San Pasqual Results from the Black Mountain Invite at Black Mountain Comm Park on 8/31/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline Fr F/S 13:36.49 6:20 2.15 4/35 1/3 1/11 4/4
Cristina Solis Fr F/S 17:51.55 8:18 2.15 29/35 3/3 11/11 4/4
Elise Miller So F/S 16:54.84 7:52 2.15 23/35 2/3 9/11 4/4
Gabriela Grimaldo Sr Jr/Sr 16:29.86 7:40 2.15 39/54 6/8 7/11 4/4
Heidy Ramon Jr Jr/Sr 14:55.83 6:57 2.15 22/54 2/8 3/11 4/4 16:14
(1:18,8.0)
16:14
(1:18,8.0)
16:14
(1:18,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabella Medina Jr Jr/Sr 16:07.63 7:30 2.15 33/54 4/8 5/11 4/4
Mackell Edwards Sr Jr/Sr 17:21.67 8:04 2.15 43/54 8/8 10/11 4/4
Raegan Beckham Jr Jr/Sr 16:22.49 7:37 2.15 37/54 5/8 6/11 4/4
Sophie Belair Jr Jr/Sr 14:10.21 6:35 2.15 14/54 1/8 2/11 4/4 14:35
(0:25,2.9)
14:35
(0:25,2.9)
14:35
(0:25,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tessa Thorn Jr Jr/Sr 16:01.63 7:27 2.15 32/54 3/8 4/11 4/4
Yovana Soria Jr Jr/Sr 16:47.8 7:49 2.15 41/54 7/8 8/11 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 4/4 77:38
2:12
2.15 7:13 6:35 7:37 109 6:07 86:43
(9:05,10.5)
86:43
(9:05,10.5)
86:43
(9:05,10.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Belair (14), Heidy Ramon (20), Tessa Thorn (24), Isabella Medina (25), Raegan Beckham (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Morales Sr Scripps Ranch 12:56.33 6:01
2 Megan Connors Sr Scripps Ranch 13:00.38 6:03
3 Sophie Jones Sr Mt Carmel 13:02.08 6:04
4 Jennifer Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 13:13.21 6:09
5 Allison Rios Jr Canyon Crest Academy 13:16.55 6:10
6 Julia Kiersnowski Jr Scripps Ranch 13:17.61 6:11
7 Eden Deng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 13:18.83 6:12
8 Megan Hill Sr Scripps Ranch 13:20.52 6:12
9 Sabrina Morse Sr Canyon Crest Academy 13:31.39 6:17
10 Lindsey Kurtz Jr Mt Carmel 13:37.74 6:20
11 Allison Lehn Sr Mt Carmel 13:42.67 6:23
12 Annabelle Ingrassia Jr Canyon Crest Academy 13:53.86 6:28
13 Renee Skaggs Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:04.08 6:33
14 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 14:10.21 6:35 1/8 2/11 4/4 14:35
(0:25)
14:35
(0:25)
14:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kasey Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 14:17.7 6:39
16 Chelsea Dirkse Sr Scripps Ranch 14:19.7 6:40
17 Kaitlyn Webb Jr Mt Carmel 14:26.92 6:43
18 Killian Picard Sr Mt Carmel 14:39.89 6:49
19 Jaiden Stepnovisky Jr Scripps Ranch 14:44.3 6:51
20 Rachel Barnhill Jr Scripps Ranch 14:49.17 6:54
21 Eezya Singh Sr Scripps Ranch 14:54.08 6:56
22 Heidy Ramon Jr San Pasqual 14:55.83 6:57 2/8 3/11 4/4 16:14
(1:18)
16:14
(1:18)
16:14
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Hayley Koumjian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:56.89 6:57
24 Avery John Jr Scripps Ranch 14:58.33 6:58
25 Allison Oross Sr Mt Carmel 15:03.33 7:00
26 Niki Hosseinian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:05.08 7:01
27 Sydney Hancock Jr Scripps Ranch 15:07.11 7:02
28 Kariya Lau Jr Mt Carmel 15:23.61 7:10
29 Allison Shao Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:32.7 7:14
30 Michelle Smith Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:33.42 7:14
31 Sophie Marxer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:37.64 7:16
32 Tessa Thorn Jr San Pasqual 16:01.63 7:27 3/8 4/11 4/4
33 Isabella Medina Jr San Pasqual 16:07.63 7:30 4/8 5/11 4/4
34 Leona Jost Sr Scripps Ranch 16:12.8 7:32
35 Mara Zajac So Scripps Ranch 16:14.67 7:33
36 Ella Hedekin Jr Mt Carmel 16:18.92 7:35
37 Raegan Beckham Jr San Pasqual 16:22.49 7:37 5/8 6/11 4/4
38 Kyla Yu-Swanson Jr Scripps Ranch 16:29.67 7:40
39 Gabriela Grimaldo Sr San Pasqual 16:29.86 7:40 6/8 7/11 4/4
40 Isabella Vierling Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:33.64 7:42
41 Yovana Soria Jr San Pasqual 16:47.8 7:49 7/8 8/11 4/4
