San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/21/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Hess | Fr | F/S | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 155/274 | 11/18 | 20/29 | 5/9 | |||||
Andres Munoz | Sr | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 53/182 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 3/27 | 19:29 (1:46,9.1) |
19:29 (1:46,9.1) |
19:29 (1:46,9.1) |
19:29 (1:46,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Cameron Cooper | Fr | F/S | 22:31 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 149/274 | 10/18 | 19/29 | 6/10 | |||||
Cole Hansen | Fr | F/S | 20:53 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 79/274 | 7/18 | 15/29 | 3/14 | |||||
Collin Fountaine | Fr | F/S | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 142/274 | 9/18 | 18/29 | 6/11 | |||||
David Pattynama | So | F/S | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 73/274 | 5/18 | 13/29 | 7/22 | |||||
Devon Kessler | So | F/S | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 60/274 | 3/18 | 11/29 | 12/25 | 21:09 (0:57,4.5) |
21:09 (0:57,4.5) |
21:09 (0:57,4.5) |
21:09 (0:57,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ethan Myers | Fr | F/S | 29:32 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 268/274 | 18/18 | 29/29 | 5/5 | |||||
Franky Varela | Sr | V | 15:40 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 1/182 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/31 | 17:01 (1:21,7.9) |
17:01 (1:21,7.9) |
16:55 (1:15,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hughy Cruz | So | F/S | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 35/274 | 1/18 | 9/29 | 15/26 | 21:15 (1:52,8.8) |
21:15 (1:52,8.8) |
21:15 (1:52,8.8) |
21:15 (1:52,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Isaac Saysane | Sr | JV | 25:49 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 187/197 | 4/4 | 28/29 | 20/21 | 26:17 (0:28,1.8) |
26:17 (0:28,1.8) |
26:17 (0:28,1.8) |
25:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jair Chavez | So | F/S | 20:38 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 76/274 | 6/18 | 14/29 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Galvez | So | F/S | 24:35 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 208/274 | 15/18 | 24/29 | 5/5 | 25:24 (0:49,3.2) |
25:24 (0:49,3.2) |
25:24 (0:49,3.2) |
24:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
John Capito | Fr | F/S | 24:52 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 215/274 | 16/18 | 25/29 | 5/5 | |||||
John Porterfield | Sr | JV | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 112/197 | 2/4 | 17/29 | 14/22 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | |
Jose Ambriz | So | F/S | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 194/274 | 14/18 | 23/29 | 5/5 | 22:43 | 22:43 | 22:43 | 22:02 | |
Justin Hernandez | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 13/197 | 1/4 | 8/29 | 9/25 | |||||
Justin Tamborelli | Fr | F/S | 23:15 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 177/274 | 13/18 | 22/29 | 5/7 | |||||
Kevin Rohy | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 24/182 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 1/28 | 18:35 (1:27,7.8) |
18:35 (1:27,7.8) |
18:35 (1:27,7.8) |
18:00 (0:52,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kodiak Ketcham | Jr | V | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 63/182 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 2/23 | |||||
Luis Ramirez | Jr | JV | 25:30 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 186/197 | 3/4 | 27/29 | 22/22 | 26:23 (0:53,3.3) |
26:23 (0:53,3.3) |
26:23 (0:53,3.3) |
26:23 (0:53,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Marley Gaines | So | F/S | 21:04 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 83/274 | 8/18 | 16/29 | 2/13 | 23:21 (2:17,9.8) |
23:21 (2:17,9.8) |
23:21 (2:17,9.8) |
22:26 (1:22,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mathis Wouters | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 5/182 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 1/30 | 16:38 (0:23,2.3) |
16:38 (0:23,2.3) |
16:32 (0:17,1.7) |
16:18 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Matthew VanderVorst | Fr | F/S | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 174/274 | 12/18 | 21/29 | 5/8 | |||||
Noah Tellez-Velazquez | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 15/182 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 2/28 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 15:49 | |
Sabino Nunez | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 40/274 | 2/18 | 10/29 | 11/26 | 19:40 (0:09,0.8) |
19:40 (0:09,0.8) |
19:40 (0:09,0.8) |
19:35 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sean Billings | Jr | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 81/182 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 2/15 | 20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
19:31 (1:09,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sean O Callaghan | So | F/S | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 69/274 | 4/18 | 12/29 | 11/24 | |||||
Trevin Lund | Fr | F/S | 25:16 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 222/274 | 17/18 | 26/29 | 4/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/27 | 83:24 2:03 |
3.1 | 5:23 | 5:03 | 5:43 | 98 | 5:23 | 88:37 (5:13,5.9) |
88:37 (5:13,5.9) |
83:57 (0:33,0.7%) |
80:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (5), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (15), Kevin Rohy (24), Andres Munoz (53) |
F/S 1st 5 | 10/22 | 100:03 1:10 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 6:15 | 6:38 | 261 | 5:56 | 103:53 (3:50,3.7) |
103:53 (3:50,3.7) |
91:18 | 91:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Hughy Cruz (34), Sabino Nunez (39), Devon Kessler (57), Sean O Callaghan (64), David Pattynama (67) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/10 | 107:30 1:53 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:39 | 7:16 | 120 | 6:25 | 119:36 (12:06,10.1) |
119:36 (12:06,10.1) |
100:47 | 100:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jair Chavez (9), Cole Hansen (11), Marley Gaines (14), Collin Fountaine (42), Cameron Cooper (44) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 117:46 1:45 |
3.1 | 7:36 | 7:22 | 7:56 | 131 | 7:03 | 112:55 | 112:55 | 112:55 | Aiden Hess (19), Matthew VanderVorst (25), Justin Tamborelli (27), Jose Ambriz (29), Jeremy Galvez (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franky Varela | Sr | San Pasqual | 15:40 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/31 | 17:01 (1:21) |
17:01 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Henry McClish | Jr | San Diego | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez | Sr | Grossmont | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Hunter Sweet | Sr | Point Loma | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Mathis Wouters | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:15 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 1/30 | 16:38 (0:23) |
16:38 (0:23) |
16:32 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Matthew Machnov | Sr | El Capitan | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Bauer | Sr | Point Loma | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Sager | Jr | El Capitan | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Esteban Magana | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Henry | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Kelly | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Jake Richardson | So | Point Loma | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Carson Sanchez | Sr | Grossmont | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Mario Barone | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Noah Tellez-Velazquez | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 2/28 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | |
16 | Devin Provence | Jr | Grossmont | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Derek Tingey | Sr | West Hills | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Russell Webb | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Joeseph Hart | Sr | El Capitan | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Manuel Garcia | So | Granite Hills | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Julian Guitierrez | Sr | Cibola | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Joel Talamayan | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Jose Galvan | Jr | Sweetwater | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Rohy | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:08 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 1/28 | 18:35 (1:27) |
18:35 (1:27) |
18:35 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Joey Buzzella | Jr | St Augustine | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Parker Dixon | So | El Capitan | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Teylor Howard | Sr | Point Loma | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Edgar Jimenez | Sr | San Ysidro | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Gustavo Vazquez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Landon Morales | So | West Hills | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Noah Ramos | So | San Diego | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Jose Valtierra | Sr | Kofa | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Colby Parise | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Evan Duran | Jr | St Augustine | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Jose Cardiel | Jr | San Diego | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Jaydon Caoile | Sr | Olympian | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Jan Fortunato | Sr | Cibola | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Edgar Hurtado | Sr | Calexico | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Christian Mason | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Christian Salt | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Adolfo Cisneros | Sr | Hilltop | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Leland Hayley | Sr | El Capitan | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Jose Saldana | Sr | Valley Center | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Avelar | Jr | Cibola | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Grant Bice | So | Otay Ranch | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Talamantes | Jr | San Ysidro | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Lopez | Jr | Kofa | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Boice-Hunt | Jr | San Diego | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Shubert | Jr | West Hills | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Sebastian Pimentel | Jr | Mar Vista | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Johan Gijon | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Missael Felix | So | San Ysidro | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Andres Munoz | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:43 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 3/27 | 19:29 (1:46) |
