San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/21/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr F/S 22:50 7:22 3.1 155/274 11/18 20/29 5/9
Andres Munoz Sr V 17:43 5:43 3.1 53/182 5/7 5/29 3/27 19:29
(1:46,9.1)
19:29
(1:46,9.1)
19:29
(1:46,9.1)
19:29
(1:46,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cameron Cooper Fr F/S 22:31 7:16 3.1 149/274 10/18 19/29 6/10
Cole Hansen Fr F/S 20:53 6:44 3.1 79/274 7/18 15/29 3/14
Collin Fountaine Fr F/S 22:24 7:14 3.1 142/274 9/18 18/29 6/11
David Pattynama So F/S 20:33 6:38 3.1 73/274 5/18 13/29 7/22
Devon Kessler So F/S 20:12 6:31 3.1 60/274 3/18 11/29 12/25 21:09
(0:57,4.5)
21:09
(0:57,4.5)
21:09
(0:57,4.5)
21:09
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Myers Fr F/S 29:32 9:32 3.1 268/274 18/18 29/29 5/5
Franky Varela Sr V 15:40 5:03 3.1 1/182 1/7 1/29 1/31 17:01
(1:21,7.9)
17:01
(1:21,7.9)
16:55
(1:15,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hughy Cruz So F/S 19:23 6:15 3.1 35/274 1/18 9/29 15/26 21:15
(1:52,8.8)
21:15
(1:52,8.8)
21:15
(1:52,8.8)
21:15
(1:52,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isaac Saysane Sr JV 25:49 8:20 3.1 187/197 4/4 28/29 20/21 26:17
(0:28,1.8)
26:17
(0:28,1.8)
26:17
(0:28,1.8)
25:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jair Chavez So F/S 20:38 6:39 3.1 76/274 6/18 14/29 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Galvez So F/S 24:35 7:56 3.1 208/274 15/18 24/29 5/5 25:24
(0:49,3.2)
25:24
(0:49,3.2)
25:24
(0:49,3.2)
24:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Capito Fr F/S 24:52 8:01 3.1 215/274 16/18 25/29 5/5
John Porterfield Sr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 112/197 2/4 17/29 14/22 18:37 18:37 18:37 18:37
Jose Ambriz So F/S 23:52 7:42 3.1 194/274 14/18 23/29 5/5 22:43 22:43 22:43 22:02
Justin Hernandez Jr JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 13/197 1/4 8/29 9/25
Justin Tamborelli Fr F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 177/274 13/18 22/29 5/7
Kevin Rohy Jr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 24/182 4/7 4/29 1/28 18:35
(1:27,7.8)
18:35
(1:27,7.8)
18:35
(1:27,7.8)
18:00
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kodiak Ketcham Jr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 63/182 6/7 6/29 2/23
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 25:30 8:14 3.1 186/197 3/4 27/29 22/22 26:23
(0:53,3.3)
26:23
(0:53,3.3)
26:23
(0:53,3.3)
26:23
(0:53,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marley Gaines So F/S 21:04 6:48 3.1 83/274 8/18 16/29 2/13 23:21
(2:17,9.8)
23:21
(2:17,9.8)
23:21
(2:17,9.8)
22:26
(1:22,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mathis Wouters Sr V 16:15 5:15 3.1 5/182 2/7 2/29 1/30 16:38
(0:23,2.3)
16:38
(0:23,2.3)
16:32
(0:17,1.7)
16:18
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr F/S 23:14 7:30 3.1 174/274 12/18 21/29 5/8
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 15/182 3/7 3/29 2/28 16:25 16:25 16:25 15:49
Sabino Nunez So F/S 19:31 6:18 3.1 40/274 2/18 10/29 11/26 19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:35
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Billings Jr V 18:22 5:55 3.1 81/182 7/7 7/29 2/15 20:07
(1:45,8.7)
20:07
(1:45,8.7)
20:07
(1:45,8.7)
19:31
(1:09,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean O Callaghan So F/S 20:24 6:35 3.1 69/274 4/18 12/29 11/24
Trevin Lund Fr F/S 25:16 8:09 3.1 222/274 17/18 26/29 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 83:24
2:03
3.1 5:23 5:03 5:43 98 5:23 88:37
(5:13,5.9)
88:37
(5:13,5.9)
83:57
(0:33,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (5), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (15), Kevin Rohy (24), Andres Munoz (53)
F/S 1st 5 10/22 100:03
1:10
3.1 6:27 6:15 6:38 261 5:56 103:53
(3:50,3.7)
103:53
(3:50,3.7)
91:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hughy Cruz (34), Sabino Nunez (39), Devon Kessler (57), Sean O Callaghan (64), David Pattynama (67)
F/S 2nd 5 5/10 107:30
1:53
3.1 6:56 6:39 7:16 120 6:25 119:36
(12:06,10.1)
119:36
(12:06,10.1)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jair Chavez (9), Cole Hansen (11), Marley Gaines (14), Collin Fountaine (42), Cameron Cooper (44)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 117:46
1:45
3.1 7:36 7:22 7:56 131 7:03 112:55 112:55 Aiden Hess (19), Matthew VanderVorst (25), Justin Tamborelli (27), Jose Ambriz (29), Jeremy Galvez (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 15:40 5:03 1/7 1/29 1/31 17:01
(1:21)
17:01
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Henry McClish Jr San Diego 16:01 5:10
3 Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez Sr Grossmont 16:01 5:10
4 Hunter Sweet Sr Point Loma 16:11 5:13
5 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 16:15 5:15 2/7 2/29 1/30 16:38
(0:23)
16:38
(0:23)
16:32
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Matthew Machnov Sr El Capitan 16:26 5:18
7 Joshua Bauer Sr Point Loma 16:27 5:18
8 Andrew Sager Jr El Capitan 16:32 5:20
9 Esteban Magana Sr Southwest (SD) 16:33 5:20
10 Matthew Henry Jr Granite Hills 16:33 5:20
11 Jonathan Kelly Sr Bonita Vista 16:34 5:21
12 Jake Richardson So Point Loma 16:34 5:21
13 Carson Sanchez Sr Grossmont 16:36 5:21
14 Mario Barone Sr Bonita Vista 16:38 5:22
15 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 16:38 5:22 3/7 3/29 2/28 16:25 16:25 16:25
16 Devin Provence Jr Grossmont 16:40 5:23
17 Derek Tingey Sr West Hills 16:40 5:23
18 Russell Webb Jr Granite Hills 16:46 5:25
19 Joeseph Hart Sr El Capitan 16:51 5:26
20 Manuel Garcia So Granite Hills 16:53 5:27
21 Julian Guitierrez Sr Cibola 16:56 5:28
22 Joel Talamayan Sr Otay Ranch 16:58 5:28
23 Jose Galvan Jr Sweetwater 16:59 5:29
24 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 17:08 5:32 4/7 4/29 1/28 18:35
(1:27)
18:35
(1:27)
18:35
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Joey Buzzella Jr St Augustine 17:09 5:32
26 Parker Dixon So El Capitan 17:10 5:32
27 Teylor Howard Sr Point Loma 17:11 5:33
28 Edgar Jimenez Sr San Ysidro 17:12 5:33
29 Gustavo Vazquez Jr Bonita Vista 17:13 5:33
30 Landon Morales So West Hills 17:14 5:34
31 Noah Ramos So San Diego 17:15 5:34
32 Jose Valtierra Sr Kofa 17:16 5:34
33 Colby Parise Jr Otay Ranch 17:18 5:35
34 Evan Duran Jr St Augustine 17:19 5:35
35 Jose Cardiel Jr San Diego 17:19 5:35
36 Jaydon Caoile Sr Olympian 17:21 5:36
37 Jan Fortunato Sr Cibola 17:26 5:37
38 Edgar Hurtado Sr Calexico 17:27 5:38
39 Christian Mason Sr Bonita Vista 17:28 5:38
40 Christian Salt Sr Bonita Vista 17:29 5:38
41 Adolfo Cisneros Sr Hilltop 17:31 5:39
42 Leland Hayley Sr El Capitan 17:32 5:39
43 Jose Saldana Sr Valley Center 17:33 5:40
44 Jacob Avelar Jr Cibola 17:34 5:40
45 Grant Bice So Otay Ranch 17:35 5:40
46 Joshua Talamantes Jr San Ysidro 17:37 5:41
47 Nathan Lopez Jr Kofa 17:39 5:42
48 Dylan Boice-Hunt Jr San Diego 17:40 5:42
49 Dylan Shubert Jr West Hills 17:42 5:43
50 Sebastian Pimentel Jr Mar Vista 17:42 5:43
51 Johan Gijon Jr Otay Ranch 17:42 5:43
52 Missael Felix So San Ysidro 17:42 5:43
53 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 17:43 5:43 5/7 5/29 3/27 19:29
(1:46)
19:29
(1:46)
19:29
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Alan Zuniga So San Diego 17:45 5:44
55 Daniel Provence Jr Grossmont 17:45 5:44
56 Dominic Romero So El Capitan 17:46 5:44
57 Lorenzo Martinez Sr Sweetwater 17:51 5:45
58 Aldo Gonzalez-Ramirez Sr Olympian 17:53 5:46
59 Jaden Dulesky Jr Cibola 17:55 5:47
60 Angel Rodriguez Jr Sweetwater 17:55 5:47
61 Jack Klem Jr St Augustine 17:58 5:48
62 Jonathan Hanson Sr Olympian 18:00 5:48
63 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 18:02 5:49 6/7 6/29 2/23
64 Elijah Jordan Sr Granite Hills 18:02 5:49
65 Austin Edwards Sr West Hills 18:03 5:49
66 Alberto Rosas Jr Bonita Vista 18:03 5:49
67 Bryce Johnson So Otay Ranch 18:05 5:50
68 Alberto Barraza Jr Sweetwater 18:05 5:50
69 Dominick Gilpin Sr Olympian 18:06 5:50
70 Andres Arriola Sr Olympian 18:07 5:51
71 Brandon Vergara Jr Olympian 18:08 5:51
72 Alexander Elliott Jr Grossmont 18:08 5:51
73 Valiant Smith Sr Grossmont 18:09 5:51
74 Kerris Stambaugh Sr Olympian 18:11 5:52
75 Luis Moreno So Sweetwater 18:17 5:54
76 Julian Alvarez Jr Valley Center 18:18 5:54
77 Alejandro Cuevas Jr Valley Center 18:18 5:54
78 Jacob Garcia Sr Santana 18:19 5:55
79 Kevin Kakkary Jr Otay Ranch 18:19 5:55
80 Santiago Agreda Sr Southwest (SD) 18:21 5:55
81 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:22 5:55 7/7 7/29 2/15 20:07
(1:45)
20:07
(1:45)
20:07
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Marco Dominguez Jr Grossmont 18:25 5:56
83 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Jr Southwest (SD) 18:28 5:57
84 Alex Olmeta Sr Francis Parker 18:34 5:59
85 Robert Gonzalez Jr Mar Vista 18:35 6:00
86 Michael Larraga Sr Point Loma 18:35 6:00
87 Angelo Javier Jr Otay Ranch 18:36 6:00
88 Sean Willweber So West Hills 18:38 6:01
89 Joesph Salame Sr San Diego 18:38 6:01
90 Michael Mayfield Jr Sweetwater 18:40 6:01
91 Enrique Aranda Fr Bonita Vista 18:41 6:02
92 Cody Butrovich Sr Santana 18:43 6:02
93 Cesar Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 18:45 6:03
94 Joshua Roe Sr Santana 18:45 6:03
95 Javier Ramos Sr Liberty Charter 18:45 6:03
96 Christian Cartier Sr Cibola 18:47 6:04
97 Bryan Viveros Sr Granite Hills 18:47 6:04
98 Juan Juarez Sr San Ysidro 18:47 6:04
99 Antonio Quintana Jr Hilltop 18:51 6:05
100 Gabriel Robledo Sr El Capitan 18:52 6:05
101 Emmit Phillips Sr Cibola 18:52 6:05
102 Juan Carlos Zurita Sr Southwest (SD) 18:53 6:05
103 Pablo Benitez Jr Valley Center 18:54 6:06
104 David Landeros Jr Chula Vista 18:54 6:06
105 Marcell Alfonso Jr Chula Vista 18:55 6:06
106 Owen Gaut Jr Liberty Charter 18:56 6:06
107 Ivan Arias Sr Hilltop 18:57 6:07
108 Alan Lozoya Sr San Ysidro 18:58 6:07
109 Joseph Legg So St Augustine 18:59 6:07
110 Marc Murtaugh Jr Mar Vista 19:02 6:08
111 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 19:03 6:09
112 Daniel Maldonado Sr Valley Center 19:03 6:09
113 Michael Alonso Ambrocio Sr Granite Hills 19:03 6:09
114 Roberto Parra Jr Castle Park 19:05 6:09
115 Ivan Gomez Fr Southwest (SD) 19:05 6:09
116 Dylan Richardson Sr Point Loma 19:05 6:09
117 Steven Adjalle Southwest (SD) 19:07 6:10
118 Eleazar Cruz Jr West Hills 19:09 6:11
119 Jonathan Garcia Jr Mar Vista 19:10 6:11
120 Joseph Landon Sr Point Loma 19:10 6:11
121 Brandon Ruvalcaba Sr San Ysidro 19:14 6:12
122 Jesus Anguiano Sr Calexico 19:15 6:13
123 Nicola Yeager So San Diego 19:16 6:13
124 Devin Winslow Sr Santana 19:16 6:13
125 Jose Dominguez Fr Madison 19:19 6:14
126 Matthew Lopez Fr Kofa 19:21 6:15
127 Brian Webb Sr Kofa 19:21 6:15
128 Cameron Jones Sr Granite Hills 19:21 6:15
129 William Wines Fr Southwest (SD) 19:22 6:15
130 Evan Sprague Sr St Augustine 19:30 6:17
131 Jose Lopez Sr El Cajon Valley 19:35 6:19
132 Travis Kulhanek Sr Monte Vista 19:35 6:19
133 Colon Umemoto Sr St Augustine 19:37 6:20
134 Luis Leon Jr Monte Vista 19:38 6:20
135 Asher Ellis Jr Francis Parker 19:41 6:21
136 Merik Wilson Sr Santana 19:41 6:21
137 Matthew McGrath Sr Francis Parker 19:42 6:21
138 Pete Flores Jr Mar Vista 19:54 6:25
139 Arath Castro Kofa 19:55 6:25
140 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 19:58 6:26
141 Alejandro Gomez Sr Calexico 19:59 6:27
142 Francisco Lopez Jr El Cajon Valley 20:03 6:28
143 Ivan Garcia Sr Castle Park 20:04 6:28
144 Abraham Camacho Jr Chula Vista Learning Community 20:05 6:29
145 Elijah Urena Sr Calexico 20:08 6:30
146 Caleb Greenfield Sr Liberty Charter 20:09 6:30
147 Sujan Nandipati Sr Francis Parker 20:09 6:30
148 Hector Gastelum Fr Mater Dei Catholic 20:12 6:31
149 Benny Ruiz Sr Calexico 20:13 6:31
150 Seth Bradley Jr Foothills Christian 20:16 6:32
151 Christian Mondragon Jr Hilltop 20:17 6:33
152 Anthony Flores So Kofa 20:18 6:33
153 Jacob Lopez Sr Liberty Charter 20:21 6:34
154 Victor Duenas Gonzalez So Mater Dei Catholic 20:27 6:36
155 Brandon Torres Sr Mar Vista 20:36 6:39
156 Gayzka Torres Sr Calexico 20:42 6:41
157 Elijah Ordone Sr Santana 20:45 6:42
158 William Dunphy So Mater Dei Catholic 20:46 6:42
159 Jose-Thor Zavala Sr Hilltop 20:59 6:46
160 Chris Robertson Jr Foothills Christian 21:00 6:46
161 Alexander Ilusorio So Mater Dei Catholic 21:02 6:47
162 Alan Gomez Sr Hilltop 21:02 6:47
163 Axel Ramirez Jr Mar Vista 21:16 6:52
164 Luis Flores Sr El Cajon Valley 21:29 6:56
165 Sergio Nogales Fr Kofa 21:40 6:59
166 Alex Spiegelberg Jr Madison 21:57 7:05
167 Sam Reyes Fr Madison 22:09 7:09
168 Jonathan Allahverdi Sr Madison 22:10 7:09
169 Kyle Johnson Fr Foothills Christian 22:10 7:09
170 Zachary Manolo So Mater Dei Catholic 22:26 7:14
171 Nathan Vega So El Cajon Valley 22:36 7:17
172 Bryan Alonzo Jr Chula Vista 22:36 7:17
173 Julian Elijah Tiong Jr Mater Dei Catholic 22:52 7:23
174 Micah Concepcion Fr Foothills Christian 22:55 7:24
175 Connor Scott Fr Foothills Christian 23:11 7:29
176 Henry Coard Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:11 7:29
177 Manny Lopez Sr Liberty Charter 23:24 7:33
178 Christopher Butler Sr El Cajon Valley 23:48 7:41
179 David Cruz Fr Madison 24:05 7:46
180 Manuel Macia Fr Chula Vista 24:06 7:46
181 Kenny Vogan Jr Liberty Charter 24:26 7:53
182 Logan Rips Jr Francis Parker 25:04 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
83:24
16:41
5:23
98 Franky Varela
Sr
15:40
5:03
1
Mathis Wouters
Sr
16:15
5:15
5
Noah Tellez-V
Sr
16:38
5:22
15
Kevin Rohy
Jr
17:08
5:32
24
Andres Munoz
Sr
17:43
5:43
53
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
18:02
5:49
63
Sean Billings
Jr
18:22
5:55
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Capitan
5-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:06
84:31
16:54
5:27
101 Matthew Machnov
Sr
16:26
5:18
6
Andrew Sager
Jr
16:32
5:20
8
Joeseph Hart
Sr
16:51
5:26
19
Parker Dixon
So
17:10
5:32
26
Leland Hayley
Sr
17:32
5:39
42
Dominic Romero
So
17:46
5:44
56
Gabriel Robledo
Sr
18:52
6:05
100
3 Bonita Vista
8-5-6-5-3
Gap: 0:55
85:22
17:04
5:30
133 Jonathan Kelly
Sr
16:34
5:21
11
Mario Barone
Sr
16:38
5:22
14
Gustavo Vazquez
Jr
17:13
5:33
29
Christia Mason
Sr
17:28
5:38
39
Christia Salt
Sr
17:29
5:38
40
Alberto Rosas
Jr
18:03
5:49
66
Enrique Aranda
Fr
18:41
6:02
91
4 Point Loma
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:24
84:58
17:00
5:29
136 Hunter Sweet
Sr
16:11
5:13
4
Joshua Bauer
Sr
16:27
5:18
7
Jake Richards
So
16:34
5:21
12
Teylor Howard
Sr
17:11
5:33
27
Michael Larraga
Sr
18:35
6:00
86
Dylan Richards
Sr
19:05
6:09
113
Joseph Landon
Sr
19:10
6:11
117
5 Grossmont
3-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:07
85:10
17:02
5:30
159 Jonathan Rodrigue
Sr
16:01
5:10
3
Carson Sanchez
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
Devin Provence
Jr
16:40
5:23
16
Daniel Provence
Jr
17:45
5:44
55
Alexande Elliott
Jr
18:08
5:51
72
Valiant Smith
Sr
18:09
5:51
73
Marco Domingue
Jr
18:25
5:56
82
6 San Diego
2-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:44
86:00
17:12
5:33
170 Henry McClish
Jr
16:01
5:10
2
Noah Ramos
So
17:15
5:34
31
Jose Cardiel
Jr
17:19
5:35
35
Dylan Boice-Hu
Jr
17:40
5:42
48
Alan Zuniga
So
17:45
5:44
54
Joesph Salame
Sr
18:38
6:01
89
Nicola Yeager
So
19:16
6:13
120
7 Granite Hills
7-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:14
87:01
17:24
5:37
209 Matthew Henry
Jr
16:33
5:20
10
Russell Webb
Jr
16:46
5:25
18
Manuel Garcia
So
16:53
5:27
20
Elijah Jordan
Sr
18:02
5:49
64
Bryan Viveros
Sr
18:47
6:04
97
Michael Alonso Ambrocio
Sr
19:03
6:09
111
Cameron Jones
Sr
19:21
6:15
125
8 Otay Ranch
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:07
87:38
17:32
5:39
218 Joel Talamaya
Sr
16:58
5:28
22
Colby Parise
Jr
17:18
5:35
33
Grant Bice
So
17:35
5:40
45
Johan Gijon
Jr
17:42
5:43
51
Bryce Johnson
So
18:05
5:50
67
Kevin Kakkary
Jr
18:19
5:55
79
Angelo Javier
Jr
18:36
6:00
87
9 West Hills
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:58
88:17
17:39
5:42
249 Derek Tingey
Sr
16:40
5:23
17
Landon Morales
So
17:14
5:34
30
Dylan Shubert
Jr
17:42
5:43
49
Austin Edwards
Sr
18:03
5:49
65
Sean Willwebe
So
18:38
6:01
88
Eleazar Cruz
Jr
19:09
6:11
115




