San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess Fr JV 22:52 7:37 3 57/73 13/19 23/30 2/3 21:25
Andres Munoz Sr V 21:51 7:17 3 60/65 10/11 22/30 4/4 18:17 18:17 16:34
Cameron Cooper Fr JV 21:10 7:03 3 36/73 10/19 19/30 2/4 21:19
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Hansen Fr JV 20:26 6:49 3 22/73 7/19 15/30 1/5 19:42
Collin Fountaine Fr JV 21:42 7:14 3 43/73 12/19 21/30 1/3 21:30
David Pattynama So JV 19:34 6:31 3 12/73 4/19 11/30 2/5 20:22
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Declan Bohley So JV 20:42 6:54 3 27/73 8/19 16/30 1/5 20:16 20:16 20:16
Devon Kessler So JV 19:28 6:29 3 11/73 3/19 10/30 2/6 20:02
(0:34,2.8)
20:02
(0:34,2.8)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Myers Fr JV 25:01 8:20 3 67/73 19/19 30/30 1/1 28:34
(3:33,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franky Varela Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 1/65 1/11 1/30 1/6 16:28
(0:39,3.9)
16:01
(0:12,1.2)
14:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaac Saysane Sr V 24:29 8:10 3 63/65 11/11 29/30 3/3 24:06 24:06 23:21
Jair Chavez So JV 21:03 7:01 3 33/73 9/19 18/30 2/5 21:17
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeremy Galvez So JV 23:14 7:45 3 61/73 16/19 26/30 1/2 22:07 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (DSP)
John Capito Fr JV 23:13 7:44 3 60/73 15/19 25/30 1/2 23:51
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
John Porterfield Sr V 20:55 6:58 3 59/65 9/11 17/30 4/5 17:59 17:59 16:57
Jose Ambriz So JV 21:18 7:06 3 37/73 11/19 20/30 1/3 20:12 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Justin Hernandez Jr V 18:12 6:04 3 33/65 7/11 7/30 2/6 17:26
Kevin Rohy Jr V 16:37 5:32 3 7/65 4/11 4/30 1/6 18:03
(1:26,7.9)
18:03
(1:26,7.9)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kodiak Ketcham Jr V 17:32 5:51 3 22/65 5/11 5/30 3/6 17:03
Luis Ramirez Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 65/73 18/19 28/30 1/2 27:18
(2:59,10.9)
23:43 23:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Marley Gaines So JV 20:08 6:43 3 19/73 5/19 12/30 3/5 20:19
(0:11,0.9)
20:19
(0:11,0.9)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mathis Wouters Sr V 16:07 5:22 3 3/65 2/11 2/30 1/6 16:35
(0:28,2.8)
16:04 15:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Matthew VanderVorst Fr JV 23:03 7:41 3 59/73 14/19 24/30 2/3 21:28
Miguel Reyes Fr JV 20:14 6:45 3 20/73 6/19 14/30 2/5 23:59
(3:45,15.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr V 16:13 5:24 3 4/65 3/11 3/30 1/6 16:21
(0:08,0.8)
15:57 15:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sabino Nunez So JV 19:03 6:21 3 6/73 1/19 8/30 2/6 19:05
(0:02,0.2)
19:05
(0:02,0.2)
18:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sean Billings Jr V 18:04 6:01 3 31/65 6/11 6/30 3/6 19:05
(1:01,5.3)
19:05
(1:01,5.3)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean O Callaghan So JV 19:25 6:28 3 10/73 2/19 9/30 3/6
Trevin Lund Fr JV 23:31 7:50 3 62/73 17/19 27/30 1/2 24:40
(1:09,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zack Seltzer Sr V 20:10 6:43 3 57/65 8/11 13/30 5/6 19:25 19:25 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:18
1:43
3 5:29 5:16 5:51 37 5:29 85:26
(3:08,3.7)
80:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Franky Varela (1), Mathis Wouters (3), Noah Tellez-Velazquez (4), Kevin Rohy (7), Kodiak Ketcham (22)
V 2nd 5 4/4 99:12
3:47
3 6:37 6:01 7:17 78 5:57 98:02 87:02 Sean Billings (5), Justin Hernandez (7), Zack Seltzer (21), John Porterfield (22), Andres Munoz (23)
JV 1st 5 2/5 97:38
1:05
3 6:31 6:21 6:43 58 6:11 94:39 94:39 Sabino Nunez (6), Sean O Callaghan (10), Devon Kessler (11), David Pattynama (12), Marley Gaines (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 103:35