19:29 (1:46) |
19:29 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Alan Zuniga | So | San Diego | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Provence | Jr | Grossmont | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Dominic Romero | So | El Capitan | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Lorenzo Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Aldo Gonzalez-Ramirez | Sr | Olympian | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Jaden Dulesky | Jr | Cibola | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Sweetwater | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Jack Klem | Jr | St Augustine | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Hanson | Sr | Olympian | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Kodiak Ketcham | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:02 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 2/23 | ||||
64 | Elijah Jordan | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Austin Edwards | Sr | West Hills | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Alberto Rosas | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Bryce Johnson | So | Otay Ranch | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Alberto Barraza | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Dominick Gilpin | Sr | Olympian | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Andres Arriola | Sr | Olympian | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Vergara | Jr | Olympian | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Alexander Elliott | Jr | Grossmont | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Valiant Smith | Sr | Grossmont | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Kerris Stambaugh | Sr | Olympian | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Luis Moreno | So | Sweetwater | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Julian Alvarez | Jr | Valley Center | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Cuevas | Jr | Valley Center | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Garcia | Sr | Santana | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Kakkary | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Santiago Agreda | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Sean Billings | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:22 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 2/15 | 20:07 (1:45) |
20:07 (1:45) |
20:07 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Marco Dominguez | Jr | Grossmont | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
83 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Alex Olmeta | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Robert Gonzalez | Jr | Mar Vista | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Michael Larraga | Sr | Point Loma | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Angelo Javier | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Sean Willweber | So | West Hills | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Joesph Salame | Sr | San Diego | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Michael Mayfield | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Enrique Aranda | Fr | Bonita Vista | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Cody Butrovich | Sr | Santana | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Cesar Gonzalez | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Roe | Sr | Santana | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Javier Ramos | Sr | Liberty Charter | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Christian Cartier | Sr | Cibola | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Bryan Viveros | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Juan Juarez | Sr | San Ysidro | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Antonio Quintana | Jr | Hilltop | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Robledo | Sr | El Capitan | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Emmit Phillips | Sr | Cibola | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Juan Carlos Zurita | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Pablo Benitez | Jr | Valley Center | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | David Landeros | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Marcell Alfonso | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Owen Gaut | Jr | Liberty Charter | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Ivan Arias | Sr | Hilltop | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Alan Lozoya | Sr | San Ysidro | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Joseph Legg | So | St Augustine | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Marc Murtaugh | Jr | Mar Vista | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Charles Ford | Sr | Valley Center | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Maldonado | Sr | Valley Center | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Michael Alonso Ambrocio | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Roberto Parra | Jr | Castle Park | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Ivan Gomez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Richardson | Sr | Point Loma | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Steven Adjalle | Southwest (SD) | 19:07 | 6:10 | ||||||||
118 | Eleazar Cruz | Jr | West Hills | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | Mar Vista | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Landon | Sr | Point Loma | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Ruvalcaba | Sr | San Ysidro | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Anguiano | Sr | Calexico | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
123 | Nicola Yeager | So | San Diego | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
124 | Devin Winslow | Sr | Santana | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
125 | Jose Dominguez | Fr | Madison | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Lopez | Fr | Kofa | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Brian Webb | Sr | Kofa | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
128 | Cameron Jones | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
129 | William Wines | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Evan Sprague | Sr | St Augustine | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Jose Lopez | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Travis Kulhanek | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | Colon Umemoto | Sr | St Augustine | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Luis Leon | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Asher Ellis | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
136 | Merik Wilson | Sr | Santana | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
137 | Matthew McGrath | Sr | Francis Parker | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
138 | Pete Flores | Jr | Mar Vista | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Arath Castro | Kofa | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
140 | Gonzalo Tomas | Sr | Valley Center | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Alejandro Gomez | Sr | Calexico | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Francisco Lopez | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
143 | Ivan Garcia | Sr | Castle Park | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Abraham Camacho | Jr | Chula Vista Learning Community | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
145 | Elijah Urena | Sr | Calexico | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
146 | Caleb Greenfield | Sr | Liberty Charter | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
147 | Sujan Nandipati | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Hector Gastelum | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Benny Ruiz | Sr | Calexico | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Seth Bradley | Jr | Foothills Christian | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Christian Mondragon | Jr | Hilltop | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Flores | So | Kofa | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Lopez | Sr | Liberty Charter | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Victor Duenas Gonzalez | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
155 | Brandon Torres | Sr | Mar Vista | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Gayzka Torres | Sr | Calexico | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
157 | Elijah Ordone | Sr | Santana | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | William Dunphy | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Jose-Thor Zavala | Sr | Hilltop | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
160 | Chris Robertson | Jr | Foothills Christian | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Alexander Ilusorio | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Alan Gomez | Sr | Hilltop | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Axel Ramirez | Jr | Mar Vista | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Luis Flores | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | Sergio Nogales | Fr | Kofa | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
