San Pasqual Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess So JV 24:16.6 7:58 3.05 168/251 11/16 20/30 6/8 22:53 21:23 21:23
Alex Funk Fr Fr 30:07 9:52 3.05 174/186 4/6 27/30 17/17
Ben Espinoza So JV 22:00 7:13 3.05 90/251 5/16 14/30 8/17 20:13 20:13
Blake Paladino Fr Fr 21:39.3 7:06 3.05 71/186 1/6 13/30 19/21 20:39 20:39
Carlos Castro So JV 36:55 12:06 3.05 250/251 16/16 30/30 5/5
Collin Fountaine So JV 20:31.8 6:44 3.05 30/251 2/16 10/30 7/22 22:01
(1:29,6.8)
19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
David Pattynama Jr V 19:23.5 6:21 3.05 73/144 6/8 6/30 7/17 20:13
(0:50,4.1)
18:27 18:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Declan Bohley Jr V 19:59.3 6:33 3.05 94/144 8/8 8/30 3/7 21:47
(1:47,8.2)
17:47 17:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Hughy Cruz Jr V 19:59.1 6:33 3.05 93/144 7/8 7/30 6/12 18:20 18:20
Jack Redman Fr Fr 24:23.2 8:00 3.05 140/186 2/6 22/30 19/21 22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson Baker Fr Fr 25:29.4 8:21 3.05 153/186 3/6 25/30 18/18
Jacob Rewa Jr JV 22:39.8 7:26 3.05 111/251 6/16 15/30 8/15
Jeremy Galvez Jr JV 24:58.3 8:11 3.05 178/251 14/16 24/30 5/6 24:05 22:25 22:25
John Capito So JV 24:48.2 8:08 3.05 175/251 13/16 23/30 6/7 23:41 22:32 22:32
Jose Ambriz Jr JV 23:02.5 7:33 3.05 123/251 7/16 16/30 7/15 22:04 20:48 20:48
Justin Hernandez Sr JV 21:13.9 6:58 3.05 58/251 4/16 12/30 6/20 19:30 19:08 19:08
Kevin Rohy Sr V 17:30.9 5:45 3.05 11/144 1/8 1/30 8/22 16:19 16:19
Marley Gaines Jr JV 20:37.1 6:46 3.05 32/251 3/16 11/30 6/22 20:43
(0:06,0.5)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew VanderVorst So JV 27:57.4 9:10 3.05 224/251 15/16 26/30 5/6 23:57 23:57 23:57
Miguel Reyes So JV 20:06.4 6:36 3.05 17/251 1/16 9/30 6/23 22:06
(1:59,9.0)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Octavio Rodarte So JV 23:16.1 7:38 3.05 135/251 8/16 17/30 7/11 21:08 21:08
Ohm Shah Fr Fr 32:25.9 10:38 3.05 179/186 5/6 28/30 16/16
Oskari Rantamaki So JV 23:38.5 7:45 3.05 150/251 9/16 18/30 6/11 21:15 21:15
Owen Zack Fr Fr 34:24.3 11:17 3.05 184/186 6/6 29/30 16/16
Rene Nolasco Sr V 17:47.8 5:50 3.05 20/144 2/8 2/30 6/22 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sabino Nunez Jr V 18:35.6 6:06 3.05 45/144 5/8 5/30 4/19 19:30
(0:54,4.6)
17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Sean Billings Sr V 17:48.3 5:50 3.05 22/144 3/8 3/30 3/21 16:38 16:38
Sean Collingsworth So JV 23:48.9 7:48 3.05 157/251 10/16 19/30 6/10 21:15 21:15
Sean O Callaghan Jr V 18:18.4 6:00 3.05 37/144 4/8 4/30 4/21 19:35
(1:16,6.5)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Trevin Lund So JV 24:16.6 7:58 3.05 169/251 12/16 21/30 6/8 25:28
(1:11,4.6)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 90:01
1:05
3.05 5:54 5:45 6:06 128 5:42 85:14 85:14 Kevin Rohy (10), Rene Nolasco (19), Sean Billings (21), Sean O Callaghan (35), Sabino Nunez (43)
JV 1st 5 6/17 104:29
1:54
3.05 6:51 6:36 7:13 179 6:19 97:50 98:43 97:50 Miguel Reyes (17), Collin Fountaine (28), Marley Gaines (30), Justin Hernandez (43), Ben Espinoza (61)
JV 2nd 5 7/10 116:26
1:09
3.05 7:38 7:26 7:48 186 6:44 106:54 105:46 105:46 Jacob Rewa (29), Jose Ambriz (34), Octavio Rodarte (38), Oskari Rantamaki (41), Sean Collingsworth (44)
JV 3rd 5 6/6 126:17
3:41
3.05 8:17 7:58 9:10 156 6:56 Aiden Hess (28), Trevin Lund (29), John Capito (30), Jeremy Galvez (32), Matthew VanderVorst (37)
Fr 1st 5 16/16 134:05
10:47
3.05 8:48 7:06 10:38 460 6:12 111:02 111:02 106:58 Blake Paladino (61), Jack Redman (90), Jackson Baker (96), Alex Funk (106), Ohm Shah (107)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry McClish Sr San Diego 16:27.7 5:24
2 Jose Galvan Sr Sweetwater 17:04.3 5:36
3 Reed Harris Sr High Tech High (SD) 17:09.7 5:38
4 Noah Ramos Jr San Diego 17:15.5 5:40
5 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 17:16.6 5:40
6 Joshua Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 17:17.6 5:40
7 Ataklty Gebru Sr Hoover (SD) 17:25.2 5:43
8 Jose Cardiel Sr San Diego 17:27.7 5:44
9 Nathan Montanez Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:29.9 5:44
10 Dylan Boice-Hunt Sr San Diego 17:30.4 5:44
11 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 17:30.9 5:45 1/8 1/30 8/22 16:19 16:19
12 Joseph Simsic Jr Point Loma 17:31.6 5:45
13 Colby Parise Sr Otay Ranch 17:33.1 5:45
14 William Wines So Southwest (SD) 17:35 5:46
15 Daniel Contreras Jr Fallbrook 17:35.6 5:46
16 Andre Sison Sr Otay Ranch 17:36.5 5:46
17 Nathan Osborn So High Tech High (SD) 17:36.7 5:46
18 Dominic Garcia Jr Otay Ranch 17:37.8 5:47
19 Jonah Denison Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:45.7 5:49
20 Rene Nolasco Sr San Pasqual 17:47.8 5:50 2/8 2/30 6/22 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Raymond Ramos Sr Escondido 17:47.9 5:50
22 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 17:48.3 5:50 3/8 3/30 3/21 16:38 16:38
23 Grant Bice Jr Otay Ranch 17:51.2 5:51
24 Joshua Talamantes Sr San Ysidro 17:52 5:51
25 Ruben Baza Carrillo So Otay Ranch 17:52.4 5:52
26 Missael Felix Jr San Ysidro 17:53.7 5:52
27 James McKenzie So San Dieguito Academy 17:56.3 5:53
28 John Regan Sr Fallbrook 17:59.5 5:54
29 Alejandro Cuevas Sr Valley Center 18:00.6 5:54
30 Armando Delgado Jr Hoover (SD) 18:00.6 5:54
31 James Mills Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:00.6 5:54
32 Luca Mattioli Jr San Diego 18:06.6 5:56
33 Gabe Arias Jr Valley Center 18:07.7 5:57
34 Angel Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 18:09.7 5:57
35 Johan Gijon Sr Otay Ranch 18:13.7 5:59
36 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 18:15.6 5:59
37 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 18:18.4 6:00 4/8 4/30 4/21 19:35
(1:16)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 18:19.8 6:01
39 Captain Burnett Fr San Diego 18:24.1 6:02
40 Aydan Wohlford So Otay Ranch 18:25.3 6:02
41 Domingo Miguel So Escondido 18:25.7 6:03
42 Brett Cox Sr Point Loma 18:29.6 6:04
43 Alberto Barraza Sr Sweetwater 18:32.9 6:05
44 John Gerdes Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:33.5 6:05
45 Sabino Nunez Jr San Pasqual 18:35.6 6:06 5/8 5/30 4/19 19:30
(0:54)
17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 18:39.2 6:07
47 Chris Schafer Sr Otay Ranch 18:40.4 6:07
48 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 18:40.7 6:07
49 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 18:41.3 6:08
50 Damian Bonds So Escondido 18:43.9 6:08
51 Joey Balardeta Jr La Costa Canyon 18:46.5 6:09
52 John Hagan Jr High Tech High (SD) 18:49.6 6:10
53 Noah Kessinger Fr San Diego 18:52.2 6:11
54 Julian Garcia So Montgomery 18:52.6 6:11
55 Charles Schooner So High Tech High (SD) 18:53.4 6:12
56 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 18:55.6 6:12
57 Jesahias Zarza So Escondido 18:56.1 6:12
58 Roman De la Fuente Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:56.7 6:13
59 Christopher Rojas So San Ysidro 18:59 6:13
60 Noah Repine Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:00.6 6:14
61 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 19:05.7 6:16
62 Andrew Garcia Sr Sweetwater 19:06.3 6:16