10 Cibola
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:51
88:38
17:44
5:43
257 Julian Guitierr
Sr
16:56
5:28
21
Jan Fortunat
Sr
17:26
5:37
37
Jacob Avelar
Jr
17:34
5:40
44
Jaden Dulesky
Jr
17:55
5:47
59
Christia Cartier
Sr
18:47
6:04
96
Emmit Phillips
Sr
18:52
6:05
101




11 Sweetwater
12-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:18
89:07
17:49
5:45
283 Jose Galvan
Jr
16:59
5:29
23
Lorenzo Martinez
Sr
17:51
5:45
57
Angel Rodrigue
Jr
17:55
5:47
60
Alberto Barraza
Jr
18:05
5:50
68
Luis Moreno
So
18:17
5:54
75
Michael Mayfield
Jr
18:40
6:01
90
Cesar Gonzalez
Jr
18:45
6:03
93
12 Olympian
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:46
89:27
17:53
5:46
295 Jaydon Caoile
Sr
17:21
5:36
36
Aldo Gonzalez
Sr
17:53
5:46
58
Jonathan Hanson
Sr
18:00
5:48
62
Dominick Gilpin
Sr
18:06
5:50
69
Andres Arriola
Sr
18:07
5:51
70
Brandon Vergara
Jr
18:08
5:51
71
Kerris Stambaug
Sr
18:11
5:52
74
13 San Ysidro
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:46
90:16
18:03
5:49
330 Edgar Jimenez
Sr
17:12
5:33
28
Joshua Talamant
Jr
17:37
5:41
46
Missael Felix
So
17:42
5:43
52
Juan Juarez
Sr
18:47
6:04
98
Alan Lozoya
Sr
18:58
6:07
106
Brandon Ruvalcab
Sr
19:14
6:12
118




14 St Augustine
13-11-11-14-14
Gap: 2:21
90:55
18:11
5:52
354 Joey Buzzella
Jr
17:09
5:32
25
Evan Duran
Jr
17:19
5:35
34
Jack Klem
Jr
17:58
5:48
61
Joseph Legg
So
18:59
6:07
107
Evan Sprague
Sr
19:30
6:17
127
Colon Umemoto
Sr
19:37
6:20
129




15 Southwest (SD)
6-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
91:20
18:16
5:54
386 Esteban Magana
Sr
16:33
5:20
9
Santiago Agreda
Sr
18:21
5:55
80
Lorenzo Fitzgera
Jr
18:28
5:57
83
Juan Carlos Zurita
Sr
18:53
6:05
102
Ivan Gomez
Fr
19:05
6:09
112
Steven Adjalle
-
19:07
6:10
114
William Wines
Fr
19:22
6:15
126
16 Valley Center
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
92:06
18:25
5:57
408 Jose Saldana
Sr
17:33
5:40
43
Julian Alvarez
Jr
18:18
5:54
76
Alejandr Cuevas
Jr
18:18
5:54
77
Pablo Benitez
Jr
18:54
6:06
103
Charles Ford
Sr
19:03
6:09
109
Daniel Maldonad
Sr
19:03
6:09
110
Gonzalo Tomas
Sr
19:58
6:26
135
17 Kofa
15-13-17-17-17
Gap: 2:39
93:32
18:42
6:02
460 Jose Valtierr
Sr
17:16
5:34
32
Nathan Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:42
47
Matthew Lopez
Fr
19:21
6:15
123
Brian Webb
Sr
19:21
6:15
124
Arath Castro
-
19:55
6:25
134
Anthony Flores
So
20:18
6:33
145
Sergio Nogales
Fr
21:40
6:59
158
18 Mar Vista
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:12
94:23
18:53
6:05
492 Sebastia Pimentel
Jr
17:42
5:43
50
Robert Gonzalez
Jr
18:35
6:00
85
Marc Murtaugh
Jr
19:02
6:08
108
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
19:10
6:11
116
Pete Flores
Jr
19:54
6:25
133
Brandon Torres
Sr
20:36
6:39
148
Axel Ramirez
Jr
21:16
6:52
156
19 Santana
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:22
94:44
18:57
6:07
516 Jacob Garcia
Sr
18:19
5:55
78
Cody Butrovic
Sr
18:43
6:02
92
Joshua Roe
Sr
18:45
6:03
94
Devin Winslow
Sr
19:16
6:13
121
Merik Wilson
Sr
19:41
6:21
131
Elijah Ordone
Sr
20:45
6:42
150




20 Hilltop
18-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:28
96:35
19:19
6:14
541 Adolfo Cisneros
Sr
17:31
5:39
41
Antonio Quintana
Jr
18:51
6:05
99
Ivan Arias
Sr
18:57
6:07
105
Christia Mondrago
Jr
20:17
6:33
144
Jose-Tho Zavala
Sr
20:59
6:46
152
Alan Gomez
Sr
21:02
6:47
155




21 Calexico
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
97:02
19:24
6:16
573 Edgar Hurtado
Sr
17:27
5:38
38
Jesus Anguiano
Sr
19:15
6:13
119
Alejandr Gomez
Sr
19:59
6:27
136
Elijah Urena
Sr
20:08
6:30
138
Benny Ruiz
Sr
20:13
6:31
142
Gayzka Torres
Sr
20:42
6:41
149




22 Liberty Charter
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:39
101:35
20:19
6:33
653 Javier Ramos
Sr
18:45
6:03
95
Owen Gaut
Jr
18:56
6:06
104
Caleb Greenfie
Sr
20:09
6:30
139
Jacob Lopez
Sr
20:21
6:34
146
Manny Lopez
Sr
23:24
7:33
169
Kenny Vogan
Jr
24:26
7:53
172




23 Francis Parker
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:30
103:10
20:38
6:39
659 Alex Olmeta
Sr
18:34
5:59
84
Asher Ellis
Jr
19:41
6:21
130
Matthew McGrath
Sr
19:42
6:21
132
Sujan Nandipat
Sr
20:09
6:30
140
Logan Rips
Jr
25:04
8:05
173








24 Mater Dei Catholic
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 2:14
104:53
20:59
6:46
756 Hector Gastelum
Fr
20:12
6:31
141
Victor Duenas Gonzalez
So
20:27
6:36
147
William Dunphy
So
20:46
6:42
151
Alexande Ilusorio
So
21:02
6:47
154
Zachary Manolo
So
22:26
7:14
163
Julian Elijah Tiong
Jr
22:52
7:23
165
Henry Coard
Fr
23:11
7:29
168
24 El Cajon Valley
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:13
107:31
21:30
6:56
756 Jose Lopez
Sr
19:35
6:19
128
Francisc Lopez
Jr
20:03
6:28
137
Luis Flores
Sr
21:29
6:56
157
Nathan Vega
So
22:36
7:17
164
Christop Butler
Sr
23:48
7:41
170