166 | Alex Spiegelberg | Jr | Madison | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Sam Reyes | Fr | Madison | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
168 | Jonathan Allahverdi | Sr | Madison | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Foothills Christian | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Zachary Manolo | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Vega | So | El Cajon Valley | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
172 | Bryan Alonzo | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
173 | Julian Elijah Tiong | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Micah Concepcion | Fr | Foothills Christian | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Connor Scott | Fr | Foothills Christian | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
176 | Henry Coard | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
177 | Manny Lopez | Sr | Liberty Charter | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
178 | Christopher Butler | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
179 | David Cruz | Fr | Madison | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | Manuel Macia | Fr | Chula Vista | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
181 | Kenny Vogan | Jr | Liberty Charter | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Logan Rips | Jr | Francis Parker | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
83:24 16:41 5:23 |
98 | Franky Varela Sr 15:40 5:03 1 |
Mathis Wouters Sr 16:15 5:15 5 |
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr 16:38 5:22 15 |
Kevin Rohy Jr 17:08 5:32 24 |
Andres Munoz Sr 17:43 5:43 53 |
Kodiak Ketcham Jr 18:02 5:49 63 |
Sean Billings Jr 18:22 5:55 81 |
2 | El Capitan 5-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:06 |
84:31 16:54 5:27 |
101 | Matthew Machnov Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Andrew Sager Jr 16:32 5:20 8 |
Joeseph Hart Sr 16:51 5:26 19 |
Parker Dixon So 17:10 5:32 26 |
Leland Hayley Sr 17:32 5:39 42 |
Dominic Romero So 17:46 5:44 56 |
Gabriel Robledo Sr 18:52 6:05 100 |
3 | Bonita Vista 8-5-6-5-3 Gap: 0:55 |
85:22 17:04 5:30 |
133 | Jonathan Kelly Sr 16:34 5:21 11 |
Mario Barone Sr 16:38 5:22 14 |
Gustavo Vazquez Jr 17:13 5:33 29 |
Christian Mason Sr 17:28 5:38 39 |
Christian Salt Sr 17:29 5:38 40 |
Alberto Rosas Jr 18:03 5:49 66 |
Enrique Aranda Fr 18:41 6:02 91 |
4 | Point Loma 4-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:24 |
84:58 17:00 5:29 |
136 | Hunter Sweet Sr 16:11 5:13 4 |
Joshua Bauer Sr 16:27 5:18 7 |
Jake Richardson So 16:34 5:21 12 |
Teylor Howard Sr 17:11 5:33 27 |
Michael Larraga Sr 18:35 6:00 86 |
Dylan Richardson Sr 19:05 6:09 113 |
Joseph Landon Sr 19:10 6:11 117 |
5 | Grossmont 3-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:07 |
85:10 17:02 5:30 |
159 | Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez Sr 16:01 5:10 3 |
Carson Sanchez Sr 16:36 5:21 13 |
Devin Provence Jr 16:40 5:23 16 |
Daniel Provence Jr 17:45 5:44 55 |
Alexander Elliott Jr 18:08 5:51 72 |
Valiant Smith Sr 18:09 5:51 73 |
Marco Dominguez Jr 18:25 5:56 82 |
6 | San Diego 2-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:44 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
170 | Henry McClish Jr 16:01 5:10 2 |
Noah Ramos So 17:15 5:34 31 |
Jose Cardiel Jr 17:19 5:35 35 |
Dylan Boice-Hunt Jr 17:40 5:42 48 |
Alan Zuniga So 17:45 5:44 54 |
Joesph Salame Sr 18:38 6:01 89 |
Nicola Yeager So 19:16 6:13 120 |
7 | Granite Hills 7-6-5-6-7 Gap: 2:14 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
209 | Matthew Henry Jr 16:33 5:20 10 |
Russell Webb Jr 16:46 5:25 18 |
Manuel Garcia So 16:53 5:27 20 |
Elijah Jordan Sr 18:02 5:49 64 |
Bryan Viveros Sr 18:47 6:04 97 |
Michael Alonso Ambrocio Sr 19:03 6:09 111 |
Cameron Jones Sr 19:21 6:15 125 |
8 | Otay Ranch 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
218 | Joel Talamayan Sr 16:58 5:28 22 |
Colby Parise Jr 17:18 5:35 33 |
Grant Bice So 17:35 5:40 45 |
Johan Gijon Jr 17:42 5:43 51 |
Bryce Johnson So 18:05 5:50 67 |
Kevin Kakkary Jr 18:19 5:55 79 |
Angelo Javier Jr 18:36 6:00 87 |
9 | West Hills 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
249 | Derek Tingey Sr 16:40 5:23 17 |
Landon Morales So 17:14 5:34 30 |
Dylan Shubert Jr 17:42 5:43 49 |
Austin Edwards Sr 18:03 5:49 65 |
Sean Willweber So 18:38 6:01 88 |
Eleazar Cruz Jr 19:09 6:11 115 |
|
10 | Cibola 10-10-10-9-10 Gap: 1:51 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
257 | Julian Guitierrez Sr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Jan Fortunato Sr 17:26 5:37 37 |
Jacob Avelar Jr 17:34 5:40 44 |
Jaden Dulesky Jr 17:55 5:47 59 |
Christian Cartier Sr 18:47 6:04 96 |
Emmit Phillips Sr 18:52 6:05 101 |
|
11 | Sweetwater 12-14-13-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
283 | Jose Galvan Jr 16:59 5:29 23 |
Lorenzo Martinez Sr 17:51 5:45 57 |
Angel Rodriguez Jr 17:55 5:47 60 |
Alberto Barraza Jr 18:05 5:50 68 |
Luis Moreno So 18:17 5:54 75 |
Michael Mayfield Jr 18:40 6:01 90 |
Cesar Gonzalez Jr 18:45 6:03 93 |
12 | Olympian 16-16-14-13-12 Gap: 0:46 |
89:27 17:53 5:46 |
295 | Jaydon Caoile Sr 17:21 5:36 36 |
Aldo Gonzalez-Ramirez Sr 17:53 5:46 58 |
Jonathan Hanson Sr 18:00 5:48 62 |
Dominick Gilpin Sr 18:06 5:50 69 |
Andres Arriola Sr 18:07 5:51 70 |
Brandon Vergara Jr 18:08 5:51 71 |
Kerris Stambaugh Sr 18:11 5:52 74 |
13 | San Ysidro 14-12-12-12-13 Gap: 1:46 |
90:16 18:03 5:49 |
330 | Edgar Jimenez Sr 17:12 5:33 28 |
Joshua Talamantes Jr 17:37 5:41 46 |
Missael Felix So 17:42 5:43 52 |
Juan Juarez Sr 18:47 6:04 98 |
Alan Lozoya Sr 18:58 6:07 106 |
Brandon Ruvalcaba Sr 19:14 6:12 118 |
|
14 | St Augustine 13-11-11-14-14 Gap: 2:21 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
354 | Joey Buzzella Jr 17:09 5:32 25 |
Evan Duran Jr 17:19 5:35 34 |
Jack Klem Jr 17:58 5:48 61 |
Joseph Legg So 18:59 6:07 107 |
Evan Sprague Sr 19:30 6:17 127 |
Colon Umemoto Sr 19:37 6:20 129 |
|
15 | Southwest (SD) 6-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:32 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
386 | Esteban Magana Sr 16:33 5:20 9 |
Santiago Agreda Sr 18:21 5:55 80 |
Lorenzo Fitzgerald Jr 18:28 5:57 83 |
Juan Carlos Zurita Sr 18:53 6:05 102 |
Ivan Gomez Fr 19:05 6:09 112 |
Steven Adjalle - 19:07 6:10 114 |
William Wines Fr 19:22 6:15 126 |
16 | Valley Center 19-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:30 |
92:06 18:25 5:57 |
408 | Jose Saldana Sr 17:33 5:40 43 |
Julian Alvarez Jr 18:18 5:54 76 |
Alejandro Cuevas Jr 18:18 5:54 77 |
Pablo Benitez Jr 18:54 6:06 103 |
Charles Ford Sr 19:03 6:09 109 |
Daniel Maldonado Sr 19:03 6:09 110 |
Gonzalo Tomas Sr 19:58 6:26 135 |
17 | Kofa 15-13-17-17-17 Gap: 2:39 |
93:32 18:42 6:02 |
460 | Jose Valtierra Sr 17:16 5:34 32 |
Nathan Lopez Jr 17:39 5:42 47 |
Matthew Lopez Fr 19:21 6:15 123 |
Brian Webb Sr 19:21 6:15 124 |
Arath Castro - 19:55 6:25 134 |
Anthony Flores So 20:18 6:33 145 |
Sergio Nogales Fr 21:40 6:59 158 |
18 | Mar Vista 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:12 |
94:23 18:53 6:05 |
492 | Sebastian Pimentel Jr 17:42 5:43 50 |
Robert Gonzalez Jr 18:35 6:00 85 |
Marc Murtaugh Jr 19:02 6:08 108 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 19:10 6:11 116 |
Pete Flores Jr 19:54 6:25 133 |
Brandon Torres Sr 20:36 6:39 148 |
Axel Ramirez Jr 21:16 6:52 156 |
19 | Santana 21-21-20-19-19 Gap: 1:22 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
516 | Jacob Garcia Sr 18:19 5:55 78 |
Cody Butrovich Sr 18:43 6:02 92 |
Joshua Roe Sr 18:45 6:03 94 |
Devin Winslow Sr 19:16 6:13 121 |
Merik Wilson Sr 19:41 6:21 131 |
Elijah Ordone Sr 20:45 6:42 150 |
|
20 | Hilltop 18-19-19-20-20 Gap: 3:28 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
541 | Adolfo Cisneros Sr 17:31 5:39 41 |
Antonio Quintana Jr 18:51 6:05 99 |
Ivan Arias Sr 18:57 6:07 105 |
Christian Mondragon Jr 20:17 6:33 144 |
Jose-Thor Zavala Sr 20:59 6:46 152 |
Alan Gomez Sr 21:02 6:47 155 |
|
21 | Calexico 17-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:46 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
573 | Edgar Hurtado Sr 17:27 5:38 38 |
Jesus Anguiano Sr 19:15 6:13 119 |
Alejandro Gomez Sr 19:59 6:27 136 |
Elijah Urena Sr 20:08 6:30 138 |
Benny Ruiz Sr 20:13 6:31 142 |
Gayzka Torres Sr 20:42 6:41 149 |
|
22 | Liberty Charter 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:39 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
653 | Javier Ramos Sr 18:45 6:03 95 |
Owen Gaut Jr 18:56 6:06 104 |
Caleb Greenfield Sr 20:09 6:30 139 |
Jacob Lopez Sr 20:21 6:34 146 |
Manny Lopez Sr 23:24 7:33 169 |
Kenny Vogan Jr 24:26 7:53 172 |
|
23 | Francis Parker 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 6:30 |
103:10 20:38 6:39 |
659 | Alex Olmeta Sr 18:34 5:59 84 |
Asher Ellis Jr 19:41 6:21 130 |
Matthew McGrath Sr 19:42 6:21 132 |
Sujan Nandipati Sr 20:09 6:30 140 |
Logan Rips Jr 25:04 8:05 173 |
||
24 | Mater Dei Catholic 26-26-25-25-24 Gap: 2:14 |
104:53 20:59 6:46 |
756 | Hector Gastelum Fr 20:12 6:31 141 |
Victor Duenas Gonzalez So 20:27 6:36 147 |
William Dunphy So 20:46 6:42 151 |
Alexander Ilusorio So 21:02 6:47 154 |
Zachary Manolo So 22:26 7:14 163 |
Julian Elijah Tiong Jr 22:52 7:23 165 |
Henry Coard Fr 23:11 7:29 168 |
24 | El Cajon Valley 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:13 |
107:31 21:30 6:56 |
756 | Jose Lopez Sr 19:35 6:19 128 |
Francisco Lopez Jr 20:03 6:28 137 |
Luis Flores Sr 21:29 6:56 157 |
Nathan Vega So 22:36 7:17 164 |
Christopher Butler Sr 23:48 7:41 170 |
||
26 | Madison 24-25-26-26-26 Gap: 4:46 |
109:40 21:56 7:05 |
773 | Jose Dominguez Fr 19:19 6:14 122 |
Alex Spiegelberg Jr 21:57 7:05 159 |
Sam Reyes Fr 22:09 7:09 160 |
Jonathan Allahverdi Sr 22:10 7:09 161 |
David Cruz Fr 24:05 7:46 171 |
||
27 | Foothills Christian 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:55 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
791 | Seth Bradley Jr 20:16 6:32 143 |
Chris Robertson Jr 21:00 6:46 153 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 22:10 7:09 162 |
Micah Concepcion Fr 22:55 7:24 166 |
