San Pasqual Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr Fr 14:19.8 7:10 2 114/164 3/9 21/29 15/17
Andres Munoz Sr V 11:27.8 5:44 2 94/124 6/7 6/29 11/15 12:24
(0:57,7.6)
12:24
(0:57,7.6)
12:24
(0:57,7.6)
11:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Cooper Fr Fr 14:18.5 7:09 2 111/164 2/9 20/29 16/17
Cole Hansen Fr Fr 12:40.2 6:20 2 49/164 1/9 13/29 16/17
Collin Fountaine Fr Fr 14:24.2 7:12 2 117/164 4/9 22/29 14/15
David Pattynama So JV 12:34.5 6:17 2 84/199 5/13 12/29 9/15
Declan Bohley So JV 13:05.9 6:33 2 127/199 8/13 16/29 9/13 13:45
(0:39,4.7)
13:45
(0:39,4.7)
13:45
(0:39,4.7)
13:45
(0:39,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Devon Kessler So JV 12:03.4 6:02 2 43/199 1/13 8/29 12/15 12:47
(0:44,5.7)
12:47
(0:44,5.7)
12:47
(0:44,5.7)
12:47
(0:44,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Myers Fr Fr 18:59.4 9:30 2 162/164 9/9 29/29 10/11
Franky Varela Sr V 9:44.4 4:52 2 2/124 1/7 1/29 2/17 10:33
(0:49,7.7)
10:33
(0:49,7.7)
9:59
(0:15,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hughy Cruz So JV 12:10.8 6:05 2 57/199 3/13 10/29 8/15 13:01
(0:50,6.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isaac Saysane Sr JV 15:31.3 7:46 2 190/199 12/13 27/29 8/10 15:41
(0:09,1.0)
15:41
(0:09,1.0)
15:41
(0:09,1.0)
15:41
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Rewa So JV 12:51.7 6:26 2 110/199 6/13 14/29 10/14
Jeremy Galvez So Fr 15:06.6 7:33 2 140/164 7/9 25/29 11/13 15:45
(0:38,4.0)
15:45
(0:38,4.0)
15:45
(0:38,4.0)
13:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Capito Fr Fr 14:46.2 7:23 2 126/164 6/9 24/29 11/13
John Porterfield Sr JV 13:31.3 6:46 2 151/199 9/13 17/29 9/13 11:46 11:46 11:46 11:38
Jose Ambriz So JV 13:55 6:58 2 165/199 11/13 19/29 8/11 14:29
(0:34,3.9)
14:29
(0:34,3.9)
14:29
(0:34,3.9)
14:29
(0:34,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Hernandez Jr V 11:37.1 5:49 2 104/124 7/7 7/29 10/12
Justin Tamborelli Fr Fr 15:08.2 7:34 2 141/164 8/9 26/29 8/12
Kevin Rohy Jr V 10:51.7 5:26 2 40/124 4/7 4/29 5/16 11:42
(0:50,7.1)
11:42
(0:50,7.1)
11:42
(0:50,7.1)
10:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 16:07.7 8:04 2 194/199 13/13 28/29 7/8
Marley Gaines So JV 13:35.8 6:48 2 156/199 10/13 18/29 9/12 14:26
(0:50,5.8)
14:26
(0:50,5.8)
14:26
(0:50,5.8)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mathis Wouters Sr V 10:03.6 5:02 2 5/124 2/7 2/29 2/16 10:24
(0:20,3.2)
10:24
(0:20,3.2)
10:18
(0:15,2.3)
10:05
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr Fr 14:32.2 7:16 2 122/164 5/9 23/29 14/15
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 10:17.7 5:09 2 10/124 3/7 3/29 2/16 10:21
(0:03,0.5)
10:21
(0:03,0.5)
10:21
(0:03,0.5)
9:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sabino Nunez So JV 12:08.3 6:04 2 53/199 2/13 9/29 10/15 12:04 12:04 12:04 12:04
Sean Billings Jr V 11:20.9 5:40 2 85/124 5/7 5/29 12/16 12:15
(0:54,7.4)
12:15
(0:54,7.4)
12:15
(0:54,7.4)
11:52
(0:31,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sean O Callaghan So JV 12:23.1 6:12 2 69/199 4/13 11/29 9/15
Zack Seltzer Sr JV 12:56.9 6:28 2 118/199 7/13 15/29 10/14 12:25 12:25 12:25 12:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 52:18
1:37
2 5:14 4:52 5:40 136 5:03 56:25
(4:07,7.3)
56:25
(4:07,7.3)
52:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Franky Varela (2), Mathis Wouters (5), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (9), Kevin Rohy (39), Sean Billings (81)
JV 1st 5 9/15 61:20
0:31
2 6:08 6:02 6:17 270 5:36 59:51 59:51 58:03 Devon Kessler (43), Sabino Nunez (49), Hughy Cruz (51), Sean O Callaghan (59), David Pattynama (68)
JV 2nd 5 9/12 66:02
0:44
2 6:36 6:26 6:48 245 6:01 68:15
(2:13,3.3)
68:15
(2:13,3.3)
63:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Rewa (34), Zack Seltzer (40), Declan Bohley (46), John Porterfield (61), Marley Gaines (64)
Fr 1st 5 15/15 70:15
1:52
2 7:01 6:20 7:16 405 5:54 66:03 66:03 60:59 Cole Hansen (48), Cameron Cooper (87), Aiden Hess (88), Collin Fountaine (90), Matthew VanderVorst (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 9:43.5 4:52
2 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 9:44.4 4:52 1/7 1/29 2/17 10:33
(0:49)
10:33
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 9:46 4:53
4 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 10:02.7 5:01
5 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 10:03.6 5:02 2/7 2/29 2/16 10:24
(0:20)
10:24
(0:20)
10:18
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 10:04.5 5:02
7 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 10:04.9 5:02
8 Riley Burns Jr Maranatha Christian 10:08.4 5:04
9 Nick Salz Jr Torrey Pines 10:09.3 5:05
10 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 10:17.7 5:09 3/7 3/29 2/16 10:21
(0:03)
10:21
(0:03)
10:21
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 David Hoiles Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:19.6 5:10
12 Antonio Dinis Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:20 5:10
13 Sam Jones So El Camino (Oceanside) 10:20.1 5:10
14 Max Wilson Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:20.9 5:10
15 David Harimana Jr Patrick Henry 10:25.3 5:13
16 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:25.9 5:13
17 Sebastian Barclay So Torrey Pines 10:26.9 5:13
18 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 10:27.6 5:14
19 Miguel Velazquez Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:28.2 5:14
20 Aiden Davis So Patrick Henry 10:28.4 5:14
21 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:29.2 5:15
22 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 10:29.2 5:15
23 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 10:29.4 5:15
24 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 10:29.9 5:15
25 Nick Brown So Westview 10:30.5 5:15
26 Brian Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 10:33.7 5:17
27 Reinhard Bartsch So Torrey Pines 10:35.3 5:18
28 Spencer Busby Sr Coronado 10:35.8 5:18
29 Josh Mendez Jr Torrey Pines 10:36.6 5:18
30 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 10:36.9 5:18
31 Isaiah Ralph Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:37.2 5:19
32 Yung-yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:39.9 5:20
33 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:40.3 5:20
