San Pasqual Results from the Black Mountain Invite at Black Mountain Comm Park on 8/31/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr F/S 15:03.66 7:00 2.15 61/75 14/19 23/29 3/3
Andres Munoz Sr Jr/Sr 11:51.67 5:31 2.15 26/68 7/10 7/29 2/4 13:28
(1:36,11.9)
13:28
(1:36,11.9)
13:28
(1:36,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Cooper Fr F/S 15:04.49 7:01 2.15 62/75 15/19 24/29 3/3
Cole Hansen Fr F/S 13:14.8 6:10 2.15 33/75 4/19 11/29 4/4
Collin Fountaine Fr F/S 15:03.49 7:00 2.15 60/75 13/19 22/29 3/3
David Pattynama So F/S 13:29.7 6:17 2.15 40/75 7/19 14/29 4/4
Declan Bohley So F/S 14:33.92 6:46 2.15 55/75 9/19 17/29 4/4 14:54
(0:20,2.2)
14:54
(0:20,2.2)
14:54
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devon Kessler So F/S 12:34.55 5:51 2.15 19/75 1/19 8/29 4/4 13:50
(1:15,9.1)
13:50
(1:15,9.1)
13:50
(1:15,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Franky Varela Sr Jr/Sr 10:22.86 4:50 2.15 1/68 1/10 1/29 1/4
Hughy Cruz So F/S 12:42.58 5:55 2.15 20/75 2/19 9/29 4/4 13:46
(1:04,7.7)
13:46
(1:04,7.7)
13:46
(1:04,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Saysane Sr Jr/Sr 16:37.05 7:44 2.15 67/68 10/10 29/29 4/4 17:10
(0:33,3.2)
17:10
(0:33,3.2)
17:10
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Rewa So F/S 13:16.05 6:10 2.15 35/75 5/19 12/29 4/4
Jair Chavez So F/S 14:54.67 6:56 2.15 59/75 12/19 21/29 3/3
Jeremy Galvez So F/S 15:39.36 7:17 2.15 66/75 17/19 26/29 3/3 16:50
(1:10,7.0)
16:50
(1:10,7.0)
16:50
(1:10,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Capito Fr F/S 16:23.61 7:37 2.15 73/75 19/19 28/29 2/2
John Porterfield Sr Jr/Sr 14:43.55 6:51 2.15 58/68 9/10 18/29 4/4 12:10 12:10 12:10
Jose Ambriz So F/S 14:17.08 6:39 2.15 48/75 8/19 16/29 4/4 14:08 14:08 14:08
Justin Hernandez Jr Jr/Sr 11:50.39 5:30 2.15 25/68 6/10 6/29 4/4
Justin Tamborelli Fr F/S 15:32.11 7:14 2.15 65/75 16/19 25/29 3/3
Kevin Rohy Jr Jr/Sr 11:26.67 5:19 2.15 14/68 3/10 3/29 4/4 12:12
(0:45,6.2)
12:12
(0:45,6.2)
12:12
(0:45,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kodiak Ketcham Jr Jr/Sr 11:49.89 5:30 2.15 23/68 4/10 4/29 4/4
Marley Gaines So F/S 14:44.05 6:51 2.15 57/75 10/19 19/29 3/3 16:12
(1:28,9.1)
16:12
(1:28,9.1)
16:12
(1:28,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mathis Wouters Sr Jr/Sr 10:40.02 4:58 2.15 3/68 2/10 2/29 1/4 10:39 10:39 10:39
Matthew VanderVorst Fr F/S 14:50.3 6:54 2.15 58/75 11/19 20/29 3/3
Sabino Nunez So F/S 12:44.55 5:56 2.15 21/75 3/19 10/29 4/4 12:49
(0:04,0.5)
12:49
(0:04,0.5)
12:49
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Billings Jr Jr/Sr 11:50.11 5:30 2.15 24/68 5/10 5/29 4/4 12:43
(0:52,6.9)
12:43
(0:52,6.9)
12:43
(0:52,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean O Callaghan So F/S 13:17.36 6:11 2.15 36/75 6/19 13/29 4/4
Trevin Lund Fr F/S 16:16.36 7:34 2.15 72/75 18/19 27/29 2/2
Zack Seltzer Sr Jr/Sr 13:48.74 6:25 2.15 50/68 8/10 15/29 4/4 13:18 13:18 13:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/4 56:10
1:27
2.15 5:13 4:50 5:30 65 5:07 59:14
(3:04,5.2)
59:14
(3:04,5.2)
59:14
