San Pasqual Results from the Valley League JV Cluster 3 at Kit Carson Park on 11/2/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr JV 23:09 7:43 3 56/71 14/19 14/19 2/2 22:52 22:52 21:25
Cameron Cooper Fr JV 22:48 7:36 3 50/71 11/19 11/19 2/4 21:10 21:10 21:10
Cole Hansen Fr JV 20:45 6:55 3 25/71 9/19 9/19 1/4 20:26 20:26 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Collin Fountaine Fr JV 20:25 6:48 3 19/71 7/19 7/19 1/5 21:42
(1:17,5.9)
21:42
(1:17,5.9)
21:30
(1:05,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Pattynama So JV 19:37 6:32 3 9/71 2/19 2/19 3/6 19:34 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Declan Bohley So JV 20:37 6:52 3 23/71 8/19 8/19 1/5 20:16 20:42
(0:05,0.4)
20:16 20:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Devon Kessler So JV 19:46 6:35 3 11/71 4/19 4/19 2/5 20:02
(0:16,1.3)
19:28 19:28 18:26 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ethan Myers Fr JV 26:04 8:41 3 69/71 19/19 19/19 1/2 25:01 25:01 25:01
Hughy Cruz So JV 19:38 6:33 3 10/71 3/19 3/19 2/6 20:39
(1:01,4.9)
20:39
(1:01,4.9)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeremy Galvez So JV 23:27 7:49 3 57/71 15/19 15/19 2/2 22:07 23:14 22:07 22:07
John Capito Fr JV 24:02 8:01 3 61/71 17/19 17/19 1/2 23:13 23:13 23:13
Jose Ambriz So JV 22:53 7:38 3 51/71 12/19 12/19 2/2 20:12 21:18 20:12 20:12
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 24:45 8:15 3 66/71 18/19 18/19 1/2 24:19 23:43 23:36
Marley Gaines So JV 19:56 6:39 3 14/71 5/19 5/19 2/5 20:19
(0:23,1.9)
20:08
(0:12,1.0)
20:08
(0:12,1.0)
19:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr JV 23:56 7:59 3 60/71 16/19 16/19 2/2 23:03 23:03 21:28
Miguel Reyes Fr JV 20:17 6:46 3 17/71 6/19 6/19 2/5 20:14 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sabino Nunez So JV 18:54 6:18 3 5/71 1/19 1/19 3/6 19:05
(0:11,1.0)
19:03
(0:09,0.8)
19:03
(0:09,0.8)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Sean O Callaghan So JV 20:50 6:57 3 27/71 10/19 10/19 1/4 19:25 19:25 19:25
Trevin Lund Fr JV 22:57 7:39 3 54/71 13/19 13/19 2/2 23:31
(0:34,2.4)
23:31
(0:34,2.4)
23:31
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 97:51
1:02
3 6:31 6:18 6:39 48 6:19 94:39 97:38 94:39 Sabino Nunez (5), David Pattynama (9), Hughy Cruz (10), Devon Kessler (11), Marley Gaines (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 102:54
0:33
3 6:52 6:46 6:57 24 6:52 102:48 103:35
(0:41,0.7)
102:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miguel Reyes (2), Collin Fountaine (3), Declan Bohley (5), Cole Hansen (6), Sean O Callaghan (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 115:14
0:39
3 7:41 7:36 7:49 43 7:20 112:08 112:08 Cameron Cooper (6), Jose Ambriz (7), Trevin Lund (9), Aiden Hess (10), Jeremy Galvez (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Domingo Miguel Fr Escondido 18:09 6:03
2 Scott Wiggins So Ramona 18:36 6:12
3 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:42 6:14
4 Zack Parsons Jr Ramona 18:50 6:17
5 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 18:54 6:18 1/19 1/19 3/6 19:05
(0:11)
19:03
(0:09)
19:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Damian Bonds Fr Escondido 19:13 6:24
7 Arturo Mayoral So Escondido 19:17 6:26
8 Max Grajales So Escondido 19:27 6:29
9 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 19:37 6:32 2/19 2/19 3/6 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Hughy Cruz So San Pasqual 19:38 6:33 3/19 3/19 2/6 20:39
(1:01)
20:39
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 19:46 6:35 4/19 4/19 2/5 20:02
(0:16)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
