San Pasqual Results from the CCA Raven/Fleet Feet SD XC Invite at Canyon Crest Academy HS on 8/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess So So 22:06.93 7:22 3 86/113 5/9 15/23 9/11 21:25
Ben Espinoza So So 20:44.46 6:55 3 68/113 3/9 12/23 9/15
Blake Paladino Fr Fr 20:46.47 6:55 3 52/120 1/4 13/23 15/18
Collin Fountaine So So 18:30.97 6:10 3 35/113 2/9 10/23 9/17 20:25
(1:54,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Pattynama Jr Jr 18:29.15 6:10 3 36/107 5/7 8/23 1/11 19:34
(1:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Declan Bohley Jr Jr 17:39.59 5:53 3 22/107 3/7 5/23 3/14 20:16
(2:36,12.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hughy Cruz Jr Jr 17:44.28 5:55 3 25/107 4/7 6/23 2/14 19:15
(1:31,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Redman Fr Fr 24:14.23 8:05 3 97/120 2/4 21/23 16/17
Jeremy Galvez Jr Jr 22:07.72 7:23 3 94/107 7/7 16/23 6/7 22:07
John Capito So So 23:17.75 7:46 3 101/113 7/9 18/23 6/8 23:13
Justin Hernandez Sr Sr 18:29.76 6:10 3 76/115 3/3 9/23 12/17 17:26
Kevin Rohy Sr Sr 15:54.75 5:18 3 15/115 1/3 1/23 10/22 16:01
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marley Gaines Jr Jr 19:46.68 6:36 3 64/107 6/7 11/23 4/7 19:56
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst So So 23:55.69 7:59 3 103/113 9/9 20/23 4/6 21:28
Miguel Reyes So So 17:55.84 5:59 3 25/113 1/9 7/23 12/20 20:14
(2:18,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Octavio Rodarte So So 21:28.34 7:09 3 80/113 4/9 14/23 8/13
Ohm Shah Fr Fr 30:30 10:10 3 117/120 4/4 23/23 12/12
Oskari Rantamaki So So 23:27.41 7:49 3 102/113 8/9 19/23 6/6
Owen Zack Fr Fr 29:31 9:50 3 116/120 3/4 22/23 15/15
Sabino Nunez Jr Jr 17:03.75 5:41 3 12/107 1/7 3/23 8/21 18:20
(1:16,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Billings Sr Sr 16:15.51 5:25 3 30/115 2/3 2/23 9/20 17:31
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Collingsworth So So 22:11.46 7:24 3 88/113 6/9 17/23 7/9
Sean O Callaghan Jr Jr 17:05.52 5:42 3 13/107 2/7 4/23 4/17 19:25
(2:19,12.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/11 100:47
4:11
3 6:43 5:59 7:22 210 5:40 Miguel Reyes (21), Collin Fountaine (26), Ben Espinoza (48), Octavio Rodarte (55), Aiden Hess (60)
Jr 1st 5 1/11 88:02
1:25
3 5:52 5:41 6:10 74 5:52 Sabino Nunez (8), Sean O Callaghan (9), Declan Bohley (15), Hughy Cruz (17), David Pattynama (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:15.67 5:05
2 David Millan Jr Mira Mesa 15:16.17 5:05
3 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:20.09 5:07
4 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 15:24.98 5:08
5 Ian Beck Sr Mira Mesa 15:30.75 5:10
6 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 15:34.02 5:11
7 Bryce Kueker Sr University City 15:36.02 5:12
8 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 15:38.89 5:13
9 Joey Buzzella Sr St Augustine 15:40.41 5:13
10 Manuel Garcia Jr Granite Hills 15:51.85 5:17
11 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:52.45 5:17
12 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 15:53.98 5:18
13 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:54.06 5:18
14 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 15:54.49 5:18
15 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 15:54.75 5:18 1/3 1/23 10/22
16 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos 15:55.21 5:18
17 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:00.78 5:20
18 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 16:01.33 5:20
19 Jack Klem Sr St Augustine 16:01.55 5:21
20 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:02.46 5:21
21 Noah Nafarrete Sr Bonita Vista 16:02.98 5:21
22 David Melendez-Per Sr University City 16:03.3 5:21
23 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 16:03.65 5:21
24 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 16:06.27 5:22
25 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:08.97 5:23
26 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 16:12.47 5:24
27 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 16:12.87 5:24
28 Owen Conner So Mt Carmel 16:13.64 5:25
29 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:15 5:25
30 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 16:15.51 5:25 2/3 2/23 9/20
31 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:22.51 5:28
32 Edwin Vargas Jr Vista 16:29.34 5:30