63 Doug Frattini Edwa So High Tech High (SD) 19:08.6 6:17
64 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Sr Southwest (SD) 19:10.4 6:17
65 Hector Alva Sr Sweetwater 19:10.9 6:17
66 Yahir Paez Jr Elsinore 19:13.7 6:18
67 Manuel Becerra Sr Sweetwater 19:16.7 6:19
68 Cezar Carvajal Sr Chula Vista 19:18.5 6:20
69 Ricardo Martinez Sr Fallbrook 19:19.2 6:20
70 Sam Patriquin Jr High Tech High (SD) 19:20.3 6:20
71 Edgar Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 19:20.9 6:21
72 Christian Goodell Sr Fallbrook 19:22.1 6:21
73 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 19:23.5 6:21 6/8 6/30 7/17 20:13
(0:50)
18:27 18:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
74 Christopher Witkow Jr Point Loma 19:23.6 6:22
75 Manuel Filpo Jr Valley Center 19:24.6 6:22
76 Colby Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 19:24.8 6:22
77 Hunter Schaffer Sr Oceanside 19:27.4 6:23
78 Isai De Leon Sr Sweetwater 19:33.5 6:25
79 Julian Alvarez Sr Valley Center 19:34.6 6:25
80 Daniel Ascencio Jr San Ysidro 19:36 6:26
81 Jovanny Riojas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:36.9 6:26
82 Elijah Phillips Jr Oceanside 19:38.6 6:26
83 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 19:39.4 6:27
84 Connor McFerran Sr Classical Academy 19:40.2 6:27
85 Victor Rosas So Point Loma 19:41 6:27
86 Attrevis Epps Jr Montgomery 19:43.1 6:28
87 Gavin Findlay Sr Elsinore 19:44.3 6:28
88 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 19:44.8 6:28
89 Tommy Miguel Jr Escondido 19:53.6 6:31
90 Tristan Suppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:54.5 6:32
91 David Landeros Sr Chula Vista 19:55.9 6:32
92 Arturo Mayoral Jr Escondido 19:57 6:32
93 Hughy Cruz Jr San Pasqual 19:59.1 6:33 7/8 7/30 6/12 18:20 18:20
94 Declan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 19:59.3 6:33 8/8 8/30 3/7 21:47
(1:47)
17:47 17:47 You ROCK! (LY)
95 Angelo Romero So High Tech High (SD) 20:00.9 6:34
96 Elias Mailland So Oceanside 20:03.3 6:35
97 Christian Rojas So San Ysidro 20:04.5 6:35
98 Pablo Van Dyck Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:07.5 6:36
99 Joseph Bell Sr Fallbrook 20:08 6:36
100 Marcell Alfonso Sr Chula Vista 20:11.3 6:37
101 Josh Epperson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:12.1 6:37
102 Ivan Ixta So Fallbrook 20:13.4 6:38
103 Eddie Montes Jr Escondido 20:16.8 6:39
104 Victor Maher Sr Oceanside 20:17 6:39
105 Liano Lazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:17.8 6:39
106 Isaac Armenta Jr Del Lago Academy 20:18.8 6:40
107 Alexander Lewis Sr Point Loma 20:27.8 6:43
108 Pablo Pascual Pasc Jr Valley Center 20:31.9 6:44
109 Parker Jordan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:33.5 6:44
110 Michael Lamberson Sr Classical Academy 20:34.6 6:45
111 Gabe Kozair Jr Classical Academy 20:38.1 6:46
112 Jesus Patron So High Tech High (SD) 20:40.7 6:47
113 Julian Perez Sr Del Lago Academy 20:43.6 6:48
114 Isaiah Han So High Tech High (SD) 20:44.6 6:48
115 Oscar Montellano Jr San Ysidro 20:50.8 6:50
116 Luke Swanson Jr Classical Academy 20:52.4 6:51
117 Jovanny Mota Jr Del Lago Academy 20:58.2 6:53
118 Aden Heidrich Jr Elsinore 21:00.1 6:53
119 Cameron Reeder Sr Oceanside 21:02.9 6:54
120 Josiah Bower Sr Classical Academy 21:07 6:55
121 Jacob Aldrich Sr Oceanside 21:08.6 6:56
122 David Kolivayko Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:09 6:56
123 Michael Heemeier Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:12.3 6:57
124 Jakob Hatlestad So Del Lago Academy 21:13.1 6:57
125 James Gurr Sr La Costa Canyon 21:13.9 6:58
126 Addison Collins Fr Del Lago Academy 21:15.6 6:58
127 Tristan Melillo Jr Del Lago Academy 21:18.5 6:59
128 Benjamin LaBelle Jr Chula Vista 21:22.2 7:00
129 Cristian Avina Sr Southwest (SD) 21:23.2 7:01
130 Andres Ramirez Fr Southwest (SD) 21:28.5 7:02
131 Gustavo Osorio So Point Loma 21:38.4 7:06
132 Mateo Sulejmani So Rancho Buena Vista 21:42.7 7:07
133 Xavier Nicholson Fr Del Lago Academy 21:44.3 7:08
134 Aidan Goldsmith Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:53.4 7:11
135 Efren Roman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:00.2 7:13
136 Anthuar Lopez Jr Southwest (SD) 22:02.3 7:14
137 Alexander Powell Jr Classical Academy 22:08.5 7:16
138 Angel Ramirez So Montgomery 22:08.8 7:16
139 Jason Zul So Rancho Buena Vista 22:12.1 7:17
140 David Quintero Sr Del Lago Academy 22:20 7:19
141 Burke Hammond So Classical Academy 22:21.3 7:20
142 Fernando Gochicoa Jr Montgomery 22:39.1 7:26
143 Alfred Catalan Fr Montgomery 23:40.2 7:46
144 Shawn Talamantes So Montgomery 23:47.3 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Diego
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
86:48
17:22
5:42
51 Henry McClish
Sr
16:28
5:24
1
Noah Ramos
Jr
17:16
5:40
4
Jose Cardiel
Sr
17:28
5:44
7
Dylan Boice-Hunt
Sr
17:30
5:44
9
Luca Mattioli
Jr
18:07
5:56
30
Captain Burnett
Fr
18:24
6:02
37
Noah Kessinger
Fr
18:52
6:11
49
2 Otay Ranch
9-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
88:31
17:42
5:48
90 Colby Parise
Sr
17:33
5:45
12
Andre Sison
Sr
17:37
5:46
15
Dominic Garcia
Jr
17:38
5:47
17
Grant Bice
Jr
17:51
5:51
22
Ruben Baza Carrillo
So
17:52
5:52
24
Johan Gijon
Sr
18:14
5:59
33
Aydan Wohlford
So
18:25
6:02
38
3 San Dieguito Academy
6-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:04
89:46
17:57
5:53
123 Nathan Montanez
Sr
17:30
5:44
8
Jonah Denison
Fr
17:46
5:49
18
James McKenzie
So
17:56
5:53
26
James Mills
Sr
18:01
5:54
29
John Gerdes
Jr
18:34
6:05
42
Roman De la Fuente
Sr
18:57
6:13
54
Noah Repine
Jr
19:01
6:14
56
4 San Pasqual
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
90:01
18:00
5:54
128 Kevin Rohy
Sr
17:31
5:45
10
Rene Nolasco
Sr
17:48
5:50
19
Sean Billings
Sr
17:48
5:50
21
Sean O Callaghan
Jr
18:18
6:00
35
Sabino Nunez
Jr
18:36
6:06
43
David Pattynama
Jr
19:24
6:21
68
Hughy Cruz
Jr
19:59
6:33
85
5 High Tech High (SD)
3-2-6-6-5
Gap: 1:59
91:38
18:20
6:01
177 Reed Harris
Sr
17:10
5:38
3
Nathan Osborn
So
17:37
5:46
16
John Hagan
Jr
18:50
6:10
48
Charles Schooner
So
18:53
6:12
51
Doug Frattini Edwa
So
19:09
6:17
59
Sam Patriquin
Jr
19:20
6:20
65
Angelo Romero
So
20:01
6:34
86
6 Fallbrook
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:05
91:34
18:19
6:00
178 Joshua Hernandez
Sr
17:18
5:40
6
Daniel Contreras
Jr
17:36
5:46
14
John Regan
Sr
18:00
5:54
27
Ricardo Martinez
Sr
19:19
6:20
64
Christian Goodell
Sr
19:22
6:21
67
Joseph Bell
Sr
20:08
6:36
89
Ivan Ixta
So
20:13
6:38
90
7 Sweetwater
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
92:04
18:25
6:02
194 Jose Galvan
Sr
17:04
5:36
2
Angel Rodriguez
Sr
18:10
5:57
32
Alberto Barraza
Sr
18:33
6:05
41
Andrew Garcia
Sr
19:06
6:16
58
Hector Alva
Sr
19:11
6:17
61
Manuel Becerra
Sr
19:17
6:19
63
Edgar Sanchez
Sr
19:21
6:21
66
8 Del Norte
14-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:26
92:37
18:31
6:04
205 Zongsen Li
Sr
18:16
5:59
34
Joshua Turman
Sr
18:20
6:01
36
Nathaniel Cherian
So
18:39
6:07
44
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
18:41
6:07
45
Kolby Bradshaw
So
18:41
6:08
46
Thomas Taniguchi
So
19:06
6:16
57
