San Pasqual Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/19/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr Fr 22:52.5 7:30 3.05 110/192 4/10 14/23 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Cooper Fr Fr 26:20.1 8:38 3.05 177/192 10/10 23/23 8/10
Cole Hansen Fr Fr 20:43 6:48 3.05 55/192 1/10 8/23 20/26
Collin Fountaine Fr Fr 22:01.1 7:13 3.05 85/192 2/10 10/23 19/25
David Pattynama So JV 20:13.2 6:38 3.05 96/242 6/13 6/23 6/20
Declan Bohley So JV 21:46.5 7:08 3.05 150/242 8/13 9/23 8/14 22:25
(0:39,2.9)
22:25
(0:39,2.9)
22:25
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devon Kessler So JV 19:33.7 6:25 3.05 62/242 3/13 3/23 8/23 21:00
(1:26,6.8)
21:00
(1:26,6.8)
21:00
(1:26,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Myers Fr Fr 26:20 8:38 3.05 176/192 9/10 22/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Saysane Sr JV 26:01.4 8:32 3.05 223/242 13/13 21/23 7/7 24:36 24:36 24:36
Jeremy Galvez So JV 24:05.2 7:54 3.05 202/242 11/13 18/23 8/9 25:38
(1:33,6.0)
25:38
(1:33,6.0)
25:38
(1:33,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Capito Fr Fr 23:41.4 7:46 3.05 138/192 6/10 16/23 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Porterfield Sr JV 22:07.5 7:15 3.05 167/242 10/13 13/23 8/9 18:51 19:08 18:51
Jose Ambriz So JV 22:04 7:14 3.05 162/242 9/13 11/23 8/10 22:41
(0:37,2.7)
22:41
(0:37,2.7)
22:41
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Hernandez Jr JV 19:29.5 6:23 3.05 57/242 1/13 1/23 17/25
Justin Tamborelli Fr Fr 23:19.7 7:39 3.05 132/192 5/10 15/23 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 24:59.1 8:12 3.05 209/242 12/13 19/23 8/8 25:11
(0:12,0.8)
25:11
(0:12,0.8)
25:11
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marley Gaines So JV 20:42.8 6:47 3.05 120/242 7/13 7/23 7/18 22:17
(1:34,7.0)
22:17
(1:34,7.0)
22:17
(1:34,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr Fr 23:56.9 7:51 3.05 141/192 7/10 17/23 9/12
Miguel Reyes Fr Fr 22:05.5 7:15 3.05 88/192 3/10 12/23 15/23
Sabino Nunez So JV 19:29.6 6:23 3.05 58/242 2/13 2/23 11/25 19:34
(0:05,0.4)
19:34
(0:05,0.4)
19:34
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean O Callaghan So JV 19:34.8 6:25 3.05 64/242 4/13 4/23 6/22
Trevin Lund Fr Fr 25:27.5 8:21 3.05 165/192 8/10 20/23 9/11
Zack Seltzer Sr JV 19:42 6:28 3.05 70/242 5/13 5/23 5/22 20:17
(0:35,2.9)
20:17
(0:35,2.9)
20:17
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/22 97:50
0:13
3.05 6:25 6:23 6:28 274 5:58 99:33
(1:43,1.7)
99:33
(1:43,1.7)
99:33
(1:43,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Hernandez (51), Sabino Nunez (52), Devon Kessler (54), Sean O Callaghan (56), Zack Seltzer (61)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 106:54
1:54
3.05 7:01 6:38 7:15 205 6:10 David Pattynama (27), Marley Gaines (32), Declan Bohley (46), Jose Ambriz (49), John Porterfield (51)
Fr 1st 5 17/18 111:02
2:37
3.05 7:17 6:48 7:39 387 6:19 106:58 106:58 106:58 Cole Hansen (51), Collin Fountaine (74), Miguel Reyes (76), Aiden Hess (88), Justin Tamborelli (98)
Fr 2nd 5 9/10 125:46
2:39
3.05 8:15 7:46 8:38 220 6:58 John Capito (34), Matthew VanderVorst (37), Trevin Lund (46), Ethan Myers (51), Cameron Cooper (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Motawi Jr La Costa Canyon 17:26.2 5:43
2 Hector Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 17:35.9 5:46
3 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:51.2 5:51
4 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 18:00.2 5:54
5 Austin Bowden So Murrieta Mesa 18:04.8 5:56
6 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 18:07.8 5:57
7 Joey Balardeta So La Costa Canyon 18:14.4 5:59
8 Cade Beal Sr Steele Canyon 18:16.6 6:00
9 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 18:16.6 6:00
10 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 18:16.8 6:00
11 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 18:18.7 6:00
12 Hashmatullah Hatamy So Mt Carmel 18:22.4 6:01
13 Justin Tintiangco Sr Mt Carmel 18:25.1 6:02
14 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:25.5 6:02
15 Bryan Sevilla So West Valley 18:25.8 6:03
16 Benjamin Bullock Sr Steele Canyon 18:28.5 6:03
17 Colby Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 18:29.1 6:04
18 Logan Schmid So Mt Carmel 18:30.7 6:04
19 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.7 6:04
20 James Gurr Jr La Costa Canyon 18:32.7 6:05
21 Jack Ryan Jr Mt Carmel 18:33.9 6:05
22 Jayden Petoskey So Murrieta Mesa 18:34.8 6:06
23 Daniel Hoefer So Maranatha Christian 18:36.3 6:06
24 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 18:36.7 6:06
25 Mccoy Brown Sr Point Loma 18:36.8 6:06
26 Christopher Witkowski So Point Loma 18:36.9 6:06
27 Josh Epperson So La Costa Canyon 18:37.5 6:06
28 Lance Gallwas Sr Scripps Ranch 18:41.8 6:08
29 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 18:45.8 6:09
30 Conor Morrill Sr Marina 18:47 6:10
31 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.9 6:11
32 Troy Alexander Sr Point Loma 18:53.7 6:12
33 Fernando Magallon Jr Grossmont 18:55.7 6:12
34 Alexander Lewis Jr Point Loma 18:56.1 6:12
35 Santino Pizzo Jr Steele Canyon 18:59.1 6:13
36 Nick Aguilar So Scripps Ranch 19:03.5 6:15
37 Angel Cervantes Jr Hamilton 19:04.1 6:15
38 Tyler Holl So La Costa Canyon 19:04.2 6:15
39 Drew Fishbough Jr La Costa Canyon 19:04.2 6:15
40 Franklin Quiros So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:04.2 6:15
41 Michael Thale Sr Point Loma 19:06.4 6:16
42 Owen Sleigh Sr La Costa Canyon 19:07.7 6:16
43 Joey Park So Mt Carmel 19:07.9 6:16
44 Jake Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.3 6:16
45 Colby Piehler Pike Sr West Valley 19:08.5 6:17
