San Pasqual Results from the SoCal Cross Country Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David Pattynama Jr V 18:48.6 6:04 3.1 123/186 7/7 7/7 7/19 20:33
(1:44,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Declan Bohley Jr V 18:22.6 5:56 3.1 108/186 6/7 6/7 7/22 21:42
(3:19,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Kevin Rohy Sr V 16:45.4 5:24 3.1 28/186 1/7 1/7 13/30 17:14
(0:29,2.8)
17:14
(0:29,2.8)
17:08
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rene Nolasco Sr V 18:01.9 5:49 3.1 96/186 5/7 5/7 11/26
Sabino Nunez Jr V 17:48.5 5:45 3.1 80/186 4/7 4/7 10/29 19:35
(1:47,9.1)
19:35
(1:47,9.1)
19:31
(1:43,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Billings Sr V 17:14.6 5:34 3.1 49/186 2/7 2/7 14/30 18:21
(1:06,6.0)
18:21
(1:06,6.0)
18:21
(1:06,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean O Callaghan Jr V 17:45.3 5:44 3.1 77/186 3/7 3/7 16/30 20:24
(2:39,13.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/26 87:36
1:17
3.1 5:39 5:24 5:49 320 5:18 84:32 83:41 Kevin Rohy (28), Sean Billings (49), Sean O Callaghan (74), Sabino Nunez (77), Rene Nolasco (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Mcclish Sr San Diego 15:42.7 5:04
2 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:45.8 5:05
3 Jake Murray Jr Poway 15:56.9 5:09
4 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 16:02 5:10
5 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon 16:02 5:10
6 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 16:04.9 5:11
7 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 16:05.6 5:11
8 Francisco Zavaleta Jr Martin Luther King 16:05.8 5:12
9 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 16:14.3 5:14
10 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 16:20.7 5:16
11 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos 16:23.8 5:17
12 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 16:24.5 5:18
13 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:25.8 5:18
14 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 16:25.8 5:18
15 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:28.8 5:19
16 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 16:31.8 5:20
17 Austin Fortenberry Sr Martin Luther King 16:32 5:20
18 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:32.1 5:20
19 Jackson Schalow Jr La Costa Canyon 16:34.2 5:21
20 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:38.9 5:22
21 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39.5 5:22
22 James Miramontes Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39.8 5:23
23 Mitchell Machuca Sr Martin Luther King 16:40.3 5:23
24 Daniel Contreras Jr Fallbrook 16:42.3 5:23
25 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 16:42.9 5:24
26 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 16:42.9 5:24
27 Brian Green Sr Martin Luther King 16:44 5:24
28 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 16:45.4 5:24 1/7 1/7 13/30 17:14
(0:29)
17:14
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 William Cheney Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:47.1 5:25
30 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 16:49.9 5:26
31 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:51.2 5:26
32 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 16:53.5 5:27