(3:04,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (3), Kevin Rohy (14), Kodiak Ketcham (23), Sean Billings (24)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 4/4 68:51
4:47
2.15 6:24 5:30 7:44 86 5:31 69:06
(0:14,0.3)
69:06
(0:14,0.3)
69:06
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Hernandez (5), Andres Munoz (6), Zack Seltzer (24), John Porterfield (25), Isaac Saysane (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 64:33
0:42
2.15 6:00 5:51 6:10 105 5:24 64:00 64:00 64:00 Devon Kessler (18), Hughy Cruz (19), Sabino Nunez (20), Cole Hansen (23), Jacob Rewa (25)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 70:22
1:27
2.15 6:33 6:11 6:51 81 5:54 73:52
(3:30,4.7)
73:52
(3:30,4.7)
73:52
(3:30,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean O Callaghan (13), David Pattynama (14), Jose Ambriz (17), Declan Bohley (18), Marley Gaines (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 74:57
0:14
2.15 6:58 6:54 7:01 85 6:08 Matthew VanderVorst (15), Jair Chavez (16), Collin Fountaine (17), Aiden Hess (18), Cameron Cooper (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 10:22.86 4:50 1/10 1/29 1/4
2 Ryan Connors Sr Scripps Ranch 10:34.61 4:55
3 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 10:40.02 4:58 2/10 2/29 1/4 10:39 10:39 10:39
4 Andrew Schulz Jr Canyon Crest Academy 10:47.95 5:01
5 Nicholas Cassol Sr Scripps Ranch 10:51.99 5:03
6 Kieko Paman Sr Scripps Ranch 10:59.67 5:07
7 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt Carmel 11:00.58 5:07
8 Reid Gross Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:07.13 5:10
9 Andrew Burns Sr Scripps Ranch 11:13.49 5:13
10 Eric Maurer Sr Scripps Ranch 11:17.52 5:15
11 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 11:19.33 5:16
12 Ethan Lee-Bellows Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:24.55 5:18
13 Tyler Cunningham Sr Mt Carmel 11:25.05 5:19
14 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 11:26.67 5:19 3/10 3/29 4/4 12:12
(0:45)
12:12
(0:45)
12:12
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Daniel Gallardo Sr Scripps Ranch 11:28.74 5:20
16 Max Enriquez Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:28.99 5:20
17 Luke Schwenker Sr Mt Carmel 11:29.27 5:21
18 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 11:31.74 5:22
19 Joshua Grozen Jr Canyon Crest Academy 11:32.77 5:22
20 Erik Edwards Jr Mt Carmel 11:34.08 5:23
21 Blake Currier Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:44.08 5:27
22 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 11:49.21 5:30
23 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 11:49.89 5:30 4/10 4/29 4/4
24 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 11:50.11 5:30 5/10 5/29 4/4 12:43
(0:52)
12:43
(0:52)
12:43
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 11:50.39 5:30 6/10 6/29 4/4
26 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 11:51.67 5:31 7/10 7/29 2/4 13:28
(1:36)
13:28
(1:36)
13:28
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jake Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 11:52.58 5:31
28 Chris Czajka Jr Mt Carmel 11:54.7 5:32
29 Nicholas Melanese Jr Scripps Ranch 11:55.14 5:33
