San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 1 at Guajome Park on 9/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr JV 22:43 7:34 3 52/82 9/19 18/29 3/5 21:25
Andres Munoz Sr V 17:45 5:55 3 17/65 6/10 6/29 1/6 16:34
Cameron Cooper Fr JV 23:13 7:44 3 58/82 11/19 20/29 3/3 21:19
Cole Hansen Fr JV 20:02 6:41 3 12/82 3/19 11/29 2/6 19:42
Collin Fountaine Fr JV 22:01 7:20 3 43/82 8/19 17/29 3/5 21:30
David Pattynama So JV 20:22 6:47 3 18/82 5/19 14/29 2/6
Devon Kessler So JV 20:20 6:47 3 17/82 4/19 13/29 2/6 18:26
Ethan Myers Fr JV 28:34 9:31 3 79/82 19/19 29/29 2/3 29:55
(1:21,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franky Varela Sr V 15:35 5:12 3 1/65 1/10 1/29 1/6 16:31
(0:56,5.6)
16:31
(0:56,5.6)
14:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hughy Cruz So JV 19:22 6:27 3 5/82 1/19 9/29 2/6 19:15
Isaac Saysane Sr V 24:26 8:09 3 65/65 10/10 25/29 5/5 23:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jair Chavez So JV 21:17 7:06 3 35/82 7/19 16/29 3/5
Jeremy Galvez So JV 24:14 8:05 3 66/82 15/19 24/29 2/3 22:07
John Capito Fr JV 25:02 8:21 3 73/82 17/19 27/29 2/3 23:51
Jose Ambriz So JV 23:06 7:42 3 56/82 10/19 19/29 3/5 20:12
Justin Hernandez Jr V 18:03 6:01 3 27/65 7/10 7/29 1/6 17:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Tamborelli Fr JV 23:31 7:50 3 60/82 12/19 21/29 3/3 21:57
Kevin Rohy Jr V 16:51 5:37 3 9/65 4/10 4/29 1/6 19:06
(2:15,11.7)
19:06
(2:15,11.7)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kodiak Ketcham Jr V 17:32 5:51 3 15/65 5/10 5/29 1/6 17:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 25:39 8:33 3 75/82 18/19 28/29 2/3 23:36
Marley Gaines So JV 20:30 6:50 3 20/82 6/19 15/29 2/5 19:57
Mathis Wouters Sr V 16:03 5:21 3 2/65 2/10 2/29 1/6 16:42
(0:39,3.9)
16:42
(0:39,3.9)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr JV 23:39 7:53 3 61/82 13/19 22/29 2/3 21:28
Miguel Reyes Fr JV 23:59 8:00 3 64/82 14/19 23/29 2/3
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 16:25 5:28 3 4/65 3/10 3/29 1/6 16:35
(0:10,1.0)
16:35
(0:10,1.0)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sabino Nunez So JV 19:35 6:32 3 7/82 2/19 10/29 2/6 18:20
Sean Billings Jr V 18:05 6:02 3 29/65 8/10 8/29 1/6 17:31
Trevin Lund Fr JV 24:40 8:13 3 70/82 16/19 26/29 2/3
Zack Seltzer Sr V 20:04 6:41 3 52/65 9/10 12/29 4/6 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:26
1:57
3 5:30 5:12 5:51 31 5:30 83:34
(1:08,1.4)
83:34
(1:08,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (2), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (4), Kevin Rohy (9), Kodiak Ketcham (15)
V 2nd 5 2/5 98:23
6:41
3 6:34 5:55 8:09 56 6:19 96:34 96:34 Andres Munoz (1), Justin Hernandez (3), Sean Billings (4), Zack Seltzer (19), Isaac Saysane (29)
JV 1st 5 2/6 99:41
1:00
3 6:39 6:27 6:47 59 6:18 Hughy Cruz (5), Sabino Nunez (7), Cole Hansen (12), Devon Kessler (17), David Pattynama (18)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 109:37
2:36
3 7:18 6:50 7:42 70 6:58 Marley Gaines (3), Jair Chavez (10), Collin Fountaine (15), Aiden Hess (20), Jose Ambriz (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 118:36