26 Madison
24-25-26-26-26
Gap: 4:46
109:40
21:56
7:05
773 Jose Domingue
Fr
19:19
6:14
122
Alex Spiegelb
Jr
21:57
7:05
159
Sam Reyes
Fr
22:09
7:09
160
Jonathan Allahver
Sr
22:10
7:09
161
David Cruz
Fr
24:05
7:46
171








27 Foothills Christian
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:55
109:32
21:54
7:04
791 Seth Bradley
Jr
20:16
6:32
143
Chris Robertso
Jr
21:00
6:46
153
Kyle Johnson
Fr
22:10
7:09
162
Micah Concepci
Fr
22:55
7:24
166
Connor Scott
Fr
23:11
7:29
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elijah Martineau Sr Valley Center 17:49 5:45
2 Abraham Zepeda Jr Bonita Vista 17:54 5:46
3 Alfonso Samano Sr Valley Center 18:04 5:50
4 Brett Cox Jr Point Loma 18:15 5:53
5 Rene Espinosa Sr Bonita Vista 18:21 5:55
6 Ethan Gamboa Jr Bonita Vista 18:27 5:57
7 Marko Alvarez Sr Olympian 18:28 5:57
8 Sean Monney So San Diego 18:31 5:58
9 David Schodowski So St Augustine 18:31 5:58
10 Adam Friszell Jr El Capitan 18:32 5:59
11 Joshua Quinones Jr Olympian 18:33 5:59
12 Jacob Papenfuss Sr Grossmont 18:34 5:59
13 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 18:35 6:00 1/4 8/29 9/25
14 Cisco Gonzalez Sr Olympian 18:35 6:00
15 Mathew Pina Jr Calexico 18:36 6:00
16 Leyikun Solomon Sr Grossmont 18:38 6:01
17 Nate Cabrera So Olympian 18:40 6:01
18 Miguel Suarez Jr Otay Ranch 18:41 6:02
19 Isai De Leon Jr Sweetwater 18:43 6:02
20 Matthew Goodwin Sr Grossmont 18:44 6:03
21 Troy Alexander Sr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
22 Francisco Romero Sr Sweetwater 18:54 6:06
23 Lucas Leon So Olympian 18:54 6:06
24 Luca Mattioli So San Diego 18:54 6:06
25 Dominic Garcia So Otay Ranch 18:56 6:06
26 Jose De Orta Sr Sweetwater 18:57 6:07
27 William Ball Sr Cibola 18:57 6:07
28 Adrien Galuz So Otay Ranch 18:59 6:07
29 Nate Perry Sr Otay Ranch 18:59 6:07
30 David Hernandez Jr Granite Hills 19:00 6:08
31 Diego Corrales Sr Southwest (SD) 19:01 6:08
32 Albert Nguyen Sr Otay Ranch 19:03 6:09
33 Alexander Shockney Sr Olympian 19:04 6:09
34 Justus Cusack Sr San Diego 19:06 6:10
35 Michael Thale Sr Point Loma 19:06 6:10
36 Alexander Lewis Jr Point Loma 19:06 6:10
37 Clayton Ellis Jr West Hills 19:12 6:12
38 Elias Sakkab So Olympian 19:18 6:14
39 Kevin Llerenas Sr Bonita Vista 19:21 6:15
40 Luis Arce Jr Grossmont 19:21 6:15
41 Fernando Magallon Jr Grossmont 19:22 6:15
42 August Guerra So Point Loma 19:26 6:16
43 Mauricio Echeverria Jr Calexico 19:26 6:16
44 Ruben Ramos So Bonita Vista 19:27 6:16
45 Kevin Guzman Sr Southwest (SD) 19:27 6:16
46 Maxx Olivo So Bonita Vista 19:29 6:17
47 Luke Hobrock So St Augustine 19:30 6:17
48 Jorge Balvaneda Sr Olympian 19:32 6:18
49 Zebastian Dimas Sr Bonita Vista 19:34 6:19
50 Ernesto Villanueva So Olympian 19:34 6:19
51 Luis Vega Sr San Ysidro 19:35 6:19
52 Carlos Sanchez Jr Sweetwater 19:35 6:19
53 Brett Wilkins So St Augustine 19:35 6:19
54 Ric Prado Jr Olympian 19:36 6:19
55 Carlo Sawah Jr Otay Ranch 19:36 6:19
56 Moises Rodriguez Jr Otay Ranch 19:36 6:19
57 Liam Watters So Point Loma 19:38 6:20
58 William Gibbons Sr Point Loma 19:39 6:20
59 Venizio Dimas Fr Bonita Vista 19:39 6:20
60 Samuel Jarvis Jr Cibola 19:42 6:21
61 Jackson Reaksecker Jr Bonita Vista 19:43 6:22
62 Alex Leyva Sr Olympian 19:44 6:22
63 Nathan Mestre Jr Otay Ranch 19:45 6:22
64 Logan Cavender Jr San Diego 19:46 6:23
65 Taylor Ham Fr Granite Hills 19:48 6:23
66 Ethan Jordan So Granite Hills 19:49 6:24
67 Jonathan Stafslien Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:50 6:24
68 Randy Hild So St Augustine 19:51 6:24
69 Ricardo Dollero Sr Bonita Vista 19:51 6:24
70 Joshua Olea Sr Cibola 19:55 6:25
71 Isaac Brown Sr Point Loma 19:55 6:25
72 Nalu Coons Fr St Augustine 19:56 6:26
73 Joel Ray Jr Cibola 19:56 6:26
74 Manuel Becerra Jr Sweetwater 19:57 6:26
75 Chris Schafer Jr Otay Ranch 20:02 6:28
76 Fernando Navarrete Jr Cibola 20:04 6:28
77 Jett Blocker Sr Point Loma 20:05 6:29
78 Koki Osada So Olympian 20:05 6:29
79 Carlos Genis Jr Valley Center 20:10 6:30
80 Bryan Garcia Jr Southwest (SD) 20:12 6:31
81 Paulo Romero Sr Valley Center 20:16 6:32
82 Kailany Guimaraes Sr Grossmont 20:18 6:33
83 Levi Knobloch Jr Granite Hills 20:24 6:35
84 Angel Estrada Sr Grossmont 20:25 6:35
85 Robert Tolman Jr Cibola 20:26 6:35
86 John Michael Fins Jr Santana 20:26 6:35
87 Julian Winnie Sr Mar Vista 20:27 6:36
88 Maxwell Guhse Fr Point Loma 20:30 6:37
89 Madison Arias Sr San Diego 20:34 6:38
90 Elian Macias Sr Cibola 20:36 6:39
91 Emiliano Esquer Fr St Augustine 20:37 6:39
92 Edgar Sanchez Jr Sweetwater 20:39 6:40
93 Gabriel Esqueda Jr Southwest (SD) 20:42 6:41
94 Nico Narvaza Sr Otay Ranch 20:47 6:42
95 Nicholas Salazar Sr Bonita Vista 20:48 6:43
96 Jack Haleem Fr Point Loma 20:54 6:45
97 Jeremy Vinarao Sr Otay Ranch 20:55 6:45
98 Lee Banda Jr Otay Ranch 20:56 6:45
99 Jaime Ramirez Jr Hilltop 20:57 6:45
100 Trystan Baughman Jr Cibola 20:58 6:46
101 Andric Galvan Jr Sweetwater 20:59 6:46
102 Ronin Flores de la Cruz Sr Bonita Vista 21:00 6:46
103 Marcello Ametrano Fr Point Loma 21:01 6:47
104 Brian Adams So Southwest (SD) 21:03 6:47
105 Joel Baeza Jr Sweetwater 21:03 6:47
106 Daniel Ochoa Jr Cibola 21:04 6:48
107 Leonardo Cazares Sr Bonita Vista 21:07 6:49
108 Jair Morales Sr Cibola 21:07 6:49
109 Calvin Besse Jr Point Loma 21:08 6:49
110 Eduardo Villela Jr Sweetwater 21:08 6:49
111 Anthony Dyson-Ramirez Jr Otay Ranch 21:08 6:49
112 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 21:09 6:49 2/4 17/29 14/22 18:37 18:37 18:37
113 Jacob Herrera Jr Kofa 21:09 6:49
114 Alexis Hernandez Fr Point Loma 21:10 6:50
115 Noah Munoz So St Augustine 21:12 6:50
116 Noah Bozinovic So San Diego 21:15 6:51
117 Brian Harris Fr Point Loma 21:15 6:51
118 Jason Boice-Hunt Fr San Diego 21:20 6:53
119 Troy Gilson Jr Otay Ranch 21:21 6:53
120 Angel Jimenez Jr St Augustine 21:21 6:53
121 Jacob Dominick Sr Grossmont 21:24 6:54
122 Jaeden Holenda-Diaz Fr Point Loma 21:25 6:55
123 Joe Eastham Fr San Diego 21:25 6:55
124 Nathan Young Jr Granite Hills 21:27 6:55
125 Axel Montes Jr Mar Vista 21:28 6:55
126 Ricardo Quintana So San Diego 21:30 6:56
127 Carnell Jelks Jr Mar Vista 21:33 6:57
128 Luis Sanchez Jr Sweetwater 21:34 6:57
129 Trenton Leslie Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:36 6:58
130 Alan Lopez-Lizarraga Jr Bonita Vista 21:37 6:58
131 Marcos Avila Jr San Ysidro 21:38 6:59
132 Jackson Studebaker Fr St Augustine 21:40 6:59
133 Nathaniel Stroud Jr Otay Ranch 21:41 7:00
134 Aldo Acuna Sr Mar Vista 21:49 7:02
135 Gabriel Noda Sr Olympian 21:56 7:05
136 Daniel Martinez Sr Mar Vista 21:58 7:05
137 Connor Brown Jr Santana 21:59 7:05
138 Ricardo Villarreal Kofa 22:00 7:06
139 Pedro Rizo Sr Valley Center 22:05 7:07
140 William Gates Jr Santana 22:06 7:08
141 Abner Vazquez Sr Mar Vista 22:09 7:09
142 Sebastian Munoz Fr Southwest (SD) 22:10 7:09
143 Nico Muniz Sr Bayfront Charter 22:10 7:09
144 Abraham Ramirez Sr Kofa 22:10 7:09
145 Lauro Cuevas Sr Sweetwater 22:14 7:10
146 Ruben Bautista Jr Valley Center 22:15 7:11
147 Calvin Taylor Jr Otay Ranch 22:24 7:14
148 Parker Claudio Sr Olympian 22:26 7:14
149 Cameron Matson Jr Bonita Vista 22:27 7:15
150 Daniel Badilla Sr Granite Hills 22:28 7:15
151 Marco Gonzalez Fr Olympian 22:29 7:15
152 Elijah Avila Jr Hilltop 22:29 7:15
153 Gary Adamos Sr Santana 22:31 7:16
154 Jamal Horsley Sr Bonita Vista 22:32 7:16
155 Edward Soriano Sr Grossmont 22:32 7:16
156 Chandler Kern Sr Grossmont 22:33 7:16
157 Nathan Dorman So Point Loma 22:36 7:17
158 Diego Lynch Jr Otay Ranch 22:44 7:20
159 Anthony Nguyen Sr Grossmont 22:46 7:21
160 Keyshawn Johnson Jr Chula Vista 22:46 7:21
161 David Montanez Jr San Ysidro 22:48 7:21
162 Daniel Barba Jr Sweetwater 22:49 7:22
163 Alexander Escamilla Sr Hilltop 22:57 7:24
164 Gavin Collier Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:59 7:25
165 Roberto Rodriguez Sr San Ysidro 23:01 7:25
166 Aidan Davis Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:16 7:30
167 Wellington Clave Sr Sweetwater 23:21 7:32
168 German Cortez Sr Valley Center 23:29 7:35
169 Paul Trotta Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:29 7:35
170 Sergio Bustamante Jr Mar Vista 23:30 7:35