Chase Cooper
Jr
19:39
6:27
76
9 Escondido
11-11-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
93:47
18:45
6:09
241 Raymond Ramos
Sr
17:48
5:50
20
Domingo Miguel
So
18:26
6:03
39
Damian Bonds
So
18:44
6:08
47
Jesahias Zarza
So
18:56
6:12
53
Tommy Miguel
Jr
19:54
6:31
82
Arturo Mayoral
Jr
19:57
6:32
84
Eddie Montes
Jr
20:17
6:39
91
10 San Ysidro
12-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:13
94:25
18:53
6:11
264 Joshua Talamantes
Sr
17:52
5:51
23
Missael Felix
Jr
17:54
5:52
25
Christopher Rojas
So
18:59
6:13
55
Daniel Ascencio
Jr
19:36
6:26
73
Christian Rojas
So
20:05
6:35
88
Oscar Montellano
Jr
20:51
6:50
101




11 Elsinore
4-10-11-12-11
Gap: 2:28
94:55
18:59
6:13
280 Gavyn Condit
Jr
17:17
5:40
5
Kody Shores
Jr
18:56
6:12
52
Yahir Paez
Jr
19:14
6:18
62
Gavin Findlay
Sr
19:44
6:28
80
Ryan Brodeur
Fr
19:45
6:28
81
Aden Heidrich
Jr
21:00
6:53
104




12 Point Loma
8-9-12-11-12
Gap: 2:56
95:34
19:07
6:16
293 Joseph Simsic
Jr
17:32
5:45
11
Brett Cox
Sr
18:30
6:04
40
Christopher Witkow
Jr
19:24
6:22
69
Victor Rosas
So
19:41
6:27
78
Alexander Lewis
Sr
20:28
6:43
95
Gustavo Osorio
So
21:38
7:06
115




13 Valley Center
13-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
95:39
19:08
6:16
297 Alejandro Cuevas
Sr
18:01
5:54
28
Gabe Arias
Jr
18:08
5:57
31
Manuel Filpo
Jr
19:25
6:22
70
Julian Alvarez
Sr
19:35
6:25
72
Pablo Pascual Pasc
Jr
20:32
6:44
96








14 Southwest (SD)
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:27
101:39
20:20
6:40
418 William Wines
So
17:35
5:46
13
Lorenzo Fitzgerald
Sr
19:10
6:17
60
Cristian Avina
Sr
21:23
7:01
113
Andres Ramirez
Fr
21:29
7:02
114
Anthuar Lopez
Jr
22:02
7:14
118








15 Oceanside
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:36
100:29
20:06
6:35
430 Hunter Schaffer
Sr
19:27
6:23
71
Elijah Phillips
Jr
19:39
6:26
75
Elias Mailland
So
20:03
6:35
87
Victor Maher
Sr
20:17
6:39
92
Cameron Reeder
Sr
21:03
6:54
105
Jacob Aldrich
Sr
21:09
6:56
107




16 Rancho Buena Vista
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:32
101:32
20:18
6:39
455 Jovanny Riojas
Sr
19:37
6:26
74
Tristan Suppe
Sr
19:55
6:32
83
Liano Lazo
Fr
20:18
6:39
93
Parker Jordan
Fr
20:34
6:44
97
David Kolivayko
Jr
21:09
6:56
108
Michael Heemeier
Sr
21:12
6:57
109
Mateo Sulejmani
So
21:43
7:07
116
17 Classical Academy
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:27
102:52
20:34
6:45
482 Connor McFerran
Sr
19:40
6:27
77
Michael Lamberson
Sr
20:35
6:45
98
Gabe Kozair
Jr
20:38
6:46
99
Luke Swanson
Jr
20:52
6:51
102
Josiah Bower
Sr
21:07
6:55
106
Alexander Powell
Jr
22:09
7:16
119
Burke Hammond
So
22:21
7:20
121
18 Montgomery
15-15-16-17-18
Gap: 4:48
107:04
21:25
7:01
494 Julian Garcia
So
18:53
6:11
50
Attrevis Epps
Jr
19:43
6:28
79
Angel Ramirez
So
22:09
7:16
120
Fernando Gochicoa
Jr
22:39
7:26
122
Alfred Catalan
Fr
23:40
7:46
123
Shawn Talamantes
So
23:47
7:48
124




19 Del Lago Academy
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:57
104:29
20:54
6:51
518 Isaac Armenta
Jr
20:19
6:40
94
Julian Perez
Sr
20:44
6:48
100
Jovanny Mota
Jr
20:58
6:53
103
Jakob Hatlestad
So
21:13
6:57
110
Addison Collins
Fr
21:16
6:58
111
Tristan Melillo
Jr
21:19
6:59
112
Xavier Nicholson
Fr
21:44
7:08
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Zuniga Jr San Diego 18:39.4 6:07
2 Daniel Kim So Otay Ranch 18:45.1 6:09
3 Angelo Javier Sr Otay Ranch 18:45.7 6:09
4 Tyler Coari Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:46.1 6:09
5 Evan Ballow So San Dieguito Academy 19:01.8 6:14
6 Lukas Graner So San Diego 19:12.1 6:18
7 Austin Parise So Otay Ranch 19:16.2 6:19
8 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 19:19.3 6:20
9 Joe Eastham So San Diego 19:20.3 6:20
10 Aidan Manternach Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:22.1 6:21
11 Christopher Simsic So Point Loma 19:28.4 6:23
12 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 19:30.1 6:24
13 Daniel Geva Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:31 6:24
14 Jaeden Quintana Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:32.1 6:24
15 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 19:34.4 6:25
16 Jack Righetti So San Dieguito Academy 20:02.1 6:34
17 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 20:06.4 6:36 1/16 9/30 6/23 22:06
(1:59)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
18 James Irwin So Valley Center 20:11.6 6:37
19 Daniel Aguilar So Escondido 20:12.1 6:37
20 Alex Pacheco So Escondido 20:13.4 6:38
21 Reid Weigel So Point Loma 20:19.1 6:40
22 Diego Pfeiffer So La Costa Canyon 20:21.2 6:40
23 Eric Brown Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:24 6:41
24 Moises Rodriguez Sr Otay Ranch 20:24.3 6:41
25 Gavin Miyagawa Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:26 6:42
26 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 20:26.8 6:42
27 Daniel Salter So San Diego 20:29.1 6:43
28 Maxwell Guhse So Point Loma 20:29.9 6:43
29 Junior Vasquez Jr Sweetwater 20:30.8 6:44
30 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 20:31.8 6:44 2/16 10/30 7/22 22:01
(1:29)
19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Jack Haleem So Point Loma 20:35.1 6:45
32 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 20:37.1 6:46 3/16 11/30 6/22 20:43
(0:06)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Samuel Nguyen So Otay Ranch 20:38.1 6:46
34 David Soriano So Otay Ranch 20:38.4 6:46
35 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 20:39.1 6:46
36 Max Koenig Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:39.3 6:46
37 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 20:45.2 6:48
38 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 20:45.3 6:48
39 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 20:48.2 6:49
40 Ethan Morales So Otay Ranch 20:49 6:50
41 Adrien Galuz Jr Otay Ranch 20:51 6:50
42 Mario Lugo Sweetwater 20:52.2 6:51
43 Alejandro Onorato Fr Valley Center 20:53.8 6:51
44 Nathan Mestre Sr Otay Ranch 20:55.1 6:52
45 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 20:55.3 6:52
46 Alec Vadillo Sr Del Lago Academy 20:57.7 6:52
47 Luke Hammes Fr Valley Center 21:00.4 6:53
48 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 21:02 6:54
49 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 21:03.1 6:54
50 Osman Yusuf Jr Otay Ranch 21:03.4 6:54
51 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 21:03.7 6:54
52 Joseph Cowles Jr Classical Academy 21:04 6:54
53 Tyler Umali Sr Otay Ranch 21:06.8 6:55
54 Christian Zaide Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:07 6:55
55 Brian Harris So Point Loma 21:07.5 6:56
56 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 21:07.7 6:56
57 Calvin Besse Sr Point Loma 21:07.8 6:56
58 Justin Hernandez Sr San Pasqual 21:13.9 6:58 4/16 12/30 6/20 19:30 19:08 19:08
59 Trenton Taylor Jr Otay Ranch 21:13.9 6:58
60 Michael Chen So Del Norte 21:15.7 6:58
61 Ricardo Quintana Jr San Diego 21:17.9 6:59
62 Trenton Tam Fr Escondido 21:19.9 7:00
63 Tomas Schweitzer Jr Serra 21:20.7 7:00
64 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 21:21.4 7:00
65 Minh To Sr Serra 21:21.8 7:00