1:01
3 7:54 7:44 8:05 61 7:22 Cameron Cooper (9), Justin Tamborelli (11), Matthew VanderVorst (12), Miguel Reyes (14), Jeremy Galvez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 15:35 5:12 1/10 1/29 1/6 16:31
(0:56)
16:31
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 16:03 5:21 2/10 2/29 1/6 16:42
(0:39)
16:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jack Clough Sr Ramona 16:09 5:23
4 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 16:25 5:28 3/10 3/29 1/6 16:35
(0:10)
16:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Joshua Hernandez Jr Fallbrook 16:37 5:32
6 Jimmy Bishop So Mission Vista 16:38 5:33
7 Christian Ramos Sr Escondido 16:43 5:34
8 Raymond Ramos Jr Escondido 16:45 5:35
9 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 16:51 5:37 4/10 4/29 1/6 19:06
(2:15)
19:06
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jose Saldana Sr Valley Center 16:53 5:38
11 Kyle Kellerup Sr Escondido 16:59 5:40
12 Christopher Williams Sr Mission Vista 17:14 5:45
13 Brian Saldana Jr Escondido 17:25 5:48
14 Mitchell Sutter Sr Ramona 17:28 5:49
15 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 17:32 5:51 5/10 5/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Derry Solano Sr Escondido 17:32 5:51
17 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 17:45 5:55 6/10 6/29 1/6
18 Cameron Klein Sr Ramona 17:48 5:56
19 David Bonds Sr Escondido 17:57 5:59
20 Austin Wood So Mission Vista 18:00 6:00
21 Alfonso Samano Sr Valley Center 18:00 6:00
22 Alejandro Cuevas Jr Valley Center 18:01 6:00
23 John Regan Fallbrook 18:02 6:01
24 Daniel Contreras So Fallbrook 18:02 6:01
25 Christopher Allen Fr Ramona 18:03 6:01
26 Tristan Suppe Jr Fallbrook 18:03 6:01
27 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 18:03 6:01 7/10 7/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Gabe Arias So Valley Center 18:04 6:01
29 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:05 6:02 8/10 8/29 1/6
30 Kyle Beals Sr Ramona 18:21 6:07
31 Jackson Hadley Jr Valley Center 18:26 6:09
32 Daniel Maldonado Sr Valley Center 18:30 6:10
33 Julian Alvarez Jr Valley Center 18:42 6:14
34 Pablo Benitez Jr Valley Center 18:48 6:16
35 Osvaldo Urbina Jr Fallbrook 18:50 6:17
36 Quannah Arnold Sr Ramona 18:54 6:18
37 Angel Gonzalez Jr Fallbrook 18:54 6:18
38 Andy Dunker Jr Ramona 19:06 6:22
39 Ian Whadford Jr Fallbrook 19:13 6:24
40 Gavin Roche Sr Ramona 19:16 6:25
41 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 19:18 6:26
42 Isaac Marquardt So Mission Vista 19:19 6:26
43 Jake Kanetis Sr Escondido 19:23 6:28
44 Kevin Stark Sr Escondido 19:24 6:28
45 Andres Martinez Jr Fallbrook 19:29 6:30
46 Nash Youngren So Fallbrook 19:30 6:30
47 Paulo Romero Sr Valley Center 19:33 6:31
48 Brandon Smith Fr Mission Vista 19:34 6:31
49 Miguel Mota Sr Escondido 19:41 6:34
50 Jake Johnson Jr Mission Vista 19:45 6:35
51 Connor Peppard Jr Mission Vista 19:46 6:35
52 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 20:04 6:41 9/10 12/29 4/6
53 Fulton Elkins Sr Valley Center 20:10 6:43
54 Oscar Arroyo Sr Escondido 20:20 6:47
55 Joseph Akinaga Fr Mission Vista 20:31 6:50
