San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 8/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr F/S 12:17 7:27 1.65 189/218 16/17 16/17 7/8
Andres Munoz Sr Jr/Sr 11:59 5:34 2.15 43/145 5/11 6/12 4/11 13:16
(1:17,9.7)
13:16
(1:17,9.7)
13:16
(1:17,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Cooper Fr F/S 11:04 6:42 1.65 141/218 11/17 11/17 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Collin Fountaine Fr F/S 12:06 7:20 1.65 181/218 15/17 15/17 7/8
David Pattynama So F/S 10:06 6:07 1.65 76/218 6/17 6/17 6/12
Declan Bohley So F/S 10:10 6:10 1.65 80/218 7/17 7/17 6/12 10:51
(0:41,6.3)
10:51
(0:41,6.3)
10:51
(0:41,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devon Kessler So F/S 9:33 5:47 1.65 45/218 3/17 3/17 6/12 10:00
(0:27,4.5)
10:00
(0:27,4.5)
10:00
(0:27,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Franky Varela Sr Jr/Sr 10:15 4:46 2.15 1/145 1/11 1/12 1/13
Hughy Cruz So F/S 9:32 5:47 1.65 43/218 2/17 2/17 9/13 10:20
(0:48,7.7)
10:20
(0:48,7.7)
10:20
(0:48,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Saysane Sr Jr/Sr 16:32 7:41 2.15 134/145 10/11 11/12 7/8
Jacob Rewa So F/S 10:01 6:04 1.65 69/218 5/17 5/17 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jair Chavez So F/S 11:02 6:41 1.65 138/218 10/17 10/17 8/9
John Capito Fr F/S 12:29 7:34 1.65 193/218 17/17 17/17 7/8
John Porterfield Sr Jr/Sr 14:09 6:35 2.15 111/145 9/11 10/12 7/8 12:02 12:02 12:02
Jose Ambriz So F/S 10:33 6:24 1.65 106/218 8/17 8/17 7/11 11:14
(0:41,6.1)
11:14
(0:41,6.1)
11:14
(0:41,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Hernandez Jr Jr/Sr 12:02 5:36 2.15 47/145 7/11 8/12 3/10
Justin Tamborelli Fr F/S 11:52 7:12 1.65 174/218 14/17 14/17 7/9
Kevin Rohy Jr Jr/Sr 11:13 5:13 2.15 21/145 3/11 4/12 2/11
Kodiak Ketcham Jr Jr/Sr 11:59 5:34 2.15 44/145 6/11 7/12 3/11
Luis Ramirez Jr Jr/Sr 17:15 8:01 2.15 138/145 11/11 12/12 7/7
Marley Gaines So F/S 11:33 7:00 1.65 162/218 12/17 12/17 8/9 11:54
(0:21,2.9)
11:54
(0:21,2.9)
11:54
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mathis Wouters Sr Jr/Sr 10:47 5:01 2.15 4/159 1/1 3/12 4/17
Matthew VanderVorst Fr F/S 11:47 7:08 1.65 170/218 13/17 13/17 7/9
Miguel Reyes Fr F/S 10:45 6:31 1.65 127/218 9/17 9/17 7/10
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr Jr/Sr 10:45 5:00 2.15 8/145 2/11 2/12 2/12 10:35 10:35 10:35
Sabino Nunez So F/S 9:34 5:48 1.65 46/218 4/17 4/17 6/12 9:30 9:30 9:30
Sean Billings Jr Jr/Sr 11:53 5:32 2.15 41/145 4/11 5/12 5/11
Sean O Callaghan So F/S 9:22 5:41 1.65 30/218 1/17 1/17 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Seltzer Sr Jr/Sr 13:56 6:29 2.15 102/145 8/11 9/12 7/9 13:39 13:39 13:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/11 56:05
1:44
2.15 5:13 4:46 5:34 109 5:01 60:48
(4:43,7.8)
60:48
(4:43,7.8)
54:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Franky Varela (1), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (8), Kevin Rohy (21), Sean Billings (39), Andres Munoz (40)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 6/8 68:38
4:33
2.15 6:23 5:34 7:41 144 5:33 61:12 60:12 Kodiak Ketcham (6), Justin Hernandez (7), Zack Seltzer (39), John Porterfield (43), Isaac Saysane (49)
F/S 1st 5 7/12 48:02
0:39
1.65 5:49 5:41 6:04 210 5:23 47:57 47:57 43:46 Sean O Callaghan (30), Hughy Cruz (39), Devon Kessler (41), Sabino Nunez (42), Jacob Rewa (58)
F/S 2nd 5 7/9 52:36
0:56
1.65 6:23 6:07 6:41 195 5:42 55:09
(2:33,4.6)
55:09
(2:33,4.6)
47:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Pattynama (24), Declan Bohley (27), Jose Ambriz (41), Miguel Reyes (49), Jair Chavez (54)
F/S 3rd 5 7/8 58:22
1:02
1.65 7:04 6:42 7:20 219 5:57 51:06 51:06 Cameron Cooper (33), Marley Gaines (43), Matthew VanderVorst (46), Justin Tamborelli (47), Collin Fountaine (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Clough Sr Ramona 10:28 4:52
2 Matthew Machnov Sr El Capitan 10:36 4:56
3 Zane Golpariani Sr Del Norte 10:42 4:59
4 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 10:47 5:01 1/1 3/12 4/17
5 Esteban Magana Sr Southwest (SD) 10:49 5:02
6 Zac Grissom Sr Del Norte 10:50 5:02
7 Alex Wahab Sr Del Norte 10:52 5:03
8 Carson Sanchez Sr Grossmont 10:52 5:03
9 Matthew Henry Jr Granite Hills 10:54 5:04
10 Antonio Dinis Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:56 5:05
11 Andrew Sager Jr El Capitan 11:03 5:08
12 Mario Barone Sr Bonita Vista 11:03 5:08
13 Raymond Ramos Jr Escondido 11:04 5:09
14 Miguel Velazquez Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:13 5:13
15 Christian Salt Sr Bonita Vista 11:16 5:14
16 David Bonds Sr Escondido 11:18 5:15
20 Christian Ramos Sr Escondido 11:21 5:17
21 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 11:21 5:17
22 Mathew Musa Sr Valhalla 11:22 5:17
23 Gustavo Vazquez Jr Bonita Vista 11:22 5:17
24 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 11:23 5:18
25 Devin Provence Jr Grossmont 11:25 5:19
26 Alberto Osuna Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:25 5:19
27 Mica Mills Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:26 5:19
28 Ivan Arias Sr Hilltop 11:28 5:20
29 Cooper Olander Sr Valhalla 11:32 5:22
30 Isaiah Ralph Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:33 5:22
31 Adolfo Cisneros Sr Hilltop 11:33 5:22
32 Leland Hayley Sr El Capitan 11:34 5:23
33 Joseph Schafstall Jr Serra 11:37 5:24
34 Edgar Hurtado Sr Calexico 11:39 5:25
35 Luis Fernando Perez Sr Serra 11:40 5:26
36 Noah Nafarrete Jr Bonita Vista 11:41 5:26
37 Reed Harris Jr High Tech High 11:43 5:27
38 Kyle Kellerup Sr Escondido 11:47 5:29
39 Robert Carney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:50 5:30