171 Alexander Oliveros Sr St Augustine 23:36 7:37
172 Tyler Hutchinson Sr West Hills 23:41 7:38
173 Matthew Mendoza Jr Santana 23:46 7:40
174 Ethan Coronel Sr Calexico 23:53 7:42
175 Ryan Cummings Jr West Hills 24:05 7:46
176 Angel Sanchez Sr Grossmont 24:11 7:48
177 Chris Mello Jr West Hills 24:13 7:49
178 Saul Graciano Fr Kofa 24:14 7:49
179 Cesar Julao Fr Chula Vista 24:24 7:52
180 Juanpablo Vizcaino Jr Otay Ranch 24:24 7:52
181 Noah Valenzuela Sr San Ysidro 24:27 7:53
182 Leonardo Murillo So Chula Vista 24:33 7:55
183 Eduardo Uzarrage So Kofa 24:39 7:57
184 Emanuel Gutierrez So Chula Vista 25:04 8:05
185 Angelo Caguioa Jr West Hills 25:28 8:13
186 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 25:30 8:14 3/4 27/29 22/22 26:23
(0:53)
26:23
(0:53)
26:23
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 25:49 8:20 4/4 28/29 20/21 26:17
(0:28)
26:17
(0:28)
26:17
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
188 Miguel Vega Jr Sweetwater 25:54 8:21
189 Sebastian Castillo So Chula Vista Learning Community 25:59 8:23
190 Gabriel Lusanta Jr Sweetwater 26:13 8:27
191 Dominnic Villarruel Fr Chula Vista 26:16 8:28
192 Anthony Yzabal-Contreras Sr Hilltop 26:43 8:37
193 Joseph Edjan Jr Sweetwater 27:32 8:53
195 Caleb Alvarez Sr Point Loma 28:16 9:07
196 Maxwell Capron Sr Point Loma 29:21 9:28
197 Omar Hilmi Jr Sweetwater 29:37 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Todd So Santa Fe Christian 17:11 5:33
2 Kenan Pala Fr Francis Parker 17:38 5:41
3 Spencer Ruff So Francis Parker 17:42 5:43
4 Jyden Schmid So Point Loma 17:45 5:44
5 David Aguilar So Calexico 17:59 5:48
6 Miguel Tisnado Fr Hilltop 18:14 5:53
7 Bennett Meyer-Wills Fr Cibola 18:17 5:54
8 Gabe Arias So Valley Center 18:18 5:54
9 Andrew Garcia So Olympian 18:19 5:55
10 Juan Mendoza So Monte Vista 18:26 5:57
11 Jack McMackin So Santana 18:30 5:58
12 Ryan King So Santa Fe Christian 18:31 5:58
13 Keegan DeBever So Santa Fe Christian 18:32 5:59
14 Kei Okura Fr Grossmont 18:34 5:59
15 Joseph Simsic So Point Loma 18:36 6:00
16 Aydan Wohlford Fr Otay Ranch 18:38 6:01
17 Oscar Cornejo So Hilltop 18:39 6:01
18 Mateo Graham Fr Santana 18:40 6:01
19 Victor Rosas Fr Point Loma 18:44 6:03
20 Jesse Smith Fr Francis Parker 18:44 6:03
21 Spencer Seay So Francis Parker 18:45 6:03
22 Connor O'Neal So Point Loma 18:50 6:05
23 Christopher Simsic Fr Point Loma 18:54 6:06
24 Kelly Kettmann So West Hills 18:56 6:06
25 Noah Rosenberg Fr Hilltop 19:05 6:09
26 Daniel Pinela So Calexico 19:05 6:09
27 Andres Aguilar Fr Olympian 19:06 6:10
28 Alex Bobowski Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:08 6:10
29 Jacob Mapes So Liberty Charter 19:11 6:11
30 Ian Lillie So Francis Parker 19:14 6:12
31 Jacen Salvador So Otay Ranch 19:15 6:13
32 Mark Mccowin Fr West Hills 19:17 6:13
33 Jimmy Blyland Fr Hilltop 19:19 6:14
34 Cameron Bressler Fr Santana 19:23 6:15
35 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 19:23 6:15 1/18 9/29 15/26 21:15
(1:52)
21:15
(1:52)
21:15
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Federico Felix So Calexico 19:25 6:16
37 Cody Ward So West Hills 19:28 6:17
38 Aidan Miles So El Capitan 19:29 6:17
39 Mathew Gonzalez So Monte Vista 19:31 6:18
40 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 19:31 6:18 2/18 10/29 11/26 19:40
(0:09)
19:40
(0:09)
19:40
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Austin Butrovich So Santana 19:32 6:18
42 Daniel Kim Fr Otay Ranch 19:36 6:19
43 Ruben Carrillo Fr Otay Ranch 19:37 6:20
44 Asa Traylor Fr Point Loma 19:37 6:20
45 Carlos Saucedo Fr Olympian 19:38 6:20
46 Henry Morales Fr Olympian 19:40 6:21
47 Christopher Witkowski So Point Loma 19:43 6:22
48 Cian Cox Fr Point Loma 19:44 6:22
49 William Schares So El Capitan 19:45 6:22
50 Jude Coppersmith So Liberty Charter 19:45 6:22
51 Anthony Gass So Mar Vista 19:48 6:23
52 James Stuermer Fr Santana 19:48 6:23
53 Alejandro Martinez So Mar Vista 19:49 6:24
54 Ryan Quamina Fr El Capitan 19:51 6:24
55 Levi Wold Fr Mar Vista 19:51 6:24
56 Maxwell Anderson Fr Bonita Vista 19:52 6:25
57 Eddie Castaneda Fr Hilltop 19:54 6:25
58 Nathan Rohnow Fr Point Loma 19:54 6:25
59 Diego Vizcarra Fr Otay Ranch 20:04 6:28
60 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 20:12 6:31 3/18 11/29 12/25 21:09
(0:57)
21:09
(0:57)
21:09
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Bill Chen So Monte Vista 20:15 6:32
62 Austin Parise Fr Otay Ranch 20:15 6:32
63 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 20:17 6:33
64 Angel Casanova So Olympian 20:18 6:33
65 Brandon Bennett So West Hills 20:19 6:33
66 Elias Campos So Mar Vista 20:19 6:33
67 Joshua Elder So El Capitan 20:21 6:34
68 Ethan Maxwell So Bayfront Charter 20:21 6:34
69 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 20:24 6:35 4/18 12/29 11/24
70 Dylan McCulloch So Francis Parker 20:24 6:35
71 Nicholas Quirino So Hilltop 20:26 6:35
72 John Taylor Fr Point Loma 20:31 6:37
73 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 20:33 6:38 5/18 13/29 7/22
74 Armando Pineda So Sweetwater 20:33 6:38
75 Alexis Covarrubias So Cibola 20:35 6:38
76 Jair Chavez So San Pasqual 20:38 6:39 6/18 14/29 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Dhaamin Buford So Otay Ranch 20:45 6:42
78 Ethan Trantalis Fr West Hills 20:47 6:42
79 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:53 6:44 7/18 15/29 3/14
80 Ivan Vergara So Bonita Vista 20:53 6:44
81 Jarod Najera Sr Hilltop 20:54 6:45
82 John Valverde Fr Francis Parker 20:55 6:45
83 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 21:04 6:48 8/18 16/29 2/13 23:21
(2:17)
23:21
(2:17)
23:21
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Chriztian Conde Fr Olympian 21:04 6:48
85 Lucas Bernicker Fr Francis Parker 21:05 6:48
86 Bhagavan Carollo Fr Francis Parker 21:06 6:48
87 Juan Tello Fr El Cajon Valley 21:07 6:49
88 Julian Guillinta Fr Francis Parker 21:09 6:49
89 Ruben Treviño Fr Otay Ranch 21:10 6:50
90 Anthony Egusquiza Fr Monte Vista 21:14 6:51
91 Kai German Fr Francis Parker 21:15 6:51
92 Rey Estrada Fr Cibola 21:16 6:52
93 Sean Moore So West Hills 21:17 6:52
94 Jehovany Henriquez So Granite Hills 21:21 6:53
95 Gustavo Osorio Fr Point Loma 21:23 6:54
96 Cameron Sweet Fr Point Loma 21:24 6:54
97 Dominic Cuellar So Liberty Charter 21:26 6:55
98 Dennis Dombo Fr Santana 21:28 6:55
99 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 21:29 6:56
100 Jacob Gonzalez So Hilltop 21:32 6:57
101 Cervando Gomez Fr El Cajon Valley 21:32 6:57
102 Anthony Halbert So Castle Park 21:33 6:57
103 Ethan Sandoval So Otay Ranch 21:34 6:57
104 Gilberto Herrera So Calexico 21:35 6:58
105 Lucas Johnson Fr Point Loma 21:35 6:58
106 Diego Tessman Fr Calexico 21:38 6:59
107 Sean Bohne Fr Francis Parker 21:38 6:59
108 Parker Hayley So El Capitan 21:39 6:59
109 Malik Palmore So Olympian 21:39 6:59
110 Ryan Rodriguez Fr Otay Ranch 21:41 7:00
111 David Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 21:44 7:01
112 Nicolas Duarte So Santana 21:44 7:01
113 Jacob Neiman Jr Olympian 21:46 7:01
114 Riley Keane Fr Santana 21:47 7:02
115 Hector Chavez So Castle Park 21:47 7:02
116 Nathan Ramos Fr Olympian 21:48 7:02
117 Alfonso Arroyo So Sweetwater 21:48 7:02
118 Daniel Guardiola Fr San Ysidro 21:49 7:02
119 Nathaniel Austria So Sweetwater 21:51 7:03
120 Edgar Gastelum Fr Cibola 21:53 7:04
121 Gavin Sagastume So Monte Vista 21:53 7:04
122 David Singley Fr West Hills 21:56 7:05
123 Luis Valdez Fr Otay Ranch 21:57 7:05
124 Reid Weigel Fr Point Loma 21:57 7:05
125 Ivan Ayala So Monte Vista 22:00 7:06
126 Jayson Aguilon Reyes So Sweetwater 22:00 7:06
127 Anthony Meza So Hilltop 22:04 7:07
128 Diego Foglio So Francis Parker 22:04 7:07
129 Andre Alvarado So Castle Park 22:05 7:07
130 Matthew Elias Fr Liberty Charter 22:05 7:07
131 Ricardo Alvarez Zavala So Olympian 22:06 7:08
132 Neshaaw Osuna Sutton Fr Granite Hills 22:09 7:09
133 Francisco Mendoza Fr Hilltop 22:13 7:10
134 Jose Hernandez So Grossmont 22:13 7:10
135 Tyler Duke Fr Olympian 22:15 7:11
136 William Greenwald So Otay Ranch 22:16 7:11
137 Chad Capangpangan So Otay Ranch 22:18 7:12
138 Dereck Diep So Mater Dei Catholic 22:21 7:13