Connor Scott Fr 23:11 7:29 167 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Martineau | Sr | Valley Center | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Abraham Zepeda | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Alfonso Samano | Sr | Valley Center | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Brett Cox | Jr | Point Loma | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Rene Espinosa | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Gamboa | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Marko Alvarez | Sr | Olympian | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Sean Monney | So | San Diego | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | David Schodowski | So | St Augustine | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Adam Friszell | Jr | El Capitan | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Quinones | Jr | Olympian | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Papenfuss | Sr | Grossmont | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Justin Hernandez | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:35 | 6:00 | 1/4 | 8/29 | 9/25 | ||||
14 | Cisco Gonzalez | Sr | Olympian | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Mathew Pina | Jr | Calexico | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Leyikun Solomon | Sr | Grossmont | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Nate Cabrera | So | Olympian | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Suarez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Isai De Leon | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Goodwin | Sr | Grossmont | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Troy Alexander | Sr | Point Loma | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Francisco Romero | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Lucas Leon | So | Olympian | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Luca Mattioli | So | San Diego | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Dominic Garcia | So | Otay Ranch | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Jose De Orta | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | William Ball | Sr | Cibola | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Adrien Galuz | So | Otay Ranch | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Nate Perry | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | David Hernandez | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Diego Corrales | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Albert Nguyen | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Shockney | Sr | Olympian | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Justus Cusack | Sr | San Diego | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Michael Thale | Sr | Point Loma | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Lewis | Jr | Point Loma | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Clayton Ellis | Jr | West Hills | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Elias Sakkab | So | Olympian | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Llerenas | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Luis Arce | Jr | Grossmont | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Fernando Magallon | Jr | Grossmont | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | August Guerra | So | Point Loma | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Mauricio Echeverria | Jr | Calexico | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Ruben Ramos | So | Bonita Vista | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Guzman | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Maxx Olivo | So | Bonita Vista | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Luke Hobrock | So | St Augustine | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Jorge Balvaneda | Sr | Olympian | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Zebastian Dimas | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Ernesto Villanueva | So | Olympian | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Luis Vega | Sr | San Ysidro | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Carlos Sanchez | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Brett Wilkins | So | St Augustine | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Ric Prado | Jr | Olympian | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Carlo Sawah | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Moises Rodriguez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Liam Watters | So | Point Loma | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | William Gibbons | Sr | Point Loma | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Venizio Dimas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Jarvis | Jr | Cibola | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Reaksecker | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Alex Leyva | Sr | Olympian | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Mestre | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Logan Cavender | Jr | San Diego | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Ham | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Jordan | So | Granite Hills | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Stafslien | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Randy Hild | So | St Augustine | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Dollero | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Olea | Sr | Cibola | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Brown | Sr | Point Loma | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Nalu Coons | Fr | St Augustine | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Joel Ray | Jr | Cibola | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Manuel Becerra | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Chris Schafer | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Fernando Navarrete | Jr | Cibola | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Jett Blocker | Sr | Point Loma | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Koki Osada | So | Olympian | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Genis | Jr | Valley Center | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Paulo Romero | Sr | Valley Center | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Kailany Guimaraes | Sr | Grossmont | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Levi Knobloch | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Angel Estrada | Sr | Grossmont | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Robert Tolman | Jr | Cibola | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | John Michael Fins | Jr | Santana | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Julian Winnie | Sr | Mar Vista | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Maxwell Guhse | Fr | Point Loma | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Madison Arias | Sr | San Diego | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Elian Macias | Sr | Cibola | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Emiliano Esquer | Fr | St Augustine | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Edgar Sanchez | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Gabriel Esqueda | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Nico Narvaza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Salazar | Sr | Bonita Vista | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Jack Haleem | Fr | Point Loma | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Jeremy Vinarao | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Lee Banda | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Jaime Ramirez | Jr | Hilltop | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Trystan Baughman | Jr | Cibola | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Andric Galvan | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Ronin Flores de la Cruz | Sr | Bonita Vista | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Marcello Ametrano | Fr | Point Loma | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Brian Adams | So | Southwest (SD) | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Joel Baeza | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Ochoa | Jr | Cibola | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Leonardo Cazares | Sr | Bonita Vista | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Jair Morales | Sr | Cibola | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Calvin Besse | Jr | Point Loma | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Eduardo Villela | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Dyson-Ramirez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | John Porterfield | Sr | San Pasqual | 21:09 | 6:49 | 2/4 | 17/29 | 14/22 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | |
113 | Jacob Herrera | Jr | Kofa | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Alexis Hernandez | Fr | Point Loma | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Noah Munoz | So | St Augustine | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Noah Bozinovic | So | San Diego | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Brian Harris | Fr | Point Loma | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Jason Boice-Hunt | Fr | San Diego | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Troy Gilson | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Angel Jimenez | Jr | St Augustine | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Dominick | Sr | Grossmont | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | Fr | Point Loma | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Joe Eastham | Fr | San Diego | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Young | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Axel Montes | Jr | Mar Vista | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Ricardo Quintana | So | San Diego | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Carnell Jelks | Jr | Mar Vista | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Trenton Leslie | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Alan Lopez-Lizarraga | Jr | Bonita Vista | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Marcos Avila | Jr | San Ysidro | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Jackson Studebaker | Fr | St Augustine | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Nathaniel Stroud | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Aldo Acuna | Sr | Mar Vista | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
