San Pasqual Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Sr V 17:54 6:07 2.93 104/113 6/7 6/7 14/15
Franky Varela Sr V 15:03 5:08 2.93 5/113 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:35
(1:32,9.2)
16:35
(1:32,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Rohy Jr V 16:20 5:34 2.93 49/113 4/7 4/7 6/17
Kodiak Ketcham Jr V 17:49 6:05 2.93 102/113 5/7 5/7 15/17
Mathis Wouters Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 29/113 2/7 2/7 9/17 15:50 15:50
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 16:11 5:31 2.93 41/113 3/7 3/7 8/17 15:59 15:59
Sean Billings Jr V 18:06 6:11 2.93 106/113 7/7 7/7 10/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 81:21
2:46
2.93 5:33 5:08 6:05 226 5:23 81:30
(0:09,0.2)
80:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Franky Varela (5), Mathis Wouters (29), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (41), Kevin Rohy (49), Kodiak Ketcham (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Sr Rubidoux 14:28 4:56
2 Anthony Grover Jr Jserra 15:01 5:08
3 Ethan Danforth Sr Canyon (cc) 15:01 5:08
4 Peter Herold Sr Jserra 15:02 5:08
5 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 15:03 5:08 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:35
(1:32)
16:35
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Noah Hibbard Sr Arroyo (em) 15:08 5:10
7 Cy Chittenden Sr Mira Costa 15:16 5:13
8 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 15:18 5:13
9 Connor Livingston Sr De La Salle 15:18 5:13
10 Logan Underwood Sr Canyon (ana) 15:25 5:16
11 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:27 5:16
12 Joshua Orellana Jr Arroyo (em) 15:32 5:18
13 Daniel Rush Sr Golden Valley (sc) 15:33 5:18
14 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 15:36 5:19
15 Alfredo De Anda Jr Canyon (cc) 15:39 5:20
16 Ian Crocker Jr Serrano 15:40 5:21
17 Antonio Munoz Sr Warren 15:42 5:22
18 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:43 5:22
19 Dylan Woodward Sr Centennial (cor) 15:45 5:23
20 Aidan Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 15:46 5:23
21 Juan Nunez Sr Valley View 15:47 5:23
22 Gage Davenport Sr Valencia (val) 15:51 5:25
23 Derek O'connor Jr De La Salle 15:51 5:25
24 Josh Ligas Jr Poway 15:55 5:26
25 Michael Gutierrez Sr Canyon (ana) 15:56 5:26
26 Alfredo Santana Sr Warren 15:57 5:27
27 Owen Franco Jr Warren 15:57 5:27
28 Kieran Brown So De La Salle 15:58 5:27
29 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 15:58 5:27 2/7 2/7 9/17 15:50 15:50
30 Saket Sama So Arroyo (em) 15:59 5:27
31 Thomas Velvin Jr Mira Costa 16:00 5:28
32 Cormac Carew So Mira Costa 16:00 5:28
33 Matthew Burkhardt Sr Jserra 16:00 5:28
34 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Valley View 16:03 5:29
35 Jesse Carrillo Jr Centennial (cor) 16:04 5:29
36 Patrick Curulla So De La Salle 16:04 5:29
37 Cole Gamble Sr Mira Costa 16:05 5:29
38 Oscar-chavez Gasper Jr Valley View 16:06 5:30