40 Ben Parrish Sr High Tech High 11:50 5:30
41 Daniel Provence Jr Grossmont 11:52 5:31
42 Fernando Quintano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:53 5:32
43 Adam Nance Jr Valhalla 12:00 5:35
44 Mitchell Sutter Sr Ramona 12:03 5:36
45 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 12:03 5:36
46 Joshua Turman Jr Del Norte 12:05 5:37
47 Josue Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:06 5:38
48 Antonio Quintana Jr Hilltop 12:07 5:38
49 Myles Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:08 5:39
50 Abraham Zepeda Jr Bonita Vista 12:10 5:40
51 Oscar Campos Sr Valhalla 12:10 5:40
52 Drake Horne Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:10 5:40
53 Kade Gan Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:11 5:40
54 Sebastian Pimentel Jr Mar Vista 12:11 5:40
55 Derry Solano Sr Escondido 12:12 5:40
56 Nick Zarate Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:13 5:41
57 Rene Espinosa Sr Bonita Vista 12:17 5:43
58 Gabriel Ledezma Sr Bonita Vista 12:17 5:43
59 Alejandro Cuevas Jr Valley Center 12:18 5:43
60 Henry Whiteley Sr High Tech High 12:21 5:45
61 Marco Dominguez Jr Grossmont 12:24 5:46
62 Valiant Smith Sr Grossmont 12:24 5:46
63 Ethan Gamboa Jr Bonita Vista 12:25 5:47
64 Connor Crovella Jr Del Norte 12:26 5:47
65 Santiago Agreda Sr Southwest (SD) 12:28 5:48
66 Adrian Bueno Sr Mar Vista 12:36 5:52
67 Zachary Polite Sr Valhalla 12:37 5:52
68 Jose Bello Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:38 5:53
69 Quannah Arnold Sr Ramona 12:38 5:53
70 Koffi Adjalle Sr Southwest (SD) 12:38 5:53
71 Connor Goode Sr Del Norte 12:39 5:53
72 Mathew Pina Jr Calexico 12:39 5:53
73 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Jr Southwest (SD) 12:40 5:53
74 Diego Corrales Sr Southwest (SD) 12:44 5:55
75 Robert Gonzalez Jr Mar Vista 12:48 5:57
76 Jacob Papenfuss Sr Grossmont 12:50 5:58
77 Nathan Hernandez Jr Valhalla 12:50 5:58
78 Cody Lavitt Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:51 5:59
79 Fernando Magallon Jr Grossmont 12:52 5:59
80 Jonathan Garcia Jr Mar Vista 12:53 6:00
81 Miguel Mota Sr Escondido 12:53 6:00
82 Julian Alvarez Jr Valley Center 13:01 6:03
83 Kevin Guzman Sr Southwest (SD) 13:02 6:04
84 Michael Alonso Ambrocio Sr Granite Hills 13:03 6:04
85 David Hernandez Jr Granite Hills 13:03 6:04
86 Ricardo Dollero Sr Bonita Vista 13:04 6:05
87 Matthew Goodwin Sr Grossmont 13:05 6:05
88 Alejandro Gomez Sr Calexico 13:06 6:06
89 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 13:07 6:06
90 Bryan Tran Jr Serra 13:10 6:07
91 Dante Calafato Jr Del Norte 13:10 6:07
92 Michael Gonzalez Jr Hilltop 13:11 6:08
93 Logan Wilson Jr Mar Vista 13:12 6:08
94 Kevin Stark Sr Escondido 13:12 6:08
95 Julian Rodriguez Sr Escondido 13:13 6:09
96 Brian Legal Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:14 6:09
97 Pete Flores Jr Mar Vista 13:15 6:10
98 Pablo Benitez Jr Valley Center 13:17 6:11
99 Bryan Viveros Sr Granite Hills 13:18 6:11
100 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 13:21 6:13
101 Christian Alvarez Sr Southwest (SD) 13:22 6:13
102 Mitchell Price Sr Granite Hills 13:23 6:13
103 Mauricio Echeverria Jr Calexico 13:26 6:15
104 Brandon Torres Sr Mar Vista 13:26 6:15
105 Daniel Silva Sr Mar Vista 13:27 6:15
106 Jackson Reaksecker Jr Bonita Vista 13:27 6:15
107 Ryan Snyder Sr Del Norte 13:28 6:16
108 Alex Horn Jr Valhalla 13:29 6:16
109 Raffi Faul Jr Del Norte 13:29 6:16
110 Carnell Jelks Jr Mar Vista 13:29 6:16
111 Oscar Arroyo Sr Escondido 13:31 6:17
112 Ronin Flores de la Cruz Sr Bonita Vista 13:32 6:18
113 Luke Tasker Sr Del Norte 13:33 6:18
114 Luis Arce Jr Grossmont 13:33 6:18
115 Jakob Linares Jr Ramona 13:34 6:19
116 Julian Winnie Sr Mar Vista 13:34 6:19
117 Benny Ruiz Sr Calexico 13:35 6:19
118 Levi Knobloch Jr Granite Hills 13:35 6:19
119 Mitchell Wahlster Sr Serra 13:36 6:20
120 Curtis Cho Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:36 6:20
121 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 13:41 6:22
122 Noe Porfirio Jr Southwest (SD) 13:44 6:23
123 Christian Mondragon Jr Hilltop 13:45 6:24
124 Tucker Hobbes Sr Del Norte 13:53 6:27
125 Colby Beltz Sr Valhalla 13:57 6:29
126 Brandon Dioneda Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:57 6:29
127 Harrison Hess Jr Serra 14:01 6:31
128 Devon Daly Jr Serra 14:03 6:32
129 Joshua Gelle Jr Del Norte 14:04 6:33
130 Kyle Beals Sr Ramona 14:06 6:33
131 Shane Brannan Sr Valley Center 14:11 6:36
132 Daniel Dodero Jr Serra 14:13 6:37
133 Thomas Joel Jr Del Norte 14:13 6:37
134 Jaime Ramirez Jr Hilltop 14:22 6:41
135 Leonardo Pena Sr Serra 14:26 6:43
136 Toby McPherson Jr Ramona 14:29 6:44
137 Nathan Young Jr Granite Hills 14:40 6:49
138 Nicolas Petruzzelli Jr Serra 14:40 6:49
139 Levi Wold2 Fr Mar Vista 14:44 6:51
140 Abner Vazquez Sr Mar Vista 14:51 6:54
141 Luke Limberis Jr Del Norte 14:52 6:55
142 Alex Garcia Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:02 7:00
143 Alan Lopez-Lizarraga Jr Bonita Vista 15:08 7:02
144 Andrew Lee Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:17 7:07
145 Seth Murdock Jr Granite Hills 15:18 7:07
146 Joe Rigney Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:19 7:07
147 Kane Narvaez Jr Mar Vista 15:26 7:11
148 Elijah Avila Jr Hilltop 15:33 7:14
149 Sergio Bustamonte Jr Mar Vista 15:50 7:22
150 Minh To Jr Serra 16:03 7:28
151 Chandler Kern Sr Grossmont 16:05 7:29
152 Omar Garcia Sr Hilltop 16:12 7:32
153 Jacob Dominick Sr Grossmont 16:13 7:33
154 Shane Smith Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:14 7:33
155 Luis Suarez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:37 7:44
156 Anthony Yzabal-Contreras Sr Hilltop 16:40 7:45
