San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brianna Jernberg Jr JV 31:13 11:21 2.75 34/35 7/7 7/7 3/3
Cristina Solis Fr JV 22:29 8:11 2.75 19/35 3/7 3/7 4/4 24:24
(1:55,7.9)
24:24
(1:55,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elise Miller So V 25:18 8:26 3 43/49 7/8 7/8 4/5 25:55
(0:37,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriela Grimaldo Sr V 23:59 8:00 3 37/49 4/8 4/8 5/6 23:19 23:19 23:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Heidy Ramon Jr V 22:16 7:25 3 24/49 2/8 2/8 4/6
Isabella Medina Jr V 24:42 8:14 3 40/49 5/8 5/8 5/6 23:28
Khristin Lovato Fr JV 24:52 9:03 2.75 25/35 6/7 6/7 3/4
Mackell Edwards Sr V 27:12 9:04 3 46/49 8/8 8/8 4/4 25:31
Mariah Lingnau Jr JV 22:52 8:19 2.75 21/35 4/7 4/7 3/4 25:24
(2:32,10.0)
24:59
(2:07,8.5)
24:59
(2:07,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mikayla Parker So V 22:19 7:26 3 25/49 3/8 3/8 4/6 21:47 21:47 20:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mitzi Velasco Fr JV 23:10 8:25 2.75 22/35 5/7 5/7 2/4
Raegan Beckham Jr JV 20:22 7:24 2.75 4/35 1/7 1/7 3/6 22:08
(1:46,8.0)
22:08
(1:46,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rasha Badrani Fr JV 21:32 7:50 2.75 12/35 2/7 2/7 4/6 22:43
(1:11,5.2)
22:43
(1:11,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophie Belair Jr V 19:56 6:39 3 7/49 1/8 1/8 4/6 21:26
(1:30,7.0)
21:26
(1:30,7.0)
20:08
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yovana Soria Jr V 24:43 8:14 3 41/49 6/8 6/8 4/6 24:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 113:12
4:46
3 7:33 6:39 8:14 119 6:40 109:29 99:36 Sophie Belair (7), Heidy Ramon (23), Mikayla Parker (24), Gabriela Grimaldo (31), Isabella Medina (34)
JV 1st 5 3/4 110:25
2:48
2.75 8:02 7:24 8:25 68 7:26 114:34
(4:09,3.6)
113:34
(3:09,2.8)
98:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Raegan Beckham (4), Rasha Badrani (10), Cristina Solis (17), Mariah Lingnau (18), Mitzi Velasco (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo So Mission Vista 17:59 6:00
2 Amy Brown Jr Ramona 19:18 6:26
3 Madeline Marron Jr Valley Center 19:28 6:29
4 Kendall Drisko Sr Ramona 19:35 6:32
5 Rachel Favela Jr Valley Center 19:45 6:35
6 Alyssa Davis Jr Ramona 19:50 6:37
7 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 19:56 6:39 1/8 1/8 4/6 21:26
(1:30)
21:26
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Soleil Escalante Jr Valley Center 19:59 6:40
9 Katie Teel So Mission Vista 20:11 6:44
10 Michaela Meskell Jr Ramona 20:31 6:50
11 Mary Loring Fr Ramona 20:43 6:54
12 Sharon Giron So Valley Center 20:47 6:56
13 Elizabeth Zorrilla Jr Valley Center 20:50 6:57
14 Alexa Waples Sr Ramona 21:10 7:03
15 Alice Lei Fr Mission Vista 21:12 7:04
16 Ariel Olivera So Ramona 21:16 7:05
17 Olivia Anderson So Escondido 21:18 7:06
18 Kiana Garcia Jr Mission Vista 21:32 7:11
19 Jennifer Hull So Ramona 21:54 7:18
20 Abigail Cotton Fr Valley Center 21:57 7:19
21 Gabrielle Olivera So Valley Center 22:01 7:20
22 Jordan Fawcett Fr Mission Vista 22:05 7:22
23 Zoey Haug So Mission Vista 22:12 7:24
24 Heidy Ramon Jr San Pasqual 22:16 7:25 2/8 2/8 4/6