39 Jonathan Lopez Sr Arroyo (em) 16:08 5:30
40 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 16:10 5:31
41 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 16:11 5:31 3/7 3/7 8/17 15:59 15:59
42 Zak Beckwith Jr Poway 16:11 5:31
43 Brennan Foody Fr Jserra 16:13 5:32
44 Jordan Wilson Sr Centennial (cor) 16:16 5:33
45 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 16:16 5:33
46 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 16:16 5:33
47 Connor Albin So Canyon (ana) 16:16 5:33
48 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 16:19 5:34
49 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 16:20 5:34 4/7 4/7 6/17
50 Nate Doughtery Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:21 5:35
51 Ruben Diaz So Valley View 16:27 5:37
52 Aidan Vellaca Jr Mira Costa 16:28 5:37
53 Kyle Stevens So Canyon (cc) 16:29 5:38
54 Alex Fiorito Jr Mira Costa 16:34 5:39
55 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 16:38 5:41
56 John Lester So Amador Valley 16:39 5:41
57 Matt Morgan Jr Clovis West 16:39 5:41
58 Ben Reyes Fr Clovis West 16:40 5:41
59 William Cheney Jr Valencia (val) 16:41 5:42
60 Alex Fernandez De La Vega Jr Poway 16:42 5:42
61 Andrew Lugo So Canyon (ana) 16:42 5:42
62 Kennie Arriola So Jserra 16:43 5:42
63 Dominic Borrelli So De La Salle 16:44 5:43
64 William Garrell So Mira Costa 16:46 5:43
65 Lionel Moreno Jr Arroyo (em) 16:46 5:43
66 Andrew Mawhorter Sr Canyon (cc) 16:46 5:43
67 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 16:47 5:44
68 Cristian Lopez Sr Valencia (val) 16:47 5:44
69 Tarek Khezri Sr Valencia (val) 16:49 5:44
70 Mark Delancey Sr Poway 16:50 5:45
71 Leo Valencia Jr Rubidoux 16:51 5:45
72 Agustin Gomez De La Vega So De La Salle 16:51 5:45
73 Frank Lofton Jr Canyon (cc) 16:52 5:45
74 Alex Guardado Sr Warren 16:54 5:46
75 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 16:56 5:47
76 Ryan Hogan Sr Canyon (cc) 16:59 5:48
77 Zachariah Budd Sr Serrano 17:00 5:48
78 Miles Curry So Valley View 17:02 5:49
79 Luc Bragdon Sr Jserra 17:02 5:49
80 Sean Crowley Jr Serrano 17:05 5:50
81 Andy Ward So De La Salle 17:08 5:51
82 Arturo Camarena Jr Serrano 17:10 5:52
83 Fausto Rojas Sr Warren 17:11 5:52
84 Nicholas Martinez Jr Arroyo (em) 17:12 5:52
85 Brandon Lucas Sr Golden Valley (sc) 17:13 5:53
86 Ethan Florez Fr Canyon (ana) 17:14 5:53
87 Leonardo Lopez Sr Valley View 17:17 5:54
88 Jose Anaya So Centennial (cor) 17:18 5:54
89 Jackson Dooley Jr Canyon (ana) 17:19 5:55
90 Tommy Rodarte Jr Canyon (ana) 17:27 5:57
91 Kai Onouye Sr Golden Valley (sc) 17:33 5:59
92 James Austin Sr Centennial (cor) 17:33 5:59
93 Kaedon Budd So Serrano 17:34 6:00
94 Bryce Beeson Jr Poway 17:34 6:00
95 Sebastian Garcia Jr Arroyo (em) 17:35 6:00
96 Andrew Armitage Jr Valencia (val) 17:39 6:01
97 Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr Valencia (val) 17:39 6:01
98 Joseph Serna Jr Serrano 17:39 6:01
99 Marc Encarnacion Fr Valley View 17:40 6:02
100 Edison Guanuna Jr Poway 17:40 6:02