139 Matthew Chan Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:22 7:13
140 Jose Ramos Fr Mar Vista 22:23 7:13
141 Angel Hernandez Fr Olympian 22:23 7:13
142 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 22:24 7:14 9/18 18/29 6/11
143 Lorenzo Bazurto So Otay Ranch 22:25 7:14
144 Aaron Masikip Jr Olympian 22:26 7:14
145 Luis Suarez So Bonita Vista 22:27 7:15
146 Daniel Flores Fr Olympian 22:27 7:15
147 Ethan Morales Fr Otay Ranch 22:28 7:15
148 Roman Rodriguez Fr Mar Vista 22:31 7:16
149 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 22:31 7:16 10/18 19/29 6/10
150 Gabriel Valerio Fr Bonita Vista 22:33 7:16
151 Jaecob Adajar So Otay Ranch 22:34 7:17
152 Adler Osborn Fr West Hills 22:36 7:17
153 Noe Rios So Olympian 22:40 7:19
154 Aaron Silva So Liberty Charter 22:46 7:21
155 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 22:50 7:22 11/18 20/29 5/9
156 Hunter Hargett So Point Loma 22:53 7:23
157 Aidan Perez So Castle Park 22:56 7:24
158 Cristian Ayala Fr Monte Vista 22:56 7:24
159 Ethan Concepcion So Otay Ranch 22:57 7:24
160 Dylan Whitney Fr Granite Hills 22:58 7:25
161 Richard Cham So Castle Park 23:00 7:25
162 Ethan Newbold Fr West Hills 23:02 7:26
163 Antonio Rosas So Sweetwater 23:02 7:26
164 Julian Rodriguez Fr Bonita Vista 23:03 7:26
165 William Shellberg Fr El Capitan 23:03 7:26
166 Ivan Rodriguez So Bonita Vista 23:04 7:26
167 Elijah Manly Fr Otay Ranch 23:05 7:27
168 Arath Davila Fr Otay Ranch 23:05 7:27
169 Luke Wolff Fr Point Loma 23:08 7:28
170 Trenton Taylor So Otay Ranch 23:11 7:29
171 Jacob De Santiago So Calexico 23:12 7:29
172 Max Caffo Fr Point Loma 23:13 7:29
173 Nikolai Halldorson Fr Francis Parker 23:14 7:30
174 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 23:14 7:30 12/18 21/29 5/8
175 Aaron Martinez So Valley Center 23:14 7:30
176 Zieken Valyou Fr Olympian 23:15 7:30
177 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 23:15 7:30 13/18 22/29 5/7
178 Kevin Lowrimore Fr Hilltop 23:16 7:30
179 Matthew Edens So Olympian 23:21 7:32
180 Warren Keyes So Olympian 23:29 7:35
181 Steven De Jesus Fr Point Loma 23:30 7:35
182 Joshua Tighe So Bonita Vista 23:33 7:36
183 Jaime Lazarit Fr Bonita Vista 23:34 7:36
184 Joshua Bonilla Fr Olympian 23:34 7:36
185 Roberto Clemente Garcia So Point Loma 23:35 7:36
186 Alexander Cantrell Fr Granite Hills 23:35 7:36
187 Tommy Gould Fr West Hills 23:42 7:39
188 Kendel Smith Fr Granite Hills 23:44 7:39
189 Reilly Peters So Otay Ranch 23:44 7:39
190 Timothy Bottenberg So Liberty Charter 23:46 7:40
191 German Morelos So Olympian 23:47 7:40
192 Logan Powers Fr El Capitan 23:48 7:41
193 Xavier Moya So Otay Ranch 23:49 7:41
194 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 23:52 7:42 14/18 23/29 5/5 22:43 22:43 22:43
195 Erick Ramirez Sr Olympian 23:52 7:42
196 Edgar Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 23:53 7:42
197 Addison Cross Fr San Ysidro 23:57 7:44
198 Tommy Acuna So Santa Fe Christian 24:07 7:47
199 Ivan Corrales So San Ysidro 24:08 7:47
200 Jayden Sumbillo So Otay Ranch 24:15 7:49
201 Owen Smith Fr Point Loma 24:15 7:49
202 Pierce Manson Fr Bonita Vista 24:18 7:50
203 Eron Libredo Fr Olympian 24:19 7:51
204 Oscar Romero Jr Olympian 24:29 7:54
205 Robert Yetter Fr Bonita Vista 24:33 7:55
206 Pablo Dollero Fr Bonita Vista 24:34 7:55
207 Aidan Staszak Fr Francis Parker 24:34 7:55
208 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 24:35 7:56 15/18 24/29 5/5 25:24
(0:49)
25:24
(0:49)
25:24
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
209 Amick Licup So Otay Ranch 24:36 7:56
210 Kien Vu Fr Point Loma 24:36 7:56
211 Stephen Schuster So Francis Parker 24:37 7:56
212 Max Franzblau Fr Grossmont 24:40 7:57
213 Stephen Castro Sr Olympian 24:45 7:59
214 Kristian Maniti So Otay Ranch 24:49 8:00
215 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 24:52 8:01 16/18 25/29 5/5
216 Samuel Nguyen Fr Otay Ranch 24:53 8:02
217 Thomas Gettings So Cibola 24:54 8:02
218 Beckett Rice Fr Granite Hills 24:55 8:02
219 Adrian Porfirio Fr Monte Vista 25:13 8:08
220 Daniel Young So Otay Ranch 25:13 8:08
221 Nathaniel Tatum Fr El Cajon Valley 25:14 8:08
222 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 25:16 8:09 17/18 26/29 4/5
223 Luis Zepeda Fr Mater Dei Catholic 25:30 8:14
224 Toren Andersen Fr Francis Parker 25:35 8:15
225 Allen De Leon Fr Otay Ranch 25:43 8:18
226 Jesus Saucedo So Monte Vista 25:46 8:19
227 Grant Schroeder Fr West Hills 25:49 8:20
228 Adrian Romero Fr Hilltop 25:51 8:20
229 Anthony Hernandez So Sweetwater 26:01 8:24
230 Christopher Junker Fr Olympian 26:02 8:24
231 Brendon Perez Fr El Cajon Valley 26:02 8:24
232 Daniel Robles-Herrera Fr Hilltop 26:10 8:26
233 Brendan Andrus Fr West Hills 26:11 8:27
234 Hanssel Marshburn Jr Olympian 26:18 8:29
235 Esteban Gastelo Fr Otay Ranch 26:29 8:33
236 Angel Soriano So Grossmont 26:29 8:33
237 Rodger Pacheco Fr Liberty Charter 26:34 8:34
238 Adrien Jones So Otay Ranch 26:40 8:36
239 Adrian Ledesma So Olympian 26:50 8:39
240 Clayton Shockney Fr Olympian 26:51 8:40
241 Jacob Tresser Fr Foothills Christian 26:54 8:41
242 Andy Tran Fr Olympian 26:55 8:41
243 Luis Carranza So Olympian 27:01 8:43
244 Wesley Overton So Point Loma 27:12 8:46
245 Lawrence Ojeda So Bayfront Charter 27:16 8:48
246 Nathan Kirkpatrick Fr Point Loma 27:20 8:49
247 Jase Hawkins So Point Loma 27:32 8:53
248 Eric Diaz Sr Olympian 27:43 8:56
249 Emmanuel Orozco Jr Otay Ranch 27:49 8:58
250 Edwin Flores Fr El Cajon Valley 27:51 8:59
251 Kai Alcaraz Fr Mar Vista 27:59 9:02
252 Alexander Mancilla Fr Bayfront Charter 28:02 9:03
253 Joaquin Maldonado So Mar Vista 28:03 9:03
254 Jacob Jasso So Mar Vista 28:05 9:04
255 Alberto Ramos So Sweetwater 28:13 9:06
256 Noah Manroe Fr Foothills Christian 28:16 9:07
257 Cameron Buck Fr Mar Vista 28:18 9:08
258 Kenneth Impreso So Olympian 28:21 9:09
259 Alexander Glasgo Fr Santana 28:22 9:09
260 Juan Conriqez So Mar Vista 28:23 9:09
261 Sergius Garcia So Bayfront Charter 28:37 9:14
262 Andrae Teran Fr West Hills 28:41 9:15
263 Carlo Alvarez Fr Olympian 28:52 9:19
264 Dante Spencer Fr Liberty Charter 29:04 9:23
265 Adam Tobin-Williams Fr Francis Parker 29:10 9:25
266 Nicolo Munafo Fr Francis Parker 29:21 9:28
267 Joseph Richie So Santana 29:27 9:30
268 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 29:32 9:32 18/18 29/29 5/5
269 Aaron Garcia Fr Otay Ranch 29:43 9:35
270 Angelo Audia So Sweetwater 29:45 9:36
271 Erk Sampat Fr Francis Parker 29:50 9:37
272 Saul Carrera Fr Mar Vista 29:57 9:40
273 Thomas Madigan So Grossmont 30:09 9:44
274 James Paredes So Mater Dei Catholic 31:22 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Francis Parker
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
92:03
18:25
5:56
73 Kenan Pala
Fr
17:38
5:41
2
Spencer Ruff
So
17:42
5:43
3
Jesse Smith
Fr
18:44
6:03
19
Spencer Seay
So
18:45
6:03
20
Ian Lillie
So
19:14
6:12
29
Dylan McCulloc
So
20:24
6:35
65
John Valverde
Fr
20:55
6:45
76
2 Point Loma
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
92:49
18:34
5:59
79 Jyden Schmid
So
17:45
5:44
4
Joseph Simsic
So
18:36
6:00
14
Victor Rosas
Fr
18:44
6:03
18
Connor O'Neal
So
18:50
6:05
21
Christop Simsic
Fr
18:54
6:06
22
Asa Traylor
Fr
19:37
6:20
43
Christop Witkowsk
So
19:43
6:22
46
3 Hilltop
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
95:11
19:02
6:08
133 Miguel Tisnado
Fr
18:14
5:53
6
Oscar Cornejo
So
18:39
6:01
16
Noah Rosenber
Fr
19:05
6:09
24
Jimmy Blyland
Fr
19:19
6:14
32
Eddie Castaned
Fr
19:54
6:25
55
Nicholas Quirino
So
20:26
6:35
66
Jarod Najera
Sr
20:54
6:45
75
4 Santana
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:18
95:53
19:11
6:11
150 Jack McMackin
So
18:30
5:58
10
Mateo Graham
Fr
18:40
6:01
17
Cameron Bressler
Fr
19:23
6:15
33
Austin Butrovic
So
19:32
6:18
40
James Stuermer
Fr
19:48
6:23
50
Dennis Dombo
Fr
21:28
6:55
84
Nicolas Duarte
So
21:44
7:01
92
5 Santa Fe Christian
1-2-1-2-5
Gap: 5:11
95:44
19:09
6:11
157 Ryan Todd
So
17:11
5:33
1
Ryan King
So
18:31
5:58
11
Keegan DeBever
So
18:32
5:59
12
Alex Bobowski
Fr
19:08
6:10
27
Matthew Chan
Fr
22:22
7:13
106
Tommy Acuna
So
24:07
7:47
128