30 Joshua Cox Jr Scripps Ranch 11:56.55 5:33
31 Ryan Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:01.66 5:36
32 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 12:04.24 5:37
33 Conor Sefkow Sr Canyon Crest Academy 12:24.8 5:46
34 Quinn Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:27.64 5:48
35 Dane Mansfield Sr Canyon Crest Academy 12:31.11 5:49
36 Justin Tintiangco Sr Mt Carmel 12:31.52 5:50
37 Lance Gallwas Sr Scripps Ranch 12:42.67 5:55
38 Cole Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 12:49.64 5:58
39 Jaren Townsend Sr Scripps Ranch 12:51.77 5:59
40 Andrew Rasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:52.61 5:59
41 Austin Robbins Jr Scripps Ranch 12:53.67 6:00
42 Brandon Nguyen Sr Scripps Ranch 12:56.77 6:01
43 Jack Ryan Jr Mt Carmel 13:02.01 6:04
44 Andrew Obermiller Sr Scripps Ranch 13:11.89 6:08
45 Chase O'Farrell Sr Scripps Ranch 13:23.64 6:14
46 Vitush Agarwal Jr Canyon Crest Academy 13:39.02 6:21
47 Jason Tu Jr Scripps Ranch 13:42.17 6:22
48 Gabriel Bautista Jr Mt Carmel 13:44.95 6:24
49 Kevin Villegas Sr Scripps Ranch 13:47.3 6:25
50 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 13:48.74 6:25 8/10 15/29 4/4 13:18 13:18 13:18
51 Tyler Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 13:51.83 6:27
52 Gavin Locke Jr Scripps Ranch 14:10.52 6:36
53 Connor Sandfer Sr Scripps Ranch 14:23.77 6:42
54 Heath Logan Jr Scripps Ranch 14:24.39 6:42
55 Faris Bhuiya Sr Scripps Ranch 14:32.92 6:46
56 Philip Waldman Sr Scripps Ranch 14:35.8 6:47
57 Yuto Onikubo Jr Scripps Ranch 14:39.3 6:49
58 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 14:43.55 6:51 9/10 18/29 4/4 12:10 12:10 12:10
59 Nick Chen Jr Scripps Ranch 14:45.24 6:52
60 Bailey Luk Jr Scripps Ranch 14:45.8 6:52
61 Aaron Foerster Jr Scripps Ranch 14:49.39 6:54
62 Janak Saxena Jr Scripps Ranch 14:50.02 6:54
63 Gabriel Bernal Jr Scripps Ranch 14:52.74 6:55
64 Adam Jimenez Sr Scripps Ranch 15:00.7 6:59
65 Jack Bey Sr Scripps Ranch 15:25.27 7:10
66 Joe Martinson Sr Scripps Ranch 15:49.24 7:22
67 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 16:37.05 7:44 10/10 29/29 4/4 17:10
(0:33)
17:10
(0:33)
17:10
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Kieran Nagano Jr Scripps Ranch 16:56.8 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
54:57
10:59
5:07
32 Ryan Connors
Sr
10:35
4:55
2
Nicholas Cassol
Sr
10:52
5:03
5
Kieko Paman
Sr
11:00
5:07
6
Andrew Burns
Sr
11:13
5:13
9
Eric Maurer
Sr
11:18
5:15
10
Daniel Gallardo
Sr
11:29
5:20
15
Nicholas Melanese
Jr
11:55
5:33
27
2 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
56:21
11:16
5:15
59 Andrew Schulz
Jr
10:48
5:01
4
Reid Gross
Jr
11:07
5:10
8
Ethan Lee-Bell
Sr
11:25
5:18
12
Max Enriquez
Sr
11:29
5:20
16
Joshua Grozen
Jr
11:33
5:22
19
Blake Currier
Sr
11:44
5:27
21
Ryan Beck
Jr
12:02
5:36
28
3 San Pasqual
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
56:10
11:14
5:13
65 Franky Varela
Sr
10:23
4:50
1
Mathis Wouters
Sr
10:40
4:58
3
Kevin Rohy
Jr
11:27
5:19
14
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
11:50
5:30
23
Sean Billings
Jr
11:50
5:30