33 John Gathuu Fr Martin Luther King 16:54.9 5:27
34 Joshua Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:56.8 5:28
35 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:57.7 5:28
36 Travis Petton Fr Ramona 16:58 5:28
37 Noah Nafarrete Sr Bonita Vista 16:58 5:28
38 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 16:58.8 5:29
39 Dalton Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 17:01.9 5:30
40 Andrew Armitage Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:02.6 5:30
41 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 17:04.8 5:31
42 Julian Morgan So Martin Luther King 17:06.1 5:31
43 Philip Jian Jr Torrey Pines 17:06.3 5:31
44 Dylan Boice-hunt Sr San Diego 17:06.8 5:31
45 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:07.2 5:31
46 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 17:07.5 5:31
47 Jose Cardiel Sr San Diego 17:11.5 5:33
48 Joshua Milnes So Vista 17:14.4 5:34
49 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 17:14.6 5:34 2/7 2/7 14/30 18:21
(1:06)
18:21
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Yung-yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:15.5 5:34
51 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 17:20 5:35
52 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon 17:20.3 5:36
53 Brett Matthews So Westview 17:21.1 5:36
54 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 17:21.5 5:36
55 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 17:21.8 5:36
56 Bohdin Rush Jr Martin Luther King 17:24.6 5:37
57 Brendan Mcguinness Jr Ramona 17:26.1 5:37
58 William Wines So Southwest (SD) 17:27.3 5:38
59 Alberto Rosas Sr Bonita Vista 17:27.7 5:38
60 Luke Sleeth So Arcadia 17:29.3 5:38
61 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 17:29.9 5:39
62 Andy Dunker Sr Ramona 17:32.9 5:40
63 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 17:33.2 5:40
64 Ryan Gallegos So Cesar Chavez 17:34.5 5:40
65 Jett Kim So Del Norte 17:34.7 5:40
66 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon 17:34.8 5:40
67 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.4 5:40
68 Jagi Cruz So Vista 17:36.8 5:41
69 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian 17:37.1 5:41
70 Christopher Arevalo Reid Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:39.1 5:42
71 Tomas Lerma So Cesar Chavez 17:39.5 5:42
72 Derek Rodriguez Jr Torrey Pines 17:41.4 5:42
73 John Regan Sr Fallbrook 17:42.4 5:43
74 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 17:43.9 5:43
75 Christian Delgado Jr Cesar Chavez 17:44.2 5:43
76 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:44.7 5:43
77 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 17:45.3 5:44 3/7 3/7 16/30
78 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:45.3 5:44
79 Alan Zuniga Jr San Diego 17:48.5 5:45
80 Sabino Nunez Jr San Pasqual 17:48.5 5:45 4/7 4/7 10/29 19:35
(1:47)
19:35
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Luca Mattioli Jr San Diego 17:48.7 5:45
82 Keegan Debever Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:48.7 5:45
83 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:50.9 5:45
84 Enrique Aranda So Bonita Vista 17:52.8 5:46
85 Tristan Suppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:53.2 5:46
86 Daniel Hoefer Jr Maranatha Christian 17:55.1 5:47
87 Carson Gechoff Jr Maranatha Christian 17:55.2 5:47
