San Pasqual Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline Fr V 19:28.81 6:35 2.96 18/125 1/7 1/7 9/19
Elise Miller So V 23:03.48 7:47 2.96 87/125 6/7 6/7 9/17
Heidy Ramon Jr V 21:52.37 7:23 2.96 70/125 3/7 3/7 10/19
Isabella Medina Jr V 23:48.39 8:03 2.96 97/125 7/7 7/7 8/13
Mikayla Parker So V 22:34.47 7:38 2.96 79/125 4/7 4/7 11/19 21:14 21:14 21:14
Raegan Beckham Jr V 22:49.18 7:43 2.96 81/125 5/7 5/7 11/19
Sophie Belair Jr V 20:15.33 6:51 2.96 38/125 2/7 2/7 8/19 20:21
(0:06,0.5)
20:21
(0:06,0.5)
20:21
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/19 107:00
3:20
2.96 7:14 6:35 7:43 286 6:09 103:57 103:57 103:57 Anna Exline (18), Sophie Belair (38), Heidy Ramon (70), Mikayla Parker (79), Raegan Beckham (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy La Costa Canyon 16:57.51 5:44
2 Jessica Riedman La Costa Canyon 17:51.62 6:02
3 Kyra Compton La Costa Canyon 18:24.63 6:13
4 Sydney Weaber La Costa Canyon 18:27.54 6:14
5 Arionn Livingston Steele Canyon 18:27.85 6:14
6 Katie Downs Poway 18:29.36 6:15
7 Giovanna Da Silva Scripps Ranch 18:30.77 6:15
8 Sydney Paul Mt Carmel 18:42.98 6:19
9 Megan Connors Scripps Ranch 18:48.29 6:21
10 Jenna Kim Del Norte 18:52.51 6:23
11 Peri Kraft Valhalla 18:56.21 6:24
12 Eva Rethmeier Poway 18:58.51 6:25
13 Natalie Schroeder La Costa Canyon 19:14.71 6:30
14 Brenna French Point Loma 19:21.01 6:32
15 Jordyn Duby Point Loma 19:22.51 6:33
16 Sarah Chittle Poway 19:27.31 6:34
17 Jessica Manzuk Steele Canyon 19:27.91 6:35
18 Anna Exline Fr San Pasqual 19:28.81 6:35 1/7 1/7 9/19
19 Arielle Johnson Poway 19:29.41 6:35
20 Inela Diaz Steele Canyon 19:30.22 6:35
21 Kate Baranski Valhalla 19:33.32 6:36
22 Alina Ruvalcaba Poway 19:36.52 6:37
23 Adelka Hancova Point Loma 19:39.22 6:38
24 Delphine Maurer Scripps Ranch 19:39.62 6:39
25 Rebekah Niednagel La Costa Canyon 19:41.22 6:39
26 Sophie Jones Mt Carmel 19:41.32 6:39
27 Julia Morales Scripps Ranch 19:43.42 6:40
28 Anne Lynch Steele Canyon 19:46.62 6:41
29 Katherine Taylor Point Loma 19:49.32 6:42
30 Jizelle Cortes Steele Canyon 19:52.03 6:43
31 Madeline Minutelli Grossmont 19:54.93 6:44
32 Megan Hill Scripps Ranch 19:58.43 6:45
33 Lindsey Kurtz Mt Carmel 19:59.63 6:45
34 Georgia Patyna La Costa Canyon 20:06.63 6:48
35 Sophia Chittle Poway 20:06.73 6:48
36 Sage Simms Point Loma 20:11.03 6:49
37 Trinity Birdwell Steele Canyon 20:14.83 6:50
38 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 20:15.33 6:51 2/7 2/7 8/19 20:21
(0:06)
20:21
(0:06)
20:21
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Dannah Golich Del Norte 20:18.03 6:51
40 Sara Earney Del Norte 20:21.54 6:53
41 Jessie Rincon Valhalla 20:22.84 6:53
42 Emily Brown Scripps Ranch 20:28.24 6:55
43 Brooke Rodi Point Loma 20:28.64 6:55
44 Kasey Boyd Mt Carmel 20:29.34 6:55
45 Maggie Basinger Del Norte 20:30.94 6:56
46 Emily Waldrop Del Norte 20:33.04 6:57
47 Abbygail Mccoy Grossmont 20:38.94 6:59
48 Emma Turpin Mt Carmel 20:51.64 7:03
49 Alison Short Del Norte 20:54.04 7:04
50 Mallory Smith Grossmont 20:54.55 7:04