33 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:29.82 5:30
34 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:30.82 5:30
35 Johan Gijon Sr Otay Ranch 16:32.07 5:31
36 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:33.26 5:31
37 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 16:38.84 5:33
38 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 16:39.34 5:33
39 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:40.83 5:34
40 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 16:42.36 5:34
41 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 16:42.92 5:34
42 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 16:44.67 5:35
43 Chris Schafer Sr Otay Ranch 16:54 5:38
44 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 16:54.99 5:38
45 John Velez Sr Orange Glen 16:58.89 5:40
46 Kai Nambu Sr University City 16:59.31 5:40
47 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 17:00.18 5:40
48 Joshua Grozen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:01.56 5:41
49 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 17:02.28 5:41
50 Joshua Milnes So Vista 17:08.77 5:43
51 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:10.62 5:44
52 Joshua Sunnanonta Sr Mira Mesa 17:14.84 5:45
53 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 17:16.08 5:45
54 Abraham Zepeda Sr Bonita Vista 17:16.84 5:46
55 Jack Ryan Sr Mt Carmel 17:20.46 5:47
56 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 17:23.31 5:48
57 Jonatan Flores Sr Vista 17:25.26 5:48
58 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:28.19 5:49
59 Kevin-Duy Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 17:35.75 5:52
60 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:38.62 5:53
61 Moises Rodriguez Sr Otay Ranch 17:39.52 5:53
62 Joshua Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 17:42.3 5:54
63 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 17:43.06 5:54
64 Victor Maher Sr Oceanside 17:43.5 5:55
65 Jacob Lindwall Sr Carlsbad 17:44.01 5:55
66 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 17:51.91 5:57
67 David Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 17:55.86 5:59
68 Ethan Boen Sr San Marcos 17:58.8 6:00
69 Mark DeHaro Fr Vista 18:02.57 6:01
70 Connor McFerran Sr Classical Academy 18:06.01 6:02
71 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:06.27 6:02
72 Hunter Schaffer Sr Oceanside 18:15.26 6:05
73 Joe Rigney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:16.27 6:05
74 Redford Hudson Sr Mt Carmel 18:21.7 6:07
75 Matthew Tran Sr Mira Mesa 18:23.24 6:08
76 Justin Hernandez Sr San Pasqual 18:29.76 6:10 3/3 9/23 12/17
77 Connor Peppard Sr Mission Vista 18:33.37 6:11
78 Jacob Aldrich Sr Oceanside 18:39.1 6:13
79 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 18:40.75 6:14
80 Benjamin Porter Sr Mira Mesa 18:45.76 6:15
81 Josiah Bower Sr Classical Academy 18:49.73 6:17
82 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:55.17 6:18
83 Levi Knobloch Sr Granite Hills 18:56.98 6:19
84 Leland Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 18:59.95 6:20
85 Matthew Granados Sr Mission Vista 19:00.79 6:20
86 Jake Johnson Sr Mission Vista 19:02.44 6:21
87 Michael Lamberson Sr Classical Academy 19:07.07 6:22
88 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 19:08.59 6:23
89 Nathan Young Sr Granite Hills 19:10.4 6:23
90 Vitush Agarwal Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:12.55 6:24
91 Sam DeBaets Sr Mission Vista 19:14.54 6:25
92 Nathan Mestre Sr Otay Ranch 19:21.41 6:27
93 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 19:26.76 6:29
94 Andrew Rasas Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:31.04 6:30
95 Sebastian Soto Sr Castle Park 19:46.69 6:36
96 Ryan Oakes Sr Westview 19:47.83 6:36
97 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:54.39 6:38
98 Trever Cook Sr San Marcos 20:05.37 6:42
99 Cameron Reeder Sr Oceanside 20:05.56 6:42
100 Daniel De La Cruz Sr Mission Vista 20:08.57 6:43
101 Bryan Hernandez Sr Castle Park 20:15.07 6:45
102 David Contreras Sr Mission Vista 20:15.89 6:45
103 Vincent Ferrer Sr Mission Vista 20:16.93 6:46
104 Nick Schneider Sr Tri-City Christian 20:34.42 6:51
105 Lorenzo Brown Sr Otay Ranch 20:36.77 6:52
106 Daniel Sabol Sr Classical Academy 20:40.63 6:54
107 Malakai Orantesruiz Sr Mission Vista 20:42.34 6:54