101 Xander Sumague Sr Centennial (cor) 17:46 6:04
102 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 17:49 6:05 5/7 5/7 15/17
103 Chris Colchado Jr Rubidoux 17:51 6:06
104 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 17:54 6:07 6/7 6/7 14/15
105 Anthony Villegas Jr Centennial (cor) 17:57 6:08
106 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:06 6:11 7/7 7/7 10/13
107 Robert Miller Jr Valencia (val) 18:08 6:11
108 Fernando Llamas Jr Rubidoux 18:23 6:16
109 David Vasquez Jr Rubidoux 18:25 6:17
110 Quentin Lloyd Sr Serrano 18:25 6:17
111 Mauricio Deguchi Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:32 6:20
112 Kevin Souza So Golden Valley (sc) 18:44 6:24
113 Jorge Melchor Sr Golden Valley (sc) 19:14 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:09
15:50
5:24
130 Jack Gray
Jr
15:18
5:13
8
Aidan Boyle
Sr
15:36
5:19
14
Aidan Mccarthy
Jr
15:46
5:23
20
Jacob Lawrence
Jr
16:10
5:31
40
Euan Houston
So
16:19
5:34
48
John Lester
So
16:39
5:41
56
Max Jorgenson
Jr
16:56
5:47
75
2 Jserra
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:42
78:59
15:48
5:23
144 Anthony Grover
Jr
15:01
5:08
2
Peter Herold
Sr
15:02
5:08
4
Matthew Burkhardt
Sr
16:00
5:28
33
Brennan Foody
Fr
16:13
5:32
43
Kennie Arriola
So
16:43
5:42
62
Luc Bragdon
Sr
17:02
5:49
79




3 Arroyo (em)
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
79:33
15:55
5:26
152 Noah Hibbard
Sr
15:08
5:10
6
Joshua Orellana
Jr
15:32
5:18
12
Saket Sama
So
15:59
5:27
30
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
16:08
5:30
39
Lionel Moreno
Jr
16:46
5:43
65
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
17:12
5:52
84
Sebastian Garcia
Jr
17:35
6:00
95
4 Mira Costa
6-9-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
79:49
15:58
5:27
159 Cy Chittenden
Sr
15:16
5:13
7
Thomas Velvin
Jr
16:00
5:28
31
Cormac Carew
So
16:00
5:28
32
Cole Gamble
Sr
16:05
5:29
37
Aidan Vellaca
Jr
16:28
5:37
52
Alex Fiorito
Jr
16:34
5:39
54
William Garrell
So
16:46
5:43
64
4 De La Salle
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
79:55
15:59
5:27
159 Connor Livingston
Sr
15:18
5:13
9
Derek O'connor
Jr
15:51
5:25
23
Kieran Brown
So
15:58
5:27
28
Patrick Curulla
So
16:04
5:29
36
Dominic Borrelli
So
16:44
5:43
63
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
So
16:51
5:45
72
Andy Ward
So
17:08
5:51
81
6 Poway
10-7-9-7-6
Gap: 1:23
81:05
16:13
5:32
207 Alejandro Barranco
Jr
15:27
5:16
11
Josh Ligas
Jr
15:55
5:26
24
Zak Beckwith
Jr
16:11
5:31
42
Alex Fernandez De La Vega
Jr
16:42
5:42
60
Mark Delancey
Sr
16:50
5:45
70
Bryce Beeson
Jr
17:34
6:00
94
Edison Guanuna
Jr
17:40
6:02
100
7 Canyon (cc)
3-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
80:47
16:09
5:31
210 Ethan Danforth
Sr
15:01
5:08
3
Alfredo De Anda
Jr
15:39
5:20
15
Kyle Stevens
So
16:29
5:38
53
Andrew Mawhorter
Sr
16:46
5:43
66
Frank Lofton
Jr
16:52
5:45
73
Ryan Hogan
Sr
16:59
5:48
76




8 Clovis West
14-13-13-12-8
Gap: 0:56
81:32
16:18
5:34
221 Pierson Lamborn