6 Olympian
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:59
97:01
19:24
6:16
183 Andrew Garcia
So
18:19
5:55
8
Andres Aguilar
Fr
19:06
6:10
26
Carlos Saucedo
Fr
19:38
6:20
44
Henry Morales
Fr
19:40
6:21
45
Angel Casanova
So
20:18
6:33
60
Chriztia Conde
Fr
21:04
6:48
77
Malik Palmore
So
21:39
6:59
90
7 Otay Ranch
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
97:10
19:26
6:16
184 Aydan Wohlford
Fr
18:38
6:01
15
Jacen Salvador
So
19:15
6:13
30
Daniel Kim
Fr
19:36
6:19
41
Ruben Carrillo
Fr
19:37
6:20
42
Diego Vizcarra
Fr
20:04
6:28
56
Austin Parise
Fr
20:15
6:32
59
Dhaamin Buford
So
20:45
6:42
71
8 West Hills
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:51
98:47
19:45
6:22
223 Kelly Kettmann
So
18:56
6:06
23
Mark Mccowin
Fr
19:17
6:13
31
Cody Ward
So
19:28
6:17
36
Brandon Bennett
So
20:19
6:33
61
Ethan Trantali
Fr
20:47
6:42
72
Sean Moore
So
21:17
6:52
81
David Singley
Fr
21:56
7:05
99
9 Calexico
4-6-6-9-9
Gap: 3:39
99:42
19:56
6:26
240 David Aguilar
So
17:59
5:48
5
Daniel Pinela
So
19:05
6:09
25
Federico Felix
So
19:25
6:16
35
Gilberto Herrera
So
21:35
6:58
87
Diego Tessman
Fr
21:38
6:59
88
Jacob De Santiago
So
23:12
7:29
120




