San Pasqual Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Sr V 17:43.79 5:59 2.96 92/128 5/6 5/6 11/19 19:07
(1:23,7.2)
19:07
(1:23,7.2)
19:07
(1:23,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Franky Varela Sr V 15:19.44 5:11 2.96 4/128 1/6 1/6 2/19
Kevin Rohy Jr V 16:22.73 5:32 2.96 36/128 4/6 4/6 5/19 17:31
(1:08,6.5)
17:31
(1:08,6.5)
17:31
(1:08,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mathis Wouters Sr V 15:44.01 5:19 2.96 16/128 2/6 2/6 4/19 15:52
(0:08,0.8)
15:52
(0:08,0.8)
15:52
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 15:50.91 5:21 2.96 19/128 3/6 3/6 3/19 15:58
(0:07,0.8)
15:58
(0:07,0.8)
15:58
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Billings Jr V 18:21.61 6:12 2.96 109/128 6/6 6/6 14/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 81:01
2:24
2.96 5:28 5:11 5:59 167 5:12 86:24
(5:23,6.2)
86:24
(5:23,6.2)
86:24
(5:23,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Franky Varela (4), Mathis Wouters (16), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (19), Kevin Rohy (36), Andres Munoz (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford La Costa Canyon 15:06.01 5:06
2 Garrett Stanford La Costa Canyon 15:08.72 5:07
3 Caleb Niednagel La Costa Canyon 15:13.63 5:09
4 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 15:19.44 5:11 1/6 1/6 2/19
5 Jonathan Rodriguez-gomez Grossmont 15:22.25 5:12
6 Morgan Turpin Mt Carmel 15:27.66 5:13
7 Alejandro Barranco Poway 15:31.37 5:15
8 Alex Wahab Del Norte 15:33.08 5:15
9 Andy Pueschel La Costa Canyon 15:34.79 5:16
10 Zane Golpariani Del Norte 15:36.41 5:16
11 Zak Beckwith Poway 15:39.91 5:18
12 Joshua Bauer Point Loma 15:41.61 5:18
13 Josh Ligas Poway 15:42.01 5:18
14 Matthew Henry Granite Hills 15:43.91 5:19
15 Ryan Connors Scripps Ranch 15:44.01 5:19
16 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 15:44.01 5:19 2/6 2/6 4/19 15:52
(0:08)
15:52
(0:08)
15:52
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Conner Edwards San Dieguito Academy 15:44.51 5:19
18 Devin Provence Grossmont 15:44.61 5:19
19 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 15:50.91 5:21 3/6 3/6 3/19 15:58
(0:07)
15:58
(0:07)
15:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jake Richardson Point Loma 15:55.32 5:23
21 James Miramontes La Costa Canyon 15:57.62 5:24
22 Hunter Sweet Point Loma 16:06.72 5:27
23 Ruben Pina Steele Canyon 16:06.82 5:27
24 Manuel Garcia Granite Hills 16:07.52 5:27
25 Nolan D'esopo Del Norte 16:07.82 5:27
26 Giancarlo Da Silva Scripps Ranch 16:08.22 5:27
27 Rohan Dahlke Del Norte 16:08.82 5:27
28 Esteban Magana Southwest (SD) 16:08.92 5:27
29 Jake Waymire Valhalla 16:13.02 5:29
30 Ryan Beatty Mt Carmel 16:13.33 5:29
31 Kieko Paman Scripps Ranch 16:14.43 5:29
32 Mark Delancey Poway 16:16.73 5:30
33 Andrew Burns Scripps Ranch 16:18.13 5:30
34 Russell Webb Granite Hills 16:19.63 5:31
35 Alexander Hirsh Poway 16:22.33 5:32
36 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 16:22.73 5:32 4/6 4/6 5/19 17:31
(1:08)
17:31
(1:08)
17:31
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Caden Farrow Scripps Ranch 16:22.83 5:32
38 Spencer Goldstein San Dieguito Academy 16:26.23 5:33
39 Teylor Howard Point Loma 16:27.53 5:34
40 Jacob Keliikoa Mt Carmel 16:27.84 5:34