51 Mackenzie Rogers Poway 21:03.25 7:07
52 Roxy Hudson Mt Carmel 21:03.25 7:07
53 Mackenzie Cunningham Mt Carmel 21:04.25 7:07
54 Taylor Vassar Grossmont 21:05.45 7:08
55 Lanie Weingarten San Dieguito Academy 21:05.85 7:08
56 Ariana Martinez Valhalla 21:05.85 7:08
57 Danan Chott Steele Canyon 21:06.55 7:08
58 Elvia Lara Chula Vista 21:07.75 7:08
59 Cynthia Gonzalez Hoover (SD) 21:16.85 7:11
60 Emma Mccoy Grossmont 21:22.16 7:13
61 Sidney Garcia Southwest (EC) 21:26.86 7:15
62 Madeline Mack Rancho Buena Vista 21:30.06 7:16
63 Machair Adam Hoover (SD) 21:33.46 7:17
64 Megan Rodi Point Loma 21:34.36 7:17
65 Torrey Platenberg San Dieguito Academy 21:35.86 7:18
66 Lauren Suppe Fallbrook 21:37.56 7:18
67 Broandy Rosas Grossmont 21:38.26 7:19
68 Briana Cabusao Valhalla 21:44.56 7:21
69 Arianna Ravelo Granite Hills 21:49.86 7:23
70 Heidy Ramon Jr San Pasqual 21:52.37 7:23 3/7 3/7 10/19
71 Emily Rivas Grossmont 21:53.07 7:24
72 Clarissa Hoffas Chula Vista 21:58.97 7:26
73 Karlie Hayes Del Norte 22:06.27 7:28
74 Emily Liang San Dieguito Academy 22:10.87 7:30
75 Melissa Vinding San Dieguito Academy 22:13.27 7:30
76 Kelly Garcia Chula Vista 22:16.67 7:32
77 Bryana Lara Granite Hills 22:20.07 7:33
78 Alexis Price San Dieguito Academy 22:22.77 7:34
79 Mikayla Parker So San Pasqual 22:34.47 7:38 4/7 4/7 11/19 21:14 21:14 21:14
80 Galilea Palencia Southwest (SD) 22:43.48 7:41
81 Raegan Beckham Jr San Pasqual 22:49.18 7:43 5/7 5/7 11/19
82 Iselah Cabello Fallbrook 22:49.28 7:43
83 Ava Guerra Granite Hills 22:54.08 7:44
84 Yesenia Huerta Southwest (SD) 22:55.68 7:45
85 Ana Zamitiz Hilltop 22:56.48 7:45
86 Wendy Luna Rancho Buena Vista 23:02.48 7:47
87 Elise Miller So San Pasqual 23:03.48 7:47 6/7 6/7 9/17
88 Emily Mcbride Valhalla 23:07.08 7:49
89 Audrey Petersen Fallbrook 23:09.88 7:50
90 Cateryne Reyes Hoover (SD) 23:10.89 7:50
91 Alaniz Macias De Los Sant Rancho Buena Vista 23:12.09 7:50
92 Sarah Guzman Rancho Buena Vista 23:16.29 7:52
93 Melissa Rodriguez Chula Vista 23:19.99 7:53
94 Nicole Byland Hilltop 23:23.99 7:54
95 Paola Suarez Hilltop 23:27.99 7:56
96 Cassandra Sanchez Chula Vista 23:32.89 7:57
97 Isabella Medina Jr San Pasqual 23:48.39 8:03 7/7 7/7 8/13
98 Jennifer Salgado Rancho Buena Vista 23:51.49 8:04
99 Karla Ramirez Hilltop 23:52.79 8:04
100 Luisa Padilla Southwest (SD) 23:54.01 8:04
101 Metztii Carbajal Southwest (SD) 23:59.41 8:06
102 Karla Narvaez Hoover (SD) 24:00.31 8:07
103 Vivian Chau Rancho Buena Vista 24:01.11 8:07
104 Valeria Fierro Southwest (SD) 24:07.81 8:09
105 Lessley Martinez Southwest (EC) 24:07.91 8:09
106 Zuszeth Montiel Fallbrook 24:08.91 8:09
107 Ashley Ramirez Hoover (SD) 24:13.61 8:11
108 Jessica Wilbert Fallbrook 24:20.11 8:13
109 Melanie Hermosillo Southwest (SD) 24:23.91 8:15
110 Carolina Samatha Munoz Chula Vista 24:24.61 8:15
111 Alyssa Nava Hilltop 24:25.91 8:15
112 Jessica Garcia Chula Vista 24:28.01 8:16
113 Melanie Balgos Granite Hills 24:44.31 8:21
114 Maya Rink Fallbrook 24:46.71 8:22
115 Jennifer Camacho Hoover (SD) 24:55.61 8:25