66 Aaron Martinez Jr Valley Center 21:23.5 7:01
67 Pouya Pirouzian Jr Serra 21:24.3 7:01
68 Nathaniel Stroud Sr Otay Ranch 21:25.5 7:01
69 Sebastian Montiel Jr Valley Center 21:26.1 7:02
70 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 21:26.8 7:02
71 Paul Downey Sr San Ysidro 21:27.7 7:02
72 Leif Anderson Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:30.2 7:03
73 Max Hernandez Jr Escondido 21:31.5 7:03
74 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 21:32.7 7:04
75 Roel Torralba Jr Otay Ranch 21:32.8 7:04
76 Alberto Suarez Jr Escondido 21:33.4 7:04
77 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 21:35.7 7:05
78 Marcello Ametrano So Point Loma 21:38.3 7:06
79 Anthony Campuzano So Escondido 21:38.4 7:06
80 Steven Gonzalez Sr Hoover (SD) 21:41.7 7:07
81 Alexis Hernandez So Point Loma 21:43.3 7:07
82 Nicholas Ugarte Fr High Tech High (SD) 21:45.5 7:08
83 Cesar Gonzalez Sr Sweetwater 21:50.7 7:10
84 Carlos Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 21:53.9 7:11
85 Micah Sandoval So San Dieguito Academy 21:54.8 7:11
86 Mark He So Del Norte 21:55.7 7:11
87 Benjamin Stier Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:56.6 7:12
88 Dylan Heidrich So Elsinore 21:56.7 7:12
89 Jose Guerrero So Chula Vista 21:57.6 7:12
90 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 22:00 7:13 5/16 14/30 8/17 20:13 20:13
91 Diego Diaz Sr Elsinore 22:00.3 7:13
92 Quinlan Durkin So San Dieguito Academy 22:01.8 7:13
93 Sammy Saythong Jr Hoover (SD) 22:03.4 7:14
94 Nicolas Petruzzelli Sr Serra 22:05.3 7:15
95 Ruiz Mauro Jr Sweetwater 22:06.4 7:15
96 Logan Cavender Sr San Diego 22:09.6 7:16
97 Reese Goldboss So San Dieguito Academy 22:11.8 7:17
98 Angel Padilla So San Ysidro 22:13.4 7:17
99 Brandon Truong Sr Point Loma 22:14.8 7:18
100 Alan Guzman Jr Sweetwater 22:18.8 7:19
101 Aidan Dillion Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:20.9 7:20
102 Ruben Trevino So Otay Ranch 22:23.6 7:21
103 Johnny Rosas Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:25.6 7:21
104 Sebastian Felix So Otay Ranch 22:27.1 7:22
105 Damian Sanchez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:28.3 7:22
106 Luis Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 22:30.5 7:23
107 Angel Rivera So Chula Vista 22:30.5 7:23
108 Jacob Crain Jr Fallbrook 22:35.5 7:24
109 Daniel Sabol Sr Classical Academy 22:36.6 7:25
110 Kevin Chavez So Otay Ranch 22:38.4 7:25
111 Jacob Rewa Jr San Pasqual 22:39.8 7:26 6/16 15/30 8/15
112 August Guerra Jr Point Loma 22:40.7 7:26
113 William Greenwald Jr Otay Ranch 22:43 7:27
114 Gabe Vargas Jr Escondido 22:43.4 7:27
115 Brandon Tobon So San Ysidro 22:45.5 7:28
116 Louis Perez Sr Hoover (SD) 22:45.7 7:28
117 Brycen Middleton Fr Valley Center 22:48.5 7:29
118 Jayson Aguilon Reyes Jr Sweetwater 22:50.1 7:29
119 David Saldivar So San Ysidro 22:51.5 7:30
120 Aldo Torres Sr San Ysidro 22:52.4 7:30
121 Erik Zazueta Jr Escondido 22:53.1 7:30
122 Yusuf Benariba Jr Del Lago Academy 22:53.9 7:30
123 Jose Ambriz Jr San Pasqual 23:02.5 7:33 7/16 16/30 7/15 22:04 20:48 20:48
124 Daniel Campuzano So Escondido 23:04.9 7:34
125 Esteban Ortiz So Otay Ranch 23:05 7:34
126 Rafa Mendoza Fr Escondido 23:05.4 7:34
127 Gilian Louis So San Dieguito Academy 23:07.9 7:35
128 Maxwell Niles Fr San Diego 23:11 7:36
129 Ethan Lange So Point Loma 23:13.1 7:37
130 Ethan Olah Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:13.5 7:37
131 Ryan Frausto So High Tech High (SD) 23:13.6 7:37
132 Ryan Rodriguez So Otay Ranch 23:14.1 7:37
133 Andre Adan So Otay Ranch 23:15.6 7:38
134 Addison Cross So San Ysidro 23:15.7 7:38
135 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 23:16.1 7:38 8/16 17/30 7/11 21:08 21:08
136 Jonathan Flores So Escondido 23:18.8 7:39
137 Gianmarco Puddu Sr Otay Ranch 23:22.6 7:40
138 Marcos Avila Sr San Ysidro 23:23.5 7:40
139 Hans Laren Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:23.6 7:40
140 Jaecob Adajar Jr Otay Ranch 23:24.3 7:40
141 Kaishu Detwiller So Del Lago Academy 23:27.6 7:42
142 David LaRoche So San Dieguito Academy 23:29.2 7:42
143 Will Escamilla So Elsinore 23:29.8 7:42
144 Richard Tomasello Fr High Tech High (SD) 23:30.1 7:42
145 Jakob Zeppetella Jr Tri-City Christian 23:32.7 7:43
146 Zakary Richardson Fr Escondido 23:33.9 7:44
147 Arath Davila So Otay Ranch 23:36.8 7:45
148 Aaron Peram Fr Tri-City Christian 23:37 7:45
149 Nick Schneider Sr Tri-City Christian 23:37.2 7:45
150 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 23:38.5 7:45 9/16 18/30 6/11 21:15 21:15
151 Ryan Tinkle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:40 7:46
152 Luis Alonso So Escondido 23:41 7:46
153 Keyshawn Johnson Sr Chula Vista 23:41.5 7:46
154 Tate Oien Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:42.6 7:46
155 Cameron Sweet So Point Loma 23:44.3 7:47
156 Alfonso Arroyo Jr Sweetwater 23:47.3 7:48
157 Sean Collingsworth So San Pasqual 23:48.9 7:48 10/16 19/30 6/10 21:15 21:15
158 Drew Kostedt Fr Tri-City Christian 23:51.2 7:49
159 Amick Licup Jr Otay Ranch 23:52.8 7:50
160 Brandon Sikes So Valley Center 23:53.4 7:50
161 Alejandro Huerta Fr High Tech High (SD) 24:00.3 7:52
162 River Olson So Fallbrook 24:01.3 7:53
163 Edric Simon So Otay Ranch 24:04.4 7:54
164 Thomas Anderson So Otay Ranch 24:04.4 7:54
165 Jaeden Holenda-Diaz So Point Loma 24:05.1 7:54
166 Tanner Lotito So Rancho Buena Vista 24:09.8 7:55
167 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 24:15.8 7:57
168 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 24:16.6 7:58 11/16 20/30 6/8 22:53 21:23 21:23
169 Trevin Lund So San Pasqual 24:16.6 7:58 12/16 21/30 6/8 25:28
(1:11)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LY)
170 Lemuel Guerrero Jr Southwest (SD) 24:24.6 8:00
171 Armando Soto Jr Sweetwater 24:25.8 8:01
172 Gavin Weber Jr Fallbrook 24:27.4 8:01
173 Adrian Jimenez Jr Del Lago Academy 24:27.9 8:01
174 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 24:30.7 8:02
175 John Capito So San Pasqual 24:48.2 8:08 13/16 23/30 6/7 23:41 22:32 22:32
176 Curren Unruh Jr Point Loma 24:48.8 8:08
177 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 24:56.1 8:11
178 Jeremy Galvez Jr San Pasqual 24:58.3 8:11 14/16 24/30 5/6 24:05 22:25 22:25
179 Jerrad Galano Jr Otay Ranch 25:01.7 8:12
180 Lucas Johnson So Point Loma 25:03.9 8:13
181 Fernando Mercado So Del Lago Academy 25:10.8 8:15
182 Joshua Ensminger So Del Lago Academy 25:11.2 8:15
183 Reilly Peters Jr Otay Ranch 25:11.7 8:16
184 Jesse Mills So San Dieguito Academy 25:14.9 8:17
185 Elijah Manly So Otay Ranch 25:15.2 8:17
186 Julian Munoz Jr Otay Ranch 25:16.8 8:17
187 Searc St. John Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:19.6 8:18
188 Leo Estudillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:20.8 8:19
189 xavier Rosales So Montgomery 25:23.4 8:19
190 Zaid Conteras Fr Southwest (SD) 25:26.2 8:20
191 Steven De Jesus So Point Loma 25:27.4 8:21
192 Parker Poorman Jr High Tech High (SD) 25:28.2 8:21
193 Joshua Logar Jr Otay Ranch 25:29.9 8:22
194 Jorge Meza Ortiz So Chula Vista 25:31.6 8:22
195 Jonathan Castellanos Sr Sweetwater 25:34.9 8:23
196 Emanuel Gutierrez Jr Chula Vista 25:37.7 8:24