157 Allan Denick-Zielstra Jr Serra 18:12 8:28
158 Joshua Medina Jr Serra 18:47 8:44
159 Sergio Merigo Jr Mar Vista 20:03 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 10:15 4:46 1/11 1/12 1/13
2 Aidan Katson Sr San Marcos 10:38 4:57
3 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos 10:41 4:58
4 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos 10:42 4:59
5 Zak Beckwith Jr Poway 10:43 4:59
6 Ruben Pina Sr Steele Canyon 10:43 4:59
7 Xavier Liberty Sr Mira Mesa 10:45 5:00
8 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 10:45 5:00 2/11 2/12 2/12 10:35 10:35 10:35
9 David Harimana Jr Patrick Henry 10:47 5:01
10 Ian Beck Jr Mira Mesa 10:54 5:04
11 Josh Ligas Jr Poway 10:54 5:04
12 Ryan O'Hara Jr San Marcos 10:54 5:04
13 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 10:55 5:05
14 Sean Cornell Jr San Marcos 11:00 5:07
15 Mark Alfred Jr University City 11:01 5:07
16 David Hoiles Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:04 5:09
17 Edgar Ramos Sr Eastlake 11:09 5:11
18 Paul Ranney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:10 5:12
19 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos 11:12 5:13
20 Nathaniel Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 11:13 5:13
21 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 11:13 5:13 3/11 4/12 2/11
22 Blaze Harris Jr Steele Canyon 11:13 5:13
23 Leo Capuno Sr Eastlake 11:15 5:14
24 Nick Van Daelen Sr University City 11:15 5:14
25 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos 11:16 5:14
26 Patric Berard Sr University City 11:16 5:14
27 David Melendez-Perdomo Jr University City 11:21 5:17
28 Bryce Beeson Jr Poway 11:22 5:17
29 Max Ortuno Jr Steele Canyon 11:26 5:19
30 Mark DeLancey Sr Poway 11:28 5:20
31 Jovanny Riojas Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:30 5:21
32 Connor Jaynes Sr Coronado 11:31 5:21
33 Cooper Talbott Sr University City 11:33 5:22
34 Garett Davis Sr Patrick Henry 11:34 5:23
35 Cameron Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 11:39 5:25
36 Max Lopez Jr University City 11:40 5:26
37 Joshua Sunnanonta Jr Mira Mesa 11:41 5:26
38 Bryce Kueker Jr University City 11:42 5:27
39 Alex Fernandez de la Vega Jr Poway 11:42 5:27
40 Alex Aceves Jr San Marcos 11:50 5:30
41 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 11:53 5:32 4/11 5/12 5/11
42 Cole Mullins Jr Coronado 11:54 5:32
43 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 11:59 5:34 5/11 6/12 4/11 13:16
(1:17)
13:16
(1:17)
13:16
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 11:59 5:34 6/11 7/12 3/11
45 Richard Cleaves Jr Steele Canyon 12:00 5:35
46 Nicholas Swink Sr Mira Mesa 12:01 5:35
47 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 12:02 5:36 7/11 8/12 3/10
48 Saul Luna Jr Eastlake 12:04 5:37
49 Jack Bacinett Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:05 5:37
50 Jack Urie Jr Patrick Henry 12:06 5:38
51 Jonathan Strothers Sr Steele Canyon 12:07 5:38
52 Tristan Rayandayan Sr Mira Mesa 12:07 5:38
53 Adam Turken Sr University City 12:11 5:40
54 Efren Roman Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:15 5:42
55 Alec Ege Jr Patrick Henry 12:15 5:42
56 Gerardo Villa Sr Eastlake 12:15 5:42
57 Sam Black Jr San Marcos 12:16 5:42
58 Dat Mong Sr Mira Mesa 12:16 5:42
59 Ben Rodenbeck Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:19 5:44
60 Peter Cresci Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:20 5:44
61 Samuel Sanchez Sr Canyon Springs 12:21 5:45
62 Ethan Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 12:22 5:45
63 Ryan Meehan Sr Mira Mesa 12:24 5:46
64 Kai Nambu Jr University City 12:25 5:47
65 Gabe Zolot Jr Westview 12:26 5:47
66 Alex Decottignies Sr Westview 12:27 5:47
67 Santino Pizzo Jr Steele Canyon 12:27 5:47
68 Benjamin Porter Jr Mira Mesa 12:28 5:48
69 Zach Matthews Jr Patrick Henry 12:29 5:48
70 Jackson Arnold Jr Poway 12:30 5:49
71 Thomas Jones Fr University City 12:30 5:49
72 Jake Mumford Jr Patrick Henry 12:30 5:49
73 Nicholas Lord Jr Patrick Henry 12:30 5:49
74 Justin Catalano Jr Patrick Henry 12:36 5:52
75 Cade Beal Sr Steele Canyon 12:37 5:52
76 Benjamin Bullock Sr Steele Canyon 12:42 5:54
77 Andy Hua Sr Patrick Henry 12:46 5:56
78 Nathan Holden Jr Westview 12:52 5:59
79 Leland Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 12:53 6:00
80 Nathan Robak Jr Steele Canyon 12:53 6:00
81 Ryan Jackson Sr Mira Mesa 12:57 6:01
82 Trever Cook Jr San Marcos 13:02 6:04
83 Sean Challburg Jr Eastlake 13:02 6:04
84 Kai Cinco Jr Patrick Henry 13:03 6:04
85 Jaden Arce Sr Eastlake 13:08 6:07
86 Matthew Tran Jr Mira Mesa 13:09 6:07
87 Princeton Lou Jr Poway 13:11 6:08
88 Conner Johnston Sr Steele Canyon 13:11 6:08
89 Victor Hernandez Jr Steele Canyon 13:21 6:13
90 Donald Ahles Jr Patrick Henry 13:35 6:19
91 CJ Caccese Jr Poway 13:35 6:19
92 Sang Tong Jr Mira Mesa 13:39 6:21
93 Timothy Lieu Sr University City 13:41 6:22
94 Ryan Oakes Jr Westview 13:43 6:23
95 Nicholas Correa Sr Mira Mesa 13:43 6:23
96 Fabian Vallejo Jr Steele Canyon 13:44 6:23
97 Nolan Kruger Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:47 6:25
98 Cyrus Pourhosseini Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:48 6:25
99 Jose Calvillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 13:51 6:27
100 Euan Cousar Sr Westview 13:52 6:27
101 Darren Redic Sr Mira Mesa 13:54 6:28
102 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 13:56 6:29 8/11 9/12 7/9 13:39 13:39 13:39
103 Anthony Guzman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 13:56 6:29
104 Luke Meyers Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:56 6:29
105 Christopher Martinez Sr Patrick Henry 13:57 6:29
