San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 11/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Collin Fountaine So V 12:09.06 6:05 2 19/34 1/1 12/12 10/16 14:24
(2:15,15.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Pattynama Jr V 11:15.28 5:38 2 22/30 1/1 8/12 12/13 11:44
(0:29,4.1)
11:44
(0:29,4.1)
11:44
(0:29,4.1)
11:44
(0:29,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Hernandez Sr V 11:15.59 5:38 2 9/46 1/3 9/12 9/17 11:02 11:02 11:02 11:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kevin Rohy Sr V 9:54.82 4:57 2 21/35 1/1 1/12 16/17 9:56
(0:01,0.2)
9:56
(0:01,0.2)
9:56
(0:01,0.2)
9:56
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marley Gaines Jr V 11:50.1 5:55 2 37/46 3/3 11/12 4/6 11:59
(0:09,1.3)
11:59
(0:09,1.3)
11:59
(0:09,1.3)
11:59
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miguel Reyes So V 11:22.62 5:41 2 16/46 2/3 10/12 3/12 11:48
(0:26,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rene Nolasco Sr V 10:23.65 5:12 2 12/41 3/6 4/12 1/6 11:44
(1:20,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sabino Nunez1 Jr V 10:46.79 5:23 2 28/41 5/6 6/12 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sabino Nunez2 Jr V 10:46.79 5:23 2 29/41 6/6 7/12 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Billings Sr V 10:25.36 5:13 2 13/41 4/6 5/12 1/4 11:52
(1:27,12.2)
11:52
(1:27,12.2)
10:47
(0:21,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean O Callaghan Jr V 10:13.46 5:07 2 2/41 1/6 2/12 2/17 11:19
(1:06,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean O Callaghan Jr V 10:13.46 5:07 2 3/41 2/6 3/12 1/10 11:19
(1:06,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 52:03
0:33
2 5:12 5:07 5:23 21 5:12 51:38 51:38 Sean O Callaghan (1), Sean O Callaghan (2), Rene Nolasco (3), Sean Billings (4), Sabino Nunez1 (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 11:23.19 5:42
2 Jaeden McCarthy Fr Point Loma 11:24.2 5:42
3 Micah Arnott Jr Coronado 11:26.28 5:43
4 Alexis Hernandez So Point Loma 11:27.05 5:44
5 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 11:27.53 5:44
6 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 11:29.14 5:45
7 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 11:29.34 5:45
8 Will Leonard Jr Coronado 11:31.63 5:46
9 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 11:32.92 5:46
10 Tomas Schweitzer Jr Serra 11:34.15 5:47
11 David Stratton Jr Santa Fe Christian 11:37.04 5:49
12 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 11:37.24 5:49
13 Max Feiler Fr Point Loma 11:37.91 5:49
14 Ramon Hernandez-Go Fr Grossmont 11:56.24 5:58
15 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 12:00.54 6:00
16 Grayson O'Brien Fr Santa Fe Christian 12:01.08 6:01
17 Roman Gatica Sr Serra 12:02.91 6:01
18 William Gieson So Carlsbad 12:07.72 6:04
19 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 12:09.06 6:05 1/1 12/12 10/16
20 Kaden Brownsberger Fr Grossmont 12:10.69 6:05
21 Ryan Cavanaugh Fr La Jolla 12:17.27 6:09
22 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 12:17.84 6:09
23 Kyle Hutchinson So West Hills 12:17.89 6:09
24 Matthew Sauer Fr La Jolla 12:20.79 6:10
25 Victor Banda Fr La Jolla 12:20.83 6:10
26 Howard Hodgson Fr La Jolla 12:22.7 6:11
27 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 12:23.39 6:12
28 Alexander Cantrell So Granite Hills 12:29.12 6:15
29 Ismael Arellano Jr West Hills 12:45.84 6:23
30 Samuel Gamez Fr La Jolla 12:48.67 6:24
31 Daniel Jackson So Serra 12:54.97 6:27
32 Calvin Sprago Fr West Hills 13:05.08 6:33
33 Richard Tomasello Fr High Tech High (SD) 13:06.55 6:33
34 Elijah Loyko Fr Patrick Henry 13:40.25 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Garcia Jr Granite Hills 10:12.55 5:06
2 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 10:13.46 5:07 1/6 2/12 2/17
3 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 10:13.46 5:07 2/6 3/12 1/10
4 Matthew Kinney Sr Clairemont 10:17.26 5:09
5 Kei Okura So Grossmont 10:19.63 5:10
6 Gavin Riley Sr Serra 10:20.09 5:10
7 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 10:21.91 5:11
8 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian 10:22.13 5:11
9 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 10:22.18 5:11
10 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:22.65 5:11
11 Casey Harris Sr Coronado 10:23.03 5:12
12 Rene Nolasco Sr San Pasqual 10:23.65 5:12 3/6 4/12 1/6