34 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 10:40.6 5:20
35 Nolan D'esopo So Del Norte 10:42.3 5:21
36 Mauricio Castillo Sr Paloma Valley 10:46 5:23
37 Nathaniel Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 10:47.6 5:24
38 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 10:48.7 5:24
39 Alberto Osuna Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:49.4 5:25
40 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 10:51.7 5:26 4/7 4/29 5/16 11:42
(0:50)
11:42
(0:50)
11:42
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 10:51.8 5:26
42 Patric Berard Sr University City 10:52.8 5:26
43 Mica Mills Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:55.3 5:28
44 Dalton Beeler So Torrey Pines 10:56.4 5:28
45 Charlie Dunnigan So Patrick Henry 10:57.1 5:29
46 Tyler Cunningham Sr Mt Carmel 10:57.2 5:29
47 Mark Alfred Jr University City 10:58.3 5:29
48 Bryce Kueker Jr University City 10:58.7 5:29
49 Nick Van Daelen Sr University City 10:58.9 5:29
50 Garett Davis Sr Patrick Henry 10:59.2 5:30
51 Sebastian Radilla So Cathedral Catholic 10:59.5 5:30
52 Aj Castellanos Jr Torrey Pines 10:59.7 5:30
53 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 10:59.9 5:30
54 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:00.2 5:30
55 Thomas Hofig Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:01.3 5:31
56 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 11:02.6 5:31
57 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 11:02.6 5:31
58 Omar Perez So Westview 11:02.9 5:31
59 Cooper Talbott Sr University City 11:03.1 5:32
60 Edwin Vargas So Vista 11:04.5 5:32
61 Robert Carney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:05.6 5:33
62 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 11:06.3 5:33
63 Ryan Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 11:06.8 5:33
64 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 11:07.4 5:34
65 Joe Acosta Jr Vista 11:07.9 5:34
66 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 11:08.3 5:34
67 Cameron Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 11:09.5 5:35
68 Ivan Seegmiller So Cathedral Catholic 11:11.2 5:36
69 Jesus Aguilar Fr Vista 11:11.4 5:36
70 Jake Leyva Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:12.5 5:36
71 Alexandre Leroy Fr Westview 11:13.5 5:37
72 Ryan Trecker Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:14.1 5:37
73 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 11:14.3 5:37
74 Blane Fisher Sr La Costa Canyon 11:15.1 5:38
75 Allen Crain So Del Norte 11:16.3 5:38
76 Carlos Bonilla Sr Paloma Valley 11:16.7 5:38
77 Casey Harris Jr Coronado 11:17.6 5:39
78 Bryce Sconyers So Sage Creek 11:18 5:39
79 Jonatan Flores Jr Vista 11:18.7 5:39
80 Jayden Martinez So Vista 11:18.8 5:39
81 Connor Crovella Jr Del Norte 11:19.2 5:40
82 Matthew Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 11:20.3 5:40
83 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 11:20.4 5:40
84 Jack Urie Jr Patrick Henry 11:20.8 5:40
85 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 11:20.9 5:40 5/7 5/29 12/16 12:15
(0:54)
12:15
(0:54)
12:15
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 11:21.7 5:41
87 Joshua Grozen Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:22.8 5:41
88 Drew Cottingham So Westview 11:22.9 5:41
89 Chris Czajka Jr Mt Carmel 11:23.5 5:42
90 Ryan Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:23.8 5:42
91 Grant Hawthorne So Coronado 11:24.5 5:42
92 Jason Longan Sr Paloma Valley 11:26.4 5:43
93 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 11:26.8 5:43
94 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 11:27.8 5:44 6/7 6/29 11/15 12:24
(0:57)
12:24
(0:57)
12:24
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Joshua Turman Jr Del Norte 11:28.2 5:44
96 Max Lopez Jr University City 11:28.9 5:44
97 Jack Bacinett Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:29.9 5:45
98 Fernando Quintano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:32.2 5:46
99 Kai Nambu Jr University City 11:32.6 5:46
100 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 11:33.5 5:47
101 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 11:33.6 5:47
102 Andrew Holden So Del Norte 11:34.3 5:47
103 Kameron Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 11:34.8 5:47
104 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 11:37.1 5:49 7/7 7/29 10/12
105 Manuel Trujillo So Sage Creek 11:39.6 5:50
106 Jordan Sanguino So Paloma Valley 11:40.4 5:50
107 Ruben Fierro Jr Paloma Valley 11:40.4 5:50
108 Max Unger So Sage Creek 11:42 5:51
109 Conor Sefkow Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:44.6 5:52
110 Elijah Spence So Paloma Valley 11:46.3 5:53
111 Lukas Umbrasas So Canyon Crest Academy 11:47.6 5:54
112 Dane Mansfield Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:48.7 5:54
113 Redford Hudson Jr Mt Carmel 11:51.4 5:56
114 Jordan Limon Jr Paloma Valley 11:52.1 5:56
115 Daniel Windham Jr Paloma Valley 11:52.7 5:56
116 Adam Mazurek Sr Westview 11:55.1 5:58
117 Alonzo Casteneda So Paloma Valley 11:55.7 5:58
118 Shankar Torres Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:57.7 5:59
119 Landon Mullins Fr Coronado 11:59.7 6:00
120 Rene' G Navarro Fr Coronado 12:03.6 6:02
121 Cole Hutcherson So Coronado 12:08 6:04
122 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:15.7 6:08
123 Jack Ryan Jr Mt Carmel 12:18.7 6:09
124 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 12:41 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
50:31
10:06
5:03
51 Jacob Stanford
Sr
9:44
4:52
1
Caleb Niednage
Jr
9:46
4:53
3
Andy Pueschel
Jr
10:03
5:01
4
Asher Savage
Jr
10:29
5:15
21
James Miramont
Jr
10:29
5:15
22
Blane Fisher
Sr
11:15
5:38
71




2 El Camino (Oceanside)
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
52:19
10:28
5:14
96 Antonio Dinis
Jr
10:20
5:10
11
Sam Jones
So
10:20
5:10
12
Miguel Velazque
Sr
10:28
5:14
18
Brian Mendoza
So
10:34
5:17
25
Isaiah Ralph
Sr
10:37
5:19
30
Alberto Osuna
Sr
10:49
5:25
38
Mica Mills
Sr
10:55
5:28
42
3 Torrey Pines
4-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:39
52:37
10:31
5:16
115 Nick Salz
Jr
10:09
5:05
8
Sebastia Barclay
So
10:27
5:13
16
Reinhard Bartsch
So
10:35
5:18
26
Josh Mendez
Jr
10:37
5:18
28
James Cusack
So
10:49
5:24
37
Dalton Beeler
So
10:56
5:28
43
Aj Castella
Jr
11:00
5:30
51
4 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:37