106 Sean Helms Sr Mira Mesa 14:01 6:31
107 Antonio Santos Sr Eastlake 14:05 6:33
108 Mathew Wager Jr Eastlake 14:06 6:33
109 Daniel Mendoza Jr Patrick Henry 14:07 6:34
110 Sergio Sapien Sr Eastlake 14:07 6:34
111 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 14:09 6:35 9/11 10/12 7/8 12:02 12:02 12:02
112 Evan Newman Jr University City 14:11 6:36
113 Liam Arenas-Field Sr San Marcos 14:13 6:37
114 Joshua Malcangio-Andrews Jr Patrick Henry 14:16 6:38
115 Nathan Celendro Sr Mira Mesa 14:19 6:40
116 Huyson Tran Sr Mira Mesa 14:28 6:44
117 Jake Radovan Jr Eastlake 14:28 6:44
118 Steven Vo Jr Mira Mesa 14:36 6:47
119 Arie Korporaal Jr Westview 14:41 6:50
120 Timothy Tran Sr Rancho Buena Vista 14:43 6:51
121 Marco Lara Jr Steele Canyon 14:46 6:52
122 Panintorn Stoup Jr Patrick Henry 14:51 6:54
123 Torin Faes Jr Eastlake 14:58 6:58
124 Jadin Baker Sr Mira Mesa 15:01 6:59
125 Conor Archdeacon Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:06 7:01
126 Vince Nguyen Jr Patrick Henry 15:09 7:03
127 Baltazar Marquez Sr Steele Canyon 15:13 7:05
128 Byran Ortiz Sr Patrick Henry 15:23 7:09
129 Daniel Stevenson Jr Steele Canyon 15:41 7:18
130 Alexandros Alexiou Jr Eastlake 15:44 7:19
131 Wyatt Cavan Sr Steele Canyon 15:53 7:23
132 Jethro Batinga Sr Mira Mesa 16:00 7:27
133 Jake Grygar Jr Steele Canyon 16:26 7:39
134 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 16:32 7:41 10/11 11/12 7/8
135 Robert Gillespie Jr Steele Canyon 16:36 7:43
136 Qusay Lateef Jr University City 16:51 7:50
137 Bradley Bjelland Jr University City 17:07 7:58
138 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 17:15 8:01 11/11 12/12 7/7
139 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Steele Canyon 17:17 8:02
140 Christian Vierra Jr Poway 17:34 8:10
141 Nathaniel Rickertsen Jr Patrick Henry 17:34 8:10
142 Robert Repass Sr Eastlake 17:35 8:11
143 Ryan Turner Jr Poway 17:39 8:13
144 Brylle Villoso Jr Mira Mesa 19:49 9:13
145 Emmanuel Punzal Jr Mira Mesa 20:00 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
53:55
10:47
5:01
35 Aidan Katson
Sr
10:38
4:57
2
Jordan Haney
Jr
10:41
4:58
3
Austin Chen
Sr
10:42
4:59
4
Ryan O'Hara
Jr
10:54
5:04
12
Sean Cornell
Jr
11:00
5:07
14
Callum Chappell
Jr
11:12
5:13
19
Joshua Hutchins
Sr
11:16
5:14
25
2 San Pasqual
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
56:05
11:13
5:13
109 Franky Varela
Sr
10:15
4:46
1
Noah Tellez-V
Sr
10:45
5:00
8
Kevin Rohy
Jr
11:13
5:13
21
Sean Billings
Jr
11:53
5:32
39
Andres Munoz
Sr
11:59
5:34
40
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
11:59
5:34
41
Justin Hernande
Jr
12:02
5:36
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
56:09
11:14
5:13
112 Zak Beckwith
Jr
10:43
4:59
5
Josh Ligas
Jr
10:54
5:04
11
Bryce Beeson
Jr
11:22
5:17
28
Mark DeLancey
Sr
11:28
5:20
30
Alex Fernande de la Vega
Jr
11:42
5:27
38
Jackson Arnold
Jr
12:30
5:49
61
Princeto Lou
Jr
13:11
6:08
66
4 University City
8-7-7-4-4
Gap: 0:32
56:26
11:17
5:15
124 Mark Alfred
Jr
11:01
5:07
15
Nick Van Daelen
Sr
11:15
5:14
24
Patric Berard
Sr
11:16
5:14
26
David Melendez
Jr
11:21
5:17
27
Cooper Talbott
Sr
11:33
5:22
32
Max Lopez
Jr
11:40
5:26
35
Bryce Kueker
Jr
11:42
5:27
37
5 Patrick Henry
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
57:19
11:28
5:20
143 David Harimana
Jr
10:47
5:01
9
Nathanie Cruz
Jr
11:13
5:13
20
Garett Davis
Sr
11:34
5:23
33
Cameron Jaynes
Sr
11:39
5:25
34
Jack Urie
Jr
12:06
5:38
47
Alec Ege
Jr
12:15
5:42
51
Ethan Jaynes
Sr
12:22
5:45
56
6 Mira Mesa
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:22
57:28
11:30
5:21
145 Xavier Liberty
Sr
10:45
5:00
7
Ian Beck
Jr
10:54
5:04
10
Joshua Sunnanon
Jr
11:41
5:26
36
Nicholas Swink
Sr
12:01
5:35
43
Tristan Rayanday
Sr
12:07
5:38
49
Dat Mong
Sr
12:16
5:42
53
Ryan Meehan
Sr
12:24
5:46
57
7 Steele Canyon
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:24
57:29
11:30
5:21
147 Ruben Pina
Sr
10:43
4:59
6
Blaze Harris
Jr
11:13
5:13
22
Max Ortuno
Jr
11:26
5:19
29
Richard Cleaves
Jr
12:00
5:35
42
Jonathan Strother
Sr
12:07
5:38
48
Santino Pizzo
Jr
12:27
5:47
60
Cade Beal
Sr
12:37
5:52
62
8 Eastlake
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
59:45
11:57
5:33
201 Edgar Ramos
Sr
11:09
5:11
17
Leo Capuno
Sr
11:15
5:14
23
Saul Luna
Jr
12:04
5:37
45
Gerardo Villa
Sr
12:15
5:42
52
Sean Challbur
Jr
13:02
6:04
64
Jaden Arce
Sr
13:08
6:07
65
Antonio Santos
Sr
14:05
6:33
74
9 Cathedral Catholic
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:43
61:35
12:19
5:44
239 David Hoiles
Jr
11:04
5:09
16
Jack Bacinett
Jr
12:05
5:37
46
Ben Rodenbec
Jr
12:19
5:44
54
Peter Cresci
Jr
12:20
5:44
55
Nolan Kruger
Sr
13:47
6:25
68
Cyrus Pourhoss
Jr
13:48
6:25
69
Luke Meyers
Jr
13:56
6:29
73
10 Rancho Buena Vista
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:46
62:42
12:32
5:50
241 Paul Ranney
Jr
11:10
5:12
18
Jovanny Riojas
Jr
11:30
5:21
31
Efren Roman
Jr
12:15
5:42
50
Jose Calvillo
Jr
13:51
6:27
70
Anthony Guzman
Sr
13:56
6:29
72
Timothy Tran
Sr
14:43
6:51
76




11 Westview
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
62:23
12:29
5:48
260 Aiden Factor
Jr
10:55
5:05
13
Gabe Zolot
Jr
12:26
5:47
58
Alex Decottig
Sr
12:27
5:47
59
Nathan Holden
Jr
12:52
5:59
63
Ryan Oakes
Jr
13:43
6:23
67
Euan Cousar
Sr
13:52
6:27
71
Arie Korporaa
Jr
14:41
6:50
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
59:36
11:55
5:33
47 Callum Chappell
Jr
11:12
5:13
1
Joshua Hutchins
Sr
11:16
5:14
2
Alex Aceves
Jr
11:50
5:30
5
Sam Black
Jr
12:16
5:42
10
Trever Cook
Jr
13:02
6:04
29
Liam Arenas-F
Sr
14:13
6:37
45




2 University City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
60:28
12:06
5:37
48 Max Lopez