197 Ethan Concepcion Jr Otay Ranch 25:39.5 8:25
198 David Ortega Fr Chula Vista 25:41.1 8:25
199 Aquilles Nava So Montgomery 25:43.9 8:26
200 Anthony Godoy Jr Hoover (SD) 25:45.9 8:27
201 Justin Rodriguez Jr Del Lago Academy 25:57.3 8:31
202 Kelan Harbin So Chula Vista 26:06.4 8:34
203 Curren Hoffman Fr High Tech High (SD) 26:06.4 8:34
204 Angel Trevino Jr Otay Ranch 26:09.2 8:34
205 Joshua Heath Fr High Tech High (SD) 26:13.1 8:36
206 Jason Haines Sr San Dieguito Academy 26:13.5 8:36
207 Juan Vizcaino Sr Otay Ranch 26:15.1 8:36
208 Alejandro Alvarez Fr Chula Vista 26:16.5 8:37
209 Brian Adams Jr Southwest (SD) 26:24.9 8:40
210 Dennis McKinney Sr San Ysidro 26:25.2 8:40
211 Mateo Mori Fr High Tech High (SD) 26:25.6 8:40
212 Holden Lynas Sr Fallbrook 26:28.1 8:41
213 Rafael Sanchez Sr Otay Ranch 26:50.5 8:48
214 Emir Arellano So Point Loma 26:59.5 8:51
215 Anthony Dao Fr Del Lago Academy 27:07.5 8:54
216 Marko Bujosevic So Escondido 27:18.7 8:57
217 Adrien Jones Jr Otay Ranch 27:18.9 8:57
218 Isaac Duran Fr Southwest (SD) 27:27.7 9:00
219 Brendan Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:28.3 9:00
220 Ajhel Amanonce Jr Otay Ranch 27:28.4 9:00
221 Jaren Raquel Jr Otay Ranch 27:35.4 9:03
222 Anthony Rollins Jr Montgomery 27:53.5 9:09
223 Lorenzo Bazurto Jr Otay Ranch 27:55.1 9:09
224 Matthew VanderVorst So San Pasqual 27:57.4 9:10 15/16 26/30 5/6 23:57 23:57 23:57
225 Daniel Barba Sr Sweetwater 27:57.9 9:10
226 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 28:04.1 9:12
227 Colin Dandy Fr Del Lago Academy 28:37.4 9:23
228 Jared Rojero So Del Lago Academy 28:58 9:30
229 Nolen Bushore Jr Otay Ranch 29:06.9 9:33
230 Jayden Goh Jr Classical Academy 29:10.2 9:34
231 Zach Gryn Jr Escondido 29:21.3 9:37
232 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Southwest (SD) 29:22.2 9:38
233 Andrew Hernandez Fr Del Lago Academy 29:32.8 9:41
234 Eric Smith Sr Otay Ranch 29:51.1 9:47
235 Zakk Palanca So High Tech High (SD) 29:53.3 9:48
236 Gianncarlo Sanchez So San Ysidro 30:01 9:50
237 Diego Castillo Jr Southwest (SD) 30:35.2 10:02
238 Erik Diccion So Montgomery 31:18.8 10:16
239 Nicolas Valdez Jr Otay Ranch 31:24.1 10:18
240 Alexander Konopka Fr Rancho Buena Vista 31:26.2 10:18
241 William Hewitt So Chula Vista 31:28 10:19
242 Emilio Rodriguez Fr Chula Vista 31:58.7 10:29
243 Joshua Avila Fr Southwest (SD) 32:42.7 10:44
244 Jase Hawkins Jr Point Loma 33:14.6 10:54
245 Abraham Hues Fr Fallbrook 34:04.1 11:10
246 Connor Vine Fr Del Lago Academy 34:44 11:23
247 Anthony Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 34:48.7 11:25
248 Marcos Barajas Jr Otay Ranch 35:12.8 11:33
249 Liam Figueroa So High Tech High (SD) 36:30.9 11:58
250 Carlos Castro So San Pasqual 36:55 12:06 16/16 30/30 5/5
251 Jake Aquino Fr Serra 37:52.1 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:13
19:15
6:19
46 Tyler Coari
Jr
18:46
6:09
4
Evan Ballow
So
19:02
6:14
5
Aidan Manternach
Jr
19:22
6:21
10
Daniel Geva
Jr
19:31
6:24
13
Jaeden Quintana
Sr
19:32
6:24
14
Jack Righetti
So
20:02
6:34
16
Eric Brown
Sr
20:24
6:41
22
2 Otay Ranch
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:53
97:49
19:34
6:25
66 Daniel Kim
So
18:45
6:09
2
Angelo Javier
Sr
18:46
6:09
3
Austin Parise
So
19:16
6:19
7
Moises Rodriguez
Sr
20:24
6:41
23
Samuel Nguyen
So
20:38
6:46
31
David Soriano
So
20:38
6:46
32
Ethan Morales
So
20:49
6:50
36
3 San Diego
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:39
98:59
19:48
6:29
85 Alan Zuniga
Jr
18:39
6:07
1
Lukas Graner
So
19:12
6:18
6
Joe Eastham
So
19:20
6:20
9
Daniel Salter
So
20:29
6:43
25
Ricardo Quintana
Jr
21:18
6:59
44
Logan Cavender
Sr
22:10
7:16
64
Maxwell Niles
Fr
23:11
7:36
79
4 Del Norte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
99:30
19:54
6:31
92 Patrick Krenz
Jr
19:19
6:20
8
David Nielsen
Jr
19:30
6:24
12
Justin Lin
Jr
19:34
6:25
15
Rishi Carlton
Jr
20:27
6:42
24
Ross Baccanari
Sr
20:39
6:46
33
Bryant Jin
So
20:45
6:48
34
Joshua Gelle
Sr
20:45
6:48
35
5 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
102:00
20:24
6:41
128 Christopher Simsic
So
19:28
6:23
11
Reid Weigel
So
20:19
6:40
21
Maxwell Guhse
So
20:30
6:43
26
Jack Haleem
So
20:35
6:45
29
Brian Harris
So
21:08
6:56
41
Calvin Besse
Sr
21:08
6:56
42
Marcello Ametrano
So
21:38
7:06
55
6 San Pasqual
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
104:29
20:54
6:51
179 Miguel Reyes
So
20:06
6:36
17
Collin Fountaine
So
20:32
6:44
28
Marley Gaines
Jr
20:37
6:46
30
Justin Hernandez
Sr
21:14
6:58
43
Ben Espinoza
So
22:00
7:13
61
Jacob Rewa
Jr
22:40
7:26
71
Jose Ambriz
Jr
23:03
7:33
78
7 Escondido
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
104:50
20:58
6:52
191 Daniel Aguilar
So
20:12
6:37
19
Alex Pacheco
So
20:13
6:38
20
Trenton Tam
Fr
21:20
7:00
45
Max Hernandez
Jr
21:32
7:03
53
Alberto Suarez
Jr
21:33
7:04
54
Anthony Campuzano
So
21:38
7:06
56
Gabe Vargas
Jr
22:43
7:27
72
8 Valley Center
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
104:55
20:59
6:53
194 James Irwin
So
20:12
6:37
18
Alejandro Onorato
Fr
20:54
6:51
38
Luke Hammes
Fr
21:00
6:53
40
Aaron Martinez
Jr
21:24
7:01
48
Sebastian Montiel
Jr
21:26
7:02
50
Brycen Middleton
Fr
22:49
7:29
74
Brandon Sikes
So
23:53
7:50
87
9 Sweetwater
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
107:14
21:27
7:02
244 Junior Vasquez
Jr
20:31
6:44
27
Mario Lugo
-
20:52
6:51
37
Cesar Gonzalez
Sr
21:51
7:10
58
Carlos Sanchez
Sr
21:54
7:11
59
Ruiz Mauro
Jr
22:06
7:15
63
Alan Guzman
Jr
22:19
7:19
66
Luis Sanchez
Sr
22:31
7:23
68
10 Serra
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 16:31
124:04
24:49
8:08
319 Tomas Schweitzer
Jr
21:21
7:00
46
Minh To
Sr
21:22
7:00
47
Pouya Pirouzian
Jr
21:24
7:01
49
Nicolas Petruzzelli
Sr
22:05
7:15
62
Jake Aquino
Fr
37:52
12:25
115








11 San Ysidro
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
112:11
22:26
7:21
340 Paul Downey
Sr
21:28
7:02
51
Angel Padilla
So
22:13
7:17
65
Brandon Tobon
So
22:46
7:28
73
David Saldivar
So
22:52
7:30
75
Aldo Torres
Sr
22:52
7:30
76
Addison Cross
So
23:16
7:38
81
Marcos Avila
Sr
23:24
7:40
82
12 Del Lago Academy
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:13
116:58
23:24
7:40
386 Alec Vadillo
Sr
20:58
6:52
39
Yusuf Benariba
Jr
22:54
7:30
77
Kaishu Detwiller
So
23:28
7:42
83
Adrian Jimenez
Jr
24:28
8:01
93
Fernando Mercado
So
25:11
8:15
94
Joshua Ensminger
So
25:11
8:15
95
Justin Rodriguez
Jr
25:57
8:31
102
13 Rancho Buena Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
117:09
23:26
7:41
390 Leif Anderson
Jr
21:30
7:03
52
Damian Sanchez
Fr
22:28
7:22
67
Ryan Tinkle
Fr
23:40
7:46
85
Tanner Lotito
So
24:10
7:55
90
Leo Estudillo
Jr
25:21
8:19
96
Brendan Flanagan
Fr
27:28
9:00
109
Alexander Konopka
Fr
31:26
10:18
112
14 High Tech High (SD)
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:43
117:58
23:36
7:44
407 Nicholas Ugarte
Fr
21:46
7:08
57
Ryan Frausto
So
23:14
7:37
80
Richard Tomasello
Fr
23:30
7:42
84
Alejandro Huerta
Fr
24:00
7:52
88
Parker Poorman
Jr
25:28
8:21
98
Curren Hoffman
Fr
26:06
8:34
104
Joshua Heath
Fr
26:13
8:36
105
15 Chula Vista
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:40