52:18
10:28
5:14
136 Franky Varela
Sr
9:44
4:52
2
Mathis Wouters
Sr
10:04
5:02
5
Noah Tellez-V
Sr
10:18
5:09
9
Kevin Rohy
Jr
10:52
5:26
39
Sean Billings
Jr
11:21
5:40
81
Andres Munoz
Sr
11:28
5:44
90
Justin Hernande
Jr
11:37
5:49
96
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Sage Creek
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:58
52:41
10:32
5:16
137 Daniel Rubin
Sr
10:05
5:02
6
Justin Morris
Sr
10:05
5:02
7
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
10:37
5:18
29
Colin Schmitt
Jr
10:52
5:26
40
Ben Nelson
Jr
11:03
5:31
55
Cameron Schmitt
So
11:03
5:31
56
Ethan Penfield
So
11:07
5:34
62
6 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
53:15
10:39
5:20
150 Luis Barron
Jr
10:26
5:13
15
Justin Ferguson
Sr
10:29
5:15
20
Yung-yi Sun
Jr
10:40
5:20
31
Trevor Boaz
Sr
10:40
5:20
32
Jacob Ryan
So
11:00
5:30
52
Trevor Hodges
Sr
11:00
5:30
53
Jake Leyva
Sr
11:13
5:36
68
7 Patrick Henry
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
53:38
10:44
5:22
162 David Harimana
Jr
10:25
5:13
14
Aiden Davis
So
10:28
5:14
19
Nathanie Cruz
Jr
10:48
5:24
36
Charlie Dunnigan
So
10:57
5:29
44
Garett Davis
Sr
10:59
5:30
49
Cameron Jaynes
Sr
11:10
5:35
65
Jack Urie
Jr
11:21
5:40
80
8 Cathedral Catholic
5-4-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
53:48
10:46
5:23
188 David Hoiles
Jr
10:20
5:10
10
Max Wilson
Jr
10:21
5:10
13
Sebastia Radilla
So
11:00
5:30
50
Thomas Hofig
Jr
11:01
5:31
54
Ryan Sweeney
So
11:07
5:33
61
Ivan Seegmill
So
11:11
5:36
66
Matthew Martinez
So
11:20
5:40
78
9 Del Norte
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
54:17
10:51
5:26
226 Rohan Dahlke
Jr
10:30
5:15
23
Daniel Herrick
Jr
10:41
5:20
33
Nolan D'esopo
So
10:42
5:21
34
Benjamin Chose
Jr
11:08
5:34
64
Allen Crain
So
11:16
5:38
72
Connor Crovella
Jr
11:19
5:40
77
Joshua Turman
Jr
11:28
5:44
91
10 Westview
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:47
54:29
10:54
5:27
237 Aiden Factor
Jr
10:28
5:14
17
Nick Brown
So
10:31
5:15
24
Omar Perez
So
11:03
5:31
57
Alexandr Leroy
Fr
11:14
5:37
69
Nathanie Lara
So
11:14
5:37
70
Drew Cottingh
So
11:23
5:41
84
Adam Mazurek
Sr
11:55
5:58
103
11 University City
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:10
54:52
10:58
5:29
240 Patric Berard
Sr
10:53
5:26
41
Mark Alfred
Jr
10:58
5:29
46
Bryce Kueker
Jr
10:59
5:29
47
Nick Van Daelen
Sr
10:59
5:29
48
Cooper Talbott
Sr
11:03
5:32
58
Max Lopez
Jr
11:29
5:44
92
Kai Nambu
Jr
11:33
5:46
93
12 Vista
15-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:14
56:01
11:12
5:36
340 Edwin Vargas
So
11:05
5:32
59
Joe Acosta
Jr
11:08
5:34
63
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
11:11
5:36
67
Jonatan Flores
Jr
11:19
5:39
75
Jayden Martinez
So
11:19
5:39
76








13 Mt Carmel
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 0:26
56:09
11:14
5:37
351 Tyler Cunningh
Sr
10:57
5:29
45
David Anderson
Sr
11:06
5:33
60
Raeth Fountain
So
11:20
5:40
79
Jack Baxter
Jr
11:22
5:41
82
Chris Czajka
Jr
11:24
5:42
85
Neseem Taleghan
Jr
11:27
5:43
89
Jacob Gopp
Sr
11:34
5:47
94
14 Paloma Valley
12-14-15-14-14
Gap: 0:54
56:44
11:21
5:40
388 Mauricio Castillo
Sr
10:46
5:23
35
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
11:17
5:38
73
Jason Longan
Sr
11:26
5:43
88
Kameron Hyden
Sr
11:35
5:47
95
Jordan Sanguino
So
11:40
5:50
97
Ruben Fierro
Jr
11:40
5:50
98
Elijah Spence
So
11:46
5:53
100
15 Coronado
11-12-13-15-15
Gap: 1:28
57:21
11:28
5:44
399 Spencer Busby
Sr
10:36
5:18
27
Casey Harris
Jr
11:18
5:39
74
Grant Hawthorn
So
11:25
5:42
87
Landon Mullins
Fr
12:00
6:00
105
Rene' G Navarro
Fr
12:04
6:02
106
Cole Hutchers
So
12:08
6:04
107




16 Canyon Crest Academy
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:26
58:08
11:38
5:49
471 Joshua Grozen
Jr
11:23
5:41
83
Ryan Beck
Jr
11:24
5:42
86
Conor Sefkow
Sr
11:45
5:52
99
Lukas Umbrasas
So
11:48
5:54
101
Dane Mansfiel
Sr
11:49
5:54
102
Shankar Torres
Jr
11:58
5:59
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Schalow So La Costa Canyon 10:45.5 5:23
2 Austin Nguyen So Torrey Pines 11:11.2 5:36
3 Alex Motawi Jr La Costa Canyon 11:12 5:36
4 Joey Balardeta So La Costa Canyon 11:14.1 5:37
5 Tristan Cany Sr Torrey Pines 11:16.1 5:38
6 Cormac O'brien So Torrey Pines 11:18.6 5:39
7 Nick Oden Jr La Costa Canyon 11:20 5:40
8 Myles Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:20.2 5:40
9 Drake Horne Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:21.3 5:41
10 Kade Gan Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:23 5:42
11 Alec Ege Jr Patrick Henry 11:23.3 5:42
12 Adory Vo Sr Torrey Pines 11:24.3 5:42
13 Colby Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 11:24.8 5:42
14 Josue Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:31.8 5:46
15 Peter Cresci Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:32.3 5:46
16 Jedediah Queen Fr La Costa Canyon 11:32.6 5:46
17 Dante Calafato Jr Del Norte 11:41.6 5:51
18 Philip Jian So Torrey Pines 11:42.1 5:51
19 Franklin Quiros So El Camino (Oceanside) 11:42.2 5:51
20 Ian Labana So Torrey Pines 11:42.5 5:51
21 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 11:42.6 5:51
22 Cody Lavitt Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:43.4 5:52
23 Stanley Sisson Sr Del Norte 11:43.8 5:52
24 Jose Bello Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:45.7 5:53
25 Daniel Yang So Del Norte 11:48 5:54
26 Max Mascardo Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:49.7 5:55
27 Justin Catalano Jr Patrick Henry 11:50 5:55
28 Nicholas Lord Jr Patrick Henry 11:51.2 5:56
29 Josh Epperson So La Costa Canyon 11:52.1 5:56
30 Ross Baccanari Jr Del Norte 11:53.1 5:57
31 Quinn Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:53.4 5:57
32 David Nielsen So Del Norte 11:54.3 5:57
33 Dekel Galor Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:54.6 5:57
34 Zach Matthews Jr Patrick Henry 11:54.9 5:57
35 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 11:56.3 5:58
36 Nathan Holden Jr Westview 11:57.2 5:59
37 Alexander Musano So Westview 11:59 6:00
38 Dylan Voss Sr Sage Creek 12:00.5 6:00
39 Cameron Nelson So Torrey Pines 12:01 6:01
40 Shane Tasker Sr Del Norte 12:01.6 6:01
41 Salvador Avila Jr Paloma Valley 12:01.9 6:01
42 Chris Fan So Rancho Bernardo 12:02.1 6:01
43 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 12:03.4 6:02 1/13 8/29 12/15 12:47