135 | Gabriel Noda | Sr | Olympian | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Mar Vista | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Connor Brown | Jr | Santana | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Ricardo Villarreal | Kofa | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
139 | Pedro Rizo | Sr | Valley Center | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | William Gates | Jr | Santana | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Abner Vazquez | Sr | Mar Vista | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
142 | Sebastian Munoz | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
143 | Nico Muniz | Sr | Bayfront Charter | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Abraham Ramirez | Sr | Kofa | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Lauro Cuevas | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Ruben Bautista | Jr | Valley Center | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Calvin Taylor | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
148 | Parker Claudio | Sr | Olympian | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
149 | Cameron Matson | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Badilla | Sr | Granite Hills | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
151 | Marco Gonzalez | Fr | Olympian | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
152 | Elijah Avila | Jr | Hilltop | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
153 | Gary Adamos | Sr | Santana | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
154 | Jamal Horsley | Sr | Bonita Vista | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Edward Soriano | Sr | Grossmont | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Chandler Kern | Sr | Grossmont | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Dorman | So | Point Loma | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Diego Lynch | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | Grossmont | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
160 | Keyshawn Johnson | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
161 | David Montanez | Jr | San Ysidro | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Barba | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Alexander Escamilla | Sr | Hilltop | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Gavin Collier | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
165 | Roberto Rodriguez | Sr | San Ysidro | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Aidan Davis | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
167 | Wellington Clave | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
168 | German Cortez | Sr | Valley Center | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
169 | Paul Trotta | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
170 | Sergio Bustamante | Jr | Mar Vista | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
171 | Alexander Oliveros | Sr | St Augustine | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
172 | Tyler Hutchinson | Sr | West Hills | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Mendoza | Jr | Santana | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Coronel | Sr | Calexico | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Cummings | Jr | West Hills | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
176 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | Grossmont | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Chris Mello | Jr | West Hills | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
178 | Saul Graciano | Fr | Kofa | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Cesar Julao | Fr | Chula Vista | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
180 | Juanpablo Vizcaino | Jr | Otay Ranch | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
181 | Noah Valenzuela | Sr | San Ysidro | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Leonardo Murillo | So | Chula Vista | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
183 | Eduardo Uzarrage | So | Kofa | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
184 | Emanuel Gutierrez | So | Chula Vista | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
185 | Angelo Caguioa | Jr | West Hills | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
186 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | San Pasqual | 25:30 | 8:14 | 3/4 | 27/29 | 22/22 | 26:23 (0:53) |
26:23 (0:53) |
26:23 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
187 | Isaac Saysane | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:49 | 8:20 | 4/4 | 28/29 | 20/21 | 26:17 (0:28) |
26:17 (0:28) |
26:17 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
188 | Miguel Vega | Jr | Sweetwater | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
189 | Sebastian Castillo | So | Chula Vista Learning Community | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
190 | Gabriel Lusanta | Jr | Sweetwater | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
191 | Dominnic Villarruel | Fr | Chula Vista | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
192 | Anthony Yzabal-Contreras | Sr | Hilltop | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
193 | Joseph Edjan | Jr | Sweetwater | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
195 | Caleb Alvarez | Sr | Point Loma | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
196 | Maxwell Capron | Sr | Point Loma | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
197 | Omar Hilmi | Jr | Sweetwater | 29:37 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Todd | So | Santa Fe Christian | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Kenan Pala | Fr | Francis Parker | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Spencer Ruff | So | Francis Parker | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Jyden Schmid | So | Point Loma | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | David Aguilar | So | Calexico | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Tisnado | Fr | Hilltop | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Bennett Meyer-Wills | Fr | Cibola | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Gabe Arias | So | Valley Center | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Garcia | So | Olympian | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Juan Mendoza | So | Monte Vista | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Jack McMackin | So | Santana | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Ryan King | So | Santa Fe Christian | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Keegan DeBever | So | Santa Fe Christian | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Kei Okura | Fr | Grossmont | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Simsic | So | Point Loma | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Aydan Wohlford | Fr | Otay Ranch | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Oscar Cornejo | So | Hilltop | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Mateo Graham | Fr | Santana | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Victor Rosas | Fr | Point Loma | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Jesse Smith | Fr | Francis Parker | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Seay | So | Francis Parker | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Connor O'Neal | So | Point Loma | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Simsic | Fr | Point Loma | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Kelly Kettmann | So | West Hills | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Noah Rosenberg | Fr | Hilltop | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Pinela | So | Calexico | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Andres Aguilar | Fr | Olympian | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Alex Bobowski | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Mapes | So | Liberty Charter | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Ian Lillie | So | Francis Parker | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Jacen Salvador | So | Otay Ranch | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Mark Mccowin | Fr | West Hills | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Jimmy Blyland | Fr | Hilltop | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Bressler | Fr | Santana | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Hughy Cruz | So | San Pasqual | 19:23 | 6:15 | 1/18 | 9/29 | 15/26 | 21:15 (1:52) |
21:15 (1:52) |
21:15 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Federico Felix | So | Calexico | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Cody Ward | So | West Hills | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Aidan Miles | So | El Capitan | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Mathew Gonzalez | So | Monte Vista | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Sabino Nunez | So | San Pasqual | 19:31 | 6:18 | 2/18 | 10/29 | 11/26 | 19:40 (0:09) |
19:40 (0:09) |
19:40 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Austin Butrovich | So | Santana | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Ruben Carrillo | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Asa Traylor | Fr | Point Loma | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Saucedo | Fr | Olympian | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Henry Morales | Fr | Olympian | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Witkowski | So | Point Loma | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Cian Cox | Fr | Point Loma | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | William Schares | So | El Capitan | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Jude Coppersmith | So | Liberty Charter | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Gass | So | Mar Vista | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | James Stuermer | Fr | Santana | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Alejandro Martinez | So | Mar Vista | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Quamina | Fr | El Capitan | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Levi Wold | Fr | Mar Vista | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Maxwell Anderson | Fr | Bonita Vista | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Eddie Castaneda | Fr | Hilltop | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Rohnow | Fr | Point Loma | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Diego Vizcarra | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Devon Kessler | So | San Pasqual | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3/18 | 11/29 | 12/25 | 21:09 (0:57) |
