San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 11/2/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline So V 11:45.01 5:53 2 17/28 1/1 1/5 11/11 12:19
(0:34,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Megan Spear Sr V 13:37.23 6:49 2 18/42 2/2 5/5 6/10 15:54
(2:17,14.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raegan Beckham Sr V 13:27.7 6:44 2 13/42 1/2 4/5 8/15 13:56
(0:28,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reynna Saavedra So V 12:18.67 6:09 2 2/38 1/2 2/5 2/17 13:04
(0:45,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Belair Sr V 13:02.5 6:31 2 26/38 2/2 3/5 9/11 12:20 12:20 12:20 12:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Sigona So Point Loma 12:39.79 6:20
2 Indrianna Drummond Sr Mira Mesa 12:42.86 6:21
3 Bella Nelson Jr Carlsbad 12:55.83 6:28
4 Marie Garcia Fr University City 13:11.39 6:36
5 Natasha Whitman Sr West Hills 13:12.47 6:36
6 Junniet Mascareno Jr Grossmont 13:14.78 6:37
7 Zoe Fricker Jr Point Loma 13:16.81 6:38
8 Brooke Bodiker Fr Maranatha Christian 13:22.95 6:41
9 Ciara Soragham Fr Point Loma 13:24.3 6:42
10 Isabelle Monroy Jr Maranatha Christian 13:24.39 6:42
11 Ana Christina Watson Jr Mira Mesa 13:26.58 6:43
12 Helena Simms Fr Point Loma 13:26.64 6:43
13 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 13:27.7 6:44 1/2 4/5 8/15
14 Lily Hoefer Fr Carlsbad 13:28.65 6:44
15 Savanna Gillespie So West Hills 13:30.98 6:45
16 Berea Crescitelli Jr West Hills 13:32.46 6:46
17 Gianina Medina So Serra 13:34.8 6:47
18 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 13:37.23 6:49 2/2 5/5 6/10
19 Cali Liu Jr La Jolla 13:42.38 6:51
20 Ryan Brophy So Coronado 13:45.41 6:53
21 Jessica Madrid Sr West Hills 13:47.24 6:54
22 Farrah Garmo Fr Point Loma 13:50.02 6:55
23 Kayla Mendiola Swe So Mira Mesa 13:50.77 6:55
24 Riley Murphy Fr Point Loma 13:50.8 6:55
25 Alexa Alegre Fr Point Loma 13:52.92 6:56
26 Alexa Izazaga So University City 13:54.05 6:57
27 Alisa Vu Jr Mira Mesa 13:59.16 7:00
28 Haley McGuckin So Mira Mesa 13:59.2 7:00
29 Daniella Jarratt So Point Loma 14:00.85 7:00
30 Angelica Emlund Jr West Hills 14:10.81 7:05
31 Natalie Garcia Sr Southwest (SD) 14:11.94 7:06
32 Federica Benini So Cathedral Catholic 14:17.11 7:09
33 Kelly Lemuz So Point Loma 14:18.42 7:09
34 Veronika Smith So Maranatha Christian 14:19.32 7:10
35 Katherine Siefert Jr High Tech High (SD) 14:26.16 7:13
36 Karina Noel Jr Scripps Ranch 14:30.63 7:15
37 Naya Spencer Jr Scripps Ranch 14:32.02 7:16
38 Alyssa Hero So West Hills 14:42.09 7:21
39 Noa Rodiel-Lucero Fr High Tech High (SD) 14:48.92 7:24
40 Allison White So Coronado 15:58.02 7:59
41 Bryn Bartenstein1 Jr Coronado 15:59.83 8:00
42 Bryn Bartenstein2 Jr Coronado 15:59.83 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Large So Carlsbad 12:18.49 6:09
2 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 12:18.67 6:09 1/2 2/5 2/17
3 Jenny McMillen So Santa Fe Christian 12:19.29 6:10
4 Elaine Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:20.4 6:10
5 Marilyn Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:22.14 6:11
6 Camille Leute So Point Loma 12:25.58 6:13
7 Karina Roddey Jr University City 12:27.75 6:14
8 Erin McGee Fr University City 12:34.53 6:17
9 Sonya Black Fr Carlsbad 12:34.72 6:17