88 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 17:55.4 5:47
89 Tristan Upton Jr Bishops 17:55.8 5:47
90 Morgan Malloy Fr Valencia (Valencia) 17:56.2 5:47
91 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 17:58.8 5:48
92 Ian Labana Jr Torrey Pines 18:00 5:48
93 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:01.2 5:49
94 Reinhard Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 18:01.8 5:49
95 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:01.9 5:49
96 Rene Nolasco Sr San Pasqual 18:01.9 5:49 5/7 5/7 11/26
97 Elijah Phillips Jr Oceanside 18:03.3 5:49
98 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 18:03.6 5:50
99 Jonatan Flores Sr Vista 18:04.7 5:50
100 Matthew Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 18:05.8 5:50
101 Abraham Zepeda Sr Bonita Vista 18:09.9 5:52
102 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:12.4 5:52
103 Gavin Riley Sr Serra 18:13.5 5:53
104 Tyler Erautt So Ramona 18:14.8 5:53
105 Scott Wiggins Jr Ramona 18:15.4 5:53
106 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 18:15.8 5:53
107 Cole Bergren So Westview 18:20.8 5:55
108 Declan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 18:22.6 5:56 6/7 6/7 7/22
109 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 18:24.5 5:56
110 Ivan Ixta So Fallbrook 18:26.6 5:57
111 Emilio Rodriguez Jr Cesar Chavez 18:28.8 5:58
112 Andrew Vandyke So Valencia (Valencia) 18:31.7 5:59
113 Jovanny Riojas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:32.6 5:59
114 Diego Blanco Sr Mission Hills 18:33.7 5:59
115 Michael Heemeier Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:36.1 6:00
116 Jayden Martinez Jr Vista 18:37 6:00
117 Joe Eastham So San Diego 18:37.2 6:00
118 Noah Ramos Jr San Diego 18:43 6:02
119 Zack Parsons Sr Ramona 18:43.7 6:02
120 Maxwell Anderson So Bonita Vista 18:44.2 6:03
121 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian 18:46.1 6:03
122 Sebastian Rosales Jr Cesar Chavez 18:46.7 6:03
123 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 18:48.6 6:04 7/7 7/7 7/19
124 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:51.6 6:05
125 Ricardo Martinez Sr Fallbrook 18:52.3 6:05
126 Hunter Schaffer Sr Oceanside 18:52.6 6:05
127 Samuel Garcia Fr Cesar Chavez 18:52.9 6:05
128 Christopher Allen So Ramona 18:53.5 6:06
129 Damian Tavena Fr Cesar Chavez 18:55.2 6:06
130 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Sr Southwest (SD) 18:55.6 6:06
131 Connor Mcferran Sr Classical Academy 18:55.6 6:06
132 Efren Roman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57.3 6:07
133 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 18:57.5 6:07
134 Liano Lazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57.5 6:07
135 Joshua Medina Sr Serra 19:00.7 6:08
136 Max Stroh Fr Valencia (Valencia) 19:01.4 6:08
137 Josiah Fraim So Mission Hills 19:02 6:08
138 Stanley Wei So Bishops 19:02.2 6:08
139 Robert Miller Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:02.3 6:08
140 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 19:05.7 6:10
141 Parker Jordan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:10.8 6:11
142 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:11.3 6:11
143 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.8 6:12
144 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:12