108 Rodrigo Parra Sr Castle Park 20:51.43 6:57
109 Gianmarco Puddu Sr Otay Ranch 21:39.23 7:13
110 Matthew Beck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:41.58 7:34
111 Qusay Lateef Sr University City 23:01.1 7:40
112 Gavin Collier Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:08.58 7:43
113 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 24:50.01 8:17
114 Bram Downs Sr Santa Fe Christian 25:00 8:20
115 Saulo Salmeron Sr Castle Park 27:53 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 15:39.18 5:13
2 Samuel Hernandez So Bonita Vista 16:19.15 5:26
3 Aydan Wohlford So Otay Ranch 16:27.78 5:29
4 Nicolas Saenz So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:28.15 5:29
5 Damion Amador So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:28.65 5:30
6 Ruben Baza Carrillo So Otay Ranch 16:30.46 5:30
7 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 16:42.69 5:34
8 Enrique Aranda So Bonita Vista 16:43.37 5:34
9 Daniel Kim So Otay Ranch 16:52.09 5:37
10 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:59 5:40
11 Diego Vizcarra So Otay Ranch 17:03.4 5:41
12 Manny Johnson So Poway 17:04.52 5:42
13 Pierce Manson So Bonita Vista 17:09.15 5:43
14 Brett Matthews So Westview 17:23.88 5:48
15 AJ Santos So Mt Carmel 17:24.34 5:48
16 Jose Dominguez So Madison 17:24.75 5:48
17 Aaron Espinoza So San Marcos 17:28.34 5:49
18 Nathan Leroy So Westview 17:32.28 5:51
19 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 17:34.93 5:52
20 Adrian Andrade So Castle Park 17:35.65 5:52
21 Maxwell Anderson So Bonita Vista 17:41.31 5:54
22 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 17:45.59 5:55
23 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 17:46.84 5:56
24 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:51.85 5:57
25 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 17:55.84 5:59 1/9 7/23 12/20
26 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian 17:57.31 5:59
27 Austin Parise So Otay Ranch 18:02.81 6:01
28 Elias Mailland So Oceanside 18:10.09 6:03
29 Nalu Coons So St Augustine 18:10.56 6:04
30 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 18:15.12 6:05
31 Daniel Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.44 6:08
32 Allen Malo So Mira Mesa 18:25.72 6:09
33 Oliver Reinard So Mission Vista 18:26.02 6:09
34 Gavin Lawson So Mission Vista 18:26.46 6:09
35 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 18:30.97 6:10 2/9 10/23 9/17
36 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 18:38.97 6:13
37 Joseph De Pascale So University City 18:43.31 6:14
38 Cole Bergren So Westview 18:47.02 6:16
39 Joseph Akinaga So Mission Vista 18:47.68 6:16
40 Jarod Ho So Westview 18:51.59 6:17
41 Toni Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:52.12 6:17
42 Kian Maher So San Marcos 19:02.03 6:21
43 Aidan Hallinan So University City 19:02.52 6:21
44 Samuel Nguyen So Otay Ranch 19:05.24 6:22
45 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:13.91 6:25
46 David Soriano So Otay Ranch 19:14.34 6:25
47 Eric Matt So Carlsbad 19:15.52 6:25
48 Matthew Chan So Santa Fe Christian 19:20.18 6:27
49 Ethan Morales So Otay Ranch 19:25.06 6:28
50 Danny Shireman So Poway 19:32.81 6:31
51 Will Dennehy So Carlsbad 19:35.52 6:32
52 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 19:40.58 6:34
53 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:45.28 6:35
54 Jaime Lazarit So Bonita Vista 19:56.38 6:39
55 Burke Hammond So Classical Academy 20:01 6:40
56 Ruben Trevino So Otay Ranch 20:03.4 6:41
57 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 20:11.91 6:44
58 Jeffrey Li So Westview 20:13.09 6:44
59 Pablo Dollero So Bonita Vista 20:17.46 6:46
60 Isaac Romero So Bonita Vista 20:17.81 6:46
61 Venizio Dimas So Bonita Vista 20:19.15 6:46
62 Esteban Ortiz So Otay Ranch 20:30.15 6:50
63 Anthony Haynes So Mira Mesa 20:33.59 6:51
64 William Gieson So Carlsbad 20:33.84 6:51
65 Bryce Evans So Oceanside 20:34.56 6:52
66 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 20:36.59 6:52
67 Sam Kohlepp So Classical Academy 20:39.81 6:53
68 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 20:44.46 6:55 3/9 12/23 9/15
69 Kevin Chavez So Otay Ranch 20:47.09 6:56
70 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 20:47.43 6:56
71 Ayden Cole So San Marcos 20:48.52 6:56
72 Ty Hejny So Carlsbad 20:49.4 6:56
73 Alex Shaffer So Oceanside 20:51.78 6:57