116 Jayden Dereld Granite Hills 25:10.41 8:30
117 Julissa Vizcarra Southwest (EC) 25:13.31 8:31
118 Katie Hutzler Fallbrook 25:24.21 8:35
119 Jackeline Reyes Hoover (SD) 25:47.91 8:43
120 Shelby Love Hilltop 25:51.21 8:44
121 Agnes Lin San Dieguito Academy 25:54.91 8:45
122 Alyssa Kasyouhannon Valhalla 26:03.81 8:48
123 Natalie Garcia Southwest (SD) 26:20.31 8:54
124 Emma Farias Southwest (EC) 27:28.01 9:17
125 Ashley Camarena Southwest (EC) 27:29.2 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
90:56
18:11
6:09
23 Kristin Fahy
-
16:58
5:44
1
Jessica Riedman
-
17:52
6:02
2
Kyra Compton
-
18:25
6:13
3
Sydney Weaber
-
18:28
6:14
4
Natalie Schroeder
-
19:15
6:30
13
Rebekah Niednagel
-
19:41
6:39
25
Georgia Patyna
-
20:07
6:48
34
2 Poway
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:01
19:12
6:29
75 Katie Downs
-
18:29
6:15
6
Eva Rethmeier
-
18:59
6:25
12
Sarah Chittle
-
19:27
6:34
16
Arielle Johnson
-
19:29
6:35
19
Alina Ruvalcaba
-
19:37
6:37
22
Sophia Chittle
-
20:07
6:48
35
Mackenzie Rogers
-
21:03
7:07
51
3 Scripps Ranch
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
96:41
19:20
6:32
99 Giovanna Da Silva
-
18:31
6:15
7
Megan Connors
-
18:48
6:21
9
Delphine Maurer
-
19:40
6:39
24
Julia Morales
-
19:43
6:40
27
Megan Hill
-
19:58
6:45
32
Emily Brown
-
20:28
6:55
42




4 Steele Canyon
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
97:05
19:25
6:34
100 Arionn Livingston
-
18:28
6:14
5
Jessica Manzuk
-
19:28
6:35
17
Inela Diaz
-
19:30
6:35
20
Anne Lynch
-
19:47
6:41
28
Jizelle Cortes
-
19:52
6:43
30
Trinity Birdwell
-
20:15
6:50
37
Danan Chott
-
21:07
7:08
57
5 Point Loma
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
98:23
19:41
6:39
117 Brenna French
-
19:21
6:32
14
Jordyn Duby
-
19:23
6:33
15
Adelka Hancova
-
19:39
6:38
23
Katherine Taylor
-
19:49
6:42
29
Sage Simms
-
20:11
6:49
36
Brooke Rodi
-
20:29
6:55
43
Megan Rodi
-
21:34
7:17
64
6 Mt Carmel
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
99:45
19:57
6:44
159 Sydney Paul
-
18:43
6:19
8
Sophie Jones
-
19:41
6:39
26
Lindsey Kurtz
-
20:00
6:45
33
Kasey Boyd
-
20:29
6:55
44
Emma Turpin
-
20:52
7:03
48
Roxy Hudson
-
21:03
7:07
52
Mackenzie Cunningham
-
21:04
7:07
53
7 Del Norte
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:41
100:36
20:07
6:48
180 Jenna Kim
-
18:53
6:23
10
Dannah Golich
-
20:18
6:51
39
Sara Earney
-
20:22
6:53
40
Maggie Basinger
-
20:31
6:56
45
Emily Waldrop
-
20:33
6:57
46
Alison Short
-
20:54
7:04
49
Karlie Hayes
-
22:06
7:28
73
8 Valhalla
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:48
101:43
20:21
6:52
197 Peri Kraft
-
18:56
6:24
11
Kate Baranski
-
19:33
6:36
21
Jessie Rincon
-
20:23
6:53
41
Ariana Martinez
-
21:06
7:08
56
Briana Cabusao
-
21:45
7:21
68
Emily Mcbride
-
23:07
7:49
88
Alyssa Kasyouhannon
-
26:04
8:48
122
9 Grossmont
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:27
103:56
20:47
7:01
242 Madeline Minutelli
-
19:55
6:44
31
Abbygail Mccoy
-
20:39
6:59
47
Mallory Smith
-
20:55
7:04
50
Taylor Vassar