145 Jacob Aldrich Sr Oceanside 19:14.4 6:12
146 Gabe Kozair Jr Classical Academy 19:14.5 6:12
147 Carson Trickel Jr Arcadia 19:17 6:13
148 Joseph Bell Sr Fallbrook 19:17.8 6:13
149 Elias Mailland So Oceanside 19:18.8 6:14
150 Wesley Bian Sr Bishops 19:21.2 6:15
151 Joseph Betz Fr Maranatha Christian 19:23.6 6:15
152 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 19:31.3 6:18
153 Eric Carlsson-zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 19:33 6:18
154 Andres Ramirez Fr Southwest (SD) 19:40.5 6:21
155 Roman Gatica Sr Serra 19:40.6 6:21
156 Leo Estudillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:43.5 6:22
157 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 19:59.4 6:27
158 Michael Lamberson Sr Classical Academy 20:01.5 6:28
159 Caleb Stevenson So Coastal Academy 20:05.3 6:29
160 Laurence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 20:05.4 6:29
161 Burke Hammond So Classical Academy 20:07.1 6:29
162 Christian Goodell Sr Fallbrook 20:07.2 6:29
163 Cameron Reeder Sr Oceanside 20:07.6 6:30
164 John Noble So Arcadia 20:08.9 6:30
165 Josiah Bower Sr Classical Academy 20:14.6 6:32
166 Ben Chen Sr Bishops 20:15.8 6:32
167 Anthuar Lopez Jr Southwest (SD) 20:16.1 6:32
168 Shoda Ryu Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:36.2 6:39
169 Alexander Powell Jr Classical Academy 20:40.1 6:40
170 Paul Cleary Sr Bishops 20:53.4 6:44
171 James Frerichs So Bishops 20:57.9 6:46
172 Colin Murray Fr Classical Academy 20:59 6:46
173 Dorien Zhang Fr Bishops 21:03.1 6:47
174 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 21:03.8 6:48
175 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 21:10.5 6:50
176 Andrew Moser Sr Mission Hills 21:11.6 6:50
177 Robert Beers Sr Arcadia 21:15.2 6:51
178 Scott Myers-haeussler Jr Arcadia 21:20.1 6:53
179 Alexander Shen Fr Army-Navy Academy 21:21.8 6:53
180 Joshua Garland Fr Coastal Academy 21:46.1 7:01
181 Jonah Landry Jr Arcadia 22:59.4 7:25
182 Caleb Humpherys Fr Coastal Academy 23:44.4 7:39
183 Alec Jenkings So Army-Navy Academy 23:45.3 7:40
184 Samuel Espinoza So Coastal Academy 27:38.5 8:55
185 Nathan Sabol Fr Coastal Academy 27:49.9 8:59
186 Tyler Ostrin Fr Coastal Academy 28:13.8 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
82:02
16:24
5:18
63 Jordan Haney
Sr
16:14
5:14
9
Ryan O'hara
Sr
16:24
5:17
11
Callum Chappell
Sr
16:26
5:18
13
Andrew Presa
Fr
16:26
5:18
14
Levi Taylor
So
16:32
5:20
16
Alex Aceves
Sr
17:08
5:31
46
Thomas Dolby
Jr
17:22
5:36
53
2 Poway
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
82:06
16:25
5:18
80 Jake Murray
Jr
15:57
5:09
3
Josh Ligas
Sr
16:05
5:11
6
Zak Beckwith
Sr
16:21
5:16
10
Alexande Hirsh
Sr
16:39
5:22
20
Jake Beckwith
Jr
17:05
5:31
41
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:44
5:43
71
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
17:55
5:47
85
3 Martin Luther King
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
82:57
16:35
5:21
108 Francisc Zavaleta
Jr
16:06
5:12
8
Austin Fortenbe
Sr
16:32
5:20
17
Mitchell Machuca
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
Brian Green
Sr
16:44
5:24
27
John Gathuu
Fr
16:55
5:27
33
Julian Morgan
So
17:06
5:31
42
Bohdin Rush
Jr
17:25
5:37
54
4 La Costa Canyon
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
83:16
16:39
5:22
119 Andy Pueschel
Sr
16:02