25 Mikayla Parker So San Pasqual 22:19 7:26 3/8 3/8 4/6 21:47 21:47
26 Ariatna Luis Jr Mission Vista 22:37 7:32
27 Emily Sykes So Mission Vista 22:52 7:37
28 Iselah Cabello So Fallbrook 22:55 7:38
29 Maya Rink Jr Fallbrook 23:11 7:44
30 Jessica Wilbert Sr Fallbrook 23:16 7:45
31 Maya Moniz Jr Ramona 23:35 7:52
32 Savannah DeBaets Sr Mission Vista 23:45 7:55
33 Piper King So Mission Vista 23:46 7:55
34 Audrey Petersen Sr Fallbrook 23:48 7:56
35 Joana Ramirez Jr Escondido 23:48 7:56
36 Francesca Debaets Fr Mission Vista 23:54 7:58
37 Gabriela Grimaldo Sr San Pasqual 23:59 8:00 4/8 4/8 5/6 23:19 23:19
38 Elenna Esparza So Escondido 24:13 8:04
39 Zuszeth Montiel So Fallbrook 24:29 8:10
40 Isabella Medina Jr San Pasqual 24:42 8:14 5/8 5/8 5/6
41 Yovana Soria Jr San Pasqual 24:43 8:14 6/8 6/8 4/6
42 Leah Chavez Sr Valley Center 25:11 8:24
43 Elise Miller So San Pasqual 25:18 8:26 7/8 7/8 4/5
44 Katie Hutzler Sr Fallbrook 25:30 8:30
45 Norma Ibarra Sr Escondido 25:43 8:34
46 Mackell Edwards Sr San Pasqual 27:12 9:04 8/8 8/8 4/4
47 Leslie Rogel Sr Escondido 27:30 9:10
48 Noelia Valtierra Sr Escondido 27:31 9:10
49 Mayra Dominguez Jr Escondido 27:48 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
99:57
19:59
6:40
33 Amy Brown
Jr
19:18
6:26
2
Kendall Drisko
Sr
19:35
6:32
4
Alyssa Davis
Jr
19:50
6:37
6
Michaela Meskell
Jr
20:31
6:50
10
Mary Loring
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Alexa Waples
Sr
21:10
7:03
14
Ariel Olivera
So
21:16
7:05
16
2 Valley Center
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:49
20:10
6:43
41 Madeline Marron
Jr
19:28
6:29
3
Rachel Favela
Jr
19:45
6:35
5
Soleil Escalante
Jr
19:59
6:40
8
Sharon Giron
So
20:47
6:56
12
Elizabeth Zorrilla
Jr
20:50
6:57
13
Abigail Cotton
Fr
21:57
7:19
19
Gabrielle Olivera
So
22:01
7:20
20
3 Mission Vista
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
102:59
20:36
6:52
64 Bella Longo
So
17:59
6:00
1
Katie Teel
So
20:11
6:44
9
Alice Lei
Fr
21:12
7:04
15
Kiana Garcia
Jr
21:32
7:11
18
Jordan Fawcett
Fr
22:05
7:22
21
Zoey Haug
So
22:12
7:24
22
Ariatna Luis
Jr
22:37
7:32
25
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
113:12
22:38
7:33
119 Sophie Belair
Jr
19:56
6:39
7
Heidy Ramon
Jr
22:16
7:25
23
Mikayla Parker
So
22:19
7:26
24
Gabriela Grimaldo
Sr
23:59
8:00
31
Isabella Medina
Jr
24:42
8:14
34
Yovana Soria
Jr
24:43
8:14
35
Elise Miller
So
25:18
8:26
36
5 Fallbrook
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
117:39
23:32
7:51
143 Iselah Cabello
So
22:55
7:38
26
Maya Rink
Jr
23:11
7:44
27
Jessica Wilbert
Sr
23:16
7:45
28
Audrey Petersen
Sr
23:48
7:56
29
Zuszeth Montiel
So
24:29
8:10
33
Katie Hutzler
Sr
25:30
8:30
37




6 Escondido
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:12
122:32
24:30
8:10
156 Olivia Anderson
So
21:18
7:06
17
Joana Ramirez
Jr
23:48
7:56
30
Elenna Esparza
So
24:13
8:04
32
Norma Ibarra
Sr
25:43
8:34
38
Leslie Rogel
Sr
27:30
9:10
39
Noelia Valtierra
Sr
27:31
9:10
40
Mayra Dominguez
Jr
27:48
9:16
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisbeth Samano Fr Valley Center 18:53 6:52