74 Joshua Owen Pampo So Mira Mesa 20:53.56 6:58
75 Raj Pabari So Classical Academy 20:53.9 6:58
76 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 21:01.34 7:00
77 Alan Bao So Westview 21:13.91 7:05
78 Alvaro Ruiz So Bonita Vista 21:22.06 7:07
79 Daniel Reynaldo So Classical Academy 21:27.15 7:09
80 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 21:28.34 7:09 4/9 14/23 8/13
81 Drew Solomonson So Classical Academy 21:37.15 7:12
82 Peter Nguyen So Mira Mesa 21:41.81 7:14
83 Alexander Parker Fr University City 21:56.78 7:19
84 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 22:04 7:21
85 Omer Lazaro So Mira Mesa 22:06.12 7:22
86 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 22:06.93 7:22 5/9 15/23 9/11
87 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:08.96 7:23
88 Sean Collingsworth So San Pasqual 22:11.46 7:24 6/9 17/23 7/9
89 Nathan Nguyen So Mira Mesa 22:17.5 7:26
90 Alex Arguelles So Oceanside 22:22.22 7:27
91 Alexander Cantrell So Granite Hills 22:24.34 7:28
92 Trevor Boggs So Granite Hills 22:25.87 7:29
93 Gabriel Valerio So Bonita Vista 22:32.5 7:31
94 Moises Padilla So Bonita Vista 22:42.66 7:34
95 Aaron Drasnin So Canyon Crest Academy 22:49 7:36
96 Arath Davila So Otay Ranch 22:50.52 7:37
97 Daniel Gutierrez So Bonita Vista 22:50.93 7:37
98 Sazen Shakya So Westview 22:59.59 7:40
99 Samuel Walls So University City 23:07.53 7:43
100 Isaac Marshesino So Classical Academy 23:14.06 7:45
101 John Capito So San Pasqual 23:17.75 7:46 7/9 18/23 6/8
102 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 23:27.41 7:49 8/9 19/23 6/6
103 Matthew VanderVorst So San Pasqual 23:55.69 7:59 9/9 20/23 4/6
104 Jayden Xia So Westview 24:01.88 8:01
105 Luis Scheibe So San Marcos 24:13.18 8:04
106 Cameron Martin So Canyon Crest Academy 24:18.94 8:06
107 Sebastien Fischer So Canyon Crest Academy 24:50.53 8:17
108 Brandon Poggi Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:58.18 8:19
109 Matthew Doan So Mira Mesa 25:08.94 8:23
110 Tyler Cassidy So Canyon Crest Academy 25:12.02 8:24
111 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 25:36.1 8:32
112 Connor Driza So Classical Academy 25:45.2 8:35
113 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 25:46.3 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Otay Ranch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
84:57
16:59
5:40
47 Aydan Wohlford
So
16:28
5:29
2
Ruben Baza Carrillo
So
16:30
5:30
5
Daniel Kim
So
16:52
5:37
8
Diego Vizcarra
So
17:03
5:41
10
Austin Parise
So
18:03
6:01
22
Samuel Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
32
David Soriano
So
19:14
6:25
34
2 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
86:40
17:20
5:47
66 Nicolas Saenz
So
16:28
5:29
3
Damion Amador
So
16:29
5:30
4
Emmanuel Archer
So
16:59
5:40
9
Sean Arnold
So
17:52
5:57
20
Toni Street
So
18:52
6:17
30
Conan Church
So
19:14
6:25
33
Michael Aguero
So
19:45
6:35
38
3 Bonita Vista
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:37
87:49
17:34
5:51
75 Samuel Hernande
So
16:19
5:26
1
Enrique Aranda
So
16:43
5:34
7
Pierce Manson
So
17:09
5:43
11
Maxwell Anderson
So
17:41
5:54
17
Jaime Lazarit
So
19:56
6:39
39
Pablo Dollero
So
20:17
6:46
43
Isaac Romero
So
20:18
6:46
44
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
90:38
18:08
6:03
109 Owen Clines
So
16:43
5:34
6
Maxwell Walton
So
17:46
5:55
18
Evan Gonzalez
So
18:15
6:05
23
Jacob Ahooja
So
18:39
6:13
27
Eric Matt
So
19:16
6:25
35
Will Dennehy
So
19:36
6:32
36
Aiden Mooney
So
19:41
6:34
37
5 Westview
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:49
92:48
18:34
6:11
126 Brett Matthews
So
17:24
5:48
12
Nathan Leroy
So
17:32
5:51
15
Cole Bergren
So
18:47
6:16
28
Jarod Ho
So
18:52
6:17
29
Jeffrey Li
So
20:13
6:44
42
Samuel Fitzpatr
So
21:01
7:00
52
Alan Bao
So
21:14
7:05
53
6 Mt Carmel
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:12
93:35
18:43
6:14
135 AJ Santos
So
17:24
5:48
13
Cristian Embleton
So
17:35
5:52
16
Jacob San Jose
So
17:47
5:56
19
Tyler Northcut
So
20:12
6:44
41
Zachary Stevens
So
20:37
6:52
46
William Nguyen
So
22:04
7:21
58




7 San Pasqual
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:11
100:47
20:09
6:43
210 Miguel Reyes
So
17:56
5:59
21
Collin Fountain
So
18:31
6:10
26
Ben Espinoza
So
20:44
6:55
48
Octavio Rodarte
So
21:28
7:09
55
Aiden Hess
So
22:07
7:22
60
Sean Collings
So
22:11
7:24
61