24
Justin Hernande
Jr
11:50
5:30
25
Andres Munoz
Sr
11:52
5:31
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
56:46
11:21
5:17
66 Morgan Turpin
Sr
11:01
5:07
7
Ryan Beatty
Sr
11:19
5:16
11
Tyler Cunningh
Sr
11:25
5:19
13
Luke Schwenke
Sr
11:29
5:21
17
David Anderson
Sr
11:32
5:22
18
Erik Edwards
Jr
11:34
5:23
20
Jacob Gopp
Sr
11:49
5:30
22
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
59:15
11:51
5:31
33 Erik Edwards
Jr
11:34
5:23
2
Jacob Gopp
Sr
11:49
5:30
4
Jake Sandstro
Sr
11:53
5:31
7
Chris Czajka
Jr
11:55
5:32
8
Jack Baxter
Jr
12:04
5:37
12
Justin Tintiang
Sr
12:32
5:50
16
Jack Ryan
Jr
13:02
6:04
22
2 Scripps Ranch
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
60:53
12:11
5:40
55 Daniel Gallardo
Sr
11:29
5:20
1
Nicholas Melanese
Jr
11:55
5:33
9
Joshua Cox
Jr
11:57
5:33
10
Lance Gallwas
Sr
12:43
5:55
17
Cole Gorham
Jr
12:50
5:58
18
Jaren Townsend
Sr
12:52
5:59
19
Austin Robbins
Jr
12:54
6:00
21
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
61:09
12:14
5:41
56 Blake Currier
Sr
11:44
5:27
3
Ryan Beck
Jr
12:02
5:36
11
Conor Sefkow
Sr
12:25
5:46
13
Quinn Peterson
Jr
12:28
5:48
14
Dane Mansfiel
Sr
12:31
5:49
15
Andrew Rasas
Jr
12:53
5:59
20
Vitush Agarwal
Jr
13:39
6:21
23
4 San Pasqual
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:47
68:51
13:46
6:24
86 Justin Hernande
Jr
11:50
5:30
5
Andres Munoz
Sr
11:52
5:31
6
Zack Seltzer
Sr
13:49
6:25
24
John Porterfi
Sr
14:44
6:51
25
Isaac Saysane
Sr
16:37
7:44
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 11:07.99 5:11
2 Giancarlo da Silva So Scripps Ranch 11:10.74 5:12
3 Ethan Brown So Canyon Crest Academy 11:13.64 5:13
4 Jacob Shuman So Canyon Crest Academy 11:26.52 5:19
5 Cameron Gadalla So Scripps Ranch 11:27.24 5:20
6 Jake Heaton Fr Canyon Crest Academy 11:28.36 5:20
7 Caden Farrow So Scripps Ranch 11:37.67 5:24
8 Owen Conner Fr Mt Carmel 11:52.42 5:31
9 Zach Sherev So Scripps Ranch 11:55.36 5:33
10 Kai Koverchuk So Scripps Ranch 11:56.89 5:33
11 Nick Martinez So Canyon Crest Academy 12:03.26 5:36
12 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 12:12.52 5:41
13 Max Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 12:13.45 5:41
14 Omid Haghkhah Fr Scripps Ranch 12:24.36 5:46
15 Jack Wise Fr Mt Carmel 12:27.21 5:48
16 Kyle Richardson So Scripps Ranch 12:29.67 5:49
17 Evan Adam So Scripps Ranch 12:31.05 5:49
18 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 12:34.24 5:51
19 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 12:34.55 5:51 1/19 8/29 4/4 13:50
(1:15)
13:50
(1:15)
13:50
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 12:42.58 5:55 2/19 9/29 4/4 13:46
(1:04)
13:46
(1:04)
13:46
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 12:44.55 5:56 3/19 10/29 4/4 12:49
(0:04)
12:49
(0:04)
12:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Lukas Umbrasas So Canyon Crest Academy 12:47.14 5:57
23 Lucas Vontsoles Fr Scripps Ranch 12:52.92 5:59
24 Akinor Wada Fr Mt Carmel 12:59.14 6:02
25 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 13:01.33 6:03
26 Jacob San Jose Fr Mt Carmel 13:02.88 6:04
27 Jake Frabl Fr Scripps Ranch 13:03.45 6:04