46 Jaren Townsend Sr Scripps Ranch 19:10.5 6:17
47 Dylan Richardson Sr Point Loma 19:15.5 6:19
48 Jacob Alvarez Jr Paloma Valley 19:15.8 6:19
49 William Gibbons Sr Point Loma 19:16.6 6:19
50 Cody Ryan Fr Mission Vista 19:17.5 6:20
51 Adam Jimenez Sr Scripps Ranch 19:18.6 6:20
52 August Guerra So Point Loma 19:21.6 6:21
53 Alexander Christman So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:24.1 6:22
54 Reece Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.3 6:22
55 Chris Fan So Rancho Bernardo 19:24.3 6:22
56 Paulo Romero Sr Valley Center 19:27.2 6:23
57 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 19:29.5 6:23 1/13 1/23 17/25
58 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 19:29.6 6:23 2/13 2/23 11/25 19:34
(0:05)
19:34
(0:05)
19:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Kahn Le Jr Marina 19:31 6:24
60 Demetri Maude So Mt Carmel 19:31.2 6:24
61 Kevin Truong So Mt Carmel 19:32.5 6:24
62 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 19:33.7 6:25 3/13 3/23 8/23 21:00
(1:26)
21:00
(1:26)
21:00
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Luis Arce Jr Grossmont 19:33.8 6:25
64 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 19:34.8 6:25 4/13 4/23 6/22
65 Israel Cervantes Jr Hamilton 19:39.1 6:27
66 Jett Blocker Sr Point Loma 19:39.4 6:27
67 Fulton Elkins Sr Valley Center 19:39.7 6:27
68 Mark Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 19:41 6:27
69 Angel Estrada Sr Grossmont 19:41.5 6:27
70 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 19:42 6:28 5/13 5/23 5/22 20:17
(0:35)
20:17
(0:35)
20:17
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Kevin Villegas Sr Scripps Ranch 19:43.4 6:28
72 Mattias Estes Jr Paloma Valley 19:45.7 6:29
73 Luke Cafro So Mission Vista 19:49 6:30
74 Liam Watters So Point Loma 19:52.3 6:31
75 Redford Hudson Jr Mt Carmel 19:53.9 6:31
76 Zion Delara So West Valley 19:54.3 6:32
77 Justin Robertson So Mission Vista 19:54.9 6:32
78 Chase O'farrell Sr Scripps Ranch 19:54.9 6:32
79 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 19:55.1 6:32
80 Bain Ecarius Fr Sage Creek 19:55.6 6:32
81 Cole Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 19:56.3 6:32
82 Ian Jett So Sage Creek 19:57 6:32
83 Noe Avila So Sage Creek 19:59.4 6:33
84 Gautham Prabhakar Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:00 6:33
85 Collin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.4 6:34
86 Alex Sanchez Jr Paloma Valley 20:00.5 6:34
87 Jonathan Howo So Scripps Ranch 20:08.4 6:36
88 Jimbo Johnson So La Costa Canyon 20:08.8 6:36
89 Jack Bey Sr Scripps Ranch 20:09 6:36
90 Victor Hernandez Jr Steele Canyon 20:09.2 6:36
91 Matthew Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 20:09.6 6:37
92 David Aguilar Fr Sage Creek 20:09.6 6:37
93 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 20:11.6 6:37
94 Joan Ortega Sr West Valley 20:11.7 6:37
95 Minh Le Fr Mission Bay 20:12.6 6:38
96 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 20:13.2 6:38 6/13 6/23 6/20
97 Diego Rizo So Valley Center 20:13.6 6:38
98 Nathan Goldberg So Steele Canyon 20:15.2 6:38
99 Kellen Rose So Murrieta Mesa 20:21.3 6:40
100 Cameron Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:22.9 6:41
101 Peter Minsch Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:23.2 6:41
102 Oliver Reinard Fr Mission Vista 20:23.2 6:41
103 Edwin Banks So Murrieta Mesa 20:23.3 6:41
104 Erick Girouard So Mission Bay 20:28 6:43
105 Calvin Battaglia Fr Sage Creek 20:28.4 6:43
106 Jeremiah Murphy Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:30.8 6:44
107 Sean Day So Rancho Bernardo 20:31 6:44
108 Marvin Undan So Murrieta Mesa 20:31.2 6:44
109 Carson Gechoff So Maranatha Christian 20:31.3 6:44
110 Andrew Lee Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:32 6:44
111 Gabriel Bautista Jr Mt Carmel 20:32.4 6:44
112 Wesley Estes Jr Sage Creek 20:32.9 6:44
113 Matthew Granados Jr Mission Vista 20:33.2 6:44
114 Brian Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:35.8 6:45
115 Owen Meyers So Rancho Bernardo 20:37.1 6:46
116 Justin Lim Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.9 6:46
117 Jonathan Luvianos Jr Hoover (SD) 20:39.3 6:46
118 Brandon Dioneda Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:39.8 6:46
119 Nick Mayton Jr Mission Vista 20:40.1 6:47
120 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 20:42.8 6:47 7/13 7/23 7/18 22:17
(1:34)
22:17
(1:34)
22:17
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Zach Goldberg So Steele Canyon 20:43.6 6:48
122 David Contreras Jr Mission Vista 20:44 6:48
123 Tyler Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 20:46.2 6:49
124 Aidan Millsap So La Costa Canyon 20:46.5 6:49
125 Gus Folkers Fr Clairemont 20:52.3 6:51
126 Brandon Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:53.2 6:51
127 Sofiane Chelfini Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:53.7 6:51
128 Connor Sandfer Sr Scripps Ranch 21:00.5 6:53
129 Lewis Brown So Marina 21:02.6 6:54
130 Ben Hartley Jr Sage Creek 21:08.1 6:56
131 Edward Soriano Sr Grossmont 21:08.5 6:56
132 Joe Rigney Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:08.7 6:56
133 Landon Elton Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:10.4 6:57
134 Nathan Robak Jr Steele Canyon 21:10.8 6:57
135 Mario Gomez Jr Hamilton 21:11.5 6:57
136 Jacob Dominick Sr Grossmont 21:11.5 6:57
137 Calvin Besse Jr Point Loma 21:12.3 6:57
138 Diego Garcia Jr Sage Creek 21:15.1 6:58
139 Gavin Lawson Fr Mission Vista 21:18.7 6:59
140 Jacky Yap Fr Mission Vista 21:19.2 6:59
141 Joshua White Fr Sage Creek 21:19.6 7:00
142 Arian Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 21:21.7 7:00