10 Alexa Gibson So Francis Parker 12:37.98 6:19
11 Chase Diffenbaugh Fr Steele Canyon 12:38.8 6:19
12 Sasha Backus So La Jolla 12:40.94 6:20
13 Dalia Sanchez Fr University City 12:42.11 6:21
14 Michaela Martin Fr Scripps Ranch 12:42.52 6:21
15 Natalie Burke Sr Steele Canyon 12:42.6 6:21
16 Savanna Reynolds So Grossmont 12:48.58 6:24
17 Audrey Kansas So West Hills 12:48.66 6:24
18 Morgan Young So Carlsbad 12:49.23 6:25
19 Brianna Benitez Sr Serra 12:49.74 6:25
20 Emma Valenzuela So La Jolla 12:49.82 6:25
21 Frida Vesey Jr West Hills 12:51.9 6:26
22 Kennedy Necoechea Sr Santa Fe Christian 12:52.67 6:26
23 Sara Standlee So Grossmont 12:55.57 6:28
24 Lehli Burke So Carlsbad 13:01.45 6:31
25 Riley Bender Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:01.91 6:31
26 Sophie Belair Sr San Pasqual 13:02.5 6:31 2/2 3/5 9/11 12:20 12:20 12:20
27 Annika Ekeroth Fr Maranatha Christian 13:10.62 6:35
28 Emily Rivas So Grossmont 13:11.27 6:36
29 Sailor Brown Jr High Tech High (SD) 13:12.64 6:36
30 Jade Kingston So High Tech High Mesa 13:13.85 6:37
31 Natasha Preece Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:13.86 6:37
32 Emma McCoy So Grossmont 13:16.05 6:38
33 Ariyana Hearn Sr Steele Canyon 13:18.28 6:39
34 Jenna Ruthven So Point Loma 13:23.41 6:42
35 Annabel Shafter So Patrick Henry 13:26.75 6:43
36 Cassandra Pina Jr Patrick Henry 13:40.63 6:50
37 Madi Fennell Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:43.27 6:52
38 Jenna Fields Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:49.44 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trang Woolridge Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:03.6 5:32
2 Madeline Minutelli Jr Grossmont 11:05.09 5:33
3 Carolinh Calvert Sr El Capitan 11:16.77 5:38
4 Erin French Jr Point Loma 11:21.7 5:41
5 Amber Chase Fr El Capitan 11:23.1 5:42
6 Eloise Martenson So Santa Fe Christian 11:23.92 5:42
7 Sophie Compton So Point Loma 11:24.35 5:42
8 Allison Rios Sr Canyon Crest Academy 11:24.91 5:42
9 Sofia Van Arsdale Jr Coronado 11:25.02 5:43
10 Stella Gladden So High Tech High NC 11:27.5 5:44
11 Lexi Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 11:38.32 5:49
12 Chloe Ellermeyer Fr Scripps Ranch 11:38.65 5:49
13 Elizabeth Houk Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:40.9 5:50
14 Graziella Mineo Fr Steele Canyon 11:42.04 5:51
15 Maxine Arambulo Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:42.99 5:51
16 Veronica Martinez Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:43.54 5:52
17 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 11:45.01 5:53 1/1 1/5 11/11
18 Jordyn Duby Jr Point Loma 11:46.44 5:53
19 Revere Schmidt Fr Santa Fe Christian 11:46.97 5:53
20 Abigail Hundley Jr Coronado 11:47.6 5:54
21 Dana Jennings Fr Coronado 11:47.62 5:54
22 Trinity Birdwell Sr Steele Canyon 11:57.21 5:59
23 Ariella Pacheco Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:58.3 5:59
24 Inela Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 12:05.15 6:03
25 Madelyn Basinet Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:18.29 6:09
26 Samantha Mauzy Fr El Capitan 12:29.11 6:15
27 Dayana Lopez Sr El Capitan 12:34.8 6:17
28 Evelyn Anderson Sr El Capitan 13:30.23 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.