Jr
11:40
5:26
3
Bryce Kueker
Jr
11:42
5:27
4
Adam Turken
Sr
12:11
5:40
8
Kai Nambu
Jr
12:25
5:47
14
Thomas Jones
Fr
12:30
5:49
19
Timothy Lieu
Sr
13:41
6:22
37
Evan Newman
Jr
14:11
6:36
44
3 Patrick Henry
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
62:06
12:25
5:47
79 Alec Ege
Jr
12:15
5:42
9
Ethan Jaynes
Sr
12:22
5:45
12
Zach Matthews
Jr
12:29
5:48
17
Jake Mumford
Jr
12:30
5:49
20
Nicholas Lord
Jr
12:30
5:49
21
Justin Catalano
Jr
12:36
5:52
22
Andy Hua
Sr
12:46
5:56
25
4 Mira Mesa
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
62:58
12:36
5:51
94 Dat Mong
Sr
12:16
5:42
11
Ryan Meehan
Sr
12:24
5:46
13
Benjamin Porter
Jr
12:28
5:48
16
Leland Nguyen
Jr
12:53
6:00
26
Ryan Jackson
Sr
12:57
6:01
28
Matthew Tran
Jr
13:09
6:07
31
Sang Tong
Jr
13:39
6:21
36
5 Steele Canyon
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
63:50
12:46
5:56
122 Santino Pizzo
Jr
12:27
5:47
15
Cade Beal
Sr
12:37
5:52
23
Benjamin Bullock
Sr
12:42
5:54
24
Nathan Robak
Jr
12:53
6:00
27
Conner Johnston
Sr
13:11
6:08
33
Victor Hernande
Jr
13:21
6:13
34
Fabian Vallejo
Jr
13:44
6:23
38
6 San Pasqual
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 4:33
68:38
13:44
6:23
144 Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
11:59
5:34
6
Justin Hernande
Jr
12:02
5:36
7
Zack Seltzer
Sr
13:56
6:29
39
John Porterfi
Sr
14:09
6:35
43
Isaac Saysane
Sr
16:32
7:41
49
Luis Ramirez
Jr
17:15
8:01
50




7 Poway
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:09
74:29
14:54
6:56
188 Jackson Arnold
Jr
12:30
5:49
18
Princeto Lou
Jr
13:11
6:08
32
CJ Caccese
Jr
13:35
6:19
35
Christia Vierra
Jr
17:34
8:10
51
Ryan Turner
Jr
17:39
8:13
52








8 Eastlake
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
69:54
13:59
6:30
199 Jaden Arce
Sr
13:08
6:07
30
Antonio Santos
Sr
14:05
6:33
40
Mathew Wager
Jr
14:06
6:33
41
Sergio Sapien
Sr
14:07
6:34
42
Jake Radovan
Jr
14:28
6:44
46
Torin Faes
Jr
14:58
6:58
47
Alexandr Alexiou
Jr
15:44
7:19
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Millan So Mira Mesa 8:18 5:02
2 Nick Brown So Westview 8:30 5:09
3 Jake Murray So Poway 8:32 5:10
4 Aiden Davis So Patrick Henry 8:35 5:12
5 Omar Perez So Westview 8:37 5:13
6 Levi Tayler Fr San Marcos 8:44 5:18
7 Jake Beckwith So Poway 8:46 5:19
8 Edgar Salazar So Eastlake 8:47 5:19
9 Charlie Dunnigan So Patrick Henry 8:49 5:21
10 Caden Romaine Gleim Fr Patrick Henry 8:52 5:22
11 Blake Levy Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:52 5:22
12 Ryan Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 8:53 5:23
13 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos 8:55 5:24
14 Matthew Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 8:56 5:25
15 Toshi Shiotani So Poway 8:56 5:25
16 Carlos Alvarez Fr San Marcos 8:58 5:26
17 Ivan Seegmiller So Cathedral Catholic 8:59 5:27
18 Thomas Dolby So San Marcos 9:01 5:28
19 Aidan Conarrubias So Steele Canyon 9:04 5:30
20 Alexandre Leroy Fr Westview 9:05 5:30
21 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 9:05 5:30
22 Jonathan Wilson So Poway 9:05 5:30
23 Drew Cottingham So Westview 9:05 5:30
24 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 9:07 5:32
25 Michael Patron So Eastlake 9:14 5:36
26 James Beeson Fr Westview 9:16 5:37
27 David Kolivayko So Rancho Buena Vista 9:17 5:38
28 JT Gould So Poway 9:19 5:39
29 Edward Gill So Poway 9:21 5:40
30 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 9:22 5:41 1/17 1/17 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Cole Hutcherson So Coronado 9:23 5:41
32 Robert Ronco Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:24 5:42
33 James Brumley Fr Patrick Henry 9:25 5:42
34 Andres Ruvalcaba So Poway 9:26 5:43
35 Amaree Berry So Cathedral Catholic 9:28 5:44
36 Logan Vossler So San Marcos 9:29 5:45
37 Aidan Jones So Poway 9:29 5:45
38 Kian Maher Fr San Marcos 9:30 5:45
39 Logan Hall Fr Steele Canyon 9:30 5:45
40 Dakota Barnes So Poway 9:30 5:45
41 Miles Mashouf So Poway 9:30 5:45
42 Landon Mullins Fr Coronado 9:30 5:45
43 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 9:32 5:47 2/17 2/17 9/13 10:20
(0:48)
10:20
(0:48)
10:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Matthew Jabro Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:33 5:47
45 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 9:33 5:47 3/17 3/17 6/12 10:00
(0:27)
10:00
(0:27)
10:00
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 9:34 5:48 4/17 4/17 6/12 9:30 9:30 9:30
47 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos 9:35 5:48
48 Jack Vande Berg So Poway 9:36 5:49
49 Armando Castillo Fr University City 9:36 5:49
50 Ryan Humphrey So San Marcos 9:38 5:50
51 Ryan Gleason So University City 9:40 5:52
52 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos 9:41 5:52
53 Colin McDonald So Patrick Henry 9:41 5:52
54 Thomas Boldt So Eastlake 9:42 5:53
55 Ryan Spaulding So Patrick Henry 9:42 5:53
56 Sergio Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 9:44 5:54
57 Diego Lopez So Steele Canyon 9:44 5:54
58 Nelson Escudero Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:48 5:56
59 Erick Rueda Toriz So Eastlake 9:49 5:57
60 Rene' G Navarro Fr Coronado 9:51 5:58
61 Matthew Grey So University City 9:52 5:59
62 Muhammad Mahmoud Jr Canyon Springs 9:52 5:59
63 Roger Reinhardt So Patrick Henry 9:52 5:59
64 Samuel Levy So Westview 9:54 6:00
65 Konor Chinn So Poway 9:55 6:01
66 Luis Bracamontes Fr Eastlake 9:55 6:01
67 Enzo Verna So Poway 9:55 6:01
68 Sean Walsh Fr Steele Canyon 9:55 6:01
69 Jacob Rewa So San Pasqual 10:01 6:04 5/17 5/17 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Nathan Leroy Fr Westview 10:02 6:05
71 Lateef Wakil So Westview 10:03 6:05