5:10
5
Jackson Schalow
Jr
16:34
5:21
19
Alex Motawi
Sr
16:40
5:22
21
James Miramont
Sr
16:40
5:23
22
Nicholas Oden
Sr
17:20
5:36
52
Asher Savage
Sr
17:35
5:40
63
Jacob Niednage
Fr
18:04
5:50
94
5 Vista
12-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:54
85:26
17:05
5:31
208 Joe Acosta
Sr
16:43
5:24
25
Jovanny Garcia
Sr
16:54
5:27
32
Jesus Villarea
Jr
16:59
5:29
38
Joshua Milnes
So
17:14
5:34
48
Jagi Cruz
So
17:37
5:41
65
Jonatan Flores
Sr
18:05
5:50
95
Jayden Martinez
Jr
18:37
6:00
110
6 Rancho Bernardo
15-11-10-7-6
Gap: 0:44
85:47
17:09
5:32
225 Miles Jones
Jr
16:51
5:26
31
Luis Barron
Sr
16:58
5:28
35
Ryan Trecker
Sr
17:07
5:31
45
Yung-yi Sun
Sr
17:16
5:34
50
Jacob Ryan
Jr
17:35
5:40
64
Herman Malik
So
18:25
5:56
103
Jake Hankinso
Sr
19:12
6:12
135
7 El Camino (Oceanside)
2-2-5-8-7
Gap: 2:05
85:36
17:07
5:31
245 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Brian Mendoza
Jr
16:29
5:19
15
Fernando Quintana
Sr
17:45
5:43
73
Nick Zarate
Sr
17:45
5:44
75
Brian Legal
Sr
17:51
5:45
80
Kade Gan
Sr
18:01
5:49
90
Myles Mendoza
Sr
18:52
6:05
118
8 San Diego
1-8-6-9-8
Gap: 2:06
85:38
17:08
5:31
246 Henry Mcclish
Sr
15:43
5:04
1
Dylan Boice-hu
Sr
17:07
5:31
44
Jose Cardiel
Sr
17:12
5:33
47
Alan Zuniga
Jr
17:49
5:45
76
Luca Mattioli
Jr
17:49
5:45
78
Joe Eastham
So
18:37
6:00
111
Noah Ramos
Jr
18:43
6:02
112
9 Del Norte
6-6-9-6-9
Gap: 1:53
86:02
17:12
5:33
247 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
16:06
5:11
7
Daniel Herrick
Sr
16:50
5:26
30
Allen Crain
Jr
17:33
5:40
60
Jett Kim
So
17:35
5:40
62
Connor Crovella
Sr
17:59
5:48
88








10 San Pasqual
13-13-14-12-10
Gap: 1:17
87:36
17:31
5:39
320 Kevin Rohy
Sr
16:45
5:24
28
Sean Billings
Sr
17:15
5:34
49
Sean O Callagha
Jr
17:45
5:44
74
Sabino Nunez
Jr
17:49
5:45
77
Rene Nolasco
Sr
18:02
5:49
92
Declan Bohley
Jr
18:23
5:56
102
David Pattynam
Jr
18:49
6:04
117
11 Carlsbad
10-7-7-10-11
Gap: 2:25
87:48
17:34
5:40
322 Samuel Woulfe
Sr
16:32
5:20
18
Owen Clines
So
16:43
5:24
26
Ethan Lambert
Jr
17:20
5:35
51
Darren Wilson
Jr
18:16
5:53
101
Brenden Gresham
Jr
18:58
6:07
126
Maxwell Walton
So
19:06
6:10
132
Jacob Ahooja
So
19:31
6:18
144
12 Valencia (Valencia)
14-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:45
87:57
17:35
5:40
329 William Cheney
Sr
16:47
5:25
29
Andrew Armitage
Sr
17:03
5:30
40
Christop Arevalo Reid
Sr
17:39
5:42
67
Morgan Malloy
Fr
17:56
5:47
87
Andrew Vandyke
So
18:32
5:59
106
Max Stroh
Fr
19:01
6:08
128
Robert Miller
Sr
19:02
6:08
131
13 Torrey Pines
18-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:00
87:51
17:34
5:40
331 Dalton Beeler
Jr
17:02
5:30
39
Philip Jian
Jr
17:06
5:31
43
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
17:41
5:42
69
Ian Labana
Jr
18:00
5:48
89
Reinhard Bartsch
Jr
18:02
5:49
91








14 Ramona
16-17-13-15-14
Gap: 1:17
88:27
17:41
5:42
349 Travis Petton
Fr
16:58
5:28
36
Brendan Mcguinne
Jr
17:26
5:37
55
Andy Dunker
Sr
17:33
5:40
59
Tyler Erautt
So
18:15
5:53
99
Scott Wiggins
Jr
18:15
5:53
100
Zack Parsons
Sr
18:44
6:02
113
Christop Allen
So
18:54
6:06
122
15 Fallbrook
11-10-11-13-15
Gap: 2:10
88:40
17:44
5:43
351 Daniel Contrera
Jr
16:42
5:23
24
Joshua Hernande
Sr
16:57
5:28
34
John Regan
Sr
17:42
5:43
70
Ivan Ixta
So
18:27
5:57
104
Ricardo Martinez
Sr
18:52
6:05
119
Joseph Bell
Sr
19:18
6:13
140
Christia Goodell
Sr
20:07
6:29
151
16 Santa Fe Christian