12 Justin Robertson So Mission Vista 19:47 6:36
13 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 19:52 6:37
14 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 19:56 6:39 5/19 5/19 2/5 20:19
(0:23)
20:08
(0:12)
20:08
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Daniel Solano So Escondido 19:57 6:39
16 Diego Rizo So Valley Center 19:58 6:39
17 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 20:17 6:46 6/19 6/19 2/5 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Nick Mayton Jr Mission Vista 20:21 6:47
19 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 20:25 6:48 7/19 7/19 1/5 21:42
(1:17)
21:42
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 David Contreras Jr Mission Vista 20:28 6:49
21 Daniel Aguilar Fr Escondido 20:29 6:50
22 Gavin Lawson Fr Mission Vista 20:30 6:50
23 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 20:37 6:52 8/19 8/19 1/5 20:16 20:42
(0:05)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
24 Jakob Linares Jr Ramona 20:39 6:53
25 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:45 6:55 9/19 9/19 1/4 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Xavier Schwarm Jr Escondido 20:46 6:55
27 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 20:50 6:57 10/19 10/19 1/4 19:25 19:25
28 Max Hernandez So Escondido 21:05 7:02
29 Gavin Weber So Fallbrook 21:14 7:05
30 Christian Goodell Jr Fallbrook 21:14 7:05
31 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 21:15 7:05
32 Ivan Rangel So Mission Vista 21:16 7:05
33 Matthew Granados Jr Mission Vista 21:18 7:06
34 Dylan Foote Fr Escondido 21:20 7:07
35 Owen Gonzalez Fr Ramona 21:20 7:07
36 Eduardo Martinez Jr Ramona 21:23 7:08
37 Ian Whadford Jr Fallbrook 21:36 7:12
38 Andres Martinez Jr Fallbrook 21:36 7:12
39 Jesahias Zarza Fr Escondido 21:45 7:15
40 Nash Youngren So Fallbrook 21:49 7:16
41 Mauro Martinez Jr Fallbrook 21:52 7:17
42 Mason McPherson So Ramona 21:53 7:18
43 Jack Turner So Escondido 21:56 7:19
44 Steven Vu Fr Mission Vista 21:58 7:19
45 Luke Spencer So Fallbrook 22:16 7:25
46 Ivan Aguiluz So Escondido 22:19 7:26
47 Brycen Brown Fr Ramona 22:21 7:27
48 Jacob Crain So Fallbrook 22:26 7:29
49 Jonathan Flores Fr Escondido 22:36 7:32
50 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 22:48 7:36 11/19 11/19 2/4 21:10 21:10
51 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 22:53 7:38 12/19 12/19 2/2 20:12 21:18 20:12
52 Jacky Yap Fr Mission Vista 22:54 7:38
53 Alberto Suarez So Escondido 22:56 7:39
54 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 22:57 7:39 13/19 13/19 2/2 23:31
(0:34)
23:31
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 23:03 7:41
56 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 23:09 7:43 14/19 14/19 2/2 22:52 22:52
57 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 23:27 7:49 15/19 15/19 2/2 22:07 23:14 22:07
58 Quinn Lynas So Fallbrook 23:35 7:52
59 Thomas LiBrizzi So Fallbrook 23:36 7:52
60 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 23:56 7:59 16/19 16/19 2/2 23:03 23:03
61 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 24:02 8:01 17/19 17/19 1/2 23:13 23:13
62 Daniel Campuzano Fr Escondido 24:21 8:07
63 Austin Stacy So Mission Vista 24:24 8:08
64 Charles Jordan Fr Ramona 24:25 8:08
65 Aiden Stephenson Fr Mission Vista 24:32 8:11
66 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 24:45 8:15 18/19 18/19 1/2 24:19 23:43
67 Zach Gryn So Escondido 24:46 8:15
68 Edgar Gallegos Jr Mission Vista 24:58 8:19
69 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 26:04 8:41 19/19 19/19 1/2 25:01 25:01
70 Holden Lynas Jr Fallbrook 26:52 8:57