143 Ben Gietzen So Scripps Ranch 21:27.6 7:02
144 Chase Toland Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:32.9 7:04
145 Steven Vu Fr Mission Vista 21:38.6 7:06
146 David Rodas Sr Marina 21:38.8 7:06
147 Hunter Hargett So Point Loma 21:43 7:07
148 Aaron Foerster Jr Scripps Ranch 21:43.8 7:07
149 Riley Sargent Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:44 7:08
150 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 21:46.5 7:08 8/13 9/23 8/14 22:25
(0:39)
22:25
(0:39)
22:25
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Roman Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 21:49 7:09
152 Jose Ramirez Jr Hamilton 21:50.7 7:10
153 Louis Perez Jr Hoover (SD) 21:51.5 7:10
154 Gavin Concepcion Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:52.5 7:10
155 Liam Joyce Fr Mission Bay 21:52.7 7:10
156 Kedar Sitapati Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54.5 7:11
157 Jose Hernandez So Grossmont 21:55.6 7:11
158 Cole Eckerman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:56.4 7:12
159 Bryce Wolff Jr La Costa Canyon 22:00.9 7:13
160 Ryan Goldman Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:01.7 7:13
161 Gavin Locke Jr Scripps Ranch 22:03.3 7:14
162 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 22:04 7:14 9/13 11/23 8/10 22:41
(0:37)
22:41
(0:37)
22:41
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Felix Koestler Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:04.6 7:14
164 Janak Saxena Jr Scripps Ranch 22:05.1 7:14
165 Isaac Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05.6 7:15
166 Jacob Morales So Maranatha Christian 22:06.6 7:15
167 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 22:07.5 7:15 10/13 13/23 8/9 18:51 19:08 18:51
168 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 22:13.2 7:17
169 Arturo Leyva Sr Paloma Valley 22:16.3 7:18
170 Carsten Renken So Mt Carmel 22:18.9 7:19
171 Chandler Kern Sr Grossmont 22:22.9 7:20
172 Zenji Yafuso Fr Sage Creek 22:26.1 7:21
173 Mason Beightol Jr Sage Creek 22:33.5 7:24
174 Elder Uluan Sr Mission Bay 22:33.8 7:24
175 Devin Lisson So Clairemont 22:35.7 7:24
176 Alex Chavez Jr Mission Bay 22:40.4 7:26
177 Andy Nguyen Jr Marina 22:40.9 7:26
178 Justin Emi Jr Marina 22:43 7:27
179 Trevor Johnson So Rancho Buena Vista 22:43.1 7:27
180 Marc Walsh So Rancho Bernardo 22:44 7:27
181 Austin Stacy So Mission Vista 22:44.3 7:27
182 Bailey Luk Jr Scripps Ranch 22:47 7:28
183 Paolo Roque Jr Mission Bay 22:47.6 7:28
184 Ethan Skousen Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:52.2 7:30
185 Patric Randolph Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:53.6 7:30
186 Edgar Gallegos Jr Mission Vista 22:53.6 7:30
187 Michael Griffith So Sage Creek 22:55.2 7:31
188 Aiden Stephenson Fr Mission Vista 22:55.4 7:31
189 Jaiden Luong Jr Sage Creek 22:57.3 7:32
190 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:01.2 7:33
191 Angel Sanchez Sr Grossmont 23:04 7:34
192 Anthony Guzman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:15.5 7:38
193 Jason Zul Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:15.5 7:38
194 Julian Solis Jr Paloma Valley 23:18.2 7:38
195 Luke Anderson Sr Mission Vista 23:22.9 7:40
196 Josh Diep So Mission Vista 23:24.5 7:40
197 Luis Suarez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:24.8 7:41
198 Alex Isaac Jr Hamilton 23:26.9 7:41
199 Isaac Lanik Sr Hamilton 23:31.6 7:43
200 Angel Soriano So Grossmont 23:31.6 7:43
201 Anthony Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:54.5 7:50
202 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 24:05.2 7:54 11/13 18/23 8/9 25:38
(1:33)
25:38
(1:33)
25:38
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
203 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 24:12.5 7:56
204 Isaiah Johnson So Army-Navy Academy 24:12.7 7:56
205 Sebastien Badong So Steele Canyon 24:23.1 8:00
206 Cole Whitney So Marina 24:24.1 8:00
207 Christopher Deseo Sr West Valley 24:38.7 8:05
208 John Shanko So Hamilton 24:53.4 8:10
209 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 24:59.1 8:12 12/13 19/23 8/8 25:11
(0:12)
25:11
(0:12)
25:11
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
210 Abraham Lopez Fr Brawley 25:00.8 8:12
211 Wesley Overton So Point Loma 25:02.4 8:13
212 Maximilian Mooradian Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:05 8:13
213 Nathan Dorman So Point Loma 25:10.3 8:15
214 Noah Kim Fr Maranatha Christian 25:12 8:16
215 Jase Hawkins So Point Loma 25:15.3 8:17
216 Zach Chandley Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:15.6 8:17
217 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 25:26.5 8:20
218 Nate Tanner Sr Valley Center 25:29.1 8:21
219 Maxwell Capron Sr Point Loma 25:30.7 8:22
220 Forrest Rogers Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:36.5 8:24
221 Jeremy Gluck Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:46.1 8:27
222 Leland Lugo Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:46.3 8:27
223 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 26:01.4 8:32 13/13 21/23 7/7 24:36 24:36 24:36
224 Miguelangel Daza Sr Paloma Valley 26:08.6 8:34
225 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Brawley 26:28 8:41
226 Cody Huecker Sr Paloma Valley 26:29.6 8:41
227 Kieran Nagano Jr Scripps Ranch 26:30.7 8:42
228 Izak Bunda So Guajome Park Acad 26:44.3 8:46
229 Joe Martinson Sr Scripps Ranch 27:20.2 8:58
230 Gabriel Escobar Jr Army-Navy Academy 27:27.3 9:00
231 Raiden Tran So Maranatha Christian 27:43.6 9:05
232 Andrew Hotchkiss Jr Hamilton 27:48.9 9:07
233 Tighe Lythgoe So Army-Navy Academy 27:49.8 9:07
234 Nigel Than Jr Army-Navy Academy 28:32.5 9:21
235 Zhelun Liu Fr Maranatha Christian 28:32.6 9:22