-
21:05
7:08
54
Emma Mccoy
-
21:22
7:13
60
Broandy Rosas
-
21:38
7:19
67
Emily Rivas
-
21:53
7:24
71
10 San Pasqual
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:20
107:00
21:24
7:14
286 Anna Exline
Fr
19:29
6:35
18
Sophie Belair
Jr
20:15
6:51
38
Heidy Ramon
Jr
21:52
7:23
70
Mikayla Parker
So
22:34
7:38
79
Raegan Beckham
Jr
22:49
7:43
81
Elise Miller
So
23:03
7:47
87
Isabella Medina
Jr
23:48
8:03
97
11 San Dieguito Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
109:29
21:54
7:24
347 Lanie Weingarten
-
21:06
7:08
55
Torrey Platenberg
-
21:36
7:18
65
Emily Liang
-
22:11
7:30
74
Melissa Vinding
-
22:13
7:30
75
Alexis Price
-
22:23
7:34
78
Agnes Lin
-
25:55
8:45
121




12 Chula Vista
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
112:16
22:27
7:35
395 Elvia Lara
-
21:08
7:08
58
Clarissa Hoffas
-
21:59
7:26
72
Kelly Garcia
-
22:17
7:32
76
Melissa Rodriguez
-
23:20
7:53
93
Cassandra Sanchez
-
23:33
7:57
96
Carolina Samatha Munoz
-
24:25
8:15
110
Jessica Garcia
-
24:28
8:16
112
13 Hoover (SD)
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
114:15
22:51
7:43
421 Cynthia Gonzalez
-
21:17
7:11
59
Machair Adam
-
21:33
7:17
63
Cateryne Reyes
-
23:11
7:50
90
Karla Narvaez
-
24:00
8:07
102
Ashley Ramirez
-
24:14
8:11
107
Jennifer Camacho
-
24:56
8:25
115
Jackeline Reyes
-
25:48
8:43
119
14 Rancho Buena Vista
15-15-16-14-14
Gap: 2:21
114:52
22:58
7:46
429 Madeline Mack
-
21:30
7:16
62
Wendy Luna
-
23:02
7:47
86
Alaniz Macias De Los Sant
-
23:12
7:50
91
Sarah Guzman
-
23:16
7:52
92
Jennifer Salgado
-
23:51
8:04
98
Vivian Chau
-
24:01
8:07
103




15 Fallbrook
16-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:43
116:06
23:13
7:51
451 Lauren Suppe
-
21:38
7:18
66
Iselah Cabello
-
22:49
7:43
82
Audrey Petersen
-
23:10
7:50
89
Zuszeth Montiel
-
24:09
8:09
106
Jessica Wilbert
-
24:20
8:13
108
Maya Rink
-
24:47
8:22
114
Katie Hutzler
-
25:24
8:35
118
16 Granite Hills
17-14-14-15-16
Gap: 3:21
116:59
23:24
7:54
458 Arianna Ravelo
-
21:50
7:23
69
Bryana Lara
-
22:20
7:33
77
Ava Guerra
-
22:54
7:44
83
Melanie Balgos
-
24:44
8:21
113
Jayden Dereld
-
25:10
8:30
116








17 Southwest (SD)
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
117:40
23:32
7:57
469 Galilea Palencia
-
22:43
7:41
80
Yesenia Huerta
-
22:56
7:45
84
Luisa Padilla
-
23:54
8:04
100
Metztii Carbajal
-
23:59
8:06
101
Valeria Fierro
-
24:08
8:09
104
Melanie Hermosillo
-
24:24
8:15
109
Natalie Garcia
-
26:20
8:54
123
18 Hilltop
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:29
118:07
23:37
7:59
484 Ana Zamitiz
-
22:56
7:45
85
Nicole Byland
-
23:24
7:54
94
Paola Suarez
-
23:28
7:56
95
Karla Ramirez
-
23:53
8:04
99
Alyssa Nava
-
24:26
8:15
111
Shelby Love
-
25:51
8:44
120




19 Southwest (EC)
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:02
125:45
25:09
8:30
532 Sidney Garcia
-
21:27
7:15
61
Lessley Martinez
-
24:08
8:09
105
Julissa Vizcarra
-
25:13
8:31
117
Emma Farias
-
27:28
9:17
124
Ashley Camarena
-
27:29
9:17
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.