21:09 (0:57) |
21:09 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Bill Chen | So | Monte Vista | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Austin Parise | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | James Irwin | Fr | Valley Center | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Angel Casanova | So | Olympian | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Bennett | So | West Hills | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Elias Campos | So | Mar Vista | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Elder | So | El Capitan | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Maxwell | So | Bayfront Charter | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Sean O Callaghan | So | San Pasqual | 20:24 | 6:35 | 4/18 | 12/29 | 11/24 | ||||
70 | Dylan McCulloch | So | Francis Parker | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Quirino | So | Hilltop | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | John Taylor | Fr | Point Loma | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | David Pattynama | So | San Pasqual | 20:33 | 6:38 | 5/18 | 13/29 | 7/22 | ||||
74 | Armando Pineda | So | Sweetwater | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Alexis Covarrubias | So | Cibola | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Jair Chavez | So | San Pasqual | 20:38 | 6:39 | 6/18 | 14/29 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Dhaamin Buford | So | Otay Ranch | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Trantalis | Fr | West Hills | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Cole Hansen | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:53 | 6:44 | 7/18 | 15/29 | 3/14 | ||||
80 | Ivan Vergara | So | Bonita Vista | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Jarod Najera | Sr | Hilltop | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | John Valverde | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Marley Gaines | So | San Pasqual | 21:04 | 6:48 | 8/18 | 16/29 | 2/13 | 23:21 (2:17) |
23:21 (2:17) |
23:21 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Chriztian Conde | Fr | Olympian | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Lucas Bernicker | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Bhagavan Carollo | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Juan Tello | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Julian Guillinta | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Ruben TreviƱo | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Egusquiza | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Kai German | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Rey Estrada | Fr | Cibola | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Sean Moore | So | West Hills | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Jehovany Henriquez | So | Granite Hills | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Gustavo Osorio | Fr | Point Loma | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Sweet | Fr | Point Loma | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Dominic Cuellar | So | Liberty Charter | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Dennis Dombo | Fr | Santana | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Jose Lucas | Fr | Valley Center | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Gonzalez | So | Hilltop | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Cervando Gomez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Halbert | So | Castle Park | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Ethan Sandoval | So | Otay Ranch | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Gilberto Herrera | So | Calexico | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Lucas Johnson | Fr | Point Loma | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Diego Tessman | Fr | Calexico | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Sean Bohne | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Parker Hayley | So | El Capitan | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Malik Palmore | So | Olympian | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Rodriguez | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | David Saldivar | Fr | San Ysidro | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Nicolas Duarte | So | Santana | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Neiman | Jr | Olympian | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Riley Keane | Fr | Santana | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Hector Chavez | So | Castle Park | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Ramos | Fr | Olympian | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Alfonso Arroyo | So | Sweetwater | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Guardiola | Fr | San Ysidro | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Austria | So | Sweetwater | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Edgar Gastelum | Fr | Cibola | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | Gavin Sagastume | So | Monte Vista | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | David Singley | Fr | West Hills | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Luis Valdez | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Reid Weigel | Fr | Point Loma | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Ivan Ayala | So | Monte Vista | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Jayson Aguilon Reyes | So | Sweetwater | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Meza | So | Hilltop | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Diego Foglio | So | Francis Parker | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Andre Alvarado | So | Castle Park | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Elias | Fr | Liberty Charter | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Ricardo Alvarez Zavala | So | Olympian | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Neshaaw Osuna Sutton | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Francisco Mendoza | Fr | Hilltop | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Jose Hernandez | So | Grossmont | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Duke | Fr | Olympian | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | William Greenwald | So | Otay Ranch | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Chad Capangpangan | So | Otay Ranch | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Dereck Diep | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Chan | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Jose Ramos | Fr | Mar Vista | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Angel Hernandez | Fr | Olympian | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Collin Fountaine | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:24 | 7:14 | 9/18 | 18/29 | 6/11 | ||||
143 | Lorenzo Bazurto | So | Otay Ranch | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Masikip | Jr | Olympian | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Luis Suarez | So | Bonita Vista | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Flores | Fr | Olympian | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Ethan Morales | Fr | Otay Ranch | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
148 | Roman Rodriguez | Fr | Mar Vista | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Cameron Cooper | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:31 | 7:16 | 10/18 | 19/29 | 6/10 | ||||
150 | Gabriel Valerio | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
151 | Jaecob Adajar | So | Otay Ranch | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
152 | Adler Osborn | Fr | West Hills | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
153 | Noe Rios | So | Olympian | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Silva | So | Liberty Charter | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Aiden Hess | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:50 | 7:22 | 11/18 | 20/29 | 5/9 | ||||
156 | Hunter Hargett | So | Point Loma | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
157 | Aidan Perez | So | Castle Park | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
158 | Cristian Ayala | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Concepcion | So | Otay Ranch | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Whitney | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
161 | Richard Cham | So | Castle Park | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
162 | Ethan Newbold | Fr | West Hills | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
163 | Antonio Rosas | So | Sweetwater | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
164 | Julian Rodriguez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
165 | William Shellberg | Fr | El Capitan | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
166 | Ivan Rodriguez | So | Bonita Vista | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
167 | Elijah Manly | Fr | Otay Ranch | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
168 | Arath Davila | Fr | Otay Ranch | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Luke Wolff | Fr | Point Loma | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Trenton Taylor | So | Otay Ranch | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
171 | Jacob De Santiago | So | Calexico | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | Max Caffo | Fr | Point Loma | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
173 | Nikolai Halldorson | Fr | Francis Parker | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
174 | Matthew VanderVorst | Fr | San Pasqual | 23:14 | 7:30 | 12/18 | 21/29 | 5/8 | ||||