(0:44)
12:47
(0:44)
12:47
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Patrick Krenz So Del Norte 12:03.8 6:02
45 Michael Rosas So Vista 12:04.3 6:02
46 Canyon Fry So Torrey Pines 12:04.7 6:02
47 Jake Mumford Jr Patrick Henry 12:04.8 6:02
48 Raffi Faul Jr Del Norte 12:06.3 6:03
49 Gabe Zolot Jr Westview 12:06.3 6:03
50 Amaree Berry So Cathedral Catholic 12:06.6 6:03
51 Ethan Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 12:07.4 6:04
52 Daniel Shia So Del Norte 12:08 6:04
53 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 12:08.3 6:04 2/13 9/29 10/15 12:04 12:04 12:04
54 Tyler Holl So La Costa Canyon 12:09.1 6:05
55 Kaleab Uebelher Sr Del Norte 12:09.6 6:05
56 Kadin Coddington Jr Sage Creek 12:09.8 6:05
57 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 12:10.8 6:05 3/13 10/29 8/15 13:01
(0:50)
13:01
(0:50)
13:01
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Ryan Snyder Sr Del Norte 12:11.2 6:06
59 John Gharib Sr Canyon Crest Academy 12:12.1 6:06
60 Sean Rollins So Del Norte 12:13.5 6:07
61 Kellen Bassler Sr Sage Creek 12:15.1 6:08
62 Logan Schmid So Mt Carmel 12:19.4 6:10
63 Justin Lin So Del Norte 12:19.7 6:10
64 Andrew Rasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:19.7 6:10
65 Tyler Morton So University City 12:20 6:10
66 Cameron Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:20.3 6:10
67 Jimbo Johnson So La Costa Canyon 12:22.2 6:11
68 Jake Derr So Westview 12:22.9 6:11
69 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 12:23.1 6:12 4/13 11/29 9/15
70 Ryan Gleason So University City 12:23.3 6:12
71 Jacob Alvarez Jr Paloma Valley 12:24.3 6:12
72 Alexander Christman So El Camino (Oceanside) 12:24.3 6:12
73 Dylan Santora Sr Westview 12:24.3 6:12
74 Drew Fishbough Jr La Costa Canyon 12:24.6 6:12
75 Noe Avila So Sage Creek 12:26.4 6:13
76 Nicholas Zimbardi Jr Vista 12:27.2 6:14
77 Donald Ahles Jr Patrick Henry 12:27.6 6:14
78 Roger Reinhardt So Patrick Henry 12:27.7 6:14
79 James Gurr Jr La Costa Canyon 12:28.7 6:14
80 Gautham Prabhakar Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:29.2 6:15
81 Colin Mcdonald So Patrick Henry 12:30.4 6:15
82 Donovan Yates Sr Sage Creek 12:32.4 6:16
83 Rishi Carlton So Del Norte 12:32.7 6:16
84 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 12:34.5 6:17 5/13 12/29 9/15
85 Mattias Estes Jr Paloma Valley 12:35.8 6:18
86 Brian Legal Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:36.1 6:18
87 Dillon Nelson So University City 12:36.1 6:18
88 Patrick Pinckney Jr Paloma Valley 12:37.6 6:19
89 Vitush Agarwal Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:38 6:19
90 Luke Tasker Sr Del Norte 12:38 6:19
91 Daniel Mendoza Jr Patrick Henry 12:38.3 6:19
92 Chris Laney So Cathedral Catholic 12:38.3 6:19
93 Tucker Hobbes Sr Del Norte 12:38.5 6:19
94 Joshua Gelle Jr Del Norte 12:39.6 6:20
95 Teague Sangster So Del Norte 12:40.2 6:20
96 Ian Jett So Sage Creek 12:40.5 6:20
97 Jake Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:42.3 6:21
98 Matthew Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 12:42.7 6:21
99 Matthew Grey So University City 12:43.2 6:22
100 Kevin Diaz So Vista 12:45.1 6:23
101 Ryan Oakes Jr Westview 12:45.8 6:23
102 Daniel Sauter So Del Norte 12:46.5 6:23
103 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 12:46.9 6:23
104 Demetri Maude So Mt Carmel 12:47.1 6:24
105 Garrett Johnson Sr Paloma Valley 12:47.5 6:24
106 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 12:47.8 6:24
107 Wiley Waggoner Jr Sage Creek 12:49.5 6:25
108 Alex Sanchez Jr Paloma Valley 12:51.5 6:26
109 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 12:51.7 6:26
110 Jacob Rewa So San Pasqual 12:51.7 6:26 6/13 14/29 10/14
111 Owen Meyers So Rancho Bernardo 12:54.1 6:27
112 Jake Watkins So Canyon Crest Academy 12:54.7 6:27
113 Seth Buckhurt So El Camino (Oceanside) 12:54.8 6:27
114 Lateef Wakil So Westview 12:55.1 6:28
115 David Harimana2 Jr Patrick Henry 12:55.4 6:28
116 Christopher Smith Jr Patrick Henry 12:55.5 6:28
117 Trevor Callow So Del Norte 12:56.2 6:28
118 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 12:56.9 6:28 7/13 15/29 10/14 12:25 12:25 12:25
119 Luke Meyers Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:57.9 6:29
120 Wesley Estes Jr Sage Creek 12:59.8 6:30
121 Aidan Krapf So University City 13:01.1 6:31
122 Kevin Truong So Mt Carmel 13:02.7 6:31
123 Aidan Millsap So La Costa Canyon 13:02.7 6:31
124 Brayden Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:04 6:32
125 Brian Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:04.8 6:32
126 Ben Hartley Jr Sage Creek 13:05.8 6:33
127 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 13:05.9 6:33 8/13 16/29 9/13 13:45
(0:39)
13:45
(0:39)
13:45
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Brandon Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:06.4 6:33
129 Allen Antonio Jr Paloma Valley 13:08 6:34
130 Euan Cousar Sr Westview 13:08.7 6:34
131 Alvaro Gaytan So Vista 13:09.2 6:35
132 Jagger Paulson So Paloma Valley 13:09.8 6:35
133 Collin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:10.2 6:35
134 Josh Malcangio-andrews Jr Patrick Henry 13:12.1 6:36
135 Diego Garcia Jr Sage Creek 13:12.2 6:36
136 Christopher Martinez Sr Patrick Henry 13:12.8 6:36
137 Evan Newman Jr University City 13:13.2 6:37
138 Gage Peckham So Cathedral Catholic 13:14.5 6:37
139 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 13:16.3 6:38
140 Jackson Huston Jr Torrey Pines 13:17.1 6:39
141 Michael Keating So La Costa Canyon 13:18.4 6:39
142 Peter Minsch Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:19.7 6:40
143 Christopher Zhang So Torrey Pines 13:19.8 6:40
144 Hanmin Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 13:22.1 6:41
145 Tyler Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 13:22.7 6:41
146 Garrett Blandford So Cathedral Catholic 13:23.8 6:42
147 John Funderburg So Del Norte 13:25.6 6:43
148 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 13:25.9 6:43
149 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 13:26 6:43
150 Brandon Dioneda Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:27.7 6:44
151 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 13:31.3 6:46 9/13 17/29 9/13 11:46 11:46 11:46
152 Andrew Shafter Sr Patrick Henry 13:32.1 6:46
153 Justin Lim Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:32.6 6:46