John Capito
So
23:18
7:46
65
8 San Marcos
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:08
107:08
21:26
7:09
231 Aaron Espinoza
So
17:28
5:49
14
Kian Maher
So
19:02
6:21
31
Ayden Cole
So
20:49
6:56
49
Luis Scheibe
So
24:13
8:04
66
Reed Conforto
So
25:36
8:32
71








9 Mira Mesa
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:40
103:41
20:44
6:55
236 Allen Malo
So
18:26
6:09
25
Anthony Haynes
So
20:34
6:51
45
Joshua Owen Pampo
So
20:54
6:58
50
Peter Nguyen
So
21:42
7:14
57
Omer Lazaro
So
22:06
7:22
59
Nathan Nguyen
So
22:18
7:26
62
Matthew Doan
So
25:09
8:23
69
10 Classical Academy
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
104:39
20:56
6:59
248 Burke Hammond
So
20:01
6:40
40
Sam Kohlepp
So
20:40
6:53
47
Raj Pabari
So
20:54
6:58
51
Daniel Reynaldo
So
21:27
7:09
54
Drew Solomons
So
21:37
7:12
56
Isaac Marshesi
So
23:14
7:45
64
Connor Driza
So
25:45
8:35
72
11 Canyon Crest Academy
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 6:49
115:34
23:07
7:42
292 Daniel Rasas
So
18:23
6:08
24
Aaron Drasnin
So
22:49
7:36
63
Cameron Martin
So
24:19
8:06
67
Sebastie Fischer
So
24:51
8:17
68
Tyler Cassidy
So
25:12
8:24
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Todd Jr Santa Fe Christian 15:12.62 5:04
2 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:48.62 5:16
3 Jimmy Bishop Jr Mission Vista 16:00.47 5:20
4 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian 16:18.56 5:26
5 Keegan DeBever Jr Santa Fe Christian 16:19.75 5:27
6 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:27.72 5:29
7 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:33.18 5:31
8 Joseph Legg Jr St Augustine 16:51.62 5:37
9 Vincent Dejan Amar Jr Mira Mesa 16:52.87 5:38
10 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 16:53.4 5:38
11 Justice Gross Jr St Augustine 16:55.72 5:39
12 Sabino Nunez Jr San Pasqual 17:03.75 5:41 1/7 3/23 8/21
13 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 17:05.52 5:42 2/7 4/23 4/17
14 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 17:14.41 5:45
15 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 17:14.72 5:45
16 Logan Schmid Jr Mt Carmel 17:15.18 5:45
17 Aidan Krapf Jr University City 17:19.12 5:46
18 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 17:22.56 5:48
19 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 17:33.78 5:51
20 Austin Wood Jr Mission Vista 17:38.31 5:53
21 Raeth Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 17:39 5:53
22 Declan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 17:39.59 5:53 3/7 5/23 3/14
23 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 17:41.06 5:54
24 Edward Gill Jr Poway 17:43.18 5:54
25 Hughy Cruz Jr San Pasqual 17:44.28 5:55 4/7 6/23 2/14
26 Richard Dillon Nel Jr University City 17:46.28 5:55
27 Luke Hobrock Jr St Augustine 17:50.56 5:57
28 Adrien Galuz Jr Otay Ranch 17:56.12 5:59
29 Jacen Salvador Jr Otay Ranch 17:57.52 5:59
30 JT Gould Jr Poway 17:59.59 6:00
31 Sullivan Brown Jr Mission Vista 18:03.12 6:01
32 Lukas Umbrasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.09 6:01
33 Brett Wilkins Jr St Augustine 18:07.34 6:02
34 Ryan Gleason Jr University City 18:22.5 6:08
35 Youssef Lawandy Jr Orange Glen 18:24.75 6:08
36 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 18:29.15 6:10 5/7 8/23 1/11
37 Justin Robertson Jr Mission Vista 18:32.4 6:11
38 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 18:33.24 6:11
39 Randy Hild Jr St Augustine 18:37.84 6:13
40 Cian Powers Jr Otay Ranch 18:40.84 6:14
41 Mario Aparicio Jr Castle Park 18:42 6:14
42 Joseph Markowicz Jr St Augustine 18:50.56 6:17
43 Maxx Olivo Jr Bonita Vista 18:53.12 6:18
44 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 18:54.12 6:18
45 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 18:54.78 6:18
46 Anthony Guzman Jr Otay Ranch 19:00.09 6:20
47 Luke Cafro Jr Mission Vista 19:01.52 6:21
48 Eric Cervantes Jr Mission Vista 19:05.93 6:22
49 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 19:10.78 6:24
50 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 19:11.28 6:24
51 Luke Swanson Jr Classical Academy 19:15.37 6:25
52 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 19:15.9 6:25
53 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 19:18.06 6:26
54 HanMin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:20.72 6:27
55 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 19:21.75 6:27