175 | Aaron Martinez | So | Valley Center | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Zieken Valyou | Fr | Olympian | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
177 | Justin Tamborelli | Fr | San Pasqual | 23:15 | 7:30 | 13/18 | 22/29 | 5/7 | ||||
178 | Kevin Lowrimore | Fr | Hilltop | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Edens | So | Olympian | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
180 | Warren Keyes | So | Olympian | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
181 | Steven De Jesus | Fr | Point Loma | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Tighe | So | Bonita Vista | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Jaime Lazarit | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
184 | Joshua Bonilla | Fr | Olympian | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
185 | Roberto Clemente Garcia | So | Point Loma | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
186 | Alexander Cantrell | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
187 | Tommy Gould | Fr | West Hills | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Kendel Smith | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
189 | Reilly Peters | So | Otay Ranch | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
190 | Timothy Bottenberg | So | Liberty Charter | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
191 | German Morelos | So | Olympian | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
192 | Logan Powers | Fr | El Capitan | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
193 | Xavier Moya | So | Otay Ranch | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
194 | Jose Ambriz | So | San Pasqual | 23:52 | 7:42 | 14/18 | 23/29 | 5/5 | 22:43 | 22:43 | 22:43 | |
195 | Erick Ramirez | Sr | Olympian | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
196 | Edgar Saldivar | Fr | San Ysidro | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | Addison Cross | Fr | San Ysidro | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
198 | Tommy Acuna | So | Santa Fe Christian | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
199 | Ivan Corrales | So | San Ysidro | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
200 | Jayden Sumbillo | So | Otay Ranch | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Owen Smith | Fr | Point Loma | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
202 | Pierce Manson | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
203 | Eron Libredo | Fr | Olympian | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
204 | Oscar Romero | Jr | Olympian | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Robert Yetter | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
206 | Pablo Dollero | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
207 | Aidan Staszak | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
208 | Jeremy Galvez | So | San Pasqual | 24:35 | 7:56 | 15/18 | 24/29 | 5/5 | 25:24 (0:49) |
25:24 (0:49) |
25:24 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
209 | Amick Licup | So | Otay Ranch | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
210 | Kien Vu | Fr | Point Loma | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
211 | Stephen Schuster | So | Francis Parker | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
212 | Max Franzblau | Fr | Grossmont | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
213 | Stephen Castro | Sr | Olympian | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
214 | Kristian Maniti | So | Otay Ranch | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
215 | John Capito | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:52 | 8:01 | 16/18 | 25/29 | 5/5 | ||||
216 | Samuel Nguyen | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
217 | Thomas Gettings | So | Cibola | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
218 | Beckett Rice | Fr | Granite Hills | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Adrian Porfirio | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
220 | Daniel Young | So | Otay Ranch | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
221 | Nathaniel Tatum | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
222 | Trevin Lund | Fr | San Pasqual | 25:16 | 8:09 | 17/18 | 26/29 | 4/5 | ||||
223 | Luis Zepeda | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
224 | Toren Andersen | Fr | Francis Parker | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
225 | Allen De Leon | Fr | Otay Ranch | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
226 | Jesus Saucedo | So | Monte Vista | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
227 | Grant Schroeder | Fr | West Hills | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
228 | Adrian Romero | Fr | Hilltop | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
229 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Sweetwater | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
230 | Christopher Junker | Fr | Olympian | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
231 | Brendon Perez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Robles-Herrera | Fr | Hilltop | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
233 | Brendan Andrus | Fr | West Hills | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
234 | Hanssel Marshburn | Jr | Olympian | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
235 | Esteban Gastelo | Fr | Otay Ranch | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
236 | Angel Soriano | So | Grossmont | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
237 | Rodger Pacheco | Fr | Liberty Charter | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
238 | Adrien Jones | So | Otay Ranch | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
239 | Adrian Ledesma | So | Olympian | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
240 | Clayton Shockney | Fr | Olympian | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
241 | Jacob Tresser | Fr | Foothills Christian | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
242 | Andy Tran | Fr | Olympian | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
243 | Luis Carranza | So | Olympian | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
244 | Wesley Overton | So | Point Loma | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
245 | Lawrence Ojeda | So | Bayfront Charter | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
246 | Nathan Kirkpatrick | Fr | Point Loma | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
247 | Jase Hawkins | So | Point Loma | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
248 | Eric Diaz | Sr | Olympian | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
249 | Emmanuel Orozco | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
250 | Edwin Flores | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
251 | Kai Alcaraz | Fr | Mar Vista | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
252 | Alexander Mancilla | Fr | Bayfront Charter | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
253 | Joaquin Maldonado | So | Mar Vista | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
254 | Jacob Jasso | So | Mar Vista | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
255 | Alberto Ramos | So | Sweetwater | 28:13 | 9:06 | |||||||
256 | Noah Manroe | Fr | Foothills Christian | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
257 | Cameron Buck | Fr | Mar Vista | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
258 | Kenneth Impreso | So | Olympian | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
259 | Alexander Glasgo | Fr | Santana | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
260 | Juan Conriqez | So | Mar Vista | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
261 | Sergius Garcia | So | Bayfront Charter | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
262 | Andrae Teran | Fr | West Hills | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
263 | Carlo Alvarez | Fr | Olympian | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
264 | Dante Spencer | Fr | Liberty Charter | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
265 | Adam Tobin-Williams | Fr | Francis Parker | 29:10 | 9:25 | |||||||
266 | Nicolo Munafo | Fr | Francis Parker | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
267 | Joseph Richie | So | Santana | 29:27 | 9:30 | |||||||
268 | Ethan Myers | Fr | San Pasqual | 29:32 | 9:32 | 18/18 | 29/29 | 5/5 | ||||
269 | Aaron Garcia | Fr | Otay Ranch | 29:43 | 9:35 | |||||||
270 | Angelo Audia | So | Sweetwater | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
271 | Erk Sampat | Fr | Francis Parker | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
272 | Saul Carrera | Fr | Mar Vista | 29:57 | 9:40 | |||||||
273 | Thomas Madigan | So | Grossmont | 30:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
274 | James Paredes | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Parker 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
73 | Kenan Pala Fr 17:38 5:41 2 |
Spencer Ruff So 17:42 5:43 3 |
Jesse Smith Fr 18:44 6:03 19 |
Spencer Seay So 18:45 6:03 20 |
Ian Lillie So 19:14 6:12 29 |
Dylan McCulloch So 20:24 6:35 65 |
John Valverde Fr 20:55 6:45 76 |
2 | Point Loma 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
79 | Jyden Schmid So 17:45 5:44 4 |
Joseph Simsic So 18:36 6:00 14 |
Victor Rosas Fr 18:44 6:03 18 |
Connor O'Neal So 18:50 6:05 21 |
Christopher Simsic Fr 18:54 6:06 22 |
Asa Traylor Fr 19:37 6:20 43 |
Christopher Witkowski So 19:43 6:22 46 |
3 | Hilltop 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
95:11 19:02 6:08 |
133 | Miguel Tisnado Fr 18:14 5:53 6 |
Oscar Cornejo So 18:39 6:01 16 |
Noah Rosenberg Fr 19:05 6:09 24 |
Jimmy Blyland Fr 19:19 6:14 32 |
Eddie Castaneda Fr 19:54 6:25 55 |
Nicholas Quirino So 20:26 6:35 66 |
Jarod Najera Sr 20:54 6:45 75 |
4 | Santana 9-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
150 | Jack McMackin So 18:30 5:58 10 |
Mateo Graham Fr 18:40 6:01 17 |
Cameron Bressler Fr 19:23 6:15 33 |
Austin Butrovich So 19:32 6:18 40 |
James Stuermer Fr 19:48 6:23 50 |
Dennis Dombo Fr 21:28 6:55 84 |
Nicolas Duarte So 21:44 7:01 92 |
5 | Santa Fe Christian 1-2-1-2-5 Gap: 5:11 |
95:44 19:09 6:11 |
157 | Ryan Todd So 17:11 5:33 1 |
Ryan King So 18:31 5:58 11 |
Keegan DeBever So 18:32 5:59 12 |