236 Caleb Alvarez Sr Point Loma 28:57.2 9:30
237 Randall Shaffer Jr Army-Navy Academy 29:22.2 9:38
238 Aaron Zanger-sneer Fr Guajome Park Acad 29:23.2 9:38
239 Mason Barnard Fr Maranatha Christian 29:39.4 9:43
240 Vinh Nguyen Sr Army-Navy Academy 29:57 9:49
241 Jesus Nuno Jr Brawley 31:57.6 10:29
242 Gabriel Sorbi Jr Guajome Park Acad 33:53.3 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
91:06
18:13
5:58
42 Neseem Taleghani
Jr
18:00
5:54
4
Jack Baxter
Jr
18:08
5:57
6
Jacob Gopp
Sr
18:17
6:00
9
Raeth Fountain
So
18:19
6:00
11
Hashmatullah Hatamy
So
18:22
6:01
12
Justin Tintiangco
Sr
18:25
6:02
13
Logan Schmid
So
18:31
6:04
18
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:20
18:16
5:59
71 Alex Motawi
Jr
17:26
5:43
1
Joey Balardeta
So
18:14
5:59
7
Colby Zeljak
Jr
18:29
6:04
17
James Gurr
Jr
18:33
6:05
20
Josh Epperson
So
18:38
6:06
26
Tyler Holl
So
19:04
6:15
37
Drew Fishbough
Jr
19:04
6:15
38
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
91:50
18:22
6:01
74 Mathew Learn
So
17:51
5:51
3
Miles Jones
So
18:17
6:00
10
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:26
6:02
14
Jacob Ryan
So
18:31
6:04
19
Jacob Lostetter
So
18:46
6:09
28
Ryan Debish
Sr
18:53
6:11
30
Jake Hankinson
Jr
19:08
6:16
41
4 Point Loma
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:30
94:10
18:50
6:10
153 Mccoy Brown
Sr
18:37
6:06
24
Christopher Witkowski
So
18:37
6:06
25
Troy Alexander
Sr
18:54
6:12
31
Alexander Lewis
Jr
18:56
6:12
33
Michael Thale
Sr
19:06
6:16
40
Dylan Richardson
Sr
19:16
6:19
44
William Gibbons
Sr
19:17
6:19
46
5 Valley Center
2-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:19
95:15
19:03
6:15
201 Hector Rodriguez
Sr
17:36
5:46
2
Charles Ford
Sr
18:37
6:06
23
Paulo Romero
Sr
19:27
6:23
50
Fulton Elkins
Sr
19:40
6:27
58
Gonzalo Tomas
Sr
19:55
6:32
68
Diego Rizo
So
20:14
6:38
80
Nate Tanner
Sr
25:29
8:21
137
6 Steele Canyon
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:59
96:09
19:14
6:18
213 Cade Beal
Sr
18:17
6:00
8
Benjamin Bullock
Sr
18:29
6:03
16
Santino Pizzo
Jr
18:59
6:13
34
Victor Hernandez
Jr
20:09
6:36
74
Nathan Goldberg
So
20:15
6:38
81
Zach Goldberg
So
20:44
6:48
96
Nathan Robak
Jr
21:11
6:57
103
7 Scripps Ranch
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
95:58
19:12
6:18
215 Lance Gallwas
Sr
18:42
6:08
27
Nick Aguilar
So
19:04
6:15
35
Jaren Townsend
Sr
19:11
6:17
43
Adam Jimenez
Sr
19:19
6:20
48
Kevin Villegas
Sr
19:43
6:28
62
Chase O'farrell
Sr
19:55
6:32
67
Cole Gorham
Jr
19:56
6:32
70
8 San Pasqual
17-14-11-10-8
Gap: 0:13
97:50
19:34
6:25
274 Justin Hernandez
Jr
19:30
6:23
51
Sabino Nunez
So
19:30
6:23
52
Devon Kessler
So
19:34
6:25
54
Sean O Callaghan
So
19:35
6:25
56
Zack Seltzer
Sr
19:42
6:28
61
David Pattynama
So
20:13
6:38
79
Marley Gaines
So
20:43
6:47
95
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Murrieta Mesa
5-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:26
97:55
19:35
6:25
279 Austin Bowden
So
18:05
5:56
5
Jayden Petoskey
So
18:35
6:06
21
Kellen Rose
So
20:21
6:40
82
Edwin Banks
So
20:23
6:41
84
Jeremiah Murphy
Sr
20:31
6:44
87
Marvin Undan
So
20:31
6:44
88
Sofiane Chelfini
Sr
20:54
6:51
98
10 West Valley
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 6:13
102:19
20:28
6:43
331 Bryan Sevilla
So
18:26
6:03
15
Colby Piehler Pike
Sr
19:09
6:17
42
Zion Delara
So
19:54
6:32
65
Joan Ortega
Sr
20:12
6:37
77
Christopher Deseo
Sr
24:39
8:05
132








11 Mission Vista
16-16-13-13-11
Gap: 1:16
99:58
20:00
6:33
352 Cody Ryan
Fr
19:18
6:20
47
Luke Cafro
So
19:49
6:30
64
Justin Robertson
So
19:55
6:32
66
Oliver Reinard
Fr
20:23
6:41
83
Matthew Granados
Jr
20:33
6:44
92
Nick Mayton
Jr
20:40
6:47
94
David Contreras
Jr
20:44
6:48
97
11 Grossmont
12-11-10-12-11
Gap: 2:16
100:31
20:06
6:35
352 Fernando Magallon
Jr
18:56
6:12
32
Luis Arce
Jr
19:34
6:25
55
Angel Estrada
Sr
19:42
6:27
60
Edward Soriano
Sr
21:09
6:56
100
Jacob Dominick
Sr
21:12
6:57
105
Jose Hernandez
So
21:56
7:11
111
Chandler Kern
Sr
22:23
7:20
116
13 Paloma Valley
15-15-12-11-13
Gap: 3:01
100:59
20:12
6:37
355 Jacob Alvarez
Jr
19:16
6:19
45
Mark Nusser
Jr
19:41
6:27
59
Mattias Estes
Jr
19:46
6:29
63
Alex Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:34
73
Arturo Leyva
Sr
22:16
7:18
115
Julian Solis
Jr
23:18
7:38
125
Miguelangel Daza
Sr
26:09
8:34
141
14 Sage Creek
18-18-17-15-14
Gap: 0:14
100:11
20:02
6:34
363 Bain Ecarius
Fr
19:56
6:32
69
Ian Jett
So
19:57
6:32
71
Noe Avila
So
19:59
6:33
72
Matthew Suzuki
Jr
20:10
6:37
75
David Aguilar
Fr
20:10
6:37
76
Calvin Battaglia
Fr
20:28
6:43
86
Wesley Estes
Jr
20:33
6:44
91
15 El Camino (Oceanside)
14-12-14-14-15
Gap: 2:05
100:49
20:10
6:37
372 Franklin Quiros
So
19:04
6:15
39
Alexander Christman
So
19:24
6:22
49
Andrew Lee
Jr
20:32
6:44
90
Brandon Dioneda
Jr
20:40
6:46
93
Joe Rigney
Jr
21:09
6:56
101
Luis Suarez
Jr
23:25
7:41
126




16 Marina
11-10-15-16-16
Gap: 3:54
103:40
20:44
6:48
407 Conor Morrill
Sr
18:47
6:10
29
Kahn Le
Jr
19:31
6:24
53
Lewis Brown
So
21:03
6:54
99
David Rodas
Sr
21:39
7:06
107
Andy Nguyen
Jr
22:41
7:26
119
Justin Emi
Jr
22:43
7:27
120
Cole Whitney
So
24:24
8:00
131
17 Hamilton
13-13-16-17-17
Gap: 4:23
105:12
21:02
6:54
433 Angel Cervantes
Jr
19:04
6:15
36
Israel Cervantes
Jr
19:39
6:27
57
Mario Gomez
Jr
21:12
6:57
104
Jose Ramirez
Jr
21:51
7:10
109
Alex Isaac
Jr
23:27
7:41
127
Isaac Lanik
Sr
23:32
7:43
128
John Shanko
So
24:53
8:10
133
18 Maranatha Christian
8-16-18-18-18
Gap: 9:07
114:10
22:50
7:29
504 Daniel Hoefer
So
18:36
6:06
22
Carson Gechoff
So
20:31
6:44
89
Jacob Morales
So
22:07
7:15
114
Noah Kim
Fr
25:12
8:16
135
Raiden Tran
So
27:44
9:05
144
Zhelun Liu
Fr
28:33
9:22
145
Mason Barnard
Fr
29:39
9:43
147
19 Mission Bay