28 Connor Ferguson Fr Scripps Ranch 13:04.54 6:05
29 Santiago Munevar Fr Scripps Ranch 13:06.99 6:06
30 Nick Aguilar So Scripps Ranch 13:08.49 6:07
31 Noah White Fr Scripps Ranch 13:09.54 6:07
32 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 13:10.39 6:08
33 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 13:14.8 6:10 4/19 11/29 4/4
34 Daniel Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:15.17 6:10
35 Jacob Rewa So San Pasqual 13:16.05 6:10 5/19 12/29 4/4
36 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 13:17.36 6:11 6/19 13/29 4/4
37 Hyeongmin Cho Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:17.86 6:11
38 Jake Watkins So Canyon Crest Academy 13:20.7 6:12
39 Charles Basinger Fr Scripps Ranch 13:24.33 6:14
40 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 13:29.7 6:17 7/19 14/29 4/4
41 AJ Santos Fr Mt Carmel 13:40.27 6:22
42 Zachary Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 13:44.08 6:23
43 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 13:50.21 6:26
44 HanMin Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 13:52.45 6:27
45 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 14:02.74 6:32
46 Kellen Downey Fr Mt Carmel 14:07.61 6:34
47 Jonathan Howo So Scripps Ranch 14:12.27 6:36
48 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 14:17.08 6:39 8/19 16/29 4/4 14:08 14:08 14:08
49 Jack Hurley Fr Scripps Ranch 14:18.74 6:39
50 Eli Eagle Fr Scripps Ranch 14:21.55 6:41
51 Samuel Stevens Fr Scripps Ranch 14:26.99 6:43
52 Fernando Carrillo Fr Scripps Ranch 14:29.92 6:45
53 Dominic Santacroce Fr Mt Carmel 14:31.05 6:45
54 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 14:33.58 6:46
55 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 14:33.92 6:46 9/19 17/29 4/4 14:54
(0:20)
14:54
(0:20)
14:54
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Alex Griggs Fr Scripps Ranch 14:42.17 6:50
57 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 14:44.05 6:51 10/19 19/29 3/3 16:12
(1:28)
16:12
(1:28)
16:12
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 14:50.3 6:54 11/19 20/29 3/3
59 Jair Chavez So San Pasqual 14:54.67 6:56 12/19 21/29 3/3
60 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 15:03.49 7:00 13/19 22/29 3/3
61 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 15:03.66 7:00 14/19 23/29 3/3
62 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 15:04.49 7:01 15/19 24/29 3/3
63 Jason Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 15:11.64 7:04
64 Ryan Chavez Fr Scripps Ranch 15:14.67 7:05
65 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 15:32.11 7:14 16/19 25/29 3/3
66 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 15:39.36 7:17 17/19 26/29 3/3 16:50
(1:10)
16:50
(1:10)
16:50
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Camron Malone Fr Scripps Ranch 15:42.02 7:18
68 Tanner Hudspeth Fr Scripps Ranch 15:49.92 7:22
69 Drew Logan Fr Scripps Ranch 15:51.14 7:22
70 Parker Coberly Fr Scripps Ranch 15:51.74 7:23
71 Jake Mancilla Fr Scripps Ranch 16:05.61 7:29
72 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 16:16.36 7:34 18/19 27/29 2/2