119:19
23:52
7:49
414 Jose Guerrero
So
21:58
7:12
60
Angel Rivera
So
22:31
7:23
69
Keyshawn Johnson
Sr
23:42
7:46
86
Jorge Meza Ortiz
So
25:32
8:22
99
Emanuel Gutierrez
Jr
25:38
8:24
100
David Ortega
Fr
25:41
8:25
101
Kelan Harbin
So
26:06
8:34
103
16 Fallbrook
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:29
131:36
26:19
8:38
472 Jacob Crain
Jr
22:36
7:24
70
River Olson
So
24:01
7:53
89
Gavin Weber
Jr
24:27
8:01
92
Holden Lynas
Sr
26:28
8:41
107
Abraham Hues
Fr
34:04
11:10
114








17 Southwest (SD)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:58
133:06
26:37
8:44
512 Lemuel Guerrero
Jr
24:25
8:00
91
Zaid Conteras
Fr
25:26
8:20
97
Brian Adams
Jr
26:25
8:40
106
Isaac Duran
Fr
27:28
9:00
108
Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
29:22
9:38
110
Diego Castillo
Jr
30:35
10:02
111
Joshua Avila
Fr
32:43
10:44
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Dieguito Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
102:38
20:32
6:44
29 Jack Righetti
So
20:02
6:34
1
Eric Brown
Sr
20:24
6:41
2
Gavin Miyagawa
Jr
20:26
6:42
3
Max Koenig
Sr
20:39
6:46
5
Christian Zaide
Sr
21:07
6:55
18
Micah Sandoval
So
21:55
7:11
24
Benjamin Stier
Jr
21:57
7:12
25
2 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
104:16
20:51
6:50
46 Bryant Jin
So
20:45
6:48
6
Joshua Gelle
Sr
20:45
6:48
7
Trevor Callow
Jr
20:48
6:49
8
Teague Sangster
Jr
20:55
6:52
12
Thomas Joel
Sr
21:02
6:54
13
Jake Huizar
Jr
21:03
6:54
14
Samson Huynh
So
21:04
6:54
16
3 Otay Ranch
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
104:17
20:51
6:50
49 David Soriano
So
20:38
6:46
4
Ethan Morales
So
20:49
6:50
9
Adrien Galuz
Jr
20:51
6:50
10
Nathan Mestre
Sr
20:55
6:52
11
Osman Yusuf
Jr
21:03
6:54
15
Tyler Umali
Sr
21:07
6:55
17
Trenton Taylor
Jr
21:14
6:58
20
4 Point Loma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
109:25
21:53
7:10
119 Calvin Besse
Sr
21:08
6:56
19
Marcello Ametrano
So
21:38
7:06
21
Alexis Hernandez
So
21:43
7:07
23
Brandon Truong
Sr
22:15
7:18
26
August Guerra
Jr
22:41
7:26
30
Ethan Lange
So
23:13
7:37
37
Cameron Sweet
So
23:44
7:47
42
5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
113:25
22:41
7:26
157 Anthony Campuzano
So
21:38
7:06
22
Gabe Vargas
Jr
22:43
7:27
31
Erik Zazueta
Jr
22:53
7:30
33
Daniel Campuzano
So
23:05
7:34
35
Rafa Mendoza
Fr
23:05
7:34
36
Jonathan Flores
So
23:19
7:39
39
Zakary Richardson
Fr
23:34
7:44
40
6 Sweetwater
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
115:53
23:11
7:36
177 Alan Guzman
Jr
22:19
7:19
27
Luis Sanchez
Sr
22:31
7:23
28
Jayson Aguilon Reyes
Jr
22:50
7:29
32
Alfonso Arroyo
Jr
23:47
7:48
43
Armando Soto
Jr
24:26
8:01
47
Jonathan Castellanos
Sr
25:35
8:23
49
Daniel Barba
Sr
27:58
9:10
58
7 San Pasqual
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
116:26
23:17
7:38
186 Jacob Rewa
Jr
22:40
7:26
29
Jose Ambriz
Jr
23:03
7:33
34
Octavio Rodarte
So
23:16
7:38
38
Oskari Rantamaki
So
23:39
7:45
41
Sean Collingsworth
So
23:49
7:48
44
Aiden Hess
So
24:17
7:58
45
Trevin Lund
So
24:17
7:58
46
8 Del Lago Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:47
135:51
27:10
8:55
275 Joshua Ensminger
So
25:11
8:15
48
Justin Rodriguez
Jr
25:57
8:31
51
Anthony Dao
Fr
27:08
8:54
57
Colin Dandy
Fr
28:37
9:23
59
Jared Rojero
So
28:58
9:30
60
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
29:33
9:41
61
Connor Vine
Fr
34:44
11:23
65
9 Chula Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:18
141:31
28:18
9:17
284 David Ortega
Fr
25:41
8:25
50
Kelan Harbin
So
26:06
8:34
52
Alejandro Alvarez
Fr
26:17
8:37
55
William Hewitt
So
31:28
10:19
63
Emilio Rodriguez
Fr
31:59
10:29
64








10 High Tech High (SD)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:25
145:09
29:02
9:31
291 Curren Hoffman
Fr
26:06
8:34
53
Joshua Heath
Fr
26:13
8:36
54
Mateo Mori
Fr
26:26
8:40
56
Zakk Palanca
So
29:53
9:48
62
Liam Figueroa
So
36:31
11:58
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
105:52
21:10
6:56
20 Jake Huizar
Jr
21:03
6:54
1
Samson Huynh
So
21:04
6:54
2
Jared Jose
Jr
21:08
6:56
4
Michael Chen
So
21:16
6:58
6
Michael Hayes
So
21:21
7:00
7
Daniel Sauter
Jr
21:27
7:02
9
Anshul Sinha
Sr
21:33
7:04
10
2 Otay Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
107:43
21:33
7:04
44 Tyler Umali
Sr
21:07
6:55
3
Trenton Taylor
Jr
21:14
6:58
5
Nathaniel Stroud
Sr
21:26
7:01
8
Roel Torralba
Jr
21:33
7:04
11
Ruben Trevino
So
22:24
7:21
17
Sebastian Felix
So
22:27
7:22
19
Kevin Chavez
So
22:38
7:25
20
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
110:26
22:05
7:14
70 Micah Sandoval
So
21:55
7:11
12
Benjamin Stier
Jr
21:57
7:12
13
Quinlan Durkin
So
22:02
7:13
14
Reese Goldboss
So
22:12
7:17
15
Aidan Dillion
Jr
22:21
7:20
16
Johnny Rosas
Jr
22:26
7:21
18
Gilian Louis
So
23:08
7:35
21
4 Point Loma
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:51
120:55
24:11
7:56
139 Ethan Lange
So
23:13
7:37
22
Cameron Sweet
So
23:44
7:47
26
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz
So
24:05
7:54
27
Curren Unruh
Jr
24:49
8:08
31
Lucas Johnson
So
25:04
8:13
33
Steven De Jesus
So
25:27
8:21
34
Emir Arellano
So
27:00
8:51
35
5 Escondido
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:03
127:14
25:27
8:21
146 Jonathan Flores
So
23:19
7:39
23
Zakary Richardson
Fr
23:34
7:44
24
Luis Alonso
So
23:41
7:46
25
Marko Bujosevic
So
27:19
8:57
36
Zach Gryn
Jr
29:21
9:37
38








6 San Pasqual
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
126:17
25:15
8:17
156 Aiden Hess
So
24:17
7:58
28
Trevin Lund
So
24:17
7:58
29
John Capito
So
24:48
8:08
30
Jeremy Galvez
Jr
24:58
8:11
32
Matthew VanderVorst
So
27:57
9:10
37
Carlos Castro
So
36:55
12:06
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 18:18.6 6:00
2 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 18:26.9 6:03
3 Aiden Carreras Fr Scripps Ranch 18:47.9 6:10
4 Connor Klein Fr Poway 18:50 6:10
5 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 18:56.5 6:13
6 Magnus Arthur Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:59.6 6:14
7 Richard Obert Fr Poway 19:03.8 6:15
8 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 19:05.8 6:16
9 Shea Leonard Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:09.4 6:17
10 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 19:17.9 6:20
11 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 19:18.2 6:20
12 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 19:18.4 6:20
13 Mark DeHaro Fr Vista 19:19.4 6:20
14 Kevin Disla So Paloma Valley 19:19.5 6:20
15 Zach Watson Fr Sage Creek 19:21 6:21
16 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.1 6:22
17 Manuel Correia Fr Point Loma 19:24.5 6:22
18 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 19:27.6 6:23
19 Ethan Duffy Fr Scripps Ranch 19:30.2 6:24
20 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 19:30.2 6:24
21 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 19:32.1 6:24
22 Jake Shorey Fr Otay Ranch 19:34.7 6:25
23 Nicholas Jenkins So Paloma Valley 19:39.6 6:27
24 Neil Griffin Fr Otay Ranch 19:43.3 6:28
25 Carlos Aldrete Fr Otay Ranch 19:48.6 6:30
26 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 19:52.7 6:31