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
107:48
21:34
7:04
508 Minh Le
Fr
20:13
6:38
78
Erick Girouard
So
20:28
6:43
85
Liam Joyce
Fr
21:53
7:10
110
Elder Uluan
Sr
22:34
7:24
117
Alex Chavez
Jr
22:40
7:26
118
Paolo Roque
Jr
22:48
7:28
122




20 Rancho Buena Vista
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:43
111:12
22:14
7:18
570 Chase Toland
Jr
21:33
7:04
106
Riley Sargent
Fr
21:44
7:08
108
Cole Eckerman
Fr
21:56
7:12
112
Trevor Johnson
So
22:43
7:27
121
Anthony Guzman
Sr
23:16
7:38
123
Jason Zul
Fr
23:16
7:38
124
Anthony Hernandez
Jr
23:55
7:50
129
21 Guajome Park Acad
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 12:43
133:16
26:39
8:44
651 Landon Elton
Fr
21:10
6:57
102
Felix Koestler
Jr
22:05
7:14
113
Izak Bunda
So
26:44
8:46
142
Aaron Zanger-sneer
Fr
29:23
9:38
146
Gabriel Sorbi
Jr
33:53
11:07
148








22 Army-Navy Academy
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:33
125:56
25:11
8:15
677 Isaiah Johnson
So
24:13
7:56
130
Maximilian Mooradian
Jr
25:05
8:13
134
Zach Chandley
Jr
25:16
8:17
136
Forrest Rogers
Sr
25:37
8:24
138
Jeremy Gluck
Sr
25:46
8:27
139
Leland Lugo
Jr
25:46
8:27
140
Gabriel Escobar
Jr
27:27
9:00
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:09
18:50
6:10
29 Justin Tintiangco
Sr
18:25
6:02
1
Logan Schmid
So
18:31
6:04
2
Jack Ryan
Jr
18:34
6:05
3
Joey Park
So
19:08
6:16
8
Demetri Maude
So
19:31
6:24
15
Kevin Truong
So
19:33
6:24
16
Redford Hudson
Jr
19:54
6:31
19
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:50
19:22
6:21
62 Ryan Debish
Sr
18:53
6:11
4
Jake Hankinson
Jr
19:08
6:16
9
Reece Lacour
Sr
19:24
6:22
13
Chris Fan
So
19:24
6:22
14
Gautham Prabhakar
Jr
20:00
6:33
22
Collin Beck
Sr
20:00
6:34
23
Cameron Hankinson
Jr
20:23
6:41
28
3 Point Loma
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
97:25
19:29
6:23
68 Dylan Richardson
Sr
19:16
6:19
10
William Gibbons
Sr
19:17
6:19
11
August Guerra
So
19:22
6:21
12
Jett Blocker
Sr
19:39
6:27
17
Liam Watters
So
19:52
6:31
18
Calvin Besse
Jr
21:12
6:57
37
Hunter Hargett
So
21:43
7:07
44
4 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:42
98:11
19:38
6:26
77 Tyler Holl
So
19:04
6:15
5
Drew Fishbough
Jr
19:04
6:15
6
Owen Sleigh
Sr
19:08
6:16
7
Jimbo Johnson
So
20:09
6:36
25
Aidan Millsap
So
20:47
6:49
34
Bryce Wolff
Jr
22:01
7:13
48
Isaac Warren
Fr
22:06
7:15
50
5 Scripps Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
101:09
20:14
6:38
126 Chase O'farrell
Sr
19:55
6:32
20
Cole Gorham
Jr
19:56
6:32
21
Jonathan Howo
So
20:08
6:36
24
Jack Bey
Sr
20:09
6:36
26
Connor Sandfer
Sr
21:01
6:53
35
Ben Gietzen
So
21:28
7:02
42
Aaron Foerster
Jr
21:44
7:07
45
6 Sage Creek
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
104:44
20:57
6:52
174 Calvin Battaglia
Fr
20:28
6:43
29
Wesley Estes
Jr
20:33
6:44
30
Ben Hartley
Jr
21:08
6:56
36
Diego Garcia
Jr
21:15
6:58
38
Joshua White
Fr
21:20
7:00
41
Roman Dibacco
Fr
21:49
7:09
47
Zenji Yafuso
Fr
22:26
7:21
52
7 Mission Vista
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
105:41
21:08
6:56
186 Nick Mayton
Jr
20:40
6:47
31
David Contreras
Jr
20:44
6:48
33
Gavin Lawson
Fr
21:19
6:59
39
Jacky Yap
Fr
21:19
6:59
40
Steven Vu
Fr
21:39
7:06
43
Austin Stacy
So
22:44
7:27
53
Edgar Gallegos
Jr
22:54
7:30
54
8 San Pasqual
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
106:54
21:23
7:01
205 David Pattynama
So
20:13
6:38
27
Marley Gaines
So
20:43
6:47
32
Declan Bohley
So
21:47
7:08
46
Jose Ambriz
So
22:04
7:14
49
John Porterfield
Sr
22:08
7:15
51
Jeremy Galvez
So
24:05
7:54
55
Luis Ramirez
Jr
24:59
8:12
56
9 Army-Navy Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
138:58
27:48
9:07
295 Leland Lugo
Jr
25:46
8:27
57
Gabriel Escobar
Jr
27:27
9:00
58
Tighe Lythgoe
So
27:50
9:07
59
Nigel Than
Jr
28:33
9:21
60
Randall Shaffer
Jr
29:22
9:38
61
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
29:57
9:49
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Conner Fr Mt Carmel 18:10.7 5:58
2 James Mckenzie Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:39 6:07
3 Damion Amador Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:46.7 6:09
4 Christopher Simsic Fr Point Loma 18:47 6:10
5 Omid Haghkhah Fr Scripps Ranch 18:57.9 6:13
6 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 18:58.3 6:13
7 Victor Rosas Fr Point Loma 18:58.6 6:13
8 Cian Cox Fr Point Loma 19:02.1 6:14
9 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 19:05.1 6:15
10 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 19:05.9 6:16
11 Alonzo Casteneda So Paloma Valley 19:09.3 6:17
12 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 19:09.4 6:17
13 Nathan Osborn Fr High Tech High 19:13.6 6:18
14 Justin Snyder Fr Del Norte 19:22.5 6:21
15 Nathan Rohnow Fr Point Loma 19:27.6 6:23
16 Zachary Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:30.2 6:24
17 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:31.6 6:24
18 Kolby Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:31.7 6:24
19 Logan Hall Fr Steele Canyon 19:37.2 6:26
20 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:41.3 6:27
21 Brayden Basinger Fr Del Norte 19:45.7 6:29
22 Jacob San Jose Fr Mt Carmel 19:47.8 6:29
23 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:48.2 6:30
24 Santiago Munevar Fr Scripps Ranch 19:53.9 6:31
25 Micah Sanchez Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:56.8 6:32
26 Sergio Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 19:57.3 6:33
27 Jan Garcia Fr St Augustine 20:06.1 6:35
28 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 20:10.3 6:37
29 Akinori Wada Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.5 6:37
30 Nalu Coons Fr St Augustine 20:11.4 6:37