154 Timothy Lieu Sr University City 13:32.9 6:46
155 Mason Beightol Jr Sage Creek 13:34.7 6:47
156 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 13:35.8 6:48 10/13 18/29 9/12 14:26
(0:50)
14:26
(0:50)
14:26
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Thomas Joel Jr Del Norte 13:37.7 6:49
158 Luke Limberis Jr Del Norte 13:38.8 6:49
159 Bryce Wolff Jr La Costa Canyon 13:39.8 6:50
160 David He So Canyon Crest Academy 13:41.1 6:51
161 Cyrus Pourhosseini Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:45.2 6:53
162 Conor Archdeacon Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:50.5 6:55
163 Patric Randolph Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:51.4 6:56
164 Anshul Sinha Jr Del Norte 13:51.5 6:56
165 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 13:55 6:58 11/13 19/29 8/11 14:29
(0:34)
14:29
(0:34)
14:29
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Cohen Duesbery So Patrick Henry 13:55.8 6:58
167 Gavin Concepcion Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:00.1 7:00
168 Ethan Fox So University City 14:02.1 7:01
169 Luke Beaton So University City 14:02.5 7:01
170 Miguel Velazquez So Vista 14:03.4 7:02
171 Brian Cheng Jr Torrey Pines 14:03.7 7:02
172 Matthew Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:13.9 7:07
173 Sean Beifuss So University City 14:21.1 7:11
174 Alex Garcia Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:25.1 7:13
175 Austin Garrett So Cathedral Catholic 14:25.7 7:13
176 Connor Rankin So Westview 14:28.8 7:14
177 Octavio Martinez So Vista 14:29.2 7:15
178 Rishi Patel Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:31 7:16
179 Ethan Skousen Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:32 7:16
180 Panintorn Stoup Jr Patrick Henry 14:35.2 7:18
181 Arturo Leyva Sr Paloma Valley 14:36.8 7:18
182 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 14:44.2 7:22
183 Mitchell Van Dyk So Cathedral Catholic 14:55.5 7:28
184 Zheng Zeng Sr Patrick Henry 14:57.7 7:29
185 Jeyvon Lanus So Westview 15:06.5 7:33
186 Liam Yang So Sage Creek 15:09 7:35
187 Vince Nguyen Jr Patrick Henry 15:19.4 7:40
188 Julian Solis Jr Paloma Valley 15:20.1 7:40
189 Miguelangel Daza Sr Paloma Valley 15:29.6 7:45
190 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 15:31.3 7:46 12/13 27/29 8/10 15:41
(0:09)
15:41
(0:09)
15:41
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
191 Jesus Villareal So Vista 15:51.5 7:56
192 Qusay Lateef Jr University City 15:54.9 7:57
193 Bradley Bjelland Jr University City 15:58.9 7:59
194 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 16:07.7 8:04 13/13 28/29 7/8
195 Tim Hsiao Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:08.5 8:04
196 Joseph Rizzo So Cathedral Catholic 16:42 8:21
197 Orlando Javien So Del Norte 16:52.7 8:26
198 Tyler Dionne So Cathedral Catholic 17:23.4 8:42
199 Joly Hall Sr Del Norte 17:32.9 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
55:56
11:11
5:36
28 Jackson Schalow
So
10:46
5:23
1
Alex Motawi
Jr
11:12
5:36
3
Joey Balardet
So
11:14
5:37
4
Nick Oden
Jr
11:20
5:40
7
Colby Zeljak
Jr
11:25
5:42
13
Jedediah Queen
Fr
11:33
5:46
16
Josh Epperson
So
11:52
5:56
29
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
56:52
11:22
5:41
43 Austin Nguyen
So
11:11
5:36
2
Tristan Cany
Sr
11:16
5:38
5
Cormac O'brien
So
11:19
5:39
6
Adory Vo
Sr
11:24
5:42
12
Philip Jian
So
11:42
5:51
18
Ian Labana
So
11:43
5:51
20
Cameron Nelson
So
12:01
6:01
39
3 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
57:19
11:28
5:44
60 Myles Mendoza
Jr
11:20
5:40
8
Drake Horne
Jr
11:21
5:41
9
Kade Gan
Jr
11:23
5:42
10
Josue Cruz
Jr
11:32
5:46
14
Franklin Quiros
So
11:42
5:51
19
Cody Lavitt
Jr
11:43
5:52
22
Jose Bello
Jr
11:46
5:53
24
4 Del Norte
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
58:49
11:46
5:53
116 Dante Calafato
Jr
11:42
5:51
17
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
11:43
5:51
21
Stanley Sisson
Sr
11:44
5:52
23
Daniel Yang
So
11:48
5:54
25
Ross Baccanar
Jr
11:53
5:57
30
David Nielsen
So
11:54
5:57
32
Shane Tasker
Sr
12:02
6:01
40
5 Patrick Henry
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
59:04
11:49
5:54
145 Alec Ege
Jr
11:23
5:42
11
Justin Catalano
Jr
11:50
5:55
27
Nicholas Lord
Jr
11:51
5:56
28
Zach Matthews
Jr
11:55
5:57
34
Jake Mumford
Jr
12:05
6:02
45
Ethan Jaynes
Sr
12:07
6:04
48
Donald Ahles
Jr
12:28
6:14
65
6 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
60:38
12:08
6:04
226 Max Mascardo
Jr
11:50
5:55
26
Jacob Lostette
So
11:56
5:58
35
Chris Fan
So
12:02
6:01
42
Cameron Hankinso
Jr
12:20
6:10
57
Gautham Prabhaka
Jr
12:29
6:15
66
Jake Hankinso
Jr
12:42
6:21
75
Owen Meyers
So
12:54
6:27
86
7 Westview
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:27
60:50
12:10
6:05
239 Nathan Holden
Jr
11:57
5:59
36
Alexande Musano
So
11:59
6:00
37
Gabe Zolot
Jr
12:06
6:03
46
Jake Derr
So
12:23
6:11
58
Dylan Santora
Sr
12:24
6:12
62
Ryan Oakes
Jr
12:46
6:23
79
Lateef Wakil
So
12:55
6:28
88
8 Canyon Crest Academy
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 0:45
60:58
12:12
6:06
243 Quinn Peterson
Jr
11:53
5:57
31
Dekel Galor
Jr
11:55
5:57
33
John Gharib
Sr
12:12
6:06
52
Andrew Rasas
Jr
12:20
6:10
55
Vitush Agarwal
Jr
12:38
6:19
72
Jake Watkins
So
12:55
6:27
87
Hanmin Kim
So
13:22
6:41
96
9 San Pasqual
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:31
61:20
12:16
6:08
270 Devon Kessler
So
12:03
6:02
43
Sabino Nunez
So
12:08
6:04
49
Hughy Cruz
So
12:11
6:05
51
Sean O Callagha
So
12:23
6:12
59
David Pattynam
So
12:35
6:17
68
Jacob Rewa
So
12:52
6:26
85
Zack Seltzer
Sr
12:57
6:28
89
10 Sage Creek
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:32
61:24
12:17
6:08
271 Dylan Voss
Sr
12:01
6:00
38
Kadin Coddingt
Jr
12:10
6:05
50
Kellen Bassler
Sr
12:15
6:08
53
Noe Avila
So
12:26
6:13
63
Donovan Yates
Sr
12:32
6:16
67
Ian Jett
So
12:41
6:20
74
Matthew Suzuki
Jr
12:43
6:21
76
11 Cathedral Catholic
5-7-9-11-11
Gap: 1:42
62:30
12:30
6:15
320 Peter Cresci
Jr
11:32
5:46
15
Amaree Berry
So
12:07
6:03
47
Chris Laney
So
12:38
6:19
73
Luke Meyers
Jr
12:58
6:29
90
Gage Peckham
So
13:15
6:37
95
Garrett Blandfor
So
13:24
6:42
98
Cyrus Pourhoss
Jr
13:45
6:53
100
12 Paloma Valley
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:45
62:27
12:29
6:15
322 Salvador Avila
Jr
12:02
6:01
41
Jacob Alvarez
Jr
12:24