Alex Bobowski Fr 19:08 6:10 27 |
Matthew Chan Fr 22:22 7:13 106 |
Tommy Acuna So 24:07 7:47 128 |
|
6 | Olympian 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
97:01 19:24 6:16 |
183 | Andrew Garcia So 18:19 5:55 8 |
Andres Aguilar Fr 19:06 6:10 26 |
Carlos Saucedo Fr 19:38 6:20 44 |
Henry Morales Fr 19:40 6:21 45 |
Angel Casanova So 20:18 6:33 60 |
Chriztian Conde Fr 21:04 6:48 77 |
Malik Palmore So 21:39 6:59 90 |
7 | Otay Ranch 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
184 | Aydan Wohlford Fr 18:38 6:01 15 |
Jacen Salvador So 19:15 6:13 30 |
Daniel Kim Fr 19:36 6:19 41 |
Ruben Carrillo Fr 19:37 6:20 42 |
Diego Vizcarra Fr 20:04 6:28 56 |
Austin Parise Fr 20:15 6:32 59 |
Dhaamin Buford So 20:45 6:42 71 |
8 | West Hills 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
223 | Kelly Kettmann So 18:56 6:06 23 |
Mark Mccowin Fr 19:17 6:13 31 |
Cody Ward So 19:28 6:17 36 |
Brandon Bennett So 20:19 6:33 61 |
Ethan Trantalis Fr 20:47 6:42 72 |
Sean Moore So 21:17 6:52 81 |
David Singley Fr 21:56 7:05 99 |
9 | Calexico 4-6-6-9-9 Gap: 3:39 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
240 | David Aguilar So 17:59 5:48 5 |
Daniel Pinela So 19:05 6:09 25 |
Federico Felix So 19:25 6:16 35 |
Gilberto Herrera So 21:35 6:58 87 |
Diego Tessman Fr 21:38 6:59 88 |
Jacob De Santiago So 23:12 7:29 120 |
|
10 | San Pasqual 14-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:10 |
100:03 20:01 6:27 |
261 | Hughy Cruz So 19:23 6:15 34 |
Sabino Nunez So 19:31 6:18 39 |
Devon Kessler So 20:12 6:31 57 |
Sean O Callaghan So 20:24 6:35 64 |
David Pattynama So 20:33 6:38 67 |
Jair Chavez So 20:38 6:39 70 |
Cole Hansen Fr 20:53 6:44 73 |
11 | Monte Vista 8-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:27 |
101:19 20:16 6:32 |
282 | Juan Mendoza So 18:26 5:57 9 |
Mathew Gonzalez So 19:31 6:18 38 |
Bill Chen So 20:15 6:32 58 |
Anthony Egusquiza Fr 21:14 6:51 79 |
Gavin Sagastume So 21:53 7:04 98 |
Ivan Ayala So 22:00 7:06 100 |
Cristian Ayala Fr 22:56 7:24 113 |
12 | El Capitan 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
101:05 20:13 6:31 |
288 | Aidan Miles So 19:29 6:17 37 |
William Schares So 19:45 6:22 47 |
Ryan Quamina Fr 19:51 6:24 52 |
Joshua Elder So 20:21 6:34 63 |
Parker Hayley So 21:39 6:59 89 |
William Shellberg Fr 23:03 7:26 118 |
Logan Powers Fr 23:48 7:41 125 |
13 | Mar Vista 16-15-13-13-13 Gap: 2:35 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
322 | Anthony Gass So 19:48 6:23 49 |
Alejandro Martinez So 19:49 6:24 51 |
Levi Wold Fr 19:51 6:24 53 |
Elias Campos So 20:19 6:33 62 |
Jose Ramos Fr 22:23 7:13 107 |
Roman Rodriguez Fr 22:31 7:16 109 |
Kai Alcaraz Fr 27:59 9:02 139 |
14 | Liberty Charter 13-12-15-15-14 Gap: 3:35 |
105:13 21:03 6:47 |
373 | Jacob Mapes So 19:11 6:11 28 |
Jude Coppersmith So 19:45 6:22 48 |
Dominic Cuellar So 21:26 6:55 83 |
Matthew Elias Fr 22:05 7:07 103 |
Aaron Silva So 22:46 7:21 111 |
Timothy Bottenberg So 23:46 7:40 124 |
Rodger Pacheco Fr 26:34 8:34 137 |
15 | Cibola 6-12-14-14-15 Gap: 6:37 |
106:55 21:23 6:54 |
384 | Bennett Meyer-Wills Fr 18:17 5:54 7 |
Alexis Covarrubias So 20:35 6:38 69 |
Rey Estrada Fr 21:16 6:52 80 |
Edgar Gastelum Fr 21:53 7:04 97 |
Thomas Gettings So 24:54 8:02 131 |
||
16 | Bonita Vista 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 3:11 |
108:48 21:46 7:01 |
463 | Maxwell Anderson Fr 19:52 6:25 54 |
Ivan Vergara So 20:53 6:44 74 |
Luis Suarez So 22:27 7:15 108 |
Gabriel Valerio Fr 22:33 7:16 110 |
Julian Rodriguez Fr 23:03 7:26 117 |
Ivan Rodriguez So 23:04 7:26 119 |
Joshua Tighe So 23:33 7:36 121 |
17 | Sweetwater 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:29 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
475 | Armando Pineda So 20:33 6:38 68 |
Alfonso Arroyo So 21:48 7:02 94 |
Nathaniel Austria So 21:51 7:03 96 |
Jayson Aguilon Reyes So 22:00 7:06 101 |
Antonio Rosas So 23:02 7:26 116 |
Anthony Hernandez So 26:01 8:24 134 |
Alberto Ramos So 28:13 9:06 140 |
18 | Castle Park 21-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:27 |
111:21 22:16 7:11 |
508 | Anthony Halbert So 21:33 6:57 86 |
Hector Chavez So 21:47 7:02 93 |
Andre Alvarado So 22:05 7:07 102 |
Aidan Perez So 22:56 7:24 112 |
Richard Cham So 23:00 7:25 115 |
||
19 | Grossmont 10-16-17-18-19 Gap: 11:35 |
122:05 24:25 7:53 |
525 | Kei Okura Fr 18:34 5:59 13 |
Jose Hernandez So 22:13 7:10 105 |
Max Franzblau Fr 24:40 7:57 130 |
Angel Soriano So 26:29 8:33 136 |
Thomas Madigan So 30:09 9:44 141 |
||
20 | Granite Hills 20-21-21-20-20 Gap: 2:23 |
113:47 22:45 7:20 |
545 | Jehovany Henriquez So 21:21 6:53 82 |
Neshaaw Osuna Sutton Fr 22:09 7:09 104 |
Dylan Whitney Fr 22:58 7:25 114 |
Alexander Cantrell Fr 23:35 7:36 122 |
Kendel Smith Fr 23:44 7:39 123 |
Beckett Rice Fr 24:55 8:02 132 |
|
21 | San Ysidro 22-21-22-22-21 Gap: 2:24 |
115:31 23:06 7:27 |
568 | David Saldivar Fr 21:44 7:01 91 |
Daniel Guardiola Fr 21:49 7:02 95 |
Edgar Saldivar Fr 23:53 7:42 126 |
Addison Cross Fr 23:57 7:44 127 |
Ivan Corrales So 24:08 7:47 129 |
||
22 | El Cajon Valley 19-19-20-21-22 Gap: 6:44 |
121:46 24:21 7:51 |
569 | Juan Tello Fr 21:07 6:49 78 |
Cervando Gomez Fr 21:32 6:57 85 |
Nathaniel Tatum Fr 25:14 8:08 133 |
Brendon Perez Fr 26:02 8:24 135 |
Edwin Flores Fr 27:51 8:59 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Point Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
18 | Asa Traylor Fr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Christopher Witkowski So 19:43 6:22 2 |
Cian Cox Fr 19:44 6:22 3 |
Nathan Rohnow Fr 19:54 6:25 4 |
John Taylor Fr 20:31 6:37 8 |
Gustavo Osorio Fr 21:23 6:54 22 |
Cameron Sweet Fr 21:24 6:54 23 |
2 | Francis Parker 3-3-4-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
70 | Dylan McCulloch So 20:24 6:35 6 |
John Valverde Fr 20:55 6:45 13 |
Lucas Bernicker Fr 21:05 6:48 16 |
Bhagavan Carollo Fr 21:06 6:48 17 |
Julian Guillinta Fr 21:09 6:49 18 |
Kai German Fr 21:15 6:51 20 |
Sean Bohne Fr 21:38 6:59 27 |
3 | Otay Ranch 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
105:25 21:05 6:48 |
89 | Austin Parise Fr 20:15 6:32 5 |
Dhaamin Buford So 20:45 6:42 10 |
Ruben TreviƱo Fr 21:10 6:50 19 |
Ethan Sandoval So 21:34 6:57 26 |
Ryan Rodriguez Fr 21:41 7:00 29 |
Luis Valdez Fr 21:57 7:05 35 |
William Greenwald So 22:16 7:11 40 |
4 | Hilltop 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:47 |
107:09 21:26 6:55 |
118 | Nicholas Quirino So 20:26 6:35 7 |
Jarod Najera Sr 20:54 6:45 12 |
Jacob Gonzalez So 21:32 6:57 25 |
Anthony Meza So 22:04 7:07 36 |
Francisco Mendoza Fr 22:13 7:10 38 |
Kevin Lowrimore Fr 23:16 7:30 50 |
Adrian Romero Fr 25:51 8:20 58 |
5 | San Pasqual 5-5-2-4-5 Gap: 1:53 |
107:30 21:30 6:56 |
120 | Jair Chavez So 20:38 6:39 9 |
Cole Hansen Fr 20:53 6:44 11 |
Marley Gaines So 21:04 6:48 14 |
Collin Fountaine Fr 22:24 7:14 42 |
Cameron Cooper Fr 22:31 7:16 44 |
Aiden Hess Fr 22:50 7:22 46 |
Matthew VanderVorst Fr 23:14 7:30 49 |
6 | Olympian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
108:23 21:41 7:00 |
144 | Chriztian Conde Fr 21:04 6:48 15 |
Malik Palmore So 21:39 6:59 28 |
Jacob Neiman Jr 21:46 7:01 31 |
Nathan Ramos Fr 21:48 7:02 33 |
Ricardo Alvarez Zavala So 22:06 7:08 37 |
Tyler Duke Fr 22:15 7:11 39 |
Angel Hernandez Fr 22:23 7:13 41 |
7 | West Hills 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
112:33 22:31 7:16 |
200 | Sean Moore So 21:17 6:52 21 |
David Singley Fr 21:56 7:05 34 |
Adler Osborn Fr 22:36 7:17 45 |
Ethan Newbold Fr 23:02 7:26 47 |
Tommy Gould Fr 23:42 7:39 53 |
Grant Schroeder Fr 25:49 8:20 57 |
Brendan Andrus Fr 26:11 8:27 59 |
8 | Santana 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 7:59 |
122:48 24:34 7:55 |
216 | Dennis Dombo Fr 21:28 6:55 24 |
Nicolas Duarte So 21:44 7:01 30 |
Riley Keane Fr 21:47 7:02 32 |
Alexander Glasgo Fr 28:22 9:09 64 |
Joseph Richie So 29:27 9:30 66 |
||
9 | Bonita Vista 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
119:02 23:48 7:41 |
260 | Ivan Rodriguez So 23:04 7:26 48 |
Joshua Tighe So 23:33 7:36 51 |
Jaime Lazarit Fr 23:34 7:36 52 |
Pierce Manson Fr 24:18 7:50 54 |
Robert Yetter Fr 24:33 7:55 55 |
Pablo Dollero Fr 24:34 7:55 56 |
|
10 | Mar Vista 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:47 |
134:56 26:59 8:42 |
289 | Roman Rodriguez Fr 22:31 7:16 43 |
Kai Alcaraz Fr 27:59 9:02 60 |
Joaquin Maldonado So 28:03 9:03 61 |
Jacob Jasso So 28:05 9:04 62 |
Cameron Buck Fr 28:18 9:08 63 |
Juan Conriqez So 28:23 9:09 65 |
Saul Carrera Fr 29:57 9:40 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Point Loma 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
36 | Gustavo Osorio Fr 21:23 6:54 2 |
Cameron Sweet Fr 21:24 6:54 3 |
Lucas Johnson Fr 21:35 6:58 4 |
Reid Weigel Fr 21:57 7:05 7 |
Hunter Hargett So 22:53 7:23 20 |
Luke Wolff Fr 23:08 7:28 22 |
Max Caffo Fr 23:13 7:29 23 |
2 | Otay Ranch 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
111:24 22:17 7:11 |
56 | Luis Valdez Fr 21:57 7:05 6 |
William Greenwald So 22:16 7:11 10 |
Chad Capangpangan So 22:18 7:12 11 |
Lorenzo Bazurto So 22:25 7:14 13 |
Ethan Morales Fr 22:28 7:15 16 |
Jaecob Adajar So 22:34 7:17 17 |
Ethan Concepcion So 22:57 7:24 21 |
3 | Olympian 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:25 |
112:11 22:26 7:14 |
68 | Tyler Duke Fr 22:15 7:11 9 |
Angel Hernandez Fr 22:23 7:13 12 |
Aaron Masikip Jr 22:26 7:14 14 |
Daniel Flores Fr 22:27 7:15 15 |
Noe Rios So 22:40 7:19 18 |
Zieken Valyou Fr 23:15 7:30 26 |
Matthew Edens So 23:21 7:32 28 |
3 | Francis Parker 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:19 |
112:45 22:33 7:16 |
68 | Kai German Fr 21:15 6:51 1 |
Sean Bohne Fr 21:38 6:59 5 |
Diego Foglio So 22:04 7:07 8 |
Nikolai Halldorson Fr 23:14 7:30 24 |
Aidan Staszak Fr 24:34 7:55 30 |
Stephen Schuster So 24:37 7:56 32 |
Toren Andersen Fr 25:35 8:15 35 |
5 | San Pasqual 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
117:46 23:33 7:36 |
131 | Aiden Hess Fr 22:50 7:22 19 |
Matthew VanderVorst Fr 23:14 7:30 25 |
Justin Tamborelli Fr 23:15 7:30 27 |
Jose Ambriz So 23:52 7:42 29 |
Jeremy Galvez So 24:35 7:56 31 |
John Capito Fr 24:52 8:01 33 |
Trevin Lund Fr 25:16 8:09 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Sophie Compton, Fr, 16:57, Point Loma | Point Loma, 88:37, 21 |
V | Mariana Beltran-Picos, Sr, 15:24, Olympian | Point Loma, 82:34, 57 |