
23:04
7:41
182
Anthony Ramirez
-
23:48
7:56
185
28 Shadow Hills
25-27-26-26-28
Gap: 3:54
104:16
20:51
6:57
640 Pio Cano
-
19:02
6:21
64
Travis Pimentel
-
20:01
6:40
113
Ruben Diaz
-
20:03
6:41
115
Rui Tapia-ce
-
22:14
7:25
169
Sebastia Amparo
-
22:56
7:39
179








29 San Pasqual
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:48
105:25
21:05
7:02
706 Cole Hansen
Fr
19:42
6:34
98
Cameron Cooper
Fr
21:19
7:06
149
Aiden Hess
Fr
21:25
7:08
151
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
21:28
7:09
153
Collin Fountain
Fr
21:30
7:10
155
Justin Tamborel
Fr
21:57
7:19
165
John Capito
Fr
23:51
7:57
187
30 Century
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:36
109:37
21:55
7:18
783 Arreola Andy
-
19:32
6:31
89
Andrew Lara
-
21:52
7:17
163
Juan Lemus
-
22:29
7:30
172
Andrew Montano
-
22:36
7:32
176
Emmanuel Alvarado
-
23:07
7:42
183
Johnny Vasquez
-
26:54
8:58
192




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106