42 Zhanna Tsakiris Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:58.49 7:54
43 Mackell Edwards Sr San Pasqual 17:21.67 8:04 8/8 10/11 4/4
44 Erika Swartz Sr Scripps Ranch 17:30.64 8:09
45 Mabel Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:33.05 8:10
46 Emma Jackowski Jr Scripps Ranch 17:42.42 8:14
47 Kayla Swift Jr Scripps Ranch 17:43.85 8:15
48 Jullie Ann Carlton Sr Mt Carmel 18:01.21 8:23
49 Roo Kruidenier Jr Scripps Ranch 18:11.35 8:28
50 Sofia Minich Jr Mt Carmel 18:19.27 8:31
51 Emily Maynard Jr Scripps Ranch 18:30.27 8:36
52 Elyssa Pampo Jr Scripps Ranch 18:44.35 8:43
53 Niharika Malhotia Jr Scripps Ranch 22:19.27 10:23
54 Tiffany Duong Jr Scripps Ranch 23:20.45 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
65:48
13:10
6:07
21 Julia Morales
Sr
12:56
6:01
1
Megan Connors
Sr
13:00
6:03
2
Jennifer Brana
Sr
13:13
6:09
4
Julia Kiersnowski
Jr
13:18
6:11
6
Megan Hill
Sr
13:21
6:12
8
Chelsea Dirkse
Sr
14:20
6:40
16
Jaiden Stepnovisky
Jr
14:44
6:51
19
2 Canyon Crest Academy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
68:05
13:37
6:20
46 Allison Rios
Jr
13:17
6:10
5
Eden Deng
Sr
13:19
6:12
7
Sabrina Morse
Sr
13:31
6:17
9
Annabelle Ingrassia
Jr
13:54
6:28
12
Renee Skaggs
Jr
14:04
6:33
13
Hayley Koumjian
Jr
14:57
6:57
21
Niki Hosseinian
Jr
15:05
7:01
23
3 Mt Carmel
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
69:07
13:49
6:26
56 Sophie Jones
Sr
13:02
6:04
3
Lindsey Kurtz
Jr
13:38
6:20
10
Allison Lehn
Sr
13:43
6:23
11
Kasey Boyd
Sr
14:18
6:39
15
Kaitlyn Webb
Jr
14:27
6:43
17
Killian Picard
Sr
14:40
6:49
18
Allison Oross
Sr
15:03
7:00
22
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
77:38
15:32
7:13
109 Sophie Belair
Jr
14:10
6:35
14
Heidy Ramon
Jr
14:56
6:57
20
Tessa Thorn
Jr
16:02
7:27
24
Isabella Medina
Jr
16:08
7:30
25
Raegan Beckham
Jr
16:22
7:37
26
Gabriela Grimaldo
Sr
16:30
7:40
27
Yovana Soria
Jr
16:48
7:49
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Syndey Paul Fr Mt Carmel 12:49.84 5:58
2 Elizabeth Emberger So Canyon Crest Academy 13:00.8 6:03
3 Emily Brown So Scripps Ranch 13:18.74 6:12
4 Anna Exline Fr San Pasqual 13:36.49 6:20 1/3 1/11 4/4
5 Emma Turpin Fr Mt Carmel 13:41.3 6:22
6 Yerim Song So Canyon Crest Academy 13:48.42 6:25
7 Roxanne Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 14:15.78 6:38
8 Delphine Maurer So Scripps Ranch 14:23.4 6:42
9 Mia Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:23.9 6:42
10 Alana McCartney So Scripps Ranch 14:40.87 6:50
11 Delaney Lee-Bellows So Canyon Crest Academy 14:49.3 6:54
12 Mackenzie Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 15:06.96 7:02
13 Samantha Nauman Fr Scripps Ranch 15:20.49 7:08
14 Brooke Stadtherr Fr Scripps Ranch 15:25.46 7:10
15 Toni Chambers Fr Canyon Crest Academy 15:44.11 7:19
16 Natalie Markman So Scripps Ranch 15:45.84 7:20
17 Noelle Paley So Scripps Ranch 15:50.78 7:22
18 Anais Song So Canyon Crest Academy 15:53.46 7:23
19 Emma Beckwith Fr Canyon Crest Academy 15:55.67 7:24
20 Allison Chen Fr Scripps Ranch 15:58.37 7:26
21 Vivian Sieto Fr Scripps Ranch 16:18.67 7:35
22 Sydney Yang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:37.4 7:44
23 Elise Miller So San Pasqual 16:54.84 7:52 2/3 9/11 4/4
24 Jamie Caravetta So Mt Carmel 17:17.68 8:03
25 Kianna Hill So Scripps Ranch 17:18.21 8:03
26 Meredith Kiehl So Scripps Ranch 17:28.71 8:08
27 Elise Keller So Scripps Ranch 17:37.93 8:12
28 Sophia Joseph Fr Mt Carmel 17:47.14 8:16
29 Cristina Solis Fr San Pasqual 17:51.55 8:18 3/3 11/11 4/4
30 Karina Noel So Scripps Ranch 17:51.68 8:18
31 Maya Thoma So Mt Carmel 17:54.93 8:20
32 Joanna Marks So Scripps Ranch 19:09.29 8:55
33 Yui Kinemura So Scripps Ranch 19:13.07 8:56
34 Mana Ikeda So Scripps Ranch 19:13.61 8:57
35 Lexi Evans Fr Scripps Ranch 21:41.27 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.