0:56
3 6:54 6:45 7:03 32 6:54 102:48 102:48 Miguel Reyes (2), Cole Hansen (3), Declan Bohley (5), Jair Chavez (10), Cameron Cooper (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 112:08
1:55
3 7:29 7:06 7:44 28 7:29 Jose Ambriz (1), Collin Fountaine (3), Aiden Hess (7), Matthew VanderVorst (8), John Capito (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franky Varela Sr San Pasqual 15:49 5:16 1/11 1/30 1/6 16:28
(0:39)
16:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jimmy Bishop So Mission Vista 16:00 5:20
3 Mathis Wouters Sr San Pasqual 16:07 5:22 2/11 2/30 1/6 16:35
(0:28)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Sr San Pasqual 16:13 5:24 3/11 3/30 1/6 16:21
(0:08)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Raymond Ramos Jr Escondido 16:30 5:30
6 Joshua Hernandez Jr Fallbrook 16:31 5:30
7 Kevin Rohy Jr San Pasqual 16:37 5:32 4/11 4/30 1/6 18:03
(1:26)
18:03
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 David Bonds Sr Escondido 16:38 5:33
9 Christopher Williams Sr Mission Vista 16:38 5:33
10 Jose Saldana Sr Valley Center 16:41 5:34
11 Christian Ramos Sr Escondido 16:42 5:34
12 Kyle Kellerup Sr Escondido 16:44 5:35
13 Daniel Contreras So Fallbrook 16:47 5:36
14 Brian Saldana Jr Escondido 16:54 5:38
15 Hector Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 16:58 5:39
16 Alfonso Samano Sr Valley Center 17:02 5:41
17 Jack Clough Sr Ramona 17:06 5:42
18 Elijah Martineau Sr Valley Center 17:17 5:46
19 Alejandro Cuevas Jr Valley Center 17:23 5:48
20 Jackson Hadley Jr Valley Center 17:24 5:48
21 Mitchell Sutter Sr Ramona 17:26 5:49
22 Kodiak Ketcham Jr San Pasqual 17:32 5:51 5/11 5/30 3/6
23 Gabe Arias So Valley Center 17:39 5:53
24 Daniel Maldonado Sr Valley Center 17:40 5:53
25 Andy Dunker Jr Ramona 17:45 5:55
26 John Regan Fallbrook 17:49 5:56
27 Osvaldo Urbina Jr Fallbrook 17:49 5:56
28 Derry Solano Sr Escondido 17:49 5:56
29 Tristan Suppe Jr Fallbrook 17:50 5:57
30 Christopher Allen Fr Ramona 18:00 6:00
31 Sean Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:04 6:01 6/11 6/30 3/6 19:05
(1:01)
19:05
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 18:10 6:03
33 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 18:12 6:04 7/11 7/30 2/6
34 Gavin Roche Sr Ramona 18:16 6:05
35 Julian Alvarez Jr Valley Center 18:24 6:08
36 Kevin Stark Sr Escondido 18:28 6:09
37 Kyle Beals Sr Ramona 18:29 6:10
38 Joseph Bell Jr Fallbrook 18:33 6:11
39 Paulo Romero Sr Valley Center 18:36 6:12
40 Miguel Mota Sr Escondido 18:38 6:13
41 Brandon Smith Fr Mission Vista 18:46 6:15
42 Sullivan Brown So Mission Vista 18:52 6:17
43 Ricardo Martinez Jr Fallbrook 18:53 6:18
44 Angel Gonzalez Jr Fallbrook 18:56 6:19
45 Jake Johnson Jr Mission Vista 18:58 6:19
46 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 19:08 6:23
47 Fulton Elkins Sr Valley Center 19:10 6:23
48 Isaac Marquardt So Mission Vista 19:11 6:24
49 Quannah Arnold Sr Ramona 19:12 6:24
50 Connor Peppard Jr Mission Vista 19:12 6:24
51 Joseph Akinaga Fr Mission Vista 19:19 6:26
52 Cody Ryan Fr Mission Vista 19:25 6:28
53 Oscar Arroyo Sr Escondido 19:26 6:29
54 Julian Rodriguez Sr Escondido 19:34 6:31
55 Emmanuel Maldonado Jr Mission Vista 19:34 6:31
56 Gavin Tarzian Sr Mission Vista 19:56 6:39
57 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 20:10 6:43 8/11 13/30 5/6 19:25 19:25
58 Ivan Martinez Sr Ramona 20:16 6:45
59 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 20:55 6:58 9/11 17/30 4/5 17:59 17:59
60 Andres Munoz Sr San Pasqual 21:51 7:17 10/11 22/30 4/4 18:17 18:17
61 Luke Anderson Sr Mission Vista 22:57 7:39
62 German Cortez Sr Valley Center 23:41 7:54
63 Isaac Saysane Sr San Pasqual 24:29 8:10 11/11 29/30 3/3 24:06 24:06