31 Levi Wold Fr Mar Vista 20:12.9 6:38
32 Eli Kaustinen Fr West Valley 20:13.5 6:38
33 Alejandro Martinez So Mar Vista 20:16 6:39
34 Elias Campos So Mar Vista 20:16.4 6:39
35 Aj Santos Fr Mt Carmel 20:16.8 6:39
36 Israel Martinez Fr El Cajon Valley 20:17.1 6:39
37 Kei Okura Fr Grossmont 20:17.7 6:39
38 Jack Righetti Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:18.5 6:40
39 Connor Ferguson Fr Scripps Ranch 20:20 6:40
40 Jack Haleem Fr Point Loma 20:20.7 6:40
41 Jonathan Sanchez Fr West Valley 20:22 6:41
42 Max Miller Fr Serra 20:24.9 6:42
43 Anthony Gass So Mar Vista 20:28.7 6:43
44 Oscar Herrera Fr West Valley 20:29.8 6:43
45 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 20:29.9 6:43
46 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 20:31.3 6:44
47 Michael Hayes Fr Del Norte 20:32.1 6:44
48 Emiliano Esquer Fr St Augustine 20:32.8 6:44
49 Evan Vavra Fr High Tech High 20:33 6:44
50 Samuel Stevens Fr Scripps Ranch 20:33.2 6:44
51 Bryant Jin Fr Del Norte 20:34 6:45
52 Colby Flanagan Fr Grossmont 20:37.8 6:46
53 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 20:38.8 6:46
54 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 20:39.4 6:46
55 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:43 6:48 1/10 8/23 20/26
56 Thomas Taniguchi Fr Del Norte 20:43.8 6:48
57 Lucas Johnson Fr Point Loma 20:48.4 6:49
58 Noah White Fr Scripps Ranch 20:52.7 6:51
59 Aaron Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:52.8 6:51
60 Elias Mailland Fr West Valley 20:54 6:51
61 Zachary Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 20:54.4 6:51
62 Marcello Ametrano Fr Point Loma 20:56.1 6:52
63 Anthony Haynes Fr Mira Mesa 20:59.2 6:53
64 Conan Church Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:03.9 6:54
65 Enrique Davalos Fr High Tech High 21:04.7 6:55
66 Sean Arnold Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:08.3 6:56
67 Ernest Alexander Fr Steele Canyon 21:11.5 6:57
68 John Taylor Fr Point Loma 21:21.5 7:00
69 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 21:21.8 7:00
70 Jake Frabl Fr Scripps Ranch 21:30.7 7:03
71 Brian Harris Fr Point Loma 21:30.7 7:03
72 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 21:32.1 7:04
73 Joel Castro Fr Hoover (SD) 21:32.6 7:04
74 Breven Temple Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:38.8 7:06
75 Jackson Studebaker Fr St Augustine 21:40 7:06
76 Eli Eagle Fr Scripps Ranch 21:43.6 7:07
77 Jack Hurley Fr Scripps Ranch 21:45 7:08
78 Peter Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:46.1 7:08
79 Michael Butcher Fr St Augustine 21:49.2 7:09
80 Kevin Disla Fr Paloma Valley 21:49.4 7:09
81 Luke Skiles Fr Paloma Valley 21:49.7 7:09
82 Jack Carson Fr Marina 21:53.6 7:11
83 Angelo Romero Fr High Tech High 21:54.9 7:11
84 Jaeden Holenda-diaz Fr Point Loma 21:56.1 7:12
85 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 22:01.1 7:13 2/10 10/23 19/25
86 Max Caffo Fr Point Loma 22:02.2 7:14
87 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 22:04.8 7:14
88 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 22:05.5 7:15 3/10 12/23 15/23
89 Michael Aguero Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:08.2 7:15
90 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 22:09.4 7:16
91 Isaiah Han Fr High Tech High 22:09.6 7:16
92 Jacob Binsfield Fr Steele Canyon 22:11.1 7:16
93 David Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 22:16.1 7:18
94 Evan Nordquist Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:16.4 7:18
95 Nathaniel Cherian Fr Del Norte 22:18.2 7:19
96 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 22:19.3 7:19
97 Daniel Sjostrand Fr Hamilton 22:26.5 7:21
98 Omer Lazaro Fr Mira Mesa 22:30.3 7:23
99 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 22:32.4 7:23
100 Sean Walsh Fr Steele Canyon 22:36.2 7:25
101 Daniel Jackson Fr Serra 22:42.6 7:27
102 John Conlan Fr Mira Mesa 22:43.4 7:27
103 Gerardo Pesqueria Fr Imperial 22:45.3 7:28
104 Tai Vang Fr Mira Mesa 22:46.9 7:28
105 Sam Foster Fr St Augustine 22:48.7 7:29
106 Nicholas Jenkins Fr Paloma Valley 22:48.9 7:29
107 Santiago Tucker Fr St Augustine 22:50.6 7:29
108 Ben Nahrstedt Fr Scripps Ranch 22:51.8 7:30
109 Josh Berry Fr Marina 22:51.9 7:30
110 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 22:52.5 7:30 4/10 14/23 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Max Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 22:53.3 7:30
112 Camron Malone Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.1 7:31
113 Boaz Charley Fr Hamilton 22:56.7 7:31
114 Diego Fuentes Fr Imperial 22:57.7 7:32
115 Nick Watson Fr St Augustine 23:02.1 7:33
116 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 23:03.5 7:34
117 Gavin Morris Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:05.4 7:34
118 Charles Schooner Fr High Tech High 23:07.3 7:35
119 Alexander Totah Fr Marina 23:08.3 7:35
120 Jose Ramos Fr Mar Vista 23:08.5 7:35
121 Reagan Pendarvis Fr Serra 23:09 7:35
122 Philip Mai Fr Mira Mesa 23:09.1 7:35
123 Jake Mancilla Fr Scripps Ranch 23:09.6 7:36
124 Benjamin Prager Fr Serra 23:12.3 7:36
125 Fernando Carrillo Fr Scripps Ranch 23:12.6 7:37
126 Daniel Guardiola Fr San Ysidro 23:13.6 7:37
127 Addison Cross Fr San Ysidro 23:15.6 7:38
128 Elias Bush Fr Imperial 23:16.3 7:38
129 Lance Johnson Fr Bishops 23:16.8 7:38
130 Nikita Henkelman Fr High Tech High 23:17.5 7:38
131 Elijah Lenoir Fr Steele Canyon 23:19.5 7:39
132 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 23:19.7 7:39 5/10 15/23 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Juan Tello Fr El Cajon Valley 23:20.5 7:39
134 Jessie Mills Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:22.2 7:40