10 San Pasqual
14-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
100:03
20:01
6:27
261 Hughy Cruz
So
19:23
6:15
34
Sabino Nunez
So
19:31
6:18
39
Devon Kessler
So
20:12
6:31
57
Sean O Callagha
So
20:24
6:35
64
David Pattynam
So
20:33
6:38
67
Jair Chavez
So
20:38
6:39
70
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:53
6:44
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Monte Vista
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:27
101:19
20:16
6:32
282 Juan Mendoza
So
18:26
5:57
9
Mathew Gonzalez
So
19:31
6:18
38
Bill Chen
So
20:15
6:32
58
Anthony Egusquiz
Fr
21:14
6:51
79
Gavin Sagastum
So
21:53
7:04
98
Ivan Ayala
So
22:00
7:06
100
Cristian Ayala
Fr
22:56
7:24
113
12 El Capitan
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
101:05
20:13
6:31
288 Aidan Miles
So
19:29
6:17
37
William Schares
So
19:45
6:22
47
Ryan Quamina
Fr
19:51
6:24
52
Joshua Elder
So
20:21
6:34
63
Parker Hayley
So
21:39
6:59
89
William Shellber
Fr
23:03
7:26
118
Logan Powers
Fr
23:48
7:41
125
13 Mar Vista
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
102:10
20:26
6:35
322 Anthony Gass
So
19:48
6:23
49
Alejandr Martinez
So
19:49
6:24
51
Levi Wold
Fr
19:51
6:24
53
Elias Campos
So
20:19
6:33
62
Jose Ramos
Fr
22:23
7:13
107
Roman Rodrigue
Fr
22:31
7:16
109
Kai Alcaraz
Fr
27:59
9:02
139
14 Liberty Charter
13-12-15-15-14
Gap: 3:35
105:13
21:03
6:47
373 Jacob Mapes
So
19:11
6:11
28
Jude Coppersm
So
19:45
6:22
48
Dominic Cuellar
So
21:26
6:55
83
Matthew Elias
Fr
22:05
7:07
103
Aaron Silva
So
22:46
7:21
111
Timothy Bottenbe
So
23:46
7:40
124
Rodger Pacheco
Fr
26:34
8:34
137
15 Cibola
6-12-14-14-15
Gap: 6:37
106:55
21:23
6:54
384 Bennett Meyer-Wi
Fr
18:17
5:54
7
Alexis Covarrub
So
20:35
6:38
69
Rey Estrada
Fr
21:16
6:52
80
Edgar Gastelum
Fr
21:53
7:04
97
Thomas Gettings
So
24:54
8:02
131