13 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 10:25.36 5:13 4/6 5/12 1/4 11:52
(1:27)
11:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 William Wines So Southwest (SD) 10:27.35 5:14
15 Sean Willweber Jr West Hills 10:28.81 5:14
16 Eleazar Cruz Sr West Hills 10:31.85 5:16
17 John Hagan Jr High Tech High (SD) 10:36.45 5:18
18 Kyle Richardson Jr Scripps Ranch 10:37.72 5:19
19 Kai Koverchuk Jr Scripps Ranch 10:40.5 5:20
20 Joseph DePascale So University City 10:41.55 5:21
21 Zachary Zurmuhle Jr Scripps Ranch 10:42.2 5:21
22 Alexander West Jr La Jolla 10:42.5 5:21
23 Richard Dillon Nel Jr University City 10:43.1 5:22
24 Clayton Ellis Sr West Hills 10:43.92 5:22
25 Charles Basinger So Scripps Ranch 10:44.64 5:22
26 Aiden Carreras Fr Scripps Ranch 10:45.53 5:23
27 Santino Pizzo Sr Steele Canyon 10:46.3 5:23
28 Sabino Nunez1 Jr San Pasqual 10:46.79 5:23 5/6 6/12 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Sabino Nunez2 Jr San Pasqual 10:46.79 5:23 6/6 7/12 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Aidan Krapf Jr University City 10:47.96 5:24
31 Dominic Rizzo Fr Steele Canyon 10:48.05 5:24
32 Roshan Hargens Jr La Jolla 10:48.08 5:24
33 Kevin Korevaar Jr La Jolla 10:50.4 5:25
34 Robert Ronco So Cathedral Catholic 10:50.66 5:25
35 Charles Schooner So High Tech High (SD) 10:57.02 5:29
36 Valencio Coco So High Tech (CV) 11:01.44 5:31
37 Max Lopez Sr University City 11:09.23 5:35
38 Arturo Becerra Jr High Tech (CV) 11:12.07 5:36
39 Nickolas Khoury Fr Steele Canyon 11:24.32 5:42
40 Sergio Gaytan So Steele Canyon 11:25.46 5:43
41 Logan Hall So Steele Canyon 11:51.61 5:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
52:03
10:25
5:12
21 Sean O Callaghan
Jr
10:13
5:07
1
Sean O Callaghan
Jr
10:13
5:07
2
Rene Nolasco
Sr
10:24
5:12
3
Sean Billings
Sr
10:25
5:13
4
Sabino Nunez1
Jr
10:47
5:23
11
Sabino Nunez2
Jr
10:47
5:23
12




2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
53:31
10:42
5:21
35 Kyle Richardson
Jr
10:38
5:19
5
Kai Koverchuk
Jr
10:41
5:20
6
Zachary Zurmuhle
Jr
10:42
5:21
7
Charles Basinger
So
10:45
5:22
8
Aiden Carreras
Fr
10:46
5:23
9








3 Steele Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
56:16
11:15
5:38
68 Santino Pizzo
Sr
10:46
5:23
10
Dominic Rizzo
Fr
10:48
5:24
13
Nickolas Khoury
Fr
11:24
5:42
14
Sergio Gaytan
So
11:25
5:43
15
Logan Hall
So
11:52
5:56
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Correia Fr Point Loma 10:52.91 5:26
2 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 10:53.43 5:27
3 Matthew Nunes So La Jolla 10:55.71 5:28
4 Carson Gechoff Jr Maranatha Christian 10:56.4 5:28
5 Derek McCauley Sr Clairemont 11:05.82 5:33
6 Joshua Edwards Fr Grossmont 11:06.2 5:33
7 Joshua Medina Sr Serra 11:11.83 5:36
8 Aiden Baumann Jr Coronado 11:12.64 5:36
9 Justin Hernandez Sr San Pasqual 11:15.59 5:38 1/3 9/12 9/17 11:02 11:02 11:02
10 Reese Cruz So La Jolla 11:15.93 5:38
11 Renan Tinney Fr La Jolla 11:16.23 5:38
12 Matthew Tran Sr Mira Mesa 11:18.22 5:39
13 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:19.33 5:40
14 Peter Valverde Sr Francis Parker 11:20.18 5:40
15 John Valverde So Francis Parker 11:21.66 5:41
16 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 11:22.62 5:41 2/3 10/12 3/12
17 Matthew Chan So Santa Fe Christian 11:22.92 5:41
18 Joseph Betz Fr Maranatha Christian 11:23.28 5:42
19 Isaac Chu Fr La Jolla 11:23.36 5:42
20 Jack Haleem So Point Loma 11:24.63 5:42
21 Blaise Colburn Jr La Jolla 11:24.71 5:42
22 Benjamin Cravatt So La Jolla 11:25.09 5:43
23 Ezekiel Delgado Fr High Tech High Mesa 11:26.92 5:43
24 Reid Weigel So Point Loma 11:27.86 5:44
25 Rene' G Navarro So Coronado 11:29.77 5:45
26 Leland Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 11:30.03 5:45
27 Chris Houston Sr West Hills 11:31.19 5:46
28 Josh Lagenbach So Maranatha Christian 11:31.97 5:46
29 Brian Harris So Point Loma 11:36.16 5:48
30 Sean Moore Jr West Hills 11:36.27 5:48
31 Calvin Besse Sr Point Loma 11:38.74 5:49
32 Nathan Young Sr Granite Hills 11:43.51 5:52
33 Aidan Hallinan So University City 11:44.36 5:52
34 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 11:45.7 5:53
35 Marcello Ametrano So Point Loma 11:46.09 5:53
36 Maxwell Guhse So Point Loma 11:48.4 5:54
37 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 11:50.1 5:55 3/3 11/12 4/6 11:59
(0:09)
11:59
(0:09)
11:59