72 Dillon Nelson So University City 10:04 6:06
73 Jake Derr So Westview 10:04 6:06
74 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos 10:04 6:06
75 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos 10:05 6:07
76 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 10:06 6:07 6/17 6/17 6/12
77 Chris Laney So Cathedral Catholic 10:06 6:07
78 Zachary Patterson Fr University City 10:08 6:08
79 Benjamin Mangles So Eastlake 10:09 6:09
80 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 10:10 6:10 7/17 7/17 6/12 10:51
(0:41)
10:51
(0:41)
10:51
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Trevor Doud Fr Poway 10:10 6:10
82 Adrian Paredes So Eastlake 10:11 6:10
83 Brett Matthews Fr Westview 10:12 6:11
84 Reece Owen So Eastlake 10:12 6:11
85 Zach Goldberg So Steele Canyon 10:12 6:11
86 Bashar Alam Fr University City 10:13 6:12
87 Nathan Goldberg So Steele Canyon 10:14 6:12
88 Alan Guerrero So Mira Mesa 10:14 6:12
89 Conor Youngblood Fr Coronado 10:17 6:14
90 Danny Shireman Fr Poway 10:17 6:14
91 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos 10:17 6:14
92 Cristian Martinez So Mira Mesa 10:22 6:17
93 Christian Enkerlin So Poway 10:24 6:18
94 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Eastlake 10:25 6:19
95 Gage Peckham So Cathedral Catholic 10:26 6:19
96 Aidan Andrzejewski Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:26 6:19
97 Jayden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 10:27 6:20
98 Rollen Ellsworth So Mira Mesa 10:28 6:21
99 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos 10:30 6:22
100 Jacob Bell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:30 6:22
101 Anthony Haynes Fr Mira Mesa 10:31 6:22
102 Garrett Blandford So Cathedral Catholic 10:32 6:23
103 Benjamin Peraza Fr Eastlake 10:32 6:23
104 Tin Van Fr Eastlake 10:33 6:24
105 Leif Anderson So Rancho Buena Vista 10:33 6:24
106 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 10:33 6:24 8/17 8/17 7/11 11:14
(0:41)
11:14
(0:41)
11:14
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
107 Juian Vargo So San Marcos 10:34 6:24
108 Sebastien Badong So Steele Canyon 10:34 6:24
109 Will Leonard So Coronado 10:35 6:25
110 Jose Garcia Fr Eastlake 10:36 6:25
111 Diego Coronel-Zegarra Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:37 6:26
112 Shane Hopkins So Rancho Buena Vista 10:37 6:26
113 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos 10:37 6:26
114 Steven Almenanza So Mira Mesa 10:37 6:26
115 Andrew Gunderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:38 6:27
116 Harry Wesling Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:39 6:27
117 Jarod Ho Fr Westview 10:39 6:27
118 Kevin Thelen So Eastlake 10:40 6:28
119 Andrew Borgie So Coronado 10:40 6:28
120 Timothy Chu So Westview 10:40 6:28
121 Dominic Colucci Fr San Marcos 10:40 6:28
122 Melvin Juan So Mira Mesa 10:41 6:28
123 Kevin Ly So Mira Mesa 10:41 6:28
124 Jacob Martin So Eastlake 10:42 6:29
125 Sherif Dessouky Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:43 6:30
126 Madden Lai So Mira Mesa 10:44 6:30
127 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 10:45 6:31 9/17 9/17 7/10
128 Jacob Schwartz Sr Westview 10:48 6:33
129 Shane Wright Fr Mira Mesa 10:48 6:33
130 Jacob Soule Fr Patrick Henry 10:49 6:33
131 Riley Sargent Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:50 6:34
132 Nathan Pizarro Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:53 6:36
133 Joshua Blanchard So Mira Mesa 10:54 6:36
134 Ralph Tan So Eastlake 10:55 6:37
135 Christian Berkes Fr San Marcos 10:56 6:38
136 Connor Fitzgerald So Poway 10:57 6:38
137 Keegan Tibbetts Fr Patrick Henry 10:59 6:39
138 Jair Chavez So San Pasqual 11:02 6:41 10/17 10/17 8/9
139 Ernest Alexander Fr Steele Canyon 11:03 6:42
140 Derek Verbon So Mira Mesa 11:03 6:42
141 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 11:04 6:42 11/17 11/17 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Chase Toland Rancho Buena Vista 11:11 6:47
143 Elijah Mufen So Mira Mesa 11:13 6:48
144 Jacob Shelledy So Eastlake 11:14 6:48
145 Carlos de Castro Fr Patrick Henry 11:15 6:49
146 Tai Vang Sr Mira Mesa 11:17 6:50
147 Luke Beaton So University City 11:20 6:52
148 Luke Brechtel Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:22 6:53
149 Evan Herrera So Eastlake 11:23 6:54
150 Liam Walsh Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:23 6:54
151 Nick Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:24 6:55
152 Max McCubbin Fr Steele Canyon 11:26 6:56
153 Ty Hurley So Mira Mesa 11:26 6:56
154 Ethan Choisser Fr Eastlake 11:27 6:56
155 Aiden Beck Fr Patrick Henry 11:27 6:56
156 Brady Furlano So Poway 11:27 6:56
157 Andy Hoang So Mira Mesa 11:30 6:58
158 Justin Chung Fr San Marcos 11:30 6:58
159 Austin Garrett So Cathedral Catholic 11:32 6:59
160 Jeyvon Lanus So Westview 11:32 6:59
161 Dylan Catherman Fr University City 11:32 6:59
162 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 11:33 7:00 12/17 12/17 8/9 11:54
(0:21)
11:54
(0:21)
11:54
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Omer Lazaro Fr Mira Mesa 11:34 7:01
164 Peter Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 11:36 7:02
165 Dylan Sunico Fr Eastlake 11:38 7:03
166 Joshua Pampo Fr Mira Mesa 11:39 7:04
167 Lucas Stachera-Smith So Steele Canyon 11:40 7:04
168 Richard Jason So University City 11:41 7:05
169 Connor Rankin So Westview 11:45 7:07
170 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 11:47 7:08 13/17 13/17 7/9
171 Mitchell Van Dyk So Cathedral Catholic 11:48 7:09
172 Wiley Long So Poway 11:48 7:09
173 James Kennison Fr San Marcos 11:49 7:10