9-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
88:49
17:46
5:44
370 Alex Bobowski
So
16:25
5:18
12
Mark Trammell
So
17:37
5:41
66
Keegan Debever
Jr
17:49
5:45
79
Ryan King
Jr
18:12
5:52
98
Matthew Lubke
So
18:46
6:03
115
Hudson Kim
Fr
19:11
6:11
134




17 Bonita Vista
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:46
89:13
17:51
5:45
385 Noah Nafarret
Sr
16:58
5:28
37
Alberto Rosas
Sr
17:28
5:38
56
Enrique Aranda
So
17:53
5:46
81
Abraham Zepeda
Sr
18:10
5:52
97
Maxwell Anderson
So
18:44
6:03
114








18 Maranatha Christian
4-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:22
89:22
17:52
5:46
410 Riley Burns
Sr
16:02
5:10
4
Daniel Hoefer
Jr
17:55
5:47
83
Carson Gechoff
Jr
17:55
5:47
84
Matthew Monroy
Fr
18:06
5:50
96
Joseph Betz
Fr
19:24
6:15
143
Ethan Rogers
Fr
21:04
6:48
161
Jonah Olsen
Fr
21:11
6:50
162
19 Cesar Chavez
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:12
90:14
18:03
5:49
422 Ryan Gallegos
So
17:35
5:40
61
Tomas Lerma
So
17:40
5:42
68
Christia Delgado
Jr
17:44
5:43
72
Emilio Rodrigue
Jr
18:29
5:58
105
Sebastia Rosales
Jr
18:47
6:03
116
Samuel Garcia
Fr
18:53
6:05
121
Damian Tavena
Fr
18:55
6:06
123
20 Rancho Buena Vista
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:04
92:57
18:35
6:00
550 Tristan Suppe
Sr
17:53
5:46
82
Jovanny Riojas
Sr
18:33
5:59
107
Michael Heemeier
Sr
18:36
6:00
109
Efren Roman
Sr
18:57
6:07
125
Liano Lazo
Fr
18:58
6:07
127
Parker Jordan
Fr
19:11
6:11
133
Leo Estudill
Jr
19:44
6:22
145
21 Mission Hills
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:36
95:10
19:02
6:08
590 Daniel Krough
Jr
17:30
5:39
58
Diego Blanco
Sr
18:34
5:59
108
Josiah Fraim
So
19:02
6:08
129
Eric Cupples
So
19:59
6:27
146
Laurence Howarth
Fr
20:05
6:29
149
Andrew Moser
Sr
21:12
6:50
163




22 Oceanside
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:04
95:37
19:07
6:10
643 Elijah Phillips
Jr
18:03
5:49
93
Hunter Schaffer
Sr
18:53
6:05
120
Jacob Aldrich
Sr
19:14
6:12
137
Elias Mailland
So
19:19
6:14
141
Cameron Reeder
Sr
20:08
6:30
152








23 Arcadia
19-22-22-22-23
Gap: 3:46
97:24
19:29
6:17
649 Luke Sleeth
So
17:29
5:38
57
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
19:14
6:12
136
Carson Trickel
Jr
19:17
6:13
139
John Noble
So
20:09
6:30
153
Robert Beers
Sr
21:15
6:51
164
Scott Myers-ha
Jr
21:20
6:53
165
Jonah Landry
Jr
22:59
7:25
167
24 Bishops
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:58
97:28
19:30
6:17
670 Tristan Upton
Jr
17:56
5:47
86
Stanley Wei
So
19:02
6:08
130
Wesley Bian
Sr
19:21
6:15
142
Ben Chen
Sr
20:16
6:32
155
Paul Cleary
Sr
20:53
6:44
157
James Frerichs
So
20:58
6:46
158
Dorien Zhang
Fr
21:03
6:47
160
25 Classical Academy
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:19
98:33
19:43
6:22
713 Connor Mcferran
Sr
18:56
6:06
124
Gabe Kozair
Jr
19:15
6:12
138
Michael Lamberso
Sr
20:02
6:28
147
Burke Hammond
So
20:07
6:29
150
Josiah Bower
Sr
20:15
6:32
154
Alexande Powell
Jr
20:40
6:40
156
Colin Murray
Fr
20:59
6:46
159
26 Coastal Academy
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:45
121:04
24:13
7:49
821 Caleb Stevenso
So
20:05
6:29
148
Joshua Garland
Fr
21:46
7:01
166
Caleb Humphery
Fr
23:44
7:39
168
Samuel Espinoza
So
27:39
8:55
169
Nathan Sabol
Fr
27:50
8:59
170
Tyler Ostrin
Fr
28:14
9:06
171




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.