135 Micah Sandoval Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:22.9 7:40
136 Patrick Brooks Fr High Tech High 23:34.7 7:44
137 Luke Wolff Fr Point Loma 23:39.2 7:45
138 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 23:41.4 7:46 6/10 16/23 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Dominic Santa Croce Fr Mt Carmel 23:49.1 7:49
140 Kaleb Detweiler So Mar Vista 23:55 7:50
141 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 23:56.9 7:51 7/10 17/23 9/12
142 Steven De Jesus Fr Point Loma 23:57.2 7:51
143 Ryan Freitas Fr Scripps Ranch 23:58.2 7:52
144 Reid Weigel Fr Point Loma 24:01.1 7:52
145 Max Franzblau Fr Grossmont 24:04.6 7:54
146 Alexis Hernandez Fr Point Loma 24:05.9 7:54
147 Roman Rodriguez Fr Mar Vista 24:17.9 7:58
148 Reese Goldboss Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:23.2 8:00
149 Ryan Chavez Fr Scripps Ranch 24:23.6 8:00
150 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 24:28.2 8:01
151 Samuel Mahjouri Fr Del Norte 24:30.7 8:02
152 Vagmi Padmanabham Fr High Tech High 24:33 8:03
153 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 24:38.4 8:05
154 Ricardo Espinosa Fr West Valley 24:50.4 8:09
155 Russell Cleary Fr Bishops 24:51.4 8:09
156 Keegan Link Fr Marina 25:08.5 8:15
157 Drew Logan Fr Scripps Ranch 25:10.6 8:15
158 Ethan Muro Fr Paloma Valley 25:11.2 8:15
159 Cooper Boyd Fr High Tech High 25:13.9 8:16
160 Bradon Perez Fr El Cajon Valley 25:16.8 8:17
161 Matthew Doan Fr Mira Mesa 25:18 8:18
162 Edgar Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 25:19.3 8:18
163 Tanner Hudspeth Fr Scripps Ranch 25:20.1 8:18
164 Kien Vu Fr Point Loma 25:25.4 8:20
165 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 25:27.5 8:21 8/10 20/23 9/11
166 William Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 25:29.2 8:21
167 Owen Smith Fr Point Loma 25:33.5 8:23
168 Devon Choiniere Fr Del Norte 25:36.1 8:24
169 Liam Wirth Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:37.2 8:24
170 Nathaniel Tatum Fr El Cajon Valley 25:47.1 8:27
171 Sacha De Poyen-brown Fr Bishops 26:06.9 8:34
172 Aaron Post Fr Marina 26:10.3 8:35
173 Nathan Kirkpatrick Fr Point Loma 26:12 8:35
174 Evan Ballow Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:12.6 8:36
175 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 26:15.7 8:37
176 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 26:20 8:38 9/10 22/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 26:20.1 8:38 10/10 23/23 8/10
178 Garrett Otis Fr Imperial 26:46.7 8:47
179 Arturo Perez Fr St Augustine 26:50.6 8:48
180 Adam Taylor Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:19.4 8:58
181 Edwin Flores Fr El Cajon Valley 28:02.8 9:12
182 Zakk Palanca Fr High Tech High 28:11.4 9:15
183 Joseph Edwards Fr High Tech High 28:21.5 9:18
184 Jacob Jasso So Mar Vista 28:34.8 9:22
185 Enoc Ulloa Fr Marina 28:58.1 9:30
186 Juan Conriquez So Mar Vista 29:16 9:36
187 Brandon Saenz Fr St Augustine 29:22.9 9:38
188 Elijah Unger Fr Mira Mesa 29:58.7 9:50
189 Saul Taylor Murrieta Mesa 30:00.8 9:50
190 Cameron Buck Fr Mar Vista 31:02.1 10:11
191 Chesney Goodall Fr St Augustine 32:29 10:39
192 Joseph Goddard Fr Mar Vista 33:28.2 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
96:36
19:19
6:20
72 Christopher Simsic
Fr
18:47
6:10
4
Victor Rosas
Fr
18:59
6:13
7
Cian Cox
Fr
19:02
6:14
8
Nathan Rohnow
Fr
19:28
6:23
15
Jack Haleem
Fr
20:21
6:40
38
Lucas Johnson
Fr
20:48
6:49
53
Marcello Ametrano
Fr
20:56
6:52
57
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
96:24
19:17
6:19
73 Owen Conner
Fr
18:11
5:58
1
Beck Schemenauer
Fr
19:06
6:16
10
Cristian Embleton
Fr
19:09
6:17
12
Jacob San Jose
Fr
19:48
6:29
22
Akinori Wada
Fr
20:11
6:37
28
Aj Santos
Fr
20:17
6:39
34
Tyler Northcutt
Fr
20:39
6:46
49
3 Del Norte
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
98:10
19:38
6:26
103 Jett Kim
Fr
18:58
6:13
6
Justin Snyder
Fr
19:23
6:21
14
Kolby Bradshaw
Fr
19:32
6:24
18
Brayden Basinger
Fr
19:46
6:29
21
Michael Hayes
Fr
20:32
6:44
44
Bryant Jin
Fr
20:34
6:45
48
Thomas Taniguchi
Fr
20:44
6:48
52
4 Scripps Ranch
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:55
100:38
20:08
6:36
167 Omid Haghkhah
Fr
18:58
6:13
5
Santiago Munevar
Fr
19:54
6:31
24
Connor Ferguson
Fr
20:20
6:40
37
Samuel Stevens
Fr
20:33
6:44
47
Noah White
Fr
20:53
6:51
54
Jake Frabl
Fr
21:31
7:03
63
Eli Eagle
Fr
21:44
7:07
67
4 Rancho Bernardo
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
101:37
20:19
6:40
167 Zachary Sherman
Fr
19:30
6:24
16
Herman Malik
Fr
19:32
6:24
17
Cody Balazs
Fr
19:41
6:27
20
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
19:48
6:30
23
Gavin Morris
Fr
23:05
7:34
91
Liam Wirth
Fr
25:37
8:24
111




6 Mar Vista
14-12-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
104:23
20:53
6:51
229 Levi Wold
Fr
20:13
6:38
30
Alejandro Martinez
So
20:16
6:39
32
Elias Campos
So
20:16
6:39
33
Anthony Gass
So
20:29
6:43
40
Jose Ramos
Fr
23:09
7:35
94
Kaleb Detweiler
So
23:55
7:50
103
Roman Rodriguez
Fr
24:18
7:58
105
7 Paloma Valley
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
103:32
20:42
6:47
230 Alonzo Casteneda
So
19:09
6:17
11
Landon Lomenick
So
20:30
6:43
42
Jesse Chinchilla
So
20:31
6:44
43
Nathaniel Bennett
So
21:32
7:04
64
Kevin Disla
Fr
21:49
7:09
70
Luke Skiles
Fr
21:50
7:09
71
Ethan Schuder
So
22:05
7:14
75
8 St Augustine
13-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
104:20
20:52
6:50
236 Jan Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:35
27
Nalu Coons
Fr
20:11
6:37
29
Emiliano Esquer
Fr
20:33
6:44
45
Jackson Studebaker
Fr
21:40
7:06
66
Michael Butcher
Fr
21:49
7:09
69
Sam Foster
Fr
22:49
7:29
85
Santiago Tucker
Fr
22:51
7:29
86
9 Steele Canyon
11-7-9-10-9