27 Carlo Crouch Fr Mt Carmel 19:53.4 6:31
28 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 19:57.8 6:33
29 Christopher Harvie Fr Otay Ranch 20:07.3 6:36
30 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 20:07.9 6:36
31 Dylan Jones Fr Sage Creek 20:09.5 6:37
32 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.6 6:37
33 Harrison Gifford Fr Mission Vista 20:11.8 6:37
34 William Kousser Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:14.4 6:38
35 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 20:16 6:39
36 Jacob Fritchel Fr Point Loma 20:16.5 6:39
37 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 20:17.8 6:39
38 Kien Perryman Fr Scripps Ranch 20:18.7 6:40
39 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.9 6:40
40 Adam Kim Fr Mt Carmel 20:22 6:41
41 Alphonce Mmbumba Fr Hoover (SD) 20:23.5 6:41
42 Jaeden McCarthy Fr Point Loma 20:24.3 6:41
43 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 20:26.8 6:42
44 Kaiden Campbell Fr Poway 20:41.9 6:47
45 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.9 6:48
46 Max Feiler Fr Point Loma 20:45.4 6:48
47 Bostyn Pallamary Fr Mission Bay 20:46.4 6:49
48 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 20:46.9 6:49
49 Nathan Nouvong Fr Otay Ranch 20:47.1 6:49
50 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 20:53.8 6:51
51 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 20:58.6 6:53
52 Kyle Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:59.5 6:53
53 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 21:03.2 6:54
54 Zane Caufield Fr Mission Bay 21:03.9 6:54
55 David Castillo Fr Sweetwater 21:04.8 6:55
56 Eric Nguyen Fr Scripps Ranch 21:06.3 6:55
57 Nando Bilic Fr Point Loma 21:08.7 6:56
58 Sinjin Torga-Eide Fr Otay Ranch 21:09.7 6:56
59 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.9 6:56
60 Sean Kelly Fr Mission Vista 21:11.3 6:57
61 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 21:11.9 6:57
62 Omar Rivera Fr Vista 21:14.6 6:58
63 Rodolfo Baza Fr Otay Ranch 21:26.5 7:02
64 Josh Abreu So Sweetwater 21:28.6 7:02
65 Ian Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 21:29.1 7:03
66 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 21:29.7 7:03
67 Jose Padilla Fr Sweetwater 21:31 7:03
68 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 21:33 7:04
69 Colin Murray Fr Classical Academy 21:38.1 7:06
70 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.2 7:06
71 Blake Paladino Fr San Pasqual 21:39.3 7:06 1/6 13/30 19/21 20:39 20:39
72 Logan Christman Fr Mission Vista 21:42.9 7:07
73 McAelan Remigio Fr Scripps Ranch 21:43.5 7:07
74 Andrew Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 21:43.5 7:07
75 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 21:44.5 7:08
76 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 21:46.1 7:08
77 Semaj Williamson Fr Vista 21:47.2 7:09
78 Shane Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 21:48.9 7:09
79 Miles Fisher Fr Point Loma 21:49.5 7:09
80 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:50.5 7:10
81 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 21:50.8 7:10
82 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 21:51.3 7:10
83 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 21:52.2 7:10
84 Aristeo Aguilar Fr Otay Ranch 21:52.8 7:10
85 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 22:01.6 7:13
86 Ryan Weissman Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:03.3 7:14
87 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 22:04.4 7:14
88 Taylor Hacker Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:04.9 7:14
89 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 22:11.3 7:16
90 Aiden Rios Fr Otay Ranch 22:15 7:18
91 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 22:17.4 7:18
92 Alex Reich Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:19.2 7:19
93 Nate DeCamp Fr Sage Creek 22:20.6 7:20
94 Ethan Bohnert Fr Sage Creek 22:23.1 7:20
95 Conrad King Fr Mission Vista 22:23.9 7:21
96 Kevin Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 22:24.7 7:21
97 Anthony Kurzeja Fr Point Loma 22:26.7 7:22
98 John Luce Fr Elsinore 22:28.5 7:22
99 Emmanuel Zavala Fr Hoover (SD) 22:33.7 7:24
100 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 22:35.4 7:24
101 Zachery Hostetler Fr San Ysidro 22:37.3 7:25
102 Raj Pabari So Classical Academy 22:40.1 7:26
103 Drew Solomonson So Classical Academy 22:49.1 7:29
104 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 22:51.6 7:30
105 Michael Bailey Fr Mission Vista 22:52.3 7:30
106 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 22:52.9 7:30
107 Caleb Rogart Fr Point Loma 22:53.3 7:30
108 Ken Turner Fr Mission Bay 22:53.7 7:30
109 Daston Soltani Fr Scripps Ranch 22:53.7 7:30
110 Dominick DeCollo Fr Sage Creek 22:54.1 7:31
111 Tyson Dougherty Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.2 7:31
112 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 22:58.1 7:32
113 Salvador Silva Fr Vista 22:58.3 7:32
114 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.1 7:32
115 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00.7 7:33
116 Ashton Strange Fr Mission Vista 23:02 7:33
117 Ho Seung Kim Fr Otay Ranch 23:05.1 7:34
118 Alejandro Anguiano Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:06.9 7:35
119 Daniel Reynaldo So Classical Academy 23:09.9 7:36
120 Mark Fares Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.5 7:37
121 Thomas Shank Fr Paloma Valley 23:12.8 7:37
122 David Menendez Fr Elsinore 23:16.4 7:38
123 Gregory Flores Fr Mission Bay 23:24.5 7:40
124 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 23:25.2 7:41
125 Lucas Arteaga Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:36.2 7:44
126 Leonardo Jimenez Fr El Cajon Valley 23:36.8 7:45
127 David Hill Fr Sage Creek 23:40.3 7:46
128 Ernesto Carrasco Fr Vista 23:40.5 7:46
129 Andrew Hill Fr Sage Creek 23:41 7:46
130 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 23:43.9 7:47
131 Callum Bridges Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:58.3 7:52
132 Noah Ferreira Fr Point Loma 24:02.8 7:53
133 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 24:03.3 7:53
134 Patrick Stewart Fr Scripps Ranch 24:09.5 7:55
135 Ephraim Cooper Fr Elsinore 24:10.1 7:55
136 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 24:12.1 7:56
137 David Xie Fr Del Norte 24:16.3 7:57
138 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 24:17 7:58
139 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 24:20.6 7:59
140 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 24:23.2 8:00 2/6 22/30 19/21 22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Noah Stromer Fr Classical Academy 24:26 8:01
142 Cameron Cooper So Classical Academy 24:32.2 8:03
143 Shawn Donohue Fr Otay Ranch 24:45.9 8:07
144 Dylan Metz Fr Otay Ranch 24:54.6 8:10
145 Liam Reynolds Fr Paloma Valley 24:55.2 8:10
146 Lucas French Fr Point Loma 24:56.4 8:11
147 Joshua Angelo So Paloma Valley 24:58.7 8:11
148 Gregoire Agnus Fr Mission Bay 25:01 8:12
149 Doren Cohen Fr Poway 25:01.7 8:12