Jr
15:43
5:22
18
Brayden Costales
Jr
16:16
5:33
45
Tyler Lamborn
So
16:16
5:33
46
Jake Bringetto
Jr
16:38
5:41
55
Matt Morgan
Jr
16:39
5:41
57
Ben Reyes
Fr
16:40
5:41
58
Jacob Pace
Jr
16:47
5:44
67
9 Valley View
16-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:15
81:25
16:17
5:33
222 Juan Nunez
Sr
15:47
5:23
21
Lorenzo Orozco
Sr
16:03
5:29
34
Oscar-chavez Gasper
Jr
16:06
5:30
38
Ruben Diaz
So
16:27
5:37
51
Miles Curry
So
17:02
5:49
78
Leonardo Lopez
Sr
17:17
5:54
87
Marc Encarnacion
Fr
17:40
6:02
99
10 San Pasqual
4-6-8-6-10
Gap: 2:46
81:21
16:16
5:33
226 Franky Varela
Sr
15:03
5:08
5
Mathis Wouters
Sr
15:58
5:27
29
Noah Tellez-Velazquez
Sr
16:11
5:31
41
Kevin Rohy
Jr
16:20
5:34
49
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
17:49
6:05
102
Andres Munoz
Sr
17:54
6:07
104
Sean Billings
Jr
18:06
6:11
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
11 Warren
13-10-5-10-11
Gap: 1:29
81:41
16:20
5:35
227 Antonio Munoz
Sr
15:42
5:22
17
Alfredo Santana
Sr
15:57
5:27
26
Owen Franco
Jr
15:57
5:27
27
Alex Guardado
Sr
16:54
5:46
74
Fausto Rojas
Sr
17:11
5:52
83








12 Canyon (ana)
9-7-10-9-12
Gap: 1:49
81:33
16:19
5:34
229 Logan Underwood
Sr
15:25
5:16
10
Michael Gutierrez
Sr
15:56
5:26
25
Connor Albin
So
16:16
5:33
47
Andrew Lugo
So
16:42
5:42
61
Ethan Florez
Fr
17:14
5:53
86
Jackson Dooley
Jr
17:19
5:55
89
Tommy Rodarte
Jr
17:27
5:57
90
13 Centennial (cor)
15-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:48
82:56
16:35
5:40
278 Dylan Woodward
Sr
15:45
5:23
19
Jesse Carrillo
Jr
16:04
5:29
35
Jordan Wilson
Sr
16:16
5:33
44
Jose Anaya
So
17:18
5:54
88
James Austin
Sr
17:33
5:59
92
Xander Sumague
Sr
17:46
6:04
101
Anthony Villegas
Jr
17:57
6:08
105
14 Valencia (val)
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:48
83:47
16:45
5:43
314 Gage Davenport
Sr
15:51
5:25
22
William Cheney
Jr
16:41
5:42
59
Cristian Lopez
Sr
16:47
5:44
68
Tarek Khezri
Sr
16:49
5:44
69
Andrew Armitage
Jr
17:39
6:01
96
Christopher Arevalo Reid
Jr
17:39
6:01
97
Robert Miller
Jr
18:08
6:11
107
15 Serrano
12-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:54
84:29
16:54
5:46
348 Ian Crocker
Jr
15:40
5:21
16
Zachariah Budd
Sr
17:00
5:48
77
Sean Crowley
Jr
17:05
5:50
80
Arturo Camarena
Jr
17:10
5:52
82
Kaedon Budd
So
17:34
6:00
93
Joseph Serna
Jr
17:39
6:01
98
Quentin Lloyd
Sr
18:25
6:17
110
16 Golden Valley (sc)
11-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:59
85:12
17:02
5:49
350 Daniel Rush
Sr
15:33
5:18
13
Nate Doughtery
Sr
16:21
5:35
50
Brandon Lucas
Sr
17:13
5:53
85
Kai Onouye
Sr
17:33
5:59
91
Mauricio Deguchi
Jr
18:32
6:20
111
Kevin Souza
So
18:44
6:24
112
Jorge Melchor
Sr
19:14
6:34
113
17 Rubidoux
1-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:57
85:58
17:12
5:52
392 Kevin Ramos
Sr
14:28
4:56
1
Leo Valencia
Jr
16:51
5:45
71
Chris Colchado
Jr
17:51
6:06
103
Fernando Llamas
Jr
18:23
6:16
108
David Vasquez
Jr
18:25
6:17
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41