6:12
61
Mattias Estes
Jr
12:36
6:18
69
Patrick Pinckney
Jr
12:38
6:19
71
Landon Lomenick
So
12:47
6:23
80
Garrett Johnson
Sr
12:48
6:24
82
Alex Sanchez
Jr
12:52
6:26
84
13 University City
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:41
63:04
12:37
6:18
354 Tyler Morton
So
12:20
6:10
56
Ryan Gleason
So
12:23
6:12
60
Dillon Nelson
So
12:36
6:18
70
Matthew Grey
So
12:43
6:22
77
Aidan Krapf
So
13:01
6:31
91
Evan Newman
Jr
13:13
6:37
94
Timothy Lieu
Sr
13:33
6:46
99
14 Vista
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:59
64:29
12:54
6:27
380 Michael Rosas
So
12:04
6:02
44
Nicholas Zimbardi
Jr
12:27
6:14
64
Kevin Diaz
So
12:45
6:23
78
Alvaro Gaytan
So
13:09
6:35
93
Miguel Velazque
So
14:03
7:02
101
Octavio Martinez
So
14:29
7:15
102
Jesus Villarea
So
15:52
7:56
103
15 Mt Carmel
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
64:20
12:52
6:26
407 Logan Schmid
So
12:19
6:10
54
Demetri Maude
So
12:47
6:24
81
Elias Devadoss
So
12:48
6:24
83
Kevin Truong
So
13:03
6:31
92
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
13:23
6:41
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:14
60:14
12:03
6:01
47 David Nielsen
So
11:54
5:57
6
Shane Tasker
Sr
12:02
6:01
8
Patrick Krenz
So
12:04
6:02
9
Raffi Faul
Jr
12:06
6:03
11
Daniel Shia
So
12:08
6:04
13
Kaleab Uebelher
Sr
12:10
6:05
15
Ryan Snyder
Sr
12:11
6:06
16
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
60:21
12:04
6:02
56 Jedediah Queen
Fr
11:33
5:46
1
Josh Epperson
So
11:52
5:56
5
Tyler Holl
So
12:09
6:05
14
Jimbo Johnson
So
12:22
6:11
17
Drew Fishboug
Jr
12:25
6:12
19
James Gurr
Jr
12:29
6:14
22
Aidan Millsap
So
13:03
6:31
42
3 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
61:24
12:17
6:08
85 Cody Lavitt
Jr
11:43
5:52
3
Jose Bello
Jr
11:46
5:53
4
Alexande Christma
So
12:24
6:12
18
Brian Legal
Jr
12:36
6:18
24
Seth Buckhurt
So
12:55
6:27
36
Brandon Dioneda
Jr
13:28
6:44
60
Alex Garcia
Jr
14:25
7:13
72
4 Patrick Henry
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:31
62:11
12:26
6:13
101 Ethan Jaynes
Sr
12:07
6:04
12
Donald Ahles
Jr
12:28
6:14
20
Roger Reinhard
So
12:28
6:14
21
Colin Mcdonald
So
12:30
6:15
23
Daniel Mendoza
Jr
12:38
6:19
25
David Harimana
Jr
12:55
6:28
38
Christop Smith
Jr
12:56
6:28
39
5 Torrey Pines
2-3-1-4-5
Gap: 1:37
62:25
12:29
6:15
131 Ian Labana
So
11:43
5:51
2
Cameron Nelson
So
12:01
6:01
7
Canyon Fry
So
12:05
6:02
10
Jackson Huston
Jr
13:17
6:39
55
Christop Zhang
So
13:20
6:40
57
Brian Cheng
Jr
14:04
7:02
70




6 Sage Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
64:18
12:52
6:26
171 Ian Jett
So
12:41
6:20
26
Matthew Suzuki
Jr
12:43
6:21
28
Wiley Waggoner
Jr
12:50
6:25
31
Wesley Estes
Jr
13:00
6:30
41
Ben Hartley
Jr
13:06
6:33
45
Diego Garcia
Jr
13:12
6:36
52
Mason Beightol
Jr
13:35
6:47
63
7 Paloma Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:22
64:49
12:58
6:29
193 Garrett Johnson
Sr
12:48
6:24
30
Alex Sanchez
Jr
12:52
6:26
32
Samuel Zepeda
So
12:52
6:26
33
Allen Antonio
Jr
13:08
6:34
48
Jagger Paulson
So
13:10
6:35
50
Ethan Schuder
So
13:16
6:38
54
Jesse Chinchil
So
13:26
6:43
59
8 Rancho Bernardo
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:24
64:52
12:58
6:29
196 Jake Hankinso
Jr
12:42
6:21
27
Owen Meyers
So
12:54
6:27
35
Brayden Concepci
Fr
13:04
6:32
43
Brian Walkley
Sr
13:05
6:32
44
Brandon Walkley
Sr
13:06
6:33
47
Collin Beck
Sr
13:10
6:35
51
Peter Minsch
Jr
13:20
6:40
56
9 San Pasqual
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
66:02
13:12
6:36
245 Jacob Rewa
So
12:52
6:26
34
Zack Seltzer
Sr
12:57
6:28
40
Declan Bohley
So
13:06
6:33
46
John Porterfi
Sr
13:31
6:46
61
Marley Gaines
So
13:36
6:48
64
Jose Ambriz
So
13:55
6:58
67
Isaac Saysane
Sr
15:31
7:46
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Westview
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
68:25
13:41
6:50
266 Ryan Oakes
Jr
12:46
6:23
29
Lateef Wakil
So
12:55
6:28
37
Euan Cousar
Sr
13:09
6:34
49
Connor Rankin
So
14:29
7:14
74
Jeyvon Lanus
So
15:07
7:33
77








11 University City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
69:12
13:50
6:55
323 Evan Newman
Jr
13:13
6:37
53
Timothy Lieu
Sr
13:33
6:46
62
Ethan Fox
So
14:02
7:01
68
Luke Beaton
So
14:03
7:01
69
Sean Beifuss
So
14:21
7:11
71
Qusay Lateef
Jr
15:55
7:57
79
Bradley Bjelland
Jr
15:59
7:59
80
12 Cathedral Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
69:56
13:59
7:00
337 Garrett Blandfor
So
13:24
6:42
58
Cyrus Pourhoss
Jr
13:45
6:53
65
Conor Archdeac
Jr
13:51
6:55
66
Austin Garrett
So
14:26
7:13
73
Rishi Patel
Jr
14:31
7:16
75
Mitchell Van Dyk
So
14:56
7:28
76
Tim Hsiao
Sr
16:09
8:04
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caden Romaine Gleim Fr Patrick Henry 10:44.6 5:22
2 Blake Levy Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:52.7 5:26
3 Johnathan Hidle Fr Torrey Pines 10:53.3 5:27
4 Jake Heaton Fr Canyon Crest Academy 10:55 5:28
5 Jack Wise Fr Mt Carmel 11:11.3 5:36
6 James Beeson Fr Westview 11:22 5:41
7 Joshua Milnes Fr Vista 11:24.8 5:42
8 Shervin Bahmanpour Fr Sage Creek 11:31.8 5:46
9 Max Anger Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:39.7 5:50
10 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 11:41.6 5:51
11 Emmanuel Archer Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:47.8 5:54
12 Jose Dominguez Fr Madison 11:49.2 5:55
13 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 11:51.1 5:56
14 Zachary Dubourdieu Fr Sage Creek 11:51.4 5:56
15 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:51.9 5:56
16 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:53.5 5:57
17 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 11:55.3 5:58
18 Zachary Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:56.5 5:58
19 Brayden Basinger Fr Del Norte 11:57.8 5:59
20 Damion Amador Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:57.8 5:59
21 Akinori Wada Fr Mt Carmel 11:58.4 5:59
22 Nicolas Saenz Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:00 6:00
23 James Brumley Fr Patrick Henry 12:00.6 6:00
24 Lucky Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 12:00.8 6:00
25 Kolby Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 12:02.3 6:01
26 Kyle Vittali So Del Norte 12:04.5 6:02
27 Armando Castillo Fr University City 12:07 6:04
28 Jagi Cruz Fr Vista 12:07.9 6:04
29 Brett Matthews Fr Westview 12:08.5 6:04
30 Spencer Marquet Fr Sage Creek 12:08.7 6:04