16 Bonita Vista
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:11
108:48
21:46
7:01
463 Maxwell Anderson
Fr
19:52
6:25
54
Ivan Vergara
So
20:53
6:44
74
Luis Suarez
So
22:27
7:15
108
Gabriel Valerio
Fr
22:33
7:16
110
Julian Rodrigue
Fr
23:03
7:26
117
Ivan Rodrigue
So
23:04
7:26
119
Joshua Tighe
So
23:33
7:36
121
17 Sweetwater
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:29
109:14
21:51
7:03
475 Armando Pineda
So
20:33
6:38
68
Alfonso Arroyo
So
21:48
7:02
94
Nathanie Austria
So
21:51
7:03
96
Jayson Aguilon Reyes
So
22:00
7:06
101
Antonio Rosas
So
23:02
7:26
116
Anthony Hernande
So
26:01
8:24
134
Alberto Ramos
So
28:13
9:06
140
18 Castle Park
21-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:27
111:21
22:16
7:11
508 Anthony Halbert
So
21:33
6:57
86
Hector Chavez
So
21:47
7:02
93
Andre Alvarado
So
22:05
7:07
102
Aidan Perez
So
22:56
7:24
112
Richard Cham
So
23:00
7:25
115








19 Grossmont
10-16-17-18-19
Gap: 11:35
122:05
24:25
7:53
525 Kei Okura
Fr
18:34
5:59
13
Jose Hernande
So
22:13
7:10
105
Max Franzbla
Fr
24:40
7:57
130
Angel Soriano
So
26:29
8:33
136
Thomas Madigan
So
30:09
9:44
141








20 Granite Hills
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:23
113:47
22:45
7:20
545 Jehovany Henrique
So
21:21
6:53
82
Neshaaw Osuna Sutton
Fr
22:09
7:09
104
Dylan Whitney
Fr
22:58
7:25
114
Alexande Cantrell
Fr
23:35
7:36
122
Kendel Smith
Fr
23:44
7:39
123
Beckett Rice
Fr
24:55
8:02
132




21 San Ysidro
22-21-22-22-21
Gap: 2:24
115:31
23:06
7:27
568 David Saldivar
Fr
21:44
7:01
91
Daniel Guardiol
Fr
21:49
7:02
95
Edgar Saldivar
Fr
23:53
7:42
126
Addison Cross
Fr
23:57
7:44
127
Ivan Corrales
So
24:08
7:47
129








22 El Cajon Valley
19-19-20-21-22
Gap: 6:44
121:46
24:21
7:51
569 Juan Tello
Fr
21:07
6:49
78
Cervando Gomez
Fr
21:32
6:57
85
Nathanie Tatum
Fr
25:14
8:08
133
Brendon Perez
Fr
26:02
8:24
135
Edwin Flores
Fr
27:51
8:59
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
99:29
19:54
6:25
18 Asa Traylor
Fr
19:37
6:20
1
Christop Witkowsk
So
19:43
6:22
2
Cian Cox
Fr
19:44
6:22
3
Nathan Rohnow
Fr
19:54
6:25
4
John Taylor
Fr
20:31
6:37
8
Gustavo Osorio
Fr
21:23
6:54
22
Cameron Sweet
Fr
21:24
6:54
23
2 Francis Parker
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:45
104:39
20:56
6:45
70 Dylan McCulloc
So
20:24
6:35
6
John Valverde
Fr
20:55
6:45
13
Lucas Bernicke
Fr
21:05
6:48
16
Bhagavan Carollo
Fr
21:06
6:48
17
Julian Guillint
Fr
21:09
6:49
18
Kai German
Fr
21:15
6:51
20
Sean Bohne
Fr
21:38
6:59
27
3 Otay Ranch
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
105:25
21:05
6:48
89 Austin Parise
Fr
20:15
6:32
5
Dhaamin Buford
So
20:45
6:42
10
Ruben Treviño
Fr
21:10
6:50
19
Ethan Sandoval
So
21:34
6:57
26
Ryan Rodrigue
Fr
21:41
7:00
29
Luis Valdez
Fr
21:57
7:05
35
William Greenwal
So
22:16
7:11
40
4 Hilltop
4-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:47
107:09
21:26
6:55
118 Nicholas Quirino
So
20:26
6:35
7
Jarod Najera
Sr
20:54
6:45
12
Jacob Gonzalez
So
21:32
6:57
25
Anthony Meza
So
22:04
7:07
36
Francisc Mendoza
Fr
22:13
7:10
38
Kevin Lowrimor
Fr
23:16
7:30
50
Adrian Romero
Fr
25:51
8:20
58
5 San Pasqual
5-5-2-4-5
Gap: 1:53
107:30
21:30
6:56
120 Jair Chavez
So
20:38
6:39
9
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:53
6:44
11
Marley Gaines
So
21:04
6:48
14
Collin Fountain
Fr
22:24
7:14
42
Cameron Cooper
Fr
22:31
7:16
44
Aiden Hess
Fr
22:50
7:22
46
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
23:14
7:30
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Olympian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
108:23
21:41
7:00
144 Chriztia Conde
Fr
21:04
6:48
15
Malik Palmore
So
21:39
6:59
28
Jacob Neiman
Jr
21:46
7:01
31
Nathan Ramos
Fr
21:48
7:02
33
Ricardo Alvarez Zavala
So
22:06
7:08
37
Tyler Duke
Fr
22:15
7:11
39
Angel Hernande
Fr
22:23
7:13
41
7 West Hills
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:25
112:33
22:31
7:16
200 Sean Moore
So
21:17
6:52
21
David Singley
Fr
21:56
7:05
34
Adler Osborn
Fr
22:36
7:17
45
Ethan Newbold
Fr
23:02
7:26
47
Tommy Gould
Fr
23:42
7:39
53
Grant Schroede
Fr
25:49
8:20
57
Brendan Andrus
Fr
26:11
8:27
59
8 Santana
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 7:59
122:48
24:34
7:55
216 Dennis Dombo
Fr
21:28
6:55
24
Nicolas Duarte
So
21:44
7:01
30
Riley Keane
Fr
21:47
7:02
32
Alexande Glasgo
Fr
28:22
9:09
64
Joseph Richie
So
29:27
9:30
66








9 Bonita Vista
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
119:02
23:48
7:41
260 Ivan Rodrigue
So
23:04
7:26
48
Joshua Tighe
So
23:33
7:36
51
Jaime Lazarit
Fr
23:34
7:36
52
Pierce Manson
Fr
24:18
7:50
54
Robert Yetter
Fr
24:33
7:55
55
Pablo Dollero
Fr
24:34
7:55
56




10 Mar Vista
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:47
134:56
26:59
8:42
289 Roman Rodrigue
Fr
22:31
7:16
43
Kai Alcaraz
Fr
27:59
9:02
60
Joaquin Maldonad
So
28:03
9:03
61
Jacob Jasso
So
28:05
9:04
62
Cameron Buck
Fr
28:18
9:08
63
Juan Conriqez
So
28:23
9:09
65
Saul Carrera
Fr
29:57
9:40
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
109:12
21:50
7:03
36 Gustavo Osorio
Fr
21:23
6:54
2
Cameron Sweet
Fr
21:24
6:54
3
Lucas Johnson
Fr
21:35
6:58
4
Reid Weigel
Fr
21:57
7:05
7
Hunter Hargett
So
22:53
7:23
20
Luke Wolff
Fr
23:08
7:28
22
Max Caffo
Fr
23:13
7:29
23
2 Otay Ranch
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
111:24
22:17
7:11
56 Luis Valdez
Fr
21:57
7:05
6
William Greenwal
So
22:16
7:11
10
Chad Capangpa
So
22:18
7:12
11
Lorenzo Bazurto
So
22:25
7:14
13
Ethan Morales
Fr
22:28
7:15
16
Jaecob Adajar
So
22:34
7:17
17
Ethan Concepci
So
22:57
7:24
21
3 Olympian
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:25
112:11
22:26
7:14
68 Tyler Duke
Fr
22:15
7:11
9
Angel Hernande
Fr
22:23
7:13
12
Aaron Masikip
Jr
22:26
7:14
14
Daniel Flores
Fr
22:27
7:15
15
Noe Rios
So
22:40
7:19
18
Zieken Valyou
Fr
23:15
7:30
26
Matthew Edens
So
23:21
7:32
28
3 Francis Parker
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:19
112:45
22:33
7:16
68 Kai German
Fr
21:15
6:51
1
Sean Bohne
Fr
21:38
6:59
5
Diego Foglio
So
22:04
7:07
8
Nikolai Halldors
Fr
23:14
7:30
24
Aidan Staszak
Fr
24:34
7:55
30
Stephen Schuster
So
24:37
7:56
32
Toren Andersen
Fr
25:35
8:15
35
5 San Pasqual
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
117:46
23:33
7:36
131 Aiden Hess
Fr
22:50
7:22
19
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
23:14
7:30
25
Justin Tamborel
Fr
23:15
7:30
27
Jose Ambriz
So
23:52
7:42
29
Jeremy Galvez
So
24:35
7:56
31
John Capito
Fr
24:52
8:01
33
Trevin Lund
Fr
25:16
8:09
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.