56 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 20:34 6:51
57 Joseph Bell Jr Fallbrook 20:34 6:51
58 Luke Anderson Sr Mission Vista 20:38 6:53
59 Gavin Tarzian Sr Mission Vista 20:41 6:54
60 Melanie Lozano1 Fr Ramona 20:48 6:56
61 Josh Womack Sr Escondido 22:12 7:24
62 Nick Mayton Jr Mission Vista 22:12 7:24
63 Pedro Rizo Sr Valley Center 22:19 7:26
64 German Cortez Sr Valley Center 23:26 7:49
65 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 24:26 8:09 10/10 25/29 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
82:26
16:29
5:30
31 Franky Varela
Sr
15:35
5:12
1
Mathis Wouters
Sr
16:03
5:21
2
Noah Tellez-V
Sr
16:25
5:28
4
Kevin Rohy
Jr
16:51
5:37
9
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
17:32
5:51
15
Andres Munoz
Sr
17:45
5:55
17
Justin Hernande
Jr
18:03
6:01
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Escondido
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
85:24
17:05
5:42
55 Christia Ramos
Sr
16:43
5:34
7
Raymond Ramos
Jr
16:45
5:35
8
Kyle Kellerup
Sr
16:59
5:40
11
Brian Saldana
Jr
17:25
5:48
13
Derry Solano
Sr
17:32
5:51
16
David Bonds
Sr
17:57
5:59
19
Jake Kanetis
Sr
19:23
6:28
39
3 Ramona
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
87:49
17:34
5:51
89 Jack Clough
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Mitchell Sutter
Sr
17:28
5:49
14
Cameron Klein
Sr
17:48
5:56
18
Christop Allen
Fr
18:03
6:01
25
Kyle Beals
Sr
18:21
6:07
29
Quannah Arnold
Sr
18:54
6:18
34
Andy Dunker
Jr
19:06
6:22
36
4 Valley Center
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:33
89:24
17:53
5:58
111 Jose Saldana
Sr
16:53
5:38
10
Alfonso Samano
Sr
18:00
6:00
21
Alejandr Cuevas
Jr
18:01
6:00
22
Gabe Arias
So
18:04
6:01
28
Jackson Hadley
Jr
18:26
6:09
30
Daniel Maldonad
Sr
18:30
6:10
31
Julian Alvarez
Jr
18:42
6:14
32
4 Fallbrook
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
89:34
17:55
5:58
111 Joshua Hernande
Jr
16:37
5:32
5
John Regan
-
18:02
6:01
23
Daniel Contrera
So
18:02
6:01
24
Tristan Suppe
Jr
18:03
6:01
26
Osvaldo Urbina
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Angel Gonzalez
Jr
18:54
6:18
35
Ian Whadford
Jr
19:13
6:24
37
6 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:56
90:45
18:09
6:03
116 Jimmy Bishop
So
16:38
5:33
6
Christop Williams
Sr
17:14
5:45
12
Austin Wood
So
18:00
6:00
20
Isaac Marquard
So
19:19
6:26
38
Brandon Smith
Fr
19:34
6:31
40
Jake Johnson
Jr
19:45
6:35
41
Connor Peppard
Jr
19:46
6:35
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
94:51
18:58
6:19
43 Daniel Maldonad
Sr
18:30
6:10
5
Julian Alvarez
Jr
18:42
6:14
6
Pablo Benitez
Jr
18:48
6:16
7
Charles Ford
Sr
19:18
6:26
10
Paulo Romero
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Fulton Elkins
Sr
20:10
6:43
20
Gonzalo Tomas
Sr
20:34
6:51
23
2 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:41
98:23
19:41
6:34
56 Andres Munoz
Sr
17:45
5:55
1
Justin Hernande
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Sean Billings
Jr
18:05
6:02
4
Zack Seltzer
Sr
20:04
6:41
19
Isaac Saysane
Sr
24:26
8:09
29








3 Escondido
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
96:45
19:21
6:27
62 David Bonds