174 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 11:52 7:12 14/17 14/17 7/9
175 Jacob Binsfield Fr Steele Canyon 11:53 7:12
176 Jack Schiaffino So Coronado 11:53 7:12
177 Alexander Steller So Eastlake 11:54 7:13
178 Zachary Van Den Einde Fr Westview 11:57 7:15
179 Liam Ostadan Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:03 7:18
180 Robert Parsons Fr Patrick Henry 12:03 7:18
181 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 12:06 7:20 15/17 15/17 7/8
182 Omar Orihuela Fr Eastlake 12:07 7:21
183 Jeffrey Johnson Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:07 7:21
184 Elijah Mayo So Eastlake 12:07 7:21
185 Ryan Singer So Steele Canyon 12:10 7:22
186 Owen Bailey Fr Patrick Henry 12:10 7:22
187 John Conlan Fr Mira Mesa 12:14 7:25
188 Cole Eckerman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:14 7:25
189 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 12:17 7:27 16/17 16/17 7/8
190 Nicholas Isteepho Fr Westview 12:23 7:30
191 Robert Goode Fr Patrick Henry 12:27 7:33
192 Ryan Shakiba Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:28 7:33
193 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 12:29 7:34 17/17 17/17 7/8
194 Philip Mai Fr Mira Mesa 12:30 7:35
195 Perry Ngo Fr Mira Mesa 12:34 7:37
196 Joseph Bernhardt So Patrick Henry 12:34 7:37
197 Justin Colman Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:36 7:38
198 Joshua Heck So Patrick Henry 12:38 7:39
199 Elijah LeNoir Fr Steele Canyon 12:39 7:40
200 Ryan Reed Fr Mira Mesa 12:43 7:42
201 Peter Truong So Mira Mesa 12:56 7:50
202 Sam Potter So San Marcos 13:01 7:53
203 Alvaro Valadez Fr Canyon Springs 13:15 8:02
204 Joseph Rizzo So Cathedral Catholic 13:22 8:06
205 Elijah Unger Fr Mira Mesa 13:26 8:08
206 Joshua Jidaria So Mira Mesa 14:02 8:30
207 Alan Brockmeyer So Mira Mesa 14:05 8:32
208 Matthew Doan Fr Mira Mesa 14:38 8:52
209 Liam Conforto So San Marcos 14:43 8:55
210 Jake De los reyes Fr Westview 14:49 8:59
211 Michael Trinh So Mira Mesa 14:54 9:02
212 Anthony Kim Fr Mira Mesa 14:55 9:02
213 Leo Zhang Fr Coronado 14:58 9:04
214 Shane Kirchoff Fr Patrick Henry 15:04 9:08
215 Cormac Evans So Patrick Henry 15:14 9:14
216 Noah Mayo Fr Eastlake 17:36 10:40
217 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 17:45 10:45
218 Christopher Trapp Fr Patrick Henry 17:47 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
2-1-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
44:22
8:52
5:23
71 Nick Brown
So
8:30
5:09
2
Omar Perez
So
8:37
5:13
5
Alexandr Leroy
Fr
9:05
5:30
20
Nathanie Lara
So
9:05
5:30
21
Drew Cottingh
So
9:05
5:30
23
James Beeson
Fr
9:16
5:37
26
Samuel Levy
So
9:54
6:00
55
1 Poway
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
44:26
8:53
5:23
71 Jake Murray
So
8:32
5:10
3
Jake Beckwith
So
8:46
5:19
7
Toshi Shiotani
So
8:56
5:25
15
Jonathan Wilson
So
9:05
5:30
22
Manny Johnson
Fr
9:07
5:32
24
JT Gould
So
9:19
5:39
28
Edward Gill
So
9:21
5:40
29
3 Cathedral Catholic
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:32
45:04
9:01
5:28
86 Blake Levy
Fr
8:52
5:22
11
Ryan Sweeney
So
8:53
5:23
12
Matthew Martinez
So
8:56
5:25
14
Ivan Seegmill
So
8:59
5:27
17
Robert Ronco
Fr
9:24
5:42
32
Amaree Berry
So
9:28
5:44
34
Matthew Jabro
Fr
9:33
5:47
40
4 San Marcos
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:45
45:07
9:01
5:28
88 Levi Tayler
Fr
8:44
5:18
6
Cade Hoggan
So
8:55
5:24
13
Carlos Alvarez
Fr
8:58
5:26
16
Thomas Dolby
So
9:01
5:28
18
Logan Vossler
So
9:29
5:45
35
Kian Maher
Fr
9:30
5:45
36
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
9:35
5:48
43
5 Patrick Henry
4-3-1-5-5
Gap: 1:06
45:22
9:04
5:30
102 Aiden Davis
So
8:35
5:12
4
Charlie Dunnigan
So
8:49
5:21
9
Caden Romaine Gleim
Fr
8:52
5:22
10
James Brumley
Fr
9:25
5:42
33
Colin McDonald
So
9:41
5:52
46
Ryan Spauldin
So
9:42
5:53
48
Roger Reinhard
So
9:52
5:59
54
6 Eastlake
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
47:27
9:29
5:45
187 Edgar Salazar
So
8:47
5:19
8
Michael Patron
So
9:14
5:36
25
Thomas Boldt
So
9:42
5:53
47
Erick Rueda Toriz
So
9:49
5:57
51
Luis Bracamon
Fr
9:55
6:01
56
Benjamin Mangles
So
10:09
6:09
62
Adrian Paredes
So
10:11
6:10
64
7 San Pasqual
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:39
48:02
9:36
5:49
210 Sean O Callagha
So
9:22
5:41
30
Hughy Cruz
So
9:32
5:47
39
Devon Kessler
So
9:33
5:47
41
Sabino Nunez
So
9:34
5:48
42
Jacob Rewa
So
10:01
6:04
58
David Pattynam
So
10:06
6:07
60
Declan Bohley
So
10:10
6:10
63
8 Steele Canyon
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:51
47:57
9:35
5:49
212 Aidan Conarrub
So
9:04
5:30
19
Logan Hall
Fr
9:30
5:45
37
Sergio Gaytan
Fr
9:44
5:54
49
Diego Lopez
So
9:44
5:54
50
Sean Walsh
Fr
9:55
6:01
57
Zach Goldberg
So
10:12
6:11
65
Nathan Goldberg
So
10:14
6:12
67
9 University City
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:32
49:20
9:52
5:59
262 Armando Castillo
Fr
9:36
5:49
44
Ryan Gleason
So
9:40
5:52
45
Matthew Grey
So
9:52
5:59
53
Dillon Nelson
So
10:04
6:06
59
Zachary Patterso
Fr
10:08
6:08
61
Bashar Alam
Fr
10:13
6:12
66
Luke Beaton
So
11:20
6:52
82
10 Coronado
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:12
49:36
9:55
6:01
265 Cole Hutchers
So
9:23
5:41
31
Landon Mullins
Fr
9:30
5:45
38
Rene' G Navarro
Fr
9:51
5:58
52
Conor Youngblo
Fr
10:17
6:14
69
Will Leonard
So
10:35
6:25
75
Andrew Borgie
So
10:40
6:28
78
Jack Schiaffi
So
11:53
7:12
83
11 Mira Mesa
1-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:13
49:53
9:59
6:03
283 David Millan
So
8:18
5:02
1
Alan Guerrero
So
10:14
6:12
68
Cristian Martinez
So
10:22
6:17
70
Rollen Ellswort
So
10:28
6:21
71
Anthony Haynes
Fr
10:31
6:22
73
Steven Almenanz
So
10:37