2 Yvette Martinez Fr Ramona 19:39 7:09
3 Melanie Lozano Fr Ramona 19:52 7:13
4 Raegan Beckham Jr San Pasqual 20:22 7:24 1/7 1/7 3/6 22:08
(1:46)
22:08
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sarah Bowling Jr Valley Center 20:26 7:26
6 Isabella Merrick Jr Valley Center 20:26 7:26
7 Autumn DeGuzman So Valley Center 21:00 7:38
8 Harmony Rangel Fr Mission Vista 21:04 7:40
9 Gabby Valdez Jr Escondido 21:09 7:41
10 Julianna Quevedo Fr Mission Vista 21:16 7:44
11 Caroline Chaney Fr Valley Center 21:30 7:49
12 Rasha Badrani Fr San Pasqual 21:32 7:50 2/7 2/7 4/6 22:43
(1:11)
22:43
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ronan Enos Jr Valley Center 21:33 7:50
14 Aleyda Martinez Jr Escondido 21:37 7:52
15 Reese Brannan So Valley Center 21:38 7:52
16 Raquel Lucas So Escondido 21:41 7:53
17 Aubrey Davis Fr Ramona 21:42 7:53
18 Corinne Ward Jr Ramona 22:15 8:05
19 Cristina Solis Fr San Pasqual 22:29 8:11 3/7 3/7 4/4 24:24
(1:55)
24:24
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Arlette Ramirez Fr Valley Center 22:50 8:18
21 Mariah Lingnau Jr San Pasqual 22:52 8:19 4/7 4/7 3/4 25:24
(2:32)
24:59
(2:07)
24:59
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Mitzi Velasco Fr San Pasqual 23:10 8:25 5/7 5/7 2/4
23 Lillian Jared So Ramona 23:12 8:26
24 Kensey Sapper Jr Ramona 23:24 8:31
25 Khristin Lovato Fr San Pasqual 24:52 9:03 6/7 6/7 3/4
26 Maddy Gaul Fr Fallbrook 24:55 9:04
27 Devan Budd So Fallbrook 25:28 9:16
28 Maritere Sanchez Fr Valley Center 26:48 9:45
29 Desi Daugherty So Escondido 26:48 9:45
30 Juana Gonzalez Fr Valley Center 27:02 9:50
31 Nadia Santos Jr Escondido 27:52 10:08
32 Kelly Daugherty Jr Escondido 27:59 10:11
33 Cassandra Wright Jr Escondido 30:42 11:10
34 Brianna Jernberg Jr San Pasqual 31:13 11:21 7/7 7/7 3/3
35 Eileen Vuong Jr Escondido 31:39 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
102:15
20:27
7:26
28 Lisbeth Samano
Fr
18:53
6:52
1
Sarah Bowling
Jr
20:26
7:26
5
Isabella Merrick
Jr
20:26
7:26
6
Autumn DeGuzman
So
21:00
7:38
7
Caroline Chaney
Fr
21:30
7:49
9
Ronan Enos
Jr
21:33
7:50
11
Reese Brannan
So
21:38
7:52
13
2 Ramona
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
106:40
21:20
7:45
56 Yvette Martinez
Fr
19:39
7:09
2
Melanie Lozano
Fr
19:52
7:13
3
Aubrey Davis
Fr
21:42
7:53
15
Corinne Ward
Jr
22:15
8:05
16
Lillian Jared
So
23:12
8:26
20
Kensey Sapper
Jr
23:24
8:31
21




3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
110:25
22:05
8:02
68 Raegan Beckham
Jr
20:22
7:24
4
Rasha Badrani
Fr
21:32
7:50
10
Cristina Solis
Fr
22:29
8:11
17
Mariah Lingnau
Jr
22:52
8:19
18
Mitzi Velasco
Fr
23:10
8:25
19
Khristin Lovato
Fr
24:52
9:03
22
Brianna Jernberg
Jr
31:13
11:21
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Escondido
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:43
119:07
23:49
8:40
81 Gabby Valdez
Jr
21:09
7:41
8
Aleyda Martinez
Jr
21:37
7:52
12
Raquel Lucas
So
21:41
7:53
14
Desi Daugherty
So
26:48
9:45
23
Nadia Santos
Jr
27:52
10:08
24
Kelly Daugherty
Jr
27:59
10:11
25
Cassandra Wright
Jr
30:42
11:10
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.