Sr
17:57
5:59
2
Jake Kanetis
Sr
19:23
6:28
11
Kevin Stark
Sr
19:24
6:28
12
Miguel Mota
Sr
19:41
6:34
16
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
20:20
6:47
21
Josh Womack
Sr
22:12
7:24
27




4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
97:40
19:32
6:31
68 Angel Gonzalez
Jr
18:54
6:18
8
Ian Whadford
Jr
19:13
6:24
9
Andres Martinez
Jr
19:29
6:30
13
Nash Youngren
So
19:30
6:30
14
Joseph Bell
Jr
20:34
6:51
24








5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
101:21
20:16
6:45
108 Jake Johnson
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Connor Peppard
Jr
19:46
6:35
18
Joseph Akinaga
Fr
20:31
6:50
22
Luke Anderson
Sr
20:38
6:53
25
Gavin Tarzian
Sr
20:41
6:54
26
Nick Mayton
Jr
22:12
7:24
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Domingo Miguel Fr Escondido 18:28 6:09
2 Max Grajales So Escondido 18:34 6:11
3 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:56 6:19
4 Arturo Mayoral So Escondido 19:11 6:24
5 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 19:22 6:27 1/19 9/29 2/6
6 Damien Bonds Fr Escondido 19:23 6:28
7 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 19:35 6:32 2/19 10/29 2/6
8 Scott Wiggins So Ramona 19:40 6:33
9 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 19:48 6:36
10 Carlos Genis Jr Valley Center 19:55 6:38
11 Sullivan Brown So Mission Vista 20:01 6:40
12 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:02 6:41 3/19 11/29 2/6
13 Daniel Aguilar Fr Escondido 20:06 6:42
14 Daniel Solano So Escondido 20:11 6:44
15 Jakob Linares Jr Ramona 20:12 6:44
16 Cody Ryan Fr Mission Vista 20:14 6:45
17 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 20:20 6:47 4/19 13/29 2/6
18 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 20:22 6:47 5/19 14/29 2/6
19 Emmanuel Maldonado Jr Mission Vista 20:26 6:49
20 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 20:30 6:50 6/19 15/29 2/5
21 Zack Parsons Jr Ramona 20:32 6:51
22 Diego Rizo So Valley Center 20:32 6:51
23 Ivan Rangel So Mission Vista 20:37 6:52
24 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 20:37 6:52
25 Justin Robertson So Mission Vista 20:40 6:53
26 Luke Cafro So Mission Vista 20:41 6:54
27 Sam DeBaets Jr Mission Vista 20:52 6:57
28 Matthew Granados Jr Mission Vista 20:56 6:59
29 Brycen Brown Fr Ramona 20:58 6:59
30 David Contreras Jr Mission Vista 20:59 7:00
31 Gavin Lawson Fr Mission Vista 21:03 7:01
32 Oliver Reinard Fr Mission Vista 21:06 7:02
33 Quinn Lynas So Fallbrook 21:06 7:02
34 Thomas LiBrizzi So Fallbrook 21:07 7:02
35 Jair Chavez So San Pasqual 21:17 7:06 7/19 16/29 3/5
36 Max Hernandez So Escondido 21:22 7:07
37 Daniel De La Cruz Jr Mission Vista 21:24 7:08
38 Ricardo Martinez Jr Fallbrook 21:30 7:10
39 Toby McPherson Jr Ramona 21:32 7:11
40 Dylan Foote Fr Escondido 21:43 7:14
41 Xavier Schwarm Jr Escondido 21:53 7:18
42 Ruben Bautista Jr Valley Center 22:00 7:20
43 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 22:01 7:20 8/19 17/29 3/5
44 Mauro Martinez Jr Fallbrook 22:03 7:21
45 Christian Goodell Jr Fallbrook 22:18 7:26
46 Steven Vu Fr Mission Vista 22:19 7:26
47 Mason McPherson So Ramona 22:25 7:28