6:26
77
Melvin Juan
So
10:41
6:28
79
12 Rancho Buena Vista
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
51:47
10:21
6:17
329 David Kolivayk
So
9:17
5:38
27
Jacob Bell
Fr
10:30
6:22
72
Leif Anderson
So
10:33
6:24
74
Shane Hopkins
So
10:37
6:26
76
Riley Sargent
Fr
10:50
6:34
80
Chase Toland
-
11:11
6:47
81
Cole Eckerman
Fr
12:14
7:25
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
47:05
9:25
5:42
23 JT Gould
So
9:19
5:39
2
Edward Gill
So
9:21
5:40
3
Andres Ruvalcab
So
9:26
5:43
4
Aidan Jones
So
9:29
5:45
6
Dakota Barnes
So
9:30
5:45
8
Miles Mashouf
So
9:30
5:45
9
Jack Vande Berg
So
9:36
5:49
12
2 San Marcos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
48:28
9:42
5:52
67 Kian Maher
Fr
9:30
5:45
7
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
9:35
5:48
11
Ryan Humphrey
So
9:38
5:50
13
Noah Wood
Fr
9:41
5:52
14
Brett Odom
Fr
10:04
6:06
22
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
10:05
6:07
23
Nathanie Hong
Fr
10:17
6:14
33
3 Westview
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
49:19
9:52
5:59
79 James Beeson
Fr
9:16
5:37
1
Samuel Levy
So
9:54
6:00
18
Nathan Leroy
Fr
10:02
6:05
19
Lateef Wakil
So
10:03
6:05
20
Jake Derr
So
10:04
6:06
21
Brett Matthews
Fr
10:12
6:11
29
Jarod Ho
Fr
10:39
6:27
45
4 Cathedral Catholic
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 0:58
49:21
9:52
5:59
91 Amaree Berry
So
9:28
5:44
5
Matthew Jabro
Fr
9:33
5:47
10
Nelson Escudero
Fr
9:48
5:56
16
Chris Laney
So
10:06
6:07
25
Gage Peckham
So
10:26
6:19
35
Aidan Andrzeje
Fr
10:26
6:19
36
Garrett Blandfor
So
10:32
6:23
38
5 Eastlake
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:23
51:29
10:18
6:14
157 Benjamin Mangles
So
10:09
6:09
26
Adrian Paredes
So
10:11
6:10
28
Reece Owen
So
10:12
6:11
30
Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
10:25
6:19
34
Benjamin Peraza
Fr
10:32
6:23
39
Tin Van
Fr
10:33
6:24
40
Jose Garcia
Fr
10:36
6:25
43
6 Patrick Henry
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
51:49
10:22
6:17
173 Ryan Spauldin
So
9:42
5:53
15
Roger Reinhard
So
9:52
5:59
17
Jayden Davis
Fr
10:27
6:20
37
Jacob Soule
Fr
10:49
6:33
51
Keegan Tibbetts
Fr
10:59
6:39
53
Carlos de Castro
Fr
11:15
6:49
58
Aiden Beck
Fr
11:27
6:56
60
7 San Pasqual
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
52:36
10:31
6:23
195 David Pattynam
So
10:06
6:07
24
Declan Bohley
So
10:10
6:10
27
Jose Ambriz
So
10:33
6:24
41
Miguel Reyes
Fr
10:45
6:31
49
Jair Chavez
So
11:02
6:41
54
Cameron Cooper
Fr
11:04
6:42
57
Marley Gaines
So
11:33
7:00
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Steele Canyon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
53:29
10:42
6:29
219 Zach Goldberg
So
10:12
6:11
31
Nathan Goldberg
So
10:14
6:12
32
Sebastie Badong
So
10:34
6:24
42
Ernest Alexande
Fr
11:03
6:42
55
Max McCubbin
Fr
11:26
6:56
59
Lucas Stachera
So
11:40
7:04
62
Jacob Binsfiel
Fr
11:53
7:12
63
9 Mira Mesa
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:11
53:31
10:42
6:29
235 Steven Almenanz
So
10:37
6:26
44
Melvin Juan
So
10:41
6:28
46
Kevin Ly
So
10:41
6:28
47
Madden Lai
So
10:44
6:30
48
Shane Wright
Fr
10:48
6:33
50
Joshua Blanchar
So
10:54
6:36
52
Derek Verbon
So
11:03
6:42
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
49:06
9:49
5:57
16 Miles Mashouf
So
9:30
5:45
1
Jack Vande Berg
So
9:36
5:49
2
Konor Chinn
So
9:55
6:01
3
Enzo Verna
So
9:55
6:01
4
Trevor Doud
Fr
10:10
6:10
6
Danny Shireman
Fr
10:17
6:14
8
Christia Enkerlin
So
10:24
6:18
10
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
52:03
10:25
6:19
59 Aaron Espinoza
Fr
10:05
6:07
5
Nathanie Hong
Fr
10:17
6:14
9
Mason Gaines
Fr
10:30
6:22
12
Juian Vargo
So
10:34
6:24
15
Lucas Chen
Fr
10:37
6:26
18
Dominic Colucci
Fr
10:40
6:28
24
Christia Berkes
Fr
10:56
6:38
31
3 Cathedral Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
52:52
10:34
6:24
80 Aidan Andrzeje
Fr
10:26
6:19
11
Garrett Blandfor
So
10:32
6:23
13
Diego Coronel-
Fr
10:37
6:26
17
Andrew Gunderso
Fr
10:38
6:27
19
Harry Wesling
Fr
10:39
6:27
20
Sherif Dessouky
Fr
10:43
6:30
26
Nathan Pizarro
Fr
10:53
6:36
28
4 Eastlake
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
53:26
10:41
6:29
107 Tin Van
Fr
10:33
6:24
14
Jose Garcia
Fr
10:36
6:25
16
Kevin Thelen
So
10:40
6:28
22
Jacob Martin
So
10:42
6:29
25
Ralph Tan
So
10:55
6:37
30
Jacob Shelledy
So
11:14
6:48
35
Evan Herrera
So
11:23
6:54
38
5 Westview
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
53:51
10:46
6:32
120 Brett Matthews
Fr
10:12
6:11
7
Jarod Ho
Fr
10:39
6:27
21
Timothy Chu
So
10:40
6:28
23
Jacob Schwartz
Sr
10:48
6:33
27
Jeyvon Lanus
So
11:32
6:59
42
Connor Rankin
So
11:45
7:07
45
Zachary Van Den Einde
Fr
11:57
7:15
48
6 Mira Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
55:53
11:11
6:46
171 Joshua Blanchar
So
10:54
6:36
29
Derek Verbon
So
11:03
6:42
32
Elijah Mufen
So
11:13
6:48
34
Tai Vang
Sr
11:17
6:50
37
Ty Hurley
So
11:26
6:56
39
Andy Hoang
So
11:30
6:58
41
Omer Lazaro
Fr
11:34
7:01
44
7 San Pasqual
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
58:22
11:40
7:04
219 Cameron Cooper
Fr
11:04
6:42
33
Marley Gaines
So
11:33
7:00
43
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
11:47
7:08
46
Justin Tamborel
Fr
11:52
7:12
47
Collin Fountain
Fr
12:06
7:20
50
Aiden Hess
Fr
12:17
7:27
52
John Capito
Fr
12:29
7:34
54
8 Patrick Henry
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
59:22
11:52
7:12
229 Carlos de Castro
Fr
11:15
6:49
36
Aiden Beck
Fr
11:27
6:56
40
Robert Parsons
Fr
12:03
7:18
49
Owen Bailey
Fr
12:10
7:22
51
Robert Goode
Fr
12:27
7:33
53
Joseph Bernhard
So
12:34
7:37
55
Joshua Heck
So
12:38
7:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.