31 Hyeongmin Cho Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:08.9 6:04
32 Matthew Jabro Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:11 6:06
33 Zachary Patterson Fr University City 12:12.2 6:06
34 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:14.1 6:07
35 Hunter Trieu So Del Norte 12:14.2 6:07
36 Daniel Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:14.7 6:07
37 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 12:17.7 6:09
38 Kaiden Krenek Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:18.5 6:09
39 Kevin Disla Fr Paloma Valley 12:20.8 6:10
40 Conan Church Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:25.2 6:13
41 Nathan Leroy Fr Westview 12:30 6:15
42 Michael Hayes Fr Del Norte 12:30.8 6:15
43 Aj Santos Fr Mt Carmel 12:32.6 6:16
44 Conor Youngblood Fr Coronado 12:35.7 6:18
45 Justin Snyder Fr Del Norte 12:35.7 6:18
46 Roman Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 12:37.1 6:19
47 Juan Gonzalez Fr Torrey Pines 12:38.2 6:19
48 Bain Ecarius Fr Sage Creek 12:38.7 6:19
49 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 12:40.2 6:20 1/9 13/29 16/17
50 Calvin Battaglia Fr Sage Creek 12:40.9 6:20
51 Kai Pellegrino Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:41.6 6:21
52 Kellen Downey Fr Mt Carmel 12:42 6:21
53 David Aguilar Fr Sage Creek 12:44.2 6:22
54 Will Leonard So Coronado 12:45 6:23
55 Joseph Hernandez Fr Vista 12:47.4 6:24
56 Israel Aquino Fr Vista 12:52.4 6:26
57 Nathan Hall Fr Sage Creek 12:52.8 6:26
58 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:53.9 6:27
59 Matteo Petit Fr Torrey Pines 12:54.6 6:27
60 Zachary Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 12:55.2 6:28
61 Noel Cervantes Fr Vista 12:55.6 6:28
62 Bashar Alam Fr University City 12:56.3 6:28
63 Thomas Taniguchi Fr Del Norte 12:56.3 6:28
64 Bryant Jin Fr Del Norte 12:58.5 6:29
65 Eden Buentello Fr Vista 13:03.7 6:32
66 Aidan Andrzejewski Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:04.5 6:32
67 Toni Street Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:07.2 6:34
68 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 13:07.4 6:34
69 Andrew Lee Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:09.1 6:35
70 Jonas Graham Fr La Costa Canyon 13:11.5 6:36
71 Sean Day So Rancho Bernardo 13:12.6 6:36
72 Jacob Soule Fr Patrick Henry 13:17.2 6:39
73 Orion James So Coronado 13:19.5 6:40
74 Sean Arnold Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:20.1 6:40
75 Christian Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:20.4 6:40
76 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 13:20.6 6:40
77 Jarod Ho Fr Westview 13:21.3 6:41
78 Pablo Woodbridge Fr Coronado 13:22.9 6:41
79 Diego Coronel-zegarra Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:24.3 6:42
80 Arian Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 13:26.6 6:43
81 Keegan Tibbetts Fr Patrick Henry 13:30.7 6:45
82 Carter Corzine So Rancho Bernardo 13:32.4 6:46
83 Joe Rigney Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:33.4 6:47
84 Cole Bergen Fr Westview 13:33.7 6:47
85 Maximo Nicholls Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:33.7 6:47
86 Saleh Alsheikheid So Del Norte 13:35.8 6:48
87 Carlos De Castro Fr Patrick Henry 13:37.1 6:49
88 Joshua White Fr Sage Creek 13:37.1 6:49
89 Robert Goode Fr Patrick Henry 13:37.2 6:49
90 Joshua Tan So Del Norte 13:37.5 6:49
91 Andrew Gunderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:39.8 6:50
92 Nicholas Jenkins Fr Paloma Valley 13:40.3 6:50
93 Zenji Yafuso Fr Sage Creek 13:41.7 6:51
94 Leo Zhang Fr Coronado 13:41.9 6:51
95 Sherif Dessouky Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:44.3 6:52
96 Isaac Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 13:46.3 6:53
97 Andrew Borgie So Coronado 13:47.4 6:54
98 Michael Lai So Del Norte 13:48.8 6:54
99 Aiden Beck Fr Patrick Henry 13:53 6:57
100 Joey Brooks So Vista 13:55.7 6:58
101 Jack Schiaffino So Coronado 13:59.7 7:00
102 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 14:00.5 7:00
103 Luke Skiles Fr Paloma Valley 14:04.5 7:02
104 Nick Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:05.3 7:03
105 Jake Moore Fr Torrey Pines 14:06 7:03
106 Harry Wesling Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:13.6 7:07
107 Dominic Smith Fr University City 14:14 7:07
108 Liam Walsh Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:14.9 7:07
109 Geoffrey Kinn Fr Patrick Henry 14:16.5 7:08
110 Evan Nordquist Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:18 7:09
111 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 14:18.5 7:09 2/9 20/29 16/17
112 Michael Gutierrez Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:18.5 7:09
113 Luke Brechtel Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:18.9 7:09
114 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 14:19.8 7:10 3/9 21/29 15/17
115 Nathaniel Cherian Fr Del Norte 14:20.9 7:10
116 Aidan Hallinan Fr University City 14:23 7:12
117 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 14:24.2 7:12 4/9 22/29 14/15
118 Cameron Manard So Rancho Bernardo 14:26.1 7:13
119 Garrett Fuller So Del Norte 14:29.1 7:15
120 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 14:29.8 7:15
121 Kai Scott Fr Torrey Pines 14:31.7 7:16
122 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 14:32.2 7:16 5/9 23/29 14/15
123 Ethan Muro Fr Paloma Valley 14:36 7:18
124 Sam Reyes Fr Madison 14:39.8 7:20
125 Luis Suarez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:40.5 7:20
126 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 14:46.2 7:23 6/9 24/29 11/13
127 Zachary Van Den Einde Fr Westview 14:48.5 7:24
128 Jonathan Allahverdi Sr Madison 14:49 7:25
129 Sebastien Fischer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:51.3 7:26
130 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:51.7 7:26
131 Donavan Parsons Fr Patrick Henry 14:51.8 7:26
132 Owen Bailey Fr Patrick Henry 14:52.5 7:26
133 Joshua Angelo Fr Paloma Valley 14:53.3 7:27
134 Liam Ostadan Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:55 7:28
135 Jeffrey Johnson Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:55.9 7:28
136 Roland Senger Fr La Costa Canyon 15:00.5 7:30
137 Shane Smith Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:01.6 7:31
138 Cameron Martin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 15:02.3 7:31