Gap: 2:59
105:33
21:07
6:55
268 Logan Hall
Fr
19:37
6:26
19
Sergio Gaytan
Fr
19:57
6:33
26
Ernest Alexander
Fr
21:12
6:57
62
Jacob Binsfield
Fr
22:11
7:16
79
Sean Walsh
Fr
22:36
7:25
82
Max Mccubbin
Fr
22:53
7:30
89
Elijah Lenoir
Fr
23:20
7:39
97
10 High Tech High
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:56
104:56
20:59
6:53
270 Nathan Osborn
Fr
19:14
6:18
13
Evan Vavra
Fr
20:33
6:44
46
Enrique Davalos
Fr
21:05
6:55
60
Angelo Romero
Fr
21:55
7:11
73
Isaiah Han
Fr
22:10
7:16
78
Charles Schooner
Fr
23:07
7:35
92
Nikita Henkelman
Fr
23:18
7:38
96
11 West Valley
15-14-10-8-11
Gap: 4:37
106:50
21:22
7:00
275 Eli Kaustinen
Fr
20:14
6:38
31
Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
20:22
6:41
39
Oscar Herrera
Fr
20:30
6:43
41
Elias Mailland
Fr
20:54
6:51
56
Ricardo Espinosa
Fr
24:50
8:09
108








12 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
105:24
21:05
6:55
280 Damion Amador
Fr
18:47
6:09
3
Conan Church
Fr
21:04
6:54
59
Sean Arnold
Fr
21:08
6:56
61
Michael Aguero
Fr
22:08
7:15
77
Evan Nordquist
Fr
22:16
7:18
80








13 Marina
7-10-13-13-13
Gap: 3:58
107:34
21:31
7:03
308 Vincent Beaument
Fr
19:05
6:15
9
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
20:39
6:46
50
Jack Carson
Fr
21:54
7:11
72
Josh Berry
Fr
22:52
7:30
87
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
23:04
7:34
90
Alexander Totah
Fr
23:08
7:35
93
Felix Lemuau
Fr
24:28
8:01
107
14 San Dieguito Academy
2-6-14-14-14
Gap: 5:44
110:06
22:01
7:13
345 James Mckenzie
Fr
18:39
6:07
2
Jack Righetti
Fr
20:19
6:40
36
Jessie Mills
Fr
23:22
7:40
100
Micah Sandoval
Fr
23:23
7:40
101
Reese Goldboss
Fr
24:23
8:00
106
Evan Ballow
Fr
26:13
8:36
113




15 Mira Mesa
18-17-17-17-15
Gap: 1:48
110:46
22:09
7:16
374 Anthony Haynes
Fr
20:59
6:53
58
Peter Nguyen
Fr
21:46
7:08
68
Omer Lazaro
Fr
22:30
7:23
81
John Conlan
Fr
22:43
7:27
83
Tai Vang
Fr
22:47
7:28
84
Philip Mai
Fr
23:09
7:35
95
Matthew Doan
Fr
25:18
8:18
110
16 Murrieta Mesa
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 10:04
119:49
23:58
7:51
375 Micah Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:32
25
Aaron Ohler
Fr
20:53
6:51
55
Breven Temple
Fr
21:39
7:06
65
Adam Taylor
Fr
27:19
8:58
114
Saul Taylor
-
30:01
9:50
116








17 San Pasqual
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:37
111:02
22:12
7:17
387 Cole Hansen
Fr
20:43
6:48
51
Collin Fountaine
Fr
22:01
7:13
74
Miguel Reyes
Fr
22:06
7:15
76
Aiden Hess
Fr
22:53
7:30
88
Justin Tamborelli
Fr
23:20
7:39
98
John Capito
Fr
23:41
7:46
102
Matthew VanderVorst
Fr
23:57
7:51
104
18 El Cajon Valley
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:46
122:44
24:33
8:03
470 Israel Martinez
Fr
20:17
6:39
35
Juan Tello
Fr
23:21
7:39
99
Bradon Perez
Fr
25:17
8:17
109
Nathaniel Tatum
Fr
25:47
8:27
112
Edwin Flores
Fr
28:03
9:12
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
106:33
21:19
6:59
44 Lucas Johnson
Fr
20:48
6:49
5
Marcello Ametrano
Fr
20:56
6:52
7
John Taylor
Fr
21:22
7:00
8
Brian Harris
Fr
21:31
7:03
10
Jaeden Holenda-diaz
Fr
21:56
7:12
14
Max Caffo
Fr
22:02
7:14
15
Luke Wolff
Fr
23:39
7:45
33
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
106:19
21:16
6:58
46 Aj Santos
Fr
20:17
6:39
1
Tyler Northcutt
Fr
20:39
6:46
3
Zachary Stevens
Fr
20:54
6:51
6
Ajay Sembach
Fr
22:09
7:16
17
Chaz Harper
Fr
22:19
7:19
19
Dominic Santa Croce
Fr
23:49
7:49
35
William Nguyen
Fr
25:29
8:21
47
3 Scripps Ranch
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
110:46
22:09
7:16
81 Jake Frabl
Fr
21:31
7:03
9
Eli Eagle
Fr
21:44
7:07
11
Jack Hurley
Fr
21:45
7:08
12
Ben Nahrstedt
Fr
22:52
7:30
24
Camron Malone
Fr
22:55
7:31
25
Jake Mancilla
Fr
23:10
7:36
29
Fernando Carrillo
Fr
23:13
7:37
30
4 Del Norte
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:02
113:43
22:45
7:27
112 Bryant Jin
Fr
20:34
6:45
2
Thomas Taniguchi
Fr
20:44
6:48
4
Nathaniel Cherian
Fr
22:18
7:19
18
Samuel Mahjouri
Fr
24:31
8:02
40
Devon Choiniere
Fr
25:36
8:24
48








5 Paloma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
113:54
22:47
7:28
113 Luke Skiles
Fr
21:50
7:09
13
Ethan Schuder
So
22:05
7:14
16
Samuel Zepeda
So
22:32
7:23
20
Nicholas Jenkins
Fr
22:49
7:29
22
Christian Muro
So
24:38
8:05
42
Ethan Muro
Fr
25:11
8:15
44




6 High Tech High
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:07
119:46
23:57
7:51
176 Charles Schooner
Fr
23:07
7:35
27
Nikita Henkelman
Fr
23:18
7:38
31
Patrick Brooks
Fr
23:35
7:44
32
Vagmi Padmanabham
Fr
24:33
8:03
41
Cooper Boyd
Fr
25:14
8:16
45
Zakk Palanca
Fr
28:11
9:15
54
Joseph Edwards
Fr
28:22
9:18
55
7 St Augustine
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:34
124:55
24:59
8:11
182 Sam Foster
Fr
22:49
7:29
21
Santiago Tucker
Fr
22:51
7:29
23
Nick Watson
Fr
23:02
7:33
26
Arturo Perez
Fr
26:51
8:48
53
Brandon Saenz
Fr
29:23
9:38
59
Chesney Goodall
Fr
32:29
10:39
61




8 Marina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
125:11
25:02
8:13
209 Alexander Totah
Fr
23:08
7:35
28
Felix Lemuau
Fr
24:28
8:01
39
Keegan Link
Fr
25:09
8:15
43
Aaron Post
Fr
26:10
8:35
49
Kim Nguyen
Fr
26:16
8:37
50
Enoc Ulloa
Fr
28:58
9:30
57




9 San Pasqual
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
125:46
25:09
8:15
220 John Capito
Fr
23:41
7:46
34
Matthew VanderVorst
Fr
23:57
7:51
37
Trevin Lund
Fr
25:28
8:21
46
Ethan Myers
Fr
26:20
8:38
51
Cameron Cooper
Fr
26:20
8:38
52








10 Mar Vista
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:07
137:06
27:25
8:59
248 Kaleb Detweiler
So
23:55
7:50
36
Roman Rodriguez
Fr
24:18
7:58
38
Jacob Jasso
So
28:35
9:22
56
Juan Conriquez
So
29:16
9:36
58
Cameron Buck
Fr
31:02
10:11
60
Joseph Goddard
Fr
33:28
10:58
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.