73 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 16:23.61 7:37 19/19 28/29 2/2
75 Riley Radici So Scripps Ranch 16:49.02 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:08
11:38
5:24
33 Giancarl da Silva
So
11:11
5:12
2
Cameron Gadalla
So
11:27
5:20
5
Caden Farrow
So
11:38
5:24
7
Zach Sherev
So
11:55
5:33
9
Kai Koverchu
So
11:57
5:33
10
Omid Haghkhah
Fr
12:24
5:46
14
Kyle Richards
So
12:30
5:49
16
2 Canyon Crest Academy
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:34
58:59
11:48
5:29
45 Ethan Brown
So
11:14
5:13
3
Jacob Shuman
So
11:27
5:19
4
Jake Heaton
Fr
11:28
5:20
6
Nick Martinez
So
12:03
5:36
11
Lukas Umbrasas
So
12:47
5:57
21
Daniel Rasas
Fr
13:15
6:10
24
Hyeongmi Cho
Fr
13:18
6:11
27
3 Mt Carmel
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
59:54
11:59
5:34
49 Jude Giolitto
So
11:08
5:11
1
Owen Conner
Fr
11:52
5:31
8
Raeth Fountain
So
12:13
5:41
12
Max Schemena
Fr
12:13
5:41
13
Jack Wise
Fr
12:27
5:48
15
Beck Schemena
Fr
12:34
5:51
17
Akinor Wada
Fr
12:59
6:02
22
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
64:33
12:55
6:00
105 Devon Kessler
So
12:35
5:51
18
Hughy Cruz
So
12:43
5:55
19
Sabino Nunez
So
12:45
5:56
20
Cole Hansen
Fr
13:15
6:10
23
Jacob Rewa
So
13:16
6:10
25
Sean O Callagha
So
13:17
6:11
26
David Pattynam
So
13:30
6:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:21
12:40
5:54
20 Omid Haghkhah
Fr
12:24
5:46
1
Kyle Richards
So
12:30
5:49
2
Evan Adam
So
12:31
5:49
3
Lucas Vontsole
Fr
12:53
5:59
5
Jake Frabl
Fr
13:03
6:04
9
Connor Ferguson
Fr
13:05
6:05
10
Santiago Munevar
Fr
13:07
6:06
11
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
64:48
12:58
6:02
37 Beck Schemena
Fr
12:34
5:51
4
Akinor Wada
Fr
12:59
6:02
6
Cristian Embleton
Fr
13:01
6:03
7
Jacob San Jose
Fr
13:03
6:04
8
Elias Devadoss
So
13:10
6:08
12
AJ Santos
Fr
13:40
6:22
15
Zachary Stevens
Fr
13:44
6:23
16
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
70:22
14:04
6:33
81 Sean O Callagha
So
13:17
6:11
13
David Pattynam
So
13:30
6:17
14
Jose Ambriz
So
14:17
6:39
17
Declan Bohley
So
14:34
6:46
18
Marley Gaines
So
14:44
6:51
19
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
14:50
6:54
20
Jair Chavez
So
14:55
6:56
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
65:54
13:11
6:08
15 Connor Ferguson
Fr
13:05
6:05
1
Santiago Munevar
Fr
13:07
6:06
2
Nick Aguilar
So
13:08
6:07
3
Noah White
Fr
13:10
6:07
4
Charles Basinger
Fr
13:24
6:14
5
Jonathan Howo
So
14:12
6:36
11
Jack Hurley
Fr
14:19
6:39
12
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
69:25
13:53
6:27
40 AJ Santos
Fr
13:40
6:22
6
Zachary Stevens
Fr
13:44
6:23
7
Tyler Northcut
Fr
13:50
6:26
8
Chaz Harper
Fr
14:03
6:32
9
Kellen Downey
Fr
14:08
6:34
10
Dominic Santacro
Fr
14:31
6:45
13
Ajay Sembach
Fr
14:34
6:46
14
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
74:57
14:59
6:58
85 Matthew VanderVo
Fr
14:50
6:54
15
Jair Chavez
So
14:55
6:56
16
Collin Fountain
Fr
15:03
7:00
17
Aiden Hess
Fr
15:04
7:00
18
Cameron Cooper
Fr
15:04
7:01
19
Justin Tamborel
Fr
15:32
7:14
20
Jeremy Galvez
So
15:39
7:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.