41 Carson Sanchez Grossmont 16:28.44 5:34
42 Zackery Edwards San Dieguito Academy 16:29.74 5:34
43 Benjamin Chose Del Norte 16:31.64 5:35
44 Nathan Montanez San Dieguito Academy 16:31.84 5:35
45 Daniel Provence Grossmont 16:35.74 5:36
46 Alex Fernandez De La Vega Poway 16:36.24 5:37
47 Tyler Cunningham Mt Carmel 16:38.44 5:37
48 David Anderson Mt Carmel 16:40.84 5:38
49 Joshua Hernandez Fallbrook 16:41.44 5:38
50 Nicholas Cassol Scripps Ranch 16:42.95 5:39
51 Ataklty Gebru Hoover (SD) 16:43.25 5:39
52 Daniel Gallardo Scripps Ranch 16:43.35 5:39
53 Daniel Herrick Del Norte 16:44.45 5:39
54 Max Ortuno Steele Canyon 16:48.95 5:41
55 John Gerdes San Dieguito Academy 16:49.35 5:41
56 Zongsen Li Del Norte 16:49.75 5:41
57 Chris Van Hoover (SD) 16:50.65 5:41
58 Jyden Schmid Point Loma 16:51.85 5:42
59 Asher Savage La Costa Canyon 16:52.35 5:42
60 Cooper Olander Valhalla 16:53.36 5:42
61 Daniel Contreras Fallbrook 16:54.46 5:43
62 Jackson Schalow La Costa Canyon 16:54.86 5:43
63 Jovanny Riojas Rancho Buena Vista 16:58.26 5:44
64 Roman De La Fuente San Dieguito Academy 17:03.26 5:46
65 Blaze Harris Steele Canyon 17:03.36 5:46
66 Diego Lopez Steele Canyon 17:04.56 5:46
67 Angel Arredondo Steele Canyon 17:06.66 5:47
68 Manny Johnson Poway 17:07.76 5:47
69 Alexander Elliott Grossmont 17:08.46 5:47
70 Ramon Owens Valhalla 17:10.87 5:48
71 Richard Cleaves Steele Canyon 17:11.27 5:48
72 Elijah Jordan Granite Hills 17:11.77 5:49
73 Owen Conner Mt Carmel 17:13.57 5:49
74 Adolfo Cisneros Hilltop 17:14.57 5:50
75 Joseph Simsic Point Loma 17:15.27 5:50
76 Nathan Hernandez Valhalla 17:21.37 5:52
77 Bi Vul Hoover (SD) 17:22.57 5:52
78 Luke Schwenker Mt Carmel 17:23.07 5:52
79 James Mckenzie San Dieguito Academy 17:31.37 5:55
80 Joseph Landon Point Loma 17:31.98 5:55
81 Nicholas Sandberg Steele Canyon 17:32.38 5:56
82 Antonio Quintana Hilltop 17:33.28 5:56
83 William Wines Southwest (SD) 17:34.68 5:56
84 Jimmy Blyland Hilltop 17:34.98 5:56
85 Paul Ranney Rancho Buena Vista 17:36.48 5:57
86 John Regan Fallbrook 17:38.68 5:58
87 David Landeros Chula Vista 17:39.88 5:58
88 Angel Gonzalez Fallbrook 17:40.08 5:58
89 Manuel Campos Valhalla 17:41.18 5:59
90 Mathew Musa Valhalla 17:41.59 5:59
91 Valiant Smith Grossmont 17:43.19 5:59
92 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 17:43.79 5:59 5/6 5/6 11/19 19:07
(1:23)
19:07
(1:23)
19:07
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Juan Carlos Zurita Southwest (SD) 17:44.99 6:00
94 Marco Dominguez Grossmont 17:48.79 6:01
95 Santiago Agreda Southwest (SD) 17:50.89 6:02
96 Hector Cazares Southwest (EC) 17:53.99 6:03
97 Osvaldo Urbina Fallbrook 17:56.39 6:04
98 Koffi Adjalle Southwest (SD) 17:57.59 6:04
99 Bryan Viveros Granite Hills 17:58.19 6:04
100 Cezar Carvajal Chula Vista 17:58.31 6:04
101 Miguel Tisnado Hilltop 17:59.51 6:05
102 David Hernandez Granite Hills 18:11.31 6:09
103 Miguel Vargas Southwest (EC) 18:13.61 6:09
104 Armando Delgado Hoover (SD) 18:14.91 6:10
105 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Southwest (SD) 18:15.81 6:10
106 Eddie Castaneda Hilltop 18:16.11 6:10
107 Bernardo Apolinar Southwest (EC) 18:17.21 6:11
108 Noah Rosenberg Hilltop 18:21.21 6:12
109 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:21.61 6:12 6/6 6/6 14/19
110 Tristan Suppe Fallbrook 18:24.31 6:13