64 Nate Tanner Sr Valley Center 24:32 8:11
65 Brandon Tran Sr Ramona 29:40 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
82:18
16:28
5:29
37 Franky Varela
Sr
15:49
5:16
1
Mathis Wouters
Sr
16:07
5:22
3
Noah Tellez-V
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Kevin Rohy
Jr
16:37
5:32
7
Kodiak Ketcham
Jr
17:32
5:51
22
Sean Billings
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
Justin Hernande
Jr
18:12
6:04
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Escondido
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
83:28
16:42
5:34
50 Raymond Ramos
Jr
16:30
5:30
5
David Bonds
Sr
16:38
5:33
8
Christia Ramos
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Kyle Kellerup
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Brian Saldana
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Derry Solano
Sr
17:49
5:56
27
Kevin Stark
Sr
18:28
6:09
33
3 Valley Center
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
85:21
17:04
5:41
78 Jose Saldana
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Hector Rodrigue
Sr
16:58
5:39
15
Alfonso Samano
Sr
17:02
5:41
16
Elijah Martinea
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Alejandr Cuevas
Jr
17:23
5:48
19
Jackson Hadley
Jr
17:24
5:48
20
Gabe Arias
So
17:39
5:53
23
4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
86:46
17:21
5:47
98 Joshua Hernande
Jr
16:31
5:30
6
Daniel Contrera
So
16:47
5:36
13
John Regan
-
17:49
5:56
25
Osvaldo Urbina
Jr
17:49
5:56
26
Tristan Suppe
Jr
17:50
5:57
28
Joseph Bell
Jr
18:33
6:11
35
Ricardo Martinez
Jr
18:53
6:18
38
5 Ramona
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:10
88:33
17:43
5:54
123 Jack Clough
Sr
17:06
5:42
17
Mitchell Sutter
Sr
17:26
5:49
21
Andy Dunker
Jr
17:45
5:55
24
Christop Allen
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
Gavin Roche
Sr
18:16
6:05
32
Kyle Beals
Sr
18:29
6:10
34
Quannah Arnold
Sr
19:12
6:24
41
5 Mission Vista
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
89:14
17:51
5:57
123 Jimmy Bishop
So
16:00
5:20
2
Christop Williams
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Brandon Smith
Fr
18:46
6:15
36
Sullivan Brown
So
18:52
6:17
37
Jake Johnson
Jr
18:58
6:19
39
Isaac Marquard
So
19:11
6:24
40
Connor Peppard
Jr
19:12
6:24
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:17
17:51
5:57
20 Jackson Hadley
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Gabe Arias
So
17:39
5:53
2
Daniel Maldonad
Sr
17:40
5:53
3
Charles Ford
Sr
18:10
6:03
6
Julian Alvarez
Jr
18:24
6:08
8
Paulo Romero
Sr
18:36
6:12
10
Gonzalo Tomas
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
2 Escondido
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
93:55
18:47
6:16
59 Derry Solano
Sr
17:49
5:56
4
Kevin Stark
Sr
18:28
6:09
9
Miguel Mota
Sr
18:38
6:13
11
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
19:26
6:29
17
Julian Rodrigue
Sr
19:34
6:31
18








3 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:23
96:41
19:20
6:27
77 Isaac Marquard
So
19:11
6:24
13
Connor Peppard
Jr
19:12
6:24
14
Joseph Akinaga
Fr
19:19
6:26
15
Cody Ryan
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
Emmanuel Maldonad
Jr
19:34
6:31
19
Gavin Tarzian
Sr
19:56
6:39
20
Luke Anderson
Sr
22:57
7:39
24
4 San Pasqual
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:47
99:12
19:50
6:37
78 Sean Billings
Jr
18:04
6:01
5
Justin Hernande
Jr
18:12
6:04
7
Zack Seltzer
Sr
20:10
6:43
21
John Porterfi
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
Andres Munoz
Sr
21:51
7:17
23
Isaac Saysane
Sr
24:29
8:10
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Domingo Miguel Fr Escondido 18:02 6:01
2 Max Grajales So Escondido 18:29 6:10
3 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:38 6:13