150 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:05.3 8:14
151 Adrian Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 25:22.7 8:19
152 Felix Gross Fr Sage Creek 25:23 8:19
153 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 25:29.4 8:21 3/6 25/30 18/18
154 Salvador Alvarez Fr San Ysidro 25:36.9 8:24
155 Jafet Gomez Fr Sweetwater 25:37.6 8:24
156 Peter Morales Fr Scripps Ranch 25:47.4 8:27
157 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 25:49.9 8:28
158 Deshawn Smith Fr Sweetwater 25:57.5 8:31
159 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 25:58.9 8:31
160 Alejandro Flores Fr Sweetwater 26:24.4 8:39
161 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 26:30.2 8:41
162 Blake Caffo Fr Point Loma 26:41.8 8:45
163 Gaspard Robo Fr Mission Bay 26:53.4 8:49
164 John Greene Fr Point Loma 26:56.1 8:50
165 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:57.6 8:50
166 Pieter Richardson Fr Paloma Valley 27:24.7 8:59
167 Josue Gonzalez Fr Vista 27:38.5 9:04
168 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 27:45.9 9:06
169 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 28:02.6 9:12
170 Paul Otterson Fr Mission Bay 28:02.7 9:12
171 Melvin Andres Fr Sweetwater 28:51.7 9:28
172 Giovanni Uluan Fr Mission Bay 29:12.6 9:35
173 Steven Kang Fr San Dieguito Academy 29:13.1 9:35
174 Alex Funk Fr San Pasqual 30:07 9:52 4/6 27/30 17/17
175 Damian Rodriguez Fr El Cajon Valley 30:43.4 10:04
176 Matthew Larraga Fr Point Loma 30:47.2 10:06
177 Bailey McCalmont Fr Scripps Ranch 31:20.3 10:16
178 Joseph Garcia Fr Sweetwater 31:34.9 10:21
179 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 32:25.9 10:38 5/6 28/30 16/16
180 Devyn McGowen Fr Point Loma 32:31.6 10:40
181 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 32:45.5 10:44
182 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 34:05 11:10
183 Trey Smith Fr Mission Bay 34:07.2 11:11
184 Owen Zack Fr San Pasqual 34:24.3 11:17 6/6 29/30 16/16
185 Asher Christian Fr Point Loma 35:07.1 11:31
186 Zachary Canziani Fr Point Loma 36:10.3 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:27
18:53
6:12
28 Eric Semprebon
Fr
18:19
6:00
1
Connor Klein
Fr
18:50
6:10
4
Andrew Barranco
Fr
18:57
6:13
5
Richard Obert
Fr
19:04
6:15
7
Lucas Condon
Fr
19:18
6:20
11
Kaipo Christensen
Fr
19:30
6:24
20
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
19:32
6:24
21
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:24
19:17
6:19
69 Derek Shi
Fr
18:27
6:03
2
Pierre Paye
Fr
19:18
6:20
10
Ryan Boles
Fr
19:18
6:20
12
Andrew Otero
Fr
19:28
6:23
18
Carlo Crouch
Fr
19:53
6:31
27
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
20:11
6:37
31
Adam Kim
Fr
20:22
6:41
38
3 Del Norte
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:41
100:01
20:00
6:34
140 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
19:06
6:16
8
Lucas Ho
Fr
19:53
6:31
26
Ryan Botha
Fr
19:58
6:33
28
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
20:18
6:39
35
Justin Short
Fr
20:47
6:49
43
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
21:12
6:57
53
Ryan Kelly
Fr
21:30
7:03
57
4 Otay Ranch
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:12
100:01
20:00
6:34
144 Jake Shorey
Fr
19:35
6:25
22
Neil Griffin
Fr
19:43
6:28
24
Carlos Aldrete
Fr
19:49
6:30
25
Christopher Harvie
Fr
20:07
6:36
29
Nathan Nouvong
Fr
20:47
6:49
44
Sinjin Torga-Eide
Fr
21:10
6:56
50
Rodolfo Baza
Fr
21:27
7:02
55
5 San Dieguito Academy
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:04
101:26
20:17
6:39
160 Magnus Arthur
Fr
19:00
6:14
6
Shea Leonard
Fr
19:09
6:17
9
William Kousser
Fr
20:14
6:38
33
Kyle Manternach
Fr
21:00
6:53
45
Ryan Weissman
Fr
22:03
7:14
67
Taylor Hacker
Fr
22:05
7:14
68
Alex Reich
Fr
22:19
7:19
69
6 Scripps Ranch
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:56
101:27
20:17
6:39
169 Aiden Carreras
Fr
18:48
6:10
3
Ethan Duffy
Fr
19:30
6:24
19
Kien Perryman
Fr
20:19
6:40
36
Eric Nguyen
Fr
21:06
6:55
48
McAelan Remigio
Fr
21:44
7:07
63
Kevin Leung
Fr
22:25
7:21
73
Daston Soltani
Fr
22:54
7:30
79
7 Point Loma
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
101:59
20:24
6:41
180 Manuel Correia
Fr
19:25
6:22
17
Jacob Fritchel
Fr
20:17
6:39
34
Jaeden McCarthy
Fr
20:24
6:41
39
Max Feiler
Fr
20:45
6:48
41
Nando Bilic
Fr
21:09
6:56
49
Miles Fisher
Fr
21:50
7:09
65
Anthony Kurzeja
Fr
22:27
7:22
74
8 Rancho Bernardo
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:15
103:18
20:40
6:46
204 Hudson Blattman
Fr
19:24
6:22
16
Andrew Park
Fr
20:21
6:40
37
Georgi Andreev
Fr
20:44
6:48
40
Ian Kendrick
Fr
21:10
6:56
51
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
21:39
7:06
60
Brandon Day
Fr
21:51
7:10
66
Nolan Flores
Fr
22:59
7:32
82
9 Sage Creek
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
107:08
21:26
7:02
266 Zach Watson
Fr
19:21
6:21
15
Dylan Jones
Fr
20:10
6:37
30
Nate DeCamp
Fr
22:21
7:20
70
Ethan Bohnert
Fr
22:23
7:20
71
Dominick DeCollo
Fr
22:54
7:31
80
David Hill
Fr
23:40
7:46
87
Andrew Hill
Fr
23:41
7:46
89
10 Mission Vista
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:41
108:22
21:40
7:06
295 Harrison Gifford
Fr
20:12
6:37
32
Sean Kelly
Fr
21:11
6:57
52
Logan Christman
Fr
21:43
7:07
62
Conrad King
Fr
22:24
7:21
72
Michael Bailey
Fr
22:52
7:30
77
Ashton Strange
Fr
23:02
7:33
83




11 Vista
6-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:21
109:00
21:48
7:09
300 Mark DeHaro
Fr
19:19
6:20
13
Omar Rivera
Fr
21:15
6:58
54
Semaj Williamson
Fr
21:47
7:09
64
Salvador Silva
Fr
22:58
7:32
81
Ernesto Carrasco
Fr
23:41
7:46
88
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
27:39
9:04
102




12 Paloma Valley
7-6-10-11-12
Gap: 5:39
112:06
22:25
7:21
309 Kevin Disla
So
19:20
6:20
14
Nicholas Jenkins
So
19:40
6:27
23
Thomas Shank
Fr
23:13
7:37
85
Liam Reynolds
Fr
24:55
8:10
93
Joshua Angelo
So
24:59
8:11
94
Pieter Richardson
Fr
27:25
8:59
101




13 Mission Bay
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 4:15
113:10
22:38
7:25
347 Bostyn Pallamary
Fr
20:46
6:49
42
Zane Caufield
Fr
21:04
6:54
46
Ken Turner
Fr
22:54
7:30
78
Gregory Flores
Fr
23:25
7:40
86
Gregoire Agnus
Fr
25:01
8:12
95
Gaspard Robo
Fr
26:53
8:49
100
Paul Otterson
Fr
28:03
9:12
104
14 Sweetwater
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 4:53
115:40
23:08
7:35
356 David Castillo
Fr
21:05
6:55
47
Josh Abreu
So
21:29
7:02
56
Jose Padilla
Fr
21:31
7:03
58
Jafet Gomez
Fr
25:38
8:24
97
Deshawn Smith
Fr
25:58
8:31
98
Alejandro Flores
Fr
26:24
8:39
99
Melvin Andres
Fr
28:52
9:28
105
15 Classical Academy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:48
114:43
22:57
7:31
385 Colin Murray
Fr
21:38
7:06
59
Raj Pabari
So
22:40
7:26
75
Drew Solomonson
So
22:49
7:29
76
Daniel Reynaldo
So
23:10
7:36
84
Noah Stromer
Fr
24:26
8:01
91
Cameron Cooper
So
24:32
8:03
92
Tobias Knecht
Fr
27:46
9:06
103
16 San Pasqual
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:47
134:05
26:49
8:48
460 Blake Paladino
Fr
21:39
7:06
61
Jack Redman
Fr
24:23
8:00
90
Jackson Baker
Fr
25:29
8:21
96
Alex Funk
Fr
30:07
9:52
106
Ohm Shah
Fr
32:26
10:38
107
Owen Zack
Fr
34:24
11:17
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.