48 Gavin Weber So Fallbrook 22:30 7:30
49 Jesahias Zarza Fr Escondido 22:34 7:31
50 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 22:36 7:32
51 Jacky Yap Fr Mission Vista 22:40 7:33
52 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 22:43 7:34 9/19 18/29 3/5
53 Luke Spencer So Fallbrook 22:47 7:36
54 Aiden Stephenson Fr Mission Vista 22:57 7:39
55 Edgar Gallegos Jr Mission Vista 23:03 7:41
56 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 23:06 7:42 10/19 19/29 3/5
57 Jacob Crain So Fallbrook 23:07 7:42
58 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 23:13 7:44 11/19 20/29 3/3
59 Nicholas Layon So Mission Vista 23:29 7:50
60 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 23:31 7:50 12/19 21/29 3/3
61 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 23:39 7:53 13/19 22/29 2/3
62 Alberto Suarez So Escondido 23:40 7:53
63 Ryan Kendall So Fallbrook 23:58 7:59
64 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 23:59 8:00 14/19 23/29 2/3
65 Austin Stacy So Mission Vista 24:02 8:01
66 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 24:14 8:05 15/19 24/29 2/3
67 Josh Diep So Mission Vista 24:27 8:09
68 Jack Turner So Escondido 24:36 8:12
69 Owen Gonzalez Fr Ramona 24:36 8:12
70 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 24:40 8:13 16/19 26/29 2/3
71 Jonathan Flores Fr Escondido 24:48 8:16
72 Eduardo Martinez Jr Ramona 25:00 8:20
73 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 25:02 8:21 17/19 27/29 2/3
74 Marko Bujosevic Fr Escondido 25:13 8:24
75 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 25:39 8:33 18/19 28/29 2/3
76 Charles Jordan Fr Ramona 26:34 8:51
77 Zach Gryn So Escondido 26:50 8:57
78 Alexis Camacho Fr Escondido 27:41 9:14
79 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 28:34 9:31 19/19 29/29 2/3
80 Holden Lynas Jr Fallbrook 28:46 9:35
81 Daniel Campuzano Fr Escondido 30:41 10:14
82 Tyler Erautt Fr Ramona 32:18 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
94:32
18:54
6:18
16 Domingo Miguel
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Max Grajales
So
18:34
6:11
2
Eddie Montez
So
18:56
6:19
3
Arturo Mayoral
So
19:11
6:24
4
Damien Bonds
Fr
19:23
6:28
6
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
20:06
6:42
13
Daniel Solano
So
20:11
6:44
14
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
99:41
19:56
6:39
59 Hughy Cruz
So
19:22
6:27
5
Sabino Nunez
So
19:35
6:32
7
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:02
6:41
12
Devon Kessler
So
20:20
6:47
17
David Pattynam
So
20:22
6:47
18
Marley Gaines
So
20:30
6:50
20
Jair Chavez
So
21:17
7:06
31
3 Mission Vista
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:39
101:58
20:24
6:48
94 Sullivan Brown
So
20:01
6:40
11
Cody Ryan
Fr
20:14
6:45
16
Emmanuel Maldonad
Jr
20:26
6:49
19
Ivan Rangel
So
20:37
6:52
23
Justin Robertso
So
20:40
6:53
25
Luke Cafro
So
20:41
6:54
26
Sam DeBaets
Jr
20:52
6:57
27
4 Valley Center
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:12
102:52
20:34
6:51
99 James Irwin
Fr
19:48
6:36
9
Carlos Genis
Jr
19:55
6:38
10
Diego Rizo
So
20:32
6:51
22
Jose Lucas
