San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 10/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabella Medina Jr V 14:24.17 7:12 2 24/38 1/2 2/3 11/14 15:20
(0:55,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Belair Jr V 12:19.87 6:10 2 18/36 1/1 1/3 9/13 12:58
(0:38,4.8)
12:58
(0:38,4.8)
12:58
(0:38,4.8)
12:58
(0:38,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yovana Soria Jr V 14:58.73 7:29 2 33/38 2/2 3/3 10/12 15:37
(0:39,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Nelson So Carlsbad 13:15.49 6:38
2 Corinne Wilson Fr Point Loma 13:17.34 6:39
3 Autumn Miller Sr Point Loma 13:21.65 6:41
4 Brooke Stadtherr Fr Scripps Ranch 13:29.03 6:45
5 Noelle Paley So Scripps Ranch 13:29.28 6:45
6 Marianne Aquino So Mira Mesa 13:30.72 6:45
7 Ana Christina Watson So Mira Mesa 13:30.86 6:45
8 Monae Jones Jr Crawford 13:32.31 6:46
9 Annika Knott Jr La Jolla 13:44.49 6:52
10 Tara Smith Sr University City 13:46.32 6:53
11 Zoe Fricker So Point Loma 13:47.97 6:54
12 Ashley Boinus So El Capitan 13:49.97 6:55
13 Amber Ruthven So Point Loma 13:50.75 6:55
14 Kassandra De La Cruz Sr Crawford 13:51.29 6:56
15 Serena Thornton Sr El Capitan 13:52.8 6:56
16 Cali Liu So La Jolla 14:01.52 7:01
17 Leona Jost Sr Scripps Ranch 14:05.81 7:03
18 Ashley Casden Sr University City 14:06.57 7:03
19 Carly Krnjaich So Cathedral Catholic 14:07.43 7:04
20 Bryn Frazee Fr Point Loma 14:07.73 7:04
21 Makynzie Floyd Sr West Hills 14:16.13 7:08
22 Sierra Driggers So Point Loma 14:16.78 7:08
23 Daniella Jarratt Fr Point Loma 14:22.68 7:11
24 Isabella Medina Jr San Pasqual 14:24.17 7:12 1/2 2/3 11/14
25 Alea Seifert Fr University City 14:24.25 7:12
26 Morgan Laney So Cathedral Catholic 14:29.04 7:15
27 Adrienne Rasmussen Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:39.26 7:20
28 Ana Moreno Sr Crawford 14:45.93 7:23
29 Isabelle Monroy So Maranatha Christian 14:49.56 7:25
30 Sierra Bergeleen So Grossmont 14:50 7:25
31 Margot Wesselman So Cathedral Catholic 14:55.67 7:28
32 Raelyn Barnes Fr West Hills 14:57.28 7:29
33 Yovana Soria Jr San Pasqual 14:58.73 7:29 2/2 3/3 10/12
34 Carly Ruddle Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:04.82 7:32
35 Samantha Gagen Fr Serra 15:10.42 7:35
36 Carissa Samonte So Cathedral Catholic 15:13.22 7:37
37 Audrey Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:16.97 7:38
38 Reyna Flores Jr Serra 16:19.55 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexi Arambulo Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:56.49 5:58
2 Elizabeth Houk Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:59.67 6:00
3 Elizabeth Gerhardt So Sage Creek 12:04.96 6:02
4 Dayana Lopez Jr El Capitan 12:05.45 6:03
5 Daisy Tamayo Jr El Capitan 12:07.57 6:04
6 Kiaya Rowlett Fr Sage Creek 12:08.26 6:04
7 Brenna French So Point Loma 12:09.38 6:05
8 Anne Lynch Sr Steele Canyon 12:12.74 6:06
9 Ariella Pacheco So Cathedral Catholic 12:13.37 6:07
10 Evelyn Anderson Jr El Capitan 12:13.44 6:07
11 Chloe Krome So Santa Fe Christian 12:14.61 6:07
12 Makayla Jones Sr West Hills 12:14.86 6:07
13 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 12:15.6 6:08
14 Trinity Birdwell Jr Steele Canyon 12:17.52 6:09
15 Mary Epperson Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:18.38 6:09
16 Monica O'Brien Saez So La Jolla 12:18.74 6:09
17 Brooklynn Deal Sr Sage Creek 12:19.73 6:10
18 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 12:19.87 6:10 1/1 1/3 9/13 12:58
(0:38)
12:58
(0:38)
12:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Vivian Wu Sr Mira Mesa 12:20.11 6:10
20 Isabelle DeMarco Sr University City 12:20.44 6:10
21 Mysti McComack Jr Steele Canyon 12:23.91 6:12
22 Delphine Maurer So Scripps Ranch 12:27.14 6:14
23 Miriam Melkonian So Sage Creek 12:28.53 6:14
24 Erin French So Point Loma 12:34.41 6:17
25 Madison Young Sr Sage Creek 12:42.16 6:21
26 Beyonce Wright Sr Steele Canyon 12:44.85 6:22
27 Danan Chott Sr Steele Canyon 12:47.43 6:24
28 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 12:49.08 6:25
29 Ileana Hernandez So Steele Canyon 12:54.27 6:27
30 Katelyn Ormsby Sr University City 12:56.57 6:28
31 Madison Boland Sr University City 12:57.52 6:29
32 Noelle Camanyag Jr Sage Creek 13:02.28 6:31
33 Savanna Gillespie Fr West Hills 13:10.42 6:35
34 Audrey Kansas Fr West Hills 13:20.95 6:40
35 Gigi Mitchell Jr High Tech High 13:24.86 6:42
36 Karina Roddey So University City 13:28.78 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.