139 Liam Wirth Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:04.3 7:32
140 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 15:06.6 7:33 7/9 25/29 11/13 15:45
(0:38)
15:45
(0:38)
15:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 15:08.2 7:34 8/9 26/29 8/12
142 Jc Bosque Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:09.6 7:35
143 Joseph Bernhardt So Patrick Henry 15:11.5 7:36
144 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 15:12.1 7:36
145 Ryan Shakiba Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:16.3 7:38
146 Nicholas Isteepho Fr Westview 15:19.1 7:40
147 Shane Kirchoff Fr Patrick Henry 15:19.7 7:40
148 Christopher Jacoby Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:31.4 7:46
149 Aden Smith So Patrick Henry 15:33.5 7:47
150 Will Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 15:36.3 7:48
151 Fernando Ramirez Fr Vista 15:41.1 7:51
152 Justin Colman Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:44.6 7:52
153 Tyler Cassidy Fr Canyon Crest Academy 15:59.5 8:00
154 Jacob Huynh Fr Westview 16:32.3 8:16
155 Nathaniel Rickertsen Jr Patrick Henry 16:38.1 8:19
156 Mark Ratzer Fr Torrey Pines 16:38.3 8:19
157 Cormac Evans So Patrick Henry 17:06.1 8:33
158 Scott Jacoby Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:23.7 8:42
159 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 17:42.1 8:51
160 Alexander Marovich Fr Vista 18:06.2 9:03
161 Dale Gruoin Fr Torrey Pines 18:52.2 9:26
162 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 18:59.4 9:30 9/9 29/29 10/11
163 Jake De Los Reyes Fr Westview 19:59.8 10:00
164 Christopher Trapp Fr Patrick Henry 21:16.2 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
9-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
59:03
11:49
5:54
65 Max Anger
Fr
11:40
5:50
9
Miles Jones
So
11:42
5:51
10
Cody Balazs
Fr
11:52
5:56
14
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
11:54
5:57
15
Zachary Sherman
Fr
11:57
5:58
17
Herman Malik
Fr
12:14
6:07
33
Garrett Macleod
Sr
12:54
6:27
56
2 Del Norte
11-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:23
60:10
12:02
6:01
113 Jett Kim
Fr
11:51
5:56
12
Brayden Basinger
Fr
11:58
5:59
18
Kolby Bradshaw
Fr
12:02
6:01
24
Kyle Vittali
So
12:05
6:02
25
Hunter Trieu
So
12:14
6:07
34
Michael Hayes
Fr
12:31
6:15
41
Justin Snyder
Fr
12:36
6:18
44
3 Mt Carmel
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:21
59:55
11:59
6:00
119 Jack Wise
Fr
11:11
5:36
5
Beck Schemena
Fr
11:55
5:58
16
Akinori Wada
Fr
11:58
5:59
20
Cristian Embleton
Fr
12:18
6:09
36
Aj Santos
Fr
12:33
6:16
42
Kellen Downey
Fr
12:42
6:21
51
Zachary Stevens
Fr
12:55
6:28
58
4 Sage Creek
8-2-3-5-4
Gap: 1:07
60:48
12:10
6:05
142 Shervin Bahmanpo
Fr
11:32
5:46
8
Zachary Dubourdi
Fr
11:51
5:56
13
Spencer Marquet
Fr
12:09
6:04
29
Roman Dibacco
Fr
12:37
6:19
45
Bain Ecarius
Fr
12:39
6:19
47
Calvin Battagli
Fr
12:41
6:20
49
David Aguilar
Fr
12:44
6:22
52
5 El Camino (Oceanside)
10-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:19
61:18
12:16
6:08
153 Emmanuel Archer
Fr
11:48
5:54
11
Damion Amador
Fr
11:58
5:59
19
Nicolas Saenz
Fr
12:00
6:00
21
Conan Church
Fr
12:25
6:13
39
Toni Street
Fr
13:07
6:34
63
Andrew Lee
Jr
13:09
6:35
64
Sean Arnold
Fr
13:20
6:40
67
6 Canyon Crest Academy
4-10-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
60:19
12:04
6:02
156 Jake Heaton
Fr
10:55
5:28
4
Hyeongmi Cho
Fr
12:09
6:04
30
Daniel Rasas
Fr
12:15
6:07
35
Kaiden Krenek
Fr
12:19
6:09
37
Kai Pellegri
Fr
12:42
6:21
50
Sebastie Fischer
Fr
14:51
7:26
96
Cameron Martin
Fr
15:02
7:31
98
7 Vista
7-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:31
62:08
12:26
6:13
202 Joshua Milnes
Fr
11:25
5:42
7
Jagi Cruz
Fr
12:08
6:04
27
Joseph Hernande
Fr
12:47
6:24
54
Israel Aquino
Fr
12:52
6:26
55
Noel Cervante
Fr
12:56
6:28
59
Eden Buentell
Fr
13:04
6:32
61
Joey Brooks
So
13:56
6:58
82
8 Torrey Pines
3-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:13
62:33
12:31
6:15
214 Johnatha Hidle
Fr
10:53
5:27
3
Lucky Babcock-
Fr
12:01
6:00
23
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
12:38
6:19
46
Matteo Petit
Fr
12:55
6:27
57
Jake Moore
Fr
14:06
7:03
85
Kai Scott
Fr
14:32
7:16
91
Will Volpe
Fr
15:36
7:48
101
8 Westview
6-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
62:56
12:35
6:18
214 James Beeson
Fr
11:22
5:41
6
Brett Matthews
Fr
12:09
6:04
28
Nathan Leroy
Fr
12:30
6:15
40
Jarod Ho
Fr
13:21
6:41
68
Cole Bergen
Fr
13:34
6:47
72
Zachary Van Den Einde
Fr
14:49
7:24
95
Nicholas Isteepho
Fr
15:19
7:40
100
10 Patrick Henry
1-4-9-10-10
Gap: 2:53
63:10
12:38
6:19
233 Caden Romaine Gleim
Fr
10:45
5:22
1
James Brumley
Fr
12:01
6:00
22
Jacob Soule
Fr
13:17
6:39
65
Keegan Tibbetts
Fr
13:31
6:45
71
Carlos De Castro
Fr
13:37
6:49
74
Robert Goode
Fr
13:37
6:49
75
Aiden Beck
Fr
13:53
6:57
81
11 Cathedral Catholic
2-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
63:06
12:37
6:19
238 Blake Levy
Fr
10:53
5:26
2
Matthew Jabro
Fr
12:11
6:06
31
Aidan Andrzeje
Fr
13:05
6:32
62
Diego Coronel-
Fr
13:24
6:42
70
Maximo Nicholls
Fr
13:34
6:47
73
Andrew Gunderso
Fr
13:40
6:50
76
Sherif Dessouky
Fr
13:44
6:52
79
12 University City
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
65:53
13:11
6:35
293 Armando Castillo
Fr
12:07
6:04
26
Zachary Patterso
Fr
12:12
6:06
32
Bashar Alam
Fr
12:56
6:28
60
Dominic Smith
Fr
14:14
7:07
86
Aidan Hallinan
Fr
14:23
7:12
89








13 Coronado
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
65:45
13:09
6:35
309 Conor Youngblo
Fr
12:36
6:18
43
Will Leonard
So
12:45
6:23
53
Orion James
So
13:20
6:40
66
Pablo Woodbrid
Fr
13:23
6:41
69
Leo Zhang
Fr
13:42
6:51
78
Andrew Borgie
So
13:47
6:54
80
Jack Schiaffi
So
14:00
7:00
83
14 Paloma Valley
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
69:35
13:55
6:57
389 Kevin Disla
Fr
12:21
6:10
38
Nicholas Jenkins
Fr
13:40
6:50
77
Luke Skiles
Fr
14:05
7:02
84
Ethan Muro
Fr
14:36
7:18
93
Joshua Angelo
Fr
14:53
7:27
97








15 San Pasqual
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
70:15
14:03
7:01
405 Cole Hansen
Fr
12:40
6:20
48
Cameron Cooper
Fr
14:19
7:09
87
Aiden Hess
Fr
14:20
7:10
88
Collin Fountain
Fr
14:24
7:12
90
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
14:32
7:16
92
John Capito
Fr
14:46
7:23
94
Jeremy Galvez
So
15:07
7:33
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.