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Ruben Bautista
Jr
22:00
7:20
34








5 Ramona
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
102:54
20:35
6:52
105 Scott Wiggins
So
19:40
6:33
8
Jakob Linares
Jr
20:12
6:44
15
Zack Parsons
Jr
20:32
6:51
21
Brycen Brown
Fr
20:58
6:59
28
Toby McPherso
Jr
21:32
7:11
33
Mason McPherso
So
22:25
7:28
37
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
24:36
8:12
40
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
108:04
21:37
7:12
162 Quinn Lynas
So
21:06
7:02
29
Thomas LiBrizzi
So
21:07
7:02
30
Ricardo Martinez
Jr
21:30
7:10
32
Mauro Martinez
Jr
22:03
7:21
35
Christia Goodell
Jr
22:18
7:26
36
Gavin Weber
So
22:30
7:30
38
Luke Spencer
So
22:47
7:36
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
104:31
20:54
6:58
30 Luke Cafro
So
20:41
6:54
4
Sam DeBaets
Jr
20:52
6:57
5
Matthew Granados
Jr
20:56
6:59
6
David Contrera
Jr
20:59
7:00
7
Gavin Lawson
Fr
21:03
7:01
8
Oliver Reinard
Fr
21:06
7:02
9
Daniel De La Cruz
Jr
21:24
7:08
12
2 Escondido
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
105:15
21:03
7:01
41 Daniel Aguilar
Fr
20:06
6:42
1
Daniel Solano
So
20:11
6:44
2
Max Hernande
So
21:22
7:07
11
Dylan Foote
Fr
21:43
7:14
13
Xavier Schwarm
Jr
21:53
7:18
14
Jesahias Zarza
Fr
22:34
7:31
18
Erik Zazueta
So
22:36
7:32
19
3 San Pasqual
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
109:37
21:55
7:18
70 Marley Gaines
So
20:30
6:50
3
Jair Chavez
So
21:17
7:06
10
Collin Fountain
Fr
22:01
7:20
15
Aiden Hess
Fr
22:43
7:34
20
Jose Ambriz
So
23:06
7:42
22
Cameron Cooper
Fr
23:13
7:44
24
Justin Tamborel
Fr
23:31
7:50
25
4 Fallbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:16
121:08
24:14
8:05
117 Gavin Weber
So
22:30
7:30
17
Luke Spencer
So
22:47
7:36
21
Jacob Crain
So
23:07
7:42
23
Ryan Kendall
So
23:58
7:59
26
Holden Lynas
Jr
28:46
9:35
30








5 Ramona
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:53
130:53
26:11
8:44
131 Mason McPherso
So
22:25
7:28
16
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
24:36
8:12
27
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
25:00
8:20
28
Charles Jordan
Fr
26:34
8:51
29
Tyler Erautt
Fr
32:18
10:46
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
110:26
22:05
7:22
19 Oliver Reinard
Fr
21:06
7:02
1
Daniel De La Cruz
Jr
21:24
7:08
2
Steven Vu
Fr
22:19
7:26
3
Jacky Yap
Fr
22:40
7:33
6
Aiden Stephens
Fr
22:57
7:39
7
Edgar Gallegos
Jr
23:03
7:41
8
Nicholas Layon
So
23:29
7:50
10
2 Escondido
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
118:14
23:39
7:53
56 Jesahias Zarza
Fr
22:34
7:31
4
Erik Zazueta
So
22:36
7:32
5
Alberto Suarez
So
23:40
7:53
13
Jack Turner
So
24:36
8:12
16
Jonathan Flores
Fr
24:48
8:16
18
Marko Bujosevi
Fr
25:13
8:24
20
Zach Gryn
So
26:50
8:57
21
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
118:36
23:43
7:54
61 Cameron Cooper
Fr
23:13
7:44
9
Justin Tamborel
Fr
23:31
7:50
11
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
23:39
7:53
12
Miguel Reyes
Fr
23:59
8:00
14
Jeremy Galvez
So
24:14
8:05
15
Trevin Lund
Fr
24:40
8:13
17
John Capito
Fr
25:02
8:21
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.