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Alejandro Huerta Fr High Tech High (SD) 11:55.46 5:58
39 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 11:57.59 5:59
40 Alexander Parker Fr University City 11:59.79 6:00
41 Eduardo Serrano Fr University City 12:00.41 6:00
42 Max Coy Sr La Jolla 12:07.43 6:04
43 Austin Kingston Jr La Jolla 12:12.19 6:06
44 Diego Villalva Sr High Tech High (SD) 12:13.39 6:07
45 Nathan Loren Fr University City 12:14.48 6:07
46 Spencer Courtney So La Jolla 12:34.6 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jyden Schmid Jr Mira Mesa 9:29.1 4:45
2 Max Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:29.59 4:45
3 Giancarlo da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 9:31.05 4:46
4 David Millan Jr Mira Mesa 9:33.57 4:47
5 Jaden Forester Sr Helix 9:34.04 4:47
6 Reed Harris Sr High Tech High (SD) 9:36.37 4:48
7 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 9:36.41 4:48
8 Bryce Kueker Sr University City 9:37.06 4:49
9 Caden Farrow Jr Scripps Ranch 9:37.85 4:49
10 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 9:38.03 4:49
11 Drake Prince Sr High Tech (CV) 9:40.31 4:50
12 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry 9:42.09 4:51
13 Devin Provence Sr Grossmont 9:42.84 4:51
14 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry 9:43.56 4:52
15 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 9:44.95 4:52
16 Nate Osborn So High Tech High (SD) 9:45 4:53
17 Andrew Sager Sr El Capitan 9:48.48 4:54
18 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 9:48.49 4:54
19 Dylan Shubert Sr West Hills 9:49.98 4:55
20 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 9:53.55 4:57
21 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 9:54.82 4:57 1/1 1/12 16/17 9:56
(0:01)
9:56
(0:01)
9:56
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 9:54.92 4:57
23 Ian Beck Sr Mira Mesa 9:58.24 4:59
24 Joseph Simsic Jr Point Loma 9:58.83 4:59
25 Aiden Ramirez Sr High Tech (CV) 10:01.07 5:01
26 Matthew Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:01.4 5:01
27 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry 10:05.15 5:03
28 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:06.96 5:03
29 Mark Alfred Sr University City 10:08.36 5:04
30 Doug Frattini Edwa So High Tech High (SD) 10:08.88 5:04
31 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:11.89 5:06
32 Parker Dixon Jr El Capitan 10:13.03 5:07
33 David Melendez-Per Sr University City 10:22.66 5:11
34 Richard Cleaves Sr Steele Canyon 10:27.12 5:14
35 Diego Lopez Jr Steele Canyon 10:35.12 5:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Arce Sr Grossmont 10:48.53 5:24
2 Victor Rosas So Point Loma 10:52.86 5:26
3 William Shellberg So El Capitan 10:54.16 5:27
4 Ian Rosen Fr Grossmont 10:55.21 5:28
5 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 10:57.02 5:29
6 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 10:57.82 5:29
7 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 11:00.28 5:30
8 Logan Powers So El Capitan 11:03.2 5:32
9 David Singley So West Hills 11:03.84 5:32
10 Evan Hernandez Jr High Tech (CV) 11:03.96 5:32
11 Christian Ramirez So High Tech (CV) 11:04.38 5:32
12 Owen Swaisgood Fr High Tech High (SD) 11:05.4 5:33
13 Eli Sisneros So Cathedral Catholic 11:05.66 5:33
14 Allen Malo So Mira Mesa 11:07.67 5:34
15 Ryan Gleason Jr University City 11:08.99 5:34
16 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:10.27 5:35
17 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 11:11.65 5:36
18 Brandon Bennett Jr West Hills 11:12.3 5:36
19 Daniel Insogna Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:12.77 5:36
20 Sean Bohne So Francis Parker 11:13 5:37
21 Travis Larson Fr El Capitan 11:14.05 5:37
22 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 11:15.28 5:38 1/1 8/12 12/13 11:44
(0:29)
11:44
(0:29)
11:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Bryan Tran Sr Serra 11:15.52 5:38
24 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 11:18.88 5:39
25 Ethan Trantalis So West Hills 11:27.67 5:44
26 Nicholas Ugarte Fr High Tech High (SD) 11:30.99 5:45
27 Joshua Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 11:31.83 5:46
28 Nathan Cook Fr El Capitan 11:33.57 5:47
29 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 11:41.28 5:51
30 Zachary Patterson So University City 11:43.49 5:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.