111 Marcell Alfonso Chula Vista 18:25.71 6:14
112 Adam Nance Valhalla 18:26.41 6:14
113 Ivan Arias Hilltop 18:33.51 6:16
114 Michael Heemeier Rancho Buena Vista 18:35.91 6:17
115 Edgar Hernandez Southwest (EC) 18:38.01 6:18
116 Michael Alonso Ambrocio Granite Hills 18:43.71 6:20
117 Chase Keeping Rancho Buena Vista 18:46.81 6:21
118 Thomas Pina Chula Vista 18:56.41 6:24
119 Efren Roman Rancho Buena Vista 19:10.61 6:29
120 Joel Castro Hoover (SD) 19:12.51 6:29
121 Jesus Galicia Hoover (SD) 19:13.71 6:30
122 Andres Martinez Fallbrook 19:22.01 6:33
123 Luis Salas Magallanes Southwest (EC) 19:23.21 6:33
124 Bryce Lach Rancho Buena Vista 19:40.91 6:39
125 Sergio Ramirez Rancho Buena Vista 19:41.61 6:39
126 Carlos Pina Chula Vista 20:04.21 6:47
127 Benjamin Labelle Chula Vista 20:14.21 6:50
128 Sebastian Soto Southwest (EC) 21:14.8 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:01
15:24
5:12
36 Jacob Stanford
-
15:06
5:06
1
Garrett Stanford
-
15:09
5:07
2
Caleb Niednagel
-
15:14
5:09
3
Andy Pueschel
-
15:35
5:16
9
James Miramontes
-
15:58
5:24
21
Asher Savage
-
16:52
5:42
59
Jackson Schalow
-
16:55
5:43
62
2 Poway
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
79:32
15:54
5:22
98 Alejandro Barranco
-
15:31
5:15
7
Zak Beckwith
-
15:40
5:18
11
Josh Ligas
-
15:42
5:18
13
Mark Delancey
-
16:17
5:30
32
Alexander Hirsh
-
16:22
5:32
35
Alex Fernandez De La Vega
-
16:36
5:37
46
Manny Johnson
-
17:08
5:47
68
3 Del Norte
6-2-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
79:58
16:00
5:24
113 Alex Wahab
-
15:33
5:15
8
Zane Golpariani
-
15:36
5:16
10
Nolan D'esopo
-
16:08
5:27
25
Rohan Dahlke
-
16:09
5:27
27
Benjamin Chose
-
16:32
5:35
43
Daniel Herrick
-
16:44
5:39
53
Zongsen Li
-
16:50
5:41
56
4 Scripps Ranch
9-9-7-6-4
Gap: 0:39
80:48
16:10
5:28
142 Ryan Connors
-
15:44
5:19
15
Giancarlo Da Silva
-
16:08
5:27
26
Kieko Paman
-
16:14
5:29
31
Andrew Burns
-
16:18
5:30
33
Caden Farrow
-
16:23
5:32
37
Nicholas Cassol
-
16:43
5:39
50
Daniel Gallardo
-
16:43
5:39
52
5 Point Loma
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
81:03
16:13
5:29
151 Joshua Bauer
-
15:42
5:18
12
Jake Richardson
-
15:55
5:23
20
Hunter Sweet
-
16:07
5:27
22
Teylor Howard
-
16:28
5:34
39
Jyden Schmid
-
16:52
5:42
58
Joseph Simsic
-
17:15
5:50
75
Joseph Landon
-
17:32
5:55
80
6 San Pasqual
2-4-3-4-6
Gap: 2:24
81:01
16:12
5:28
167 Franky Varela
Sr
15:19
5:11
4
Mathis Wouters
Sr
15:44
5:19
16
Noah Tellez-Velazquez
Sr
15:51
5:21
19
Kevin Rohy
Jr
16:23
5:32
36
Andres Munoz
Sr
17:44
5:59
92
Sean Billings
Jr
18:22
6:12
109




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mt Carmel
4-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:13
81:28
16:18
5:30
171 Morgan Turpin
-
15:28
5:13
6
Ryan Beatty
-
16:13
5:29
30
Jacob Keliikoa
-
16:28
5:34
40
Tyler Cunningham
-
16:38
5:37
47
David Anderson
-
16:41
5:38
48
Owen Conner
-
17:14
5:49
73
Luke Schwenker
-
17:23
5:52
78
8 Grossmont
3-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:46
81:20
16:16
5:30
178 Jonathan Rodriguez-gomez
-
15:22
5:12
5
Devin Provence
-
15:45
5:19
18
Carson Sanchez
-
16:28
5:34
41
Daniel Provence
-
16:36
5:36
45
Alexander Elliott
-
17:08
5:47
69
Valiant Smith
-
17:43
5:59
91
Marco Dominguez
-
17:49
6:01
94
9 San Dieguito Academy