4 Damian Bonds Fr Escondido 18:50 6:17
5 Daniel Aguilar Fr Escondido 18:51 6:17
6 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 19:03 6:21 1/19 8/30 2/6 19:05
(0:02)
19:05
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Luke Cafro So Mission Vista 19:13 6:24
8 Scott Wiggins So Ramona 19:19 6:26
9 Oliver Reinard Fr Mission Vista 19:22 6:27
10 Sean O Callaghan So San Pasqual 19:25 6:28 2/19 9/30 3/6
11 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 19:28 6:29 3/19 10/30 2/6 20:02
(0:34)
20:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 19:34 6:31 4/19 11/30 2/5
13 Andres Martinez Jr Fallbrook 19:40 6:33
14 Zack Parsons Jr Ramona 19:54 6:38
15 Nick Mayton Jr Mission Vista 19:56 6:39
16 Matthew Granados Jr Mission Vista 20:03 6:41
17 Xavier Schwarm Jr Escondido 20:04 6:41
18 Justin Robertson So Mission Vista 20:04 6:41
19 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 20:08 6:43 5/19 12/30 3/5 20:19
(0:11)
20:19
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 20:14 6:45 6/19 14/30 2/5
21 Diego Rizo So Valley Center 20:23 6:48
22 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:26 6:49 7/19 15/30 1/5
23 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 20:26 6:49
24 David Contreras Jr Mission Vista 20:31 6:50
25 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 20:40 6:53
26 Jakob Linares Jr Ramona 20:41 6:54
27 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 20:42 6:54 8/19 16/30 1/5 20:16 20:16
28 Ivan Aguiluz So Escondido 20:47 6:56
29 Brycen Brown Fr Ramona 20:49 6:56
30 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 20:58 6:59
31 Max Hernandez So Escondido 21:01 7:00
32 Dylan Foote Fr Escondido 21:01 7:00
33 Jair Chavez So San Pasqual 21:03 7:01 9/19 18/30 2/5
34 Gavin Lawson Fr Mission Vista 21:08 7:03
35 Owen Gonzalez Fr Ramona 21:08 7:03
36 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 21:10 7:03 10/19 19/30 2/4
37 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 21:18 7:06 11/19 20/30 1/3 20:12 20:12
38 Steven Vu Fr Mission Vista 21:24 7:08
39 Mauro Martinez Jr Fallbrook 21:24 7:08
40 Jesahias Zarza Fr Escondido 21:29 7:10
41 Thomas LiBrizzi So Fallbrook 21:38 7:13
42 Jacob Crain So Fallbrook 21:39 7:13
43 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 21:42 7:14 12/19 21/30 1/3
44 Nash Youngren So Fallbrook 21:54 7:18
45 Jacky Yap Fr Mission Vista 21:56 7:19
46 Toby McPherson Jr Ramona 21:58 7:19
47 Jack Turner So Escondido 22:01 7:20
48 Quinn Lynas So Fallbrook 22:10 7:23
49 Eduardo Martinez Jr Ramona 22:18 7:26
50 Mason McPherson So Ramona 22:25 7:28
51 Jonathan Flores Fr Escondido 22:30 7:30
52 Gavin Weber So Fallbrook 22:34 7:31
53 Austin Stacy So Mission Vista 22:37 7:32
54 Ivan Rangel So Mission Vista 22:38 7:33
55 Alberto Suarez So Escondido 22:39 7:33
56 Luke Spencer So Fallbrook 22:41 7:34
57 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 22:52 7:37 13/19 23/30 2/3
58 Aiden Stephenson Fr Mission Vista 22:54 7:38
59 Matthew VanderVorst Fr San Pasqual 23:03 7:41 14/19 24/30 2/3
60 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 23:13 7:44 15/19 25/30 1/2
61 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 23:14 7:45 16/19 26/30 1/2 22:07 22:07
62 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 23:31 7:50 17/19 27/30 1/2
63 Edgar Gallegos Jr Mission Vista 23:39 7:53
64 Marko Bujosevic Fr Escondido 23:47 7:56
65 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 24:19 8:06 18/19 28/30 1/2 27:18
(2:59)
23:43 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Zach Gryn So Escondido 24:35 8:12
67 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 25:01 8:20 19/19 30/30 1/1
68 Christian Goodell Jr Fallbrook 25:09 8:23