56 Inri Gonzalez Jr Oceanside 19:23.79 6:28
57 Jakob Zeppetella Jr Tri-City Christian 19:29.53 6:30
58 Julian Vargo Jr San Marcos 19:29.81 6:30
59 Kevin Ly Jr Mira Mesa 19:32.37 6:31
60 Roel Torralba Jr Otay Ranch 19:37.41 6:32
61 Cristian Berkes Jr San Marcos 19:38.15 6:33
62 Anthony Gonzalez Jr San Marcos 19:42.5 6:34
63 William Guidotti Jr Carlsbad 19:43.96 6:35
64 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 19:46.68 6:36 6/7 11/23 4/7
65 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:47.37 6:36
66 Noah Munoz Jr St Augustine 19:49.28 6:36
67 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 19:50.5 6:37
68 Osman Yusuf Jr Otay Ranch 19:57.91 6:39
69 William Greenwald Jr Otay Ranch 20:09.09 6:43
70 Alexander Powell Jr Classical Academy 20:13.31 6:44
71 Gabe Kozair Jr Classical Academy 20:17 6:46
72 Luke Beaton Jr University City 20:21.02 6:47
73 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 20:25.66 6:49
74 Ivan Rangel Jr Mission Vista 20:26 6:49
75 Josh Diep Jr Mission Vista 20:26.93 6:49
76 Jake Derr Jr Westview 20:27.31 6:49
77 Joshua Blanchard Jr Mira Mesa 20:33.28 6:51
78 Enzo Verna Jr Poway 20:37.34 6:52
79 Dominic Medina Jr Oceanside 20:38 6:53
80 Austin Stacy Jr Mission Vista 20:47.12 6:56
81 Will Oakes Jr Classical Academy 21:01.18 7:00
82 Jacob Brady Jr Mission Vista 21:01.52 7:01
83 Zachary McClure Jr Poway 21:03.24 7:01
84 Grisman Kansal Jr Poway 21:04.31 7:01
85 Steven Almenanza Jr Mira Mesa 21:07.5 7:03
86 Blake Nicholas Jr Poway 21:09.09 7:03
87 Trenton Taylor Jr Otay Ranch 21:12.78 7:04
88 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 21:13.21 7:04
89 David Stratton Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:42.18 7:14
90 Ethan Jordan Jr Granite Hills 21:43.84 7:15
91 Connor Taylor Jr Mira Mesa 21:44.34 7:15
92 Andy Hoang Jr Mira Mesa 21:46.96 7:16
93 Rollen Ellsworth Jr Mira Mesa 22:02.75 7:21
94 Jeremy Galvez Jr San Pasqual 22:07.72 7:23 7/7 16/23 6/7
95 Ethan Concepcion Jr Otay Ranch 22:09.93 7:23
96 Joshua Tighe Jr Bonita Vista 22:10.43 7:23
97 Ricardo Belmontes- Jr Westview 22:15.38 7:25
98 Reilly Peters Jr Otay Ranch 22:21.81 7:27
99 Joseph Cowles Jr Classical Academy 23:01.12 7:40
100 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 23:01.59 7:41
101 Andrew Ramirez Jr Castle Park 24:26.94 8:09
102 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 24:43.09 8:14
103 Samuel Potter Jr San Marcos 24:44.24 8:15
104 Brady Furlano Jr Poway 24:46.02 8:15
105 Joshua Jidaria Jr Mira Mesa 24:58.09 8:19
106 Alan Brockmeyer Jr Mira Mesa 25:48.75 8:36
107 Timothy Chu Jr Westview 25:49.09 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:25
88:02
17:36
5:52
74 Sabino Nunez
Jr
17:04
5:41
8
Sean O Callagha
Jr
17:06
5:42
9
Declan Bohley
Jr
17:40
5:53
15
Hughy Cruz
Jr
17:44
5:55
17
David Pattynam
Jr
18:29
6:10
25
Marley Gaines
Jr
19:47
6:36
48
Jeremy Galvez
Jr
22:08
7:23
63
2 St Augustine
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:46
88:23
17:41
5:54
81 Joseph Legg
Jr
16:52
5:37
4
Justice Gross
Jr
16:56
5:39
7
Luke Hobrock
Jr
17:51
5:57
18
Brett Wilkins
Jr
18:07
6:02
24
Randy Hild
Jr
18:38
6:13
28
Joseph Markowic
Jr
18:51
6:17
30
Noah Munoz
Jr
19:49
6:36
50
3 Mt Carmel
7-5-4-1-3
Gap: 2:01
88:58
17:48
5:56
86 Hashmatu Hatamy
Jr
17:14
5:45
10
Logan Schmid
Jr
17:15
5:45
11
Jaden Calderon
Jr
17:34
5:51
12
Raeth Fountain
Jr
17:39
5:53
14
Elias Devadoss
Jr
19:16
6:25
39








4 Mission Vista
1-3-5-4-4
Gap: 3:01
89:16
17:51
5:57
96 Jimmy Bishop
Jr
16:00
5:20
1
Austin Wood
Jr
17:38
5:53
13
Sullivan Brown
Jr
18:03
6:01
22
Justin Robertso
Jr
18:32
6:11
26
Luke Cafro
Jr
19:02
6:21
34
Eric Cervante
Jr
19:06
6:22
35
Ivan Rangel
Jr
20:26
6:49
56
5 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-5-5
Gap: 3:20
90:13
18:03
6:01
118 Jacob Shuman
Jr
16:28
5:29
2
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:33
5:31
3
Lukas Umbrasas
Jr
18:04
6:01
23
HanMin Kim
Jr
19:21
6:27
41
Jake Watkins
Jr
19:47
6:36
49








6 Poway
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
91:06
18:13
6:04
120 Jonathan Wilson
Jr
16:53
5:38
6
Edward Gill
Jr
17:43
5:54
16
JT Gould
Jr
18:00
6:00
21
Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:11
6:24
37
Connor Fitzgera
Jr
19:18
6:26
40
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
19:22
6:27
42
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