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:05
82:02
16:24
5:33
196 Conner Edwards
-
15:45
5:19
17
Spencer Goldstein
-
16:26
5:33
38
Zackery Edwards
-
16:30
5:34
42
Nathan Montanez
-
16:32
5:35
44
John Gerdes
-
16:49
5:41
55
Roman De La Fuente
-
17:03
5:46
64
James Mckenzie
-
17:31
5:55
79
10 Granite Hills
8-8-7-10-10
Gap: 2:14
83:21
16:40
5:38
243 Matthew Henry
-
15:44
5:19
14
Manuel Garcia
-
16:08
5:27
24
Russell Webb
-
16:20
5:31
34
Elijah Jordan
-
17:12
5:49
72
Bryan Viveros
-
17:58
6:04
99
David Hernandez
-
18:11
6:09
102
Michael Alonso Ambrocio
-
18:44
6:20
116
11 Steele Canyon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
84:10
16:50
5:41
275 Ruben Pina
-
16:07
5:27
23
Max Ortuno
-
16:49
5:41
54
Blaze Harris
-
17:03
5:46
65
Diego Lopez
-
17:05
5:46
66
Angel Arredondo
-
17:07
5:47
67
Richard Cleaves
-
17:11
5:48
71
Nicholas Sandberg
-
17:32
5:56
81
12 Valhalla
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
85:20
17:04
5:46
324 Jake Waymire
-
16:13
5:29
29
Cooper Olander
-
16:53
5:42
60
Ramon Owens
-
17:11
5:48
70
Nathan Hernandez
-
17:21
5:52
76
Manuel Campos
-
17:41
5:59
89
Mathew Musa
-
17:42
5:59
90
Adam Nance
-
18:26
6:14
112
13 Fallbrook
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
86:51
17:22
5:52
381 Joshua Hernandez
-
16:41
5:38
49
Daniel Contreras
-
16:54
5:43
61
John Regan
-
17:39
5:58
86
Angel Gonzalez
-
17:40
5:58
88
Osvaldo Urbina
-
17:56
6:04
97
Tristan Suppe
-
18:24
6:13
110
Andres Martinez
-
19:22
6:33
122
14 Southwest (SD)
12-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:49
87:17
17:27
5:54
397 Esteban Magana
-
16:09
5:27
28
William Wines
-
17:35
5:56
83
Juan Carlos Zurita
-
17:45
6:00
93
Santiago Agreda
-
17:51
6:02
95
Koffi Adjalle
-
17:58
6:04
98
Lorenzo Fitzgerald
-
18:16
6:10
105




15 Hoover (SD)
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:29
88:24
17:41
5:58
409 Ataklty Gebru
-
16:43
5:39
51
Chris Van
-
16:51
5:41
57
Bi Vul
-
17:23
5:52
77
Armando Delgado
-
18:15
6:10
104
Joel Castro
-
19:13
6:29
120
Jesus Galicia
-
19:14
6:30
121




16 Hilltop
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
88:38
17:44
5:59
447 Adolfo Cisneros
-
17:15
5:50
74
Antonio Quintana
-
17:33
5:56
82
Jimmy Blyland
-
17:35
5:56
84
Miguel Tisnado
-
18:00
6:05
101
Eddie Castaneda
-
18:16
6:10
106
Noah Rosenberg
-
18:21
6:12
108
Ivan Arias
-
18:34
6:16
113
17 Rancho Buena Vista
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:12
91:08
18:14
6:09
498 Jovanny Riojas
-
16:58
5:44
63
Paul Ranney
-
17:36
5:57
85
Michael Heemeier
-
18:36
6:17
114
Chase Keeping
-
18:47
6:21
117
Efren Roman
-
19:11
6:29
119
Bryce Lach
-
19:41
6:39
124
Sergio Ramirez
-
19:42
6:39
125
18 Chula Vista
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
93:05
18:37
6:17
542 David Landeros
-
17:40
5:58
87
Cezar Carvajal
-
17:58
6:04
100
Marcell Alfonso
-
18:26
6:14
111
Thomas Pina
-
18:56
6:24
118
Carlos Pina
-
20:04
6:47
126
Benjamin Labelle
-
20:14
6:50
127




19 Southwest (EC)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:29
92:26
18:29
6:15
544 Hector Cazares
-
17:54
6:03
96
Miguel Vargas
-
18:14
6:09
103
Bernardo Apolinar
-
18:17
6:11
107
Edgar Hernandez
-
18:38
6:18
115
Luis Salas Magallanes
-
19:23
6:33
123
Sebastian Soto
-
21:15
7:11
128




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.