69 Alexis Camacho Fr Escondido 25:10 8:23
70 Holden Lynas Jr Fallbrook 25:50 8:37
71 Josh Diep So Mission Vista 26:11 8:44
72 Charles Jordan Fr Ramona 26:11 8:44
73 Daniel Campuzano Fr Escondido 26:16 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
92:50
18:34
6:11
15 Domingo Miguel
Fr
18:02
6:01
1
Max Grajales
So
18:29
6:10
2
Eddie Montez
So
18:38
6:13
3
Damian Bonds
Fr
18:50
6:17
4
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
Xavier Schwarm
Jr
20:04
6:41
17
Ivan Aguiluz
So
20:47
6:56
24
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
97:38
19:32
6:31
58 Sabino Nunez
So
19:03
6:21
6
Sean O Callagha
So
19:25
6:28
10
Devon Kessler
So
19:28
6:29
11
David Pattynam
So
19:34
6:31
12
Marley Gaines
So
20:08
6:43
19
Miguel Reyes
Fr
20:14
6:45
20
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:26
6:49
21
3 Mission Vista
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
98:38
19:44
6:35
65 Luke Cafro
So
19:13
6:24
7
Oliver Reinard
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Nick Mayton
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Matthew Granados
Jr
20:03
6:41
16
Justin Robertso
So
20:04
6:41
18
David Contrera
Jr
20:31
6:50
22
Gavin Lawson
Fr
21:08
7:03
26
4 Ramona
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
101:51
20:22
6:47
97 Scott Wiggins
So
19:19
6:26
8
Zack Parsons
Jr
19:54
6:38
14
Jakob Linares
Jr
20:41
6:54
23
Brycen Brown
Fr
20:49
6:56
25
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
21:08
7:03
27
Toby McPherso
Jr
21:58
7:19
32
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
22:18
7:26
34
5 Fallbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
106:15
21:15
7:05
131 Andres Martinez
Jr
19:40
6:33
13
Mauro Martinez
Jr
21:24
7:08
28
Thomas LiBrizzi
So
21:38
7:13
29
Jacob Crain
So
21:39
7:13
30
Nash Youngren
So
21:54
7:18
31
Quinn Lynas
So
22:10
7:23
33
Gavin Weber
So
22:34
7:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:57
103:51
20:46
6:55
31 Xavier Schwarm
Jr
20:04
6:41
1
Ivan Aguiluz
So
20:47
6:56
6
Erik Zazueta
So
20:58
6:59
7
Max Hernande
So
21:01
7:00
8
Dylan Foote
Fr
21:01
7:00
9
Jesahias Zarza
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Jack Turner
So
22:01
7:20
18
2 San Pasqual
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:56
103:35
20:43
6:54
32 Miguel Reyes
Fr
20:14
6:45
2
Cole Hansen
Fr
20:26
6:49
3
Declan Bohley
So
20:42
6:54
5
Jair Chavez
So
21:03
7:01
10
Cameron Cooper
Fr
21:10
7:03
12
Jose Ambriz
So
21:18
7:06
13
Collin Fountain
Fr
21:42
7:14
16
3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
107:36
21:31
7:10
67 David Contrera
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Gavin Lawson
Fr
21:08
7:03
11
Steven Vu
Fr
21:24
7:08
14
Jacky Yap
Fr
21:56
7:19
17
Austin Stacy
So
22:37
7:32
21
Ivan Rangel
So
22:38
7:33
22
Aiden Stephens
Fr
22:54
7:38
24
4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
118:24
23:41
7:54
113 Quinn Lynas
So
22:10
7:23
19
Gavin Weber
So
22:34
7:31
20
Luke Spencer
So
22:41
7:34
23
Christia Goodell
Jr
25:09
8:23
25
Holden Lynas
Jr
25:50
8:37
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:55
112:08
22:26
7:29
28 Jose Ambriz
So
21:18
7:06
1
Collin Fountain
Fr
21:42
7:14
3
Aiden Hess
Fr
22:52
7:37
7
Matthew VanderVo
Fr
23:03
7:41
8
John Capito
Fr
23:13
7:44
9
Jeremy Galvez
So
23:14
7:45
10
Trevin Lund
Fr
23:31
7:50
11
2 Escondido
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:18
112:26
22:29
7:30
29 Jesahias Zarza
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Jack Turner
So
22:01
7:20
4
Jonathan Flores
Fr
22:30
7:30
5
Alberto Suarez
So
22:39
7:33
6
Marko Bujosevi
Fr
23:47
7:56
12
Zach Gryn
So
24:35
8:12
13
Alexis Camacho
Fr
25:10
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.