71 Alexis Camacho Fr Escondido 28:01 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
94:48
18:58
6:19
25 Domingo Miguel
Fr
18:09
6:03
1
Eddie Montez
So
18:42
6:14
3
Damian Bonds
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
Arturo Mayoral
So
19:17
6:26
7
Max Grajales
So
19:27
6:29
8
Daniel Solano
So
19:57
6:39
14
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
20:29
6:50
19
2 San Pasqual
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
97:51
19:34
6:31
48 Sabino Nunez
So
18:54
6:18
5
David Pattynama
So
19:37
6:32
9
Hughy Cruz
So
19:38
6:33
10
Devon Kessler
So
19:46
6:35
11
Marley Gaines
So
19:56
6:39
13
Miguel Reyes
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Collin Fountaine
Fr
20:25
6:48
17
3 Ramona
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
100:48
20:10
6:43
80 Scott Wiggins
So
18:36
6:12
2
Zack Parsons
Jr
18:50
6:17
4
Jakob Linares
Jr
20:39
6:53
21
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
21:20
7:07
26
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
21:23
7:08
27
Mason McPherson
So
21:53
7:18
32
Brycen Brown
Fr
22:21
7:27
35
4 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
102:22
20:28
6:49
90 Justin Robertson
So
19:47
6:36
12
Nick Mayton
Jr
20:21
6:47
16
David Contreras
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
Gavin Lawson
Fr
20:30
6:50
20
Ivan Rangel
So
21:16
7:05
24
Matthew Granados
Jr
21:18
7:06
25
Steven Vu
Fr
21:58
7:19
33
5 Fallbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
107:29
21:30
7:10
132 Gavin Weber
So
21:14
7:05
22
Christian Goodell
Jr
21:14
7:05
23
Ian Whadford
Jr
21:36
7:12
28
Andres Martinez
Jr
21:36
7:12
29
Nash Youngren
So
21:49
7:16
30
Mauro Martinez
Jr
21:52
7:17
31
Luke Spencer
So
22:16
7:25
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
102:54
20:35
6:52
24 Miguel Reyes
Fr
20:17
6:46
2
Collin Fountaine
Fr
20:25
6:48
3
Declan Bohley
So
20:37
6:52
5
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:45
6:55
6
Sean O Callaghan
So
20:50
6:57
8
Cameron Cooper
Fr
22:48
7:36
18
Jose Ambriz
So
22:53
7:38
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Escondido
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
103:32
20:42
6:54
31 Daniel Solano
So
19:57
6:39
1
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
20:29
6:50
4
Xavier Schwarm
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Max Hernandez
So
21:05
7:02
9
Erik Zazueta
So
21:15
7:05
10
Dylan Foote
Fr
21:20
7:07
12
Jesahias Zarza
Fr
21:45
7:15
13
3 Fallbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
113:45
22:45
7:35
90 Mauro Martinez
Jr
21:52
7:17
14
Luke Spencer
So
22:16
7:25
16
Jacob Crain
So
22:26
7:29
17
Quinn Lynas
So
23:35
7:52
21
Thomas LiBrizzi
So
23:36
7:52
22
Holden Lynas
Jr
26:52
8:57
26




4 Mission Vista
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:14
115:06
23:01
7:40
93 Matthew Granados
Jr
21:18
7:06
11
Steven Vu
Fr
21:58
7:19
15
Jacky Yap
Fr
22:54
7:38
20
Austin Stacy
So
24:24
8:08
23
Aiden Stephenson
Fr
24:32
8:11
24
Edgar Gallegos
Jr
24:58
8:19
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
109:56
21:59
7:20
15 Dylan Foote
Fr
21:20
7:07
1
Jesahias Zarza
Fr
21:45
7:15
2
Jack Turner
So
21:56
7:19
3
Ivan Aguiluz
So
22:19
7:26
4
Jonathan Flores
Fr
22:36
7:32
5
Alberto Suarez
So
22:56
7:39
8
Daniel Campuzano
Fr
24:21
8:07
14
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
115:14
23:03
7:41
43 Cameron Cooper
Fr
22:48
7:36
6
Jose Ambriz
So
22:53
7:38
7
Trevin Lund
Fr
22:57
7:39
9
Aiden Hess
Fr
23:09
7:43
10
Jeremy Galvez
So
23:27
7:49
11
Matthew VanderVorst
Fr
23:56
7:59
12
John Capito
Fr
24:02
8:01
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.