19:51
6:37
51
7 Otay Ranch
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
93:12
18:38
6:13
146 Adrien Galuz
Jr
17:56
5:59
19
Jacen Salvador
Jr
17:58
5:59
20
Cian Powers
Jr
18:41
6:14
29
Anthony Guzman
Jr
19:00
6:20
33
Roel Torralba
Jr
19:37
6:32
45
Osman Yusuf
Jr
19:58
6:39
52
William Greenwal
Jr
20:09
6:43
53
8 San Marcos
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:09
96:18
19:16
6:25
194 Logan Vossler
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Teo Bernales
Jr
18:54
6:18
31
Julian Vargo
Jr
19:30
6:30
43
Cristian Berkes
Jr
19:38
6:33
46
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
19:43
6:34
47
Liam Conforto
Jr
23:02
7:41
66
Samuel Potter
Jr
24:44
8:15
68
9 Mira Mesa
4-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:15
97:17
19:27
6:29
203 Vincent Dejan Amar
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Cristian Martinez
Jr
19:11
6:24
36
Kevin Ly
Jr
19:32
6:31
44
Joshua Blanchar
Jr
20:33
6:51
58
Steven Almenanz
Jr
21:08
7:03
60
Connor Taylor
Jr
21:44
7:15
61
Andy Hoang
Jr
21:47
7:16
62
10 Classical Academy
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
103:48
20:46
6:55
271 Luke Swanson
Jr
19:15
6:25
38
Alexande Powell
Jr
20:13
6:44
54
Gabe Kozair
Jr
20:17
6:46
55
Will Oakes
Jr
21:01
7:00
59
Joseph Cowles
Jr
23:01
7:40
65








11 Westview
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 6:54
112:10
22:26
7:29
289 Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
18:55
6:18
32
Jake Derr
Jr
20:27
6:49
57
Ricardo Belmonte
Jr
22:15
7:25
64
Adam Labrador
Jr
24:43
8:14
67
Timothy Chu
Jr
25:49
8:36
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Bell Fr Mt Carmel 16:45.24 5:35
2 Ryan Hurley Fr San Marcos 16:56.32 5:39
3 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 17:26.14 5:49
4 Kai Binger Fr Mira Mesa 17:30.83 5:50
5 Jake Shorey Fr Otay Ranch 17:58.24 5:59
6 Jakob Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:01.18 6:00
7 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 18:04.31 6:01
8 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 18:07.89 6:03
9 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 18:13.37 6:04
10 Neil Griffin Fr Otay Ranch 18:15.46 6:05
11 Shawn Sidley Fr Mission Vista 18:18.29 6:06
12 Nathan Klepper Fr Mt Carmel 18:18.92 6:06
13 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:29.57 6:10
14 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 18:32.37 6:11
15 Enoch Schmelter Fr Poway 18:44.35 6:15
16 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:53.6 6:18
17 Carlo Crouch Fr Mt Carmel 18:57.79 6:19
18 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:59.51 6:20
19 Jimmy Markowicz Fr St Augustine 19:00.47 6:20
20 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:03.72 6:21
21 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:04.32 6:21
22 Christopher Harvie Fr Otay Ranch 19:05.71 6:22
23 Carlos Aldrete Fr Otay Ranch 19:08.16 6:23
24 Sean Lerner Fr Poway 19:08.7 6:23
25 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 19:14.95 6:25
26 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 19:18.9 6:26
27 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:24.25 6:28
28 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:25.64 6:29
29 Santiago Sanchez Fr Otay Ranch 19:31.08 6:30
30 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 19:33.48 6:31
31 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 19:34.92 6:32
32 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 19:36.85 6:32
33 Harrison Gifford Fr Mission Vista 19:37.24 6:32
34 Eduardo Serrano Fr University City 19:37.55 6:33
35 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 19:48.37 6:36
36 Aristeo Aguilar Fr Otay Ranch 19:59.56 6:40
37 Jeremy Wilson Fr San Marcos 20:07.41 6:42
38 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.07 6:43
39 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 20:13.47 6:44
40 Kaiden Campbell Fr Poway 20:14.83 6:45
41 Colin Behan Fr St Augustine 20:15.04 6:45
42 Collin Katz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:18.3 6:46
43 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 20:19.06 6:46
44 Alan Magana Fr Bonita Vista 20:21.5 6:47
45 Joey Epple Fr Westview 20:24.24 6:48
46 Sean Kelly Fr Mission Vista 20:32.45 6:51
47 Guy Starr Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:36.87 6:52
48 Nathan Nouvong Fr Otay Ranch 20:37.13 6:52
49 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 20:41.45 6:54
50 Nathan Robinson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:41.81 6:54
51 Grayson O'Brien Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:43.86 6:55
52 Blake Paladino Fr San Pasqual 20:46.47 6:55 1/4 13/23 15/18
53 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 20:50.26 6:57
54 Aiden Marra Fr Westview 20:53.59 6:58
55 Colin Murray Fr Classical Academy 20:55.18 6:58
56 Nate Wilson Fr St Augustine 20:58.96 7:00
57 Matthew Mercer Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:03.6 7:01
58 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 21:06.14 7:02
59 Dylan Dahlke Fr University City 21:08.53 7:03
60 Conrad King Fr Mission Vista 21:08.74 7:03
61 Rodolfo Baza Fr Otay Ranch 21:16.23 7:05
62 Ethan Hirshorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:18.47 7:06
63 Sinjin Torga-Eide Fr Otay Ranch 21:19.53 7:07
64 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:20.11 7:07
65 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:23.61 7:08
66 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24.38 7:08
67 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 21:32.43 7:11
68 Justin Luo Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:33.43 7:11
69 Aiden Rios Fr Otay Ranch 21:34.16 7:11
70 Aaron Peram Fr Tri-City Christian 21:40.15 7:13
71 Carlos Cardova Fr Granite Hills 21:41.11 7:14
72 Henry Williams Fr Carlsbad 21:43.64 7:15
73 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 21:44.56 7:15
74 Ho Seung Kim Fr Otay Ranch 21:45.77 7:15
75 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 21:46.11 7:15
76 Nolan Kellerman Fr Poway 22:01.97 7:21
77 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 22:04.29 7:21
78 Michael Bailey Fr Mission Vista 22:05.57 7:22
79 Austin Hoang Fr Mira Mesa 22:07.01 7:22
80 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 22:09.82 7:23
81 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 22:11.13 7:24
82 Andrew Woodford Fr Otay Ranch 22:18.55 7:26
83 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:36.33 7:32
84 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:47.75 7:36
85 Adam Luu Fr Bonita Vista 22:54.27 7:38
86 Pho Kuo Fr Mira Mesa 22:54.54 7:38
87 Alex Guillen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:03.52 7:41
88 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 23:04.73 7:42
89 Lorenzo Contreras Fr Classical Academy 23:07.33 7:42
90 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 23:17.12 7:46
91 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 23:22.75 7:48
92 Jacob Doan Fr Mira Mesa 23:37.86 7:53
93 Lawrence Vuong Fr Mira Mesa 23:48.66 7:56
94 Jacob Manowitz Fr Mt Carmel 24:07.62 8:03
95 Frank Romeo Fr Mira Mesa 24:12.45 8:04
96 Todd Sunnanonta Fr Mira Mesa 24:13.61 8:05
97 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 24:14.23 8:05 2/4 21/23 16/17
98 Alexander Estrada Fr Bonita Vista 24:17.14 8:06
99 Daren Cohen Fr Poway 24:21.06 8:07
100 Rhilo Sotto Fr Mira Mesa 24:29.65 8:10
101 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 24:40.94 8:14
102 John Denison Fr University City 24:45.9 8:15
103 Javier Orozco Fr University City 24:49.16 8:16
104 Drew Kostedt Fr Tri-City Christian 24:49.35 8:16
105 Erik Almeda Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:50.21 8:17
106 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 25:24.78 8:28
107 John Navera Fr Mira Mesa 25:28.6 8:30
108 Christopher Vu Fr Mira Mesa 25:33.06 8:31
109 Willis Do Fr Mira Mesa 25:34.78 8:32
110 Parker Harris Fr Classical Academy 25:56.95 8:39
111 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 25:57.88 8:39
112 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 26:20 8:47
113 Eduardo Leon Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 27:05 9:02
114 Ethan Donaldson Fr Mira Mesa 27:14 9:05
115 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 28:44 9:35
116 Owen Zack Fr San Pasqual 29:31 9:50 3/4 22/23 15/15
117 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 30:30 10:10 4/4 23/23 12/12
118 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 30:38 10:13
119 Anh-Quan Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 30:54 10:18
120 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 30:58 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.